Licensed to M.I.T. - Site License   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 3/6/2018 01:30 PM
                           2018 NEWMAC Championships                           
                      Hosted by MIT February 22 - 25 2018                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 28  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 16:55.88        2016 A. Chambers, MIT                          
        MEET: M 16:55.88        2016 A. Chambers, MIT                          
       A-Cut: A 16:27.52                                                       
       B-Cut: B 17:33.72                                                       
2017 Invited: I 17:16.16                                                       
        Pool: P 16:25.31        2010 E. Fabian, GMSC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dacorte, Lydia            FR Wheaton             10:40.90   17:06.95I  24  
  2 Day, Jenny                SR Wpi Engineers       10:37.04   17:21.02B  21  
  3 Chambers, Addie           JR MIT                 10:48.21   17:21.03B  20  
  4 Thielking, Mary           SR MIT                 10:35.16   17:21.10B  19  
  5 Benson, Emily             FR Coast Guard         10:40.62   17:21.94B  18  
  6 Gonyea, Cailin            SO Wpi Engineers       11:01.26   17:55.95   17  
  7 Waechter, Natalie         SR Springfield         11:09.61   18:01.37   16  
  8 Lamb, Kassandra           SR Springfield         10:49.26   18:07.45   15  
  9 Genther, Caroline         FR Wheaton             11:30.36   18:11.27   14  
 10 Rigatti, Julia            SO Springfield         11:13.62   18:11.32   13  
 11 Jogan, Brigit             SO Coast Guard         11:25.66   18:32.77   11  
 12 Gaither, Audrey           FR MIT                 11:05.95   18:33.22    9  
 13 Frey, Lucy                SR Wheaton             11:15.33   18:33.36    8  
 14 Bliss, Ashton             FR Mount Holyoke       11:33.57   18:37.37    7  
 15 Freud, Jamie              SR Wpi Engineers       11:33.52   18:43.56    6  
 16 Robinson, Jen             FR Springfield         11:49.41   18:45.27    5  
 17 Heist, Maddie             SR Coast Guard         11:11.08   18:48.51    4  
 18 Crandall, Charlotte       FR Smith College       11:19.39   18:49.95    3  
 19 Daly, Daire               FR Wpi Engineers       11:24.71   18:56.45    2  
 20 Coffin Ness, Aidan        SO Smith College       11:55.26   19:09.49    1  
 21 Reynolds, Emily           SR Wheaton             11:53.07   19:14.90  
 22 Burkett, Natalie          SO Mount Holyoke       12:08.13   19:27.16  
 23 Gilbert, Livi             JR Babson              12:10.17   19:33.96  
 24 Cerce, Kendra             JR Springfield         12:09.61   19:35.23  
 25 Nicholson, Liz            FR Wellesley           12:33.56   19:47.84  
 26 Ferrara, Julia               Babson              11:53.91   19:50.34  
 27 Ratzlaff, Sarah           SO Mount Holyoke       12:21.25   20:03.61  
 28 Demgen, Ellen             FR Smith College       12:27.48   20:07.05  
 29 Berry, Delany             JR Mount Holyoke       12:36.74   20:17.94  
 30 Kounadis, Katerina        SR Springfield         12:29.46   20:19.11  
 31 Dunlap, Ally              SO Mount Holyoke       12:28.74   20:20.07  
 32 Orive, Katina             JR Babson              12:31.82   20:40.75  
 33 Winters, Olivia           FR Clark               12:46.91   20:54.77  
 34 Samuels, Charlotte        SO Smith College       13:14.17   21:50.57  
 
Event 29  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 15:20.83        2016 J. Graves, MIT                            
        MEET: M 15:41.57   2/25/2018 Josh Graves, MIT                          
       A-Cut: A 15:02.59                                                       
       B-Cut: B 16:16.65                                                       
2017 Invited: I 15:51.93                                                       
        Pool: P 15:14.22        2013 D. Ledwith, KSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graves, Josh              JR MIT                  9:32.31   15:41.57M  24  
  2 Rowe, Taylor              JR Coast Guard          9:51.91   15:47.88I  21  
  3 Shriner, Matthew          FR Wpi Engineers        9:57.14   16:17.56   20  
  4 Woicik, Matt              SO MIT                  9:54.40   16:19.14   19  
  5 Zimmermann, Markus        SO Wpi Engineers       10:05.04   16:21.04   18  
  6 Lucero, Jack              SO Babson              10:08.27   16:25.41   17  
  7 Roh, Josh                 FR Coast Guard         10:07.89   16:30.08   16  
  8 Keller, Jordan            JR Coast Guard         10:19.51   16:43.59   15  
  9 Bollman, Jes              FR Wheaton             10:33.34   16:59.13   14  
 10 Esquivel, Roberto         JR Wpi Engineers       10:25.32   17:00.93   13  
 11 O'Brien, Connor              Babson              10:29.46   17:17.34   11  
 12 Morales, Roberto          SR Springfield         10:52.23   17:22.92    9  
 13 Grant, Alex               SR Babson              10:44.13   17:25.93    8  
 14 Shover, Kaden                Babson              10:48.54   17:35.07    7  
 15 Cobert, Eric              FR Clark               10:55.79   17:43.47    6  
 16 Burnin, Vladimir          SO Springfield         10:41.42   17:48.47    5  
 17 Dewitt, Zeke              SR Wheaton             11:00.31   17:49.37    4  
 18 Ragas, Trevor             SO Wheaton             10:53.35   17:56.16    3  
 19 Spilotis, Demetri         SO Wheaton                   NT   18:17.00    2  
 20 Lynch, Kieran             FR Wheaton                   NT   18:21.99    1  
 21 Finnegan, Matt            FR Clark               11:31.75   18:29.07  
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:58.97        2016 V. Jedryka, MIT                            
        MEET: M 1:58.97        2016 V. Jedryka, MIT                            
       A-Cut: A 1:56.47                                                        
       B-Cut: B 2:03.87                                                        
2017 Invited: I 2:02.59                                                        
        Pool: P 1:53.63        2010 E. Biesel, ABF                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kenton, Caroline          FR MIT                  2:06.24    2:04.71   24  
  2 Pearson, Ashley           FR MIT                  2:07.06    2:05.13   21  
  3 Pet, Eva                  FR Wheaton              2:09.55    2:07.50   20  
  4 Svensson, Kayleigh        SO Wellesley            2:09.83    2:08.68   19  
  5 Pan, Kathy                SO MIT                  2:11.11    2:09.07   18  
  6 Gallagher, Hillary        FR Springfield          2:11.14    2:09.18   17  
  7 Wieland, Clare            JR MIT                  2:09.69    2:09.35   16  
  8 Cole, Kathryn             JR Wheaton              2:10.63    2:09.81   15  
  9 Kenis, Samantha           JR Coast Guard          2:10.18    2:11.00   14  
 10 Resetar, Alexa            SR Wheaton              2:11.15    2:11.18   13  
B - Final
 11 Chiang, Sunny             JR Wellesley            2:11.41    2:09.74   11  
 12 Deubner, Chloe            FR Wheaton              2:11.94    2:10.27    9  
 13 Vandervort, Jenna         JR Wpi Engineers        2:12.01    2:11.33    8  
 14 Yeager, Emily             FR Wellesley            2:13.96    2:12.10    7  
 15 Mailly, Jordan               Babson               2:12.80    2:12.52    6  
 16 Seo, Sydney               SO Wpi Engineers        2:14.65    2:12.93    5  
 17 Dadoly, Nika              FR Wheaton              2:15.21    2:13.68    4  
