Latest News

December 15, 2017 - Men's Rowing Head Men's Rowing Coach Larry Noble Lauded at Joy of Sculling Coaches Conference Saratoga Springs, NY --- WPI head men's rowing coach Larry Noble collected 2017 Jim Joy Conference Division III Men’s Coach of the...
October 28, 2017 - Men's Rowing Men's Rowing Concludes Fall Season at Head of the Fish Regatta Saratoga Springs, NY --- WPI men's rowing concluded its fall season Saturday with a busy day at the Head of the Fish Regatta in Saratoga Springs. NY.
October 22, 2017 - Men's Rowing Men’s Rowing Turns in a Top 10 Performance at the Prestigious Head of the Charles Regatta Cambridge, MA --- WPI men's rowing had a pair of boats participating this weekend in the historic Head of The Charles Regatta.  The collegiate...
October 14, 2017 - Men's Rowing Men's Rowing Claims Silver at the Quinsigamond Snake Regatta WORCESTER -- Men's Rowing saw its varsity eight turn in a silver medal-winning performance Saturday as the Engineers hosted the Quinsigamond Snake...
October 1, 2017 - Men's Rowing Men’s Rowing Kicks Off 2017 Fall Campaign at Textile River Regatta Lowell, MA --- The WPI men's rowing team began its 2017 season Sunday afternoon at the Textile River Regatta on the Merrimack River.  The...

Announcements

More Men's Rowing Videos - Click Here

Archived Men's Rowing Videos - Click Here

« Mar Apr 2018 May »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
Apr 7, 2018
First Place Wesleyan, Colby, UMass & Hamilton (Class of 2003 Cup)
Final
Apr 8, 2018
First Place Bates, Conn College and Hamilton
Final
Apr 14, 2018
Second Place Williams, Conn College, Rochester & MIT (Donahue Cup)
Final
Apr 15, 2018
RIT, Bates and Rochester
Cancelled
Apr 21, 2018
Second Place Colby, Ithaca, Trinity, UNH and Conn College
Final
Apr 22, 2018
Tufts (Baker Cup), Skidmore and Rhode Island
8:30 AM
Apr 28, 2018
BC (McCarthy/McGee Cup), UMass & Coast Guard
8:30 AM
No events today
Apr 21
Baseball Final
Springfield
L, 9-8
Apr 21
Softball Final - 5 innings
MIT
L, 11-2
Apr 21
Softball Final
MIT
L, 6-3
Apr 21
Baseball Final
Springfield
L, 9-4
Apr 21
Men's Rowing Final
Second Place Colby, Ithaca, Trinity, UNH and Conn College
Apr 21
Women's Rowing Final
Second Place Clark, Colby, Ithaca, Trinity, UNH, William Smith, Conn College
Apr 21
Women's Track & Field Final
No Team Score Williams with Middlebury and SUNY Oneonta
Apr 21
Men's Track & Field Final
No Team Scoring Williams with Middlebury and SUNY Oneonta
Apr 20
Softball Final - 6 innings
at Wellesley
W, 10-1
Apr 20
Baseball Final
at Springfield
L, 7-6
Apr 22
Men's Rowing 8:30 AM
Tufts (Baker Cup), Skidmore and Rhode Island
Apr 22
Women's Rowing 8:30 AM
Tufts (Bernie Brown Cup), Clark, Skidmore, William Smith
Apr 23
Baseball 3:30 PM
New England College
Apr 25
Softball 4:00 PM
Gordon
Apr 25
Softball 6:00 PM
Gordon
Apr 26
Baseball 4:00 PM
at Becker
Moved from Wednesday, April 25th
Apr 28
Men's Rowing 8:30 AM
BC (McCarthy/McGee Cup), UMass & Coast Guard
Apr 28
Women's Rowing 8:30 AM
NEWMAC Championships
Apr 28
Women's Track & Field 10:30 AM
NEWMAC Championships
@ Springfield
Apr 28
Men's Track & Field 10:30 AM
NEWMAC Championships
@ Springfield