Licensed to Worcester Polytechnic Institute
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/13/2010 05:28 PM
                      WPI vs. Babson College - 11/13/2010                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:57.98    2:01.00  
     1) Mosk, Mallory 21                2) Yie, Lily 18                   
     3) Filippini, Amelia 21            4) Bishop, Brittany 20            
                  31.61     1:06.35 (34.74)     1:35.31 (28.96)     2:01.00 (25.69)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            2:04.73    2:02.96  
     1) Anderson, Lauren R 21           2) Blom, Amanda L 21              
     3) Briseno, Taylor 18              4) Shelsky, Jess S 20             
                  31.87     1:06.46 (34.59)     1:35.86 (29.40)     2:02.96 (27.10)
  3 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT    2:06.81  
     1)                                 2) Powell, Hannah 20              
     3) Ammann, Katie 20                4) Lincoln, Flynn 20              
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                 NT    2:07.93  
     1) La Bella, Toni D 20             2) Colpas, Emily 19               
     3) Sargalski, Sam M 18             4) Meehan, Sarah K 18             
                  32.45     1:09.54 (37.09)     1:40.56 (31.02)     2:07.93 (27.37)
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'                 NT   x2:14.74  
     1) Biener, Jenny R 18              2) Draper, Becca A 18             
     3) Lopez, Jess 19                  4) Stone, Nikole 19               
                  37.64     1:14.93 (37.29)     1:46.42 (31.49)     2:14.74 (28.32)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            1:46.10    1:41.86  
     1) Spazzarini, Eric A 19           2) O'Brien, Cullen S 19           
     3) Lybarger, Andrew R 20           4) Chiang, Lee T 20               
                  26.87       56.78 (29.91)     1:20.22 (23.44)     1:41.86 (21.64)
  2 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:42.41    1:44.63  
     1) DeWitt, Greg 19                 2) Breen-Franklin, Isaac 18       
     3) Arnet, Edvard 20                4) Krantzberg, Mauricio 22        
                  27.53       57.24 (29.71)     1:22.87 (25.63)     1:44.63 (21.76)
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                 NT    1:45.11  
     1) Perez-Rogers, James C 19        2) Cakounes, Rob N 21             
     3) Badran, Khalil F 18             4) Collins, Ben M 18              
                  26.64       56.87 (30.23)     1:22.04 (25.17)     1:45.11 (23.07)
  4 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT    1:51.81  
     1) Wilson, James 20                2) Bonina, Joel 22                
     3) Merolle, Mark 21                4) Flaherty, Mike 20              
  5 Babson College-NE  'C'                                 NT   x1:55.17  
     1) Berard, Garek 19                2) Akiba, Ryan 19                 
     3) Yoon, David 19                  4) Dimuccio, Joe                  
                  28.53     1:02.79 (34.26)     1:29.71 (26.92)     1:55.17 (25.46)
  6 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'                 NT   x2:00.69  
     1) Lucker, John 19                 2) Grebe, Will C 18               
     3) Faszewski, Tyler E 18           4) Suarez, Matthew 19             
                  32.63     1:04.53 (31.90)     1:35.03 (30.50)     2:00.69 (25.66)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kent, Sonja J             18 Wpi Engineers-NE    11:16.46   11:16.94  
                  29.61     1:01.94 (32.33)     1:35.18 (33.24)     2:08.63 (33.45)
        2:42.42 (33.79)     3:16.22 (33.80)     3:50.43 (34.21)     4:24.42 (33.99)
        4:58.67 (34.25)     5:33.30 (34.63)     6:07.74 (34.44)     6:42.03 (34.29)
        7:16.40 (34.37)     7:50.79 (34.39)     8:25.40 (34.61)     8:59.74 (34.34)
        9:34.39 (34.65)    10:08.67 (34.28)    10:43.19 (34.52)    11:16.94 (33.75)
  2 Heckley, Colleen E        21 Wpi Engineers-NE    12:26.36   12:35.47  
                  32.70     1:07.97 (35.27)     1:44.49 (36.52)     2:21.78 (37.29)
        2:59.14 (37.36)     3:36.64 (37.50)     4:14.22 (37.58)     4:52.13 (37.91)
        5:30.41 (38.28)     6:08.55 (38.14)     6:46.99 (38.44)     7:25.52 (38.53)
        8:04.34 (38.82)     8:43.26 (38.92)     9:22.34 (39.08)    10:01.34 (39.00)
       10:40.08 (38.74)    11:18.50 (38.42)    11:57.29 (38.79)    12:35.47 (38.18)
  3 Conlon, Katelynn          22 Babson-NE           12:51.98   13:08.83  
                  34.43     1:11.57 (37.14)     1:50.15 (38.58)     2:29.95 (39.80)
        3:10.06 (40.11)     3:49.97 (39.91)     4:29.89 (39.92)     5:09.67 (39.78)
        5:49.71 (40.04)     6:29.80 (40.09)     7:09.84 (40.04)     7:49.90 (40.06)
        8:30.05 (40.15)     9:10.07 (40.02)     9:50.40 (40.33)    10:30.28 (39.88)