 18 Hanson, Olivia            SO Wpi Engineers        2:13.75    2:14.45    3  
 19 Centola, Julia            FR Wheaton              2:16.24    2:15.45    2  
 20 Crandall, Charlotte       FR Smith College        2:15.39    2:17.90    1  
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:58.97        2016 V. Jedryka, MIT                            
        MEET: M 1:58.97        2016 V. Jedryka, MIT                            
       A-Cut: A 1:56.47                                                        
       B-Cut: B 2:03.87                                                        
2017 Invited: I 2:02.59                                                        
        Pool: P 1:53.63        2010 E. Biesel, ABF                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenton, Caroline          FR MIT                  2:07.22    2:06.24  
  2 Pearson, Ashley           FR MIT                  2:11.45    2:07.06  
  3 Pet, Eva                  FR Wheaton              2:07.57    2:09.55  
  4 Wieland, Clare            JR MIT                  2:10.37    2:09.69  
  5 Svensson, Kayleigh        SO Wellesley            2:09.08    2:09.83  
  6 Kenis, Samantha           JR Coast Guard          2:13.31    2:10.18  
  7 Cole, Kathryn             JR Wheaton              2:13.56    2:10.63  
  8 Pan, Kathy                SO MIT                  2:08.45    2:11.11  
  9 Gallagher, Hillary        FR Springfield          2:12.53    2:11.14  
 10 Resetar, Alexa            SR Wheaton              2:16.46    2:11.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Chiang, Sunny             JR Wellesley            2:11.61    2:11.41  
 12 Deubner, Chloe            FR Wheaton              2:13.15    2:11.94  
 13 Vandervort, Jenna         JR Wpi Engineers        2:15.70    2:12.01  
 14 Mailly, Jordan               Babson               2:13.07    2:12.80  
 15 Hanson, Olivia            SO Wpi Engineers        2:14.37    2:13.75  
 16 Yeager, Emily             FR Wellesley            2:11.59    2:13.96  
 17 Seo, Sydney               SO Wpi Engineers        2:12.49    2:14.65  
 18 Dadoly, Nika              FR Wheaton              2:14.93    2:15.21  
 19 Crandall, Charlotte       FR Smith College        2:18.23    2:15.39  
 20 Centola, Julia            FR Wheaton              2:18.72    2:16.24  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Beckett, Claire           SR Mount Holyoke        2:21.27    2:16.47  
 22 Boulerice, Briana         SO Springfield          2:19.33    2:17.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Turner, Jane              FR Coast Guard          2:21.23    2:17.44  
 24 Dransfield, Kate          JR Wheaton              2:26.91    2:17.49  
 25 Anderson, Katherine       FR Smith College        2:18.45    2:18.37  
 26 Zak, Joanna               SR Wheaton              2:20.15    2:18.85  
 27 Talens, Tricia            SR Coast Guard          2:20.23    2:19.02  
 28 Li, Jessica               FR Wellesley            2:24.60    2:19.33  
 29 Pawlik, Veronica          JR Wellesley            2:20.95    2:19.68  
 30 Manning, Jenna            FR Coast Guard          2:20.37    2:21.67  
 31 Berry, Delany             JR Mount Holyoke        2:32.90    2:22.13  
 32 Lombardi, Alex            SO Coast Guard          2:18.84    2:22.44  
 33 Tarno, Nell               FR Smith College        2:23.65    2:22.66  
 34 Walker, Annika            FR Wellesley            2:26.22    2:23.88  
 35 Meadows-McDonnell, Maddy  SR Smith College        2:26.23    2:24.17  
 36 Forsythe, Jamielin        SO Springfield          2:33.61    2:27.07  
 37 Stefanelli, Maya          FR Smith College        2:30.42    2:29.09  
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:46.16        2017 G. Schneider, MIT                          
        MEET: M 1:47.44   2/25/2018 Jack Bauer, WPI Engineers                  
       A-Cut: A 1:44.47                                                        
       B-Cut: B 1:50.64                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:48.32                                                        
        Pool: P 1:46.82        2009 P. Murphy, GMA                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bauer, Jack               JR Wpi Engineers        1:49.89    1:47.44M  24  
  2 Kogut, Dougie             SR MIT                  1:49.94    1:49.05B  21  
  3 Eure, Luke                JR MIT                  1:50.18    1:49.83B  20  
  4 Cost, Jacob               JR Wheaton              1:51.01    1:50.01B  19  
  5 Brown, Gavin              JR MIT                  1:50.62    1:50.41B  17.5
  5 Hu, Henry                 FR MIT                  1:52.12    1:50.41B  17.5
  7 Jackson, Patrick          JR Coast Guard          1:51.13    1:51.07   16  
  8 Fenster, Colin            JR Coast Guard          1:54.78    1:54.44   15  
  9 Gallant, Alex             JR Wpi Engineers        1:54.55    1:54.70   14  
 10 Campbell, Andrew          SR Coast Guard          1:55.19    1:56.28   13  
B - Final
 11 Driscoll, Josh            SO Wpi Engineers        1:55.65    1:55.37   11  
 12 Harnish, Sean             SO Springfield          1:57.52    1:57.03    9  
 13 Steward, Chris            JR Wheaton              1:56.55    1:57.39    8  
 14 De la Rosa, Jehu          SO Wpi Engineers        1:55.95    1:57.81    7  
 15 Polakoff, Taras           FR Babson               2:02.24    1:59.26    6  
 16 Sposato, Timmer           JR Wheaton              2:03.09    2:01.55    5  
 17 Jenkins, Daniel           FR Coast Guard          1:55.98    2:01.90    4  
 18 McCutcheon, Aaron         FR Wpi Engineers        2:01.35    2:02.20    3  
 19 Schreiner, Christopher    FR Springfield          2:04.72    2:03.85    2  
 20 Ragas, Trevor             SO Wheaton              2:08.33    2:08.98    1  
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:46.16        2017 G. Schneider, MIT                          
        MEET: M 1:47.44   2/25/2018 Jack Bauer, WPI Engineers                  
       A-Cut: A 1:44.47                                                        
       B-Cut: B 1:50.64                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:48.32                                                        
        Pool: P 1:46.82        2009 P. Murphy, GMA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bauer, Jack               JR Wpi Engineers        1:49.43    1:49.89B 
  2 Kogut, Dougie             SR MIT                  1:49.78    1:49.94B 
  3 Eure, Luke                JR MIT                  1:50.85    1:50.18B 
  4 Brown, Gavin              JR MIT                  1:52.23    1:50.62B 
  5 Cost, Jacob               JR Wheaton              1:55.77    1:51.01  
  6 Jackson, Patrick          JR Coast Guard          1:58.04    1:51.13  
  7 Hu, Henry                 FR MIT                  1:52.32    1:52.12  
  8 Gallant, Alex             JR Wpi Engineers        1:54.40    1:54.55  
  9 Fenster, Colin            JR Coast Guard          1:59.70    1:54.78  
 10 Campbell, Andrew          SR Coast Guard          2:02.51    1:55.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Driscoll, Josh            SO Wpi Engineers        1:58.30    1:55.65  
 12 De la Rosa, Jehu          SO Wpi Engineers        1:57.45    1:55.95  
 13 Jenkins, Daniel           FR Coast Guard          2:00.27    1:55.98  
 14 Steward, Chris            JR Wheaton              2:04.61    1:56.55  
 15 Harnish, Sean             SO Springfield          2:02.67    1:57.52  
 16 McCutcheon, Aaron         FR Wpi Engineers        1:57.93    2:01.35  
