Licensed to Worcester Polytechnic Institute
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/15/2011 04:15 PM
                           WPI vs. Regis - 1/15/2011                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                 NT    2:05.36  
     1) La Bella, Toni D 20             2) Heckley, Colleen E 21          
     3) Aubin, Alana M 20               4) Kelley, Kaitlyn N 21           
                  32.57     1:09.57 (37.00)     1:38.14 (28.57)     2:05.36 (27.22)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            1:53.96    2:05.94  
     1) Anderson, Lauren R 21           2) Blom, Amanda L 21              
     3) Thomas, Kelsey L 21             4) Sanz-Guerrero, Alex 21         
                  31.92     1:07.59 (35.67)     1:38.81 (31.22)     2:05.94 (27.13)
  3 Regis College  'A'                                2:07.17    2:06.81  
     1) Ranahan, Lindsay 21             2) Estrada, Christina 20          
     3) Burns, Stacy 18                 4) Kennelly, Megan 19             
                7:19.73   7:51.38 (7:51.38)     8:12.24 (20.86)     8:28.23 (36.85)
        9:00.96 (32.73)   9:41.58 (1:13.35)     9:58.08 (16.50)    10:34.87 (53.29)
           10:50.31 ( )         2:06.81 ( )                                        
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'                 NT   x2:09.89  
     1) Dinwoodie, Sarah A 20           2) Stone, Nikole 20               
     3) Lopez, Jess 20                  4) Peruffo, Heather A 19          
                  32.27     1:10.90 (38.63)     1:41.20 (30.30)     2:09.89 (28.69)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'D'                 NT   X2:08.78  
     1) Song, Kelin 18                  2) Draper, Becca A 18             
     3) Kent, Sonja J 18                4) Meehan, Sarah K 18             
                  32.60     1:11.21 (38.61)     1:40.34 (29.13)     2:08.78 (28.44)
 -- Regis College  'B'                                     NT   X2:29.77  
     1) Wright, Kelsey-Jane 19          2) Burke, Steph 20                
     3) Moore, Melissa 21               4) Knight, Natalie 19             
                  34.10     1:14.85 (40.75)     1:53.28 (38.43)     2:29.77 (36.49)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            1:36.26    1:45.66  
     1) Ruffing, Mason J 21             2) Chiang, Lee T 21               
     3) Green, Alford C 21              4) Catano, Nick F 21              
                  27.91       56.92 (29.01)     1:22.17 (25.25)     1:45.66 (23.49)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                 NT    1:46.70  
     1) Lybarger, Andrew R 20           2) Cakounes, Rob N 21             
     3) Curran, Carl L 20               4) Spazzarini, Eric A 20          
                  25.95       57.33 (31.38)     1:22.62 (25.29)     1:46.70 (24.08)
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'                 NT   x1:48.52  
     1) Perez-Rogers, James C 19        2) O'Brien, Cullen S 19           
     3) Coffin, Spencer T 19            4) Lucker, John 19                
                  26.74       57.91 (31.17)     1:23.51 (25.60)     1:48.52 (25.01)
  4 Regis College  'A'                                1:46.47    1:49.10  
     1) Yerzyk, Nick 19                 2) McGovern, Stephen 20           
     3) Laforest, Andy 19               4) Mandic, Djordje 19             
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'D'                 NT   X1:55.95  
     1) Lee, Joon-Ho J 18               2) Grebe, Will C 18               
     3) Workman, Nick D 20              4) Collins, Ben M 18              
                  30.14     1:03.19 (33.05)     1:32.53 (29.34)     1:55.95 (23.42)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Kaitlyn N         21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   13:17.23  
  2 Thomas, Kelsey L          21 Wpi Engineers-NE    13:26.05   13:33.76  
  3 Jacques, Miye K           19 Wpi Engineers-NE    13:10.29   13:55.59  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cakounes, Rob N           21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   11:42.88  
  2 Lee, Joon-Ho J            18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   11:57.25  
  3 Gallagher, Scott          20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   12:55.85  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Estrada, Christina        20 Regis College        2:06.72    2:07.22  
