Licensed to Harvard University - Site License

                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 3/5/2013 02:59 PM

     2013 ECAC Swimming & Diving Open Championship - 3/1/2013 to 3/3/2013      

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Eckhoff, Andrew S   SR UMBC                  299.45     315.10         20  

  2 Doran, George T     SO HARV-NE               290.15     294.10         17  

  3 Baker, Jacob F      SO Marist College-MR     240.20     281.95         16  

  4 Wong, Pak Lam       SO UMBC                  242.50     263.50         15  

  5 Dodway, Josh H      FR Marist College-MR     230.85     263.45         14  

  6 Hiller, Trevor      JR Rider University-NJ   252.55     249.60         13  

  7 Molloy, Sean B      JR Marist College-MR     241.70     246.00         12  

  8 Scheck, Jared       JR BU Swimming-NE        248.70     238.00         11  

Preliminaries

  9 Devlin, Austin      FR Niagara-NI            227.40                     9  

 10 Perkins, Timothy A  JR UMBC                  220.35                     7  

 11 Frankenfield, Jake  SR BU Swimming-NE        209.25                     6  

 12 Wenzel, Tyler       FR Bucknell Univers-MA   208.90                     5  

 13 Green, Ryan P       SO UMBC                  205.35                     4  

 14 Alvermann, Pat M    FR Bucknell Univers-MA   197.05                     3  

 15 Weiss, Brandon      FR BU Swimming-NE        174.40                     2  

 16 Jones, Jon E        SO Bucknell Univers-MA   153.00                     1  

 -- Mosca, Michael J    SO HARV-NE                  NS                    

 -- Volpe, Jack P       FR Terriers-MR              NS                    

 

Event 1  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Eckhoff, Andrew S         SR UMBC                             299.45 q      

  2 Doran, George T           SO HARV-NE                          290.15 q      

  3 Hiller, Trevor            JR Rider University-NJ              252.55 q      

  4 Scheck, Jared             JR BU Swimming-NE                   248.70 q      

  5 Wong, Pak Lam             SO UMBC                             242.50 q      

  6 Molloy, Sean B            JR Marist College-MR                241.70 q      

  7 Baker, Jacob F            SO Marist College-MR                240.20 q      

  8 Dodway, Josh H            FR Marist College-MR                230.85 q      

  9 Devlin, Austin            FR Niagara-NI                       227.40        

 10 Perkins, Timothy A        JR UMBC                             220.35        

 11 Frankenfield, Jake M      SR BU Swimming-NE                   209.25        

 12 Wenzel, Tyler             FR Bucknell Univers-MA              208.90        

 13 Green, Ryan P             SO UMBC                             205.35        

 14 Alvermann, Pat M          FR Bucknell Univers-MA              197.05        

 15 Weiss, Brandon            FR BU Swimming-NE                   174.40        

 16 Jones, Jon E              SO Bucknell Univers-MA              153.00        

 -- Mosca, Michael J          SO HARV-NE                              NS        

 -- Volpe, Jack P             FR Terriers-MR                          NS        

 

Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:34.44    3/1/2013 Boston University, BU Swimming             

                         A Savage, T Harpur, K Kenney, C Grace             

                1:29.80  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:30.62  D1 B Division 1 B

    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                   1:34.69    1:34.44         40  

  2 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                 1:37.13    1:35.90         34  

  3 Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'A'      1:36.45    1:36.13         32  

  4 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'A'         1:37.15    1:37.24         30  

  5 Harvard University-NE  'A'                  1:38.20    1:37.45         28  

  6 C.W. Post-MR  'A'                           1:37.91    1:37.93         26  

  7 Niagara University-NI  'A'                  1:39.10    1:38.53         24  

 -- Naval Academy-MD  'A'                       1:36.90         DQ        

      Early take-off swimmer #3

B - Final

  9 Rider University-NJ  'A'                    1:39.16    1:37.33         18  

 10 Baruch College-MR  'A'                      1:42.45    1:41.79         14  

 11 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'A'       1:42.45    1:42.18         12  

 12 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'           1:42.35    1:42.34         10  

 13 Manhattan College-MR  'A'                   1:42.95    1:42.45          8  

 14 Marywood University-MA  'A'                 1:43.21    1:42.98          6  

 15 University of New England  'A'              1:44.15    1:44.15          4  

Preliminaries

 -- Bucknell University-MA  'B'                 1:40.33         X         

 

Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:34.44    3/1/2013 Boston University, BU Swimming             

                         A Savage, T Harpur, K Kenney, C Grace             

                1:29.80  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:30.62  D1 B Division 1 B

    School                                               Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                                    1:34.69 q      

  2 Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'A'                       1:36.45 q      

  3 Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                        1:36.90 q      

  4 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                                  1:37.13 q      

  5 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'A'                          1:37.15 q      

  6 C.W. Post-MR  'A'                                            1:37.91 q      

  7 Harvard University-NE  'A'                                   1:38.20 q      

  8 Niagara University-NI  'A'                                   1:39.10 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Rider University-NJ  'A'                                     1:39.16 q      

 10 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                            1:42.35 q      

 11 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'A'                        1:42.45 q      

 11 Baruch College-MR  'A'                                       1:42.45 q      

 13 Manhattan College-MR  'A'                                    1:42.95 q      

 14 Marywood University-MA  'A'                                  1:43.21 q      

 15 University of New England  'A'                               1:44.15 q      

 -- Bucknell University-MA  'B'                                 X1:40.33        

 -- New Hampshire, University of-NE  'A'                             SCR        

 

Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:20.00   2/24/2012 US Naval Academy                           

                         R. Parker, S. Bagnet, D. Bomberger, Z. Ingold     

                1:18.36  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:19.19  D1 B Division 1 B

    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Naval Academy-MD  'A'                       1:21.58    1:20.93         40  

  2 Columbia University-MR  'A'                 1:22.99    1:21.90         34  

  3 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'A'              1:23.92    1:21.92         32  

  4 Boston University-NE  'A'                   1:23.82    1:22.30         30  

  5 Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'A'      1:23.88    1:24.13         28  

  6 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                 1:24.33    1:24.89         26  

  7 Rider University-NJ  'A'                    1:25.82    1:26.53         24  

 -- Saint Peters University-NJ  'A'             1:25.33         DQ        

B - Final

  9 Manhattan College-MR  'A'                   1:27.22    1:26.15         18  

 10 Baruch College-MR  'A'                      1:27.47    1:26.76         14  

 11 New Jersey Institute of Tech-NJ  'A'        1:27.45    1:27.14         12  

 12 St. Francis College-MR  'A'                 1:28.06    1:27.38         10  

 13 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'           1:26.91    1:27.46          8  

 14 Niagara University-NI  'A'                  1:27.59    1:27.71          6  

 15 Umbc Swimming & Diving  'A'                 1:28.12    1:28.90          4  

 -- Lehman College-MR  'A'                      1:28.39         DQ        

      Early take-off swimmer #3

Preliminaries

 17 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'A'         1:28.84                   

 18 Marywood University-MA  'A'                 1:29.96                   

 19 Regis College-NE  'A'                       1:32.40                   

 20 Suny College at Old Westbury-MR  'A'        1:33.63                   

 -- Bucknell University-MA  'B'                 1:27.22         X         

 -- Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'B'              1:24.65         X         

 

Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:20.00   2/24/2012 US Naval Academy                           

                         R. Parker, S. Bagnet, D. Bomberger, Z. Ingold     

                1:18.36  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:19.19  D1 B Division 1 B

    School                                               Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                        1:21.58 q      

  2 Columbia University-MR  'A'                                  1:22.99 q      

  3 Boston University-NE  'A'                                    1:23.82 q      

  4 Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'A'                       1:23.88 q      

  5 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'A'                               1:23.92 q      

  6 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                                  1:24.33 q      

  7 Saint Peters University-NJ  'A'                              1:25.33 q      

  8 Rider University-NJ  'A'                                     1:25.82 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                            1:26.91 q      

 10 Manhattan College-MR  'A'                                    1:27.22 q      

 11 New Jersey Institute of Tech-NJ  'A'                         1:27.45 q      

 12 Baruch College-MR  'A'                                       1:27.47 q      

 13 Niagara University-NI  'A'                                   1:27.59 q      

 14 St. Francis College-MR  'A'                                  1:28.06 q      

 15 Umbc Swimming & Diving  'A'                                  1:28.12 q      

 16 Lehman College-MR  'A'                                       1:28.39 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'A'                          1:28.84        

 18 Marywood University-MA  'A'                                  1:29.96        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Regis College-NE  'A'                                        1:32.40        

 20 Suny College at Old Westbury-MR  'A'                         1:33.63        

 -- Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'B'                              X1:24.65        

 -- Bucknell University-MA  'B'                                 X1:27.22        

 

Event 4  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   4:44.86   2/25/2011 Rachael Burnett, WVU  -WV                  

                4:38.13  D1 A Division 1 A

                4:47.79  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Nasson, Stephanie   FR BU Swimming-NE       4:49.95    4:51.13         20  

  2 McCandless, Lauren  JR New Hampshire-NE     4:52.58    4:51.20         17  

  3 Perry, Lauren M     SO Bucknell Univers-MA  4:53.21    4:54.22         16  

  4 Spencer, Mika       FR BU Swimming-NE       4:57.47    4:54.96         15  

  5 Happ, Megan E       SR BU Swimming-NE       4:55.01    4:55.29         14  

  6 Fay, Amy E          SR UMBC                 4:57.35    4:55.93         13  

  7 Conard, Kate E      SR Marist College-MR    4:55.44    4:56.38         12  

  8 Pontecorvo, Kelly   JR Bucknell Univers-MA  4:55.59    5:01.17         11  

B - Final

  9 Hsu, Connie M       FR Harvard-NE           5:01.76    4:57.88          9  

 10 Koziol, Stephanie   SO Bucknell Univers-MA  4:57.81    4:57.91          7  

 11 Nassif, Morgan E    FR Navy-MD              4:58.50    4:58.04          6  

 12 Bull, Jenna B       JR New Hampshire-NE     5:02.61    4:59.43          5  

 13 Magnavita, Emily S  SO New Hampshire-NE     5:01.70    4:59.69          4  

 14 Orr, Bonnie C       JR Marist College-MR    5:02.25    5:03.53          3  

 15 Wang, Oriana        FR Harvard-NE           5:04.17    5:05.90          2  

 16 Simpson, Cece R     FR BU Swimming-NE       5:04.13    5:07.57          1  

Preliminaries

 17 Newell, Paige C     JR Harvard-NE           5:04.52                   

 18 Reutzel, Megan L    FR Navy-MD              5:05.64                   

 19 Frith, Ashley M     SO Brown-NE             5:07.63                   

 20 Powhida, Bethany C  FR Marist College-MR    5:08.04                   

 21 Hughes, Livvy M     FR BU Swimming-NE       5:08.57                   

 22 Kaller, Kim M       JR Marist College-MR    5:08.77                   

 23 Byrne, Bernadette   JR New Hampshire-NE     5:08.84                   

 24 Oswald, Addie E     SR Rider University-NJ  5:10.40                   

 25 Suarez-Rebling, Da  FR Harvard-NE           5:10.75                   

 26 Archer, Leanne Q    FR Bucknell Univers-MA  5:10.99                   

 27 Toal, Shannon V     SO Marist College-MR    5:11.20                   

 28 Veselovsky, Anna    FR BU Swimming-NE       5:11.39                   

 29 Koukos, Alexandria  FR Marist College-MR    5:12.00                   

 30 Leonhard, Melanie   JR Rider University-NJ  5:12.16                   

 31 Linden, Carmen E    SR Maine-NE             5:12.74                   

 32 Hedberg, Malin      SO Post-MR              5:12.94                   

 33 Grimes, Meaghan L   JR BU Swimming-NE       5:13.86                   

 34 Mushtei, Anastasii  FR Saint Peter's-NJ     5:14.57                   

 35 Keefer, Katie A     JR New Hampshire-NE     5:14.75                   

 36 Crimmins, Lauri A   SR BING                 5:16.73                   

 37 Hinckley, Katie-Je  FR Maine-NE             5:16.87                   

 38 Petrelis, Christin  FR Saint Peter's-NJ     5:16.95                   

 39 Paterson, Katie     JR Marywood-MA          5:17.06                   

 40 Norrena, Angelica   SO Post-MR              5:27.94                   

 41 Davidson, Katie E   SR Navy-MD              5:28.87                   

 

Event 4  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   4:44.86   2/25/2011 Rachael Burnett, WVU  -WV                  