 17 Polakoff, Taras           FR Babson               2:01.92    2:02.24  
 18 Sposato, Timmer           JR Wheaton              2:07.31    2:03.09  
 19 Schreiner, Christopher    FR Springfield          2:05.02    2:04.72  
 20 Ragas, Trevor             SO Wheaton              2:13.29    2:08.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Ortega, Sebastian         JR Clark                2:14.13    2:11.57  
 22 Russell, Will             FR Clark                2:22.23    2:13.85  
 
Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 49.41      3/2014 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
        MEET: M 49.94        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
       A-Cut: A 49.54                                                          
       B-Cut: B 51.82                                                          
2017 Invited: I 51.55                                                          
        Pool: P 49.68        2016 C. Rasile, CCSU                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hayden, Jenna             SR Wheaton                51.87      51.43I  24  
  2 Young, Kristen            JR Coast Guard            52.39      52.19   21  
  3 Dyjak, Delaney            SR Springfield            52.32      52.37   20  
  4 Staszel, Lilia            SO MIT                    53.12      52.44   19  
  5 Epstein, Aleza            SR Wheaton                52.99      52.72   18  
  6 Wu, Priscilla             SO MIT                    53.84      52.88   17  
  7 Paione, Olivia            JR Springfield            53.32      52.99   16  
  8 Burns, Delaney            SO MIT                    53.52      53.12   15  
  9 Berner, Audrey            FR Wpi Engineers          53.63      53.32   14  
 10 Passilla, Sarah           FR Coast Guard            53.41      53.53   13  
B - Final
 11 Rentovich, Tirza          SO Babson                 55.16      53.64   11  
 12 Daley, Caitlin            SO Wheaton                53.85      53.79    9  
 13 de Oliveira, Sofie        SO Wpi Engineers          54.27      54.20    8  
 14 Fernandes, Hannah         FR Coast Guard            54.26      54.41    7  
 15 Freud, Jamie              SR Wpi Engineers          55.15      54.69    6  
 16 Kokomoor, Jackie          SR Coast Guard            54.85      54.72    5  
 17 Matsco, Emily             SR Wpi Engineers          55.10      54.77    4  
 18 Cordery, Haley            JR Springfield            54.78      54.82    3  
 19 Forte, Monique            SO Springfield            55.41      55.55    2  
 20 Lawler, Maggie            SO Wheaton                55.17      56.03    1  
 
Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 49.41      3/2014 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
        MEET: M 49.94        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
       A-Cut: A 49.54                                                          
       B-Cut: B 51.82                                                          
2017 Invited: I 51.55                                                          
        Pool: P 49.68        2016 C. Rasile, CCSU                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayden, Jenna             SR Wheaton                52.49      51.87  
  2 Dyjak, Delaney            SR Springfield            52.50      52.32  
  3 Young, Kristen            JR Coast Guard            53.34      52.39  
  4 Epstein, Aleza            SR Wheaton                54.87      52.99  
  5 Staszel, Lilia            SO MIT                    52.72      53.12  
  6 Paione, Olivia            JR Springfield            53.41      53.32  
  7 Passilla, Sarah           FR Coast Guard            54.14      53.41  
  8 Burns, Delaney            SO MIT                    53.79      53.52  
  9 Berner, Audrey            FR Wpi Engineers          53.60      53.63  
 10 Wu, Priscilla             SO MIT                    57.22      53.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Daley, Caitlin            SO Wheaton                54.87      53.85  
 12 Fernandes, Hannah         FR Coast Guard            56.06      54.26  
 13 de Oliveira, Sofie        SO Wpi Engineers          56.58      54.27  
 14 Cordery, Haley            JR Springfield            54.69      54.78  
 15 Kokomoor, Jackie          SR Coast Guard            55.35      54.85  
 16 Matsco, Emily             SR Wpi Engineers          55.69      55.10  
 17 Freud, Jamie              SR Wpi Engineers          56.08      55.15  
 18 Rentovich, Tirza          SO Babson                 54.79      55.16  
 19 Lawler, Maggie            SO Wheaton                56.18      55.17  
 20 Forte, Monique            SO Springfield            55.75      55.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Chen, Patricia            SR Wellesley              56.56      55.49  
 22 Muratori, Amelia          JR Clark                  56.82      55.66  
 22 Magee, Bri                FR Springfield            55.35      55.66  
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 24 Lombardi, Felicia         FR Coast Guard            55.57      55.70  
 25 McCulla, Christine        JR Coast Guard            56.96      55.71  
 26 Harkrader, Brooke         JR Coast Guard            58.28      55.73  
 27 Matsco, Anna              SO Wpi Engineers          56.25      55.99  
 28 Helmich, Emma             FR Wellesley              55.38      56.09  
 29 Dubick, Allison           FR Clark                  57.21      56.37  
 30 Stensland, Solveig        FR Wellesley              56.67      56.64  
 31 Wu, Nanette               SO MIT                       NT      56.93  
 32 Gowan, Nataliya           FR Babson                 58.76      57.15  
 33 Nie, Celine                  Babson                 56.58      57.18  
 34 Mukulu, Tamara            FR Mount Holyoke          57.85      57.33  
 35 Gray, Charlotte           SR Clark                  59.35      57.55  
 36 Hicks, Riley              FR Mount Holyoke          59.42      57.86  
 37 Cownie, Liz               FR Clark                1:00.67      58.12  
 38 Johnson, Caleigh          FR Smith College        1:01.60      58.38  
 39 Dong, Francesca           JR Wellesley            1:00.72      58.75  
 40 Dunham, Courtney          FR Mount Holyoke          59.94      58.82  
 41 Torre-Nieto, Paula        FR Smith College        1:00.39      59.24  
 42 Whitaker, Claire          JR Wellesley              59.39      59.42  
 43 Lim, Amy                  SR Mount Holyoke        1:01.17      59.55  
 44 Flesher, Katy             FR Clark                1:01.56    1:00.02  
 45 Bulman, Emma              SO Clark                1:01.95    1:00.59  
 46 Richmond, Caitlyn         FR Mount Holyoke        1:00.94    1:00.80  
 47 Billings, Sarah           FR Smith College        1:03.74    1:01.39  
 48 Mukulu, Topaz             SR Mount Holyoke        1:03.24    1:01.53  
 49 Sharma, Monika            JR Mount Holyoke        1:08.21    1:04.02  
 50 Shapiro, Sophie           SR Smith College        1:07.18    1:04.90  
 51 Holt, Charlotte           SO Smith College        1:08.20    1:05.81  
 52 Zhang, Jane               SO Mount Holyoke        1:06.96    1:06.06  
 53 Polfer, Rachel            SR Mount Holyoke        1:06.38    1:06.57  
 54 Vejcik, Olivia            SO Mount Holyoke        1:08.02    1:07.27  
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 43.92        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 44.56        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