                  30.08     1:02.07 (31.99)     1:34.46 (32.39)     2:07.22 (32.76)
  2 Peruffo, Heather A        19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:07.02    2:07.93  
                  29.66     1:02.23 (32.57)     1:35.18 (32.95)     2:07.93 (32.75)
  3 Lopez, Jess               20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:07.97    2:14.30  
                  30.27     1:03.20 (32.93)     1:38.05 (34.85)     2:14.30 (36.25)
  4 Sargalski, Sam M          18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:23.18  
                  30.53     1:04.62 (34.09)     1:42.53 (37.91)     2:23.18 (40.65)
 -- Wall, Kelsey A            18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:38.81  
                  34.68     1:14.42 (39.74)     1:56.80 (42.38)     2:38.81 (42.01)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruffing, Mason J          21 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:50.50    1:50.47  
                  26.08       53.67 (27.59)     1:21.86 (28.19)     1:50.47 (28.61)
  2 Mandic, Djordje           19 Regis College        1:54.79    1:56.26  
                  25.69       54.10 (28.41)     1:24.65 (30.55)     1:56.26 (31.61)
  3 Grebe, Will C             18 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:55.90    2:01.43  
                  26.81       56.92 (30.11)     1:28.72 (31.80)     2:01.43 (32.71)
  4 Gendreau, Zach T          19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:07.00    2:05.31  
                  28.64     1:00.12 (31.48)     1:32.95 (32.83)     2:05.31 (32.36)
  5 Dunbar, Doug              20 Regis College        2:28.38    2:20.32  
                  31.19     1:06.68 (35.49)     1:43.37 (36.69)     2:20.32 (36.95)
 -- Lucker, John              19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:10.46   X2:07.08  
                  27.93     1:00.25 (32.32)     1:34.24 (33.99)     2:07.08 (32.84)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Lauren R        21 Wpi Engineers-NE       29.90      31.29  
  2 Ranahan, Lindsay          21 Regis College          31.31      31.93  
  3 Song, Kelin               18 Wpi Engineers-NE       31.71      32.43  
  4 Shelsky, Jess S           20 Wpi Engineers-NE       31.81      33.59  
 -- Sanz-Guerrero, Alex       21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT     X34.09  
 -- Anglin, Nesa              20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT     X45.04  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yerzyk, Nick              19 Regis College        1:01.79    1:01.63  
                  30.49     1:01.63 (31.14)                                        
  2 O'Brien, Cullen S         19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:04.31  
                  31.77     1:04.31 (32.54)                                        
  3 Deragon, Ethan E          19 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:04.19    1:05.98  
                  31.82     1:05.98 (34.16)                                        
  4 Carter, Michael           21 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:05.74    1:06.53  
                  32.02     1:06.53 (34.51)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blom, Amanda L            21 Wpi Engineers-NE       35.57      36.09  
  2 Stone, Nikole             20 Wpi Engineers-NE       35.84      38.70  
  3 Draper, Becca A           18 Wpi Engineers-NE       38.82      38.92  
  4 Wright, Kelsey-Jane       19 Regis College             NT      40.24  
  5 Burke, Steph              20 Regis College          42.74      42.60  
  6 Knight, Natalie           19 Regis College          47.33      48.09  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGovern, Stephen         20 Regis College        1:08.19    1:08.96  
                  32.96     1:08.96 (36.00)                                        
  2 Catano, Nick F            21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:09.07  
                  32.73     1:09.07 (36.34)                                        
  3 Green, Alford C           21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:11.23  
                  32.99     1:11.23 (38.24)                                        
  4 Prouty, Eric E            20 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:13.46    1:16.17  
                  35.93     1:16.17 (40.24)                                        
