2019-2020 WPI Men's Rowing Roster

HT
Matt Adams full bio Matt Adams YR: So HT: 5-10 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Harvard, MA / The Bromfield School
Kalle Asaro full bio Kalle Asaro YR: Fr HT: 6-2 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Holden, MA / Wachusett
William Bazakas-Chamberlain full bio William Bazakas-Chamberlain YR: Fr HT: 6-3 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Belmont, MA / Belmont
Isaac Beeman full bio Isaac Beeman YR: Sr HT: 6-1 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Seattle, WA / Skyline High School
Peter Beretich full bio Peter Beretich YR: Sr HT: 6-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: North Yarmouth, ME / Baxter Academy
Griffin Bishop full bio Griffin Bishop YR: Gr HT: 6-2 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Carlisle, MA / Concord-Carlisle
Mark Borghesani full bio Mark Borghesani YR: Sr HT: 5-7 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Acton, MA / Acton-Boxboro Regional
Ava Capuano (cox) full bio Ava Capuano (cox) YR: Sr HT: 5-5 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Prospect, CT / /Woodland Regional
Kyle Coleman full bio Kyle Coleman YR: Jr HT: 6-3 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Kingston, MA / Sacred Heart
Bryce Corbitt full bio Bryce Corbitt YR: Jr HT: 5-10 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Andover, MA / Andover
Keith DeSantis full bio Keith DeSantis YR: Fr HT: 6-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Canaan, NH / Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)
Blake Dobay full bio Blake Dobay YR: Sr HT: 5-10 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Hopkinton, MA / Hopkinton
Shane Donahue full bio Shane Donahue YR: Fr HT: 6-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Scottsdale, AZ / Suffield Academy (CT)
Trevor Dowd full bio Trevor Dowd YR: Sr HT: 6-4 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Fairfax, VA / Gonzaga College
Julia Farnum (cox) full bio Julia Farnum (cox) YR: Fr HT: 5-3 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Auburn, NH / Pinkerton Academy
Patrick Flanigan full bio Patrick Flanigan YR: Fr HT: 6-5 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Tiverton, RI / Portsmouth Abbey
Ella Forbes (cox) full bio Ella Forbes (cox) YR: Jr HT: 5-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Casco, ME / Fryeburg Academy
Brandon Fox full bio Brandon Fox YR: Sr HT: 6-1 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Hollis, NH / Hollis Brookline
Chandler Garcia full bio Chandler Garcia YR: Fr HT: 6-5 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Medford, MA / Arlington Catholic
James Hammel full bio James Hammel YR: Fr HT: 6-1 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Simsbury, CT / Simsbury
George Holt full bio George Holt YR: Fr HT: 6-1 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Cumberland, ME / Baxter Academy for Technology and Science
Connor Huftalen full bio Connor Huftalen YR: Jr HT: 6-4 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Henniker, NH / The Derryfield School
Neville Ingram full bio Neville Ingram YR: So HT: 6-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: New Rochelle, NY / New Rochelle
Trai Jimeno full bio Trai Jimeno YR: So HT: 5-9 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Brookline, NH / Hollis Brookline
Gabriel Kafka-Gibbons full bio Gabriel Kafka-Gibbons YR: So HT: 6-3 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Somerville, MA / Somerville
Kurtis Kiai full bio Kurtis Kiai YR: Fr HT: 5-5 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Boston, MA / Peponi School (Kenya)
Sam Krimmel full bio Sam Krimmel YR: Fr HT: 6-0 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Woodstick, VT / Hanover
Tyler Larson full bio Tyler Larson YR: Fr HT: 6-2 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Pelham, NH / Pelham
Kyle MacPherson full bio Kyle MacPherson YR: Fr HT: 5-9 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Middletown, CT / Middletown
Brendan McCann full bio Brendan McCann YR: Jr HT: 5-11 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Stonington, CT / Stonington
John McCarthy full bio John McCarthy YR: So HT: 6-6 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Halifax, MA / Silver Lake Regional
Eric Motler full bio Eric Motler YR: Jr HT: 5-11 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Guilderland, NY / Guilderland
Abby O'Sullivan (cox) full bio Abby O'Sullivan (cox) YR: Jr HT: 5-2 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Templeton, MA / Narragansett Regional
Marc Reardon full bio Marc Reardon YR: Sr HT: 5-11 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Auburn, NH / Pinkerton Academy
Andrew Roberts full bio Andrew Roberts YR: Fr HT: 6-4 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Pittsford, NY / /Pittsford Sutherland
Noah Shoer full bio Noah Shoer YR: Jr HT: 6-3 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Portsmouth, NH / Portsmouth
Brandon Simpson full bio Brandon Simpson YR: Fr HT: 5-8 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Barre, VT / Pinkerton Academy (NH)
Bradley Sprunger full bio Bradley Sprunger YR: Fr HT: 5-11 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Kingston, MA / Silver Lake Regional
Jack Sullivan full bio Jack Sullivan YR: Fr HT: 6-3 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Needham, MA / Dexter Southfield
Daniel Tengden full bio Daniel Tengden YR: So HT: 6-3 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Hanover, NH / Homeschool
Ben Thornton full bio Ben Thornton YR: Sr HT: 6-3 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Merrimac, MA / Pentucket Regional
Brendan Train full bio Brendan Train YR: Jr HT: 6-2 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Excelsior, MN / Minnetonka
Oscar Villalonga full bio Oscar Villalonga YR: Fr HT: 6-2 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Fairfield, CT / Fairfield Prep
Martin Wadzinski full bio Martin Wadzinski YR: Fr HT: 5-11 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Wilbraham, MA / Minnechaug Regional
Lucien Wallace full bio Lucien Wallace YR: Fr HT: 5-10 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Sebago, ME / Lake Region
Maya Yaakov Jakubovitz (cox) full bio Maya Yaakov Jakubovitz (cox) YR: Fr HT: 5-1 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Manchester, NH / Academy for Science and Design
Joe-Yee Yip full bio Joe-Yee Yip YR: So HT: 5-11 HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL: Quincy, MA / Archbishop Williams