                4:38.13  D1 A Division 1 A

                4:47.79  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Nasson, Stephanie A       FR BU Swimming-NE                  4:49.95 q      

  2 McCandless, Lauren M      JR New Hampshire-NE                4:52.58 q      

  3 Perry, Lauren M           SO Bucknell Univers-MA             4:53.21 q      

  4 Happ, Megan E             SR BU Swimming-NE                  4:55.01 q      

  5 Conard, Kate E            SR Marist College-MR               4:55.44 q      

  6 Pontecorvo, Kelly M       JR Bucknell Univers-MA             4:55.59 q      

  7 Fay, Amy E                SR UMBC                            4:57.35 q      

  8 Spencer, Mika             FR BU Swimming-NE                  4:57.47 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Koziol, Stephanie M       SO Bucknell Univers-MA             4:57.81 q      

 10 Nassif, Morgan E          FR Navy-MD                         4:58.50 q      

 11 Magnavita, Emily S        SO New Hampshire-NE                5:01.70 q      

 12 Hsu, Connie M             FR Harvard-NE                      5:01.76 q      

 13 Orr, Bonnie C             JR Marist College-MR               5:02.25 q      

 14 Bull, Jenna B             JR New Hampshire-NE                5:02.61 q      

 15 Simpson, Cece R           FR BU Swimming-NE                  5:04.13 q      

 16 Wang, Oriana              FR Harvard-NE                      5:04.17 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Newell, Paige C           JR Harvard-NE                      5:04.52        

 18 Reutzel, Megan L          FR Navy-MD                         5:05.64        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Frith, Ashley M           SO Brown-NE                        5:07.63        

 20 Powhida, Bethany C        FR Marist College-MR               5:08.04        

 21 Hughes, Livvy M           FR BU Swimming-NE                  5:08.57        

 22 Kaller, Kim M             JR Marist College-MR               5:08.77        

 23 Byrne, Bernadette A       JR New Hampshire-NE                5:08.84        

 24 Oswald, Addie E           SR Rider University-NJ             5:10.40        

 25 Suarez-Rebling, Daniela   FR Harvard-NE                      5:10.75        

 26 Archer, Leanne Q          FR Bucknell Univers-MA             5:10.99        

 27 Toal, Shannon V           SO Marist College-MR               5:11.20        

 28 Veselovsky, Anna          FR BU Swimming-NE                  5:11.39        

 29 Koukos, Alexandria K      FR Marist College-MR               5:12.00        

 30 Leonhard, Melanie         JR Rider University-NJ             5:12.16        

 31 Linden, Carmen E          SR Maine-NE                        5:12.74        

 32 Hedberg, Malin            SO Post-MR                         5:12.94        

 33 Grimes, Meaghan L         JR BU Swimming-NE                  5:13.86        

 34 Mushtei, Anastasiia       FR Saint Peter's-NJ                5:14.57        

 35 Keefer, Katie A           JR New Hampshire-NE                5:14.75        

 36 Crimmins, Lauri A         SR BING                            5:16.73        

 37 Hinckley, Katie-Jean J    FR Maine-NE                        5:16.87        

 38 Petrelis, Christina       FR Saint Peter's-NJ                5:16.95        

 39 Paterson, Katie           JR Marywood-MA                     5:17.06        

 40 Norrena, Angelica         SO Post-MR                         5:27.94        

 41 Davidson, Katie E         SR Navy-MD                         5:28.87        

 -- Baguley, Lauren T         JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Nowak, Haley A            JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Morales, Adria C          SO New Hampshire-NE                    SCR        

 -- Sawick, Ange              SO Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Nawrocki, Alanna S        FR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Shroyer, Jackie P         SO Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Vaughn, Rheanna L         JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Dudley, Rachael K         FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 

Event 5  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   4:22.82   2/24/2012 Justin Vagts, Navy                         

                4:15.89  D1 A Division 1 A

                4:24.99  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Martin, Noah W      FR Navy-MD              4:29.21    4:25.19         20  

  2 Stuewe, Connor R    SO BU Swimming-NE       4:32.49    4:28.98         17  

  3 Snyder, Reed R      SO HARV-NE              4:33.63    4:30.85         16  

  4 Stinson, Nathan R   FR Navy-MD              4:28.91    4:31.63         15  

  5 Dunkle, Sam G       SO Columbia-MR          4:34.96    4:32.30         14  

  6 Bailey, John J      SO HARV-NE              4:33.32    4:33.61         13  

  7 Thomas, Jeffrey L   JR BU Swimming-NE       4:31.74    4:34.50         12  

  8 Beutler, Joe T      FR Columbia-MR          4:34.46    4:35.31         11  

B - Final

  9 Krause, Billy K     SR Bucknell Univers-MA  4:35.06    4:34.01          9  

 10 Molloy, Brian C     SR Rider University-NJ  4:35.91    4:34.26          7  

 11 Carlson, David H    FR Navy-MD              4:40.10    4:36.67          6  

 12 Pokornowski, Alec   SO BU Swimming-NE       4:37.35    4:37.23          5  

 13 Bouvier, Tim P      JR BU Swimming-NE       4:35.19    4:37.44          4  

 14 Beatty, George G    SO Bucknell Univers-MA  4:40.46    4:38.21          3  

 15 Mattingly, Tyler S  FR Columbia-MR          4:37.45    4:38.22          2  

 16 Stang, Kevin P      JR UMBC                 4:37.19    4:43.85          1  

Preliminaries

 17 Seffrin, Richard    FR NJIT-NJ              4:40.65                   

 18 Sundquist, James C  JR BU Swimming-NE       4:41.60                   

 19 Stoddard, Kevin     SO Navy-MD              4:41.65                   

 20 Yueh, Nathan J      JR Columbia-MR          4:42.12                   

 21 Sullivan, Sean P    SO Marist College-MR    4:42.63                   

 22 Bieda, Josef C      FR UMBC                 4:43.26                   

 23 Tracy, Mark C       SO UMBC                 4:44.00                   

 24 Shanley, Jeff P     FR Bucknell Univers-MA  4:44.53                   

 25 Collins, Daniel P   SR Marist College-MR    4:44.59                   

 26 Drennen, William J  SO Marist College-MR    4:44.98                   

 27 Beabout, Jason      FR Marywood-MA          4:45.22                   

 28 Williams, Brent M   JR Maine-NE             4:47.53                   

 29 Nyaradi, Chris      FR Navy-MD              4:47.92                   

 30 Miller, Stephen J   SR Marist College-MR    4:49.88                   

 31 Fahey, Ryan A       SO Maine-NE             4:50.73                   

 32 Remaniak, Joshua    FR Niagara-NI           4:51.32                   

 33 McManus, Kevin P    SO Rider University-NJ  4:51.82                   

 34 Drori, Jonathan     FR NJIT-NJ              4:55.22                   

 35 Kaminske, Matthew   SR HARV-NE              4:56.97                   

 -- Newhouse, Sean C    JR Rider University-NJ                            

 

Event 5  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   4:22.82   2/24/2012 Justin Vagts, Navy                         

                4:15.89  D1 A Division 1 A

                4:24.99  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Stinson, Nathan R         FR Navy-MD                         4:28.91 q      

  2 Martin, Noah W            FR Navy-MD                         4:29.21 q      

  3 Thomas, Jeffrey L         JR BU Swimming-NE                  4:31.74 q      

  4 Stuewe, Connor R          SO BU Swimming-NE                  4:32.49 q      

  5 Bailey, John J            SO HARV-NE                         4:33.32 q      

  6 Snyder, Reed R            SO HARV-NE                         4:33.63 q      

  7 Beutler, Joe T            FR Columbia-MR                     4:34.46 q      

  8 Dunkle, Sam G             SO Columbia-MR                     4:34.96 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Krause, Billy K           SR Bucknell Univers-MA             4:35.06 q      

 10 Bouvier, Tim P            JR BU Swimming-NE                  4:35.19 q      

 11 Molloy, Brian C           SR Rider University-NJ             4:35.91 q      

 12 Stang, Kevin P            JR UMBC                            4:37.19 q      

 13 Pokornowski, Alec J       SO BU Swimming-NE                  4:37.35 q      

 14 Mattingly, Tyler S        FR Columbia-MR                     4:37.45 q      

 15 Carlson, David H          FR Navy-MD                         4:40.10 q      

 16 Beatty, George G          SO Bucknell Univers-MA             4:40.46 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Seffrin, Richard          FR NJIT-NJ                         4:40.65        

 18 Sundquist, James C        JR BU Swimming-NE                  4:41.60        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Stoddard, Kevin           SO Navy-MD                         4:41.65        

 20 Yueh, Nathan J            JR Columbia-MR                     4:42.12        

 21 Sullivan, Sean P          SO Marist College-MR               4:42.63        

 22 Bieda, Josef C            FR UMBC                            4:43.26        

 23 Tracy, Mark C             SO UMBC                            4:44.00        

 24 Shanley, Jeff P           FR Bucknell Univers-MA             4:44.53        

 25 Collins, Daniel P         SR Marist College-MR               4:44.59        

 26 Drennen, William J        SO Marist College-MR               4:44.98        

 27 Beabout, Jason            FR Marywood-MA                     4:45.22        

 28 Williams, Brent M         JR Maine-NE                        4:47.53        

 29 Nyaradi, Chris            FR Navy-MD                         4:47.92        

 30 Miller, Stephen J         SR Marist College-MR               4:49.88        

 31 Fahey, Ryan A             SO Maine-NE                        4:50.73        

 32 Remaniak, Joshua          FR Niagara-NI                      4:51.32        

 33 McManus, Kevin P          SO Rider University-NJ             4:51.82        

 34 Drori, Jonathan           FR NJIT-NJ                         4:55.22        

 35 Kaminske, Matthew R       SR HARV-NE                         4:56.97        

 -- Newhouse, Sean C          JR Rider University-NJ                 DFS        

      Declared false start

 -- Debaugh, Jonathan G       FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Mita, Riley               SO Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Duvall, Thomas J          FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Vagts, Justin W           SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Hoffer, Luke M            JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Anderson, Knox K          JR BU Swimming-NE                      SCR        

 -- Sweeney, PJ               JR Manhattan-MR                        SCR        

 -- Hadley, Matt J            JR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Nickell, Alex J           FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 

Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:58.79    3/1/2013 Jenni J Roberts, New Hampshire             

                1:55.96  D1 A Division 1 A

                2:01.59  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Roberts, Jenni J    JR New Hampshire-NE     2:01.69    1:58.79 D1 B    20  

  2 Mann, Katie         SO New Hampshire-NE     2:01.56    2:01.20 D1 B    17  

  3 Radin, Katie A      SR BU Swimming-NE       2:03.81    2:02.51         16  

  4 Cheng, Kendra M     JR BU Swimming-NE       2:04.44    2:03.62         15  

  5 Cooper, Oneida      SO New Hampshire-NE     2:05.45    2:05.23         14  

  6 Macfarlane, Zoe C   FR Navy-MD              2:06.79    2:06.28         13  

  7 Zebrowski, Kara L   SR BU Swimming-NE       2:06.51    2:07.16         12  

  8 Barron, Claire L    SR UMBC                 2:07.11    2:07.58         11  

B - Final

  9 Bradford, Ellen M   FR Navy-MD              2:07.98    2:06.55          9  

 10 Henderson, Ashley   FR Bucknell Univers-MA  2:08.05    2:07.17          7  

 11 Garreau, Elizabeth  FR BU Swimming-NE       2:07.94    2:07.55          6  

 12 O'Connor, Kelly A   SR Rider University-NJ  2:08.08    2:08.03          5  

 13 Abbott, Jenn L      JR Navy-MD              2:08.32    2:08.29          4  

 14 Hijikata, Shori     FR Harvard-NE           2:08.56    2:08.71          3  

 15 Vitale, Erica A     SR Marist College-MR    2:08.83    2:09.58          2  

 16 Lin, Carol S        SR Harvard-NE           2:08.93    2:10.94          1  

Preliminaries

 17 Bender, Shannon A   JR Maine-NE             2:09.06                   

 18 Macfarlane, Maddie  JR Navy-MD              2:09.11                   

 19 Larkin, Kaitlyn C   SR Marist College-MR    2:09.54                   

 20 Visser, Avery G     SO BU Swimming-NE       2:09.74                   

 21 Young, Katie A      FR Navy-MD              2:10.16                   

 22 Trodden, Jen L      SR Maine-NE             2:10.67                   

 23 Nawrocki, Alanna S  FR Bucknell Univers-MA  2:11.09                   

 24 Shelley, Taylor L   FR Rider University-NJ  2:11.44                   

 25 Schroeder, Sydney   SO Bucknell Univers-MA  2:12.02                   

 26 Foster, Taylor      JR Harvard-NE           2:12.25                   

 27 Doan, Kristine H    FR Navy-MD              2:12.34                   

 28 Hew, Chelcee G      JR Post-MR              2:12.48                   

 29 Miles, Emily R      JR Marist College-MR    2:12.99                   

 30 Sung, Julia         JR Bearcats-MR          2:13.13                   

 31 Linn, Abby M        SO Maine-NE             2:13.55                   

 32 Brekovsky, Rachel   FR Bucknell Univers-MA  2:13.87                   

 33 Jackson, Lindsey    SR Niagara-NI           2:15.33                   

 34 O'Connor, Kaitlyn   FR Rider University-NJ  2:16.29                   

 

Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:58.79    3/1/2013 Jenni J Roberts, New Hampshire             

                1:55.96  D1 A Division 1 A

                2:01.59  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Mann, Katie               SO New Hampshire-NE                2:01.56 qD1 B  

  2 Roberts, Jenni J          JR New Hampshire-NE                2:01.69 q      

  3 Radin, Katie A            SR BU Swimming-NE                  2:03.81 q      

  4 Cheng, Kendra M           JR BU Swimming-NE                  2:04.44 q      

  5 Cooper, Oneida            SO New Hampshire-NE                2:05.45 q      

  6 Zebrowski, Kara L         SR BU Swimming-NE                  2:06.51 q      

  7 Macfarlane, Zoe C         FR Navy-MD                         2:06.79 q      

  8 Barron, Claire L          SR UMBC                            2:07.11 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Garreau, Elizabeth K      FR BU Swimming-NE                  2:07.94 q      

 10 Bradford, Ellen M         FR Navy-MD                         2:07.98 q      

 11 Henderson, Ashley L       FR Bucknell Univers-MA             2:08.05 q      

 12 O'Connor, Kelly A         SR Rider University-NJ             2:08.08 q      

 13 Abbott, Jenn L            JR Navy-MD                         2:08.32 q      

 14 Hijikata, Shori           FR Harvard-NE                      2:08.56 q      

 15 Vitale, Erica A           SR Marist College-MR               2:08.83 q      

 16 Lin, Carol S              SR Harvard-NE                      2:08.93 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Bender, Shannon A         JR Maine-NE                        2:09.06        

 18 Macfarlane, Maddie C      JR Navy-MD                         2:09.11        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Larkin, Kaitlyn C         SR Marist College-MR               2:09.54        

 20 Visser, Avery G           SO BU Swimming-NE                  2:09.74        

 21 Young, Katie A            FR Navy-MD                         2:10.16        

 22 Trodden, Jen L            SR Maine-NE                        2:10.67        

 23 Nawrocki, Alanna S        FR Bucknell Univers-MA             2:11.09        

 24 Shelley, Taylor L         FR Rider University-NJ             2:11.44        

 25 Schroeder, Sydney E       SO Bucknell Univers-MA             2:12.02        

 26 Foster, Taylor            JR Harvard-NE                      2:12.25        

 27 Doan, Kristine H          FR Navy-MD                         2:12.34        

 28 Hew, Chelcee G            JR Post-MR                         2:12.48        

 29 Miles, Emily R            JR Marist College-MR               2:12.99        

 30 Sung, Julia               JR Bearcats-MR                     2:13.13        

 31 Linn, Abby M              SO Maine-NE                        2:13.55        

 32 Brekovsky, Rachel E       FR Bucknell Univers-MA             2:13.87        

 33 Jackson, Lindsey          SR Niagara-NI                      2:15.33        

 34 O'Connor, Kaitlyn E       FR Rider University-NJ             2:16.29        

 -- Randolph, Colleen E       JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Caspersen, Bettina        FR New Hampshire-NE                    SCR        

 -- Hsu, Connie M             FR Harvard-NE                          SCR        

 -- Darmody, Kellie A         SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Reminger, Danielle C      SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Bull, Jenna B             JR New Hampshire-NE                    SCR        

 -- Gorinski, Laura M         SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Brennan, Jen A            JR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Koziol, Stephanie M       SO Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Oxley, Morgan G           SR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Porcellio, Liz            SR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 

Event 7  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:44.60    3/1/2013 Mohamed Hussein, UMBC                      

                1:43.62  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:49.09  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Hussein, Mohamed    SR UMBC                 1:44.60    1:45.18 D1 B    20  

  2 Lee, Mun Hon        FR BU Swimming-NE       1:50.03    1:49.70         17  

  3 Nicholson, Mike R   JR Bucknell Univers-MA  1:50.34    1:50.20         16  

  4 Doles, Robert W     FR HARV-NE              1:51.19    1:50.31         15  

  5 Treat, Christian A  SR Bucknell Univers-MA  1:51.71    1:51.66         14  

  6 Caballero, Mario    SO BU Swimming-NE       1:51.81    1:52.21         13  

  7 Astashinsky, Nik A  JR BU Swimming-NE       1:52.32    1:52.91         12  

  8 Dougherty, Patrick  SR Columbia-MR          1:51.64    1:53.45         11  

B - Final

  9 Lebedevs, Valerijs  SR Saint Peter's-NJ     1:53.19    1:51.55          9  

 10 Fortin, Ryan W      FR HARV-NE              1:53.79    1:52.01          7  

 11 Chen, Ronald        FR Columbia-MR          1:53.13    1:52.15          6  

 12 Hensen, Julien J    SR Rider University-NJ  1:53.01    1:52.29          5  

 13 Cridland, Tanner K  FR BU Swimming-NE       1:52.63    1:53.32          4  

 14 Wurzbacher, Owen M  SR HARV-NE              1:53.10    1:53.54          3  

 15 Charles-Funk, John  SR Rider University-NJ  1:53.08    1:54.40          2  

 16 Pate, Wesley R      JR BU Swimming-NE       1:54.00    1:55.03          1  

Preliminaries

 17 Sweeney, Brian F    JR Navy-MD              1:54.04                   

 18 Santoro, John G     FR Columbia-MR          1:54.12                   

 19 Seketa, Ben D       SO Bucknell Univers-MA  1:54.25                   

 20 Young, Bill T       FR Navy-MD              1:54.26                   

 20 Zheng, Eric B       SO HARV-NE              1:54.26                   

 22 Ruddy, Jason P      SO Marist College-MR    1:54.31                   

 23 Rappaport, Will L   FR Bucknell Univers-MA  1:54.79                   

 24 Peribonio, Michael  JR Navy-MD              1:54.83                   

 25 Golankiewicz, Andr  JR Navy-MD              1:55.00                   

 26 Neuendorf, Reed L   JR UMBC                 1:55.16                   

 27 Hetzel, Thomas M    FR Navy-MD              1:55.24                   

 28 Watlington, Seth H  FR Navy-MD              1:55.52                   

 29 Perley, Tim J       SO Bucknell Univers-MA  1:55.55                   

 30 Vandermolen, Nicho  SO Marist College-MR    1:56.45                   

 31 Keane, Brian M      JR UMBC                 1:56.46                   

 32 Shannon, Brian T    SR Marist College-MR    1:56.53                   

 33 Mays, Bryson E      FR Navy-MD              1:56.75                   

 34 Crane, Kingsley K   FR Columbia-MR          1:57.01                   

 35 Mackay, Mike W      SO Manhattan-MR         1:57.16                   

 36 Davitt, Mike G      SR Bucknell Univers-MA  1:57.41                   

 37 Tarasov, Andrey        CSI-NI               1:57.46                   

 38 Stevens, Matt D     SR Bucknell Univers-MA  1:57.56                   

 39 Jacques, Phillip N  SR RWU-NE               1:57.79                   

 40 Balcanoff, Cullen   SR Manhattan-MR         1:57.95                   

 41 Kent, Dylan D       SR UMBC                 1:58.50                   

 42 Feeney, Andrew K    SR Navy-MD              1:58.64                   

 43 McGraw, Trey        JR Saint Peter's-NJ     1:59.10                   

 44 Hassan, Omar        FR Saint Peter's-NJ     1:59.42                   

 45 Neuendorf, Lance    FR Manhattan-MR         1:59.84                   

 46 Veazey, Liam        FR Terriers-MR          2:00.53                   

 47 Daly, Dennis J      JR Manhattan-MR         2:01.80                   

 48 Sileo, Jimmy E      SR Rider University-NJ  2:02.00                   

 49 Reed, Andrew        JR Terriers-MR          2:02.11                   

 50 Masuda, Kei K       SO HARV-NE              2:02.66                   

 51 Preda, Anthony I    FR Lightning-MR         2:02.86                   

 52 Sawma, Brian        SR Niagara-NI           2:03.25                   

 -- Lim, Leo W          FR HARV-NE                              X         

 

Event 7  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:44.60    3/1/2013 Mohamed Hussein, UMBC                      

                1:43.62  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:49.09  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Hussein, Mohamed          SR UMBC                            1:44.60 qD1 B  

  2 Lee, Mun Hon              FR BU Swimming-NE                  1:50.03 q      

  3 Nicholson, Mike R         JR Bucknell Univers-MA             1:50.34 q      

  4 Doles, Robert W           FR HARV-NE                         1:51.19 q      

  5 Dougherty, Patrick M      SR Columbia-MR                     1:51.64 q      

  6 Treat, Christian A        SR Bucknell Univers-MA             1:51.71 q      

  7 Caballero, Mario          SO BU Swimming-NE                  1:51.81 q      

  8 Astashinsky, Nik A        JR BU Swimming-NE                  1:52.32 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Cridland, Tanner K        FR BU Swimming-NE                  1:52.63 q      

 10 Hensen, Julien J          SR Rider University-NJ             1:53.01 q      

 11 Charles-Funk, Johnny F    SR Rider University-NJ             1:53.08 q      

 12 Wurzbacher, Owen M        SR HARV-NE                         1:53.10 q      

 13 Chen, Ronald              FR Columbia-MR                     1:53.13 q      

 14 Lebedevs, Valerijs        SR Saint Peter's-NJ                1:53.19 q      

 15 Fortin, Ryan W            FR HARV-NE                         1:53.79 q      

 16 Pate, Wesley R            JR BU Swimming-NE                  1:54.00 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Sweeney, Brian F          JR Navy-MD                         1:54.04        

 18 Santoro, John G           FR Columbia-MR                     1:54.12        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Seketa, Ben D             SO Bucknell Univers-MA             1:54.25        

 20 Young, Bill T             FR Navy-MD                         1:54.26        

 20 Zheng, Eric B             SO HARV-NE                         1:54.26        

 22 Ruddy, Jason P            SO Marist College-MR               1:54.31        

 23 Rappaport, Will L         FR Bucknell Univers-MA             1:54.79        

 24 Peribonio, Michael        JR Navy-MD                         1:54.83        

 25 Golankiewicz, Andrew J    JR Navy-MD                         1:55.00        

 26 Neuendorf, Reed L         JR UMBC                            1:55.16        

 27 Hetzel, Thomas M          FR Navy-MD                         1:55.24        

 28 Watlington, Seth H        FR Navy-MD                         1:55.52        

 29 Perley, Tim J             SO Bucknell Univers-MA             1:55.55        

 30 Vandermolen, Nicholas A   SO Marist College-MR               1:56.45        

 31 Keane, Brian M            JR UMBC                            1:56.46        

 32 Shannon, Brian T          SR Marist College-MR               1:56.53        

 33 Mays, Bryson E            FR Navy-MD                         1:56.75        

 34 Crane, Kingsley K         FR Columbia-MR                     1:57.01        

 35 Mackay, Mike W            SO Manhattan-MR                    1:57.16        

 36 Davitt, Mike G            SR Bucknell Univers-MA             1:57.41        

 37 Tarasov, Andrey              CSI-NI                          1:57.46        

 38 Stevens, Matt D           SR Bucknell Univers-MA             1:57.56        

 39 Jacques, Phillip N        SR RWU-NE                          1:57.79        

 40 Balcanoff, Cullen M       SR Manhattan-MR                    1:57.95        

 41 Kent, Dylan D             SR UMBC                            1:58.50        

 42 Feeney, Andrew K          SR Navy-MD                         1:58.64        

 43 McGraw, Trey              JR Saint Peter's-NJ                1:59.10        

 44 Hassan, Omar              FR Saint Peter's-NJ                1:59.42        

 45 Neuendorf, Lance          FR Manhattan-MR                    1:59.84        

 46 Veazey, Liam              FR Terriers-MR                     2:00.53        

 47 Daly, Dennis J            JR Manhattan-MR                    2:01.80        

 48 Sileo, Jimmy E            SR Rider University-NJ             2:02.00        

 49 Reed, Andrew              JR Terriers-MR                     2:02.11        

 50 Masuda, Kei K             SO HARV-NE                         2:02.66        

 51 Preda, Anthony I          FR Lightning-MR                    2:02.86        

 52 Sawma, Brian              SR Niagara-NI                      2:03.25        

 -- Olsewski, Walter          13 Manhattan-MR                        SCR        

 -- Lim, Leo W                FR HARV-NE                             SCR        

 -- Krause, Billy K           SR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Bondurant, Benjamin S     SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Hadley, Matt J            JR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Swallow, Matt S           JR Columbia-MR                         SCR        