       11:10.33 (40.05)    11:50.25 (39.92)    12:30.13 (39.88)    13:08.83 (38.70)
  4 Jaques, Miye K            19 Wpi Engineers-NE    13:27.81   13:17.31  
                  35.33     1:14.44 (39.11)     1:54.09 (39.65)     2:34.23 (40.14)
        3:14.47 (40.24)     3:54.37 (39.90)     4:34.50 (40.13)     5:14.53 (40.03)
        5:54.83 (40.30)     6:35.19 (40.36)     7:15.46 (40.27)     7:55.40 (39.94)
        8:35.23 (39.83)     9:15.14 (39.91)     9:55.21 (40.07)    10:35.85 (40.64)
       11:16.55 (40.70)    11:57.05 (40.50)    12:37.78 (40.73)    13:17.31 (39.53)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spazzarini, Eric A        19 Wpi Engineers-NE    10:34.57   10:23.97  
                  26.76       56.01 (29.25)     1:26.38 (30.37)     1:57.45 (31.07)
        2:29.41 (31.96)     3:00.28 (30.87)     3:31.34 (31.06)     4:02.97 (31.63)
        4:34.68 (31.71)     5:06.66 (31.98)     5:37.85 (31.19)     6:09.67 (31.82)
        6:41.53 (31.86)     7:13.78 (32.25)     7:46.46 (32.68)     8:16.60 (30.14)
        8:47.87 (31.27)     9:20.17 (32.30)     9:52.82 (32.65)    10:23.97 (31.15)
  2 Breen-Franklin, Isaac     18 Babson-NE                 NT   10:38.20  
                  25.79       54.33 (28.54)     1:24.73 (30.40)     1:55.51 (30.78)
        2:26.77 (31.26)     2:58.69 (31.92)     3:30.41 (31.72)     4:02.07 (31.66)
        4:34.10 (32.03)     5:06.60 (32.50)     5:38.90 (32.30)     6:11.19 (32.29)
        6:44.18 (32.99)     7:17.45 (33.27)     7:50.70 (33.25)     8:23.52 (32.82)
        8:57.22 (33.70)     9:31.80 (34.58)    10:05.71 (33.91)    10:38.20 (32.49)
  3 Del Castillo, Rene        19 Babson-NE                 NT   10:46.80  
                  27.96       58.43 (30.47)     1:29.68 (31.25)     2:01.61 (31.93)
        2:34.00 (32.39)     3:06.38 (32.38)     3:39.05 (32.67)     4:11.57 (32.52)
        4:44.40 (32.83)     5:17.23 (32.83)     5:49.72 (32.49)     6:23.01 (33.29)
        6:55.73 (32.72)     7:28.58 (32.85)     8:01.20 (32.62)     8:34.44 (33.24)
        9:06.99 (32.55)     9:40.43 (33.44)    10:13.54 (33.11)    10:46.80 (33.26)
  4 Catano, Nick F            21 Wpi Engineers-NE    11:07.20   11:04.66  
                  27.35       57.23 (29.88)     1:28.10 (30.87)     2:00.00 (31.90)
        2:32.36 (32.36)     3:05.19 (32.83)     3:38.30 (33.11)     4:11.39 (33.09)
        4:44.78 (33.39)     5:18.10 (33.32)     5:51.72 (33.62)     6:25.54 (33.82)
        6:59.84 (34.30)     7:34.91 (35.07)     8:10.36 (35.45)     8:45.25 (34.89)
        9:20.60 (35.35)     9:56.31 (35.71)    10:31.22 (34.91)    11:04.66 (33.44)
  5 Faszewski, Tyler E        18 Wpi Engineers-NE    12:22.65   11:48.64  
                  29.14     1:01.62 (32.48)     1:36.64 (35.02)     2:12.07 (35.43)
        2:48.03 (35.96)     3:25.37 (37.34)     4:01.52 (36.15)     4:37.69 (36.17)
        5:14.08 (36.39)     5:50.41 (36.33)     6:25.86 (35.45)     7:01.82 (35.96)
        7:38.42 (36.60)     8:15.02 (36.60)     8:51.80 (36.78)     9:28.37 (36.57)
       10:05.06 (36.69)    10:41.39 (36.33)    11:16.33 (34.94)    11:48.64 (32.31)
  6 Rollinger, Paul           22 Babson-NE           12:22.01   12:31.19  
                  31.80     1:07.66 (35.86)     1:45.36 (37.70)     2:23.36 (38.00)
        3:01.37 (38.01)     3:39.62 (38.25)     4:17.38 (37.76)     4:56.39 (39.01)
        5:34.56 (38.17)     6:12.80 (38.24)     6:51.00 (38.20)     7:29.09 (38.09)
        8:07.61 (38.52)     8:45.70 (38.09)     9:22.46 (36.76)    10:00.45 (37.99)
       10:39.14 (38.69)    11:17.06 (37.92)    11:54.54 (37.48)    12:31.19 (36.65)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mosk, Mallory             21 Babson-NE            2:07.80    2:10.62  
                  30.39     1:03.19 (32.80)     1:36.30 (33.11)     2:10.62 (34.32)
  2 Lopez, Jess               19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:13.40    2:12.06  
                  30.75     1:03.91 (33.16)     1:37.63 (33.72)     2:12.06 (34.43)
  3 Meehan, Sarah K           18 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:12.84    2:15.12  
                  31.08     1:05.47 (34.39)     1:40.67 (35.20)     2:15.12 (34.45)
  4 La Bella, Toni D          20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:16.21  
                  30.46     1:04.65 (34.19)     1:40.81 (36.16)     2:16.21 (35.40)
  5 Lincoln, Flynn            20 Babson-NE                 NT    2:23.41  
                  32.25     1:08.34 (36.09)     1:45.99 (37.65)     2:23.41 (37.42)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnet, Edvard             20 Babson-NE            1:51.76    1:50.43  
  2 Collins, Ben M            18 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:57.57    1:53.28  
  3 Curran, Carl L            20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:55.10  
  4 Puksta, Vic C             19 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:58.40    1:56.22  
