2016-2017 WPI Men's Rowing Roster

NAME YR HT HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
Isaac Beeman full bio Isaac Beeman Fr 6-1 Sammamish, WA / Skyline
Michael Beinor full bio Michael Beinor Sr 6-3 Sutton, MA / Saint John's
Peter Beretich full bio Peter Beretich Fr 6-0 North Yarmouth, ME / Baxter Academy
Griffin Bishop full bio Griffin Bishop So 6-2 Carlisle, MA / Concord-Carlisle
Mark Borghesani full bio Mark Borghesani Fr 5-7 Acton-Boxboro Regional / Acton-Boxboro Regional
David Bovich full bio David Bovich So 5-10 Verona, NJ / Saint Peter’s Prep
Frank Campanelli full bio Frank Campanelli So 6-4 Avon, CT / Avon
Nicholas Carabillo full bio Nicholas Carabillo Jr 6-0 Simsbury, CT / Simsbury
Scott Cazier full bio Scott Cazier Sr 6-0 Wheat Ridge, CO / Wheat Ridge
Peter Christakos full bio Peter Christakos Fr 5-8 Norwalk, CT / Fairfield Prep
Joe Crognale full bio Joe Crognale So 5-5 Dedham, MA / Xaverian
Paul Danielson full bio Paul Danielson Sr 6-3 Niskayuna, NY / Niskayuna
Blake Dobay full bio Blake Dobay Fr 5-10 Hopkinton, MA / Hopkinton
Trevor Dowd full bio Trevor Dowd Fr 6-4 Fairfax, VA / Gonzaga College
Lorenzo Dube full bio Lorenzo Dube Jr 6-2 Fall River, MA / Bishop Stang
Michael Eaton full bio Michael Eaton Jr 5-11 Exeter, NH / Phillips Exeter Academy
Zack Estrella full bio Zack Estrella Jr 5-11 Berkley, MA / Somerset-Berkley Regional
Brandon Fox full bio Brandon Fox Fr 6-1 Hollis, NH / Hollis Brookline
James Goldstein full bio James Goldstein Fr 6-3 Plainview, NY / Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK
Tucker Grim full bio Tucker Grim Fr 6-2 McLean, VA / Langley
Matthew Hagan full bio Matthew Hagan Fr 5-11 Highlands Ranch, CO / Valor Christian
Jack Harding full bio Jack Harding Jr 6-2 Lee, MA / Lee
Kenedi Heather (cox) full bio Kenedi Heather (cox) Jr 5-1 Taunton, MA / Taunton
Jeremy Hemingway full bio Jeremy Hemingway Jr 6-1 Westford, MA / Westford Academy
Andrew Johnston full bio Andrew Johnston Fr 6-2 Arlington, VA / Dublin School (NH)
Jackson Krupnick full bio Jackson Krupnick Sr 6-0 Asheville, NC / Carolina Day School
Alex Legere full bio Alex Legere Jr 5-11 Hooksett, NH / Manchester Central
Jon Metzger full bio Jon Metzger Jr 5-11 Glastonbury, CT / Glastonbury
Andrew Morrison (cox) full bio Andrew Morrison (cox) Fr 5-8 Oxford, MA / St. John's
David Muse full bio David Muse So 6-1 Rye, NH / Portsmouth
Hannah O’Neil (cox) full bio Hannah O’Neil (cox) Fr 5-2 Irondequoit, NY / Irondequoit
Lily Olsen (cox) full bio Lily Olsen (cox) So 5-2 Princeton, NJ / Hopewell Valley Central
Jack Perry full bio Jack Perry Sr 5-10 Londonderry, NH / Londonderry
Nathan Pietrowicz full bio Nathan Pietrowicz So 6-2 Worcester, MA / St. John’s
Kellen Randall full bio Kellen Randall So 6-1 Media, PA / Penncrest
Marc Reardon full bio Marc Reardon Fr 5-11 Auburn, NH / Pinkerton Academy
Kelsey Regan (cox) full bio Kelsey Regan (cox) Sr 5-4 Winchendon, MA / Narragansett
Dean Schifilliti full bio Dean Schifilliti Sr 6-5 Ossining, NY / Ossining
Matt Schueler full bio Matt Schueler So 5-11 Bridgewater, NJ / Bridgewater-Raritan Regional
Dan Seaman full bio Dan Seaman Sr 6-0 Claremont, NH / Stevens
Danny Singer full bio Danny Singer Sr 6-1 Eldersburg, MD / McDonogh School
Eric Solorzano full bio Eric Solorzano Fr 5-8 Wayne, NJ / Wayne Hills
Ben Thornton full bio Ben Thornton Fr 6-3 Merrimac, MA / Pentucket Regional
Keegan Train full bio Keegan Train Sr 6-1 Minnetonka, MN / Minnetonka
Noah Van Stralen full bio Noah Van Stralen Fr 6-0 Bloomfield, NY / Bloomfield
James Vorosmarti full bio James Vorosmarti Jr 6-4 Center Valley, PA / Moravian Academy
Johnny Wang full bio Johnny Wang So 6-0 Qinhuangdao, China / -
Tim Winters full bio Tim Winters Fr 5-11 Falls Church, VA / George Mason
Gavin Yu full bio Gavin Yu Jr 6-3 Changchun, China / Northeast Norand