       A-Cut: A 43.46                                                          
       B-Cut: B 45.46                                                          
2017 Invited: I 45.01                                                          
        Pool: P 44.08        2015 W. Ubellacker, UN                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tomazin, Josh             SR MIT                    45.48      44.64I  24  
  2 Rodriguez, Joseph         SO Coast Guard            45.56      45.41B  21  
  3 Elsayed, Karim            SR Wpi Engineers          45.91      45.58   20  
  4 Bogle, Jeremy             SR MIT                    46.02      45.90   19  
  5 Morejon, David            SO MIT                    46.28      46.08   18  
  6 Liu, Justin               FR MIT                    46.47      46.15   17  
  7 Erickson, Dane            SR MIT                    46.12      46.32   16  
  8 Ubellacker, Sam           SO MIT                    46.08      46.34   15  
  9 Feller, John              FR Coast Guard            46.12      46.40   14  
 10 Burgwardt, Erick          PG Wpi Engineers          46.59      46.45   13  
B - Final
 11 Horne, Jake               SR Wheaton                46.97      46.94   11  
 12 Posk, Mitch               SR Babson                 47.67      47.09    9  
 13 Barrett, Craig            JR Wpi Engineers          46.90      47.11    8  
 14 Phillips, Jacob           FR MIT                    47.97      47.61    7  
 15 Ledford, Brandon          SR Coast Guard            47.68      47.66    6  
 16 Decoste, Tim              JR Springfield            47.78      47.82    5  
 17 Jackson, Robert           JR Coast Guard            47.91      47.89    4  
 18 Roch, Daniel              FR Wheaton                47.86      47.92    3  
 19 Danzer, Jake              FR Coast Guard            47.90      48.21    2  
 20 Bortolot, Ray             SR Wheaton                47.81      48.39    1  
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 43.92        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 44.56        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
       A-Cut: A 43.46                                                          
       B-Cut: B 45.46                                                          
2017 Invited: I 45.01                                                          
        Pool: P 44.08        2015 W. Ubellacker, UN                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tomazin, Josh             SR MIT                    45.07      45.48  
  2 Rodriguez, Joseph         SO Coast Guard            47.75      45.56  
  3 Elsayed, Karim            SR Wpi Engineers          46.44      45.91  
  4 Bogle, Jeremy             SR MIT                    45.01      46.02  
  5 Ubellacker, Sam           SO MIT                    45.97      46.08  
  6 Feller, John              FR Coast Guard            47.55      46.12  
  6 Erickson, Dane            SR MIT                    46.38      46.12  
  8 Morejon, David            SO MIT                    45.72      46.28  
  9 Fang, Kevin               FR MIT                    47.03      46.31  
 10 Liu, Justin               FR MIT                    46.71      46.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Burgwardt, Erick          PG Wpi Engineers          47.36      46.59  
 12 Barrett, Craig            JR Wpi Engineers          48.28      46.90  
 13 Horne, Jake               SR Wheaton                49.65      46.97  
 14 Posk, Mitch               SR Babson                 48.08      47.67  
 15 Ledford, Brandon          SR Coast Guard            49.57      47.68  
 16 Decoste, Tim              JR Springfield            49.24      47.78  
 17 Bortolot, Ray             SR Wheaton                49.59      47.81  
 18 Roch, Daniel              FR Wheaton                48.46      47.86  
 19 Danzer, Jake              FR Coast Guard            49.16      47.90  
 20 Jackson, Robert           JR Coast Guard            49.37      47.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Phillips, Jacob           FR MIT                    47.87      47.97  
 22 Doppel, Matthew           FR Coast Guard            49.27      48.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Dominick, Tyler           FR Coast Guard            48.36      48.05  
 24 McDonald, Tim             FR Wpi Engineers          48.63      48.20  
 25 Scherrer, Matthew         SO Wpi Engineers          48.72      48.47  
 26 Giberti, Jonathan         SO Wheaton                50.53      49.02  
 26 Mitchell, Sean            FR Springfield            49.48      49.02  
 28 Massar, Chris             SR Wpi Engineers          49.71      49.36  
 29 Dibbayawan, Lachlan       FR Babson                 48.89      49.41  
 30 Cerny, Mike               SO Babson                 51.25      49.42  
 31 Ojerholm, Ross            SR Babson                 49.69      49.54  
 32 Marchetti, Nicholas       FR Wheaton                51.76      49.63  
 33 Dicarlo, Nik              FR Wheaton                52.52      49.96  
 34 Smith, Nick               FR Springfield            50.56      50.04  
 35 Luu, Kevin                FR Babson                 50.25      50.05  
 36 Morano, Tylar             FR Springfield            52.73      50.95  
 37 Torres, Carlos            FR Springfield            54.58      53.83  
 
Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 2:16.12        2016 E. Medeiros, Springfield                   
        MEET: M 2:16.12        2016 E. Medeiros, Springfield                   
       A-Cut: A 2:13.71                                                        
       B-Cut: B 2:22.73                                                        
2017 Invited: I 2:19.68                                                        
        Pool: P 2:13.35        2017 M. Garber, CCSU                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chen, Jess                SR MIT                  2:20.53    2:18.75I  24  
  2 Shea, Christine           SR Springfield          2:23.76    2:20.86B  21  
  3 Nicholas, Sara            FR MIT                  2:23.27    2:22.01B  20  
  4 Kean, Erin                SO Wheaton              2:22.22    2:23.46   19  
  5 Rice, Rowan               JR Wheaton              2:26.39    2:27.58   18  
  6 Peterson, Danielle        SO Wellesley            2:29.92    2:29.12   17  
  7 McKenzie, Amelia          SO Springfield          2:30.53    2:29.51   16  
  8 Edwardson, Emma           SO Wpi Engineers        2:30.92    2:29.81   15  
  9 Bernardy, Elizabeth       SO Wheaton              2:30.02    2:30.97   14  
 10 Lamb, Kassandra           SR Springfield          2:29.03    2:31.27   13  
B - Final
 11 Grant, Allysa             SR Wpi Engineers        2:32.67    2:29.34   11  
 12 Silsby, Molly             FR Wpi Engineers        2:32.78    2:30.61    9  
 13 Ripp, Izzy                FR Springfield          2:34.61    2:31.48    8  
 14 Fang, Danielle            FR MIT                  2:34.05    2:31.53    7  
 15 Genther, Caroline         FR Wheaton              2:31.63    2:31.82    6  
 16 Flynn, Caroline           JR Wpi Engineers        2:34.81    2:31.93    5  
 17 Swett, Shelvey            FR Wpi Engineers        2:32.88    2:32.34    4  
 18 Harrigan, Margaret        FR Wellesley            2:34.93    2:33.58    2.5
 18 Iizuka, Karen             FR Wheaton              2:34.28    2:33.58    2.5
 20 Groves, Bri               JR Mount Holyoke        2:33.54    2:37.05    1  
 
Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 2:16.12        2016 E. Medeiros, Springfield                   