 -- Veith, Mitch w            SO Columbia-MR                         SCR        

 -- Bilonic, Lovro            SR Saint Peter's-NJ                    SCR        

 -- Murphy, Sean              JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Campbell, Conor P         JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Stark, Joseph A           SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Grove, Ben T              JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Spinella, Nicholas R      JR Marist College-MR                   SCR        

 

Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   23.03        1998 Denise Leckenby, UNH, UNH                    

                22.05  D1 A Division 1 A

                22.99  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Arciello, Madeline  JR Marist College-MR      24.12      23.91         20  

  2 Jordan, Maggie A    FR Brown-NE               24.11      23.93         17  

  3 Wright, Emily       JR Bucknell Univers-MA    24.30      24.05         15.5

  3 Harpur, Tess E      FR BU Swimming-NE         23.97      24.05         15.5

  5 Morales, Allison C  FR New Hampshire-NE       24.07      24.20         14  

  6 Bilunas, Brianna L  SO Navy-MD                24.31      24.27         13  

  7 Delehanty, Courtne  SO Post-MR                24.18      24.32         12  

  8 Dwyer, Lauren M     JR Maine-NE               24.35      24.68         11  

B - Final

  9 Ferrara, Karla      FR BU Swimming-NE         24.35      24.14          9  

 10 Suffel, Megan F     SO New Hampshire-NE       24.39      24.18          7  

 11 Sumner, Sarah A     SO Harvard-NE             24.38      24.21          6  

 12 Magnavita, Emily S  SO New Hampshire-NE       24.38      24.41          5  

 13 Caspersen, Bettina  FR New Hampshire-NE       24.41      24.44          4  

 14 Andrews, Katlyn M   SR Rider University-NJ    24.37      24.46          3  

 15 Grace, Courtney A   SO BU Swimming-NE         24.40      24.51          2  

 16 Kenney, Katherine   SO BU Swimming-NE         24.36      24.56          1  

Preliminaries

 16 Darmody, Kellie A   SR Navy-MD                24.41                   

 18 Kettrick, Aubrey    SR Niagara-NI             24.45                   

 19 Cortesio, Catherin  JR Navy-MD                24.57                   

 20 Sharp, Taylor C     FR Maine-NE               24.62                   

 21 Buczkowski, Emily   SO Maine-NE               24.65                   

 22 Smrcina, Erica E    JR Maine-NE               24.75                   

 22 Zotter, Corinne T   SO BING                   24.75                   

 24 Hernandez, Monica   FR Navy-MD                24.78                   

 25 Morrison, Mairi A   SR Post-MR                24.84                   

 26 Estrada, Krystyna   SO CSC-NE                 24.87                   

 27 Curley, Bridget E   FR Marist College-MR      24.94                   

 28 Mathieu, Sammy N    FR Maine-NE               24.96                   

 29 Melanson, Brenna C  FR Regis College-NE       25.13                   

 30 Krueger, Kyle G     JR Harvard-NE             25.15                   

 31 Puleio, Emily F     JR Maine-NE               25.16                   

 32 Misiewicz, Carly J  SR Rider University-NJ    25.18                   

 32 Warwick, Danielle   JR Rider University-NJ    25.18                   

 34 Kazaba, Katherine   FR Post-MR                25.24                   

 34 O'Laughlin, Chelse  JR Niagara-NI             25.24                   

 36 Grant, Brianne         Manhattan-MR           25.25                   

 37 Oxley, Morgan G     SR Bucknell Univers-MA    25.32                   

 38 Grandonico, Kriste  JR RWU-NE                 25.48                   

 39 Kisloski, Emily     SR Niagara-NI             25.53                   

 40 Harrington, Ashley  JR Niagara-NI             25.55                   

 40 York, Emily         FR Niagara-NI             25.55                   

 42 Rollando, Alyssa K  JR Bucknell Univers-MA    25.82                   

 43 Skaggs, Nicole L    FR Navy-MD                25.89                   

 44 Anderer, Stephanie  SR Rider University-NJ    25.92                   

 45 Squillante, Lindse  SO Marist College-MR      25.97                   

 46 Miller, Elaine M    FR CSC-NE                 26.01                   

 47 Duran Llano, Denis  SO Bearcats-MR            26.18                   

 48 Niman, Stephanie M  SO RWU-NE                 26.29                   

 49 Truskot, Sarah J    SO Navy-MD                26.44                   

 

Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   23.03        1998 Denise Leckenby, UNH, UNH                    

                22.05  D1 A Division 1 A

                22.99  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Harpur, Tess E            FR BU Swimming-NE                    23.97 q      

  2 Morales, Allison C        FR New Hampshire-NE                  24.07 q      

  3 Jordan, Maggie A          FR Brown-NE                          24.11 q      

  4 Arciello, Madeline B      JR Marist College-MR                 24.12 q      

  5 Delehanty, Courtney M     SO Post-MR                           24.18 q      

  6 Wright, Emily             JR Bucknell Univers-MA               24.30 q      

  7 Bilunas, Brianna L        SO Navy-MD                           24.31 q      

  8 Dwyer, Lauren M           JR Maine-NE                          24.35 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Ferrara, Karla            FR BU Swimming-NE                   J24.35 q      

 10 Kenney, Katherine M       SO BU Swimming-NE                    24.36 q      

 11 Andrews, Katlyn M         SR Rider University-NJ               24.37 q      

 12 Magnavita, Emily S        SO New Hampshire-NE                  24.38 q      

 12 Sumner, Sarah A           SO Harvard-NE                        24.38 q      

 14 Suffel, Megan F           SO New Hampshire-NE                  24.39 q      

 15 Grace, Courtney A         SO BU Swimming-NE                    24.40 q      

 16 Caspersen, Bettina        FR New Hampshire-NE                  24.41 q      

 16 Darmody, Kellie A         SR Navy-MD                           24.41 q      

Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------

 18 Kettrick, Aubrey          SR Niagara-NI                        24.45        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Cortesio, Catherine M     JR Navy-MD                           24.57        

 20 Sharp, Taylor C           FR Maine-NE                          24.62        

 21 Buczkowski, Emily A       SO Maine-NE                          24.65        

 22 Zotter, Corinne T         SO BING                              24.75        

 22 Smrcina, Erica E          JR Maine-NE                          24.75        

 24 Hernandez, Monica A       FR Navy-MD                           24.78        

 25 Morrison, Mairi A         SR Post-MR                           24.84        

 26 Estrada, Krystyna         SO CSC-NE                            24.87        

 27 Curley, Bridget E         FR Marist College-MR                 24.94        

 28 Mathieu, Sammy N          FR Maine-NE                          24.96        

 29 Melanson, Brenna C        FR Regis College-NE                  25.13        

 30 Krueger, Kyle G           JR Harvard-NE                        25.15        

 31 Puleio, Emily F           JR Maine-NE                          25.16        

 32 Warwick, Danielle E       JR Rider University-NJ               25.18        

 32 Misiewicz, Carly J        SR Rider University-NJ               25.18        

 34 Kazaba, Katherine L       FR Post-MR                           25.24        

 34 O'Laughlin, Chelsea       JR Niagara-NI                        25.24        

 36 Grant, Brianne               Manhattan-MR                      25.25        

 37 Oxley, Morgan G           SR Bucknell Univers-MA               25.32        

 38 Grandonico, Kristen D     JR RWU-NE                            25.48        

 39 Kisloski, Emily           SR Niagara-NI                        25.53        

 40 York, Emily               FR Niagara-NI                        25.55        

 40 Harrington, Ashley        JR Niagara-NI                        25.55        

 42 Rollando, Alyssa K        JR Bucknell Univers-MA               25.82        

 43 Skaggs, Nicole L          FR Navy-MD                           25.89        

 44 Anderer, Stephanie L      SR Rider University-NJ               25.92        

 45 Squillante, Lindsey A     SO Marist College-MR                 25.97        

 46 Miller, Elaine M          FR CSC-NE                            26.01        

 47 Duran Llano, Denisse      SO Bearcats-MR                       26.18        

 48 Niman, Stephanie M        SO RWU-NE                            26.29        

 49 Truskot, Sarah J          SO Navy-MD                           26.44        

 -- Lin, Carol S              SR Harvard-NE                          SCR        

 -- Perry, Lauren M           SO Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Henderson, Ashley L       FR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Boughton, Melissa D       SO Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Baguley, Lauren T         JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Rist, Konnor E            FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Brown, Emily A            FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Lundgren, Alexandra K     SO Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Reminger, Danielle C      SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Paruso, Toni A            SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Ryan, Brienne M           SR FORD-MR                             SCR        

 -- Marcheskie, Lyndsey       FR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Porcellio, Liz            SR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Oswald, Addie E           SR Rider University-NJ                 SCR        

 -- Thach, Amanda K           SO Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Grimes, Meaghan L         JR BU Swimming-NE                      SCR        

 -- Thompson, Maddie A        FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 

Event 9  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   19.91        2009 Drew Modrov, Rider, Rider                    

                19.30  D1 A Division 1 A

                20.19  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Ngan, Alex K        SO Columbia-MR            20.56      20.28         20  

  2 Brophy, Will A      JR HARV-NE                20.95      20.39         17  

  3 Bomberger, Dain     SO Navy-MD                20.52      20.59         16  

  4 Quinn, Danny C      SR Navy-MD                20.80      20.60         15  

  5 Bagent, Sean        SR Navy-MD                20.63      20.62         14  

  6 Tan, Dan            JR Columbia-MR            20.67      20.64         13  

  7 Vazquez, Andy       SO BU Swimming-NE         20.82      20.75         12  

  8 Carey, Evan d       JR UMBC                   20.93      20.76         11  

B - Final

  9 Capozzola, Brian    FR NJIT-NJ                21.11      20.79          9  

 10 Spitzer, John R     SO Marist College-MR      21.05      20.96          7  

 11 Fry, Ben P          FR Navy-MD                21.10      21.12          6  

 12 Kupke, Linc M       SO BU Swimming-NE         21.39      21.33          5  

 13 Swallow, Matt S     JR Columbia-MR            21.21      21.38          4  

 14 Chiodo Ortiz, Chri  FR Bucknell Univers-MA    21.09      21.44          3  

 15 Wallace, Danny P    JR Bucknell Univers-MA    21.29      21.46          2  

 16 Boutte', DJ P       FR HARV-NE                21.46      21.49          1  

Preliminaries

 17 Kelley, Spencer C   SO Marist College-MR     J21.46                   

 18 Jimenez, Peter      SR Saint Peter's-NJ       21.50                   

 18 Downs, Travis A     JR HARV-NE                21.50                   

 20 Puchi, Cole W       SO BU Swimming-NE         21.58                   

 21 Moran, Christian F  SO RWU-NE                 21.59                   

 22 Zimarev, Yury          CSI-NI                 21.61                   

 23 Varieur, Bobby      SR Manhattan-MR           21.67                   

 24 Camp, Caleb E       FR Marist College-MR      21.68                   

 24 Ferraro, Tyler D    SR Marist College-MR      21.68                   

 26 Dupres, Abel        SO Lightning-MR           21.70                   

 26 Treanor, Dallan B   FR Manhattan-MR           21.70                   

 28 Lombardi, Alexande  JR Marist College-MR      21.72                   

 29 Kingston, Yohancey  SR Saint Peter's-NJ       21.73                   

 30 Zheng, Evan T       FR HARV-NE                21.75                   

 31 Spinella, Nicholas  JR Marist College-MR      21.76                   

 32 Sundel, Blake A     SO HARV-NE                21.80                   

 33 Doll, Trevor I      SO UMBC                   21.81                   

 34 Flynn, Ryan P       SR Bearcats-MR            21.83                   

 35 Bryan, Shawn        SR NJIT-NJ                21.84                   

 36 Woodhead, Bryan P   SO Old Westbury-MR        21.85                   

 37 Livingstone, Garet  SO Terriers-MR            21.86                   

 38 Nangle, JT T        FR Bucknell Univers-MA    21.87                   

 39 Graf, Alex J        SO Regis College-NE       21.94                   

 40 Kim, Kenny L        SR Bearcats-MR            21.95                   

 41 Ruddy, Mickey F     SR Manhattan-MR           21.96                   

 42 Klages, Ryan        SO Manhattan-MR           22.01                   

 43 Hassan, Ali         SR Saint Peter's-NJ       22.11                   

 44 Sonstrom, Colin R   FR RWU-NE                 22.18                   

 45 Kinnon, Shane D     FR Maine-NE               22.21                   

 46 Ebert, Eric         FR Niagara-NI             22.22                   

 47 Strickland, Evan L  SO Cabrini-MA             22.23                   

 47 Pisano, Anthony J   SO Marywood-MA            22.23                   

 47 Scire, Michael      SR Manhattan-MR           22.23                   

 50 Pepaj, Jon          SO Terriers-MR            22.35                   

 51 Orlando, Michael    JR Terriers-MR            22.38                   

 52 Hsu, Darwin *       FR HARV-NE                22.46                   

 52 Peralta, Ramon      SO Lightning-MR           22.46                   

 52 Jacques, Phillip N  SR RWU-NE                 22.46                   

 55 Chang, James        JR Bearcats-MR            22.51                   

 56 Adams, Daniel       FR Marywood-MA            22.54                   

 57 Lehman, Brandon A   JR RWU-NE                 22.58                   

 58 Roycroft, Carl      SO Niagara-NI             22.66                   

 

