Licensed to Worcester Polytechnic Institute
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/24/2013 08:40 PM
                  WPI vs. Wheaton College and UMD - 1/17/2013                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'                 NT    1:40.51  
     1) Powers, Alex D 17               2) Greff, Tyler J 18              
     3) List, Benjamin J 19             4) Collins, Ben M 20              
              12.92       25.79 (25.79)       38.03 (12.24)       53.17 (27.38)
        1:04.20 (11.03)     1:17.33 (24.16)     1:28.58 (11.25)     1:40.51 (23.18)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                 NT    1:42.39  
     1) Perez-Rogers, James C 21        2) Arnold, Max I 20               
     3) Coffin, Spencer T 21            4) Trumbley, Adam W 19            
              13.35       26.73 (26.73)       39.26 (12.53)       54.80 (28.07)
        1:06.09 (11.29)     1:19.83 (25.03)     1:30.49 (10.66)     1:42.39 (22.56)
  3 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           1:39.95    1:45.33  
     1) Jackson, Sam B 20               2) Hedges, Corey 20               
     3) Spencer, Daniel S 19            4) Neill, Sam P 21                
              13.97       28.12 (28.12)       41.62 (13.50)       57.84 (29.72)
        1:09.08 (11.24)     1:22.85 (25.01)     1:33.48 (10.63)     1:45.33 (22.48)
  4 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                NT    1:47.10  
     1) Zak, Jeremy 19                  2) Tinory, Christian J 18         
     3) Sexton, Matt K 20               4) Hanley, Griffin S 21           
              14.15       28.45 (28.45)       41.86 (13.41)       58.06 (29.61)
        1:09.55 (11.49)     1:24.15 (26.09)     1:34.86 (10.71)     1:47.10 (22.95)
  5 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                          NT    1:48.52  
     1) Baranick, Bryan J 19            2) Lowney, Phil P 19              
     3) Gryss, Michael J 19             4) Doucette, Tim P 19             
              14.28       28.54 (28.54)       42.53 (13.99)       59.43 (30.89)
        1:11.45 (12.02)     1:25.31 (25.88)     1:36.53 (11.22)     1:48.52 (23.21)
  6 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'                 NT   x1:49.39  
     1) Jelaska, Duje 21                2) Graf, Tom M 20                 
     3) Johnson, Jessie G 19            4) Schattschneider, Eric S 20     
              14.61       29.30 (29.30)       42.94 (13.64)       59.54 (30.24)
        1:10.98 (11.44)     1:24.98 (25.44)     1:36.31 (11.33)     1:49.39 (24.41)
  7 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT    1:56.44  
     1) Braza, Robert A 19              2) London, Charles W 20           
     3) Peixoto, Anthony R 20           4) Janofsky, Kevin P 21           
              15.29       30.88 (30.88)       43.57 (12.69)       59.44 (28.56)
        1:14.06 (14.62)     1:31.28 (31.84)     1:43.41 (12.13)     1:56.44 (25.16)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'D'                 NT   X1:55.86  
     1) Fisher, Liam P 18               2) Love, Tim J 19                 
     3) Cornachini, Blake C 19          4) Beardsley, Matthew 22          
              14.65       29.70 (29.70)       45.45 (15.75)     1:05.03 (35.33)
        1:16.53 (11.50)     1:31.01 (25.98)     1:42.92 (11.91)     1:55.86 (24.85)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNally, McNasty          21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   10:26.71  
              26.68       56.91 (30.23)     1:28.30 (31.39)     1:59.93 (31.63)
        2:31.94 (32.01)     3:03.57 (31.63)     3:35.09 (31.52)     4:06.86 (31.77)
        4:38.84 (31.98)     5:10.42 (31.58)     5:42.11 (31.69)     6:12.41 (30.30)
        6:43.35 (30.94)     7:15.33 (31.98)     7:47.13 (31.80)     8:18.91 (31.78)
        8:51.09 (32.18)     9:23.36 (32.27)     9:55.35 (31.99)    10:26.71 (31.36)
  2 Ziolek, Dominic J         19 Wheaton-NE          10:41.64   10:37.42  
              27.31       57.33 (30.02)     1:28.38 (31.05)     2:00.00 (31.62)
        2:31.89 (31.89)     3:03.50 (31.61)     3:35.37 (31.87)     4:07.29 (31.92)
        4:39.11 (31.82)     5:11.15 (32.04)     5:43.19 (32.04)     6:15.32 (32.13)
        6:47.94 (32.62)     7:20.85 (32.91)     7:53.88 (33.03)     8:26.95 (33.07)
        8:59.80 (32.85)     9:32.79 (32.99)    10:05.30 (32.51)    10:37.42 (32.12)
  3 Arnold, Max I             20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   10:45.91  
