Licensed to Upper Valley Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/5/2011 06:48 PM
                           New England Invitational                            
                               November 5, 2011                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:54.56   2/18/2011 Keene State College                        
                         S Murray, J Whitaker, M O'Leary, K Umbarger       
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               4:02.50    4:00.26  
       28.74    58.84    31.61  1:09.35    26.42    57.34    25.93    54.73
  2 Keene State  'A'                                  4:15.00    4:06.34  
     1) Stephanie Murray 19             2) Diana Pimer 18                 
     3) Caity Shea 18                   4) Julie Trodden 18               
       30.39  1:01.54    31.87  1:08.06    28.26  1:01.20    26.57    55.54
  3 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               4:08.50    4:08.47  
       28.97  1:00.32    32.36  1:09.78    28.74  1:02.79    25.85    55.58
  4 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'C'               4:11.00    4:15.18  
       28.78  1:00.77    33.00  1:10.85    30.22  1:04.44    27.29    59.12
  5 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'D'               4:18.00    4:17.99  
       30.94  1:02.51    34.11  1:13.25    29.50  1:05.78    27.20    56.45
  6 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'E'               4:22.00    4:18.44  
       30.56  1:03.31    34.11  1:13.21    29.52  1:05.71    26.84    56.21
  7 Wheaton College  'A'                              4:15.00    4:19.42  
     1) Dana Auger 21                   2) Nina Lanctot 19                
     3) Taryn Brosnan 21                4) Cara Morris 17                 
       32.38  1:07.59    33.72  1:12.24    28.40  1:03.20    26.53    56.39
  8 Keene State  'B'                                  4:21.00    4:24.55  
     1) Lindsey Day 18                  2) Amelia Good 18                 
     3) Carolyn Hall 19                 4) Sheila Cremin 19               
       31.29  1:05.84    32.99  1:12.26    29.50  1:10.87    23.30    55.58
  9 Assumption College  'B'                           4:17.21    4:26.62  
     1) Jill Burke 20                   2) Rachel Pellegrine 19           
     3) Maureen Quirk 19                4) Amanda Guy 20                  
       32.47  1:06.83    35.83  1:16.09    29.36  1:03.76    28.70    59.94
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               4:09.00    4:32.36  
     1) Heather Peruffo 20              2) Kelin Song 19                  
     3) Alana Aubin 21                  4) Sonja Kent 19                  
       33.23  1:09.48    36.40  1:18.76    29.47  1:05.12    27.84    59.00
 11 Wheaton College  'B'                              4:27.00    4:39.75  
     1) Lauren Naruse 18                2) Kirstie Parkinson 20           
     3) Kelsey White 18                 4) Sarah Miller 21                
       34.64  1:11.84    36.04  1:18.76    30.65  1:07.98    28.76  1:01.17
 12 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'                    NT    4:43.23  
     1) Toni La Bella 21                2) Colleen Heckley 22             
     3) Sam Sargalski 19                4) Alex Sanz-Guerrero 22          
       33.61  1:09.94    38.12  1:21.40    31.97  1:11.96    28.21    59.93
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'                    NT    4:58.11  
     1) Jess Shelsky 21                 2) Emily Colpas 20                
     3) Aimee St. Germain 17            4) Krista Anderson 18             
       34.90  1:13.27    38.86  1:23.20    32.98  1:14.99    30.89  1:06.65
 -- Assumption College  'A'                           4:08.38         DQ  
     1) Carly Eckles 19                 2) Elise Prayson 18               
     3) Katherine Medeiros 18           4) Kerry Silva 20                 
       30.33  1:02.57    32.52  1:11.10    27.63  1:01.88    25.83    55.94
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:25.89   2/19/2010 Keene State College                        
                         H Hollingsworth, D Rose, C Larrimore, C Pennoyer  
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               3:30.50    3:29.66  
       25.93    54.19    20.74    58.56    22.38    49.49    21.98    47.42
  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               3:36.00    3:36.65  
       25.73    53.60    28.10  1:01.47    24.82    52.93    22.78    48.65
  3 Keene State  'A'                                  3:43.33    3:38.74  
     1) Randy Dunton 19                 2) Jared Hyde 19                  
     3) Daniel Oliveira 19              4) Austin Harris 21               
       26.07    54.55    28.46  1:01.67    24.87    54.51    22.38    48.01
  4 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'C'               3:40.00    3:38.85  
       26.24    53.50    28.88  1:02.25    24.70    53.37    23.25    49.73
  5 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'D'               3:45.00    3:39.60  
       26.77    55.50    29.05  1:01.79    25.77    54.90    22.17    47.41
  6 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'E'               3:50.00    3:39.84  
       26.88    55.69    27.59    59.52    25.52    55.79    23.22    48.84
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:40.00    3:51.09  
     1) Eric Spazzarini 20              2) Cullen O'Brien 20              
     3) Andrew Lybarger 21              4) Ben Collins 19                 
       28.10    58.67    30.93  1:07.44    24.37    53.38    24.28    51.60
  8 Wheaton College  'B'                              3:43.00    3:52.29  
     1) Richard Jenkins 19              2) Cory Hedges 19                 
     3) Sam Jackson 19                  4) Emerson Jenkins 20             
       28.39    58.68    30.64  1:06.81    25.82    57.94    22.95    48.86
  9 Wheaton College  'A'                              3:42.00    3:54.05  
     1) Devon Best 21                   2) Dominic Ziolek 18              
     3) Nick Fredette 18                4) Sam Neill 20                   
       28.36    58.42    31.35  1:07.43    25.54    57.29    23.92    50.91
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:45.00    3:58.57  
     1) Carl Curran 21                  2) Keith Gagnon 18                
     3) Spencer Coffin 20               4) Nick Catano 22                 
       29.20  1:00.88    31.43  1:07.98    26.26    57.57    24.73    52.14
 11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               3:58.02    4:05.40  
     1) Joon-Ho Lee 19                  2) Adam Trumbley 18               
     3) Nick Houghton 18                4) Blake Cornachini 18            
       30.21  1:02.46    31.81  1:09.06    27.54    59.30    25.94    54.58
 12 Wheaton College  'C'                              3:55.00    4:09.90  
     1) Trevor Deans 21                 2) Guive Rosen 22                 
     3) Matt Sexton 19                  4) Griffin Hanley 20              
       31.25  1:04.23    32.16  1:10.26    27.39  1:02.07    25.26    53.34
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'               4:15.17    4:23.96  
     1) Duje Jelaska 20                 2) Keahi Goodale 18               
     3) Zach Gendreau 20                4) Tim Love 18                    
       31.22  1:04.51    32.38  1:10.45    29.15  1:07.92    28.54  1:01.08
 14 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'E'               4:30.58    4:33.34  
     1) John Lucker 20                  2) Eric Schattschneider 18        
     3) Tyler Faszewski 19              4) Ethan Deragon 20               
       32.04  1:05.81    36.22  1:18.54    29.29  1:06.06    28.70  1:02.93
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 10:03.70   11/6/2009 Eva Fabian, GMSC                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Julie Trodden             18 Keene St.           11:20.22   11:02.37  
      30.31   32.80   33.20   33.64   33.49   33.66   33.28   33.35
      33.40   33.62   33.22   33.48   33.49   33.31   33.44   33.29
      33.44   33.37   33.00   31.58                                
  2 Sarah Weiss               19 MIT                 11:07.90   11:07.91  
      30.40   33.58   33.66   33.75   33.90   33.90   33.50   33.44
      33.61   33.84   33.94   33.85   33.80   33.79   33.75   33.78
      33.19   33.18   32.95   32.10                                
  3 Monique Haney             19 Assumption          10:40.00   11:08.77  
      30.45   32.99   33.42   33.95   33.72   33.51   33.19   33.58
      33.65   34.00   33.58   33.61   34.13   34.35   34.30   34.19
      33.44   33.72   32.86   32.13                                
  4 Caroline Isaacs           20 Wheaton             11:32.45   11:29.62  
      31.10   33.88   34.62   34.96   34.63   34.85   34.68   34.78
      34.17   34.88   34.70   35.23   35.01   35.55   35.03   35.52
      34.84   34.66   34.02   32.51                                
  5 Amanda Guy                20 Assumption          11:25.78   11:30.38  
      31.36   33.88   34.40   34.72   34.42   34.59   34.48   34.37
      34.59   34.54   34.58   34.71   35.18   35.34   34.87   35.05
      35.30   34.93   34.67   34.40                                
  6 Meaghan Shea              19 Assumption          11:20.09   11:34.24  
      31.57   33.74   34.38   34.36   34.72   34.44   34.89   34.35
      35.09   35.06   35.07   35.07   35.39   35.25   35.26   35.30
      35.19   35.23   35.45   34.43                                
  7 Sarah-Jane Pucci          18 Assumption          11:48.00   11:56.43  
      31.65   33.78   34.51   34.94   35.19   35.46   35.65   36.32
      36.72   36.58   36.53   36.61   36.54   36.57   36.55   37.14
      37.15   37.15   36.39   35.00                                
  8 Maria Amell               18 Keene St.           12:00.00   12:00.93  
      30.35   33.47   35.01   36.18   36.92   36.09   37.26   37.00
      36.64   37.35   36.24   36.78   36.21   36.80   37.32   36.78
      36.08   37.08   36.35   35.02                                
  9 Alana Aubin               21 WPI Engineers       11:54.41   12:06.46  
      32.66   35.64   36.27   36.79   36.58   36.99   36.70   36.54
      37.19   37.13   37.64   37.35   36.89   36.78   36.77   36.82
      35.62   36.07   35.38   34.65                                
 10 Alisha Keezer             19 Wheaton             12:15.98   12:10.07  
      32.24   35.42   35.97   36.58   36.95   36.64   37.01   37.14
      37.48   37.30   37.02   37.12   37.01   37.45   37.17   37.19
      36.57   36.55   35.88   35.38                                
 11 Kelin Song                19 WPI Engineers       12:11.05   12:20.64  
      31.84   35.06   36.08   36.96   37.15   37.64   37.44   38.68
      38.15   37.48   37.91   37.68   37.45   37.82   37.22   37.64
      37.03   37.21   37.55   36.65                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 9:25.62   11/5/2011 Drew Ledwith, Keene St.                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Ledwith              19 Keene St.            9:40.22    9:25.62# 
      25.53   27.86   28.25   28.47   28.53   28.40   28.68   28.52
      28.31   28.54   28.36   28.39   28.66   28.68   28.39   28.63
      28.33   28.45   28.59   28.05                                
  2 Thomas Finn               18 MIT                 10:02.70    9:58.72  
      26.29   28.98   29.42   29.58   30.33   30.72   30.70   30.69
      30.40   30.77   30.79   30.80   30.83   30.51   30.46   29.26
      28.69   29.53   30.62   29.35                                
  3 Max Pruner                20 MIT                 10:02.81    9:59.20  
      26.87   29.65   30.79   30.34   30.57   30.52   30.68   30.98
      30.58   30.63   30.31   30.24   30.29   30.21   30.19   29.96
      30.19   29.89   29.70   26.61                                
  4 Carlo Biedenharn          19 MIT                 10:09.37   10:07.75  
      26.23   28.83   29.57   29.98   30.35   30.83   30.89   31.03
      31.34   31.52   30.38   30.87   31.07   30.82   31.19   30.96
      30.79   31.10   31.07   28.93                                
  5 Timothy Wall              19 MIT                 10:12.90   10:11.29  
      26.39   29.15   29.76   30.17   30.42   30.47   31.15   30.67
      30.78   31.08   31.22   31.30   30.92   31.12   31.21   31.15