 -- Ruffing, Mason J          21 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:05.61   X1:11.91  
                  32.17     1:11.91 (39.74)                                        
 -- Lee, Joon-Ho J            18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X1:16.25  
                  37.20     1:16.25 (39.05)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Biener, Jenny R           18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:13.50  
                  33.72     1:13.50 (39.78)                                        
  2 Estrada, Christina        20 Regis College             NT    1:13.89  
                  34.37     1:13.89 (39.52)                                        
  3 Moore, Melissa            21 Regis College        1:24.15    1:30.91  
                  40.77     1:30.91 (50.14)                                        
 -- Kent, Sonja J             18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X1:04.65  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cakounes, Rob N           21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:19.91  
                  30.64     1:04.77 (34.13)     1:40.84 (36.07)     2:19.91 (39.07)
  2 Caliendo, Alex            18 Regis College        2:29.88    2:26.31  
                  29.49     1:06.00 (36.51)     1:45.89 (39.89)     2:26.31 (40.42)
  3 Laforest, Andy            19 Regis College        2:32.02    2:34.62  
                  30.88     1:08.34 (37.46)     1:50.82 (42.48)     2:34.62 (43.80)
  4 Grebe, Will C             18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:54.40  
                  32.73     1:13.26 (40.53)     2:02.75 (49.49)     2:54.40 (51.65)
  5 Cangello, Tony J          18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:54.76  
                  33.63     1:15.50 (41.87)     2:06.67 (51.17)     2:54.76 (48.09)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meehan, Sarah K           18 Wpi Engineers-NE       27.18      28.37  
  2 Burns, Stacy              18 Regis College          28.24      28.46  
  3 Kennelly, Megan           19 Regis College          28.98      29.11  
  4 Colpas, Emily             19 Wpi Engineers-NE       28.48      29.62  
  5 Garrity, Jetta R          20 Wpi Engineers-NE       28.61      29.80  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lybarger, Andrew R        20 Wpi Engineers-NE       21.66      22.16  
  2 Mandic, Djordje           19 Regis College          22.78      23.79  
  3 Perez-Rogers, James C     19 Wpi Engineers-NE       22.87      24.09  
  4 Suarez, Matthew           19 Wpi Engineers-NE       26.63      27.45  
  5 Dunbar, Doug              20 Regis College          27.70      27.56  
 -- Cangello, Tony J          18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT     X28.35  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goerke, Marissa           18 Wpi Engineers-NE      172.00     191.95  
  2 McCallum, Hannah L        19 Wpi Engineers-NE      195.00     173.15  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Casey L            19 Wpi Engineers-NE      211.27     124.90  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Briseno, Taylor           18 Wpi Engineers-NE       59.19      58.76  
                  28.20       58.76 (30.56)                                        
  2 Lopez, Jess               20 Wpi Engineers-NE       58.83    1:01.53  
                  29.46     1:01.53 (32.07)                                        
  3 Kennelly, Megan           19 Regis College        1:03.32    1:02.70  
                  30.21     1:02.70 (32.49)                                        
  4 Stone, Nikole             20 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:03.61    1:05.43  
                  30.61     1:05.43 (34.82)                                        
  5 Burns, Stacy              18 Regis College        1:04.20    1:05.62  
                  30.85     1:05.62 (34.77)                                        
 -- Draper, Becca A           18 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:05.00   X1:08.05  
                  33.81     1:08.05 (34.24)                                        
 -- Heckley, Erin M           19 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:12.09   X1:12.02  
                  34.70     1:12.02 (37.32)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mandic, Djordje           19 Regis College          50.90      52.14  
