Date Opponent Results Status Links
March
Sun. 7 vs. Salve Regina @ Auburndale, FL W, 3-1 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Salve Regina @ Auburndale, FL W, 4-0 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mon. 8 vs. St. Joseph's (ME) @ Winter Haven, FL W, 13-12 Final
  vs. St. Joseph's (ME) @ Winter Haven, FL W, 9-8 Final
Tue. 9 vs. Eastern Nazarene @ Winter Haven, FL W, 3-2 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Thu. 11 vs. Rensselaer @ Auburndale, FL W, 7-6 Final - 10 innings
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sat. 13 vs. Husson @ Winter Haven, Fla. Cancelled
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Cancelled
  vs. Husson @ Winter Haven, Fla. Cancelled
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Cancelled
Tue. 16 at Johnson & Wales W, 8-4 Final
Thu. 18 at Johnson & Wales W, 9-1 Final
Sat. 20 at Clark * W, 11-6 Final
  at Clark * W, 7-4 Final
Mon. 22 vs. Becker Cancelled
  Postponed on March 22nd and March 26th - Cancelled
Wed. 24 vs. Nichols W, 15-8 Final
Thu. 25 at Worcester State L, 14-6 Final
Sat. 27 at Babson * L, 1-0 Final
  at Babson * L, 12-6 Final
Mon. 29 vs. Fitchburg State Cancelled
  Postponed on March 29st and March 31st
Tue. 30 vs. Trinity Postponed
  Postponed - Makeup TBA
 
April
Thu. 1 vs. MIT * W, 11-3 Final
Sat. 3 at Springfield * W, 3-1 Final
  at Springfield * W, 8-5 Final - 10 innings
Mon. 5 vs. Worcester State L, 23-7 Final
Tue. 6 at Coast Guard * L, 5-3 Final
Thu. 8 at MIT * W, 15-2 Final
Sun. 11 vs. Brandeis W, 10-3 Final
  vs. Brandeis W, 10-1 Final
Tue. 13 vs. Coast Guard * W, 5-4 Final
Wed. 14 vs. Westfield State L, 11-6 Final
Fri. 16 vs. Framingham State W, 12-5 Final
Sun. 18 vs. Wheaton (Mass) * L, 12-1 Final
  vs. Wheaton (Mass) * L, 17-3 Final
Wed. 21 vs. Clark W, 11-4 Final
  NEWMAC Tournament - Game #3
Thu. 22 at Babson W, 9-4 Final
  NEWMAC Tournament - Game #6
Sat. 24 at Wheaton (Mass) L, 11-4 Final
  NEWMAC Tournament - Game #7
  vs. Coast Guard @ Norton, MA L, 8-6 Final
  NEWMAC Tournament - Game #9
Tue. 27 at Elms Cancelled
  Cancelled
 
May
Tue. 4 vs. Endicott W, 13-10 Final
Wed. 5 at Endicott W, 6-2 Final
Thu. 6 at Amherst L, 11-9 Final
 
March
Sun. 6 vs. Wentworth @ Auburndale, FL L, 8-6 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Wentworth @ Auburndale, FL W, 9-2 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mon. 7 vs. Anna Maria @ Auburndale, FL W, 14-0 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Anna Maria @ Auburndale, FL L, 7-0 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Tue. 8 vs. Husson @ Winter Haven, Fla. L, 5-3 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Thu. 10 vs. Thomas More @ Lakeland, FL Cancelled
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Fri. 11 vs. Trine (IN) @ Winter Haven, FL W, 7-1 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Trine (IN) @ Winter Haven, FL W, 13-7 Final - 9 innings
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sat. 12 vs. Rhode Island College @ Orlando, FL L, 6-4 Final - 13 innings
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Tue. 15 at Johnson & Wales L, 4-3 Final
Thu. 17 vs. Johnson & Wales L, 6-5 Final
Fri. 18 vs. Babson * L, 10-2 Final
Sat. 19 at Babson * L, 5-2 Final
  at Babson * L, 3-1 Final
Tue. 22 at Nichols Cancelled
Thu. 24 at Worcester State L, 6-1 Final
Fri. 25 at Springfield * W, 7-5 Final
Sun. 27 at Springfield * W, 2-1 Final - 8 innings
  at Springfield * W, 2-1 Final
Mon. 28 vs. MIT * W, 9-4 Final
Tue. 29 at MIT * L, 2-1 Final
Wed. 30 vs. MIT * W, 2-0 Final
 