  5 Turkot, Matt              20 Babson-NE            1:56.74    1:58.59  
  6 Gurevich, Mikhail         20 Babson-NE            2:07.18    2:09.19  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peruffo, Heather A        19 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:04.79    1:04.20  
                  30.85     1:04.20 (33.35)                                        
  2 Song, Kelin               18 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:07.98    1:08.32  
                  33.18     1:08.32 (35.14)                                        
  3 Anderson, Lauren R        21 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:08.68    1:09.07  
                  33.21     1:09.07 (35.86)                                        
  4 Turrini, Albertine        20 Babson-NE            1:11.66    1:10.24  
                  33.45     1:10.24 (36.79)                                        
  5 Stone, Christina             Babson-NE                 NT    1:12.24  
                  34.99     1:12.24 (37.25)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruffing, Mason J          21 Wpi Engineers-NE       56.29      56.24  
                  27.54       56.24 (28.70)                                        
  2 Perez-Rogers, James C     19 Wpi Engineers-NE       59.22      57.76  
                  27.34       57.76 (30.42)                                        
  3 DeWitt, Greg              19 Babson-NE              59.37      59.64  
                  28.49       59.64 (31.15)                                        
  4 Berard, Garek             19 Babson-NE            1:01.41    1:01.91  
                  30.00     1:01.91 (31.91)                                        
  5 Lee, Joon-Ho J            18 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:02.61    1:03.80  
                  30.84     1:03.80 (32.96)                                        
  6 Wilson, James             20 Babson-NE            1:02.65    1:05.61  
                  31.57     1:05.61 (34.04)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yie, Lily                 18 Babson-NE                 NT    1:15.40  
                  35.85     1:15.40 (39.55)                                        
  2 Blom, Amanda L            21 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:16.36    1:16.94  
                  36.21     1:16.94 (40.73)                                        
  3 Colpas, Emily             19 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:21.77    1:22.30  
                  38.65     1:22.30 (43.65)                                        
  4 Draper, Becca A           18 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:24.51    1:24.09  
                  39.73     1:24.09 (44.36)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chiang, Lee T             20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:05.61  
                  30.74     1:05.61 (34.87)                                        
  2 O'Brien, Cullen S         19 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:06.51    1:06.50  
                  30.61     1:06.50 (35.89)                                        
  3 Pope, Ryan                20 Babson-NE            1:08.26    1:06.83  
                  31.01     1:06.83 (35.82)                                        
  4 Cakounes, Rob N           21 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:08.13    1:08.98  
                  32.35     1:08.98 (36.63)                                        
  5 Bonina, Joel              22 Babson-NE            1:08.62    1:12.69  
                  34.01     1:12.69 (38.68)                                        
  6 Akiba, Ryan               19 Babson-NE            1:06.38    1:14.67  
                  35.16     1:14.67 (39.51)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Briseno, Taylor           18 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:29.60    2:25.20  
                  31.23     1:07.79 (36.56)     1:46.64 (38.85)     2:25.20 (38.56)
  2 La Bella, Toni D          20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:38.98  
                  33.71     1:14.43 (40.72)     1:57.92 (43.49)     2:38.98 (41.06)
  3 Ammann, Katie             20 Babson-NE                 NT    2:39.31  
                  32.73     1:12.19 (39.46)     1:55.38 (43.19)     2:39.31 (43.93)
  4 Jaques, Miye K            19 Wpi Engineers-NE     3:02.04    2:56.37  
                  38.91     1:24.56 (45.65)     2:11.00 (46.44)     2:56.37 (45.37)
 -- Biener, Jenny R           18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:45.00  
                  35.80     1:18.69 (42.89)     2:01.48 (42.79)     2:45.00 (43.52)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lybarger, Andrew R        20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:04.91    2:00.36  
                  26.01       56.20 (30.19)     1:27.73 (31.53)     2:00.36 (32.63)
