2016-2017 WPI Men's Swimming and Diving Roster

NAME YR EVENTS HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
Joshua Discroll Fr Back/Distance Freestyle Haverhill, MA / Haverhill
Evan Pilaar Sr Backstroke Mahwah, NJ / Mahwah
Hendrick Suwirjo So Backstroke Derry, NH / Pinkerton Academy
Jehu De la Rosa Fr Backstroke The Woodlands, TX / The Woodlands
Matt Houghton Sr Backstroke/Butterfly Berkley, MA / Coyle and Cassidy
Harry Saperstein Fr Breaststroke Simsbury, CT` / Simsbury
Thomas Hlavenka Sr Breaststroke Seaford, NY / Chaminade
Jean Philippe Miralda So Breaststroke/Freestyle Tegucigalpa, Honduras / American School
Dave Chen Fr Breaststroke/IM East Lyme, CT / Loomis Chaffee
Tim Petri Sr Breststroke Eksjo, Sweden / Eksjo Gymnasium
Frederick Burgwardt Sr Butterfly/Backstroke Mendon, NY / Honeoye Falls-Lima
Jack Bauer So Butterfly/Backstroke Cumberland, RI / Cumberland
Ricky Coffin Sr Butterfly/Distance Pleasant Valley, NY / Our Lady of Lourdes
David Smallwood Jr Butterfly/Freestyle Bangor, ME / Bangor
Karim Elsayed Jr Butterfly/Freestyle Cairo, Egypt / Fork Union Military Academy
Mike Giancola Jr Butterfly/Freestyle Southwick, MA / Southwick-Tolland Regional
Trevor Gehring Jr Butterfly/IM Wildwood Crest, NJ / Cape May Tech
Gavin Lee Fr Distance Freestyle Bethel, CT / Bethel
James Macfarlane Jr Distance Freestyle Ijamsville, MD / Oakdale
Roberto Esquivel So Distance Freestyle Tegucigalpa, Honduras / Academia los Pinares
Bryant Babel Jr Distance Freestyle/Back Oceanside, NY / Oceanside
Michael McCarthy Fr Distance Freestyle/Fly Long Beach, NY / Long Beach
Sam Carley Jr Distance Freestyle/IM Trumbull, CT / Trumbull
Chris Nelson Fr Diving Millbury, MA / St. John's
Matt Suarez Sr Diving Needham, MA / Needham
Randy Melanson Jr Diving Attleboro, MA / Bishop Feehan
Ryan Coran Jr Diving Potomac, MD / Winston Churchill
Aaron Jo Fr Freestyle Tustin, CA / Arnold O. Beckman
Craig Barrett Jr Freestyle Edinburgh, Scotland / Ashland (MA)
Markus Zimmermann Fr Freestyle Sammamish, WA / Tesla STEM
Matthew Scherrer Fr Freestyle Wellesley, MA / Wellesley
Alex Duffield Fr Freestyle/Backstroke Brookfield, CT / Brookfield
Alex Gallant So IM/Breaststroke Lakeville, MA / Apponequet Regional
Seth MacDonald Sr IM/Butterfly Sherrill, NY / VVS Central
Jackson Perry So Sprint Free/Fly/Back Cumberland, RI / Bishop Feehan (MA)
Andrew Bauer Sr Sprint Freestyle Cumberland, RI / Cumberland
Chris Massar Jr Sprint Freestyle Monroe, CT / Masuk
Kyle Werra So Sprint Freestyle Taunton, MA / Taunton
Andrew Kelleher Sr Sprint Freestyle/Breast Poughquag, NY / Our Lady of Lourdes