        MEET: M 2:16.12        2016 E. Medeiros, Springfield                   
       A-Cut: A 2:13.71                                                        
       B-Cut: B 2:22.73                                                        
2017 Invited: I 2:19.68                                                        
        Pool: P 2:13.35        2017 M. Garber, CCSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chen, Jess                SR MIT                  2:18.17    2:20.53B 
  2 Kean, Erin                SO Wheaton              2:31.63    2:22.22B 
  3 Nicholas, Sara            FR MIT                  2:22.42    2:23.27  
  4 Shea, Christine           SR Springfield          2:23.02    2:23.76  
  5 Rice, Rowan               JR Wheaton              2:34.09    2:26.39  
  6 Lamb, Kassandra           SR Springfield          2:30.96    2:29.03  
  7 Peterson, Danielle        SO Wellesley            2:30.82    2:29.92  
  8 Bernardy, Elizabeth       SO Wheaton              2:33.24    2:30.02  
  9 McKenzie, Amelia          SO Springfield          2:33.86    2:30.53  
 10 Edwardson, Emma           SO Wpi Engineers        2:31.70    2:30.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Genther, Caroline         FR Wheaton              2:36.13    2:31.63  
 12 Grant, Allysa             SR Wpi Engineers        2:30.33    2:32.67  
 13 Silsby, Molly             FR Wpi Engineers        2:35.80    2:32.78  
 14 Swett, Shelvey            FR Wpi Engineers        2:32.72    2:32.88  
 15 Groves, Bri               JR Mount Holyoke        2:32.83    2:33.54  
 16 Fang, Danielle            FR MIT                  2:35.38    2:34.05  
 17 Iizuka, Karen             FR Wheaton              2:38.19    2:34.28  
 18 Ripp, Izzy                FR Springfield          2:40.96    2:34.61  
 19 Flynn, Caroline           JR Wpi Engineers        2:38.73    2:34.81  
 20 Harrigan, Margaret        FR Wellesley            2:37.10    2:34.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Travers, Kaitlin          SR Wpi Engineers        2:31.93    2:35.02  
 22 Villanyi, Agnes           FR MIT                  2:39.62    2:35.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Rego, Mary                FR Wpi Engineers        2:34.92    2:36.72  
 24 Apostolico, Kayla         SO Coast Guard          2:39.43    2:37.74  
 25 Harrison-Peters, Jenna    SR Clark                2:44.01    2:38.55  
 26 Siewert, Mira             JR Clark                2:48.14    2:38.67  
 27 Morello, Rachel           SO Coast Guard          2:43.29    2:39.55  
 28 Rogers, Julianne          SR Coast Guard          2:40.09    2:39.62  
 29 Taniguchi, Junko          FR Smith College        2:43.54    2:39.87  
 30 Gladstone, Sarah          SO Wellesley            2:44.07    2:42.21  
 31 Magee, Emma               JR Wellesley            2:48.02    2:42.32  
 32 Zhang, Luna                  Babson               2:46.20    2:44.45  
 33 Winters, Olivia           FR Clark                2:51.52    2:45.61  
 34 Evans, Gwen               FR Mount Holyoke        2:49.04    2:47.99  
 35 Ferreira, Nicole          SO Smith College        2:56.26    2:49.73  
 36 Tarbrake, Grace           FR Coast Guard          2:47.56    2:51.26  
 37 Flaherty, Kate            JR Mount Holyoke        3:15.21    3:09.85  
 -- Wu, Jessica               FR Wellesley            2:37.18         DQ  
 -- Karnilaw, Mackenzie       SO Wpi Engineers        2:33.39        DNF  
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 2:00.75        2013 B. Bauchwitz, MIT                          
        MEET: M 2:00.88   2/25/2018 Eric Fuhs, Coast Guard                     
       A-Cut: A 1:53.85                                                        
       B-Cut: B 2:04.80                                                        
2017 Invited: I 2:02.12                                                        
        Pool: P 2:00.11        2014 G. Cassell, EXP                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fuhs, Eric                FR Coast Guard          2:00.88    2:01.42I  24  
  2 McKenzie, Brandon         JR MIT                  2:05.57    2:03.06B  21  
  3 Dunnett, Jonathan         SR Wheaton              2:05.22    2:03.46B  20  
  4 Chen, Dave                SO Wpi Engineers        2:06.59    2:04.92   19  
  5 Li, Jeffrey               SO MIT                  2:07.51    2:05.13   18  
  6 Parsons, Kent             SR Springfield          2:05.89    2:05.38   17  
  7 Pompay, John              SO Coast Guard          2:07.07    2:05.79   16  
  8 Sison, Emilio             SO MIT                  2:06.20    2:06.63   15  
  9 Chiu, Justin              SR MIT                  2:07.38    2:07.01   14  
 10 Denbow, Zach              FR Wpi Engineers        2:09.41    2:09.45   13  
B - Final
 11 Sodemann, Chasse          JR Coast Guard          2:11.19    2:07.48   11  
 12 McCann, Emmett            FR Wpi Engineers        2:09.82    2:08.33    9  
 13 Kang, Justin              JR Coast Guard          2:13.00    2:11.32    8  
 14 Holloman, Bill            JR Clark                2:16.86    2:13.98    7  
 15 Scholz, Eric              FR Wpi Engineers        2:16.14    2:14.16    6  
 16 Bauer, Kyle               SR Springfield          2:15.27    2:14.56    5  
 17 Soares, Anthony           FR Springfield          2:20.77    2:16.39    4  
 18 Gehring, Trevor           SR Wpi Engineers        2:14.85    2:18.07    3  
 19 Mun, Kenny                JR Babson               2:18.58    2:18.73    2  
 20 Sakoff, Nick              FR Clark                2:21.75    2:22.56    1  
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 2:00.75        2013 B. Bauchwitz, MIT                          
        MEET: M 2:00.88   2/25/2018 Eric Fuhs, Coast Guard                     
       A-Cut: A 1:53.85                                                        
       B-Cut: B 2:04.80                                                        
2017 Invited: I 2:02.12                                                        
        Pool: P 2:00.11        2014 G. Cassell, EXP                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fuhs, Eric                FR Coast Guard          2:08.28    2:00.88M 
  2 Dunnett, Jonathan         SR Wheaton              2:13.48    2:05.22  
  3 McKenzie, Brandon         JR MIT                  2:01.89    2:05.57  
  4 Parsons, Kent             SR Springfield          2:09.89    2:05.89  
  5 Sison, Emilio             SO MIT                  2:06.19    2:06.20  
  6 Chen, Dave                SO Wpi Engineers        2:06.27    2:06.59  
  7 Pompay, John              SO Coast Guard          2:10.89    2:07.07  
  8 Chiu, Justin              SR MIT                  2:06.62    2:07.38  
  9 Li, Jeffrey               SO MIT                  2:05.88    2:07.51  
 10 Denbow, Zach              FR Wpi Engineers        2:13.90    2:09.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 McCann, Emmett            FR Wpi Engineers        2:15.05    2:09.82  
 12 Sodemann, Chasse          JR Coast Guard          2:15.06    2:11.19  
 13 Kang, Justin              JR Coast Guard          2:12.66    2:13.00  
 14 Gehring, Trevor           SR Wpi Engineers        2:20.25    2:14.85  
 15 Bauer, Kyle               SR Springfield          2:18.42    2:15.27  
 16 Scholz, Eric              FR Wpi Engineers        2:20.53    2:16.14  
 17 Holloman, Bill            JR Clark                2:17.56    2:16.86  
 18 Mun, Kenny                JR Babson               2:21.21    2:18.58  
