2016-2017 WPI Men's Swimming and Diving Roster

NAME YR EVENTS HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
Aaron Jo Fr Freestyle Tustin, CA / Arnold O. Beckman
Alex Duffield Fr Freestyle/Backstroke Brookfield, CT / Brookfield
Chris Nelson Fr Diving Millbury, MA / St. John's
Dave Chen Fr Breaststroke/IM East Lyme, CT / Loomis Chaffee
Gavin Lee Fr Distance Freestyle Bethel, CT / Bethel
Harry Saperstein Fr Breaststroke Simsbury, CT` / Simsbury
Jehu De la Rosa Fr Backstroke The Woodlands, TX / The Woodlands
Joshua Discroll Fr Back/Distance Freestyle Haverhill, MA / Haverhill
Markus Zimmermann Fr Freestyle Sammamish, WA / Tesla STEM
Matthew Scherrer Fr Freestyle Wellesley, MA / Wellesley
Michael McCarthy Fr Distance Freestyle/Fly Long Beach, NY / Long Beach
Bryant Babel Jr Distance Freestyle/Back Oceanside, NY / Oceanside
Chris Massar Jr Sprint Freestyle Monroe, CT / Masuk
Craig Barrett Jr Freestyle Edinburgh, Scotland / Ashland (MA)
David Smallwood Jr Butterfly/Freestyle Bangor, ME / Bangor
James Macfarlane Jr Distance Freestyle Ijamsville, MD / Oakdale
Karim Elsayed Jr Butterfly/Freestyle Cairo, Egypt / Fork Union Military Academy
Mike Giancola Jr Butterfly/Freestyle Southwick, MA / Southwick-Tolland Regional
Randy Melanson Jr Diving Attleboro, MA / Bishop Feehan
Ryan Coran Jr Diving Potomac, MD / Winston Churchill
Sam Carley Jr Distance Freestyle/IM Trumbull, CT / Trumbull
Trevor Gehring Jr Butterfly/IM Wildwood Crest, NJ / Cape May Tech
Alex Gallant So IM/Breaststroke Lakeville, MA / Apponequet Regional
Hendrick Suwirjo So Backstroke Derry, NH / Pinkerton Academy
Jack Bauer So Butterfly/Backstroke Cumberland, RI / Cumberland
Jackson Perry So Sprint Free/Fly/Back Cumberland, RI / Bishop Feehan (MA)
Jean Philippe Miralda So Breaststroke/Freestyle Tegucigalpa, Honduras / American School
Kyle Werra So Sprint Freestyle Taunton, MA / Taunton
Roberto Esquivel So Distance Freestyle Tegucigalpa, Honduras / Academia los Pinares
Andrew Bauer Sr Sprint Freestyle Cumberland, RI / Cumberland
Andrew Kelleher Sr Sprint Freestyle/Breast Poughquag, NY / Our Lady of Lourdes
Evan Pilaar Sr Backstroke Mahwah, NJ / Mahwah
Frederick Burgwardt Sr Butterfly/Backstroke Mendon, NY / Honeoye Falls-Lima
Matt Houghton Sr Backstroke/Butterfly Berkley, MA / Coyle and Cassidy
Matt Suarez Sr Diving Needham, MA / Needham
Ricky Coffin Sr Butterfly/Distance Pleasant Valley, NY / Our Lady of Lourdes
Seth MacDonald Sr IM/Butterfly Sherrill, NY / VVS Central
Thomas Hlavenka Sr Breaststroke Seaford, NY / Chaminade
Tim Petri Sr Breststroke Eksjo, Sweden / Eksjo Gymnasium