              28.09       59.41 (31.32)     1:31.49 (32.08)     2:04.09 (32.60)
        2:36.77 (32.68)     3:09.20 (32.43)     3:41.81 (32.61)     4:14.75 (32.94)
        4:48.04 (33.29)     5:21.27 (33.23)     5:54.22 (32.95)     6:27.40 (33.18)
        7:00.36 (32.96)     7:33.63 (33.27)     8:06.97 (33.34)     8:39.61 (32.64)
        9:11.78 (32.17)     9:43.79 (32.01)    10:15.56 (31.77)    10:45.91 (30.35)
  4 Weiler, Joseph D          19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   11:07.53  
              28.20       59.72 (31.52)     1:32.52 (32.80)     2:05.55 (33.03)
        2:38.91 (33.36)     3:12.34 (33.43)     3:45.79 (33.45)     4:19.53 (33.74)
        4:53.36 (33.83)     5:27.33 (33.97)     6:01.26 (33.93)     6:35.15 (33.89)
        7:09.17 (34.02)     7:43.41 (34.24)     8:17.46 (34.05)     8:51.60 (34.14)
        9:25.76 (34.16)     9:59.89 (34.13)    10:34.02 (34.13)    11:07.53 (33.51)
  5 Graf, Tom M               20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT  x11:14.19  
              28.61     1:00.27 (31.66)     1:33.12 (32.85)     2:06.30 (33.18)
        2:40.63 (34.33)     3:14.66 (34.03)     3:48.71 (34.05)     4:22.64 (33.93)
        4:56.63 (33.99)     5:30.94 (34.31)     6:05.32 (34.38)     6:39.78 (34.46)
        7:14.43 (34.65)     7:49.00 (34.57)     8:23.64 (34.64)     8:57.85 (34.21)
        9:32.48 (34.63)    10:06.72 (34.24)    10:41.04 (34.32)    11:14.19 (33.15)
  6 Gibson, Michael T         19 Wheaton-NE          11:46.45   12:01.90  
              31.38     1:06.15 (34.77)     1:42.83 (36.68)     2:19.32 (36.49)
        2:55.48 (36.16)     3:31.40 (35.92)     4:07.72 (36.32)     4:44.66 (36.94)
        5:21.66 (37.00)     5:58.41 (36.75)     6:34.92 (36.51)     7:12.67 (37.75)
        7:49.16 (36.49)     8:25.30 (36.14)     9:02.08 (36.78)     9:39.75 (37.67)
       10:15.72 (35.97)    10:51.38 (35.66)    11:27.01 (35.63)    12:01.90 (34.89)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powers, Alex D            17 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:47.76  
              11.76       24.80 (13.04)       38.08 (13.28)       51.56 (13.48)
        1:05.35 (13.79)     1:19.34 (13.99)     1:33.70 (14.36)     1:47.76 (14.06)
  2 Fredette, Nick H          19 Wheaton-NE           1:44.99    1:49.92  
              12.08       25.34 (13.26)       38.92 (13.58)       52.57 (13.65)
        1:06.38 (13.81)     1:20.70 (14.32)     1:35.33 (14.63)     1:49.92 (14.59)
  3 Neill, Sam P              21 Wheaton-NE           1:50.31    1:53.64  
              12.10       25.32 (13.22)       39.44 (14.12)       53.99 (14.55)
        1:08.76 (14.77)     1:24.04 (15.28)     1:39.32 (15.28)     1:53.64 (14.32)
  4 Gagnon, Keith A           19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:53.85  
              12.13       25.59 (13.46)       39.81 (14.22)       54.39 (14.58)
        1:09.31 (14.92)     1:24.39 (15.08)     1:39.59 (15.20)     1:53.85 (14.26)
  5 Decelle, Jon M            18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:54.22  
              12.15       25.90 (13.75)       40.37 (14.47)       55.06 (14.69)
        1:10.10 (15.04)     1:25.55 (15.45)     1:40.35 (14.80)     1:54.22 (13.87)
  6 Floeck, Justin A          19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:56.80  
              12.05       25.60 (13.55)       39.92 (14.32)       54.82 (14.90)
        1:10.10 (15.28)     1:26.09 (15.99)     1:41.80 (15.71)     1:56.80 (15.00)
  7 Kearns, Max               19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:57.82  
              12.59       26.76 (14.17)       40.99 (14.23)       55.75 (14.76)
        1:11.04 (15.29)     1:26.89 (15.85)     1:42.78 (15.89)     1:57.82 (15.04)
  8 Cieslewski, Tom M         18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x2:01.39  
              12.79       27.58 (14.79)       42.83 (15.25)       58.57 (15.74)
        1:14.46 (15.89)     1:30.70 (16.24)     1:46.42 (15.72)     2:01.39 (14.97)
  9 Goodale, Keahi K          19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x2:02.24  
              13.09       27.84 (14.75)       43.20 (15.36)       58.92 (15.72)
        1:14.88 (15.96)     1:30.79 (15.91)     1:46.76 (15.97)     2:02.24 (15.48)
 10 Jiminian, Julian R        21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:20.27  
              14.49       30.78 (16.29)       47.84 (17.06)     1:05.66 (17.82)
        1:23.93 (18.27)     1:42.99 (19.06)     2:01.73 (18.74)     2:20.27 (18.54)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perez-Rogers, James C     21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      58.16  