 19 Soares, Anthony           FR Springfield          2:19.02    2:20.77  
 20 Sakoff, Nick              FR Clark                2:31.09    2:21.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Walker, Kevin             SR Springfield          2:22.00    2:22.23  
 22 Nel, Johan                JR Clark                2:33.38    2:26.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Nejame, Louis             SO Babson               2:36.75    2:29.01  
 24 Fox, Sam                  SO Springfield          2:37.33    2:31.41  
 25 Cui, Jeffery              JR Babson               2:35.79    2:37.17  
 -- Moreno, Dan               JR Coast Guard          2:12.79         DQ  
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 2:00.66        2017 K. Allen, MIT                              
        MEET: M 2:00.81   2/25/2018 Kailey Allen, MIT                          
       A-Cut: A 1:56.90                                                        
       B-Cut: B 2:05.86                                                        
2017 Invited: I 2:04.33                                                        
        Pool: P 1:56.86        2010 E. Biesel, ABF                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Allen, Kailey             FR MIT                  2:03.01    2:00.81M  24  
  2 Mahaffey, Hannah          FR MIT                  2:05.98    2:03.99I  21  
  3 Holman, Kayla             SO MIT                  2:06.05    2:04.13I  20  
  4 Day, Jenny                SR Wpi Engineers        2:09.55    2:10.17   19  
  5 Clemente, Jillian         SO Wpi Engineers        2:11.18    2:10.78   18  
  6 Feng, Jessie              JR Wellesley            2:12.89    2:10.84   17  
  7 Hoffner, Danielle         SO Springfield          2:13.70    2:11.32   16  
  8 Marzinsky, Cece           JR Coast Guard          2:11.19    2:11.82   15  
  9 Hatzikos, Sophia          SO Wheaton              2:13.17    2:12.62   14  
 10 Longley, Lauren           JR Springfield          2:13.09    2:12.92   13  
B - Final
 11 Levine, Nina              FR MIT                  2:13.97    2:09.55   11  
 12 Mitchell, Quinn           JR Clark                2:14.74    2:11.57    9  
 13 Vitello, Katherine        SO Wheaton              2:17.59    2:13.96    8  
 14 Stoyanova, Desi           JR Smith College        2:16.20    2:14.27    7  
 15 Haley, Maggie             SO Wellesley            2:15.86    2:14.56    6  
 16 Matsco, Anna              SO Wpi Engineers        2:16.36    2:15.41    5  
 17 Travers, Kaitlin          SR Wpi Engineers        2:18.29    2:15.43    4  
 18 Brown, Naomi              FR Mount Holyoke        2:18.53    2:16.53    3  
 19 Bergman, Abby             SR Smith College        2:16.51    2:16.71    2  
 20 Bliss, Ashton             FR Mount Holyoke        2:18.21    2:19.70    1  
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 2:00.66        2017 K. Allen, MIT                              
        MEET: M 2:00.81   2/25/2018 Kailey Allen, MIT                          
       A-Cut: A 1:56.90                                                        
       B-Cut: B 2:05.86                                                        
2017 Invited: I 2:04.33                                                        
        Pool: P 1:56.86        2010 E. Biesel, ABF                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Kailey             FR MIT                  2:00.66    2:03.01I 
  2 Mahaffey, Hannah          FR MIT                  2:04.18    2:05.98  
  3 Holman, Kayla             SO MIT                  2:03.39    2:06.05  
  4 Day, Jenny                SR Wpi Engineers        2:09.92    2:09.55  
  5 Clemente, Jillian         SO Wpi Engineers        2:10.80    2:11.18  
  6 Marzinsky, Cece           JR Coast Guard          2:12.68    2:11.19  
  7 Feng, Jessie              JR Wellesley            2:13.24    2:12.89  
  8 Longley, Lauren           JR Springfield          2:15.39    2:13.09  
  9 Hatzikos, Sophia          SO Wheaton              2:18.20    2:13.17  
 10 Hoffner, Danielle         SO Springfield          2:12.64    2:13.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Levine, Nina              FR MIT                  2:09.97    2:13.97  
 12 Mitchell, Quinn           JR Clark                2:22.06    2:14.74  
 13 Haley, Maggie             SO Wellesley            2:17.90    2:15.86  
 14 Stoyanova, Desi           JR Smith College        2:15.61    2:16.20  
 15 Matsco, Anna              SO Wpi Engineers        2:15.14    2:16.36  
 16 Bergman, Abby             SR Smith College        2:18.99    2:16.51  
 17 Vitello, Katherine        SO Wheaton              2:20.03    2:17.59  
 18 Bliss, Ashton             FR Mount Holyoke        2:23.39    2:18.21  
 19 Travers, Kaitlin          SR Wpi Engineers        2:16.79    2:18.29  
 20 Brown, Naomi              FR Mount Holyoke        2:22.77    2:18.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Reynolds, Emily           SR Wheaton              2:32.66    2:20.87  
 22 Ebsary, Catie             SR Wheaton              2:26.78    2:20.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Burns, Catherine          SO Coast Guard          2:25.15    2:20.96  
 24 Zhang, Emily              SO MIT                  2:19.17    2:21.18  
 25 Falder, Ali               FR Clark                2:22.88    2:21.54  
 26 Frey, Lucy                SR Wheaton              2:32.18    2:24.00  
 27 Yuan, Katarina            FR Smith College        2:34.56    2:27.17  
 28 Carson, Jacie             JR Clark                2:36.97    2:28.99  
 29 Van Nevel, Cailin         SR Mount Holyoke        2:56.03    2:52.80  
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:45.69        2017 B. Edskes, MIT                             
        MEET: M 1:48.66        2016 L. Schlueter, MIT                          
       A-Cut: A 1:45.59                                                        
       B-Cut: B 1:51.06                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:49.90                                                        
        Pool: P 1:47.63        2017 I. Rainey, NYU                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Edskes, Bouke             SO MIT                  1:53.05    1:49.16I  24  
  2 Kralj, Tim                SO MIT                  1:54.33    1:51.62   21  
  3 Fang, Kevin               FR MIT                  1:53.64    1:52.71   20  
  4 Garrett, Ross             SR Coast Guard          1:58.85    1:54.64   19  
  5 Damiecki, Alex            SO Babson               1:54.89    1:54.92   18  
  6 Gibson, Owen              SO Coast Guard          1:54.76    1:55.81   17  
  7 Shriner, Matthew          FR Wpi Engineers        1:54.08    1:55.90   16  
  8 Silva, Kevin              JR Wheaton              1:57.89    1:57.39   15  
  9 McCarthy, Michael         SO Wpi Engineers        2:00.49    1:58.32   14  
 10 Perry, Jackson            JR Wpi Engineers        1:58.28    1:59.08   13  
B - Final
 11 Besch, Tucker             FR Wpi Engineers        2:01.69    1:59.03   11  
 12 Grant, Alex               SR Babson               2:01.10    2:01.20    9  
 13 Gehring, Trevor           SR Wpi Engineers        2:04.00    2:02.68    8  
 14 Ortega, Julian            JR Clark                2:03.05    2:03.76    7  
 15 Lynch, Kieran             FR Wheaton              2:06.61    2:04.25    6  
 16 Dewitt, Zeke              SR Wheaton              2:04.48    2:05.25    5  
 17 Spilotis, Demetri         SO Wheaton              2:18.46    2:13.20    4  
