Licensed to Worcester Polytechnic Institute
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/6/2012 11:45 AM
                     WPI vs. Bridgewater State - 2/4/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'                      2:01.45   11  
     1) La Bella, Toni D 21             2) Garrity, Jetta R 21            
     3) Aubin, Alana M 21               4) Sanz-Guerrero, Alex F 22       
                  31.92     1:06.02 (34.10)     1:34.30 (28.28)     2:01.45 (27.15)
  2 Bridgewater State University-NE  'A'                        2:03.32    4  
     1) Dunican, Ashley 19              2) Rechtiene, Sarah 18            
     3) Marcos, Renee 22                4) Borden, Neely 19               
                  31.44     1:05.65 (34.21)     1:36.21 (30.56)     2:03.32 (27.11)
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                      2:11.54    2  
     1) Lopez, Jess C 21                2) Heckley, Colleen E 22          
     3) Heckley, Erin M 20              4) Colpas, Emily 20               
                  32.93     1:09.24 (36.31)     1:43.27 (34.03)     2:11.54 (28.27)
  4 Bridgewater State University-NE  'B'                        2:13.25  
     1) Perry, Kendra 18                2) McLean, Kathryn 21             
     3) Hasson, Bridget 21              4) Carey, Kristen 19              
                  36.51     1:13.24 (36.73)     1:44.98 (31.74)     2:13.25 (28.27)
  5 Bridgewater State University-NE  'C'                       x2:17.37  
     1) Gillis, Ariel 20                2) Nolan, Chelsea 19              
     3) White, Rhiannon 21              4) Minnette, Kimberly 19          
                  36.04     1:16.42 (40.38)     1:47.68 (31.26)     2:17.37 (29.69)
  6 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'                     x2:19.21  
     1) Anderson, Krista C 19           2) Wall, Kelsey A 19              
     3) Biener, Jenny R 19              4) Jacques, Miye K 20             
                  38.21     1:13.61 (35.40)     1:47.30 (33.69)     2:19.21 (31.91)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'                      1:47.19   11  
     1) Curran, Carl L 21               2) Cakounes, Rob N 22             
     3) Lybarger, Andrew R 21           4) Prouty, Eric E 21              
                  27.63       58.17 (30.54)     1:21.37 (23.20)     1:47.19 (25.82)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                      1:50.73    4  
     1) Goodale, Keahi K 18             2) Coffin, Spencer T 20           
     3) Gendreau, Zach T 20             4) Collins, Ben M 19              
                  28.66     1:00.36 (31.70)     1:27.82 (27.46)     1:50.73 (22.91)
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'                     x1:51.20  
     1) Jelaska, Duje 20                2) List, Benjamin 18              
     3) Puksta, Vic C 20                4) Trumbley, Adam W 18            
                  30.23     1:01.72 (31.49)     1:28.74 (27.02)     1:51.20 (22.46)
  4 Bridgewater State University-NE  'A'                        1:52.95    2  
     1) Ferdinand, Gerard 20            2) Tully, Philip 23               
     3) Cohen, Sullivan 21              4) O'Brien, Matthew 20            
                  31.33     1:01.38 (30.05)     1:28.83 (27.45)     1:52.95 (24.12)
  5 Bridgewater State University-NE  'B'                        1:57.76  
     1) MacDonald, Charlie 21           2) Schotter, Jay 21               
     3) Avery, Todd 19                  4) Bruno, Sean 18                 
                  31.77     1:04.46 (32.69)     1:32.30 (27.84)     1:57.76 (25.46)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, Chelsea            19 Bears-NE                      11:55.09    9  
                  31.56     1:06.45 (34.89)     1:42.21 (35.76)     2:18.04 (35.83)
        2:53.95 (35.91)     3:30.26 (36.31)     4:06.17 (35.91)     4:42.17 (36.00)
        5:17.98 (35.81)     5:53.99 (36.01)     6:29.88 (35.89)     7:06.33 (36.45)
        7:42.79 (36.46)     8:19.04 (36.25)     8:55.24 (36.20)     9:31.42 (36.18)
       10:07.60 (36.18)    10:43.67 (36.07)    11:19.87 (36.20)    11:55.09 (35.22)
  2 Lopez, Jess C             21 Wpi Engineers-NE              12:03.61    4  
                  31.37     1:06.07 (34.70)     1:41.57 (35.50)     2:17.39 (35.82)
        2:53.31 (35.92)     3:29.56 (36.25)     4:05.62 (36.06)     4:42.21 (36.59)
        5:18.80 (36.59)     5:55.62 (36.82)     6:32.42 (36.80)     7:09.18 (36.76)
        7:45.74 (36.56)     8:22.53 (36.79)     8:59.70 (37.17)     9:37.07 (37.37)
       10:13.94 (36.87)    10:51.15 (37.21)    11:28.05 (36.90)    12:03.61 (35.56)
  3 Hasson, Bridget           21 Bears-NE                      12:23.68    3  
                  32.83   1:45.27 (1:12.44)     2:22.47 (37.20)     2:59.73 (37.26)
        3:37.31 (37.58)     4:14.99 (37.68)     4:52.45 (37.46)     5:29.78 (37.33)
        6:07.24 (37.46)     6:44.61 (37.37)     7:21.83 (37.22)     7:59.20 (37.37)
                                                    9:14.83 ( )     9:52.78 (37.95)
       10:30.49 (37.71)    11:08.26 (37.77)    11:45.97 (37.71)    12:23.68 (37.71)
  4 Minnette, Kimberly        19 Bears-NE                      13:06.09    2  
                  35.67     1:14.90 (39.23)     1:54.33 (39.43)     2:33.71 (39.38)
        3:13.39 (39.68)     3:52.25 (38.86)     4:31.24 (38.99)     5:10.44 (39.20)
        5:50.16 (39.72)     6:30.15 (39.99)     7:09.78 (39.63)     7:49.26 (39.48)
        8:28.51 (39.25)     9:08.23 (39.72)     9:48.17 (39.94)    10:28.32 (40.15)
