2016-2017 WPI Women's Rowing Roster

NAME YR HT HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
Audrey Allen full bio Audrey Allen Sr 5-9 Topsfield, MA / Masconomet Regional
Shravani Balaji full bio Shravani Balaji Fr 5-2 Merrimack, NH / Merrimack
Eva Barinelli full bio Eva Barinelli So 5-7 Tewksbury, MA / Tewksbury
Laura Boccio full bio Laura Boccio Fr 5-0 Malverne, NY / Sacred Heart Academy
Josephine Bowen full bio Josephine Bowen Fr 5-4 Lunenburg, MA / Mass Academy
Madeline Burke full bio Madeline Burke So 5-1 Verona, NJ / Verona
Emily Cafarelli full bio Emily Cafarelli So 5-5 Mendon, MA / Nipmuc Regional
Diana Celaj full bio Diana Celaj So 5-3 Worcester, MA / Doherty
Alexandra Connor full bio Alexandra Connor Jr 5-6 Baldwinsville, NY / C.W. Baker
Zulean Cruz-Diaz full bio Zulean Cruz-Diaz Sr 5-4 McAller, TX / Mercedes Early College Academy
Marlies de Jong full bio Marlies de Jong So 6-0 Huntington Beach, CA / Edison
Kylie Dickinson full bio Kylie Dickinson So 5-10 Meredith NH / Inter-Lakes
Jacqueline Forson full bio Jacqueline Forson So 5-6 Worcester, MA / Mass Academy
Huda Gad full bio Huda Gad Sr 5-7 Cairo, Egypt / Victory College
Jennifer Golden full bio Jennifer Golden Sr 5-6 Norton, MA / Norton
Gina Gonzalez-Roundey full bio Gina Gonzalez-Roundey Sr 5-7 Berkeley, CA / Berkeley
Liz Graveline full bio Liz Graveline Fr 5-10 Litchfield, NH / Trinity
Madison Healey full bio Madison Healey So 5-2 Atkinson, NH / Timberlane Regional
Christine Hovermale full bio Christine Hovermale Fr 5-8 Alameda, CA / Saint Joseph Notre Dame
Olivia Kiristis full bio Olivia Kiristis Fr 5-7 Upton, MA / Shepherd Hill Regional
Vanessa Legere full bio Vanessa Legere So 5-6 Hooksett, NH / Manchester Central
Rachel Lia full bio Rachel Lia So 5-7 South Burlington, VT / South Burlington
Victoria Loehle full bio Victoria Loehle Sr 5-7 Morganville, NJ / Freehold
Jasmine Loukola full bio Jasmine Loukola Jr 5-6 Wells, ME / Wells
Catherine Matyas full bio Catherine Matyas So 5-9 Glastonbury, CT / Glastonbury
Kinsey McNamara full bio Kinsey McNamara So 5-9 Chelmsford, MA / Chelmsford
Larissa Naidoo full bio Larissa Naidoo Jr 5-2 Acton, MA / Acton-Boxboro Regional
Lillian Neff full bio Lillian Neff Fr 5-9 Havertown, PA / Haverford
Brianna Owen full bio Brianna Owen Fr 5-4 Harleysville, PA / Germantown Academy
Julia Pershken full bio Julia Pershken Sr 5-3 Albion, ME / Lawrence
Rachel Peterson full bio Rachel Peterson So 5-7 Hastings, MN / Hastings
Emily Richardson full bio Emily Richardson Sr 5-5 Portland, OR / Grant
Paula Sardi full bio Paula Sardi So 5-4 Cali, Colombia / Colegio Bolivar
Abigail Sawyer full bio Abigail Sawyer Jr 5-8 Uxbridge, MA / Uxbridge
Mary Sheehan full bio Mary Sheehan So 5-8 Huntington, NY / Huntington
Allison Sichler full bio Allison Sichler Fr 5-9 Reading, PA / Berks Catholic
Steph Silvestris full bio Steph Silvestris Jr 5-7 Rutland, MA / St. Peter-Marian
Sarah St. Pierre full bio Sarah St. Pierre So 5-5 Maynard, MA / Nashoba
Katherine Thompson full bio Katherine Thompson Fr 5-5 Groton, MA / Groton-Dunstable Regional
Sarah Wutka full bio Sarah Wutka Jr 5-7 North Granby, CT / Granby