      31.09   31.49   31.35   30.40                                
  6 Andrew Lybarger           21 WPI Engineers       10:36.70   10:44.18  
      27.48   30.94   31.60   32.17   32.12   32.49   32.55   32.92
      32.64   33.11   32.74   32.99   33.04   32.55   32.66   32.45
      32.66   32.80   32.48   31.79                                
  7 Eric Spazzarini           20 WPI Engineers       10:23.97   10:48.41  
      27.51   30.70   31.92   32.60   32.96   33.17   33.47   33.27
      33.67   33.64   32.95   33.76   34.12   33.52   31.11   31.29
      32.19   33.26   31.77   31.53                                
  8 Spencer Deans             21 Wheaton             11:10.44   10:58.90  
      29.74   32.38   33.36   33.86   33.95   33.89   33.69   33.39
      33.10   33.30   33.50   33.33   32.95   32.88   32.64   33.02
      32.70   32.61   32.69   31.92                                
  9 Keahi Goodale             18 WPI Engineers       11:05.03   11:05.00  
      29.12   32.39   33.68   33.84   33.76   33.51   33.63   33.55
      33.17   33.69   33.77   33.59   33.45   33.80   33.56   33.55
      33.85   33.56   33.29   32.24                                
 10 Chris Avery               21 Keene St.           11:45.00   11:13.29  
      29.41   32.61   32.97   33.81   34.35   34.23   34.46   33.96
      34.10   34.09   34.46   34.76   34.57   34.19   34.57   34.01
      34.50   34.14   32.89   31.21                                
 11 Tyler Faszewski           19 WPI Engineers       11:38.77   11:51.16  
      29.70   33.69   34.96   35.92   36.22   36.00   36.24   36.60
      36.20   36.30   36.16   36.66   36.03   36.22   36.30   35.89
      36.42   35.79   35.50   34.36                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:53.48   11/5/2011 Emmie Ryan, MIT                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emmie Ryan                18 MIT                  1:57.50    1:53.48# 
      26.03   28.61   29.61   29.23                                
  2 Caity Shea                18 Keene St.            2:02.00    1:59.55  
      28.23   30.14   30.53   30.65                                
  3 Kerry Silva               20 Assumption           2:02.93    1:59.98  
      28.05   30.48   30.88   30.57                                
  4 Stephanie Murray          19 Keene St.            2:04.00    2:00.14  
      28.19   30.64   30.84   30.47                                
  5 Georgia Van De Zande      18 MIT                  2:01.48    2:02.63  
      29.10   30.60   31.46   31.47                                
  6 Sonja Kent                19 WPI Engineers        2:00.62    2:02.99  
      28.60   31.19   31.80   31.40                                
  7 Nicole Ozminkowski        18 MIT                  2:01.74    2:03.48  
      29.63   31.97   31.43   30.45                                
  8 Sarah Weiss               19 MIT                  2:03.60    2:03.87  
      29.27   31.34   31.92   31.34                                
  9 Daphne Sun                17 MIT                  2:03.41    2:03.94  
      29.43   31.64   31.41   31.46                                
 10 Cara Morris               17 Wheaton              2:01.32    2:04.03  
      28.49   31.83   32.27   31.44                                
 11 Maureen O'Leary           21 Keene St.            2:04.00    2:04.55  
      29.69   31.98   31.61   31.27                                
 12 Amelia Good               18 Keene St.            2:08.00    2:04.91  
      28.94   31.74   32.82   31.41                                
 13 Danielle Tagarelis        18 Assumption           2:08.58    2:05.29  
      29.56   31.59   32.61   31.53                                
 14 Seraphina Kim             18 MIT                  2:08.99    2:05.43  
      28.89   32.06   33.42   31.06                                
 15 Alexandra Hall            19 MIT                  2:05.00    2:05.47  
      29.52   31.75   32.45   31.75                                
 16 Megan Tadge               21 MIT                  2:04.60    2:06.19  
      29.37   31.85   32.39   32.58                                
 17 Jennifer Ryan             20 Assumption           2:02.70    2:06.39  
      30.07   32.08   32.16   32.08                                
 18 Jill Burke                20 Assumption           2:03.12    2:06.52  
      29.10   31.66   32.71   33.05                                
 19 Maria Amell               18 Keene St.            2:15.55    2:13.67  
      32.25   34.09   33.73   33.60                                
 20 Brandy Reed               18 Keene St.            2:23.00    2:14.29  
      30.87   33.33   35.56   34.53                                
 21 Heather Peruffo           20 WPI Engineers        2:06.66    2:15.01  
      30.27   33.84   35.35   35.55                                
 22 Toni La Bella             21 WPI Engineers        2:08.37    2:17.20  
      31.07   35.01   35.87   35.25                                
 23 Alisha Keezer             19 Wheaton                   NT    2:17.61  
      32.64   35.35   35.73   33.89                                
 24 Jess Shelsky              21 WPI Engineers        2:09.46    2:18.30  
      31.28   35.20   36.32   35.50                                
 25 Callie Renfrew            18 Wheaton              2:09.34    2:18.73  
      31.52   35.39   36.51   35.31                                
 26 Whitney Loo               18 MIT                  2:20.50    2:20.89  
      31.17   34.77   35.96   38.99                                
 27 Krista Anderson           18 WPI Engineers             NT    2:23.88  
      32.70   37.35   37.01   36.82                                
 28 Sam Sargalski             19 WPI Engineers        2:23.18    2:26.85  
      31.06   36.63   39.38   39.78                                
 29 Melissa Samaroo           19 WPI Engineers             NT    2:27.89  
      33.86   37.31   38.49   38.23                                
 30 Abby Washington           19 Wheaton                   NT    2:28.99  
      33.51   37.97   39.57   37.94                                
 31 Miye Jacques              20 WPI Engineers        2:27.67    2:29.31  
      33.80   37.75   38.99   38.77                                
 32 Nora Darago               19 MIT                  2:36.50    2:31.89  
      34.39   37.84   39.49   40.17                                
 33 Morganne Klein            19 MIT                  2:34.80    2:35.89  
      34.62   39.26   41.30   40.71                                
 34 Chelsea Finn              19 MIT                  2:42.30    2:39.01  
      36.31   40.14   41.31   41.25                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:41.56   1/29/2011 Joey Sbordon, U Mass                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colby Dunn                20 MIT                  1:44.13    1:43.79  
      23.89   26.07   26.64   27.19                                
  2 Max Pruner                20 MIT                  1:48.60    1:45.97  
      25.27   27.50   27.15   26.05                                
  3 Ben Bauchwitz             18 MIT                  1:47.93    1:45.98  
      24.98   27.80   26.41   26.79                                
  4 Brendan Liu               20 MIT                  1:48.20    1:47.64  
      24.83   26.96   27.79   28.06                                
  5 Tony Chen                 20 MIT                  1:47.09    1:48.41  
      24.98   27.71   27.81   27.91                                
  6 Andrew Pierson            21 MIT                  1:54.24    1:48.97  
      25.61   27.66   27.60   28.10                                
  7 Austin Gromatzky          19 MIT                  1:51.20    1:49.81  
      25.97   28.14   27.93   27.77                                
  8 Carlo Biedenharn          19 MIT                  1:47.50    1:50.04  
      25.63   28.51   27.91   27.99                                
  9 James Black               19 Keene St.            1:51.00    1:50.96  
      24.26   28.14   29.59   28.97                                
 10 Michael Everett           18 MIT                  1:55.18    1:54.45  
      25.86   28.18   29.67   30.74                                
 11 Nick Houghton             18 WPI Engineers             NT    1:55.28  
      26.40   29.33   30.13   29.42                                
 12 Daniel Oliveira           19 Keene St.            1:55.00    1:55.67  
      26.43   29.17   30.30   29.77                                
 13 Thomas Finn               18 MIT                  1:49.50    1:55.74  
      26.33   29.66   30.96   28.79                                
 14 Carl Curran               21 WPI Engineers        1:49.23    1:56.84  
      25.69   28.71   30.79   31.65                                
 15 Sam Neill                 20 Wheaton              1:53.12    1:56.94  
      26.74   29.80   30.73   29.67                                
 16 Keith Gagnon              18 WPI Engineers             NT    1:57.61  
      27.09   29.78   30.57   30.17                                
 17 Adam Trumbley             18 WPI Engineers             NT    1:57.84  
      26.90   30.13   30.74   30.07                                
 18 Kyle Wilson               19 Wheaton              1:57.40    1:57.91  
      27.14   30.14   30.74   29.89                                
 19 Remy Mock                 18 MIT                  1:56.70    1:59.19  
      26.53   30.13   31.45   31.08                                
 20 Joon-Ho Lee               19 WPI Engineers        2:02.34    2:00.41  
      27.93   30.95   31.24   30.29                                
 21 Cullen O'Brien            20 WPI Engineers        2:01.14    2:00.66  
      27.00   30.83   31.95   30.88                                
 22 Alex Hosey                21 Wheaton              1:56.44    2:01.75  
      27.50   30.46   31.81   31.98                                
 23 Duje Jelaska              20 WPI Engineers        1:55.68    2:03.51  
      57.52   32.77   33.22                                        
 24 Alex Garneau              19 Wheaton              1:59.06    2:05.39  
      27.36   31.11   33.31   33.61                                
 25 Stephen McMurtry          17 MIT                  2:08.90    2:08.77  
      28.37   31.99   33.62   34.79                                
 26 Eric Schattschneider      18 WPI Engineers             NT    2:12.17  
      28.72   33.06   34.73   35.66                                
 27 Ethan Deragon             20 WPI Engineers        2:10.76    2:18.12  
      30.12   35.18   36.54   36.28                                
 28 David Parell              22 MIT                  2:19.80    2:18.97  
      31.52   35.40   35.94   36.11                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 26.79   2/19/2010 Kristine Tutor, Keene State                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eann Tuan                 18 MIT                    28.03      27.77  
  2 Lianna Wissmann           19 Keene St.              28.66      28.81  
  3 Jane He                   18 MIT                    28.11      28.88  
  4 Carly Eckles              19 Assumption             28.96      29.79  
  5 Qing Li                   21 MIT                    32.50      30.22  
  6 Dana Auger                21 Wheaton                29.00      30.27  
  7 Allison Alwan             21 MIT                    29.99      30.56  
  8 Nicole Rutigliano         18 Keene St.              30.66      30.86  
  9 Emma Fitzhenry            19 Keene St.              32.99      32.24  
 10 Sarah-Jane Pucci          18 Assumption             32.35      32.88  
 11 Alana Aubin               21 WPI Engineers             NT      33.26  
 12 Lauren Naruse             18 Wheaton                33.16      33.56  
 13 Alex Sanz-Guerrero        22 WPI Engineers          34.09      33.69  
 14 Kelsey White              18 Wheaton                   NT      34.53  
 15 Catherine Army            21 Wheaton                35.00      36.79  
 16 Kelsey Wall               19 WPI Engineers             NT      37.73  
 17 Nicole Stantial           18 Assumption             34.67      39.14  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 24.49   2/20/2011 George Go, Bentley                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Terbush              21 MIT                    23.81      25.07  