  2 Curran, Carl L            20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:12.37  
                  29.15     1:02.60 (33.45)     1:38.29 (35.69)     2:12.37 (34.08)
  3 Coffin, Spencer T         19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:23.32    2:18.07  
                  28.54     1:01.88 (33.34)     1:39.09 (37.21)     2:18.07 (38.98)
  4 Yoon, David               19 Babson-NE            2:19.61    2:21.81  
                  29.33     1:02.79 (33.46)     1:39.94 (37.15)     2:21.81 (41.87)
  5 Mccadden, Douglas         19 Babson-NE                 NT    2:32.93  
                  32.25     1:08.45 (36.20)     1:47.23 (38.78)     2:32.93 (45.70)
  6 Merolle, Mark             21 Babson-NE            2:31.13    2:40.03  
                  32.20     1:11.05 (38.85)     1:52.04 (40.99)     2:40.03 (47.99)
  7 Workman, Nick D           20 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:50.19   x2:45.57  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Brittany          20 Babson-NE              25.76      26.08  
  2 Shelsky, Jess S           20 Wpi Engineers-NE       28.11      27.37  
  3 Sargalski, Sam M          18 Wpi Engineers-NE       27.90      27.44  
  4 Filippini, Amelia         21 Babson-NE              25.02      27.55  
  5 Powell, Hannah            20 Babson-NE              26.84      27.62  
  6 Sanz-Guerrero, Alex       21 Wpi Engineers-NE       27.95      27.63  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bissett, Greg             19 Babson-NE              21.93      22.30  
  2 Chiang, Lee T             20 Wpi Engineers-NE       22.49      22.35  
  3 Krantzberg, Mauricio      22 Babson-NE              22.25      22.47  
  4 Green, Alford C           20 Wpi Engineers-NE       23.57      22.79  
  5 Flaherty, Mike            20 Babson-NE              23.56      23.06  
  6 Badran, Khalil F          18 Wpi Engineers-NE       23.09      23.09  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cucullo, Mika                Babson-NE                 NT     187.68  
  2 Goerke, Marissa           19 Wpi Engineers-NE      149.92     172.00  
  3 Varadian, Nevart          19 Babson-NE             181.58     166.80  
  4 Sylvia, Nica              21 Wpi Engineers-NE      176.10     164.70  
  5 Lincoln, Flynn            20 Babson-NE             161.70     158.25  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pope, Ryan                20 Babson-NE             224.75     247.15  
  2 Havill, Jeff              19 Wpi Engineers-NE      200.25     198.45  
  3 Hayes, Casey L            19 Wpi Engineers-NE      176.40     189.55  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Filippini, Amelia         21 Babson-NE              55.57      57.06  
  2 Kent, Sonja J             18 Wpi Engineers-NE       58.65      58.59  
  3 Lopez, Jess               19 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:01.68      59.00  
  4 Powell, Hannah            20 Babson-NE            1:00.35    1:00.50  
  5 Meehan, Sarah K           18 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:01.95    1:01.19  
  6 Ammann, Katie             20 Babson-NE                 NT    1:01.47  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bissett, Greg             19 Babson-NE              48.11      48.63  
                  23.47       48.63 (25.16)                                        
  2 Chiang, Lee T             20 Wpi Engineers-NE       49.30      48.85  
                  23.24       48.85 (25.61)                                        
  3 Krantzberg, Mauricio      22 Babson-NE              50.09      50.16  
                  24.11       50.16 (26.05)                                        
  4 Badran, Khalil F          18 Wpi Engineers-NE       50.95      50.99  
                  24.18       50.99 (26.81)                                        
  5 Collins, Ben M            18 Wpi Engineers-NE       51.99      51.23  
                  24.53       51.23 (26.70)                                        
  6 Flaherty, Mike            20 Babson-NE              52.22      52.02  
                  24.35       52.02 (27.67)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peruffo, Heather A        19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:20.36  
                  31.79     1:07.31 (35.52)     1:44.03 (36.72)     2:20.36 (36.33)
  2 Song, Kelin               18 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:25.39    2:25.42  
                  34.43     1:11.07 (36.64)     1:48.44 (37.37)     2:25.42 (36.98)
  3 Anderson, Lauren R        21 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:32.41    2:26.92  
                  34.54     1:12.10 (37.56)     1:50.13 (38.03)     2:26.92 (36.79)
  4 Mosk, Mallory             21 Babson-NE            2:20.82    2:28.31  
                  33.83     1:11.02 (37.19)     1:49.58 (38.56)     2:28.31 (38.73)