April
Sun. 3 at Brandeis L, 12-5 Final
  at Brandeis L, 8-7 Final
Wed. 6 at Clark * W, 13-8 Final
Thu. 7 at Clark * L, 10-3 Final
Fri. 8 at Coast Guard * L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Coast Guard * W, 4-2 Final
  vs. Coast Guard * L, 9-6 Final
Mon. 11 vs. Fitchburg State L, 17-10 Final
Tue. 12 at Clark * L, 3-2 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Wheaton (Mass) * L, 10-7 Final
Sat. 16 at Wheaton (Mass) * L, 17-0 Final
  at Wheaton (Mass) * L, 9-4 Final
Mon. 18 vs. Becker W, 7-1 Final
 
March
Sun. 4 vs. Wentworth @ Auburndale, FL L, 3-2 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Wentworth @ Auburndale, FL W, 4-3 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mon. 5 vs. SUNYIT (NY) @ Auburndale, FL W, 5-0 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. SUNYIT (NY) @ Auburndale, FL W, 10-0 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Tue. 6 vs. TCNJ @ Auburndale, FL L, 17-8 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Thu. 8 vs. RIT (NY) @ Winter Haven, FL W, 7-2 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Fri. 9 vs. Colby-Sawyer @ Winter Haven, FL W, 5-4 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Colby-Sawyer @ Winter Haven, FL W, 8-1 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sat. 10 vs. Westfield State @ Eagle Lake, FL W, 2-0 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Westfield State @ Eagle Lake, FL L, 6-5 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Tue. 13 vs. Johnson & Wales W, 5-3 Final
Fri. 16 at Babson * W, 10-2 Final
Sat. 17 vs. Babson * W, 1-0 Final
  vs. Babson * L, 7-1 Final - 13 innings
Tue. 20 at Johnson & Wales L, 12-4 Final
Fri. 23 vs. Springfield * W, 6-4 Final
Sat. 24 at Springfield * L, 9-6 Final
  at Springfield * L, 4-2 Final
Tue. 27 at Roger Williams L, 2-1 Final
Wed. 28 at Worcester State W, 8-2 Final
Sat. 31 vs. Brandeis W, 3-2 Final - 9 innings
  vs. Brandeis W, 2-1 Final - 9 innings
 
April
Tue. 3 at Clark * W, 13-1 Final
Wed. 4 vs. Clark * W, 5-2 Final
Fri. 6 vs. Coast Guard * W, 2-0 Final
  at Assumption
Sat. 7 at Coast Guard * W, 5-2 Final
  at Coast Guard * W, 10-7 Final
Tue. 10 vs. Clark * L, 8-6 Final
Wed. 11 at Fitchburg State L, 6-3 Final
Fri. 13 at Wheaton (Mass) * L, 9-3 Final
Sat. 14 vs. Wheaton (Mass) * L, 5-3 Final
  vs. Wheaton (Mass) * L, 10-1 Final
Wed. 18 at Becker W, 8-2 Final
Fri. 20 vs. MIT * W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 21 at MIT * L, 4-2 Final
  at MIT * L, 11-4 Final
Wed. 25 at Nichols W, 5-3 Final
Sat. 28 at Wheaton (Mass) L, 2-0 Final
  NEWMAC Tournament Game #1
  vs. Springfield @ Babson Park, MA L, 3-1 Final
  NEWMAC Tournament Game #4
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. Trine (IN) @ Auburndale, FL L, 26-11 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Trine (IN) @ Auburndale, FL W, 9-5 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mon. 4 vs. Wittenberg (OH) @ Winter Haven, FL L, 1-0 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Wittenberg (OH) @ Winter Haven, FL L, 5-3 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Wed. 6 vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ Auburndale, FL W, 4-3 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ Auburndale, FL W, 11-5 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Fri. 8 vs. Keene State @ Leesburg, FL W, 3-1 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Keene State @ Leesburg, FL L, 6-5 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sat. 9 vs. Colby-Sawyer @ Lakeland, FL L, 6-4 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Colby-Sawyer @ Lakeland, FL L, 2-0 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Thu. 14 at Johnson & Wales L, 12-9 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Babson * L, 19-6 Final
Sat. 16 at Babson * W, 5-1 Final
  at Babson * L, 12-5 Final
Fri. 22 at Coast Guard * L, 8-6 Final
Sat. 23 at Coast Guard * W, 12-8 Final
  at Coast Guard * L, 5-0 Final
Sun. 24 at Johnson & Wales W, 6-5 Final
Tue. 26 at Roger Williams L, 5-1 Final
Fri. 29 vs. Springfield * W, 9-7 Final
Sat. 30 at Springfield * L, 3-0 Final
  at Springfield * W, 14-5 Final
 