       11:08.13 (39.81)    11:47.97 (39.84)    12:28.37 (40.40)    13:06.09 (37.72)
  5 Jacques, Miye K           20 Wpi Engineers-NE              13:29.57    1  
                  36.42     1:16.69 (40.27)     1:57.22 (40.53)     2:37.77 (40.55)
        3:18.33 (40.56)     3:58.99 (40.66)     4:39.73 (40.74)     5:20.88 (41.15)
        6:01.76 (40.88)     6:42.69 (40.93)     7:23.25 (40.56)     8:03.76 (40.51)
        8:44.40 (40.64)     9:24.70 (40.30)    10:05.25 (40.55)    10:46.01 (40.76)
       11:27.27 (41.26)    12:08.66 (41.39)    12:49.60 (40.94)    13:29.57 (39.97)
  6 Anderson, Krista C        19 Wpi Engineers-NE              13:37.85  
                  34.21     1:12.54 (38.33)     1:52.60 (40.06)     2:33.05 (40.45)
        3:14.26 (41.21)     3:54.89 (40.63)     4:36.42 (41.53)     5:17.50 (41.08)
        5:59.49 (41.99)     6:41.77 (42.28)     7:22.46 (40.69)     8:04.97 (42.51)
        8:46.96 (41.99)     9:28.90 (41.94)    10:11.07 (42.17)    10:52.58 (41.51)
       11:34.64 (42.06)    12:17.19 (42.55)    12:58.89 (41.70)    13:37.85 (38.96)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Catano, Nick F            22 Wpi Engineers-NE              10:52.05    9  
                  27.36       57.41 (30.05)     1:28.50 (31.09)     2:00.29 (31.79)
        2:32.76 (32.47)     3:05.56 (32.80)     3:38.49 (32.93)     4:11.25 (32.76)
        4:44.54 (33.29)     5:17.71 (33.17)     5:51.21 (33.50)     6:24.86 (33.65)
        6:58.60 (33.74)     7:32.22 (33.62)     8:05.70 (33.48)     8:39.43 (33.73)
        9:13.18 (33.75)     9:46.64 (33.46)    10:20.04 (33.40)    10:52.05 (32.01)
  2 Cornachini, Blake C       18 Wpi Engineers-NE              10:59.01    4  
                  28.61     1:01.14 (32.53)     1:33.78 (32.64)     2:07.26 (33.48)
        2:40.39 (33.13)     3:13.65 (33.26)     3:47.17 (33.52)     4:21.00 (33.83)
        4:54.49 (33.49)     5:29.63 (35.14)     6:03.00 (33.37)     6:35.21 (32.21)
        7:09.46 (34.25)     7:42.69 (33.23)     8:16.15 (33.46)     8:49.00 (32.85)
        9:22.42 (33.42)     9:55.52 (33.10)    10:28.14 (32.62)    10:59.01 (30.87)
  3 Faszewski, Tyler E        19 Wpi Engineers-NE              11:20.47    3  
                  29.02     1:01.35 (32.33)     1:34.84 (33.49)     2:08.96 (34.12)
        2:42.92 (33.96)     3:17.08 (34.16)     3:52.13 (35.05)     4:26.68 (34.55)
        5:01.52 (34.84)     5:36.29 (34.77)     6:11.40 (35.11)     6:45.85 (34.45)
        7:20.69 (34.84)     7:55.41 (34.72)     8:30.12 (34.71)     9:05.29 (35.17)
        9:40.58 (35.29)    10:14.16 (33.58)    10:47.30 (33.14)    11:20.47 (33.17)
  4 Prouty, Eric E            21 Wpi Engineers-NE             x13:00.37  
                  31.85     1:07.95 (36.10)     1:46.16 (38.21)     2:25.68 (39.52)
        3:05.35 (39.67)     3:45.50 (40.15)     4:25.47 (39.97)     5:04.82 (39.35)
        5:45.07 (40.25)     6:24.91 (39.84)     7:04.89 (39.98)     7:45.03 (40.14)
        8:24.46 (39.43)     9:04.20 (39.74)     9:43.57 (39.37)    10:23.67 (40.10)
       11:03.81 (40.14)    11:43.16 (39.35)    12:22.57 (39.41)    13:00.37 (37.80)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peruffo, Heather A        20 Wpi Engineers-NE               2:07.76    9  
                  29.24     1:01.59 (32.35)     1:34.77 (33.18)     2:07.76 (32.99)
  2 Borden, Neely             19 Bears-NE                       2:08.65    4  
                  30.42     1:03.39 (32.97)     1:36.38 (32.99)     2:08.65 (32.27)
  3 Shelsky, Jess S           22 Wpi Engineers-NE               2:16.12    3  
                  29.86     1:02.83 (32.97)     1:38.56 (35.73)     2:16.12 (37.56)
  4 Biener, Jenny R           19 Wpi Engineers-NE               2:23.35    2  
                  32.78     1:09.13 (36.35)     1:46.29 (37.16)     2:23.35 (37.06)
  5 Ciancola, Cassandra       20 Bears-NE                       2:38.65    1  
                  34.34     1:14.30 (39.96)     1:56.64 (42.34)     2:38.65 (42.01)
  6 Poliseno, Gina            19 Bears-NE                       2:42.70  
                  36.38     1:17.01 (40.63)     1:59.95 (42.94)     2:42.70 (42.75)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Joon-Ho J            19 Wpi Engineers-NE               1:57.14    9  
                  27.32       57.81 (30.49)     1:27.13 (29.32)     1:57.14 (30.01)
  2 Jelaska, Duje             20 Wpi Engineers-NE               2:00.89    4  
                  27.42       58.40 (30.98)     1:30.07 (31.67)     2:00.89 (30.82)
  3 Ferdinand, Gerard         20 Bears-NE                       2:01.07    3  
                  27.58       57.72 (30.14)     1:29.92 (32.20)     2:01.07 (31.15)
  4 Grebe, Will C             19 Wpi Engineers-NE               2:04.60    2  
                  27.68       58.17 (30.49)     1:30.70 (32.53)     2:04.60 (33.90)
  5 Cohen, Sullivan           21 Bears-NE                       2:16.47    1  
                1:04.42     1:41.18 (36.76)     2:16.47 (35.29)                    
  6 Bruno, Sean               18 Bears-NE                       2:19.63  
                  30.00     1:05.08 (35.08)     1:43.26 (38.18)     2:19.63 (36.37)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 La Bella, Toni D          21 Wpi Engineers-NE               1:08.41    9  
                  33.44     1:08.41 (34.97)                                        
  2 Dunican, Ashley           19 Bears-NE                       1:08.44    4  
                  32.74     1:08.44 (35.70)                                        
  3 Kent, Sonja J             19 Wpi Engineers-NE               1:09.07    3  