                  25.55       52.14 (26.59)                                        
  2 Coffin, Spencer T         19 Wpi Engineers-NE       53.67      52.87  
                  25.43       52.87 (27.44)                                        
  3 Caliendo, Alex            18 Regis College          55.97      56.88  
                  27.21       56.88 (29.67)                                        
  4 Faszewski, Tyler E        18 Wpi Engineers-NE       56.00      57.22  
                  27.74       57.22 (29.48)                                        
  5 Dunbar, Doug              20 Regis College        1:02.03    1:01.95  
                  29.31     1:01.95 (32.64)                                        
 -- Prouty, Eric E            20 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:00.54   X1:00.66  
                  29.26     1:00.66 (31.40)                                        
 -- Suarez, Matthew           19 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:01.86   X1:01.54  
                  28.48     1:01.54 (33.06)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dinwoodie, Sarah A        20 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:02.40    1:05.10  
                  31.90     1:05.10 (33.20)                                        
  2 Ranahan, Lindsay          21 Regis College        1:07.14    1:07.40  
                  32.92     1:07.40 (34.48)                                        
  3 Wright, Kelsey-Jane       19 Regis College        1:13.37    1:15.86  
                  37.09     1:15.86 (38.77)                                        
 -- Peruffo, Heather A        19 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:00.99   X1:06.68  
                  32.08     1:06.68 (34.60)                                        
 -- La Bella, Toni D          20 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:03.34   X1:09.97  
                  34.03     1:09.97 (35.94)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Catano, Nick F            21 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:21.58    2:13.19  
                  32.14     1:05.64 (33.50)     1:39.71 (34.07)     2:13.19 (33.48)
  2 Yerzyk, Nick              19 Regis College             NT    2:16.10  
                  30.84     1:05.62 (34.78)     1:41.77 (36.15)     2:16.10 (34.33)
 -- Collins, Ben M            18 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:12.21   X2:17.96  
                  33.22     1:08.33 (35.11)     1:43.42 (35.09)     2:17.96 (34.54)
 -- O'Brien, Cullen S         19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:19.00  
                  33.12     1:07.96 (34.84)     1:44.03 (36.07)     2:19.00 (34.97)
 -- Green, Alford C           21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:29.27  
                  32.76     1:08.90 (36.14)     1:49.10 (40.20)     2:29.27 (40.17)
 -- Gallagher, Scott          20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:23.86   X2:42.81  
                  39.53     1:20.05 (40.52)     2:01.81 (41.76)     2:42.81 (41.00)
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kent, Sonja J             18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:15.93  
                  36.37     1:15.93 (39.56)                                        
  2 Burke, Steph              20 Regis College        1:32.71    1:34.55  
                  44.31     1:34.55 (50.24)                                        
  3 Knight, Natalie           19 Regis College        1:48.44    1:45.41  
                  49.52     1:45.41 (55.89)                                        
 -- Heckley, Colleen E        21 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:18.98   X1:21.81  
                  39.02     1:21.81 (42.79)                                        
 -- Sanz-Guerrero, Alex       21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X1:25.12  
                  40.69     1:25.12 (44.43)                                        
 -- Biener, Jenny R           18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X1:28.01  
                  41.33     1:28.01 (46.68)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chiang, Lee T             21 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:33.70    2:24.45  
                  31.53     1:07.76 (36.23)     1:45.32 (37.56)     2:24.45 (39.13)
  2 McGovern, Stephen         20 Regis College        2:32.70    2:34.02  