Event 9  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   19.91        2009 Drew Modrov, Rider, Rider                    

                19.30  D1 A Division 1 A

                20.19  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Bomberger, Dain           SO Navy-MD                           20.52 q      

  2 Ngan, Alex K              SO Columbia-MR                       20.56 q      

  3 Bagent, Sean              SR Navy-MD                           20.63 q      

  4 Tan, Dan                  JR Columbia-MR                       20.67 q      

  5 Quinn, Danny C            SR Navy-MD                           20.80 q      

  6 Vazquez, Andy             SO BU Swimming-NE                    20.82 q      

  7 Carey, Evan d             JR UMBC                              20.93 q      

  8 Brophy, Will A            JR HARV-NE                           20.95 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Spitzer, John R           SO Marist College-MR                 21.05 q      

 10 Chiodo Ortiz, Chris S     FR Bucknell Univers-MA               21.09 q      

 11 Fry, Ben P                FR Navy-MD                           21.10 q      

 12 Capozzola, Brian          FR NJIT-NJ                           21.11 q      

 13 Swallow, Matt S           JR Columbia-MR                       21.21 q      

 14 Wallace, Danny P          JR Bucknell Univers-MA               21.29 q      

 15 Kupke, Linc M             SO BU Swimming-NE                    21.39 q      

 16 Boutte', DJ P             FR HARV-NE                           21.46 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Kelley, Spencer C         SO Marist College-MR                J21.46        

 18 Downs, Travis A           JR HARV-NE                           21.50        

 18 Jimenez, Peter            SR Saint Peter's-NJ                  21.50        

Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------

 20 Puchi, Cole W             SO BU Swimming-NE                    21.58        

 21 Moran, Christian F        SO RWU-NE                            21.59        

 22 Zimarev, Yury                CSI-NI                            21.61        

 23 Varieur, Bobby            SR Manhattan-MR                      21.67        

 24 Ferraro, Tyler D          SR Marist College-MR                 21.68        

 24 Camp, Caleb E             FR Marist College-MR                 21.68        

 26 Dupres, Abel              SO Lightning-MR                      21.70        

 26 Treanor, Dallan B         FR Manhattan-MR                      21.70        

 28 Lombardi, Alexander M     JR Marist College-MR                 21.72        

 29 Kingston, Yohancey        SR Saint Peter's-NJ                  21.73        

 30 Zheng, Evan T             FR HARV-NE                           21.75        

 31 Spinella, Nicholas R      JR Marist College-MR                 21.76        

 32 Sundel, Blake A           SO HARV-NE                           21.80        

 33 Doll, Trevor I            SO UMBC                              21.81        

 34 Flynn, Ryan P             SR Bearcats-MR                       21.83        

 35 Bryan, Shawn              SR NJIT-NJ                           21.84        

 36 Woodhead, Bryan P         SO Old Westbury-MR                   21.85        

 37 Livingstone, Gareth       SO Terriers-MR                       21.86        

 38 Nangle, JT T              FR Bucknell Univers-MA               21.87        

 39 Graf, Alex J              SO Regis College-NE                  21.94        

 40 Kim, Kenny L              SR Bearcats-MR                       21.95        

 41 Ruddy, Mickey F           SR Manhattan-MR                      21.96        

 42 Klages, Ryan              SO Manhattan-MR                      22.01        

 43 Hassan, Ali               SR Saint Peter's-NJ                  22.11        

 44 Sonstrom, Colin R         FR RWU-NE                            22.18        

 45 Kinnon, Shane D           FR Maine-NE                          22.21        

 46 Ebert, Eric               FR Niagara-NI                        22.22        

 47 Strickland, Evan L        SO Cabrini-MA                        22.23        

 47 Scire, Michael            SR Manhattan-MR                      22.23        

 47 Pisano, Anthony J         SO Marywood-MA                       22.23        

 50 Pepaj, Jon                SO Terriers-MR                       22.35        

 51 Orlando, Michael          JR Terriers-MR                       22.38        

 52 Jacques, Phillip N        SR RWU-NE                            22.46        

 52 Hsu, Darwin *             FR HARV-NE                           22.46        

 52 Peralta, Ramon            SO Lightning-MR                      22.46        

 55 Chang, James              JR Bearcats-MR                       22.51        

 56 Adams, Daniel             FR Marywood-MA                       22.54        

 57 Lehman, Brandon A         JR RWU-NE                            22.58        

 58 Roycroft, Carl            SO Niagara-NI                        22.66        

 -- Parker, Robbie J          SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Davison, Hugh M           JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Bach, Ryan T              SO BU Swimming-NE                      SCR        

 -- Bowden, Daniel            SO Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Phillips, Adam D          FR Rider University-NJ                 SCR        

 -- Weber, Riley P            FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Hadley, Matt J            JR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Treat, Christian A        SR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 

Event 10  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Matyas, Melinda B   SR BU Swimming-NE        253.90     259.50         20  

  2 Bean, Katie G       SO UMBC                  238.70     259.45         17  

  3 Tobias, Kimberly A  SO Marist College-MR     211.90     251.10         16  

  4 Boyle, Tara N       SO Bucknell Univers-MA   224.95     245.10         15  

  5 Glincman, Chelsea   JR BU Swimming-NE        231.30     238.90         14  

  6 Capossela, Kara A   JR Maine-NE              227.45     228.80         13  

  7 Pelletier, Ellen    SR New Hampshire-NE      211.05     228.00         12  

  8 Masclans, Luisa     FR Harvard-NE            210.30     186.40         11  

Preliminaries

  9 Eliazar, Chelaine   SR Marist College-MR     207.95                     9  

 10 Diotalevi, Renata   FR Marist College-MR     195.20                     7  

 11 Bolle, Lisa         SR Bucknell Univers-MA   190.85                     6  

 12 Darelius, Corinna   FR UMBC                  189.05                     5  

 13 Robertson, Kim A    SO BING                  184.20                     4  

 14 Dalphond, Samantha  FR CSC-NE                184.05                     3  

 15 Zahka, Nikki        SO New Hampshire-NE      173.50                     2  

 16 Billerbeck, Emma C  FR Rider University-NJ   171.40                     1  

 17 Weiner, Lauren M    JR Marist College-MR     155.35                   

 18 Bonus, Kyle L       SO New Hampshire-NE      133.05                   

 

Event 10  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Matyas, Melinda B         SR BU Swimming-NE                   253.90 q      

  2 Bean, Katie G             SO UMBC                             238.70 q      

  3 Glincman, Chelsea K       JR BU Swimming-NE                   231.30 q      

  4 Capossela, Kara A         JR Maine-NE                         227.45 q      

  5 Boyle, Tara N             SO Bucknell Univers-MA              224.95 q      

  6 Tobias, Kimberly A        SO Marist College-MR                211.90 q      

  7 Pelletier, Ellen          SR New Hampshire-NE                 211.05 q      

  8 Masclans, Luisa           FR Harvard-NE                       210.30 q      

  9 Eliazar, Chelaine A       SR Marist College-MR                207.95        

 10 Diotalevi, Renata M       FR Marist College-MR                195.20        

 11 Bolle, Lisa               SR Bucknell Univers-MA              190.85        

 12 Darelius, Corinna B       FR UMBC                             189.05        

 13 Robertson, Kim A          SO BING                             184.20        

 14 Dalphond, Samantha O      FR CSC-NE                           184.05        

 15 Zahka, Nikki              SO New Hampshire-NE                 173.50        

 16 Billerbeck, Emma C        FR Rider University-NJ              171.40        

 17 Weiner, Lauren M          JR Marist College-MR                155.35        

 18 Bonus, Kyle L             SO New Hampshire-NE                 133.05        

 

Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   3:47.24   2/25/2011 New Hampshire, University of               

                         A Perrault, A Nahin, L McCandless, K Wollenzien   

                3:35.39  D1 A Division 1 A

                3:37.56  D1 B Division 1 B

    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                   3:49.06    3:49.34         40  

  2 Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'A'      3:51.32    3:49.41         34  

  3 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                 3:51.67    3:50.04         32  

  4 Naval Academy-MD  'A'                       3:54.17    3:52.27         30  

  5 Harvard University-NE  'A'                  3:54.18    3:52.99         28  

  6 Rider University-NJ  'A'                    3:57.57    3:56.96         26  

  7 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'A'         3:58.11    3:58.06         24  

 -- Niagara University-NI  'A'                  4:03.29         DQ        

      Early take-off swimmer #2

B - Final

  9 C.W. Post-MR  'A'                           4:04.60    4:03.72         18  

 10 Baruch College-MR  'A'                      4:12.97    4:12.61         14  

Preliminaries

 10 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'           4:12.00                   

 -- Bucknell University-MA  'L'                     DQ          X         

 

Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   3:47.24   2/25/2011 New Hampshire, University of               

                         A Perrault, A Nahin, L McCandless, K Wollenzien   

                3:35.39  D1 A Division 1 A

                3:37.56  D1 B Division 1 B

    School                                               Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                                    3:49.06 q      

  2 Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'A'                       3:51.32 q      

  3 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                                  3:51.67 q      

  4 Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                        3:54.17 q      

  5 Harvard University-NE  'A'                                   3:54.18 q      

  6 Rider University-NJ  'A'                                     3:57.57 q      

  7 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'A'                          3:58.11 q      

  8 Niagara University-NI  'A'                                   4:03.29 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 C.W. Post-MR  'A'                                            4:04.60 q      

 10 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                            4:12.00 q      

 11 Baruch College-MR  'A'                                       4:12.97 q      

 -- Bucknell University-MA  'L'                                      XDQ        

      Early take-off swimmer #3

 -- New Hampshire, University of-NE  'A'                             SCR        

 

Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   3:13.27   2/24/2012 US Naval Academy                           

                         K. Trotter, S. Murphy, S Dunkleth, Z Ingold       

                3:10.91  D1 A Division 1 A

                3:12.78  D1 B Division 1 B

    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                   3:22.82    3:16.73         40  

  2 Columbia University-MR  'A'                 3:21.91    3:17.67         34  

  3 Saint Peters University-NJ  'A'             3:24.66    3:19.20         32  

  4 Naval Academy-MD  'A'                       3:26.18    3:19.56         30  

  5 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'A'              3:22.74    3:19.79         28  

  6 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                 3:25.53    3:23.15         26  

  7 Manhattan College-MR  'A'                   3:29.26    3:30.17         24  

 -- Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'A'      3:30.01         DQ        

      Early take-off swimmer #3

B - Final

  9 Niagara University-NI  'A'                  3:34.04    3:27.86         18  

 10 Umbc Swimming & Diving  'A'                 3:31.38    3:29.09         14  

 11 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'A'         3:38.42    3:32.49         12  