              13.57       28.08 (14.51)       43.23 (15.15)       58.16 (14.93)
  2 Powers, Alex D            17 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      58.60  
              14.15       28.66 (14.51)       43.51 (14.85)       58.60 (15.09)
  3 Jackson, Sam B            20 Wheaton-NE             58.30      59.51  
              14.22       28.94 (14.72)       44.30 (15.36)       59.51 (15.21)
  4 Baranick, Bryan J         19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      59.65  
              14.37       29.12 (14.75)       44.47 (15.35)       59.65 (15.18)
  5 Zak, Jeremy               19 Wheaton-NE                NT    1:00.89  
              14.55       29.71 (15.16)       45.30 (15.59)     1:00.89 (15.59)
  6 Nuthmann, Tommy           18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:01.39  
              14.70       30.18 (15.48)       46.15 (15.97)     1:01.39 (15.24)
  7 Jelaska, Duje             21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x1:01.84  
              14.95       30.18 (15.23)       46.27 (16.09)     1:01.84 (15.57)
  8 Fisher, Liam P            18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x1:04.92  
              15.05       31.06 (16.01)       47.97 (16.91)     1:04.92 (16.95)
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greff, Tyler J            18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:02.21  
              13.20       29.04 (15.84)       45.45 (16.41)     1:02.21 (16.76)
  2 London, Charles W         20 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:05.61  
              13.36       29.45 (16.09)       46.61 (17.16)     1:05.61 (19.00)
  3 Hedges, Corey             20 Wheaton-NE           1:02.37    1:07.11  
              14.35       31.10 (16.75)       48.57 (17.47)     1:07.11 (18.54)
  4 Hanley, Griffin S         21 Wheaton-NE           1:06.64    1:07.14  
              14.25       31.62 (17.37)       49.45 (17.83)     1:07.14 (17.69)
  5 Trumbley, Adam W          19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:07.37  
              14.46       31.61 (17.15)       49.26 (17.65)     1:07.37 (18.11)
  6 O'Brien, Cullen S         21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:08.14  
              14.40       31.82 (17.42)       49.54 (17.72)     1:08.14 (18.60)
  7 Lowney, Phil P            19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:08.18  
              14.52       31.70 (17.18)       49.82 (18.12)     1:08.18 (18.36)
  8 Braza, Robert A           19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:09.43  
              14.95       32.70 (17.75)       51.07 (18.37)     1:09.43 (18.36)
  9 Garneau, Alex A           20 Wheaton-NE           1:09.78    1:11.43  
              15.80       33.47 (17.67)       51.86 (18.39)     1:11.43 (19.57)
 10 Love, Tim J               19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x1:14.92  
              16.35       35.37 (19.02)       55.21 (19.84)     1:14.92 (19.71)
 11 Schattschneider, Eric S   20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x1:15.90  
              16.10       35.70 (19.60)       56.42 (20.72)     1:15.90 (19.48)
 -- Jiminian, Julian R        21 Umass Dartmouth      1:12.03   X1:16.53  
              16.34       35.69 (19.35)       55.75 (20.06)     1:16.53 (20.78)
 -- Peixoto, Anthony R        20 Umass Dartmouth      1:17.49   X1:17.87  
              17.06       36.49 (19.43)       57.02 (20.53)     1:17.87 (20.85)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houghton, Nick R          19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:01.23  
              12.63       27.17 (14.54)       42.43 (15.26)       57.84 (15.41)
        1:13.62 (15.78)     1:29.55 (15.93)     1:45.57 (16.02)     2:01.23 (15.66)
  2 Johnson, Jessie G         19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:09.54  
              12.76       28.37 (15.61)       44.67 (16.30)     1:01.45 (16.78)
        1:19.18 (17.73)     1:37.41 (18.23)     1:53.19 (15.78)     2:09.54 (16.35)
  3 Tinory, Christian J       18 Wheaton-NE           2:06.79    2:10.29  
              13.24       28.51 (15.27)       45.22 (16.71)     1:02.30 (17.08)
        1:19.41 (17.11)     1:36.44 (17.03)     1:53.44 (17.00)     2:10.29 (16.85)
  4 Coffin, Spencer T         21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:10.85  
              13.04       28.28 (15.24)       44.41 (16.13)     1:00.62 (16.21)