  5 Turrini, Albertine        20 Babson-NE            2:34.48    2:31.79  
                  34.15     1:11.90 (37.75)     1:51.93 (40.03)     2:31.79 (39.86)
  6 Stone, Christina             Babson-NE                 NT    2:38.05  
                  37.66     1:18.00 (40.34)     1:59.00 (41.00)     2:38.05 (39.05)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spazzarini, Eric A        19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:05.28    2:07.59  
                  28.90     1:01.88 (32.98)     1:34.98 (33.10)     2:07.59 (32.61)
  2 Del Castillo, Rene        19 Babson-NE                 NT    2:09.56  
                  30.76     1:03.77 (33.01)     1:37.11 (33.34)     2:09.56 (32.45)
  3 DeWitt, Greg              19 Babson-NE            2:11.14    2:13.49  
                  29.88     1:03.25 (33.37)     1:38.62 (35.37)     2:13.49 (34.87)
  4 Perez-Rogers, James C     19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:22.58    2:14.75  
                  29.80     1:03.31 (33.51)     1:39.43 (36.12)     2:14.75 (35.32)
  5 Lee, Joon-Ho J            18 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:18.77    2:17.36  
                  31.51     1:06.45 (34.94)     1:42.16 (35.71)     2:17.36 (35.20)
  6 Wilson, James             20 Babson-NE            2:23.61    2:31.22  
                  33.57     1:10.98 (37.41)     1:51.06 (40.08)     2:31.22 (40.16)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blom, Amanda L            21 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:49.70    2:44.60  
                  37.98     1:19.42 (41.44)     2:02.02 (42.60)     2:44.60 (42.58)
  2 Yie, Lily                 18 Babson-NE                 NT    2:44.71  
                  37.57     1:18.70 (41.13)     2:01.12 (42.42)     2:44.71 (43.59)
  3 Colpas, Emily             19 Wpi Engineers-NE     3:02.07    2:57.61  
                  39.70     1:24.76 (45.06)     2:10.98 (46.22)     2:57.61 (46.63)
  4 Stone, Nikole             19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    3:01.17  
                  39.38     1:24.77 (45.39)     2:12.39 (47.62)     3:01.17 (48.78)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Cullen S         19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:28.46    2:27.55  
                  32.36     1:09.75 (37.39)     1:48.90 (39.15)     2:27.55 (38.65)
  2 Cakounes, Rob N           21 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:31.78    2:28.83  
                  32.77     1:10.46 (37.69)     1:49.47 (39.01)     2:28.83 (39.36)
  3 Grebe, Will C             18 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:40.26    2:37.94  
                  34.54     1:14.02 (39.48)     1:55.25 (41.23)     2:37.94 (42.69)
  4 Bonina, Joel              22 Babson-NE            2:34.58    2:41.64  
                  36.24     1:18.18 (41.94)     2:00.71 (42.53)     2:41.64 (40.93)
  5 Gurevich, Mikhail         20 Babson-NE            2:49.95    2:48.31  
                  35.79     1:17.69 (41.90)     2:01.59 (43.90)     2:48.31 (46.72)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peruffo, Heather A        19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    5:46.24  
                  30.80     1:04.77 (33.97)     1:39.57 (34.80)     2:14.87 (35.30)
        2:50.20 (35.33)     3:26.01 (35.81)     4:01.30 (35.29)     4:37.21 (35.91)
        5:12.42 (35.21)     5:46.24 (33.82)                                        
  2 La Bella, Toni D          20 Wpi Engineers-NE     5:57.17    6:00.12  
                  31.31     1:06.88 (35.57)     1:43.41 (36.53)     2:20.56 (37.15)
        2:57.57 (37.01)     3:34.60 (37.03)     4:11.20 (36.60)     4:47.88 (36.68)
        5:24.57 (36.69)     6:00.12 (35.55)                                        
  3 Heckley, Colleen E        21 Wpi Engineers-NE     6:11.90    6:05.40  
                  32.40     1:08.50 (36.10)     1:45.18 (36.68)     2:22.19 (37.01)
        2:59.26 (37.07)     3:36.30 (37.04)     4:13.80 (37.50)     4:51.15 (37.35)
        5:28.63 (37.48)     6:05.40 (36.77)                                        
  4 Conlon, Katelynn          22 Babson-NE            6:16.22    6:27.50  
                  34.72     1:12.20 (37.48)     1:50.67 (38.47)     2:29.93 (39.26)
        3:09.67 (39.74)     3:49.46 (39.79)     4:29.35 (39.89)     5:09.02 (39.67)
        5:48.58 (39.56)     6:27.50 (38.92)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breen-Franklin, Isaac     18 Babson-NE                 NT    5:01.01  
                  25.67       55.06 (29.39)     1:25.47 (30.41)     1:56.33 (30.86)
        2:27.86 (31.53)     2:58.85 (30.99)     3:30.57 (31.72)     4:02.14 (31.57)
        4:33.03 (30.89)     5:01.01 (27.98)                                        
  2 Ruffing, Mason J          21 Wpi Engineers-NE     5:06.30    5:01.71  
                  26.68       55.79 (29.11)     1:25.80 (30.01)     1:56.43 (30.63)