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 1:45.69        2017 B. Edskes, MIT                             
        MEET: M 1:48.66        2016 L. Schlueter, MIT                          
       A-Cut: A 1:45.59                                                        
       B-Cut: B 1:51.06                                                        
2017 Invited: I 1:49.90                                                        
        Pool: P 1:47.63        2017 I. Rainey, NYU                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edskes, Bouke             SO MIT                  1:48.47    1:53.05  
  2 Fang, Kevin               FR MIT                  1:51.78    1:53.64  
  3 Shriner, Matthew          FR Wpi Engineers        1:55.44    1:54.08  
  4 Kralj, Tim                SO MIT                  1:50.76    1:54.33  
  5 Gibson, Owen              SO Coast Guard          1:57.92    1:54.76  
  6 Damiecki, Alex            SO Babson               1:55.73    1:54.89  
  7 Silva, Kevin              JR Wheaton              2:00.52    1:57.89  
  8 Perry, Jackson            JR Wpi Engineers        1:59.63    1:58.28  
  9 Garrett, Ross             SR Coast Guard          2:00.61    1:58.85  
 10 McCarthy, Michael         SO Wpi Engineers        2:01.07    2:00.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Grant, Alex               SR Babson               2:03.66    2:01.10  
 12 Besch, Tucker             FR Wpi Engineers        2:06.90    2:01.69  
 13 Ortega, Julian            JR Clark                2:08.06    2:03.05  
 14 Gehring, Trevor           SR Wpi Engineers        2:03.34    2:04.00  
 15 Dewitt, Zeke              SR Wheaton              2:08.41    2:04.48  
 16 Lynch, Kieran             FR Wheaton              2:14.13    2:06.61  
 17 Spilotis, Demetri         SO Wheaton              2:17.12    2:18.46  
 -- McCall, Maximilian        SO Coast Guard          2:05.77        DFS  
 
Event 38  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 546.65        2015 M. Sticco-Ivins, MIT                        
        MEET: M 517.45        2008 D. Holbrook, MIT                            
       A-Cut: A   3.95                                                         
        Pool: P 579.30        2015 M. O'Brien, CCHS                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zhou, Blake               SO MIT                   487.60     486.85A  24  
  2 Sticco-Ivins, Maura       SR Wellesley             476.45     468.85A  21  
  3 Wen, Deborah              FR MIT                   466.70     463.25A  20  
  4 Stone, Elly               SR Smith College         425.65     448.40A  19  
  5 Payne, Dolly              JR MIT                   440.55     447.60A  18  
  6 Matranga, Morgan          JR MIT                   421.35     436.65A  17  
  7 Nemivant, Samantha        SO Mount Holyoke         432.70     432.00A  16  
  8 Skaza, Sierra             JR Springfield           429.95     421.50A  15  
  9 Morrison, Maddy           SO Wheaton               396.50     397.15A  14  
 10 Carey, Bailee             FR Springfield           389.20     392.00A  13  
 
Event 38  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 546.65        2015 M. Sticco-Ivins, MIT                        
        MEET: M 517.45        2008 D. Holbrook, MIT                            
       A-Cut: A   3.95                                                         
        Pool: P 579.30        2015 M. O'Brien, CCHS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zhou, Blake               SO MIT                       NP     487.60A 
  2 Sticco-Ivins, Maura       SR Wellesley             451.70     476.45A 
  3 Wen, Deborah              FR MIT                       NP     466.70A 
  4 Payne, Dolly              JR MIT                       NP     440.55A 
  5 Nemivant, Samantha        SO Mount Holyoke         434.20     432.70A 
  6 Skaza, Sierra             JR Springfield           398.30     429.95A 
  7 Stone, Elly               SR Smith College         436.00     425.65A 
  8 Matranga, Morgan          JR MIT                       NP     421.35A 
  9 Morrison, Maddy           SO Wheaton               427.58     396.50A 
 10 Carey, Bailee             FR Springfield           364.80     389.20A 
 11 Werblow, Shoshana         SO Smith College         424.90     380.10A 
 12 Broyles, Kayla            SO Springfield           323.10     356.55A 
 13 Amoroso, Tessa            JR Babson                    NP     353.45A 
 14 Poskus, Hayley            SR Wpi Engineers         436.65     345.60A 
 15 Kolozsvari, Katie         FR Mount Holyoke         331.70     333.95A 
 16 Anderson, Becca           SO Springfield           311.85     310.40A 
 17 Whitehorn, Leigh          SO Wpi Engineers         363.30     288.45A 
 18 Low, Lauren               FR Smith College         228.40     258.15A 
 19 Malvicini, Elise          FR Mount Holyoke         253.45     219.55A 
 20 Testa, Angela             FR Clark                 271.73     206.00A 
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 3:24.64        2017 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Jedryka, Holman, P. Wu, Chen                      
        MEET: M 3:25.89        2016 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Jedryka, Guo, Chen, Wu                            
       B-Cut: B 3:29.97                                                        
2017 Invited: I 3:28.80                                                        
        Pool: P 3:24.55        2015 CCSU, CCSU                                 
                         L. Rasile, Czuelwicz, C. Rasile, Neuhaus          
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wheaton College  'A'                              3:33.59    3:27.67I  48  
     1) Epstein, Aleza SR               2) Dacorte, Lydia FR              
     3) Daley, Caitlin SO               4) Hayden, Jenna SR               
  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               3:29.79    3:27.80I  42  
     1) Chen, Jess SR                   2) Holman, Kayla SO               
     3) Mahaffey, Hannah FR             4) Staszel, Lilia SO              
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     3:37.13    3:32.40   40  
     1) Passilla, Sarah FR              2) Young, Kristen JR              
     3) Fernandes, Hannah FR            4) Benson, Emily FR               
  4 Springfield College  'A'                          3:33.72    3:32.63   38  
     1) Paione, Olivia JR               2) Ripp, Izzy FR                  
     3) McKenzie, Amelia SO             4) Dyjak, Delaney SR              
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:38.76    3:34.17   36  
     1) Berner, Audrey FR               2) de Oliveira, Sofie SO          
     3) Clemente, Jillian SO            4) Day, Jenny SR                  
  6 Wellesley College  'A'                            3:40.24    3:38.87   34  
     1) Peterson, Danielle SO           2) Svensson, Kayleigh SO          
     3) Feng, Jessie JR                 4) Harrigan, Margaret FR          
  7 Clark University  'A'                             3:53.30    3:43.73   32  
     1) Muratori, Amelia JR             2) Mitchell, Quinn JR             
     3) Dubick, Allison FR              4) Gray, Charlotte SR             
  8 Babson College  'A'                               3:48.22    3:44.40   30  
     1) Rentovich, Tirza SO             2) Mailly, Jordan                 
     3) Gowan, Nataliya FR              4) Nie, Celine                    
  9 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        3:51.16    3:46.72   28  
