Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs Textile River Regatta
Final
Second Place

vs Riverfront Regatta
Final
Third Place
2
3
at Clark
Final
W, 6-0

Babson
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Coast Guard
Final
L, 3-1

at Wentworth
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1
4
5
at Brandeis
Final
L, 3-1
6
7
at All-New England Championships
Final
14th (Sub-Varsity)

at All-New England Championships
Final
No Team Score

at Wheaton (Mass)
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1

Emerson
Final
W, 3-0

at Catholic
Final
W, 31-14

vs Western Connecticut
@ Keene, NH
Final
W, 3-0

at Wheaton (Mass)
Final
W, 4-0

at Keene State
Final
W, 3-2
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
at Rowan
Final
Fifth Place

at Rowan
Final
13th Place

Quinsigamond Snake Regatta
Final
Second Place

Quinsigamond Snake Regatta
Final
First Place

at Endicott
Final
L, 3-0

vs Coast Guard
@ Worcester, MA
Final - OT
W, 2-1

at Mount Holyoke
Final
W, 2-0

vs Tufts
@ Beverly, Mass.
Final
L, 3-0

MIT
Final
L, 6-2
15
16
17
at Wheaton (Mass)
Final
W, 1-0

Wheaton (Mass)
Final
L, 3-2

Smith
Final
L, 2-1
18
Fitchburg State
Final
W, 2-0
19
Anna Maria
Final
W, 6-0
20
vs Trinity
@ Northampton, MA
5:00 PM
21
at Head of the Charles (Day One)
2:23 PM

Wellesley
11:00 AM

vs Bowdoin
@ Amherst, MA
11:00 AM

at Babson
12:00 PM

Merchant Marine
2:30 PM

at Amherst
3:00 PM

Springfield
7:00 PM
22
at Head of the Charles (Day Two)
2:05 PM

at Head of the Charles
2:39 PM

Anna Maria
1:00 PM
23
24
at MIT
4:00 PM

at Fitchburg State
4:00 PM

at Clark
7:00 PM
25
Emmanuel (Mass.)
7:00 PM
26
27
28
vs Head of the Fish Regatta
TBA

vs Head of the Fish Regatta
TBA

vs Worcester City Championships
10:00 AM/4:00 PM

vs Worcester City Championships
10:00 AM/4:00 PM

at Clark
12:00 PM

at MIT
12:00 PM

at Springfield
1:00 PM

MIT
1:00 PM

Mount Holyoke
1:00 PM
29
at NEWMAC Championships
11:00 AM

at NEWMAC Championships
11:45 AM
30
31
at NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal
TBA

at NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal
TBA
1
2
3
Babson
7:00 PM

Brandeis
-----

Babson
7:00 PM

Smith
-----

Brandeis
-----
4
Rensselaer
1:00 PM

Rensselaer
1:00 PM


at NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal
TBA

at NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal
TBA

at NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal
TBA

Coast Guard
12:00 PM