        1:18.05 (17.43)     1:35.16 (17.11)     1:53.39 (18.23)     2:10.85 (17.46)
  5 Gryss, Michael J          19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:17.65  
              13.02       28.93 (15.91)       45.37 (16.44)     1:03.09 (17.72)
        1:21.35 (18.26)     1:40.12 (18.77)     1:59.09 (18.97)     2:17.65 (18.56)
  6 Cornachini, Blake C       19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x2:21.30  
              13.76       30.01 (16.25)       47.31 (17.30)     1:05.47 (18.16)
        1:24.00 (18.53)     1:42.89 (18.89)     2:02.28 (19.39)     2:21.30 (19.02)
  7 Sexton, Matt K            20 Wheaton-NE           2:16.90    2:21.83  
              13.44       29.59 (16.15)       46.94 (17.35)     1:05.25 (18.31)
        1:23.55 (18.30)     1:42.64 (19.09)     2:02.73 (20.09)     2:21.83 (19.10)
  8 Weiler, Joseph D          19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x2:26.89  
              15.25       31.83 (16.58)       50.59 (18.76)     1:09.69 (19.10)
        1:28.78 (19.09)     1:49.62 (20.84)     2:08.41 (18.79)     2:26.89 (18.48)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 List, Benjamin J          19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      22.29  
              10.85       22.29 (11.44)                                        
  2 Neill, Sam P              21 Wheaton-NE             22.38      22.48  
              10.96       22.48 (11.52)                                        
  3 Fredette, Nick H          19 Wheaton-NE                NT      23.24  
              11.50       23.24 (11.74)                                        
  4 Greff, Tyler J            18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      23.50  
              11.29       23.50 (12.21)                                        
  5 Floeck, Justin A          19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      23.67  
              11.77       23.67 (11.90)                                        
  6 Doucette, Tim P           19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      23.72  
              11.67       23.72 (12.05)                                        
  7 Collins, Ben M            20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      23.93  
              11.67       23.93 (12.26)                                        
  8 Janofsky, Kevin P         21 Umass Dartmouth           NT      24.70  
              11.90       24.70 (12.80)                                        
  9 Te, Alino C               18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT     x25.22  
              12.35       25.22 (12.87)                                        
 10 Beardsley, Matthew        22 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT     x25.27  
              12.55       25.27 (12.72)                                        
 11 Sullivan, Thomas P        19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT     x28.93  
              13.98       28.93 (14.95)                                        
 12 Gibson, Michael T         19 Wheaton-NE             29.55      29.37  
              14.42       29.37 (14.95)                                        
 -- London, Charles W         20 Umass Dartmouth           NT     X25.09  
              11.87       25.09 (13.22)                                        
 -- Peixoto, Anthony R        20 Umass Dartmouth        28.59     X28.19  
              13.85       28.19 (14.34)                                        
 -- DiBenedetto, Michael P    21 Umass Dartmouth        28.19        XDQ  
              13.85          DQ (13.98)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oliveri, Ben              19 Wheaton-NE            238.79     246.55  
  2 Szarek, Conor F           20 Umass Dartmouth           NP     219.70  
  3 Johnson, Jessie G         19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NP     166.70  
  4 Andrews, Benjamin M       18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NP     148.75  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Nathan H          18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      49.06  
              11.23       23.45 (12.22)       36.29 (12.84)       49.06 (12.77)
  2 Spencer, Daniel S         19 Wheaton-NE             47.93      50.33  
              11.47       23.83 (12.36)       37.03 (13.20)       50.33 (13.30)
  3 Trumbley, Adam W          19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      51.65  