                  34.82     1:09.07 (34.25)                                        
  4 Rechtiene, Sarah          18 Bears-NE                       1:09.27    2  
                  34.51     1:09.27 (34.76)                                        
  5 Samaroo, Melissa A        19 Wpi Engineers-NE               1:20.69    1  
                  38.83     1:20.69 (41.86)                                        
  6 Medeiros, Brianna         19 Bears-NE                       1:31.99  
                  43.26     1:31.99 (48.73)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perez-Rogers, James C     20 Wpi Engineers-NE                 58.66    9  
                  27.95       58.66 (30.71)                                        
  2 Gagnon, Keith A           18 Wpi Engineers-NE               1:04.04    4  
                  31.80     1:04.04 (32.24)                                        
  3 Coffin, Spencer T         20 Wpi Engineers-NE               1:05.10    3  
                  31.56     1:05.10 (33.54)                                        
  4 MacDonald, Charlie        21 Bears-NE                       1:10.84    2  
                  33.44     1:10.84 (37.40)                                        
  5 Morrison, Brandon         19 Bears-NE                       1:17.32    1  
                  38.11     1:17.32 (39.21)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garrity, Jetta R          21 Wpi Engineers-NE               1:17.94    9  
                  36.51     1:17.94 (41.43)                                        
  2 Perry, Kendra             18 Bears-NE                       1:20.34    4  
                  38.03     1:20.34 (42.31)                                        
  3 McLean, Kathryn           21 Bears-NE                       1:20.91    3  
                  38.77     1:20.91 (42.14)                                        
  4 Wall, Kelsey A            19 Wpi Engineers-NE               1:21.11    2  
                  37.32     1:21.11 (43.79)                                        
  5 St. Germain, Aimee C      18 Wpi Engineers-NE               1:21.72    1  
                  39.84     1:21.72 (41.88)                                        
  6 Poliseno, Gina            19 Bears-NE                       1:46.18  
                  49.67     1:46.18 (56.51)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lybarger, Andrew R        21 Wpi Engineers-NE               1:03.11    9  
                  29.14     1:03.11 (33.97)                                        
  2 Tully, Philip             23 Bears-NE                       1:06.89    4  
                  31.61     1:06.89 (35.28)                                        
  3 Goodale, Keahi K          18 Wpi Engineers-NE               1:08.08    3  
                  31.93     1:08.08 (36.15)                                        
  4 Spazzarini, Eric A        21 Wpi Engineers-NE               1:08.61    2  
                  32.75     1:08.61 (35.86)                                        
  5 DalMolin, Erick           20 Bears-NE                       1:11.17    1  
                  33.49     1:11.17 (37.68)                                        
  6 Collins, Ben M            19 Wpi Engineers-NE              x1:13.32  
                  33.55     1:13.32 (39.77)                                        
  7 Schotter, Jay             21 Bears-NE                       1:13.50  
                  34.18     1:13.50 (39.32)                                        
  8 Love, Tim                 18 Wpi Engineers-NE              x1:13.79  
                  35.18     1:13.79 (38.61)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aubin, Alana M            21 Wpi Engineers-NE               2:22.09    9  
                  30.21     1:05.89 (35.68)     1:43.07 (37.18)     2:22.09 (39.02)
  2 Briseno, Taylor           19 Wpi Engineers-NE               2:28.25    4  
                  32.03     1:08.69 (36.66)     1:48.61 (39.92)     2:28.25 (39.64)
  3 Peruffo, Heather A        20 Wpi Engineers-NE               2:31.10    3  
                  31.75     1:08.85 (37.10)     1:49.27 (40.42)     2:31.10 (41.83)
  4 White, Rhiannon           21 Bears-NE                       2:35.56    2  
                  32.75     1:11.72 (38.97)     1:52.81 (41.09)     2:35.56 (42.75)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 List, Benjamin            18 Wpi Engineers-NE               2:15.27    9  
                  27.80     1:00.56 (32.76)     1:37.04 (36.48)     2:15.27 (38.23)
  2 Coffin, Spencer T         20 Wpi Engineers-NE               2:18.57    4  
                  28.93     1:02.25 (33.32)     1:39.93 (37.68)     2:18.57 (38.64)
  3 Weiler, Joseph D          18 Wpi Engineers-NE               2:26.18    3  
                  31.68     1:07.93 (36.25)     1:47.36 (39.43)     2:26.18 (38.82)
  4 Avery, Todd               19 Bears-NE                       2:48.52    2  
                  34.91     1:17.95 (43.04)     2:02.55 (44.60)     2:48.52 (45.97)
 -- Lucker, John              20 Wpi Engineers-NE              X2:41.78  
                  29.64     1:08.84 (39.20)     1:56.02 (47.18)     2:41.78 (45.76)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sargalski, Sam M          19 Wpi Engineers-NE                 29.92    9  
  2 Sanz-Guerrero, Alex F     22 Wpi Engineers-NE                 30.80    4  
  3 Carey, Kristen            19 Bears-NE                         31.81    3  
  4 Ciancola, Cassandra       20 Bears-NE                         37.46    2  