  2 Ron Rosenberg             20 MIT                    24.69      25.83  
  3 Spencer Boone             19 MIT                    25.88      26.25  
  4 Richard Jenkins           19 Wheaton                25.92      27.64  
  5 Devon Best                21 Wheaton                26.54      27.72  
  6 Jimmy Norris              19 Keene St.              28.00      28.55  
  7 Spencer Coffin            20 WPI Engineers             NT      28.82  
  8 John Lucker               20 WPI Engineers             NT      30.06  
  9 Zach Gendreau             20 WPI Engineers             NT      34.10  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 29.68   2/21/2010 Jessica Hodsdon, Bentley                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Christy Rogers            19 MIT                    31.22      30.96  
  2 Jill Whitaker             22 Keene St.              32.00      31.01  
  3 Calley Murphy             19 MIT                    31.20      31.59  
  4 Diana Pimer               18 Keene St.              33.07      32.41  
  5 Elise Prayson             18 Assumption             33.08      32.76  
  6 Nina Lanctot              19 Wheaton                32.68      32.89  
  7 Meghan Wilson             20 Keene St.              34.00      33.53  
  8 Sarah Miller              21 Wheaton                32.67      33.69  
  9 Rachel Pellegrine         19 Assumption             33.56      34.95  
 10 Kelin Song                19 WPI Engineers             NT      36.83  
 11 Alana Aubin               21 WPI Engineers             NT      37.09  
 12 Aimee St. Germain         17 WPI Engineers             NT      37.93  
 13 Sam Kruger                17 Assumption             37.49      38.00  
 14 Colleen Heckley           22 WPI Engineers          37.37      38.51  
 15 Keriann Lamontagne        21 Assumption             38.70      38.92  
 16 Margaret Colman           18 Assumption             41.20      42.05  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 26.27   2/21/2010 Domingo Rose, Keene State                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Liao              19 MIT                    27.38      27.58  
  2 Tyler Tambascio           19 Keene St.              30.12      29.66  
  3 Emerson Jenkins           20 Wheaton                31.05      30.26  
  4 Dominic Ziolek            18 Wheaton                30.56      30.60  
  5 Ian Watters               21 Keene St.              32.28      30.65  
  6 Andrew Lybarger           21 WPI Engineers             NT      30.66  
  7 Cory Hedges               19 Wheaton                30.69      30.69  
  8 Nick Fredette             18 Wheaton                30.98      30.81  
  9 Trevor Deans              21 Wheaton                31.90      31.32  
 10 Keith Gagnon              18 WPI Engineers             NT      31.75  
 11 Nick Catano               22 WPI Engineers             NT      32.49  
 12 Adam Trumbley             18 WPI Engineers             NT      32.51  
 13 Spencer Coffin            20 WPI Engineers             NT      32.87  
 14 Blake Cornachini          18 WPI Engineers             NT      33.76  
 15 Eric Schattschneider      18 WPI Engineers             NT      35.24  
 16 John Lucker               20 WPI Engineers             NT      36.60  
 17 Tim Love                  18 WPI Engineers             NT      37.15  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:36.89   2/19/2010 Keene State College                        
                         K Tutor, A Paddock, J Whitaker, K Umbarger        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:40.00    1:39.31  
       25.06    25.53    24.46    24.26                                    
  2 Keene State  'A'                                  1:42.66    1:41.46  
     1) Jill Whitaker 22                2) Stephanie Murray 19            
     3) Caity Shea 18                   4) Taylor Dasilva 18              
       25.69    25.21    25.52    25.04                                    
  3 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:43.00    1:43.08  
       25.94    26.39    26.03    24.72                                    
  4 Keene State  'B'                                       NT    1:46.02  
     1) Diana Pimer 18                  2) Lianna Wissmann 19             
     3) Julie Trodden 18                4) Maureen O'Leary 21             
       26.19    26.82    25.78    27.23                                    
  5 Assumption College  'A'                           1:42.86    1:47.03  
     1) Monique Haney 19                2) Amanda Guy 20                  
     3) Carly Eckles 19                 4) Katherine Medeiros 18          
       27.53    26.39    27.42    25.69                                    
  6 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'C'               1:46.00    1:47.69  
       27.12    28.92    25.57    26.08                                    
  7 Assumption College  'B'                           1:50.10    1:48.08  
     1) Jill Burke 20                   2) Sarah-Jane Pucci 18            
     3) Maureen Quirk 19                4) Kerry Silva 20                 
       27.65    27.87    26.06    26.50                                    
  8 Keene State  'C'                                       NT    1:48.85  
     1) Lindsey Day 18                  2) Amelia Good 18                 
     3) Emma Fitzhenry 19               4) Sheila Cremin 19               
       27.54    26.43    27.30    27.58                                    
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:43.86    1:50.47  
     1) Heather Peruffo 20              2) Sonja Kent 19                  
     3) Alex Sanz-Guerrero 22           4) Alana Aubin 21                 
       28.70    27.20    27.94    26.63                                    
 10 Assumption College  'C'                           1:51.18    1:50.54  
     1) Katie Huling 19                 2) Danielle Tagarelis 18          
     3) Kaitlin Owen 20                 4) Jennifer Ryan 20               
       28.15    27.58    27.42    27.39                                    
 11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:47.41    1:52.31  
     1) Kelin Song 19                   2) Jess Shelsky 21                
     3) Sam Sargalski 19                4) Toni La Bella 21               
       27.99    28.04    27.73    28.55                                    
 12 Wheaton College  'A'                              2:00.00    2:00.38  
     1) Abby Washington 19              2) Callie Renfrew 18              
     3) Alisha Keezer 19                4) Catherine Army 21              
       31.50    28.17    29.25    31.46                                    
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               1:58.81    2:04.75  
     1) Krista Anderson 18              2) Miye Jacques 20                
     3) Kelsey Wall 19                  4) Emily Colpas 20                
       30.45    33.04    31.41    29.85                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:22.88   2/18/2011 Keene State College                        
                         C Pennoyer, A Harris, J Hyde, C Larrimore         
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:24.56    1:25.71  
       21.70    21.79    20.95    21.27                                    
  2 Keene State  'A'                                  1:24.55    1:26.87  
     1) Jared Hyde 19                   2) Drew Ledwith 19                
     3) Austin Harris 21                4) James Black 19                 
       22.07    21.84    21.40    21.56                                    
  3 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:26.00    1:29.07  
       22.32    22.14    22.14    22.47                                    
  4 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'C'                    NT    1:32.79  
       23.11    23.31    23.66    22.71                                    
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:30.11    1:34.87  
     1) Carl Curran 21                  2) Cullen O'Brien 20              
     3) Ben Collins 19                  4) Andrew Lybarger 21             
       24.58    23.77    23.87    22.65                                    
  6 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               1:38.58    1:38.07  
     1) Joon-Ho Lee 19                  2) Zach Gendreau 20               
     3) Spencer Coffin 20               4) Nick Houghton 18               
       24.76    24.92    23.97    24.42                                    
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:35.14    1:38.99  
     1) Nick Catano 22                  2) Eric Spazzarini 20             
     3) Periwinkle Puksta 20            4) Adam Trumbley 18               
       24.24    25.00    25.51    24.24                                    
  8 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:38.00    1:39.94  
     1) Kyle Wilson 19                  2) Spencer Deans 21               
     3) Alex Hosey 21                   4) Alex Garneau 19                
       24.83    24.80    25.35    24.96                                    
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'               1:42.24    1:41.85  
     1) John Lucker 20                  2) Keahi Goodale 18               
     3) Tyler Faszewski 19              4) Duje Jelaska 20                
       25.59    25.42    25.83    25.01                                    
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'E'                    NT    1:44.58  
     1) Blake Cornachini 18             2) Keith Gagnon 18                
     3) Ethan Deragon 20                4) Tim Love 18                    
       24.91    25.26    27.41    27.00                                    
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 56.36   2/18/2011 Maureen O'Leary, Keene                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anna Kokensparger         21 MIT                    58.63      58.11  
      27.09   31.02                                                
  2 Katherine Medeiros        18 Assumption           1:00.83    1:00.79  
      28.62   32.17                                                
  3 Maureen O'Leary           21 Keene St.            1:01.00    1:00.83  
      28.88   31.95                                                
  4 Sonja Kent                19 WPI Engineers        1:04.65    1:02.87  
      29.57   33.30                                                
  5 Caity Shea                18 Keene St.            1:06.50    1:03.26  
      29.87   33.39                                                
  6 Nicole Ozminkowski        18 MIT                  1:02.00    1:03.43  
      30.07   33.36                                                
  7 Cara Morris               17 Wheaton              1:03.37    1:04.61  
      30.60   34.01                                                
  8 Maureen Quirk             19 Assumption           1:03.00    1:04.72  
      29.84   34.88                                                
  9 Carolyn Hall              19 Keene St.            1:05.00    1:05.29  
      30.49   34.80                                                
 10 Kaitlin Owen              20 Assumption           1:07.31    1:05.40  
      30.72   34.68                                                
 11 Emily Neverett            18 Keene St.            1:09.00    1:05.88  
      31.05   34.83                                                
 12 Christa Bodemann          18 Assumption           1:06.51    1:06.14  
      30.38   35.76                                                
 13 Emily Pitts               20 MIT                  1:04.50    1:07.12  
      31.10   36.02                                                
 14 Amanda Guy                20 Assumption           1:05.86    1:07.75  
      31.56   36.19                                                
 15 Sam Kruger                17 Assumption           1:08.12    1:08.56  
      32.32   36.24                                                
 16 Meaghan Shea              19 Assumption           1:08.40    1:08.84  
      32.21   36.63                                                
 17 Kelsey White              18 Wheaton              1:13.09    1:09.54  
      32.20   37.34                                                
 18 Nicole Rutigliano         18 Keene St.            1:09.92    1:10.10  