              11.87       24.86 (12.99)       38.33 (13.47)       51.65 (13.32)
  4 Collins, Ben M            20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      52.13  
              11.80       24.72 (12.92)       38.58 (13.86)       52.13 (13.55)
  5 Floeck, Justin A          19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      52.67  
              12.00       25.05 (13.05)       39.02 (13.97)       52.67 (13.65)
  6 Hedges, Corey             20 Wheaton-NE             50.74      52.81  
              12.01       25.11 (13.10)       38.85 (13.74)       52.81 (13.96)
  7 Hanley, Griffin S         21 Wheaton-NE             51.94      53.76  
              12.02       25.24 (13.22)       39.26 (14.02)       53.76 (14.50)
  8 Kearns, Max               19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      54.77  
              12.47       26.05 (13.58)       40.31 (14.26)       54.77 (14.46)
  9 Schattschneider, Eric S   20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT     x55.49  
              12.10       26.01 (13.91)       40.60 (14.59)       55.49 (14.89)
 10 Te, Alino C               18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT     x56.68  
              12.83       27.00 (14.17)       41.93 (14.93)       56.68 (14.75)
 11 Doucette, Tim P           19 Umass Dartmouth           NT      56.72  
              12.95       27.17 (14.22)       42.26 (15.09)       56.72 (14.46)
 12 Beardsley, Matthew        22 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT     x56.87  
              12.75       27.03 (14.28)       42.20 (15.17)       56.87 (14.67)
 13 Sullivan, Thomas P        19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x1:06.55  
              14.55       31.28 (16.73)       49.10 (17.82)     1:06.55 (17.45)
 -- Puksta, Vic C             21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT     X53.21  
              12.02       25.49 (13.47)       39.66 (14.17)       53.21 (13.55)
 -- DiBenedetto, Michael P    21 Umass Dartmouth      1:02.82   X1:03.65  
              14.12       30.31 (16.19)       47.33 (17.02)     1:03.65 (16.32)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNally, McNasty          21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:05.63  
              14.54       29.80 (15.26)       45.39 (15.59)     1:01.15 (15.76)
        1:17.31 (16.16)     1:33.80 (16.49)     1:49.86 (16.06)     2:05.63 (15.77)
  2 Baranick, Bryan J         19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:09.12  
              15.21       31.28 (16.07)       47.72 (16.44)     1:04.68 (16.96)
        1:21.14 (16.46)     1:37.63 (16.49)     1:53.78 (16.15)     2:09.12 (15.34)
  3 Lee, Joon-Ho J            20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:09.52  
              14.68       30.23 (15.55)       46.40 (16.17)     1:02.73 (16.33)
        1:18.75 (16.02)     1:35.42 (16.67)     1:52.80 (17.38)     2:09.52 (16.72)
  4 Zak, Jeremy               19 Wheaton-NE                NT    2:10.13  
              15.34       31.40 (16.06)       47.68 (16.28)     1:04.18 (16.50)
        1:20.98 (16.80)     1:37.66 (16.68)     1:54.39 (16.73)     2:10.13 (15.74)
  5 Nuthmann, Tommy           18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:12.72  
              15.01       31.24 (16.23)       47.74 (16.50)     1:04.72 (16.98)
        1:21.39 (16.67)     1:38.55 (17.16)     1:55.78 (17.23)     2:12.72 (16.94)
  6 Goodale, Keahi K          19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x2:12.74  
              15.36       31.36 (16.00)       47.99 (16.63)     1:04.79 (16.80)
        1:21.62 (16.83)     1:38.72 (17.10)     1:56.08 (17.36)     2:12.74 (16.66)
  7 Jelaska, Duje             21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x2:16.29  
              15.10       30.79 (15.69)       47.14 (16.35)     1:04.24 (17.10)
        1:21.99 (17.75)     1:39.90 (17.91)     1:58.09 (18.19)     2:16.29 (18.20)
  8 Sexton, Matt K            20 Wheaton-NE           2:24.46    2:19.85  
              15.86       32.69 (16.83)       49.69 (17.00)     1:07.64 (17.95)
        1:25.76 (18.12)     1:43.90 (18.14)     2:02.09 (18.19)     2:19.85 (17.76)
  9 Fisher, Liam P            18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x2:21.83  
              15.91       32.77 (16.86)       50.23 (17.46)     1:08.14 (17.91)
        1:26.36 (18.22)     1:44.71 (18.35)     2:03.27 (18.56)     2:21.83 (18.56)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Max I             20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:19.10  