  5 Jacques, Miye K           20 Wpi Engineers-NE                 38.07    1  
  6 Hasson, Bridget           21 Bears-NE                         43.65  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trumbley, Adam W          18 Wpi Engineers-NE                 26.78    9  
  2 Houghton, Nick            18 Wpi Engineers-NE                 26.90    4  
  3 Gendreau, Zach T          20 Wpi Engineers-NE                 27.37    3  
  4 Jelaska, Duje             20 Wpi Engineers-NE                x27.84  
  5 Cohen, Sullivan           21 Bears-NE                         28.15    2  
  6 Love, Tim                 18 Wpi Engineers-NE                x28.90  
  7 O'Brien, Matthew          20 Bears-NE                         29.62    1  
 -- Lybarger, Andrew R        21 Wpi Engineers-NE                X24.00  
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Jess C             21 Wpi Engineers-NE                 27.65    9  
  2 Briseno, Taylor           19 Wpi Engineers-NE                 27.72    4  
  3 Shelsky, Jess S           22 Wpi Engineers-NE                 28.11    3  
  4 Gillis, Ariel             20 Bears-NE                         28.27    2  
  5 Nolan, Chelsea            19 Bears-NE                         30.49    1  
  6 Samaroo, Melissa A        19 Wpi Engineers-NE                x31.07  
  7 Heckley, Erin M           20 Wpi Engineers-NE                x31.23  
  8 Ryan, Bridget             19 Bears-NE                         33.24  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Ben M            19 Wpi Engineers-NE                 23.45    9  
  2 Puksta, Vic C             20 Wpi Engineers-NE                 24.28    4  
  3 Gagnon, Keith A           18 Wpi Engineers-NE                 24.36    3  
  4 DalMolin, Erick           20 Bears-NE                         24.95    2  
  5 Ferdinand, Gerard         20 Bears-NE                         25.24    1  
  6 Bruno, Sean               18 Bears-NE                         26.26  
  7 Coutinho, Alex            21 Bears-NE                        x26.33  
  8 Morrison, Brandon         19 Bears-NE                        x27.21  
  9 MacDonald, Charlie        21 Bears-NE                        x28.01  
 -- Perez-Rogers, James C     20 Wpi Engineers-NE                X24.22  
 -- Lee, Joon-Ho J            19 Wpi Engineers-NE                X24.32  
 -- Weiler, Joseph D          18 Wpi Engineers-NE                X25.34  
 
Event 17  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sylvia, Nica C            21 Wpi Engineers-NE                207.50    9  
  2 Sargalski, Sam M          19 Wpi Engineers-NE                164.70    4  
 -- Andrews, Rhiannnon        18 Wpi Engineers-NE                X68.20  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kent, Sonja J             19 Wpi Engineers-NE                 58.15    9  
                  28.06       58.15 (30.09)                                        
  2 Peruffo, Heather A        20 Wpi Engineers-NE               1:00.10    4  
                  28.73     1:00.10 (31.37)                                        
  3 Gillis, Ariel             20 Bears-NE                       1:01.82    3  
                  29.43     1:01.82 (32.39)                                        
  4 Borden, Neely             19 Bears-NE                       1:01.94    2  
                  29.42     1:01.94 (32.52)                                        
  5 Marcos, Renee             22 Bears-NE                       1:02.07    1  
                  29.33     1:02.07 (32.74)                                        
  6 Heckley, Colleen E        22 Wpi Engineers-NE               1:04.20  
                  30.91     1:04.20 (33.29)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coffin, Spencer T         20 Wpi Engineers-NE                 53.19    9  
                  25.55       53.19 (27.64)                                        
  2 Lee, Joon-Ho J            19 Wpi Engineers-NE                 53.94    4  
                  26.11       53.94 (27.83)                                        
  3 Houghton, Nick            18 Wpi Engineers-NE                 54.37    3  
                  26.05       54.37 (28.32)                                        
  4 O'Brien, Matthew          20 Bears-NE                         55.11    2  
                  26.16       55.11 (28.95)                                        
  5 Ferdinand, Gerard         20 Bears-NE                         55.82    1  
                  26.88       55.82 (28.94)                                        
  6 Tully, Philip             23 Bears-NE                         56.29  
                  26.57       56.29 (29.72)                                        
  7 Coutinho, Alex            21 Bears-NE                        x57.54  
                  26.25       57.54 (31.29)                                        
  8 Avery, Todd               19 Bears-NE                        x58.42  
                  28.02       58.42 (30.40)                                        
  9 Prouty, Eric E            21 Wpi Engineers-NE                x58.84  
                  28.23       58.84 (30.61)                                        
 10 Morrison, Brandon         19 Bears-NE                      x1:01.27  
                  29.44     1:01.27 (31.83)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Song, Kelin               19 Wpi Engineers-NE               2:24.40    9  
                  34.09     1:10.06 (35.97)     1:47.06 (37.00)     2:24.40 (37.34)
  2 La Bella, Toni D          21 Wpi Engineers-NE               2:26.30    4  
