2017-2018 WPI Men's Track & Field Roster

NAME YR EVENTS HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
Matt Adiletta full bio Matt Adiletta Fr Sprints/Jumps Bolton, MA / Worcester Academy
Evan Bossio full bio Evan Bossio Jr Javelin Pittsfield, MA / Pittsfield
Sullivan Boyd full bio Sullivan Boyd Fr Throws Woolwich, ME / Brunswick
Johann Bradley full bio Johann Bradley Fr Pole Vault Slidell, LA / Hampden Academy (ME)
Michael Brady full bio Michael Brady Jr Distance Medway, MA / Medway
Mark Bray full bio Mark Bray Fr Sprints Shrewsbury, MA / Shrewsbury
Mike Corace full bio Mike Corace So Javelin Spotswood, NJ / Spotswood
Jack DeVine full bio Jack DeVine Sr Jumps Wilbraham, MA / Minnechaug Regional
Jimmy Doty full bio Jimmy Doty Sr Middle Distance Queensbury, NY / Queensbury
Nick Fleury full bio Nick Fleury So Sprints Hopkinton, NH / Hopkinton
David Frederick full bio David Frederick Sr Pole Vault/Javelin Orono, ME / Orono
Remi Gaetjens full bio Remi Gaetjens Jr Distance Limerick, ME / Massabesic
Lucas Gagne full bio Lucas Gagne Jr Throws Franklin, NH / Franklin
Logan Gaudette full bio Logan Gaudette Fr Distance Holden, MA / Wachusett Regional
Fabian Gaziano full bio Fabian Gaziano So Sprints Wilbraham, MA / Minnechaug Regional
Tom Hanlon full bio Tom Hanlon So Distance Derry, NH / Pinkerton Academy
Antoine Harris full bio Antoine Harris Jr Sprints Southington, CT / Southington
Brandon Hoghaug full bio Brandon Hoghaug Sr Jumps Douglas, MA / Douglas
Garth Hull full bio Garth Hull So Jumps Arlington, MA / Arlington
Avery Ingegneri full bio Avery Ingegneri So Distance Warwick, RI / Bishop Hendricken
Matt Jankowski full bio Matt Jankowski So Throws Burlington, MA / Burlington
James Kahn full bio James Kahn Fr Distance Los Angeles, CA / Brentwood School
Andrew Kelly full bio Andrew Kelly Sr Sprints Medford, MA / Malden Catholic
Billy Kopellas full bio Billy Kopellas So Jumps/Sprints Needham, MA / Needham
Mark Landergan full bio Mark Landergan Jr Distance Newburyport, MA / Newburyport
Thomas Mackintosh full bio Thomas Mackintosh Jr Sprints Ellington, CT / Ellington
Aiden Mayer full bio Aiden Mayer Fr Javelin West Rupert, VT / Salem CSD
Yossef Naim full bio Yossef Naim Fr Mid-Distance Marlboro, MA / Marlboro
Kevin O'Driscoll full bio Kevin O'Driscoll So Middle Distance Norwell, MA / Norwell
Kevin Pawlak full bio Kevin Pawlak Jr Jumps Westford, MA / Westford Academy
Matt Rabasco full bio Matt Rabasco Jr Distance Pittsfield, MA / Taconic
Alex Rus full bio Alex Rus So Sprints Newton, MA / Newton North
Eric Salina full bio Eric Salina Jr Sprints Burlington, MA / Burlington
Jake Scarponi full bio Jake Scarponi So Distance Barrington, NH / Coe-Brown
Quinton Schimmel full bio Quinton Schimmel So Sprints Monroe Township, NJ / Monroe Township
Paul-Henry Schoenhagen full bio Paul-Henry Schoenhagen Sr Sprints Cleveland Heights, OH / Gilmour
Austin Scott full bio Austin Scott Gr Distance Waddington, NY / Madrid-Waddington
Nathaniel Shimkus full bio Nathaniel Shimkus Fr Pole Vault Hope Valley, RI / Chariho Regional
Warren Staver full bio Warren Staver Sr Middle Distance Centreville, MD / Queen Anne's County
Ben Steeves full bio Ben Steeves Fr Middle Distance Hollis, ME / Bonny Eagle
Oliver Thomas full bio Oliver Thomas Fr Sprints Goffstown, NH / Trinity HS
Justin Trott full bio Justin Trott Sr Distance North Hampton, NH / Winnacunnet
Patrick Wang full bio Patrick Wang Sr Throws Beijing, China / International School of Beijing
Aaron Weeks full bio Aaron Weeks Sr Javelin/Jumps Pittsfield, MA / Pittsfield
Tristam Winship full bio Tristam Winship Sr Distance Bedford, NH / Bedford
Ryan Wittenberg full bio Ryan Wittenberg Jr Middle Distance Bedford, NH / Bedford