2017-2018 WPI Women's Rowing Roster

NAME YR HT HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
Eva Barinelli full bio Eva Barinelli Jr 5-7 Tewksbury, MA / Tewksbury
Melissa Bazakas-Chamberlain full bio Melissa Bazakas-Chamberlain Fr 5-11 Belmont, MA / Belmont
Laura Boccio full bio Laura Boccio So 5-0 Malverne, NY / Sacred Heart Academy
Josephine Bowen full bio Josephine Bowen So 5-4 Lunenburg, MA / Mass Academy
Madeline Burke full bio Madeline Burke Jr 5-2 Verona, NJ / Verona
Natalia Carvajal full bio Natalia Carvajal Fr 5-7 Manhattan, NY / The Beacon School
Diana Celaj full bio Diana Celaj Jr 5-3 Worcester, MA / Doherty
Alexandra Connor full bio Alexandra Connor Sr 5-6 Baldwinsville, NY / C.W. Baker
Marlies de Jong full bio Marlies de Jong Jr 6-0 Huntington Beach, CA / Edison
Sonia Deodas full bio Sonia Deodas Fr 5-5 Norfolk, MA / King Philip Regional
Kylie Dickinson full bio Kylie Dickinson Jr 5-10 Meredith NH / Inter-Lakes
Michelle Fleming full bio Michelle Fleming Fr 5-6 Bourne, MA / Bourne
Ella Forbes full bio Ella Forbes Fr 5-0 Bridgton, ME / Fryeburg Academy
Jacqueline Forson full bio Jacqueline Forson Jr 5-6 Worcester, MA / Mass Academy
Liz Graveline full bio Liz Graveline So 5-10 Litchfield, NH / Trinity
Alana Guilbault full bio Alana Guilbault Fr 5-4 Bernardston, MA / Pioneer Valley Regional
Emma Hawkes full bio Emma Hawkes So 5-5 Sandown, NH / Timberlane Regional
Madison Healey full bio Madison Healey Jr 5-3 Atkinson, NH / Timberlane Regional
Christine Hovermale full bio Christine Hovermale So 5-9 Alameda, CA / Saint Joseph Notre Dame
Olivia Kiristis full bio Olivia Kiristis So 5-8 Upton, MA / Shepherd Hill Regional
Kayla Legatt full bio Kayla Legatt Fr 5-8 Randolph, NJ / Randolph
Vanessa Legere full bio Vanessa Legere Jr 5-6 Hooksett, NH / Manchester Central
Rachel Lia full bio Rachel Lia Jr 5-8 South Burlington, VT / South Burlington
Jasmine Loukola full bio Jasmine Loukola Sr 5-6 Wells, ME / Wells
Tina Ly full bio Tina Ly Fr 5-3 Worcester, MA / South
Catherine Matyas full bio Catherine Matyas Jr 5-9 Glastonbury, CT / Glastonbury
Kinsey McNamara full bio Kinsey McNamara Jr 5-9 Chelmsford, MA / Chelmsford
Lillian Mell full bio Lillian Mell Fr 5-11 Montana, CA / Half Moon Bay
Larissa Naidoo full bio Larissa Naidoo Sr 5-2 Acton, MA / Acton-Boxboro Regional
Lillian Neff full bio Lillian Neff So 5-9 Havertown, PA / Haverford
Amelia Papi full bio Amelia Papi Fr 5-3 South Portland, ME / South Portland
Rachel Peterson full bio Rachel Peterson Jr 5-7 Hastings, MN / Hastings
Paula Sardi full bio Paula Sardi Jr 5-4 Cali, Colombia / Colegio Bolivar
Abby Sawyer full bio Abby Sawyer Sr 5-8 Uxbridge, MA / Uxbridge
Mary Sheehan full bio Mary Sheehan Jr 5-8 Huntington, NY / Huntington
Ally Sichler full bio Ally Sichler So 5-11 Reading, PA / Berks Catholic
Steph Silvestris full bio Steph Silvestris Sr 5-7 Rutland, MA / St. Peter-Marian
Sarah St. Pierre full bio Sarah St. Pierre Jr 5-5 Maynard, MA / Nashoba
Maya Sun full bio Maya Sun Fr 5-3 Belmont, CA / Carlmont
Karistan Swan full bio Karistan Swan Fr 5-3 Rockwall, TX / Rockwall
Katherine Thompson full bio Katherine Thompson So 5-6 Groton, MA / Groton-Dunstable Regional
Sarah Wutka full bio Sarah Wutka Sr 5-8 North Granby, CT / Granby
Pheobe Yeung full bio Pheobe Yeung Fr 5-4 San Leandro, CA / Alameda Sci-Tech Inst.
Kit Zellerbach full bio Kit Zellerbach So 5-6 Bangkok, Thailand / Patana School