                  34.40     1:10.84 (36.44)     1:48.51 (37.67)     2:26.30 (37.79)
  3 Dunican, Ashley           19 Bears-NE                       2:28.15    3  
                  34.75     1:12.74 (37.99)     1:51.74 (39.00)     2:28.15 (36.41)
  4 Perry, Kendra             18 Bears-NE                       2:37.75    2  
                  37.11     1:16.28 (39.17)     1:57.15 (40.87)     2:37.75 (40.60)
  5 White, Rhiannon           21 Bears-NE                       2:41.73    1  
                  37.85     1:18.76 (40.91)     2:00.46 (41.70)     2:41.73 (41.27)
  6 Colpas, Emily             20 Wpi Engineers-NE               2:41.91  
                  39.61     1:21.03 (41.42)     2:02.21 (41.18)     2:41.91 (39.70)
  7 Wall, Kelsey A            19 Wpi Engineers-NE              x2:44.76  
                  41.65     1:23.63 (41.98)     2:06.06 (42.43)     2:44.76 (38.70)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trumbley, Adam W          18 Wpi Engineers-NE               2:16.37    9  
                  32.85     1:07.15 (34.30)     1:42.12 (34.97)     2:16.37 (34.25)
  2 Lucker, John              20 Wpi Engineers-NE               2:17.97    4  
                  32.03     1:06.92 (34.89)     1:43.06 (36.14)     2:17.97 (34.91)
  3 Grebe, Will C             19 Wpi Engineers-NE               2:30.85    3  
                  34.25     1:11.60 (37.35)     1:51.50 (39.90)     2:30.85 (39.35)
  4 MacDonald, Charlie        21 Bears-NE                       2:45.62    2  
                  36.86     1:18.59 (41.73)   2:45.62 (1:27.03)                    
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanz-Guerrero, Alex F     22 Wpi Engineers-NE                 32.43    9  
  2 Lopez, Jess C             21 Wpi Engineers-NE                 33.46    4  
  3 Gillis, Ariel             20 Bears-NE                         35.60    3  
  4 Garrity, Jetta R          21 Wpi Engineers-NE                 35.66    2  
  5 Medeiros, Brianna         19 Bears-NE                         41.44    1  
  6 Poliseno, Gina            19 Bears-NE                         41.96  
 -- Jacques, Miye K           20 Wpi Engineers-NE                X38.27  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perez-Rogers, James C     20 Wpi Engineers-NE                 26.90    9  
  2 List, Benjamin            18 Wpi Engineers-NE                 27.96    4  
  3 Houghton, Nick            18 Wpi Engineers-NE                 28.91    3  
  4 O'Brien, Matthew          20 Bears-NE                         33.44    2  
  5 Morrison, Brandon         19 Bears-NE                         33.75    1  
  6 Cohen, Sullivan           21 Bears-NE                         34.01  
 -- Weiler, Joseph D          18 Wpi Engineers-NE                X30.23  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rechtiene, Sarah          18 Bears-NE                       2:42.81    9  
                  36.56     1:17.26 (40.70)     2:00.06 (42.80)     2:42.81 (42.75)
  2 St. Germain, Aimee C      18 Wpi Engineers-NE               2:54.93    4  
                  39.05     1:23.02 (43.97)     2:08.16 (45.14)     2:54.93 (46.77)
  3 McLean, Kathryn           21 Bears-NE                       2:55.16    3  
                  39.27     1:23.53 (44.26)     2:09.11 (45.58)     2:55.16 (46.05)
  4 Marcos, Renee             22 Bears-NE                       2:56.09    2  
                  40.88     1:25.61 (44.73)     2:10.73 (45.12)     2:56.09 (45.36)
  5 Biener, Jenny R           19 Wpi Engineers-NE               3:07.83    1  
                  43.31     1:30.83 (47.52)     2:19.74 (48.91)     3:07.83 (48.09)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tully, Philip             23 Bears-NE                       2:23.68    9  
                  32.51     1:09.17 (36.66)     1:46.52 (37.35)     2:23.68 (37.16)
  2 Schotter, Jay             21 Bears-NE                       2:38.71    4  
                  34.85     1:14.98 (40.13)     1:56.30 (41.32)     2:38.71 (42.41)
 -- Lybarger, Andrew R        21 Wpi Engineers-NE              X2:22.36  
                  31.75     1:07.76 (36.01)     1:44.67 (36.91)     2:22.36 (37.69)
 -- Goodale, Keahi K          18 Wpi Engineers-NE              X2:30.32  
                  33.74     1:11.93 (38.19)     1:51.15 (39.22)     2:30.32 (39.17)
 -- Cakounes, Rob N           22 Wpi Engineers-NE              X2:31.96  
                  33.66     1:10.92 (37.26)     1:50.40 (39.48)     2:31.96 (41.56)
 -- Cornachini, Blake C       18 Wpi Engineers-NE              X2:40.06  
                  35.72     1:16.68 (40.96)     1:58.77 (42.09)     2:40.06 (41.29)
 -- Love, Tim                 18 Wpi Engineers-NE              X2:41.00  
                  36.66     1:17.50 (40.84)     1:59.33 (41.83)     2:41.00 (41.67)
 
Event 27  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunican, Ashley           19 Bears-NE                         36.30    9  
  2 Nolan, Chelsea            19 Bears-NE                         40.73    4  
 -- Garrity, Jetta R          21 Wpi Engineers-NE                X35.21  
 -- Kent, Sonja J             19 Wpi Engineers-NE                X36.01  
 -- Anderson, Krista C        19 Wpi Engineers-NE                X39.01  
 -- Gillis, Ariel             20 Bears-NE                        X40.12  
 -- Samaroo, Melissa A        19 Wpi Engineers-NE                X41.61  
 -- Sylvia, Nica C            21 Wpi Engineers-NE                X47.98  
 
Event 28  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DalMolin, Erick           20 Bears-NE                         33.14    9  