April
Wed. 3 at Wheaton (Mass) * L, 9-1 Final
Thu. 4 vs. Wheaton (Mass) * L, 18-2 Final
Fri. 5 at MIT * L, 11-7 Final
Sat. 6 vs. MIT * L, 11-3 Final
  vs. MIT * L, 11-5 Final
Tue. 9 at Wheaton (Mass) * L, 16-2 Final
Wed. 10 at Fitchburg State L, 7-4 Final
Sat. 13 at Brandeis L, 5-3 Final
  at Brandeis W, 2-1 Final
Tue. 16 at Worcester State W, 5-3 Final
Wed. 17 at Becker W, 19-9 Final
Fri. 19 at Clark * W, 4-0 Final
  at Clark * L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 20 vs. Clark * L, 8-7 Final
Wed. 24 vs. Nichols W, 12-7 Final
 
March
Sun. 9 vs. Wentworth @ Auburndale, FL W, 6-1 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Wentworth @ Auburndale, FL L, 3-0 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mon. 10 vs. Westfield State @ Leesburg, FL W, 8-4 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Westfield State @ Leesburg, FL L, 6-3 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Wed. 12 vs. Curry @ Auburndale, FL W, 12-6 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Curry @ Auburndale, FL L, 7-6 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Fri. 14 vs. Anna Maria @ Winter Haven, FL W, 3-2 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Anna Maria @ Winter Haven, FL W, 8-7 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sat. 15 vs. Roger Williams @ Eagle Lake, FL L, 6-1 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Roger Williams @ Eagle Lake, FL W, 17-0 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Tue. 18 at Johnson & Wales L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 21 vs. Johnson & Wales W, 11-6 Final
Sat. 22 at Wheaton (Mass) * W, 3-2 Final
  at Wheaton (Mass) * W, 7-3 Final
Sat. 29 at Babson * W, 4-2 Final
  at Babson * L, 7-0 Final
 
April
Fri. 4 vs. Clark * ^ L, 12-2 Final
Sat. 5 at Clark * ^ W, 14-7 Final
  at Clark * ^ W, 11-4 Final
Sun. 6 vs. Emerson * W, 13-2 Final
  at Emerson * W, 11-0 Final
Tue. 8 vs. MIT * L, 12-7 Final
Wed. 9 at Worcester State L, 7-5 Final
Fri. 11 vs. Coast Guard * ^ L, 7-4 Final
Sat. 12 at Coast Guard * ^ W, 8-7 Final
  at Coast Guard * ^ L, 9-8 Final - 11 innings
Wed. 16 at Becker Cancelled
Thu. 17 at MIT * W, 5-2 Final
Fri. 18 at Springfield * ^ L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 19 vs. Springfield * ^ L, 5-3 Final
  vs. Springfield * ^ L, 4-2 Final
Wed. 23 at Nichols Cancelled
  Cancelled
Thu. 24 at Babson % L, 11-7 Final
  NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Mon. 28 at Fitchburg State W, 8-4 Final
Tue. 29 at Brandeis W, 3-2 Final
 