                  34.75     1:13.98 (39.23)     1:54.55 (40.57)     2:34.02 (39.47)
 -- Spazzarini, Eric A        20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:35.09  
                  34.44     1:12.87 (38.43)     1:54.26 (41.39)     2:35.09 (40.83)
 -- Chan, Joshua K            20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:36.36   X2:40.04  
                  35.45     1:17.28 (41.83)     2:00.19 (42.91)     2:40.04 (39.85)
 -- Coffin, Spencer T         19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:44.38  
                  36.81     1:18.20 (41.39)     2:00.88 (42.68)     2:44.38 (43.50)
 -- Workman, Nick D           20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:52.75  
                2:06.28     2:52.86 (46.58)         2:52.75 ( )                    
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aubin, Alana M            20 Wpi Engineers-NE     5:43.86    5:44.95  
                  29.80     1:02.77 (32.97)     1:37.23 (34.46)     2:12.19 (34.96)
        2:47.06 (34.87)     3:22.41 (35.35)     3:58.16 (35.75)     4:33.82 (35.66)
        5:09.80 (35.98)     5:44.95 (35.15)                                        
  2 Estrada, Christina        20 Regis College        5:39.42    5:49.92  
                  30.92     1:04.77 (33.85)     1:39.49 (34.72)     2:14.50 (35.01)
        2:49.62 (35.12)     3:25.23 (35.61)     4:00.90 (35.67)     4:37.21 (36.31)
        5:13.60 (36.39)     5:49.92 (36.32)                                        
 -- Meehan, Sarah K           18 Wpi Engineers-NE     6:03.93   X6:03.15  
                  32.81     1:09.04 (36.23)     1:45.69 (36.65)     2:23.24 (37.55)
        3:00.86 (37.62)     3:38.11 (37.25)     4:15.18 (37.07)     4:52.67 (37.49)
        5:29.76 (37.09)     6:03.15 (33.39)                                        
 -- Briseno, Taylor           18 Wpi Engineers-NE     5:37.25   X6:03.31  
                  31.10     1:05.15 (34.05)     1:41.24 (36.09)     2:17.94 (36.70)
        2:55.14 (37.20)     3:32.15 (37.01)     4:10.15 (38.00)     4:47.72 (37.57)
        5:26.22 (38.50)     6:03.31 (37.09)                                        
 -- Anderson, Lauren R        21 Wpi Engineers-NE     6:03.04   X6:17.48  
                  32.11     1:07.57 (35.46)     1:44.73 (37.16)     2:22.75 (38.02)
        3:01.12 (38.37)     3:39.68 (38.56)     4:18.94 (39.26)     4:59.19 (40.25)
        5:38.97 (39.78)     6:17.48 (38.51)                                        
 -- Heckley, Erin M           19 Wpi Engineers-NE     6:39.72   X6:51.71  
                  35.17     1:16.21 (41.04)     1:57.53 (41.32)     2:40.15 (42.62)
        3:22.17 (42.02)     4:04.06 (41.89)     4:46.52 (42.46)     5:29.43 (42.91)
        6:11.57 (42.14)     6:51.71 (40.14)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Curran, Carl L            20 Wpi Engineers-NE     4:57.51    5:13.22  
                  26.16       55.32 (29.16)     1:26.17 (30.85)     1:57.55 (31.38)
        2:29.43 (31.88)     3:02.11 (32.68)     3:34.93 (32.82)     4:08.12 (33.19)
        4:41.38 (33.26)     5:13.22 (31.84)                                        
 -- Faszewski, Tyler E        18 Wpi Engineers-NE     5:29.62   X5:36.12  
                  28.89     1:01.93 (33.04)     1:36.08 (34.15)     2:10.70 (34.62)
        2:45.10 (34.40)     3:19.70 (34.60)     3:54.66 (34.96)     4:29.88 (35.22)
        5:04.28 (34.40)     5:36.12 (31.84)                                        
 -- Perez-Rogers, James C     19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X5:37.43  
                  28.55     1:01.28 (32.73)     1:35.54 (34.26)     2:10.18 (34.64)
        2:44.60 (34.42)     3:19.03 (34.43)     3:54.31 (35.28)     4:29.41 (35.10)
        5:04.69 (35.28)     5:37.43 (32.74)                                        
 -- Gendreau, Zach T          19 Wpi Engineers-NE     6:22.00   X5:37.61  
                  29.97     1:03.05 (33.08)     1:37.50 (34.45)     2:11.67 (34.17)
        2:45.39 (33.72)     3:19.55 (34.16)     3:54.61 (35.06)     4:29.92 (35.31)
        5:04.68 (34.76)     5:37.61 (32.93)                                        
 -- Gallagher, Scott          20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X6:17.70  
                  31.64     1:07.56 (35.92)     1:44.62 (37.06)     2:23.56 (38.94)
        3:02.30 (38.74)     3:41.48 (39.18)     4:20.85 (39.37)     4:59.88 (39.03)
        5:39.61 (39.73)     6:17.70 (38.09)                                        