 -- Lybarger, Andrew R        21 Wpi Engineers-NE                X29.81  
 -- Cakounes, Rob N           22 Wpi Engineers-NE                X32.76  
 -- Faszewski, Tyler E        19 Wpi Engineers-NE                X35.76  
 -- Gendreau, Zach T          20 Wpi Engineers-NE                X35.94  
 -- Weiler, Joseph D          18 Wpi Engineers-NE                X36.08  
 
Event 29  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borden, Neely             19 Bears-NE                       5:56.08    9  
                  31.30     1:06.05 (34.75)     1:41.86 (35.81)     2:17.88 (36.02)
        2:53.87 (35.99)     3:30.14 (36.27)     4:07.11 (36.97)     4:43.95 (36.84)
        5:20.39 (36.44)     5:56.08 (35.69)                                        
  2 Hasson, Bridget           21 Bears-NE                       6:15.09    4  
                  32.42     1:09.05 (36.63)     1:46.99 (37.94)     2:25.31 (38.32)
        3:03.23 (37.92)     3:41.48 (38.25)     4:19.79 (38.31)     4:58.05 (38.26)
        5:36.53 (38.48)     6:15.09 (38.56)                                        
  3 Ryan, Bridget             19 Bears-NE                       7:02.02    3  
                  37.03     1:17.10 (40.07)     1:59.43 (42.33)     2:42.26 (42.83)
        3:25.59 (43.33)     4:09.74 (44.15)     4:53.00 (43.26)     5:36.72 (43.72)
        6:20.51 (43.79)     7:02.02 (41.51)                                        
 -- Lopez, Jess C             21 Wpi Engineers-NE                    DQ  
                  31.22     1:05.73 (34.51)     1:41.18 (35.45)     2:16.85 (35.67)
        2:52.37 (35.52)     3:28.00 (35.63)     4:04.05 (36.05)     4:40.27 (36.22)
        5:16.67 (36.40)          DQ (36.04)                                        
 -- Colpas, Emily             20 Wpi Engineers-NE                    DQ  
                  33.23     1:09.92 (36.69)     1:48.90 (38.98)     2:28.70 (39.80)
        3:08.95 (40.25)     3:48.98 (40.03)     4:29.06 (40.08)     5:09.17 (40.11)
        5:49.09 (39.92)          DQ (58.03)                                        
 -- Aubin, Alana M            21 Wpi Engineers-NE                    DQ  
                  31.25     1:05.68 (34.43)     1:41.29 (35.61)     2:16.62 (35.33)
        2:51.60 (34.98)     3:26.68 (35.08)     4:01.73 (35.05)     4:36.65 (34.92)
        5:11.38 (34.73)          DQ (33.16)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Avery, Todd               19 Bears-NE                       6:48.70    9  
                  32.15     1:10.62 (38.47)     1:51.36 (40.74)     2:33.73 (42.37)
        3:15.40 (41.67)     3:57.73 (42.33)     4:40.49 (42.76)     5:24.36 (43.87)
        6:06.55 (42.19)     6:48.70 (42.15)                                        
 -- Curran, Carl L            21 Wpi Engineers-NE              X5:07.07  
                  26.26       55.51 (29.25)     1:26.47 (30.96)     1:57.94 (31.47)
        2:29.51 (31.57)     3:01.10 (31.59)     3:32.64 (31.54)     4:04.18 (31.54)
        4:35.66 (31.48)     5:07.07 (31.41)                                        
 -- Puksta, Vic C             20 Wpi Engineers-NE              X5:16.30  
                  27.83       58.84 (31.01)     1:30.89 (32.05)     2:03.27 (32.38)
        2:35.86 (32.59)     3:08.54 (32.68)     3:41.10 (32.56)     4:13.44 (32.34)
        4:45.65 (32.21)     5:16.30 (30.65)                                        
 -- Collins, Ben M            19 Wpi Engineers-NE              X5:18.89  
                  26.56       56.82 (30.26)     1:28.88 (32.06)     2:01.72 (32.84)
        2:33.98 (32.26)     3:07.02 (33.04)     3:40.02 (33.00)     4:13.37 (33.35)
        4:46.97 (33.60)     5:18.89 (31.92)                                        
 -- Jelaska, Duje             20 Wpi Engineers-NE              X5:32.90  
                  28.78     1:00.88 (32.10)     1:34.69 (33.81)     2:08.91 (34.22)
        2:42.95 (34.04)     3:17.04 (34.09)     3:51.34 (34.30)     4:25.51 (34.17)
        4:59.27 (33.76)     5:32.90 (33.63)                                        
 -- Grebe, Will C             19 Wpi Engineers-NE              X6:04.62  
                  30.29     1:06.03 (35.74)     1:43.45 (37.42)     2:21.97 (38.52)
        3:00.65 (38.68)     3:38.71 (38.06)     4:15.36 (36.65)     4:52.88 (37.52)
        5:29.80 (36.92)     6:04.62 (34.82)                                        
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Song, Kelin               19 Wpi Engineers-NE               1:04.12    9  
                  30.25     1:04.12 (33.87)                                        
  2 Briseno, Taylor           19 Wpi Engineers-NE               1:05.33    4  
                  30.36     1:05.33 (34.97)                                        
  3 Wall, Kelsey A            19 Wpi Engineers-NE               1:18.74    3  
                  37.06     1:18.74 (41.68)                                        
  4 Minnette, Kimberly        19 Bears-NE                       1:25.06    2  
                  37.02     1:25.06 (48.04)                                        
  5 Medeiros, Brianna         19 Bears-NE                       1:32.33    1  
                  40.68     1:32.33 (51.65)                                        
 -- Garrity, Jetta R          21 Wpi Engineers-NE              X1:26.20  
                  39.55     1:26.20 (46.65)                                        
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruno, Sean               18 Bears-NE                       1:09.83    9  
                  31.00     1:09.83 (38.83)                                        