              13.89       30.36 (16.47)       48.18 (17.82)     1:05.95 (17.77)
        1:25.03 (19.08)     1:43.60 (18.57)     2:01.26 (17.66)     2:19.10 (17.84)
  2 Fredette, Nick H          19 Wheaton-NE           2:13.62    2:22.29  
              15.02       32.68 (17.66)       50.51 (17.83)     1:08.72 (18.21)
        1:26.72 (18.00)     1:45.51 (18.79)     2:03.94 (18.43)     2:22.29 (18.35)
  3 Ziolek, Dominic J         19 Wheaton-NE           2:18.52    2:24.22  
              14.74       32.73 (17.99)       51.06 (18.33)     1:09.53 (18.47)
        1:28.20 (18.67)     1:47.09 (18.89)     2:05.97 (18.88)     2:24.22 (18.25)
  4 Gagnon, Keith A           19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:24.42  
              14.29       31.38 (17.09)       49.57 (18.19)     1:08.17 (18.60)
        1:27.75 (19.58)     1:47.74 (19.99)     2:05.91 (18.17)     2:24.42 (18.51)
  5 Graf, Tom M               20 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:26.95  
              15.10       32.72 (17.62)       51.34 (18.62)     1:10.72 (19.38)
        1:30.07 (19.35)     1:48.98 (18.91)     2:07.86 (18.88)     2:26.95 (19.09)
  6 Lowney, Phil P            19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:27.17  
              15.06       33.02 (17.96)       52.12 (19.10)     1:10.74 (18.62)
        1:30.07 (19.33)     1:48.78 (18.71)     2:08.26 (19.48)     2:27.17 (18.91)
  7 O'Brien, Cullen S         21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x2:29.88  
              14.90       32.45 (17.55)       51.29 (18.84)     1:11.04 (19.75)
        1:31.32 (20.28)     1:51.63 (20.31)     2:10.44 (18.81)     2:29.88 (19.44)
  8 Braza, Robert A           19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:31.28  
              15.59       33.89 (18.30)       52.91 (19.02)     1:12.38 (19.47)
        1:31.83 (19.45)     1:51.75 (19.92)     2:11.68 (19.93)     2:31.28 (19.60)
  9 Janofsky, Kevin P         21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:41.87  
              15.60       34.38 (18.78)       54.20 (19.82)     1:15.05 (20.85)
        1:36.02 (20.97)     1:58.31 (22.29)     2:20.86 (22.55)     2:41.87 (21.01)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houghton, Nick R          19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    4:53.59  
              26.33       55.54 (29.21)     1:25.54 (30.00)     1:55.68 (30.14)
        2:25.15 (29.47)     2:54.59 (29.44)     3:24.96 (30.37)     3:55.44 (30.48)
        4:25.30 (29.86)     4:53.59 (28.29)                                        
  2 Hughes, Nathan H          18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    5:01.99  
              27.27       56.97 (29.70)     1:27.69 (30.72)     1:59.05 (31.36)
        2:30.38 (31.33)     3:01.16 (30.78)     3:31.61 (30.45)     4:02.55 (30.94)
        4:33.19 (30.64)     5:01.99 (28.80)                                        
  3 Decelle, Jon M            18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    5:21.89  
              27.52       59.72 (32.20)     1:32.77 (33.05)     2:06.35 (33.58)
        2:38.85 (32.50)     3:11.05 (32.20)     3:43.30 (32.25)     4:16.33 (33.03)
        4:49.78 (33.45)     5:21.89 (32.11)                                        
  4 Cieslewski, Tom M         18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   x5:32.92  
              28.66     1:01.52 (32.86)     1:35.38 (33.86)     2:10.22 (34.84)
        2:44.84 (34.62)     3:18.64 (33.80)     3:53.02 (34.38)     4:27.39 (34.37)
        5:00.91 (33.52)     5:32.92 (32.01)                                        
  5 Garneau, Alex A           20 Wheaton-NE                NT    5:47.13  
              29.12     1:02.40 (33.28)     1:37.65 (35.25)     2:14.01 (36.36)
        2:50.30 (36.29)     3:25.80 (35.50)     4:02.33 (36.53)     4:38.05 (35.72)
        5:13.56 (35.51)     5:47.13 (33.57)                                        
  6 Gibson, Michael T         19 Wheaton-NE           5:43.84    6:10.38  
              32.09     1:08.87 (36.78)     1:47.33 (38.46)     2:25.30 (37.97)
        3:03.09 (37.79)     3:42.01 (38.92)     4:20.42 (38.41)     4:57.93 (37.51)
        5:34.90 (36.97)     6:10.38 (35.48)                                        
 -- Tinory, Christian J       18 Wheaton-NE           5:01.62         DQ  
              28.24       59.65 (31.41)     1:32.80 (33.15)     2:06.76 (33.96)
        2:40.73 (33.97)     3:15.46 (34.73)     3:50.70 (35.24)     4:23.09 (32.39)