        2:27.20 (30.77)     2:58.19 (30.99)     3:29.56 (31.37)     4:01.07 (31.51)
        4:32.28 (31.21)     5:01.71 (29.43)                                        
  3 Curran, Carl L            20 Wpi Engineers-NE     5:15.21    5:17.41  
                  27.18       58.04 (30.86)     1:30.13 (32.09)     2:02.69 (32.56)
        2:35.52 (32.83)     3:08.27 (32.75)     3:40.14 (31.87)     4:12.70 (32.56)
        4:45.42 (32.72)     5:17.41 (31.99)                                        
  4 Turkot, Matt              20 Babson-NE            5:36.43    5:39.77  
                  29.44     1:02.13 (32.69)     1:36.01 (33.88)     2:10.15 (34.14)
        2:44.60 (34.45)     3:19.15 (34.55)     3:54.23 (35.08)     4:29.47 (35.24)
        5:05.35 (35.88)     5:39.77 (34.42)                                        
  5 Faszewski, Tyler E        18 Wpi Engineers-NE     5:52.16    5:41.17  
                  28.68     1:01.45 (32.77)     1:36.34 (34.89)     2:11.50 (35.16)
        2:46.82 (35.32)     3:22.41 (35.59)     3:57.72 (35.31)     4:33.35 (35.63)
        5:08.59 (35.24)     5:41.17 (32.58)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Briseno, Taylor           18 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:06.20    1:06.18  
                  30.52     1:06.18 (35.66)                                        
  2 Filippini, Amelia         21 Babson-NE            1:01.04    1:07.31  
                  30.75     1:07.31 (36.56)                                        
  3 Ammann, Katie             20 Babson-NE            1:17.59    1:09.29  
                  31.82     1:09.29 (37.47)                                        
  4 Sargalski, Sam M          18 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:10.98    1:10.77  
                  31.80     1:10.77 (38.97)                                        
  5 Meehan, Sarah K           18 Wpi Engineers-NE     1:15.80    1:10.86  
                  32.47     1:10.86 (38.39)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lybarger, Andrew R        20 Wpi Engineers-NE       53.62      52.85  
                  24.39       52.85 (28.46)                                        
  2 Green, Alford C           20 Wpi Engineers-NE       56.87      56.21  
                  25.45       56.21 (30.76)                                        
  3 Arnet, Edvard             20 Babson-NE                 NT      56.62  
                  26.04       56.62 (30.58)                                        
  4 Coffin, Spencer T         19 Wpi Engineers-NE       57.78      57.35  
                  26.94       57.35 (30.41)                                        
  5 Yoon, David               19 Babson-NE            1:00.72    1:00.80  
                  28.26     1:00.80 (32.54)                                        
  6 Merolle, Mark             21 Babson-NE            1:02.70    1:04.76  
                  29.29     1:04.76 (35.47)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Flynn            20 Babson-NE             160.80     172.90  
 -- Goerke, Marissa           19 Wpi Engineers-NE      141.75    X165.80  
 -- Sylvia, Nica              21 Wpi Engineers-NE      185.32    X178.00  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pope, Ryan                20 Babson-NE             249.60     252.00  
  2 Hayes, Casey L            19 Wpi Engineers-NE      164.62     217.40  
  3 Havill, Jeff              19 Wpi Engineers-NE      170.34     194.55  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yie, Lily                 18 Babson-NE                 NT    2:27.58  
                  32.64     1:12.66 (40.02)     1:53.75 (41.09)     2:27.58 (33.83)
  2 Mosk, Mallory             21 Babson-NE            2:19.52    2:28.36  
                  31.10     1:09.31 (38.21)     1:53.68 (44.37)     2:28.36 (34.68)
 -- Kent, Sonja J             18 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:21.90   X2:20.28  
                  29.87     1:05.34 (35.47)     1:48.10 (42.76)     2:20.28 (32.18)
 -- Song, Kelin               18 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:26.85   X2:26.60  
                  33.07     1:10.65 (37.58)     1:54.58 (43.93)     2:26.60 (32.02)
 -- Blom, Amanda L            21 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:33.45   X2:37.50  
                  33.13     1:13.61 (40.48)     1:58.76 (45.15)     2:37.50 (38.74)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bissett, Greg             19 Babson-NE                 NT    2:05.17  
                  26.23       58.33 (32.10)     1:35.94 (37.61)     2:05.17 (29.23)
  2 Breen-Franklin, Isaac     18 Babson-NE                 NT    2:06.54  
                  25.97       58.99 (33.02)     1:37.96 (38.97)     2:06.54 (28.58)
  3 Berard, Garek             19 Babson-NE            2:15.39    2:18.30  
                  28.44     1:03.60 (35.16)     1:45.49 (41.89)     2:18.30 (32.81)