March
Sun. 8 vs. Husson @ Auburndale, FL W, 11-4 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. Husson @ Auburndale, FL W, 9-6 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
Mon. 9 vs. Roger Williams @ Winter Haven, FL W, 5-4 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. Roger Williams @ Winter Haven, FL L, 7-6 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
Wed. 11 vs. Wentworth @ Auburndale, FL W, 3-2 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. Wentworth @ Auburndale, FL L, 3-2 Final - 8 innings
  RussMatt Invitational
Thu. 12 vs. SUNYIT (NY) @ Lakeland, FL L, 10-9 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. SUNYIT (NY) @ Lakeland, FL W, 19-2 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
Fri. 13 vs. Keene State @ Lakeland, FL W, 3-2 Final - 8 innings
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. Keene State @ Lakeland, FL L, 5-3 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
Sat. 14 vs. Daniel Webster @ Lakeland, FL W, 8-6 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
Tue. 17 vs. Johnson & Wales W, 17-7 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 20 at Brandeis Cancelled
  vs. Fitchburg State W, 11-4 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 24 vs. Emerson * W, 12-2 Final
Wed. 25 vs. Worcester State L, 11-5 Final
Fri. 27 vs. Babson * L, 1-0 Final
Sun. 29 at Wheaton (Mass) * L, 10-5 Final
  at Wheaton (Mass) * L, 6-5 Final
Mon. 30 vs. Babson * L, 5-1 Final
Tue. 31 vs. Emerson * W, 12-2 Final
 
April
Fri. 3 vs. Clark * L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Clark * W, 8-2 Final
Sat. 4 at Clark * W, 12-5 Final
Tue. 7 vs. MIT * W, 8-4 Final
Fri. 10 at Coast Guard * W, 11-2 Final
Sat. 11 vs. Coast Guard * L, 10-3 Final
  vs. Coast Guard * W, 7-5 Final
Tue. 14 at MIT * L, 7-5 Final
Wed. 15 vs. Becker W, 8-7 Final
Fri. 17 vs. Springfield * W, 13-4 Final
Sat. 18 at Springfield * L, 2-1 Final
  at Springfield * W, 12-11 Final
Tue. 21 vs. Nichols W, 7-1 Final
Sat. 25 vs. Wheaton (Mass) % W, 3-2 Final - 12 innings
  NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal Game #1
  vs. Wheaton (Mass) % L, 12-3 Final
  NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal Game #2
Sun. 26 vs. Wheaton (Mass) % L, 10-9 Final
  NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal Game #3
 
May
Wed. 6 at Western New England % L, 11-4 Final
  ECAC Quarterfinal
 
March
Sun. 6 vs. St. Joseph's (ME) @ Auburndale, FL L, 6-3 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. St. Joseph's (ME) @ Auburndale, FL L, 7-0 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
Mon. 7 vs. Waynesburg (PA) @ Winter Haven, FL W, 4-0 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. Waynesburg (PA) @ Winter Haven, FL W, 5-2 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
Wed. 9 vs. Husson @ Auburndale, FL L, 6-5 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. Husson @ Auburndale, FL L, 8-3 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
Fri. 11 vs. Keene State @ Auburndale, FL W, 4-1 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. Keene State @ Auburndale, FL W, 11-3 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
Sat. 12 vs. Wentworth @ Winter Haven, FL W, 17-1 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. Wentworth @ Winter Haven, FL W, 4-2 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
Wed. 16 vs. Mass Maritime W, 4-2 Final
Thu. 17 vs. Gordon L, 7-6 Final
Sat. 19 vs. Worcester State W, 14-6 Final
  at Worcester State W, 6-5 Final
  at New England Baseball Complex
Tue. 22 vs. Nichols W, 20-15 Final
Wed. 23 vs. Brandeis W, 10-2 Final
Sat. 26 at Wheaton (Mass) * W, 5-4 Final
  at Wheaton (Mass) * L, 3-2 Final
Tue. 29 at Emerson * W, 23-3 Final
Wed. 30 vs. Fitchburg State W, 18-6 Final
 
April
Fri. 8 vs. Clark * W, 4-3 Final
Sat. 9 at Clark * W, 2-1 Final
  at Clark * W, 7-5 Final
Sun. 10 at Babson * L, 11-2 Final
  at Babson * W, 8-7 Final
Wed. 13 vs. MIT * L, 15-5 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Coast Guard * W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 16 at Coast Guard * W, 23-3 Final
  at Coast Guard * L, 8-5 Final
Mon. 18 vs. Emerson * W, 8-6 Final
  at Becker W, 24-8 Final
Tue. 19 at MIT * L, 18-8 Final
Fri. 22 at Springfield * W, 12-4 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 23 vs. Springfield * W, 19-2 Final
  at Clark
  vs. Springfield * W, 17-3 Final
  at Clark
Tue. 26 at Johnson & Wales Cancelled
Wed. 27 vs. Amherst L, 15-6 Final
Sat. 30 vs. Wheaton (Mass) % W, 4-2 Final
  NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal Game #1 at Clark
  vs. Wheaton (Mass) % L, 7-4 Final - 11 innings
  NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal Game #2 at Clark
 