 -- Chan, Joshua K            20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X6:37.52  
                  30.29     1:05.64 (35.35)     1:44.24 (38.60)     2:24.39 (40.15)
        3:05.84 (41.45)     3:48.21 (42.37)     4:32.25 (44.04)     5:15.72 (43.47)
        5:59.38 (43.66)     6:37.52 (38.14)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sargalski, Sam M          18 Wpi Engineers-NE       30.88      30.29  
  2 Burns, Stacy              18 Regis College          31.80      31.55  
  3 Kennelly, Megan           19 Regis College          33.87      34.74  
  4 Moore, Melissa            21 Regis College          36.98      38.92  
 -- Song, Kelin               18 Wpi Engineers-NE       34.57     X30.54  
 -- Thomas, Kelsey L          21 Wpi Engineers-NE       29.92     X31.68  
 -- Blom, Amanda L            21 Wpi Engineers-NE       32.78     X32.32  
 -- Kelley, Kaitlyn N         21 Wpi Engineers-NE       31.99     X33.41  
 -- Wall, Kelsey A            18 Wpi Engineers-NE       37.82     X38.98  
 -- Anglin, Nesa              20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT     X45.44  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruffing, Mason J          21 Wpi Engineers-NE       51.53      55.37  
                  25.55       55.37 (29.82)                                        
  2 Spazzarini, Eric A        20 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:02.34      56.42  
                  26.61       56.42 (29.81)                                        
  3 Laforest, Andy            19 Regis College          58.91    1:00.93  
                  27.59     1:00.93 (33.34)                                        
  4 Caliendo, Alex            18 Regis College        1:01.82    1:02.88  
                  28.70     1:02.88 (34.18)                                        
 -- Curran, Carl L            20 Wpi Engineers-NE       57.90   X1:02.77  
                  28.44     1:02.77 (34.33)                                        
 -- Perez-Rogers, James C     19 Wpi Engineers-NE       55.63   X1:02.98  
                  28.97     1:02.98 (34.01)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Goerke, Marissa           18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT         x   
 -- McCallum, Hannah L        19 Wpi Engineers-NE      173.70         x   
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ranahan, Lindsay          21 Regis College        2:30.01    2:34.32  
                  33.83     1:12.06 (38.23)     2:00.42 (48.36)     2:34.32 (33.90)
  2 Wright, Kelsey-Jane       19 Regis College        2:43.23    2:46.66  
                  38.23     1:18.87 (40.64)     2:09.04 (50.17)     2:46.66 (37.62)
 -- Aubin, Alana M            20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:28.05   X2:27.73  
                  31.25     1:09.09 (37.84)     1:53.89 (44.80)     2:27.73 (33.84)
 -- La Bella, Toni D          20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:21.93   X2:33.03  
                  32.92     1:11.07 (38.15)     1:57.68 (46.61)     2:33.03 (35.35)
 -- Heckley, Colleen E        21 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:33.73   X2:37.67  
                  37.03     1:17.64 (40.61)     2:02.57 (44.93)     2:37.67 (35.10)
 -- Lopez, Jess               20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:24.48   X2:37.69  
                  32.92     1:11.69 (38.77)     2:01.62 (49.93)     2:37.69 (36.07)
 -- Shelsky, Jess S           20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:41.24   X2:42.95  
                  35.78     1:14.90 (39.12)     2:07.13 (52.23)     2:42.95 (35.82)
 -- Jacques, Miye K           19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:48.37   X2:55.53  
                  39.00     1:23.33 (44.33)     2:14.91 (51.58)     2:55.53 (40.62)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yerzyk, Nick              19 Regis College        2:22.81    2:23.59  
                  29.22     1:04.95 (35.73)     1:49.93 (44.98)     2:23.59 (33.66)
 -- Lybarger, Andrew R        20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:04.50   X2:04.21  
                  24.80       54.93 (30.13)     1:34.77 (39.84)     2:04.21 (29.44)
 -- Chiang, Lee T             21 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:09.16   X2:17.06  
                  27.88     1:02.97 (35.09)     1:41.57 (38.60)     2:17.06 (35.49)