      32.91   37.19                                                
 19 Alex Sanz-Guerrero        22 WPI Engineers        1:14.25    1:15.13  
      34.85   40.28                                                
 20 Sam Sargalski             19 WPI Engineers        1:06.00    1:17.11  
      35.00   42.11                                                
 21 Colleen Heckley           22 WPI Engineers             NT    1:19.85  
      37.36   42.49                                                
 22 Miye Jacques              20 WPI Engineers        1:20.03    1:22.30  
      38.85   43.45                                                
 23 Emily Colpas              20 WPI Engineers             NT    1:31.19  
      40.29   50.90                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 50.10   1/29/2011 Will Derdeyn, Dartmouth                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wyatt Ubellacker          21 MIT                    50.13      50.51  
      22.60   27.91                                                
  2 Ben Bauchwitz             18 MIT                    54.00      52.53  
      24.61   27.92                                                
  3 Jeffrey Lin               19 MIT                    54.80      53.47  
      25.02   28.45                                                
  4 Spencer Boone             19 MIT                    55.03      54.47  
      25.64   28.83                                                
  5 Daniel Oliveira           19 Keene St.              56.00      55.46  
      26.08   29.38                                                
  6 Brian Xiao                18 MIT                    55.68      55.83  
      25.92   29.91                                                
  7 Randy Dunton              19 Keene St.              56.00      55.86  
      25.53   30.33                                                
  8 Sam Jackson               19 Wheaton                56.99      58.06  
      26.98   31.08                                                
  9 Ben Collins               19 WPI Engineers          58.47    1:00.15  
      27.97   32.18                                                
 10 Matt Sexton               19 Wheaton                58.76    1:02.08  
      28.31   33.77                                                
 11 Tyler Faszewski           19 WPI Engineers        1:10.10    1:08.53  
      32.38   36.15                                                
 12 Cullen O'Brien            20 WPI Engineers             NT    1:09.70  
      30.75   38.95                                                
 13 Duje Jelaska              20 WPI Engineers             NT    1:10.92  
      31.66   39.26                                                
 14 Zach Gendreau             20 WPI Engineers        1:06.53    1:15.12  
      32.97   42.15                                                
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 23.44   2/18/2011 Kaila Umbarger, Keene State                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Christy Rogers            19 MIT                    25.34      24.91  
  2 Elina Hu                  19 MIT                    25.20      25.19  
  3 Taylor Dasilva            18 Keene St.              25.32      25.23  
  4 Eann Tuan                 18 MIT                    25.40      25.33  
  5 Michelle Cunningham       18 MIT                    25.60      25.65  
  6 Lauren Lo                 19 MIT                    25.96      25.66  
  7 Jill Whitaker             22 Keene St.              25.33      25.71  
  8 Calley Murphy             19 MIT                    25.80      25.91  
  9 Elise Prayson             18 Assumption             27.01      26.19  
 10 Julie Trodden             18 Keene St.              27.00      26.50  
 11 Katherine Medeiros        18 Assumption             26.16      26.73  
 11 Sydney Giblin             21 MIT                    27.45      26.73  
 13 Lianna Wissmann           19 Keene St.              27.01      26.80  
 14 Carly Eckles              19 Assumption             26.31      26.99  
 15 Lindsey Day               18 Keene St.              27.55      27.05  
 16 Emily Pitts               20 MIT                    26.10      27.16  
 17 Dana Auger                21 Wheaton                26.24      27.19  
 18 Amanda Guy                20 Assumption             25.91      27.47  
 19 Emma Fitzhenry            19 Keene St.              27.33      27.59  
 20 Taryn Brosnan             21 Wheaton                26.89      27.64  
 21 Sheila Cremin             19 Keene St.              28.00      27.98  
 22 Callie Renfrew            18 Wheaton                27.87      28.07  
 23 Qing Li                   21 MIT                    28.50      28.29  
 24 Katie Huling              19 Assumption             27.12      28.43  
 25 Rachel Pellegrine         19 Assumption             28.37      28.97  
 26 Aimee St. Germain         17 WPI Engineers             NT      29.52  
 27 Christa Bodemann          18 Assumption             28.10      30.16  
 28 Krista Anderson           18 WPI Engineers             NT      30.17  
 29 Margaret Colman           18 Assumption             30.75      31.48  
 30 Nicole Stantial           18 Assumption             32.16      33.56  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 20.78   2/20/2010 Cody Larrimore, Keene State                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brendon Chiu              18 MIT                    21.60      21.61  
  2 Jared Hyde                19 Keene St.              22.96      21.86  
  3 Austin Fathman            18 MIT                    21.79      22.11  
  4 James Black               19 Keene St.              22.93      22.36  
  5 Austin Harris             21 Keene St.              22.99      22.42  
  6 Michael Everett           18 MIT                    23.28      23.02  
  7 Andrew Lybarger           21 WPI Engineers          21.66      23.27  
  8 Austin Gromatzky          19 MIT                    23.16      23.34  
  9 Griffin Hanley            20 Wheaton                23.89      24.45  
 10 Spencer Coffin            20 WPI Engineers          24.66      24.63  
 11 John Lucker               20 WPI Engineers             NT      25.61  
 12 Tim Love                  18 WPI Engineers             NT      26.84  
 13 Guive Rosen               22 Wheaton                   NT      27.54  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:31.40   2/19/2011 Anne Kaduloski, Bentley                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katelyn Rossick           19 MIT                  4:44.00    4:37.40  
      28.87   32.95   35.19   34.35   39.90   41.35   32.50   32.29
  2 Diana Pimer               18 Keene St.            4:56.66    4:44.76  
      30.09   34.52   36.57   36.56   40.02   40.25   34.16   32.59
  3 Taylor Pearl              18 MIT                  4:59.00    4:46.70  
      30.36   36.02   36.03   36.52   40.09   41.55   33.68   32.45
  4 Monique Haney             19 Assumption           4:34.61    4:51.00  
      31.39   35.07   38.14   37.34   42.17   42.35   33.16   31.38
  5 Kerry Silva               20 Assumption           4:55.00    4:51.08  
      31.23   36.47   39.90   38.51   41.27   41.41   32.24   30.05
  6 Stephanie Murray          19 Keene St.            4:56.00    4:53.15  
      31.66   36.08   37.73   37.19   42.57   43.69   32.80   31.43
  7 Jill Burke                20 Assumption           4:57.59    4:54.81  
      33.37   37.46   37.17   36.52   42.23   42.70   32.83   32.53
  8 Caity Shea                18 Keene St.            4:56.22    4:56.48  
      30.56   34.19   39.65   38.99   42.70   44.64   33.45   32.30
  9 Maureen Quirk             19 Assumption           4:55.69    4:56.62  
      30.43   36.40   38.42   37.76   43.81   44.22   33.00   32.58
 10 Alexandra Hall            19 MIT                  4:58.00    4:58.46  
      33.13   36.42   39.23   38.35   41.56   42.37   34.39   33.01
 11 Caroline Isaacs           20 Wheaton              4:58.09    4:59.56  
      33.17   40.29   38.96   37.78   40.73   41.32   34.69   32.62
 12 Amelia Good               18 Keene St.            5:01.00    5:00.42  
      32.57   38.05   39.96   38.58   41.12   42.32   35.79   32.03
 13 Kaitlin Owen              20 Assumption           4:55.41    5:03.87  
      31.23   36.03   39.19   38.71   43.90   45.22   35.10   34.49
 14 Megan Tadge               21 MIT                  5:10.50    5:08.50  
      31.60   37.62   41.15   41.41   45.27   45.79   32.96   32.70
 15 Danielle Tagarelis        18 Assumption           5:12.31    5:09.36  
      33.12   38.72   40.26   39.80   43.74   44.49   35.51   33.72
 16 Heather Peruffo           20 WPI Engineers        5:08.71    5:19.18  
      33.35   40.28   40.68   39.46   46.66   47.35   36.26   35.14
 17 Toni La Bella             21 WPI Engineers        5:25.69    5:23.63  
      34.13   41.50   39.72   39.13   47.96   48.36   37.14   35.69
 18 Kirstie Parkinson         20 Wheaton                   NT    5:26.19  
      35.29   43.14   43.20   41.76   44.84   45.87   36.64   35.45
 19 Colleen Heckley           22 WPI Engineers        5:02.20    5:28.22  
      38.05   43.25   41.54   41.34   44.87   45.59   36.74   36.84
 20 Kelsey Wall               19 WPI Engineers             NT    5:50.73  
      37.52   45.68   47.58   45.98   43.78   47.39   43.34   39.46
 21 Emily Colpas              20 WPI Engineers             NT    6:03.87  
      41.68   51.41   46.96   45.41   47.63   47.67   42.06   41.05
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:00.22   1/29/2011 Nejc Zupan, Dartmouth                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Ledwith              19 Keene St.            4:12.22    4:10.94  
      27.34   30.57   31.85   31.15   37.56   37.42   28.12   26.93
  2 Jeffrey Lin               19 MIT                  4:27.50    4:16.62  
      26.35   29.57   33.13   33.21   36.71   36.79   30.53   30.33
  3 Timothy Stumbaugh         21 MIT                  4:27.10    4:22.68  
      27.05   32.33   33.29   32.78   37.82   38.62   31.06   29.73
  4 Timothy Wall              19 MIT                  4:24.80    4:24.00  
      26.52   30.04   33.96   33.91   38.96   40.25   30.76   29.60
  5 Marc Marois               20 Keene St.            4:20.00    4:29.32  
      27.90   33.21   35.11   34.44   38.63   38.65   31.45   29.93
  6 Nick Houghton             18 WPI Engineers             NT    4:30.45  
      29.24   32.77   34.75   33.65   40.47   40.50   30.21   28.86
  7 Eric Spazzarini           20 WPI Engineers        4:15.71    4:39.53  
      27.14   31.97   36.09   36.33   41.20   41.92   32.58   32.30
  8 Matthew Bolton            18 Keene St.            4:50.00    4:43.13  
      29.05   33.51   37.50   37.44   40.28   40.44   33.23   31.68
  9 Spencer Deans             21 Wheaton              4:42.56    4:44.75  
      29.27   34.13   37.92   37.12   40.29   40.87   33.32   31.83
 10 Keahi Goodale             18 WPI Engineers             NT    4:45.19  
      29.47   35.28   36.91   35.88   41.38   41.53   33.08   31.66
 11 Carl Curran               21 WPI Engineers        4:22.72    4:45.78  
      28.60   33.73   38.74   37.59   41.58   43.29   31.71   30.54
 12 Keith Gagnon              18 WPI Engineers             NT    4:51.22  
      30.27   37.33   38.19   38.01   40.92   42.44   33.07   30.99
 13 Blake Cornachini          18 WPI Engineers             NT    4:53.25  
      31.29   36.53   37.56   37.57   43.10   43.17   32.56   31.47
 14 Trevor Deans              21 Wheaton              4:40.56    4:54.05  
      29.75   35.89   37.64   37.62   39.37   41.53   37.12   35.13
 15 Kyle Wilson               19 Wheaton              4:36.88    4:54.55  
      31.39   36.39   38.28   36.56   41.89   42.56   34.66   32.82
 16 Chris Avery               21 Keene St.            5:05.45    4:58.13  
      31.97   36.75   41.13   39.55   41.24   41.53   34.04   31.92
 17 Alex Garneau              19 Wheaton              4:43.23    5:08.00  
      31.44   40.23   39.33   40.93   41.22   43.87   35.24   35.74
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 51.21   2/20/2011 Kaila Umbarger, Keene State                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emmie Ryan                18 MIT                    54.20      53.83  
      26.32   27.51                                                