     1) Mukulu, Tamara FR               2) Brown, Naomi FR                
     3) Hicks, Riley FR                 4) Beckett, Claire SR             
 10 Smith College  'A'                                3:53.10    3:50.60   26  
     1) Anderson, Katherine FR          2) Meadows-McDonnell, Maddy SR    
     3) Stoyanova, Desi JR              4) Crandall, Charlotte FR         
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               3:38.52    3:33.53   22  
     1) Burns, Delaney SO               2) Pan, Kathy SO                  
     3) Thielking, Mary SR              4) Wu, Priscilla SO               
 12 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     3:40.30    3:38.13   18  
     1) Kokomoor, Jackie SR             2) Lombardi, Felicia FR           
     3) Harkrader, Brooke JR            4) McCulla, Christine JR          
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               4:46.00    3:39.81   16  
     1) Wang, Carol SO                  2) Matsco, Emily SR               
     3) Freud, Jamie SR                 4) Morgan, Alice SO               
 14 Springfield College  'B'                          3:43.76    3:41.10   14  
     1) Forte, Monique SO               2) Magee, Bri FR                  
     3) Longley, Lauren JR              4) Cordery, Haley JR              
 15 Wellesley College  'B'                            3:44.16    3:41.38   12  
     1) Chiang, Sunny JR                2) Helmich, Emma FR               
     3) Stensland, Solveig FR           4) Chen, Patricia SR              
 16 Wheaton College  'B'                              3:44.19    3:42.69   10  
     1) Resetar, Alexa SR               2) Lawler, Maggie SO              
     3) Ebsary, Catie SR                4) Pet, Eva FR                    
 17 Smith College  'B'                                3:59.83    3:53.61    8  
     1) Bergman, Abby SR                2) Torre-Nieto, Paula FR          
     3) Coffin Ness, Aidan SO           4) Tarno, Nell FR                 
 18 Clark University  'B'                             4:02.33    3:53.87    6  
     1) Harrison-Peters, Jenna SR       2) Cownie, Liz FR                 
     3) Falder, Ali FR                  4) Siewert, Mira JR               
 19 Babson College  'B'                               4:12.27    3:54.20    4  
     1) Gilbert, Livi JR                2) Ferrara, Julia                 
     3) Orive, Katina JR                4) Zhang, Luna                    
 20 Mount Holyoke College  'B'                        3:59.78    3:54.75    2  
     1) Dunham, Courtney FR             2) Bliss, Ashton FR               
     3) Berry, Delany JR                4) Lim, Amy SR                    
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: N 2:57.39        2013 MIT                                        
                         Chen, Fathman, Cheney, Ubellacker                 
        MEET: M 2:59.80        2016 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Bogle, Kogut, Tomazin, Neubieser                  
       B-Cut: B 3:03.50                                                        
2017 Invited: I 3:02.96                                                        
        Pool: P 2:59.80        2016 MIT, MIT                                   
                         Bogle, Kogut, Tomazin, Neubieser                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               2:59.56    3:00.18I  48  
     1) Tomazin, Josh SR                2) Edskes, Bouke SO               
     3) Kogut, Dougie SR                4) Bogle, Jeremy SR               
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:05.62    3:02.71I  42  
     1) Elsayed, Karim SR               2) Burgwardt, Erick PG            
     3) Barrett, Craig JR               4) Bauer, Jack JR                 
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     3:10.50    3:03.92   40  
     1) Feller, John FR                 2) Rodriguez, Joseph SO           
     3) Pompay, John SO                 4) Jackson, Patrick JR            
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                              3:13.71    3:07.97   38  
     1) Horne, Jake SR                  2) Dunnett, Jonathan SR           
     3) Bortolot, Ray SR                4) Cost, Jacob JR                 
  5 Springfield College  'A'                          3:17.18    3:09.91   36  
     1) Decoste, Tim JR                 2) Mitchell, Sean FR              
     3) Harnish, Sean SO                4) Parsons, Kent SR               
  6 Babson College  'A'                               3:18.62    3:10.82   34  
     1) Dibbayawan, Lachlan FR          2) Cerny, Mike SO                 
     3) Ojerholm, Ross SR               4) Posk, Mitch SR                 
  7 Clark University  'A'                             3:27.15    3:20.42   32  
     1) Ortega, Julian JR               2) Sakoff, Nick FR                
     3) Schrama, Dylan JR               4) Ortega, Sebastian JR           
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               3:03.60    3:03.23B  30  
     1) Fang, Kevin FR                  2) Liu, Justin FR                 
     3) Erickson, Dane SR               4) Morejon, David SO              
  9 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     3:13.60    3:10.31   28  
     1) Ledford, Brandon SR             2) Danzer, Jake FR                
     3) Jackson, Robert JR              4) Garrett, Ross SR               
 10 Wheaton College  'B'                              3:19.89    3:11.07   26  
     1) Giberti, Jonathan SO            2) Steward, Chris JR              
     3) Sposato, Timmer JR              4) Roch, Daniel FR                
 11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:18.00    3:11.52   22  
     1) Scherrer, Matthew SO            2) Chen, Dave SO                  
     3) McDonald, Tim FR                4) Perry, Jackson JR              
 12 Babson College  'B'                               3:22.98    3:18.64   18  
     1) Shover, Kaden                   2) Polakoff, Taras FR             
     3) Luu, Kevin FR                   4) Mun, Kenny JR                  
 13 Springfield College  'B'                          3:28.74    3:22.70   16  
     1) Morano, Tylar FR                2) Morales, Roberto SR            
     3) Bauer, Kyle SR                  4) Smith, Nick FR                 
 14 Clark University  'B'                             3:35.44    3:32.83   14  
     1) Finnegan, Matt FR               2) Cobert, Eric FR                
     3) Russell, Will FR                4) Nel, Johan JR                  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 407                   
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec     1314   2. Wheaton College                    1002
  3. Springfield College               795.5   4. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      721
  5. U.S. Coast Guard Academy          575.5   6. Wellesley College                   449
  7. Smith College                       261   8. Mount Holyoke College               242
  9. Clark University                    230  10. Babson College                      203
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 407                    
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec     1555   2. U.S. Coast Guard Academy         1134.5
  3. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      983   4. Wheaton College                   577.5
  5. Springfield College                 476   6. Babson College                      456
  7. Clark University                    260