 -- Ruffing, Mason J          21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:05.35  
                  26.43       58.09 (31.66)     1:36.83 (38.74)     2:05.35 (28.52)
 -- Spazzarini, Eric A        19 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:11.76   X2:08.43  
                  26.36       58.51 (32.15)     1:38.75 (40.24)     2:08.43 (29.68)
 -- Catano, Nick F            21 Wpi Engineers-NE     2:16.48   X2:14.58  
                  28.45     1:03.68 (35.23)     1:43.74 (40.06)     2:14.58 (30.84)
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:29.55    1:31.28  
     1) Krantzberg, Mauricio 22         2) Flaherty, Mike 20              
     3) Arnet, Edvard 20                4) Bissett, Greg 19               
                  22.26       44.67 (22.41)     1:07.90 (23.23)     1:31.28 (23.38)
  2 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT    1:38.12  
     1) Turkot, Matt 20                 2) Berard, Garek 19               
     3) DeWitt, Greg 19                 4) Del Castillo, Rene 19          
                  24.27       48.61 (24.34)     1:12.89 (24.28)     1:38.12 (25.23)
  3 Babson College-NE  'C'                                 NT   x1:40.23  
     1) Yoon, David 19                  2) Chapruet, Robert 19            
     3) Rollinger, Paul 22              4) Wilson, James 20               
                  24.94       49.42 (24.48)     1:15.95 (26.53)     1:40.23 (24.28)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            1:30.53   X1:32.42  
     1) Lybarger, Andrew R 20           2) Collins, Ben M 18              
     3) Green, Alford C 20              4) Ruffing, Mason J 21            
                  22.38       46.30 (23.92)     1:09.05 (22.75)     1:32.42 (23.37)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                 NT   X1:35.00  
     1) Puksta, Vic C 19                2) O'Brien, Cullen S 19           
     3) Coffin, Spencer T 19            4) Badran, Khalil F 18            
                  24.45       48.69 (24.24)     1:12.43 (23.74)     1:35.00 (22.57)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'                 NT   X1:49.63  
     1) Hayes, Casey L 19               2) Catano, Nick F 21              
     3) Cangello, Tony J 18             4) Gendreau, Zach T 19            
                  29.83       54.71 (24.88)     1:22.26 (27.55)     1:49.63 (27.37)
 
Event 32  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:44.78    1:48.06  
     1) Powell, Hannah 20               2) Turrini, Albertine 20          
     3) Filippini, Amelia 21            4) Bishop, Brittany 20            
                  27.39       55.39 (28.00)     1:22.71 (27.32)     1:48.06 (25.35)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            1:50.53   X1:49.46  
     1) Kelley, Kaitlyn N 21            2) Briseno, Taylor 18             
     3) Kent, Sonja J 18                4) Peruffo, Heather A 19          
                  27.84       55.33 (27.49)     1:22.14 (26.81)     1:49.46 (27.32)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                 NT   X1:51.49  
     1) Meehan, Sarah K 18              2) Sanz-Guerrero, Alex 21         
     3) Sargalski, Sam M 18             4) Song, Kelin 18                 
                  28.05       56.22 (28.17)     1:23.70 (27.48)     1:51.49 (27.79)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'                 NT   X2:10.00  
     1) Stone, Nikole 19                2) Draper, Becca A 18             
     3) Biener, Jenny R 18              4) Anglin, Nesa 20                
                  28.83     1:05.25 (36.42)     1:35.24 (29.99)     2:10.00 (34.76)
 
Event 33  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanz-Guerrero, Alex       21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:11.37  
                   9.40       42.43 (33.03)     1:16.57 (34.14)     2:11.37 (54.80)
  2 Shelsky, Jess S           20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:15.50  
                   9.72       42.97 (33.25)     1:18.32 (35.35)     2:15.50 (57.18)
 
Event 34  Mixed 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Michael           20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:06.50  
                  32.19     1:06.50 (34.31)                                        
  2 Cangello, Tony J          18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:14.39  
                  35.78     1:14.39 (38.61)                                        
 
Event 35  Mixed 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Joshua K            20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:11.22  
                  32.43     1:11.22 (38.79)                                        
  2 Stone, Nikole             19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:23.24  
                  38.55     1:23.24 (44.69)                                        