  2 Anna Kokensparger         21 MIT                    54.00      53.96  
      26.57   27.39                                                
  3 Elina Hu                  19 MIT                    55.05      55.64  
      26.95   28.69                                                
  4 Taylor Dasilva            18 Keene St.              56.00      55.76  
      26.78   28.98                                                
  5 Michelle Cunningham       18 MIT                    56.58      56.49  
      27.01   29.48                                                
  6 Katherine Medeiros        18 Assumption             56.42      56.80  
      27.32   29.48                                                
  7 Daphne Sun                17 MIT                    57.17      57.27  
      27.58   29.69                                                
  8 Lauren Lo                 19 MIT                    57.78      57.97  
      27.18   30.79                                                
  9 Jennifer Ryan             20 Assumption             57.15      58.71  
      28.50   30.21                                                
 10 Emily Pitts               20 MIT                    57.90      58.76  
      28.27   30.49                                                
 11 Sydney Giblin             21 MIT                    58.00      58.78  
      28.31   30.47                                                
 12 Sarah Miller              21 Wheaton                58.76    1:00.29  
      28.90   31.39                                                
 13 Whitney Loo               18 MIT                    59.80    1:00.82  
      29.45   31.37                                                
 14 Qing Li                   21 MIT                  1:03.50    1:01.16  
      29.30   31.86                                                
 15 Callie Renfrew            18 Wheaton              1:01.65    1:01.62  
      30.33   31.29                                                
 16 Sheila Cremin             19 Keene St.            1:01.30    1:01.66  
      29.68   31.98                                                
 17 Katie Huling              19 Assumption             59.08    1:01.69  
      29.64   32.05                                                
 18 Aimee St. Germain         17 WPI Engineers             NT    1:03.20  
      30.69   32.51                                                
 19 Keriann Lamontagne        21 Assumption           1:02.37    1:04.05  
      30.91   33.14                                                
 20 Christa Bodemann          18 Assumption           1:03.89    1:04.47  
      30.67   33.80                                                
 21 Jess Shelsky              21 WPI Engineers          59.16    1:04.61  
      30.03   34.58                                                
 22 Emily Colpas              20 WPI Engineers        1:03.56    1:06.13  
      31.91   34.22                                                
 23 Margaret Colman           18 Assumption           1:09.33    1:08.72  
      33.26   35.46                                                
 24 Abby Washington           19 Wheaton                   NT    1:09.36  
      33.03   36.33                                                
 25 Nicole Stantial           18 Assumption           1:07.66    1:11.53  
      34.65   36.88                                                
 -- Brandy Reed               18 Keene St.            1:04.00         DQ  
      29.80   32.04                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 46.11   2/21/2010 Cody Larrimore, Keene State                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wyatt Ubellacker          21 MIT                    47.40      46.39  
      22.02   24.37                                                
  2 Colby Dunn                20 MIT                    47.52      47.24  
      22.60   24.64                                                
  3 Brendon Chiu              18 MIT                    48.20      47.85  
      23.07   24.78                                                
  4 Austin Fathman            18 MIT                    50.38      48.61  
      23.63   24.98                                                
  5 Austin Harris             21 Keene St.              49.98      48.63  
      23.64   24.99                                                
  6 Emerson Jenkins           20 Wheaton                50.54      49.96  
      24.07   25.89                                                
  7 Austin Gromatzky          19 MIT                    49.10      50.14  
      24.38   25.76                                                
  8 Andrew Pierson            21 MIT                    51.20      50.15  
      23.90   26.25                                                
  9 Andrew Lybarger           21 WPI Engineers          47.74      50.52  
      24.11   26.41                                                
 10 Michael Everett           18 MIT                    50.98      50.83  
      24.39   26.44                                                
 11 Sam Neill                 20 Wheaton                50.76      51.37  
      24.41   26.96                                                
 12 Nick Fredette             18 Wheaton                52.96      51.38  
      24.58   26.80                                                
 13 Daniel Oliveira           19 Keene St.              52.00      51.94  
      25.25   26.69                                                
 14 Spencer Boone             19 MIT                    50.40      52.11  
      24.85   27.26                                                
 15 Stephen McMurtry          17 MIT                    52.50      52.57  
      25.00   27.57                                                
 16 Nick Catano               22 WPI Engineers          52.21      52.75  
      25.63   27.12                                                
 17 Spencer Coffin            20 WPI Engineers          52.87      53.36  
      26.18   27.18                                                
 18 Sam Jackson               19 Wheaton                52.96      54.12  
      25.78   28.34                                                
 19 Matt Sexton               19 Wheaton                53.12      54.61  
      25.85   28.76                                                
 20 Joon-Ho Lee               19 WPI Engineers             NT      54.75  
      26.91   27.84                                                
 21 Tyler Faszewski           19 WPI Engineers          56.00      56.56  
      27.18   29.38                                                
 22 Ethan Deragon             20 WPI Engineers          57.98    1:04.95  
      29.91   35.04                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 57.65   2/20/2010 Kristine Tutor, Keene State                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Christy Rogers            19 MIT                  1:00.17      59.57  
      29.36   30.21                                                
  2 Jane He                   18 MIT                  1:00.39    1:01.07  
      29.71   31.36                                                
  3 Eann Tuan                 18 MIT                  1:00.38    1:01.47  
      30.30   31.17                                                
  4 Lianna Wissmann           19 Keene St.            1:03.00    1:02.03  
      30.57   31.46                                                
  5 Stephanie Murray          19 Keene St.            1:04.00    1:02.73  
      31.23   31.50                                                
  6 Carly Eckles              19 Assumption           1:01.78    1:03.44  
      30.85   32.59                                                
  7 Allison Alwan             21 MIT                  1:03.51    1:04.69  
      31.64   33.05                                                
  8 Jill Burke                20 Assumption           1:02.60    1:05.31  
      32.02   33.29                                                
  9 Lindsey Day               18 Keene St.            1:08.00    1:06.10  
      31.36   34.74                                                
 10 Nicole Rutigliano         18 Keene St.            1:06.60    1:07.27  
      32.45   34.82                                                
 11 Dana Auger                21 Wheaton              1:04.54    1:07.28  
      32.61   34.67                                                
 12 Sarah-Jane Pucci          18 Assumption           1:08.99    1:09.76  
      34.36   35.40                                                
 13 Emma Fitzhenry            19 Keene St.            1:09.00    1:10.33  
      33.95   36.38                                                
 14 Lauren Naruse             18 Wheaton              1:13.70    1:12.03  
      34.80   37.23                                                
 15 Krista Anderson           18 WPI Engineers             NT    1:17.93  
      37.71   40.22                                                
 16 Miye Jacques              20 WPI Engineers             NT    1:19.92  
      38.93   40.99                                                
 17 Catherine Army            21 Wheaton              1:17.00    1:21.29  
      39.36   41.93                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 50.31   2/21/2009 Patrick Murphy, GMA                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brendan Liu               20 MIT                    54.00      54.12  
      26.66   27.46                                                
  2 Ryan Terbush              21 MIT                    54.60      54.18  
      26.01   28.17                                                
  3 Tony Chen                 20 MIT                    55.80      54.64  
      26.55   28.09                                                
  4 Ron Rosenberg             20 MIT                    54.31      55.39  
      26.87   28.52                                                
  5 Randy Dunton              19 Keene St.              56.00      55.61  
      26.74   28.87                                                
  6 Timothy Stumbaugh         21 MIT                    55.76      56.64  
      27.43   29.21                                                
  7 Devon Best                21 Wheaton                56.78      58.91  
      28.73   30.18                                                
  8 Jimmy Norris              19 Keene St.              59.50      59.70  
      28.93   30.77                                                
  9 Cullen O'Brien            20 WPI Engineers        1:04.31    1:04.24  
      31.95   32.29                                                
 10 Ben Collins               19 WPI Engineers        1:01.65    1:06.17  
      31.89   34.28                                                
 11 Eric Schattschneider      18 WPI Engineers             NT    1:10.88  
      34.51   36.37                                                
 12 Zach Gendreau             20 WPI Engineers        1:10.87    1:16.49  
      36.78   39.71                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:04.78   2/19/2011 Jessica Hodsdon, Bentley                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jill Whitaker             22 Keene St.            1:09.00    1:07.29  
      31.83   35.46                                                
  2 Diana Pimer               18 Keene St.            1:10.00    1:10.27  
      33.29   36.98                                                
  3 Morganne Klein            19 MIT                  1:09.50    1:10.66  
      33.24   37.42                                                
  4 Nina Lanctot              19 Wheaton              1:12.09    1:11.49  
      33.71   37.78                                                
  5 Nora Darago               19 MIT                  1:12.20    1:11.51  
      33.95   37.56                                                
  6 Calley Murphy             19 MIT                  1:09.87    1:11.72  
      33.37   38.35                                                
  7 Elise Prayson             18 Assumption           1:11.32    1:12.16  
      34.01   38.15                                                
  8 Katelyn Rossick           19 MIT                  1:12.10    1:12.43  
      34.27   38.16                                                