        4:57.62 (34.53)          DQ (30.94)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 List, Benjamin J          19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      55.39  
              11.60       25.30 (13.70)       40.18 (14.88)       55.39 (15.21)
  2 Jackson, Sam B            20 Wheaton-NE             56.40      57.04  
              12.16       26.50 (14.34)       41.27 (14.77)       57.04 (15.77)
  3 Perez-Rogers, James C     21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      57.24  
              12.24       26.69 (14.45)       41.58 (14.89)       57.24 (15.66)
  4 Cornachini, Blake C       19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:00.11  
              12.89       28.18 (15.29)       43.95 (15.77)     1:00.11 (16.16)
  5 Gryss, Michael J          19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:00.17  
              12.57       28.45 (15.88)       44.37 (15.92)     1:00.17 (15.80)
  6 Ziolek, Dominic J         19 Wheaton-NE                NT    1:00.72  
              12.76       28.37 (15.61)       44.46 (16.09)     1:00.72 (16.26)
  7 Kearns, Max               19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:02.54  
              12.70       28.42 (15.72)       45.15 (16.73)     1:02.54 (17.39)
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szarek, Conor F           20 Umass Dartmouth           NP     235.35  
  2 Oliveri, Ben              19 Wheaton-NE            218.95     223.90  
  3 Andrews, Benjamin M       18 Wpi Engineers-NE          NP     137.80  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zak, Jeremy               19 Wheaton-NE           2:03.71    2:07.67  
              12.71       27.88 (15.17)       44.73 (16.85)     1:01.50 (16.77)
        1:19.64 (18.14)     1:38.31 (18.67)     1:53.83 (15.52)     2:07.67 (13.84)
  2 Baranick, Bryan J         19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:09.80  
              13.34       28.06 (14.72)       43.87 (15.81)       59.94 (16.07)
        1:20.20 (20.26)     1:40.07 (19.87)     1:55.29 (15.22)     2:09.80 (14.51)
  3 Sexton, Matt K            20 Wheaton-NE           2:11.11    2:15.56  
              13.08       28.52 (15.44)       46.66 (18.14)     1:03.95 (17.29)
        1:24.07 (20.12)     1:44.76 (20.69)     2:00.83 (16.07)     2:15.56 (14.73)
  4 Hedges, Corey             20 Wheaton-NE           2:07.91    2:17.44  
              13.75       29.76 (16.01)       48.41 (18.65)     1:06.36 (17.95)
        1:25.38 (19.02)     1:44.46 (19.08)     2:01.79 (17.33)     2:17.44 (15.65)
  5 Braza, Robert A           19 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:17.51  
              13.63       29.90 (16.27)       48.09 (18.19)     1:05.68 (17.59)
        1:25.50 (19.82)     1:45.19 (19.69)     2:02.19 (17.00)     2:17.51 (15.32)
  6 Janofsky, Kevin P         21 Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:22.20  
              14.82       31.57 (16.75)       50.28 (18.71)     1:08.92 (18.64)
        1:28.70 (19.78)     1:49.41 (20.71)     2:06.20 (16.79)     2:22.20 (16.00)
 -- McNally, McNasty          21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:04.43  
              12.67       27.86 (15.19)       44.70 (16.84)     1:00.96 (16.26)
        1:18.84 (17.88)     1:36.00 (17.16)     1:51.16 (15.16)     2:04.43 (13.27)
 -- Houghton, Nick R          19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:06.96  
              12.92       27.75 (14.83)       44.15 (16.40)     1:01.26 (17.11)
        1:19.94 (18.68)     1:39.68 (19.74)     1:53.93 (14.25)     2:06.96 (13.03)
 -- Johnson, Jessie G         19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:12.58  
              12.59       27.61 (15.02)       45.22 (17.61)     1:02.36 (17.14)
        1:22.46 (20.10)     1:42.06 (19.60)     1:57.94 (15.88)     2:12.58 (14.64)
 -- Coffin, Spencer T         21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:13.78  
              12.64       27.43 (14.79)       45.72 (18.29)     1:03.35 (17.63)
        1:24.01 (20.66)     1:44.61 (20.60)     1:59.58 (14.97)     2:13.78 (14.20)
 -- Puksta, Vic C             21 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:15.85  
              13.00       27.86 (14.86)       46.40 (18.54)     1:04.00 (17.60)
        1:24.16 (20.16)     1:44.04 (19.88)     2:01.07 (17.03)     2:15.85 (14.78)
 -- Love, Tim J               19 Wpi Engineers-NE          NT   X2:25.03  
              13.37       30.64 (17.27)       49.79 (19.15)     1:08.15 (18.36)
