Composite Schedule

March 2020
Schedule for the month of March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
WPI
vs NCAA Regionals Day #2
TBA

at NEWMAC Tournament Championship
TBA

at NEWMAC Tournament Championship
TBA
2
3
4
5
6
7
at Tufts Final Qualifier
Noon

at Tufts Final Qualifier
Noon
8
vs Wash. & Jeff. (PA)
@ Winter Haven, FL
2:00 PM

vs Wash. & Jeff. (PA)
@ Winter Haven, FL
4:30 PM
9
vs Greenville (IL)
@ Auburndale, FL
2:30 PM

vs Greenville (IL)
@ Auburndale, FL
5:00 PM

at La Verne (CA)
7:00 PM

at La Verne (CA)
9:00 PM
10
at Occidental (CA)
4:00 PM

at Occidental (CA)
6:00 PM
11
vs Mount Union (OH)
@ Auburndale, FL
10:00 AM

vs Mount Union (OH)
@ Auburndale, FL
12:30 PM
12
at Redlands (CA)
4:00 PM

at Redlands (CA)
6:00 PM
13
WPI
vs NCAA Championships Day #1
TBA

vs NCAA Championships Day #1
TBA

vs NCAA Championships Day #1
TBA

vs Penn St.-Altoona
@ Auburndale, FL
3:15 PM

at Whittier (CA)
4:00 PM

vs Penn St.-Altoona
@ Auburndale, FL
5:45 PM

at Whittier (CA)
6:00 PM
14
WPI
vs NCAA Championships Day #2
TBA

vs NCAA Championships Day #2
TBA

vs NCAA Championships Day #2
TBA

vs Anna Maria
@ Auburndale, FL
9:45 AM

vs Anna Maria
@ Auburndale, FL
12:15 PM

at Chapman (CA)
2:00 PM

at Chapman (CA)
4:00 PM
15
16
17
18
WPI
vs NCAA Championships Day #1
TBA

WPI
vs NCAA Championships Day #1
TBA
19
WPI
vs NCAA Championships Day #2
TBA

WPI
vs NCAA Championships Day #2
TBA
20
WPI
vs NCAA Championships Day #3
TBA

WPI
vs NCAA Championships Day #3
TBA

vs Fitchburg State
3:30 PM

vs Westfield State
3:30 PM

vs Westfield State
5:30 PM
21
WPI
vs NCAA Championships Day #4
TBA

WPI
vs NCAA Championships Day #4
TBA



at Emerson
4:00 PM

at Emerson
6:00 PM
22
23
24
25
vs Worcester State
3:30 PM

vs Amherst
3:30 PM

vs Amherst
5:30 PM
26
27
at Bryant Black & Gold Invitational Day #1
TBA

at Bryant Black & Gold Invitational Day #1
TBA

vs Springfield
3:30 PM

vs Springfield
5:30 PM
28
at Bryant Black & Gold Invitational Day #2
TBA

at Bryant Black & Gold Invitational Day #2
TBA

at Emerson
12:00 PM

vs Wheaton (Mass)
12:00 PM

vs Wheaton (Mass)
2:00 PM

at Emerson
3:00 PM
29
30
31
at Babson
3:30 PM
1
vs Worcester State
4:00 PM


vs Worcester State
6:00 PM
2
3
at Clark
3:00 PM


at Clark
5:00 PM
4
at UMass Minuteman Invitational
TBA

at UMass Minuteman Invitational
TBA

vs Home Regatta #1 (Class of 2003 Cup)

vs Home Regatta #1 (Jennifer McLaughlin Cup)

at Clark
12:00 PM

at Babson
12:00 PM

at Babson
2:00 PM

at Clark
3:00 PM