  3 Wall, Kelsey A            18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:24.52  
                  39.49     1:24.52 (45.03)                                        
  4 Anglin, Nesa              20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x1:42.26  
                  48.74     1:42.26 (53.52)                                        
 
Event 36  Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucker, John              19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      25.54  
  2 Gendreau, Zach T          19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      26.31  
  3 Suarez, Matthew           19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      27.10  
  4 Kelley, Kaitlyn N         21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT     x27.45  
 
Event 37  Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucker, John              19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      56.83  
                  26.60       56.83 (30.23)                                        
  2 Gallagher, Scott          18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      59.63  
                  28.13       59.63 (31.50)                                        
  3 Kelley, Kaitlyn N         21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:01.33  
                  29.35     1:01.33 (31.98)                                        
  4 Suarez, Matthew           19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x1:03.52  
                  29.24     1:03.52 (34.28)                                        
  5 Wall, Kelsey A            18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x1:13.56  
                  34.70     1:13.56 (38.86)                                        
  6 Anglin, Nesa              20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x1:22.50  
                  38.95     1:22.50 (43.55)                                        
 
Event 38  Mixed 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Puksta, Vic C             19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:26.87  
                  33.52     1:10.80 (37.28)     1:49.65 (38.85)     2:26.87 (37.22)
  2 Carter, Michael           20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:31.23  
                  33.07     1:11.08 (38.01)     1:51.53 (40.45)     2:31.23 (39.70)
 
Event 39  Mixed 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Joshua K            20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:40.28  
                  33.54     1:13.96 (40.42)     1:57.95 (43.99)     2:40.28 (42.33)
  2 Draper, Becca A           18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    3:00.02  
                  41.02     1:26.67 (45.65)     2:13.89 (47.22)     3:00.02 (46.13)
  3 Wall, Kelsey A            18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    3:02.67  
                  40.93     1:27.64 (46.71)     2:15.46 (47.82)     3:02.67 (47.21)
 
Event 40  Mixed 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gendreau, Zach T          19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:09.10  
                  32.17     1:09.10 (36.93)                                        
  2 Lucker, John              19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:09.39  
                  30.27     1:09.39 (39.12)                                        
  3 Gallagher, Scott          18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:15.85  
                  33.80     1:15.85 (42.05)                                        
 
Event 41  Mixed 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grebe, Will C             18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:21.64  
                  29.63     1:08.65 (39.02)     1:50.35 (41.70)     2:21.64 (31.29)
  2 Workman, Nick D           20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:33.51  
                  30.98     1:11.52 (40.54)     1:56.39 (44.87)     2:33.51 (37.12)
  3 Biener, Jenny R           18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:38.42  
                  35.01     1:14.02 (39.01)     2:02.76 (48.74)     2:38.42 (35.66)
  4 Shelsky, Jess S           20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x2:41.24  
                  33.59     1:12.97 (39.38)     2:05.78 (52.81)     2:41.24 (35.46)
  5 Draper, Becca A           18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x2:47.84  
                  34.19     1:17.42 (43.23)     2:07.59 (50.17)     2:47.84 (40.25)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 41                    
 
  1. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      147   2. Babson College                      126
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 41                     
 
  1. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      157   2. Babson College                      132