 12 Lehman College-MR  'A'                      3:35.77    3:33.83         10  

 13 New Jersey Institute of Tech-NJ  'A'        3:37.79    3:36.94          8  

 -- Marywood University-MA  'A'                 3:41.20         DQ        

      Early take-off swimmer #2

 -- St. Francis College-MR  'A'                 3:41.18         DQ        

      Early take-off swimmer #2

 -- Baruch College-MR  'A'                      3:36.38         DQ        

      Early take-off swimmer #3

Preliminaries

 11 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'           3:34.35                   

 -- Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'B'              3:30.78         X         

 -- Bucknell University-MA  'B'                 3:30.86         X         

 

Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   3:13.27   2/24/2012 US Naval Academy                           

                         K. Trotter, S. Murphy, S Dunkleth, Z Ingold       

                3:10.91  D1 A Division 1 A

                3:12.78  D1 B Division 1 B

    School                                               Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Columbia University-MR  'A'                                  3:21.91 q      

  2 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'A'                               3:22.74 q      

  3 Boston University-NE  'A'                                    3:22.82 q      

  4 Saint Peters University-NJ  'A'                              3:24.66 q      

  5 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                                  3:25.53 q      

  6 Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                        3:26.18 q      

  7 Manhattan College-MR  'A'                                    3:29.26 q      

  8 Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'A'                       3:30.01 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Umbc Swimming & Diving  'A'                                  3:31.38 q      

 10 Niagara University-NI  'A'                                   3:34.04 q      

 11 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                            3:34.35 q      

 12 Lehman College-MR  'A'                                       3:35.77 q      

 13 Baruch College-MR  'A'                                       3:36.38 q      

 14 New Jersey Institute of Tech-NJ  'A'                         3:37.79 q      

 15 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'A'                          3:38.42 q      

 16 St. Francis College-MR  'A'                                  3:41.18 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Marywood University-MA  'A'                                  3:41.20        

 -- Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'B'                              X3:30.78        

 -- Bucknell University-MA  'B'                                 X3:30.86        

 -- Rider University-NJ  'A'                                         SCR        

 

Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Tobias, Kimberly A  SO Marist College-MR     222.05     254.70         20  

  2 Bean, Katie G       SO UMBC                  248.90     250.35         17  

  3 Glincman, Chelsea   JR BU Swimming-NE        217.50     245.25         16  

  4 Matyas, Melinda B   SR BU Swimming-NE        239.00     242.07         15  

  5 Eliazar, Chelaine   SR Marist College-MR     242.55     241.38         14  

  6 Boyle, Tara N       SO Bucknell Univers-MA   242.80     239.13         13  

  7 Darelius, Corinna   FR UMBC                  228.15     234.96         12  

  8 Diotalevi, Renata   FR Marist College-MR     222.35     201.93         11  

Preliminaries

  9 Capossela, Kara A   JR Maine-NE              217.10                     9  

 10 Masclans, Luisa     FR Harvard-NE            212.70                     7  

 11 Robertson, Kim A    SO BING                  205.85                     6  

 12 Pelletier, Ellen    SR New Hampshire-NE      204.00                     5  

 13 Zahka, Nikki        SO New Hampshire-NE      197.35                     4  

 14 Bolle, Lisa         SR Bucknell Univers-MA   187.55                     3  

 15 Weiner, Lauren M    JR Marist College-MR     186.25                     2  

 16 Billerbeck, Emma C  FR Rider University-NJ   176.50                     1  

 -- Bonus, Kyle L       SO New Hampshire-NE         NS                    

 -- Dalphond, Samantha  FR CSC-NE                   NS                    

 

Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Bean, Katie G             SO UMBC                             248.90 q      

  2 Boyle, Tara N             SO Bucknell Univers-MA              242.80 q      

  3 Eliazar, Chelaine A       SR Marist College-MR                242.55 q      

  4 Matyas, Melinda B         SR BU Swimming-NE                   239.00 q      

  5 Darelius, Corinna B       FR UMBC                             228.15 q      

  6 Diotalevi, Renata M       FR Marist College-MR                222.35 q      

  7 Tobias, Kimberly A        SO Marist College-MR                222.05 q      

  8 Glincman, Chelsea K       JR BU Swimming-NE                   217.50 q      

  9 Capossela, Kara A         JR Maine-NE                         217.10        

 10 Masclans, Luisa           FR Harvard-NE                       212.70        

 11 Robertson, Kim A          SO BING                             205.85        

 12 Pelletier, Ellen          SR New Hampshire-NE                 204.00        

 13 Zahka, Nikki              SO New Hampshire-NE                 197.35        

 14 Bolle, Lisa               SR Bucknell Univers-MA              187.55        

 15 Weiner, Lauren M          JR Marist College-MR                186.25        

 16 Billerbeck, Emma C        FR Rider University-NJ              176.50        

 -- Bonus, Kyle L             SO New Hampshire-NE                     NS        

 -- Dalphond, Samantha O      FR CSC-NE                               NS        

 

Event 14  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:42.95        2006 PSU                                        

                         S. Haupt, A. Hoisington, A. Biedermann, K. Nelson 

                1:38.42  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:39.14  D1 B Division 1 B

    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                   1:46.72    1:44.15         40  

  2 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                 1:46.54    1:45.53         34  

  3 Harvard University-NE  'A'                  1:48.71    1:46.93         32  

  4 Naval Academy-MD  'A'                       1:48.76    1:47.19         30  

  5 Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'A'      1:48.13    1:47.34         28  

  6 Rider University-NJ  'A'                    1:48.79    1:48.34         26  

  7 C.W. Post-MR  'A'                           1:51.68    1:51.17         24  

  8 Niagara University-NI  'A'                  1:52.37    1:51.87         22  

B - Final

  9 Baruch College-MR  'A'                      1:54.07    1:52.98         18  

 10 Manhattan College-MR  'A'                   1:53.95    1:54.38         14  

 11 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'A'       1:55.04    1:54.61         12  

Preliminaries

  9 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'           1:53.19                   

 -- Bucknell University-MA  'B'                 1:52.15         X         

 -- Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'A'             DQ                    

 -- Marywood University-MA  'A'                     DQ                    

 

Event 14  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:42.95        2006 PSU                                        

                         S. Haupt, A. Hoisington, A. Biedermann, K. Nelson 

                1:38.42  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:39.14  D1 B Division 1 B

    School                                               Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                                  1:46.54 q      

  2 Boston University-NE  'A'                                    1:46.72 q      

  3 Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'A'                       1:48.13 q      

  4 Harvard University-NE  'A'                                   1:48.71 q      

  5 Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                        1:48.76 q      

  6 Rider University-NJ  'A'                                     1:48.79 q      

  7 C.W. Post-MR  'A'                                            1:51.68 q      

  8 Niagara University-NI  'A'                                   1:52.37 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                            1:53.19 q      

 10 Manhattan College-MR  'A'                                    1:53.95 q      

 11 Baruch College-MR  'A'                                       1:54.07 q      

 12 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'A'                        1:55.04 q      

 -- Bucknell University-MA  'B'                                 X1:52.15        

 -- Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'A'                               DQ        

      Early take-off swimmer #3

 -- Marywood University-MA  'A'                                       DQ        

      Early take-off swimmer #3

 -- New Hampshire, University of-NE  'A'                             SCR        

 

Event 15  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:29.53   2/27/2010 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH                   

                         A Maczewski, J Buchanan, J Lucas, O Pagel         

                1:26.38  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:27.44  D1 B Division 1 B

    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'A'              1:31.91    1:30.20         40  

  2 Boston University-NE  'A'                   1:31.81    1:30.54         34  

  3 Saint Peters University-NJ  'A'             1:32.74    1:31.19         32  

  4 Naval Academy-MD  'A'                       1:31.78    1:31.36         30  

  5 Columbia University-MR  'A'                 1:33.22    1:31.59         28  

  6 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                 1:33.68    1:33.92         26  

  7 Niagara University-NI  'A'                  1:35.29    1:34.28         24  

  8 Manhattan College-MR  'A'                   1:35.54    1:35.76         22  

B - Final

  9 Umbc Swimming & Diving  'A'                 1:36.62    1:35.74         18  

 10 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'A'         1:41.02    1:36.43         14  

 11 Rider University-NJ  'A'                    1:37.50    1:36.90         12  

 12 Baruch College-MR  'A'                      1:37.90    1:37.19         10  

 13 Lehman College-MR  'A'                      1:37.81    1:37.25          8  

 14 Marywood University-MA  'A'                 1:40.06    1:39.69          6  

 15 New Jersey Institute of Tech-NJ  'A'        1:39.84    1:40.10          4  

 16 St. Francis College-MR  'A'                 1:40.93    1:40.86          2  

Preliminaries

 10 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'           1:36.78                   

 -- Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'B'              1:37.75         X         

 -- Bucknell University-MA  'B'                 1:37.81         X         

 -- Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'A'          DQ                    

 

Event 15  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:29.53   2/27/2010 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH                   

                         A Maczewski, J Buchanan, J Lucas, O Pagel         

                1:26.38  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:27.44  D1 B Division 1 B

    School                                               Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                        1:31.78 q      

  2 Boston University-NE  'A'                                    1:31.81 q      

  3 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'A'                               1:31.91 q      

  4 Saint Peters University-NJ  'A'                              1:32.74 q      

  5 Columbia University-MR  'A'                                  1:33.22 q      

  6 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                                  1:33.68 q      

  7 Niagara University-NI  'A'                                   1:35.29 q      

  8 Manhattan College-MR  'A'                                    1:35.54 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Umbc Swimming & Diving  'A'                                  1:36.62 q      

 10 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                            1:36.78 q      

 11 Rider University-NJ  'A'                                     1:37.50 q      

 12 Lehman College-MR  'A'                                       1:37.81 q      

 13 Baruch College-MR  'A'                                       1:37.90 q      

 14 New Jersey Institute of Tech-NJ  'A'                         1:39.84 q      

 15 Marywood University-MA  'A'                                  1:40.06 q      

 16 St. Francis College-MR  'A'                                  1:40.93 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'A'                          1:41.02        

 -- Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'B'                              X1:37.75        

 -- Bucknell University-MA  'B'                                 X1:37.81        

 -- Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'A'                            DQ        

      Early take-off swimmer #3

 

Event 16  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   4:11.18    3/2/2013 Katie Mann, New Hampshire                  

                4:05.98  D1 A Division 1 A

                4:19.39  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Mann, Katie         SO New Hampshire-NE     4:13.68    4:11.18 D1 B    20  

  2 Radin, Katie A      SR BU Swimming-NE       4:23.31    4:20.02         17  

  3 Spencer, Mika       FR BU Swimming-NE       4:26.18    4:23.76         16  

  4 Hsu, Connie M       FR Harvard-NE           4:26.81    4:24.76         15  

  5 Koziol, Stephanie   SO Bucknell Univers-MA  4:24.31    4:24.90         14  

  6 Macfarlane, Maddie  JR Navy-MD              4:31.93    4:32.50         13  

  7 Vitale, Erica A     SR Marist College-MR    4:31.68    4:35.31         12  

  8 Hughes, Livvy M     FR BU Swimming-NE       4:37.21    4:39.62         11  

B - Final

  9 Nawrocki, Alanna S  FR Bucknell Univers-MA  4:37.34    4:36.35          9  

 10 Frith, Ashley M     SO Brown-NE             4:39.01    4:36.94          7  

 11 Jackson, Lindsey    SR Niagara-NI           4:44.97    4:40.57          6  

 12 Petrelis, Christin  FR Saint Peter's-NJ     4:43.05    4:43.03          5  

 13 Mullaney, Megan G   JR Rider University-NJ  4:44.43    4:43.94          4  

 14 Elliott, Kirsty E   FR Post-MR              4:46.61    4:45.99          3  

 15 Idman, Becky        FR Maine-NE             4:50.27    4:49.08          2  

 16 Bystrak, Kristina   SO Marist College-MR    4:53.97    4:51.34          1  

Preliminaries

 17 Paterson, Katie     JR Marywood-MA          4:58.81                   

 -- Mellish, Courtney   JR Maine-NE                 DQ                    

 

Event 16  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   4:11.18    3/2/2013 Katie Mann, New Hampshire                  

                4:05.98  D1 A Division 1 A

                4:19.39  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Mann, Katie               SO New Hampshire-NE                4:13.68 qD1 B  

  2 Radin, Katie A            SR BU Swimming-NE                  4:23.31 q      

  3 Koziol, Stephanie M       SO Bucknell Univers-MA             4:24.31 q      

  4 Spencer, Mika             FR BU Swimming-NE                  4:26.18 q      

  5 Hsu, Connie M             FR Harvard-NE                      4:26.81 q      

  6 Vitale, Erica A           SR Marist College-MR               4:31.68 q      

  7 Macfarlane, Maddie C      JR Navy-MD                         4:31.93 q      

  8 Hughes, Livvy M           FR BU Swimming-NE                  4:37.21 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Nawrocki, Alanna S        FR Bucknell Univers-MA             4:37.34 q      