  9 Amelia Good               18 Keene St.            1:13.00    1:13.12  
      34.48   38.64                                                
 10 Chelsea Finn              19 MIT                  1:14.69    1:13.31  
      34.87   38.44                                                
 11 Meghan Wilson             20 Keene St.            1:15.22    1:13.73  
      34.48   39.25                                                
 12 Taryn Brosnan             21 Wheaton              1:12.76    1:14.45  
      34.93   39.52                                                
 13 Rachel Pellegrine         19 Assumption           1:12.42    1:15.00  
      35.28   39.72                                                
 14 Sonja Kent                19 WPI Engineers        1:15.93    1:16.75  
      36.49   40.26                                                
 15 Sheila Cremin             19 Keene St.            1:19.00    1:17.47  
      36.92   40.55                                                
 16 Danielle Tagarelis        18 Assumption           1:18.96    1:17.64  
      37.11   40.53                                                
 17 Kirstie Parkinson         20 Wheaton              1:15.23    1:21.41  
      38.33   43.08                                                
 18 Sam Kruger                17 Assumption           1:21.33    1:22.15  
      38.94   43.21                                                
 19 Emily Colpas              20 WPI Engineers        1:16.24    1:23.62  
      40.77   42.85                                                
 20 Keriann Lamontagne        21 Assumption           1:22.11    1:24.61  
      40.44   44.17                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 57.44   2/20/2010 Domingo Rose, Keene State                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Liao              19 MIT                    58.50      59.52  
      28.31   31.21                                                
  2 David Parell              22 MIT                  1:02.74    1:02.30  
      29.32   32.98                                                
  3 Tyler Tambascio           19 Keene St.            1:05.00    1:03.60  
      29.92   33.68                                                
  4 James Black               19 Keene St.            1:03.00    1:04.00  
      29.66   34.34                                                
  5 Marc Marois               20 Keene St.            1:05.00    1:04.71  
      30.97   33.74                                                
  6 Brendon Chiu              18 MIT                  1:02.00    1:05.46  
      29.58   35.88                                                
  7 Ian Watters               21 Keene St.            1:04.09    1:06.84  
      31.12   35.72                                                
  8 Dominic Ziolek            18 Wheaton              1:12.40    1:08.01  
      31.92   36.09                                                
  9 Cory Hedges               19 Wheaton              1:13.72    1:08.15  
      32.32   35.83                                                
 10 Griffin Hanley            20 Wheaton              1:08.65    1:08.31  
      32.26   36.05                                                
 11 Kyle Wilson               19 Wheaton              1:06.65    1:08.59  
      32.22   36.37                                                
 12 Guive Rosen               22 Wheaton              1:09.67    1:12.16  
      33.88   38.28                                                
 13 Carl Curran               21 WPI Engineers        1:09.52    1:13.43  
      34.72   38.71                                                
 14 Tim Love                  18 WPI Engineers             NT    1:19.85  
      37.31   42.54                                                
 15 Tyler Faszewski           19 WPI Engineers             NT    1:21.14  
      38.69   42.45                                                
 16 Ethan Deragon             20 WPI Engineers             NT    1:21.86  
      36.88   44.98                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:45.89   2/19/2011 Keene State College                        
                         L Wissmann, J Whitaker, M O'Leary, K Umbarger     
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:48.87    1:50.09  
       28.25    30.97    26.23    24.64                                    
  2 Keene State  'A'                                  1:54.00    1:51.75  
     1) Lianna Wissmann 19              2) Jill Whitaker 22               
     3) Maureen O'Leary 21              4) Taylor Dasilva 18              
       29.08    30.58    27.05    25.04                                    
  3 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:51.50    1:54.40  
       28.44    32.17    28.26    25.53                                    
  4 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'C'               1:54.00    1:55.81  
       28.14    32.42    29.99    25.26                                    
  5 Assumption College  'A'                           1:55.00    1:58.44  
     1) Carly Eckles 19                 2) Elise Prayson 18               
     3) Monique Haney 19                4) Katherine Medeiros 18          
       30.09    32.48    29.68    26.19                                    
  6 Assumption College  'B'                           1:59.99    2:02.97  
     1) Jill Burke 20                   2) Rachel Pellegrine 19           
     3) Maureen Quirk 19                4) Amanda Guy 20                  
       31.31    34.91    29.13    27.62                                    
  7 Keene State  'B'                                  1:59.00    2:03.54  
     1) Lindsey Day 18                  2) Meghan Wilson 20               
     3) Carolyn Hall 19                 4) Brandy Reed 18                 
       31.07    34.25    29.92    28.30                                    
  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:58.91    2:05.10  
     1) Heather Peruffo 20              2) Kelin Song 19                  
     3) Alana Aubin 21                  4) Sonja Kent 19                  
       32.91    36.25    28.78    27.16                                    
  9 Assumption College  'C'                           2:03.12    2:07.04  
     1) Kaitlin Owen 20                 2) Sam Kruger 17                  
     3) Christa Bodemann 18             4) Katie Huling 19                
       33.09    37.99    28.24    27.72                                    
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               2:03.09    2:10.86  
     1) Toni La Bella 21                2) Emily Colpas 20                
     3) Sam Sargalski 19                4) Alex Sanz-Guerrero 22          
       33.60    37.35    31.56    28.35                                    
 11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               2:12.81    2:17.13  
     1) Melissa Samaroo 19              2) Kelsey Wall 19                 
     3) Aimee St. Germain 17            4) Jess Shelsky 21                
       38.92    37.58    32.32    28.31                                    
 -- Wheaton College  'A'                              2:07.00         DQ  
     1) Caroline Isaacs 20              2) Kirstie Parkinson 20           
     3) Kelsey White 18                 4) Callie Renfrew 18              
       34.19    34.22    29.78    27.21                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:33.15   2/20/2010 Keene State College                        
                         H Hollingsworth, D Rose, C Larrimore, C Pennoyer  
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:32.91    1:36.34  
       25.75    27.33    22.07    21.19                                    
  2 Keene State  'A'                                  1:36.05    1:40.13  
     1) Randy Dunton 19                 2) James Black 19                 
     3) Jared Hyde 19                   4) Austin Harris 21               
       26.07    28.10    24.07    21.89                                    
  3 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:35.00    1:40.39  
       25.94    28.30    23.32    22.83                                    
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:46.00    1:45.92  
     1) Richard Jenkins 19              2) Nick Fredette 18               
     3) Sam Jackson 19                  4) Emerson Jenkins 20             
       27.10    30.32    25.58    22.92                                    
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:40.89    1:46.94  
     1) Eric Spazzarini 20              2) Cullen O'Brien 20              
     3) Andrew Lybarger 21              4) Ben Collins 19                 
       27.64    30.89    24.70    23.71                                    
  6 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:48.00    1:46.95  
     1) Devon Best 21                   2) Trevor Deans 21                
     3) Matt Sexton 19                  4) Sam Neill 20                   
       27.50    30.69    26.38    22.38                                    
  7 Keene State  'B'                                       NT    1:50.88  
     1) Tyler Tambascio 19              2) Ian Watters 21                 
     3) Matthew Bolton 18               4) Marc Marois 20                 
       29.76    30.24    27.77    23.11                                    
  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:49.07    1:51.85  
     1) Joon-Ho Lee 19                  2) Carl Curran 21                 
     3) Spencer Coffin 20               4) Nick Catano 22                 
       29.15    33.06    25.57    24.07                                    
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               1:53.63    1:53.95  
     1) Duje Jelaska 20                 2) Keith Gagnon 18                
     3) Nick Houghton 18                4) Adam Trumbley 18               
       30.08    31.36    27.87    24.64                                    
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'               1:58.74    2:01.03  
     1) Blake Cornachini 18             2) Ethan Deragon 20               
     3) Zach Gendreau 20                4) John Lucker 20                 
       31.10    34.71    30.02    25.20                                    
 11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'E'                    NT    2:01.62  
     1) Keahi Goodale 18                2) Tyler Faszewski 19             
     3) Tim Love 18                     4) Eric Schattschneider 18        
       29.17    37.37    29.94    25.14                                    
 
Event 27  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 5:01.21   11/5/2011 Emmie Ryan, MIT                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emmie Ryan                18 MIT                  5:03.77    5:01.21# 
      27.71   29.50   30.03   30.41   30.57   30.58   30.80   30.66
      30.90   30.05                                                
  2 Kerry Silva               20 Assumption           5:22.98    5:22.39  
      28.33   31.53   32.54   33.01   33.05   33.11   32.86   33.29
      33.31   31.36                                                
  3 Julie Trodden             18 Keene St.            5:35.00    5:24.74  
      29.19   32.10   32.78   33.08   33.20   33.02   33.18   33.11
      33.28   31.80                                                
  4 Sarah Weiss               19 MIT                  5:27.26    5:27.89  
      30.57   33.11   33.07   33.29   33.16   33.17   33.15   33.22
      32.97   32.18                                                
  5 Nicole Ozminkowski        18 MIT                  5:29.72    5:28.15  
      30.70   33.19   32.95   33.61   33.25   33.46   33.60   33.41
      32.60   31.38                                                
  6 Georgia Van De Zande      18 MIT                  5:35.60    5:30.43  
      30.48   32.99   33.50   33.45   33.31   33.50   33.49   33.51
      33.69   32.51                                                
  7 Seraphina Kim             18 MIT                  5:35.00    5:30.95  
      29.89   32.80   33.40   33.68   33.80   34.20   34.30   34.64
      33.99   30.25                                                
  8 Daphne Sun                17 MIT                  5:37.97    5:31.17  
      31.49   33.61   33.51   33.61   33.78   33.89   33.24   33.46
