Composite Calendar

April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
Emerson
Final
W, 7-4
29
at Amherst
Final
L, 7-5

at Amherst
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-4
30
Fitchburg State
Final
W, 6-5
31
1
at Coast Guard Invitational
Cancelled

at Coast Guard Invitational
Cancelled
2
at Tufts Snowflake Classic (10K only)
Final
-----

at Tufts Snowflake Classic (10K only)
Final
-----

at Coast Guard
Final
W, 5-4

at Coast Guard
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-2
3
at Springfield
Final
L, 4-3

at Babson
Final
W, 8-2

at Springfield
Final
W, 8-4
4
5
Fitchburg State
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0

Worcester State
Final
L, 13-2

Fitchburg State
Final
L, 3-2
6
7
at Clark
Final
L, 8-5
8
at Amherst College Invitational
Final
First Place

at Amherst College Invitational
Final
First Place

Wesleyan, Colby, Smith (Jennifer McLaughlin Cup) and Hamilton
Final
Second (Cup), Third (Overall)

Wesleyan, Colby and UMass (Class of 2003 Cup)
Final
First Place

Clark
Final
L, 3-0

Clark
Final
W, 15-5
9
Bates, Wellesley, Rochester and Trinity
Final
Third Place

Bates
Final
First Place

Emerson
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-1

Emerson
Final
L, 11-9
10
11
at MIT
Final
W, 7-3

at Worcester State
Final - 8 innings
W, 8-7

at Worcester State
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-1
12
Clark
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-0

Clark
Final
W, 3-0
13
at Emerson
Final
W, 13-12
14
at Connecticut College Elite Distance and Multi-Event Day #1
Final
-----

at Coast Guard with Springfield
Final
Third Place

at Connecticut College Elite Distance and Multi-Event Day #1
Final
-----

at Coast Guard with Springfield
Final
First Place

at Smith
Final
W, 4-0

at Coast Guard
Final
W, 15-8

at Smith
Final - 5 innings
W, 15-4
15
at Connecticut College Multi-Event Day #2
Final
-----

at Connecticut College Multi-Event Day #2
Final
-----

Williams, Conn College, Simmons (Donahue Cup) and Rochester
Final
Second Place

Williams, Conn College, Rochester and MIT (Donahue Cup)
Final
Second Place

Wellesley
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-2

Coast Guard
Final
W, 22-4

Wellesley
Final
W, 8-2

Coast Guard
Final
W, 12-10
16
17
at Babson
Final
W, 11-4
18
at Westfield State
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0

MIT
Final
W, 12-4

at Westfield State
Final
W, 13-7
19
Becker
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1

Becker
Final
W, 5-3

Becker
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-0
20
21
Springfield
Final
L, 14-6
22
at Springfield College Classic
Final
-----

at Springfield College Classic
Final
-----

Colby, Ithaca, Trinity, UNH, William Smith and Conn College
Final
Second Place

Colby, Ithaca, Trinity, UNH and Conn College
Final
First Place

at Babson
Final
W, 13-1

at Springfield
Final
L, 4-3

at Babson
Final
L, 4-0

at Springfield
Final
W, 11-4
23
Tufts (Bernie Brown Cup), Clark, Skidmore and William Smith
Final
Second Place

Tufts (Baker Cup), Washington College and Skidmore
Final
First Place

MIT
Final
W, 2-0

MIT
Final
W, 4-3
24
25
26
at Johnson & Wales
3:30 PM
27
28
Babson or MIT
4:30 PM
29
vs NEWMAC Championships
11:00 AM

vs NEWMAC Championships
11:00 AM

NEWMAC Championships (Hosted by Clark)
TBA

BC (McCarthy/McGee Cup), UMass and Coast Guard
TBA

NEWMAC Tournament Day #2
TBA

NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal Game #1
12:00 PM

NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal Game #2
3:00 PM
30
NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal Game #3
1:00 PM
1
2
3
4
5
vs New England D-III Championships Day #1
TBA

vs New England D-III Championships Day #1
TBA
6
vs New England D-III Championships Day #2
TBA

vs New England D-III Championships Day #2
TBA

New England Championships
8:00 AM

New England Championships
8:00 AM

NEWMAC Tournament Day #3
TBA

at NEWMAC Tournament Championship Game #1
12:00 PM

at NEWMAC Tournament Championship Game #2
3:00 PM