 10 Frith, Ashley M           SO Brown-NE                        4:39.01 q      

 11 Petrelis, Christina       FR Saint Peter's-NJ                4:43.05 q      

 12 Mullaney, Megan G         JR Rider University-NJ             4:44.43 q      

 13 Jackson, Lindsey          SR Niagara-NI                      4:44.97 q      

 14 Elliott, Kirsty E         FR Post-MR                         4:46.61 q      

 15 Idman, Becky              FR Maine-NE                        4:50.27 q      

 16 Bystrak, Kristina C       SO Marist College-MR               4:53.97 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Paterson, Katie           JR Marywood-MA                     4:58.81        

 -- Mellish, Courtney A       JR Maine-NE                             DQ        

      Downward butterfly kick - breast

 -- O'Connor, Kaitlyn E       FR Rider University-NJ                 SCR        

 -- Porcellio, Liz            SR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- O'Connor, Kelly A         SR Rider University-NJ                 SCR        

 -- Doan, Kristine H          FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Bradford, Ellen M         FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Gorinski, Laura M         SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Conard, Kate E            SR Marist College-MR                   SCR        

 -- Randolph, Colleen E       JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Truskot, Sarah J          SO Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Young, Katie A            FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Bull, Jenna B             JR New Hampshire-NE                    SCR        

 -- Happ, Megan E             SR BU Swimming-NE                      SCR        

 

Event 17  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   3:53.37   2/25/2012 Michael Nicholson, Bucknell                

                3:43.88  D1 A Division 1 A

                3:54.49  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Doles, Robert W     FR HARV-NE              4:00.08    3:57.14         20  

  2 Astashinsky, Nik A  JR BU Swimming-NE       3:59.91    3:57.81         17  

  3 Dunkle, Sam G       SO Columbia-MR          3:59.72    3:58.67         16  

  4 Pokornowski, Alec   SO BU Swimming-NE       4:01.95    3:59.04         15  

  5 Sullivan, Sean P    SO Marist College-MR    4:00.72    3:59.40         14  

  6 Cridland, Tanner K  FR BU Swimming-NE       4:01.02    4:01.28         13  

  7 Anderson, Knox K    JR BU Swimming-NE       4:03.05    4:01.41         12  

  8 Santoro, John G     FR Columbia-MR          4:00.28    4:02.22         11  

B - Final

  9 Chen, Ronald        FR Columbia-MR          4:04.46    4:00.25          9  

 10 Pate, Wesley R      JR BU Swimming-NE       4:03.63    4:02.47          7  

 11 Peribonio, Michael  JR Navy-MD              4:04.30    4:02.48          6  

 12 Rappaport, Will L   FR Bucknell Univers-MA  4:05.38    4:04.29          5  

 13 Seffrin, Richard    FR NJIT-NJ              4:07.34    4:08.77          4  

 14 Kent, Dylan D       SR UMBC                 4:08.73    4:08.98          3  

 15 Fahey, Ryan A       SO Maine-NE             4:09.73    4:10.09          2  

 16 Shanley, Jeff P     FR Bucknell Univers-MA  4:08.26    4:11.09          1  

Preliminaries

 17 Shannon, Brian T    SR Marist College-MR    4:11.81                   

 18 Cummings, Dylan P   SO Marist College-MR    4:12.11                   

 19 Mays, Bryson E      FR Navy-MD              4:12.60                   

 20 McNally, Adam          Wpi Engineers-NE     4:14.37                   

 21 Nyaradi, Chris      FR Navy-MD              4:15.24                   

 22 Williams, Brent M   JR Maine-NE             4:17.42                   

 23 Reed, Andrew        JR Terriers-MR          4:18.74                   

 24 Nowack, Samuel C    SR Marist College-MR    4:19.44                   

 25 Veazey, Liam        FR Terriers-MR          4:20.71                   

 26 Meany, Rj J         SO Manhattan-MR         4:28.91                   

 -- Lim, Leo W          FR HARV-NE                              X         

 

Event 17  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   3:53.37   2/25/2012 Michael Nicholson, Bucknell                

                3:43.88  D1 A Division 1 A

                3:54.49  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Dunkle, Sam G             SO Columbia-MR                     3:59.72 q      

  2 Astashinsky, Nik A        JR BU Swimming-NE                  3:59.91 q      

  3 Doles, Robert W           FR HARV-NE                         4:00.08 q      

  4 Santoro, John G           FR Columbia-MR                     4:00.28 q      

  5 Sullivan, Sean P          SO Marist College-MR               4:00.72 q      

  6 Cridland, Tanner K        FR BU Swimming-NE                  4:01.02 q      

  7 Pokornowski, Alec J       SO BU Swimming-NE                  4:01.95 q      

  8 Anderson, Knox K          JR BU Swimming-NE                  4:03.05 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Pate, Wesley R            JR BU Swimming-NE                  4:03.63 q      

 10 Peribonio, Michael        JR Navy-MD                         4:04.30 q      

 11 Chen, Ronald              FR Columbia-MR                     4:04.46 q      

 12 Rappaport, Will L         FR Bucknell Univers-MA             4:05.38 q      

 13 Seffrin, Richard          FR NJIT-NJ                         4:07.34 q      

 14 Shanley, Jeff P           FR Bucknell Univers-MA             4:08.26 q      

 15 Kent, Dylan D             SR UMBC                            4:08.73 q      

 16 Fahey, Ryan A             SO Maine-NE                        4:09.73 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Shannon, Brian T          SR Marist College-MR               4:11.81        

 18 Cummings, Dylan P         SO Marist College-MR               4:12.11        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Mays, Bryson E            FR Navy-MD                         4:12.60        

 20 McNally, Adam                Wpi Engineers-NE                4:14.37        

 21 Nyaradi, Chris            FR Navy-MD                         4:15.24        

 22 Williams, Brent M         JR Maine-NE                        4:17.42        

 23 Reed, Andrew              JR Terriers-MR                     4:18.74        

 24 Nowack, Samuel C          SR Marist College-MR               4:19.44        

 25 Veazey, Liam              FR Terriers-MR                     4:20.71        

 26 Meany, Rj J               SO Manhattan-MR                    4:28.91        

 -- Nicholson, Mike R         JR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Treat, Christian A        SR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Beatty, George G          SO Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Lim, Leo W                FR HARV-NE                             SCR        

 -- Sweeney, PJ               JR Manhattan-MR                        SCR        

 -- Lebedevs, Valerijs        SR Saint Peter's-NJ                    SCR        

 -- Vagts, Justin W           SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Krause, Billy K           SR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Beutler, Joe T            FR Columbia-MR                         SCR        

 

Event 18  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   53.41    3/2/2013 Jenni J Roberts, New Hampshire               

                52.11  D1 A Division 1 A

                54.49  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Roberts, Jenni J    JR New Hampshire-NE       55.13      53.41 D1 B    20  

  2 Schulkin, Danielle  JR Harvard-NE             56.10      55.68         17  

  3 McCandless, Lauren  JR New Hampshire-NE       55.87      55.74         16  

  4 Darmody, Kellie A   SR Navy-MD                56.25      56.00         15  

  5 Perry, Lauren M     SO Bucknell Univers-MA    56.41      56.53         14  

  6 Kenney, Katherine   SO BU Swimming-NE         56.58      56.59         13  

  7 Porcellio, Liz      SR Bucknell Univers-MA    56.79      56.93         12  

  8 Harpur, Tess E      FR BU Swimming-NE         56.23      56.98         11  

B - Final

  9 Smrcina, Erica E    JR Maine-NE               56.86      55.63          9  

 10 O'Connor, Kelly A   SR Rider University-NJ    57.41      56.73          7  

 11 Suffel, Megan F     SO New Hampshire-NE       57.20      57.06          6  

 12 Plunkett, Anna C    SR UMBC                   57.14      57.22          5  

 13 Simpson, Cece R     FR BU Swimming-NE         57.33      57.57          4  

 14 Jordan, Maggie A    FR Brown-NE               57.36      57.87          3  

 15 Miles, Emily R      JR Marist College-MR      57.38      57.91          2  

 16 Visser, Avery G     SO BU Swimming-NE         57.33      58.40          1  

Preliminaries

 17 Orr, Bonnie C       JR Marist College-MR      57.63                   

 18 Sharp, Taylor C     FR Maine-NE               57.73                   

 19 Marcheskie, Lyndse  FR Bucknell Univers-MA    57.82                   

 19 Decisneros, Cristi  JR Saint Peter's-NJ       57.82                   

 21 Hijikata, Shori     FR Harvard-NE             57.88                   

 22 Henderson, Ashley   FR Bucknell Univers-MA    58.59                   

 23 Cortesio, Catherin  JR Navy-MD                58.66                   

 24 Lin, Carol S        SR Harvard-NE             58.68                   

 25 Kettrick, Aubrey    SR Niagara-NI             58.69                   

 26 Boughton, Melissa   SO Navy-MD                58.83                   

 27 Fineman, Melissa S  FR Brown-NE               58.92                   

 28 Dwyer, Lauren M     JR Maine-NE               59.05                   

 29 Morrison, Mairi A   SR Post-MR                59.47                   

 30 Lundgren, Alexandr  SO Navy-MD                59.76                   

 31 O'Connor, Kaitlyn   FR Rider University-NJ    59.80                   

 32 Brennan, Jen A      JR Bucknell Univers-MA    59.86                   

 33 Coccaro, Claudia C  FR BING                 1:00.47                   

 34 Schuermann, Kerry   SO Manhattan-MR         1:00.55                   

 35 Westcott, Erin M    FR Rider University-NJ  1:01.02                   

 36 Harrington, Ashley  JR Niagara-NI           1:01.13                   

 37 Truskot, Sarah J    SO Navy-MD              1:01.22                   

 38 Raccioppi, Paige    FR Manhattan-MR         1:01.48                   

 39 Konieczny, Amanda   FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:01.63                   

 40 DeAngelo, Sara R    FR UNE                  1:01.86                   

 41 Mercurio, Alana N   SO RWU-NE               1:02.22                   

 42 Marrington, Meliss  SR RWU-NE               1:02.27                   

 43 Casha, Nysa M       SO Wpi Engineers-NE     1:02.78                   

 44 Skaggs, Nicole L    FR Navy-MD              1:03.80                   

 

Event 18  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   53.41    3/2/2013 Jenni J Roberts, New Hampshire               

                52.11  D1 A Division 1 A

                54.49  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Roberts, Jenni J          JR New Hampshire-NE                  55.13 q      

  2 McCandless, Lauren M      JR New Hampshire-NE                  55.87 q      

  3 Schulkin, Danielle        JR Harvard-NE                        56.10 q      

  4 Harpur, Tess E            FR BU Swimming-NE                    56.23 q      

  5 Darmody, Kellie A         SR Navy-MD                           56.25 q      

  6 Perry, Lauren M           SO Bucknell Univers-MA               56.41 q      

  7 Kenney, Katherine M       SO BU Swimming-NE                    56.58 q      

  8 Porcellio, Liz            SR Bucknell Univers-MA               56.79 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Smrcina, Erica E          JR Maine-NE                          56.86 q      

 10 Plunkett, Anna C          SR UMBC                              57.14 q      

 11 Suffel, Megan F           SO New Hampshire-NE                  57.20 q      

 12 Visser, Avery G           SO BU Swimming-NE                    57.33 q      

 12 Simpson, Cece R           FR BU Swimming-NE                    57.33 q      

 14 Jordan, Maggie A          FR Brown-NE                          57.36 q      

 15 Miles, Emily R            JR Marist College-MR                 57.38 q      

 16 O'Connor, Kelly A         SR Rider University-NJ               57.41 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Orr, Bonnie C             JR Marist College-MR                 57.63        

 18 Sharp, Taylor C           FR Maine-NE                          57.73        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Decisneros, Cristina M    JR Saint Peter's-NJ                  57.82        

