2016-2017 WPI Men's Outdoor Track and Field Roster

NAME YR EVENTS HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
Alex Rus full bio Alex Rus Fr Sprints Newton, MA / Newton North
Avery Ingegneri full bio Avery Ingegneri Fr Distance Warwick, RI / Bishop Hendricken
Billy Kopellas full bio Billy Kopellas Fr Jumps/Sprints Needham, MA / Needham
Fabian Gaziano full bio Fabian Gaziano Fr Sprints Wilbraham, MA / Minnechaug Regional
Garth Hull full bio Garth Hull Fr Jumps Arlington, MA / Arlington
Jake Scarponi full bio Jake Scarponi Fr Distance Barrington, NH / Coe-Brown
Kevin O'Driscoll full bio Kevin O'Driscoll Fr Middle Distance Norwell, MA / Norwell
Matt Jankowski full bio Matt Jankowski Fr Throws Burlington, MA / Burlington
Mike Corace full bio Mike Corace Fr Javelin Spotswood, NJ / Spotswood
Nick Fleury full bio Nick Fleury Fr Sprints Hopkinton, NH / Hopkinton
Quinton Schimmel full bio Quinton Schimmel Fr Sprints Monroe Township, NJ / Monroe Township
Tom Hanlon full bio Tom Hanlon Fr Distance Derry, NH / Pinkerton Academy
Aaron Weeks full bio Aaron Weeks Jr Javelin/Jumps Pittsfield, MA / Pittsfield
Andrew Kelly full bio Andrew Kelly Jr Sprints Medford, MA / Malden Catholic
Brandon Hoghaug full bio Brandon Hoghaug Jr Jumps Douglas, MA / Douglas
David Frederick full bio David Frederick Jr Pole Vault/Javelin Orono, ME / Orono
Jack DeVine full bio Jack DeVine Jr Jumps Wilbraham, MA / Minnechaug Regional
James Doty full bio James Doty Jr Middle Distance Queensbury, NY / Queensbury
Matt Bennett full bio Matt Bennett Jr Throws Southington, CT / Southington
Patrick Wang full bio Patrick Wang Jr Throws Beijing, China / International School of Beijing
Paul-Henry Schoenhagen full bio Paul-Henry Schoenhagen Jr Sprints Cleveland Heights, OH / Gilmour
Warren Staver full bio Warren Staver Jr Middle Distance Centreville, MD / Queen Ann's County
Antoine Harris full bio Antoine Harris So Sprints Southington, CT / Southington
Evan Bossio full bio Evan Bossio So Javelin Pittsfield, MA / Pittsfield
Kevin Pawlak full bio Kevin Pawlak So Jumps Westford, MA / Westford Academy
Lucas Acaba full bio Lucas Acaba So Pole Vault Groton, MA / Groton-Dunstable Regional
Lucas Gagne full bio Lucas Gagne So Throws Franklin, NH / Franklin
Matt Rabasco full bio Matt Rabasco So Distance Pittsfield, MA / Taconic
Michael Brady full bio Michael Brady So Distance Medway, MA / Medway
Remington Gaetjens full bio Remington Gaetjens So Distance Limerick, ME / Massabesic
Ryan Wittenberg full bio Ryan Wittenberg So Middle Distance Bedford, NH / Bedford
Thomas Mackintosh full bio Thomas Mackintosh So Sprints Ellington, CT / Ellington
Zach Zolotarevsky full bio Zach Zolotarevsky So Sprints Easton, MA / Oliver Ames
Andrew Dunne full bio Andrew Dunne Sr Multi-Events Westford, MA / Westford Academy
Austin Scott full bio Austin Scott Sr Distance Waddington, NY / Madrid-Waddington
Brendan Johnson full bio Brendan Johnson Sr Throws Pembroke, MA / Pembroke
Brian D'Amore full bio Brian D'Amore Sr Sprints Medfield, MA / Medfield
Chad DellaPorta full bio Chad DellaPorta Sr Throws Billerica, MA / Billerica
Daniel Mortimer full bio Daniel Mortimer Sr Distance Shrewsbury, MA / Shrewsbury
David Goodrich full bio David Goodrich Sr Middle Distance North Haven, CT / North Haven
Hugh Whelan full bio Hugh Whelan Sr Sprints Madison, CT / Daniel Hand
Kyle Morrison full bio Kyle Morrison Sr Distance York, ME / York
Nathan Stomberg full bio Nathan Stomberg Sr Distance W. Greenwich, RI / Exeter-W. Greenwich
Nick Dalton full bio Nick Dalton Sr Multi-Events Woburn, MA / Woburn
Nick Santangelo full bio Nick Santangelo Sr Sprints Sudbury, MA / Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.
Ryan Dennis full bio Ryan Dennis Sr Sprints Milford, CT / Jonathan Law