  2 Coutinho, Alex            21 Bears-NE                       1:10.60    4  
                  31.09     1:10.60 (39.51)                                        
 -- Lybarger, Andrew R        21 Wpi Engineers-NE                X53.41  
                  25.04       53.41 (28.37)                                        
 -- Houghton, Nick            18 Wpi Engineers-NE              X1:00.58  
                  28.32     1:00.58 (32.26)                                        
 -- Curran, Carl L            21 Wpi Engineers-NE              X1:00.70  
                  27.11     1:00.70 (33.59)                                        
 -- Cakounes, Rob N           22 Wpi Engineers-NE              X1:00.86  
                  28.70     1:00.86 (32.16)                                        
 -- Catano, Nick F            22 Wpi Engineers-NE              X1:00.91  
                  28.27     1:00.91 (32.64)                                        
 -- Gagnon, Keith A           18 Wpi Engineers-NE              X1:01.64  
                  29.90     1:01.64 (31.74)                                        
 -- Trumbley, Adam W          18 Wpi Engineers-NE              X1:02.20  
                  28.18     1:02.20 (34.02)                                        
 -- Goodale, Keahi K          18 Wpi Engineers-NE              X1:02.47  
                  28.52     1:02.47 (33.95)                                        
 
Event 33  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sylvia, Nica C            21 Wpi Engineers-NE                219.95    9  
  2 Sargalski, Sam M          19 Wpi Engineers-NE                130.60    4  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rechtiene, Sarah          18 Bears-NE                       2:31.59    9  
                  35.11     1:15.19 (40.08)     1:56.80 (41.61)     2:31.59 (34.79)
  2 Perry, Kendra             18 Bears-NE                       2:32.25    4  
                  33.41     1:12.53 (39.12)     1:57.80 (45.27)     2:32.25 (34.45)
  3 Minnette, Kimberly        19 Bears-NE                       2:49.74    3  
                  38.30     1:22.10 (43.80)     2:10.57 (48.47)     2:49.74 (39.17)
 -- Heckley, Colleen E        22 Wpi Engineers-NE              X2:36.72  
                  35.72     1:16.46 (40.74)     2:00.95 (44.49)     2:36.72 (35.77)
 -- St. Germain, Aimee C      18 Wpi Engineers-NE              X2:39.42  
                  36.49     1:18.76 (42.27)     2:03.41 (44.65)     2:39.42 (36.01)
 -- Biener, Jenny R           19 Wpi Engineers-NE              X2:43.19  
                  35.95     1:15.99 (40.04)     1:44.65 (28.66)     2:43.19 (58.54)
 -- Heckley, Erin M           20 Wpi Engineers-NE              X2:45.33  
                  38.73     1:20.41 (41.68)     2:08.86 (48.45)     2:45.33 (36.47)
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DalMolin, Erick           20 Bears-NE                       2:26.10    9  
                  31.21     1:10.11 (38.90)     1:52.83 (42.72)     2:26.10 (33.27)
 -- Puksta, Vic C             20 Wpi Engineers-NE              X2:16.02  
                  28.56     1:03.52 (34.96)     1:44.24 (40.72)     2:16.02 (31.78)
 -- Perez-Rogers, James C     20 Wpi Engineers-NE              X2:19.51  
                  27.42     1:03.32 (35.90)     1:47.13 (43.81)     2:19.51 (32.38)
 -- List, Benjamin            18 Wpi Engineers-NE              X2:20.19  
                  26.25     1:00.29 (34.04)     1:49.94 (49.65)     2:20.19 (30.25)
 
Event 37  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marcos, Renee             22 Bears-NE                       1:10.99    9  
                  33.22     1:10.99 (37.77)                                        
  2 Carey, Kristen            19 Bears-NE                       1:14.00    4  
                  35.61     1:14.00 (38.39)                                        
  3 Ciancola, Cassandra       20 Bears-NE                       1:24.50    3  
                  37.88     1:24.50 (46.62)                                        
 -- Song, Kelin               19 Wpi Engineers-NE              X1:06.13  
                  30.76     1:06.13 (35.37)                                        
 -- Kent, Sonja J             19 Wpi Engineers-NE              X1:06.78  
                  31.11     1:06.78 (35.67)                                        
 -- Sanz-Guerrero, Alex F     22 Wpi Engineers-NE              X1:08.99  
                  31.82     1:08.99 (37.17)                                        
 -- Peruffo, Heather A        20 Wpi Engineers-NE              X1:09.60  
                  31.15     1:09.60 (38.45)                                        
 -- La Bella, Toni D          21 Wpi Engineers-NE              X1:12.28  
                  32.44     1:12.28 (39.84)                                        
 -- St. Germain, Aimee C      18 Wpi Engineers-NE              X1:14.35  
                  35.98     1:14.35 (38.37)                                        
 
Event 38  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schotter, Jay             21 Bears-NE                       1:05.97    9  
                  31.58     1:05.97 (34.39)                                        
  2 MacDonald, Charlie        21 Bears-NE                       1:12.17    4  
                  32.70     1:12.17 (39.47)                                        
 -- Goodale, Keahi K          18 Wpi Engineers-NE              X1:01.00  
                  28.35     1:01.00 (32.65)                                        
 -- Catano, Nick F            22 Wpi Engineers-NE              X1:01.17  