      32.86   31.72                                                
  9 Megan Tadge               21 MIT                  5:30.81    5:32.29  
      31.36   34.17   33.26   33.68   34.05   33.54   33.48   33.67
      33.05   32.03                                                
 10 Amanda Guy                20 Assumption           5:17.48    5:36.05  
      30.76   33.79   34.05   34.17   34.00   33.98   33.96   34.16
      33.91   33.27                                                
 11 Meaghan Shea              19 Assumption           5:27.32    5:37.44  
      30.67   33.03   34.09   34.28   34.42   34.18   34.20   34.36
      34.42   33.79                                                
 12 Sarah Miller              21 Wheaton              5:44.43    5:41.12  
      31.19   34.34   34.92   35.08   34.80   34.23   34.34   34.68
      34.07   33.47                                                
 13 Emily Neverett            18 Keene St.            5:50.00    5:42.25  
      31.91   35.06   34.51   34.60   34.39   34.71   34.89   34.88
      34.49   32.81                                                
 14 Sarah-Jane Pucci          18 Assumption           5:42.77    5:43.93  
      31.00   33.93   34.50   34.67   34.79   34.54   34.76   35.31
      35.11   35.32                                                
 15 Alana Aubin               21 WPI Engineers        5:42.78    5:45.32  
      30.98   34.01   35.00   35.86   35.73   35.26   35.25   35.10
      34.71   33.42                                                
 16 Kaitlin Owen              20 Assumption           5:35.13    5:46.18  
      31.52   34.34   34.94   35.28   35.33   35.39   35.47   35.42
      35.12   33.37                                                
 17 Maria Amell               18 Keene St.            5:50.00    5:50.91  
      31.80   33.91   34.55   34.80   35.64   35.68   36.55   36.60
      36.05   35.33                                                
 18 Kelin Song                19 WPI Engineers             NT    5:56.34  
      33.13   35.24   36.30   36.89   37.33   36.39   36.31   36.09
      34.78   33.88                                                
 19 Alisha Keezer             19 Wheaton              5:56.85    5:56.88  
      32.47   35.33   36.05   36.21   36.66   36.65   36.19   36.60
      35.89   34.83                                                
 20 Lauren Naruse             18 Wheaton              6:06.65    6:13.60  
      33.04   36.56   37.72   38.36   39.18   38.46   38.11   38.93
      38.14   35.10                                                
 21 Sam Sargalski             19 WPI Engineers             NT    6:45.11  
      33.90   37.01   39.79   41.08   42.17   42.01   42.35   43.04
      42.31   41.45                                                
 
Event 28  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:32.01   2/18/2011 Drew Ledwith, Keene                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Ledwith              19 Keene St.            4:39.22    4:37.50  
      25.09   27.27   27.70   28.34   28.41   28.47   28.28   28.31
      28.13   27.50                                                
  2 Carlo Biedenharn          19 MIT                  4:56.51    4:48.73  
      25.59   28.13   28.77   29.41   29.50   29.36   29.93   30.11
      29.58   28.35                                                
  3 Max Pruner                20 MIT                  4:51.28    4:51.67  
      26.03   28.64   29.39   29.80   29.99   29.97   30.22   30.60
      29.57   27.46                                                
  4 Remy Mock                 18 MIT                  4:57.20    4:52.76  
      26.87   29.24   29.92   30.47   30.34   30.36   29.86   29.64
      28.98   27.08                                                
  5 Thomas Finn               18 MIT                  5:00.32    4:58.28  
      26.60   29.64   29.78   30.29   30.75   30.70   30.48   30.90
      30.59   28.55                                                
  6 Timothy Wall              19 MIT                  5:01.88    4:58.48  
      26.50   29.30   30.53   30.71   30.66   30.78   30.65   30.41
      30.03   28.91                                                
  7 Brian Xiao                18 MIT                  5:09.50    5:02.81  
      26.95   29.97   30.58   30.81   30.81   31.05   30.65   30.97
      30.45   30.57                                                
  8 Nick Houghton             18 WPI Engineers        4:59.00    5:04.89  
      27.57   30.22   31.20   31.69   30.90   31.05   31.04   30.88
      30.58   29.76                                                
  9 Andrew Lybarger           21 WPI Engineers        5:05.95    5:15.24  
      27.01   30.38   31.02   31.88   32.06   32.16   32.52   33.18
      32.96   32.07                                                
 10 Chris Avery               21 Keene St.            5:29.36    5:27.41  
      29.24   32.43   33.64   34.04   33.76   34.19   33.54   33.59
      32.72   30.26                                                
 11 Matthew Bolton            18 Keene St.            5:20.00    5:27.69  
      28.97   32.69   33.87   33.91   33.98   33.32   33.74   33.54
      32.22   31.45                                                
 12 Duje Jelaska              20 WPI Engineers        5:16.33    5:28.28  
      28.09   31.24   32.68   34.11   34.36   34.24   34.33   34.07
      33.59   31.57                                                
 13 Alex Hosey                21 Wheaton              5:28.07    5:28.49  
      29.61   32.56   33.19   33.32   33.53   34.07   33.49   33.81
      33.26   31.65                                                
 14 Spencer Coffin            20 WPI Engineers        5:39.36    5:31.43  
      29.42   31.98   32.87   33.86   34.16   34.62   34.18   34.82
      33.76   31.76                                                
 15 Blake Cornachini          18 WPI Engineers             NT    5:31.46  
      29.83   33.03   33.74   34.43   33.70   33.99   34.47   33.43
      33.65   31.19                                                
 16 Alex Garneau              19 Wheaton              5:40.29    5:57.07  
      31.07   34.64   36.22   36.51   36.82   35.67   37.90   36.26
      35.93   36.05                                                
 
Event 29  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 24.97   2/19/2011 Kaila Umbarger, Keene State                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katherine Medeiros        18 Assumption             27.99      27.67  
  2 Maureen O'Leary           21 Keene St.              27.00      28.08  
  3 Cara Morris               17 Wheaton                27.73      28.11  
  4 Taylor Dasilva            18 Keene St.              27.50      28.55  
  5 Maureen Quirk             19 Assumption             28.18      28.84  
  6 Emily Pitts               20 MIT                    28.40      29.06  
  7 Whitney Loo               18 MIT                    28.80      29.33  
  8 Christa Bodemann          18 Assumption             29.44      29.37  
  9 Carolyn Hall              19 Keene St.              29.53      29.93  
 10 Heather Peruffo           20 WPI Engineers          29.02      30.57  
 11 Kelsey White              18 Wheaton                31.04      30.59  
 12 Nina Lanctot              19 Wheaton                31.31      31.29  
 13 Katie Huling              19 Assumption             29.20      31.46  
 14 Alex Sanz-Guerrero        22 WPI Engineers          30.84      32.66  
 15 Aimee St. Germain         17 WPI Engineers             NT      32.97  
 16 Toni La Bella             21 WPI Engineers          32.20      33.14  
 17 Rachel Pellegrine         19 Assumption             32.12      33.24  
 18 Colleen Heckley           22 WPI Engineers             NT      34.82  
 19 Kelsey Wall               19 WPI Engineers          36.13      35.66  
 20 Jess Shelsky              21 WPI Engineers          32.04      36.57  
 21 Krista Anderson           18 WPI Engineers             NT      37.57  
 22 Nicole Stantial           18 Assumption             33.12      39.14  
 23 Emily Colpas              20 WPI Engineers             NT      39.71  
 24 Margaret Colman           18 Assumption             32.10      41.25  
 25 Melissa Samaroo           19 WPI Engineers             NT      42.31  
 
Event 30  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 22.48   11/5/2011 Wyatt Ubellacker, MIT                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wyatt Ubellacker          21 MIT                    22.50      22.48# 
  2 Daniel Oliveira           19 Keene St.              25.00      24.78  
  3 Spencer Boone             19 MIT                    25.60      25.18  
  4 Eric Spazzarini           20 WPI Engineers             NT      25.69  
  5 Stephen McMurtry          17 MIT                    25.10      26.77  
  6 Joon-Ho Lee               19 WPI Engineers             NT      27.25  
  7 Ben Collins               19 WPI Engineers          26.14      27.38  
  8 Blake Cornachini          18 WPI Engineers             NT      27.43  
  9 Dominic Ziolek            18 Wheaton                   NT      27.99  
 10 Spencer Deans             21 Wheaton                25.89      28.25  
 11 Keahi Goodale             18 WPI Engineers             NT      28.29  
 12 Nick Catano               22 WPI Engineers          28.31      28.55  
 13 Cullen O'Brien            20 WPI Engineers             NT      28.61  
 14 John Lucker               20 WPI Engineers             NT      29.15  
 15 Tyler Faszewski           19 WPI Engineers          30.17      29.22  
 16 Zach Gendreau             20 WPI Engineers          27.79      30.15  
 17 Tim Love                  18 WPI Engineers             NT      30.44  
 18 Eric Schattschneider      18 WPI Engineers             NT      32.60  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:07.56   1/28/2011 Danielle Kerr, Dartmouth                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anna Kokensparger         21 MIT                  2:09.69    2:10.83  
      27.64   33.91   39.09   30.19                                
  2 Katelyn Rossick           19 MIT                  2:11.97    2:11.79  
      28.67   33.41   39.09   30.62                                
  3 Diana Pimer               18 Keene St.            2:15.00    2:17.51  
      29.36   34.34   40.55   33.26                                
  4 Taylor Pearl              18 MIT                  2:21.56    2:17.97  
      31.00   35.08   40.78   31.11                                
  5 Jane He                   18 MIT                  2:17.93    2:18.66  
      30.24   34.45   41.70   32.27                                
  6 Kerry Silva               20 Assumption           2:23.10    2:19.82  
      30.09   37.83   40.84   31.06                                
  7 Monique Haney             19 Assumption           2:11.13    2:21.13  
      30.94   36.42   41.74   32.03                                
  8 Nora Darago               19 MIT                  2:23.50    2:21.38  
      31.36   38.08   38.67   33.27                                
  9 Allison Alwan             21 MIT                  2:24.50    2:22.77  
      31.41   35.93   43.45   31.98                                
 10 Lindsey Day               18 Keene St.            2:26.00    2:22.84  
      30.74   37.18   42.89   32.03                                
 11 Amelia Good               18 Keene St.            2:23.00    2:22.88  
      31.18   38.08   39.22   34.40                                
 12 Emily Neverett            18 Keene St.            2:34.00    2:23.06  
      32.00   36.77   41.25   33.04                                
 13 Maureen Quirk             19 Assumption           2:18.21    2:23.79  
      30.19   37.51   43.68   32.41                                
 14 Elise Prayson             18 Assumption           2:20.73    2:24.30  
      32.45   38.10   40.08   33.67                                
 15 Caroline Isaacs           20 Wheaton              2:21.45    2:24.56  
      32.64   38.25   40.35   33.32                                
 16 Jill Burke                20 Assumption           2:19.65    2:25.22  
      32.91   35.95   42.93   33.43                                
 17 Taryn Brosnan             21 Wheaton              2:23.52    2:25.99  
      29.94   37.63   42.62   35.80                                