 -- Lucker, John              19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:29.91  
                  29.84     1:09.54 (39.70)     1:56.14 (46.60)     2:29.91 (33.77)
 -- Workman, Nick D           20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:29.40   X2:37.77  
                  31.50     1:12.46 (40.96)     2:00.66 (48.20)     2:37.77 (37.11)
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Regis College  'A'                                1:34.14    1:43.09  
     1) Laforest, Andy 19               2) Caliendo, Alex 18              
     3) Dunbar, Doug 20                 4) McGovern, Stephen 20           
                  25.16       50.35 (25.19)     1:17.33 (26.98)     1:43.09 (25.76)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                 NT   X1:37.42  
     1) Collins, Ben M 18               2) Catano, Nick F 21              
     3) Coffin, Spencer T 19            4) Chan, Joshua K 20              
                  24.02       47.87 (23.85)     1:11.63 (23.76)     1:37.42 (25.79)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'E'                 NT   X1:38.23  
     1) Perez-Rogers, James C 19        2) Spazzarini, Eric A 20          
     3) Suarez, Matthew 19              4) Ruffing, Mason J 21            
                  23.86       48.59 (24.73)     1:15.28 (26.69)     1:38.23 (22.95)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'D'                 NT   X1:42.32  
     1) Workman, Nick D 20              2) O'Brien, Cullen S 19           
     3) Grebe, Will C 18                4) Curran, Carl L 20              
                  27.70       52.55 (24.85)     1:18.06 (25.51)     1:42.32 (24.26)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'                 NT   X1:42.90  
     1) Faszewski, Tyler E 18           2) Gallagher, Scott 20            
     3) Lucker, John 19                 4) Lybarger, Andrew R 20          
                  27.55       54.75 (27.20)     1:20.80 (26.05)     1:42.90 (22.10)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'                 NT   X1:42.93  
     1) Chiang, Lee T 21                2) Cakounes, Rob N 21             
     3) Cangello, Tony J 18             4) Carter, Michael 21             
                  22.98       49.19 (26.21)     1:16.70 (27.51)     1:42.93 (26.23)
 
Event 32  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Regis College  'A'                                1:55.40    2:13.65  
     1) Moore, Melissa 21               2) Burke, Steph 20                
     3) Knight, Natalie 19              4) Wright, Kelsey-Jane 19         
                  32.47     1:05.52 (33.05)     1:44.51 (38.99)     2:13.65 (29.14)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'                 NT   X1:51.06  
     1) Dinwoodie, Sarah A 20           2) Meehan, Sarah K 18             
     3) Sargalski, Sam M 18             4) Shelsky, Jess S 20             
                  26.65       54.77 (28.12)     1:23.08 (28.31)     1:51.06 (27.98)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'E'                 NT   X1:55.25  
     1) Anderson, Lauren R 21           2) Peruffo, Heather A 19          
     3) Song, Kelin 18                  4) Garrity, Jetta R 20            
                  29.44       57.80 (28.36)     1:25.59 (27.79)     1:55.25 (29.66)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'D'                 NT   X2:00.41  
     1) Lopez, Jess 20                  2) La Bella, Toni D 20            
     3) Draper, Becca A 18              4) Colpas, Emily 19               
                  29.56       59.27 (29.71)     1:31.11 (31.84)     2:00.41 (29.30)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'                 NT   X2:01.22  
     1) Aubin, Alana M 20               2) Briseno, Taylor 18             
     3) Heckley, Colleen E 21           4) Anglin, Nesa 20                
                  27.82       55.97 (28.15)     1:25.79 (29.82)     2:01.22 (35.43)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                 NT   X2:01.47  
     1) Kent, Sonja J 18                2) Kelley, Kaitlyn N 21           
     3) Wall, Kelsey A 18               4) Jacques, Miye K 19             
                  27.74       55.76 (28.02)     1:29.39 (33.63)     2:01.47 (32.08)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      155   2. Regis College                        87
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      144   2. Regis College                        83