May
Sun. 1 vs. Wheaton (Mass) % L, 7-2 Final
  NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal Game #3
Fri. 13 vs. Elms % W, 10-2 Final
  ECAC Tournament Semifinal (at NEBC)
Sun. 15 at MIT % L, 9-8 Final
  ECAC Tournament Championship
 
March
Sun. 5 vs. St. Joseph's (ME) @ Auburndale, FL L, 7-2 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. St. Joseph's (ME) @ Auburndale, FL L, 20-11 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
Mon. 6 vs. Muskingum (OH) @ Auburndale, FL W, 1-0 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. Muskingum (OH) @ Auburndale, FL W, 15-1 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
Wed. 8 vs. New England College @ Auburndale, FL W, 19-8 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. New England College @ Auburndale, FL W, 6-0 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
Fri. 10 vs. Husson @ Auburndale, FL L, 5-4 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. Husson @ Auburndale, FL W, 12-3 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
Sat. 11 vs. Ohio Northern @ Winter Haven, FL L, 2-1 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Winter Haven, FL W, 9-3 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
Fri. 17 vs. Mass Maritime W, 10-3 Final
Mon. 20 vs. Gordon W, 9-7 Final
Tue. 21 vs. Nichols W, 11-7 Final
Fri. 24 vs. Brandeis W, 4-1 Final
Sat. 25 vs. Wheaton (Mass) * L, 10-5 Final
  vs. Wheaton (Mass) * W, 11-8 Final
Tue. 28 vs. Emerson * W, 7-4 Final
Thu. 30 vs. Fitchburg State W, 6-5 Final
 
April
Mon. 3 at Babson * W, 8-2 Final
Wed. 5 vs. Worcester State L, 13-2 Final
Fri. 7 at Clark * L, 8-5 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Clark * L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Clark * W, 15-5 Final
Tue. 11 at MIT * W, 7-3 Final
Thu. 13 at Emerson * W, 13-12 Final
Fri. 14 at Coast Guard * W, 15-8 Final
Sat. 15 vs. Coast Guard * W, 22-4 Final
  vs. Coast Guard * W, 12-10 Final
Mon. 17 at Babson * W, 11-4 Final
Tue. 18 vs. MIT * W, 12-4 Final
Wed. 19 vs. Becker W, 5-3 Final
Fri. 21 vs. Springfield * L, 14-6 Final
Sat. 22 at Springfield * L, 4-3 Final
  at Springfield * W, 11-4 Final
Wed. 26 vs. Johnson & Wales W, 6-3 Final
  Note Site Change
Sat. 29 vs. MIT % L, 17-9 Final
  NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal Game #1 at Clark
  vs. MIT % L, 9-5 Final
  NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal Game #2 at Clark
 
March
Mon. 5 vs. Coe (IA) @ Auburndale, FL L, 4-3 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. Coe (IA) @ Auburndale, FL W, 11-5 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
Tue. 6 vs. Gwynedd Mercy (PA) @ Winter Haven, FL W, 14-10 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. DeSales (PA) @ Winter Haven, FL W, 11-8 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
Wed. 7 vs. Rhode Island College @ Auburndale, FL L, 14-10 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. Rhode Island College @ Auburndale, FL L, 10-9 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
Fri. 9 vs. Anna Maria @ Auburndale, FL L, 4-3 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. Anna Maria @ Auburndale, FL W, 13-3 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
Sat. 10 vs. St. Joseph's (ME) @ Winter Haven, FL W, 6-3 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. St. Joseph's (ME) @ Winter Haven, FL L, 5-4 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
Tue. 13 vs. Worcester State Cancelled
  Postponed - Makeup TBA
Thu. 15 vs. Brandeis W, 12-9 Final
Mon. 19 vs. Mass Maritime W, 8-1 Final
Tue. 20 vs. Nichols L, 10-8 Final
Thu. 22 vs. Gordon L, 10-7 Final
Sat. 24 vs. MIT * L, 8-5 Final
  vs. MIT * L, 11-3 Final
Tue. 27 vs. Babson * L, 9-3 Final
Thu. 29 vs. Fitchburg State W, 6-4 Final - 11 innings
Sat. 31 vs. Emerson * W, 12-2 Final
  vs. Emerson * W, 21-10 Final
 