        1:29.14 (20.99)     1:50.62 (21.48)     2:08.65 (18.03)     2:25.03 (16.38)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           3:13.93    3:21.69  
     1) Neill, Sam P 21                 2) Jackson, Sam B 20              
     3) Fredette, Nick H 19             4) Spencer, Daniel S 19           
              11.43       24.06 (24.06)       37.11 (37.11)       50.20 (50.20)
        1:01.53 (11.33)     1:14.57 (24.37)     1:28.23 (38.03)     1:41.86 (51.66)
        1:53.07 (11.21)     2:05.82 (23.96)     2:19.08 (37.22)     2:32.25 (50.39)
        2:43.11 (10.86)     2:55.47 (23.22)     3:08.31 (36.06)     3:21.69 (49.44)
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     3:39.09    3:39.11  
     1) Doucette, Tim P 19              2) Gryss, Michael J 19            
     3) Kearns, Max 19                  4) Floeck, Justin A 19            
              12.59       26.56 (26.56)       41.76 (41.76)       56.37 (56.37)
        1:08.87 (12.50)     1:22.86 (26.49)     1:38.01 (41.64)     1:52.90 (56.53)
        2:04.45 (11.55)     2:18.44 (25.54)     2:33.28 (40.38)     2:47.91 (55.01)
        2:59.63 (11.72)     3:12.64 (24.73)     3:26.13 (38.22)     3:39.11 (51.20)
  3 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT    3:57.25  
     1) London, Charles W 20            2) Lowney, Phil P 19              
     3) Jiminian, Julian R 21           4) Peixoto, Anthony R 20          
              11.56       24.68 (24.68)       39.19 (39.19)       54.64 (54.64)
        1:07.24 (12.60)     1:22.17 (27.53)     1:38.32 (43.68)     1:54.01 (59.37)
        2:07.62 (13.61)     2:22.98 (28.97)     2:38.97 (44.96)   2:54.98 (1:00.97)
        3:09.13 (14.15)     3:24.84 (29.86)     3:41.43 (46.45)   3:57.25 (1:02.27)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'                 NT   X3:19.90  
     1) Powers, Alex D 17               2) McNally, McNasty 21            
     3) Trumbley, Adam W 19             4) List, Benjamin J 19            
              11.62       24.21 (24.21)       37.47 (37.47)       50.51 (50.51)
        1:01.88 (11.37)     1:14.85 (24.34)     1:28.40 (37.89)     1:41.86 (51.35)
        1:52.94 (11.08)     2:05.36 (23.50)     2:18.24 (36.38)     2:31.28 (49.42)
        2:42.00 (10.72)     2:54.40 (23.12)     3:07.15 (35.87)     3:19.90 (48.62)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                 NT   X3:26.30  
     1) Decelle, Jon M 18               2) Houghton, Nick R 19            
     3) Collins, Ben M 20               4) O'Brien, Cullen S 21           
              11.98       25.19 (25.19)       39.31 (39.31)       53.02 (53.02)
        1:04.29 (11.27)     1:17.16 (24.14)     1:30.53 (37.51)     1:43.74 (50.72)
        1:54.92 (11.18)     2:07.80 (24.06)     2:21.61 (37.87)     2:35.02 (51.28)
        2:46.23 (11.21)     2:59.16 (24.14)     3:12.83 (37.81)     3:26.30 (51.28)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'C'                 NT   X3:36.57  
     1) Nuthmann, Tommy 18              2) Graf, Tom M 20                 
     3) Goodale, Keahi K 19             4) Gagnon, Keith A 19             
              12.03       25.69 (25.69)       40.22 (40.22)       54.20 (54.20)
        1:06.10 (11.90)     1:19.40 (25.20)     1:33.50 (39.30)     1:47.37 (53.17)
        1:59.84 (12.47)     2:14.16 (26.79)     2:29.09 (41.72)     2:43.92 (56.55)
        2:55.57 (11.65)     2:56.04 (12.12)     3:23.09 (39.17)     3:36.57 (52.65)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'D'                 NT   X3:57.59  
     1) Puksta, Vic C 21                2) Sullivan, Thomas P 19          
     3) Te, Alino C 18                  4) Weiler, Joseph D 19            
              12.88       27.41 (27.41)       42.70 (42.70)       57.37 (57.37)
        1:11.58 (14.21)     1:28.88 (31.51)     1:47.90 (50.53)   2:05.81 (1:08.44)
        2:17.78 (11.97)     2:32.00 (26.19)     2:47.03 (41.22)     3:02.16 (56.35)
        3:14.41 (12.25)     3:28.23 (26.07)     3:43.05 (40.89)     3:57.59 (55.43)
 -- Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                NT         DQ  
     1) Ziolek, Dominic J 19            2) Tinory, Christian J 18         
     3) Garneau, Alex A 20              4) Hanley, Griffin S 21           
              12.74       26.92 (26.92)       42.16 (42.16)       56.83 (56.83)
        1:08.89 (12.06)     1:23.30 (26.47)     1:38.37 (41.54)     1:53.08 (56.25)
        2:04.69 (11.61)     2:18.51 (25.43)     2:32.95 (39.87)     2:47.47 (54.39)
        2:58.78 (11.31)     3:11.97 (24.50)     3:25.81 (38.34)          DQ (52.14)