 18 Chelsea Finn              19 MIT                  2:29.12    2:26.00  
      31.81   39.19   40.85   34.15                                
 19 Meaghan Shea              19 Assumption           2:29.11    2:27.26  
      31.51   37.33   44.96   33.46                                
 20 Morganne Klein            19 MIT                  2:23.50    2:27.80  
      31.45   40.69   41.59   34.07                                
 21 Kaitlin Owen              20 Assumption           2:24.90    2:28.29  
      31.76   38.19   44.44   33.90                                
 22 Danielle Tagarelis        18 Assumption           2:27.77    2:28.66  
      32.44   38.92   43.71   33.59                                
 23 Nicole Rutigliano         18 Keene St.            2:27.92    2:31.14  
      33.84   36.82   47.64   32.84                                
 24 Carolyn Hall              19 Keene St.            2:26.33    2:31.42  
      32.65   39.61   45.01   34.15                                
 25 Amanda Guy                20 Assumption           2:22.91    2:32.94  
      33.08   39.28   47.43   33.15                                
 26 Sam Kruger                17 Assumption           2:30.07    2:33.10  
      32.64   39.73   45.28   35.45                                
 27 Alex Sanz-Guerrero        22 WPI Engineers             NT    2:35.16  
      33.90   38.92   47.57   34.77                                
 28 Keriann Lamontagne        21 Assumption           2:33.88    2:41.65  
      37.04   43.02   45.87   35.72                                
 29 Nicole Stantial           18 Assumption           2:42.12    2:57.04  
      39.23   44.49   53.31   40.01                                
 30 Melissa Samaroo           19 WPI Engineers             NT    3:00.72  
      44.40   43.06   53.95   39.31                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:51.87   1/28/2011 Nejc Zupan, Dartmouth                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ben Bauchwitz             18 MIT                  1:59.42    1:58.82  
      25.65   31.75   34.58   26.84                                
  2 Brendan Liu               20 MIT                  2:02.55    1:59.54  
      26.16   29.33   36.01   28.04                                
  3 Jeffrey Lin               19 MIT                  1:59.29    1:59.72  
      26.12   31.22   34.32   28.06                                
  4 Colby Dunn                20 MIT                  1:58.50    2:02.08  
      25.53   31.59   36.96   28.00                                
  5 Jared Hyde                19 Keene St.            2:03.00    2:03.00  
      26.11   33.40   35.88   27.61                                
  6 Andrew Pierson            21 MIT                  2:07.79    2:03.61  
      27.25   31.64   36.13   28.59                                
  7 Timothy Stumbaugh         21 MIT                  2:02.74    2:04.18  
      26.60   31.41   37.30   28.87                                
  8 David Parell              22 MIT                  2:05.59    2:04.60  
      26.90   34.63   34.24   28.83                                
  9 Marc Marois               20 Keene St.            2:07.00    2:05.24  
      27.79   33.53   35.99   27.93                                
 10 Randy Dunton              19 Keene St.            2:04.00    2:06.83  
      26.53   31.83   38.19   30.28                                
 11 Nick Fredette             18 Wheaton              2:09.89    2:08.47  
      27.06   34.31   37.69   29.41                                
 12 Tyler Tambascio           19 Keene St.            2:09.00    2:12.05  
      27.91   35.21   37.28   31.65                                
 13 Ian Watters               21 Keene St.            2:13.75    2:13.39  
      28.85   35.68   37.72   31.14                                
 14 Nick Catano               22 WPI Engineers        2:11.21    2:14.68  
      29.01   35.24   39.55   30.88                                
 15 Trevor Deans              21 Wheaton              2:14.98    2:16.86  
      29.66   35.47   39.20   32.53                                
 16 Keith Gagnon              18 WPI Engineers             NT    2:17.18  
      30.22   36.42   40.11   30.43                                
 17 Matt Sexton               19 Wheaton              2:16.98    2:18.99  
      29.08   36.03   41.91   31.97                                
 17 Matthew Bolton            18 Keene St.            2:11.00    2:18.99  
      29.45   36.86   40.39   32.29                                
 19 Adam Trumbley             18 WPI Engineers             NT    2:19.09  
      29.63   36.71   40.69   32.06                                
 20 Jimmy Norris              19 Keene St.            2:13.00    2:19.80  
      29.00   34.02   44.69   32.09                                
 21 Chris Avery               21 Keene St.            2:16.00    2:20.05  
      30.75   38.43   40.09   30.78                                
 22 Cory Hedges               19 Wheaton              2:18.53    2:22.25  
      30.30   37.80   40.31   33.84                                
 
Event 33  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:31.22   1/28/2011 Dartmouth College                          
                         C Kerr, D Kerr, K Hocheder, K PInson              
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State  'A'                                  3:49.44    3:42.89  
     1) Jill Whitaker 22                2) Stephanie Murray 19            
     3) Caity Shea 18                   4) Taylor Dasilva 18              
       26.92    55.50    26.99    55.83    26.64    55.96    26.30    55.60
  2 Assumption College  'A'                           3:42.06    3:48.86  
     1) Elise Prayson 18                2) Kerry Silva 20                 
     3) Maureen Quirk 19                4) Katherine Medeiros 18          
       27.18    57.23    27.51    58.15    27.27    57.23    26.67    56.25
  3 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'C'               3:53.00    3:49.92  
       27.96    57.89    22.79    58.15    27.34    56.91    26.39    56.97
  4 Assumption College  'B'                           3:47.12    3:55.00  
     1) Monique Haney 19                2) Jill Burke 20                  
     3) Amanda Guy 20                   4) Carly Eckles 19                
       28.49    58.48    28.41    59.57    28.07    59.28    26.58    57.67
  5 Wheaton College  'A'                              3:46.00    3:58.83  
     1) Cara Morris 17                  2) Sarah Miller 21                
     3) Dana Auger 21                   4) Caroline Isaacs 20             
       27.50    57.24    27.97    59.70    28.78  1:01.43    28.92  1:00.46
  6 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:46.02    4:03.50  
     1) Heather Peruffo 20              2) Alex Sanz-Guerrero 22          
     3) Sonja Kent 19                   4) Alana Aubin 21                 
       29.58  1:02.30    29.45  1:01.51    28.57  1:00.40    28.26    59.29
  7 Assumption College  'C'                           3:55.12    4:07.72  
     1) Katie Huling 19                 2) Sarah-Jane Pucci 18            
     3) Kaitlin Owen 20                 4) Meaghan Shea 19                
       30.03  1:02.92    28.92  1:01.26    29.65  1:02.37    29.16  1:01.17
  8 Wheaton College  'B'                              3:57.00    4:10.90  
     1) Taryn Brosnan 21                2) Callie Renfrew 18              
     3) Lauren Naruse 18                4) Alisha Keezer 19               
       29.43  1:02.65    30.23  1:02.65    29.49  1:02.10    30.07  1:03.50
  9 Assumption College  'D'                           4:06.12    4:17.83  
     1) Keriann Lamontagne 21           2) Christa Bodemann 18            
     3) Rachel Pellegrine 19            4) Sam Kruger 17                  
       30.84  1:04.16    30.15  1:04.49    30.15  1:03.60    31.09  1:05.58
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:55.20    4:25.17  
     1) Sam Sargalski 19                2) Emily Colpas 20                
     3) Kelin Song 19                   4) Toni La Bella 21               
       30.60  1:15.30    23.81  1:01.37    29.67  1:02.53    30.80  1:05.97
 11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               4:21.11    4:29.95  
     1) Melissa Samaroo 19              2) Aimee St. Germain 17           
     3) Kelsey Wall 19                  4) Colleen Heckley 22             
       34.27  1:11.46    30.07  1:03.03    33.18  1:10.13    30.95  1:05.33
 12 Wheaton College  'C'                              4:15.00    4:34.48  
     1) Kirstie Parkinson 20            2) Nina Lanctot 19                
     3) Abby Washington 19              4) Catherine Army 21              
       33.73  1:09.68    30.51  1:05.19    31.95  1:08.92    33.21  1:10.69
 
Event 34  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:05.20   2/20/2011 Keene State College                        
                         C Larrimore, A Harris, J Hyde, C Pennoyer         
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               3:15.36    3:10.47  
       23.19    48.56    23.30    48.44    22.39    47.48    21.57    45.99
  2 Keene State  'A'                                  3:20.41    3:15.08  
     1) Drew Ledwith 19                 2) Austin Harris 21               
     3) Jared Hyde 19                   4) James Black 19                 
       23.88    48.88    23.29    48.56    23.11    48.33    22.72    49.31
  3 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               3:22.00    3:23.39  
       24.00    48.77    24.20    50.04    23.68    50.58    25.67    54.00
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                              3:42.00    3:27.42  
     1) Emerson Jenkins 20              2) Richard Jenkins 19             
     3) Devon Best 21                   4) Sam Neill 20                   
       24.33    51.22    24.65    51.94    24.94    52.82    24.33    51.44
  5 Keene State  'B'                                       NT    3:31.78  
     1) Daniel Oliveira 19              2) Jimmy Norris 19                
     3) Randy Dunton 19                 4) Matthew Bolton 18              
       25.32    51.92    24.80    53.39    24.45    52.41    25.92    54.06
  6 Wheaton College  'B'                              3:50.00    3:32.11  
     1) Sam Jackson 19                  2) Griffin Hanley 20              
     3) Kyle Wilson 19                  4) Spencer Deans 21               
       25.47    53.93    25.66    53.38    24.69    51.91    25.31    52.89
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:30.00    3:32.59  
     1) Andrew Lybarger 21              2) Carl Curran 21                 
     3) Ben Collins 19                  4) Nick Catano 22                 
       24.04    50.92    25.36    54.50    25.35    54.10    25.40    53.07
  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:35.00    3:36.93  
     1) Cullen O'Brien 20               2) Spencer Coffin 20              
     3) Eric Spazzarini 20              4) Nick Houghton 18               
       25.96    54.59    25.99    53.97    25.42    53.55    26.20    54.82
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               3:38.00    3:43.09  
     1) Adam Trumbley 18                2) Keahi Goodale 18               
     3) Joon-Ho Lee 19                  4) Blake Cornachini 18            
       26.07    55.58    26.01    55.38    26.27    55.91    26.48    56.22
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'               3:41.32    3:48.49  
     1) Zach Gendreau 20                2) Keith Gagnon 18                
     3) Duje Jelaska 20                 4) Eric Schattschneider 18        
       28.23    59.59    26.56    55.26    25.94    55.79    27.01    57.85
 11 Wheaton College  'C'                                   NT    3:52.69  
     1) Dominic Ziolek 18               2) Alex Hosey 21                  
     3) Alex Garneau 19                 4) Guive Rosen 22                 
       26.81    56.22    26.84    57.61    26.03    57.09    28.47  1:01.77
 12 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'E'               3:46.46    4:01.85  
     1) Tyler Faszewski 19              2) Tim Love 18                    
     3) Ethan Deragon 20                4) John Lucker 20                 
       27.24    57.15    30.17  1:03.47    29.82  1:04.70    26.46    56.53