                  28.97     1:01.17 (32.20)                                        
 -- Lee, Joon-Ho J            19 Wpi Engineers-NE              X1:01.52  
                  28.03     1:01.52 (33.49)                                        
 -- Gagnon, Keith A           18 Wpi Engineers-NE              X1:01.58  
                  29.34     1:01.58 (32.24)                                        
 -- Cornachini, Blake C       18 Wpi Engineers-NE              X1:01.91  
                  28.86     1:01.91 (33.05)                                        
 -- Houghton, Nick            18 Wpi Engineers-NE              X1:01.93  
                  28.61     1:01.93 (33.32)                                        
 -- Weiler, Joseph D          18 Wpi Engineers-NE              X1:06.11  
                  29.87     1:06.11 (36.24)                                        
 -- Gendreau, Zach T          20 Wpi Engineers-NE              X1:06.95  
                  31.14     1:06.95 (35.81)                                        
 -- Love, Tim                 18 Wpi Engineers-NE              X1:07.09  
                  32.54     1:07.09 (34.55)                                        
 -- Faszewski, Tyler E        19 Wpi Engineers-NE              X1:09.56  
                  29.98     1:09.56 (39.58)                                        
 
Event 39  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University-NE  'A'                        1:51.27   11  
     1) Borden, Neely 19                2) McLean, Kathryn 21             
     3) Rechtiene, Sarah 18             4) Marcos, Renee 22               
                  27.59       56.52 (28.93)     1:23.78 (27.26)     1:51.27 (27.49)
  2 Bridgewater State University-NE  'B'                        1:56.15    4  
     1) Gillis, Ariel 20                2) Dunican, Ashley 19             
     3) Carey, Kristen 19               4) Hasson, Bridget 21             
                  28.94       57.05 (28.11)     1:25.12 (28.07)     1:56.15 (31.03)
  3 Bridgewater State University-NE  'C'                       x2:10.24  
     1) Minnette, Kimberly 19           2) Ciancola, Cassandra 20         
     3) Poliseno, Gina 19               4) Medeiros, Brianna 19           
                1:03.39   2:10.24 (1:06.85)                                        
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'                     X1:49.51  
     1) Aubin, Alana M 21               2) Shelsky, Jess S 22             
     3) Sanz-Guerrero, Alex F 22        4) Garrity, Jetta R 21            
                  27.19       54.54 (27.35)     1:21.90 (27.36)     1:49.51 (27.61)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'                     X1:54.83  
     1) Briseno, Taylor 19              2) Kent, Sonja J 19               
     3) Peruffo, Heather A 20           4) Jacques, Miye K 20             
                  27.98       55.04 (27.06)     1:24.44 (29.40)     1:54.83 (30.39)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                     X1:55.83  
     1) Heckley, Colleen E 22           2) La Bella, Toni D 21            
     3) Song, Kelin 19                  4) Sargalski, Sam M 19            
                  30.80     1:00.90 (30.10)     1:28.53 (27.63)     1:55.83 (27.30)
 
Event 40  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University-NE  'A'                        1:39.00   11  
     1) Tully, Philip 23                2) DalMolin, Erick 20             
     3) Ferdinand, Gerard 20            4) O'Brien, Matthew 20            
                  25.59       50.48 (24.89)     1:14.93 (24.45)     1:39.00 (24.07)
  2 Bridgewater State University-NE  'B'                        1:49.71    4  
     1) Cohen, Sullivan 21              2) Coutinho, Alex 21              
     3) Avery, Todd 19                  4) Bruno, Sean 18                 
                  25.94       52.61 (26.67)     1:27.79 (35.18)     1:49.71 (21.92)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                     X1:36.67  
     1) Jelaska, Duje 20                2) Trumbley, Adam W 18            
     3) List, Benjamin 18               4) Goodale, Keahi K 18            
                  25.11       48.87 (23.76)     1:11.57 (22.70)     1:36.67 (25.10)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'D'                     X1:39.00  
     1) Catano, Nick F 22               2) Lybarger, Andrew R 21          
     3) Prouty, Eric E 21               4) Cakounes, Rob N 22             
                  25.04       47.19 (22.15)     1:13.40 (26.21)     1:39.00 (25.60)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'                     X1:39.00  
     1) Grebe, Will C 19                2) Houghton, Nick 18              
     3) Faszewski, Tyler E 19           4) Coffin, Spencer T 20           
                  25.56       50.13 (24.57)     1:15.03 (24.90)     1:39.00 (23.97)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'                     X1:40.95  
     1) Collins, Ben M 19               2) Curran, Carl L 21              
     3) Gendreau, Zach T 20             4) Love, Tim 18                   
                  26.66       51.11 (24.45)     1:17.92 (26.81)     1:40.95 (23.03)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                    
 
  1. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      191   2. Bridgewater State University        155
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                     
 
  1. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      172   2. Bridgewater State University        111