April
Thu. 5 at Babson * L, 26-1 Final
Sat. 7 at Clark * L, 3-2 Final
  at Clark * L, 18-14 Final
Sun. 8 at Clark * L, 8-3 Final
Tue. 10 vs. Wheaton (Mass) * L, 10-6 Final
Fri. 13 vs. Coast Guard * W, 11-9 Final
Sat. 14 at Coast Guard * L, 7-2 Final
  at Coast Guard * L, 4-0 Final
Tue. 17 at Wheaton (Mass) * L, 8-1 Final
Wed. 18 at Johnson & Wales L, 12-6 Final
Fri. 20 at Springfield * L, 7-6 Final
Sat. 21 vs. Springfield * L, 9-4 Final
  vs. Springfield * L, 9-8 Final
Mon. 23 vs. New England College W, 7-5 Final
Thu. 26 at Becker W, 14-12 Final
  Moved from Wednesday, April 25th
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. Penn State Fayette @ Auburndale, FL W, 10-5 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. Penn State Fayette @ Auburndale, FL W, 7-0 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
Mon. 4 vs. Waynesburg (PA) @ Auburndale, FL W, 4-1 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. Waynesburg (PA) @ Auburndale, FL L, 3-1 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
Wed. 6 vs. Wentworth @ Auburndale, FL W, 10-9 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. Wentworth @ Auburndale, FL W, 6-5 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
Fri. 8 vs. Martin Luther (MN) @ Auburndale, FL W, 10-0 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
  vs. Martin Luther (MN) @ Auburndale, FL W, 7-2 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
Sat. 9 vs. Husson @ Auburndale, FL W, 8-0 Final
  RussMatt lnviational
  vs. Husson @ Auburndale, FL W, 22-0 Final
  RussMatt Invitational
Thu. 14 vs. Brandeis L, 10-6 Final
Fri. 15 vs. New England College W, 5-1 Final
Sat. 16 vs. New England College W, 22-21 Final
  vs. New England College L, 6-5 Final
Tue. 19 vs. Gordon W, 10-6 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Plymouth St. L, 14-9 Final
  vs. Plymouth St. W, 19-10 Final
Tue. 26 at Babson * L, 10-2 Final
Wed. 27 vs. Worcester State W, 12-8 Final
Sat. 30 vs. Emerson * W, 7-5 Final
  vs. Emerson * W, 9-4 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 vs. Babson * L, 8-6 Final
Wed. 3 at Amherst L, 10-7 Final
Fri. 5 at Clark * L, 4-1 Final
Sat. 6 vs. Clark * W, 5-4 Final
  vs. Clark * L, 13-6 Final
Tue. 9 at Wheaton (Mass) * L, 11-1 Final
Fri. 12 at Coast Guard * W, 6-2 Final - 14 innings
Sat. 13 vs. Coast Guard * W, 9-3 Final
  vs. Coast Guard * W, 5-1 Final
Tue. 16 vs. Wheaton (Mass) * L, 16-14 Final - 11 innings
Wed. 17 at MIT * L, 7-6 Final
Fri. 19 vs. Springfield * W, 14-4 Final
Mon. 22 at Fitchburg State Postponed
Wed. 24 vs. Becker Cancelled
  at MIT * L, 8-4 Final
Sat. 27 at Springfield * W, 2-1 Final - 18 innings
  at Springfield * L, 6-5 Final - 11 innings
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. Babson % W, 5-1 Final
  NEWMAC Tournament
Sat. 4 vs. MIT % @ Wheaton L, 10-0 Final
  NEWMAC Tournament
Mon. 6 vs. Babson % L, 7-0 Final
  NEWMAC Tournament
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event