 19 Marcheskie, Lyndsey       FR Bucknell Univers-MA               57.82        

 21 Hijikata, Shori           FR Harvard-NE                        57.88        

 22 Henderson, Ashley L       FR Bucknell Univers-MA               58.59        

 23 Cortesio, Catherine M     JR Navy-MD                           58.66        

 24 Lin, Carol S              SR Harvard-NE                        58.68        

 25 Kettrick, Aubrey          SR Niagara-NI                        58.69        

 26 Boughton, Melissa D       SO Navy-MD                           58.83        

 27 Fineman, Melissa S        FR Brown-NE                          58.92        

 28 Dwyer, Lauren M           JR Maine-NE                          59.05        

 29 Morrison, Mairi A         SR Post-MR                           59.47        

 30 Lundgren, Alexandra K     SO Navy-MD                           59.76        

 31 O'Connor, Kaitlyn E       FR Rider University-NJ               59.80        

 32 Brennan, Jen A            JR Bucknell Univers-MA               59.86        

 33 Coccaro, Claudia C        FR BING                            1:00.47        

 34 Schuermann, Kerry         SO Manhattan-MR                    1:00.55        

 35 Westcott, Erin M          FR Rider University-NJ             1:01.02        

 36 Harrington, Ashley        JR Niagara-NI                      1:01.13        

 37 Truskot, Sarah J          SO Navy-MD                         1:01.22        

 38 Raccioppi, Paige          FR Manhattan-MR                    1:01.48        

 39 Konieczny, Amanda         FR Wpi Engineers-NE                1:01.63        

 40 DeAngelo, Sara R          FR UNE                             1:01.86        

 41 Mercurio, Alana N         SO RWU-NE                          1:02.22        

 42 Marrington, Melissa a     SR RWU-NE                          1:02.27        

 43 Casha, Nysa M             SO Wpi Engineers-NE                1:02.78        

 44 Skaggs, Nicole L          FR Navy-MD                         1:03.80        

 -- Bradford, Ellen M         FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Bilunas, Brianna L        SO Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Reminger, Danielle C      SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Brown, Emily A            FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Abbott, Jenn L            JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Paruso, Toni A            SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Vitale, Erica A           SR Marist College-MR                   SCR        

 -- Vaughn, Rheanna L         JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Dudley, Rachael K         FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Morales, Allison C        FR New Hampshire-NE                    SCR        

 -- Morales, Adria C          SO New Hampshire-NE                    SCR        

 -- Cooper, Oneida            SO New Hampshire-NE                    SCR        

 -- Schroeder, Sydney E       SO Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Macfarlane, Zoe C         FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Koziol, Stephanie M       SO Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Rist, Konnor E            FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 

Event 19  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   47.24   2/27/2010 Jakeoh Lucas, PITT, PITT                     

                45.49  D1 A Division 1 A

                48.29  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Ngan, Alex K        SO Columbia-MR            49.40      48.39         20  

  2 Lebedevs, Valerijs  SR Saint Peter's-NJ       49.07      48.74         17  

  3 Draves, Billy A     SO Navy-MD                49.39      48.88         16  

  4 Bach, Ryan T        SO BU Swimming-NE         49.68      49.27         15  

  5 Funk, Brandon M     SO BU Swimming-NE         49.39      49.34         14  

  6 Cutter, Ryan C      SR HARV-NE                49.62      49.43         13  

  7 Kaei, Lauri         SO UMBC                   49.58      49.82         12  

  8 Ruddy, Jason P      SO Marist College-MR      49.73      50.18         11  

B - Final

  9 Pretto, Jack A      JR HARV-NE                49.87      48.98          9  

 10 De Waal, Pierre R   SR UMBC                   49.74      50.03          7  

 11 Fry, Ben P          FR Navy-MD                50.94      50.29          6  

 12 Quinn, Danny C      SR Navy-MD                50.74      50.53          5  

 13 Nicholson, Mike R   JR Bucknell Univers-MA    50.31      50.57          4  

 14 Marks, Jonathan A   SO HARV-NE                51.04      51.03          3  

 15 Tracy, Mark C       SO UMBC                   51.07      51.04          1.5

 15 O'Neal, Pat G       JR BU Swimming-NE         50.95      51.04          1.5

Preliminaries

 12 Zimarev, Yury          CSI-NI                 50.43                   

 18 Sweeney, Brian F    JR Navy-MD                51.21                   

 19 Bagent, Sean        SR Navy-MD                51.33                   

 20 Veith, Mitch w      SO Columbia-MR            51.74                   

 21 Livingstone, Garet  SO Terriers-MR            51.84                   

 22 Grosman, Kyle F     SR Rider University-NJ    51.89                   

 23 Sundel, Blake A     SO HARV-NE                51.96                   

 24 Mitchell, Matt M    SR Rider University-NJ    52.16                   

 25 Baxter, Shane       SO Niagara-NI             52.17                   

 26 Kupke, Linc M       SO BU Swimming-NE         52.33                   

 27 Kim, Kenny L        SR Bearcats-MR            52.39                   

 28 Sawma, Brian        SR Niagara-NI             52.46                   

 29 Crane, Kingsley K   FR Columbia-MR            52.52                   

 30 Davitt, Mike G      SR Bucknell Univers-MA    52.68                   

 30 Doll, Trevor I      SO UMBC                   52.68                   

 32 Masuda, Kei K       SO HARV-NE                52.84                   

 33 Dupres, Abel        SO Lightning-MR           52.89                   

 34 Wood, Andrew W      JR Columbia-MR            52.99                   

 35 Strickland, Evan L  SO Cabrini-MA             53.10                   

 36 Gaynor, Daniel F    SR Marist College-MR      53.12                   

 37 England, Matt B     FR Maine-NE               53.20                   

 37 Ellis, Jason M      SO Niagara-NI             53.20                   

 39 Jew, Eddie W        JR Bucknell Univers-MA    53.27                   

 40 Kingston, Yohancey  SR Saint Peter's-NJ       53.46                   

 41 Brown, Rene         JR Terriers-MR            53.47                   

 42 Pepaj, Jon          SO Terriers-MR            53.49                   

 43 Weimer, Barry Q     FR UMBC                   53.55                   

 44 Coffin, Spencer T   SR Wpi Engineers-NE       53.63                   

 45 Popov, Dennis       FR NJIT-NJ                53.66                   

 46 Fineman, Richard A  SR Columbia-MR            53.71                   

 47 McCarthy, Brendan   SO Marist College-MR      53.78                   

 48 Nowack, Samuel C    SR Marist College-MR      54.20                   

 49 Ruddy, Mickey F     SR Manhattan-MR           54.43                   

 50 Widenor, Ryan       SR Marywood-MA            54.59                   

 51 Isaacs, Scott       SO Manhattan-MR           55.13                   

 51 Hancock, James A    SR RWU-NE                 55.13                   

 53 Chang, James        JR Bearcats-MR            55.89                   

 -- Charles-Funk, John  SR Rider University-NJ                            

 

Event 19  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   47.24   2/27/2010 Jakeoh Lucas, PITT, PITT                     

                45.49  D1 A Division 1 A

                48.29  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Lebedevs, Valerijs        SR Saint Peter's-NJ                  49.07 q      

  2 Draves, Billy A           SO Navy-MD                           49.39 q      

  2 Funk, Brandon M           SO BU Swimming-NE                    49.39 q      

  4 Ngan, Alex K              SO Columbia-MR                       49.40 q      

  5 Kaei, Lauri               SO UMBC                              49.58 q      

  6 Cutter, Ryan C            SR HARV-NE                           49.62 q      

  7 Bach, Ryan T              SO BU Swimming-NE                    49.68 q      

  8 Ruddy, Jason P            SO Marist College-MR                 49.73 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 De Waal, Pierre R         SR UMBC                              49.74 q      

 10 Pretto, Jack A            JR HARV-NE                           49.87 q      

 11 Nicholson, Mike R         JR Bucknell Univers-MA               50.31 q      

 12 Zimarev, Yury                CSI-NI                            50.43 q      

 13 Quinn, Danny C            SR Navy-MD                           50.74 q      

 14 Fry, Ben P                FR Navy-MD                           50.94 q      

 15 O'Neal, Pat G             JR BU Swimming-NE                    50.95 q      

 16 Marks, Jonathan A         SO HARV-NE                           51.04 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Tracy, Mark C             SO UMBC                              51.07        

 18 Sweeney, Brian F          JR Navy-MD                           51.21        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Bagent, Sean              SR Navy-MD                           51.33        

 20 Veith, Mitch w            SO Columbia-MR                       51.74        

 21 Livingstone, Gareth       SO Terriers-MR                       51.84        

 22 Grosman, Kyle F           SR Rider University-NJ               51.89        

 23 Sundel, Blake A           SO HARV-NE                           51.96        

 24 Mitchell, Matt M          SR Rider University-NJ               52.16        

 25 Baxter, Shane             SO Niagara-NI                        52.17        

 26 Kupke, Linc M             SO BU Swimming-NE                    52.33        

 27 Kim, Kenny L              SR Bearcats-MR                       52.39        

 28 Sawma, Brian              SR Niagara-NI                        52.46        

 29 Crane, Kingsley K         FR Columbia-MR                       52.52        

 30 Davitt, Mike G            SR Bucknell Univers-MA               52.68        

 30 Doll, Trevor I            SO UMBC                              52.68        

 32 Masuda, Kei K             SO HARV-NE                           52.84        

 33 Dupres, Abel              SO Lightning-MR                      52.89        

 34 Wood, Andrew W            JR Columbia-MR                       52.99        

 35 Strickland, Evan L        SO Cabrini-MA                        53.10        

 36 Gaynor, Daniel F          SR Marist College-MR                 53.12        

 37 England, Matt B           FR Maine-NE                          53.20        

 37 Ellis, Jason M            SO Niagara-NI                        53.20        

 39 Jew, Eddie W              JR Bucknell Univers-MA               53.27        

 40 Kingston, Yohancey        SR Saint Peter's-NJ                  53.46        

 41 Brown, Rene               JR Terriers-MR                       53.47        

 42 Pepaj, Jon                SO Terriers-MR                       53.49        

 43 Weimer, Barry Q           FR UMBC                              53.55        

 44 Coffin, Spencer T         SR Wpi Engineers-NE                  53.63        

 45 Popov, Dennis             FR NJIT-NJ                           53.66        

 46 Fineman, Richard A        SR Columbia-MR                       53.71        

 47 McCarthy, Brendan M       SO Marist College-MR                 53.78        

 48 Nowack, Samuel C          SR Marist College-MR                 54.20        

 49 Ruddy, Mickey F           SR Manhattan-MR                      54.43        

 50 Widenor, Ryan             SR Marywood-MA                       54.59        

 51 Hancock, James A          SR RWU-NE                            55.13        

 51 Isaacs, Scott             SO Manhattan-MR                      55.13        

 53 Chang, James              JR Bearcats-MR                       55.89        

 -- Charles-Funk, Johnny F    SR Rider University-NJ                 DFS        

      Declared false start

 -- Bondurant, Benjamin S     SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Perley, Tim J             SO Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Nangle, JT T              FR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Sweeney, PJ               JR Manhattan-MR                        SCR        

 -- Chiodo Ortiz, Chris S     FR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Walsh, Brendan            SO Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Parker, Robbie J          SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Preda, Anthony I          FR Lightning-MR                        SCR        

 -- Debaugh, Jonathan G       FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 

Event 20  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:49.44   2/26/2011 Taylor Friedmann, Central                  

                1:43.99  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:47.99  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Cheng, Kendra M     JR BU Swimming-NE       1:50.28    1:50.03         20  

  2 Fay, Amy E          SR UMBC                 1:51.02    1:51.15         17  

  3 Nasson, Stephanie   FR BU Swimming-NE       1:51.85    1:51.24         16  

  4 Morales, Allison C  FR New Hampshire-NE     1:52.53    1:51.46         15  

  5 Conard, Kate E      SR Marist College-MR    1:52.31    1:51.79         14  

  6 Morales, Adria C    SO New Hampshire-NE     1:52.05    1:51.90         13  

  7 Savage, Alexsa P    SO BU Swimming-NE       1:52.94    1:52.28         12  

  8 Orr, Bonnie C       JR Marist College-MR    1:52.42    1:52.39         11  

B - Final

  9 Wang, Oriana        FR Harvard-NE           1:53.10    1:51.50          9  

 10 Arciello, Madeline  JR Marist College-MR    1:54.48    1:52.46          7  

 11 Marcheskie, Lyndse  FR Bucknell Univers-MA  1:53.11    1:52.59          6  

 12 Thach, Amanda K     SO Navy-MD              1:53.19    1:52.98          4.5

 12 Happ, Megan E       SR BU Swimming-NE       1:53.49    1:52.98          4.5

 14 Newell, Paige C     JR Harvard-NE           1:53.18    1:53.90          3  

 15 Bender, Shannon A   JR Maine-NE             1:54.48    1:54.11          2  

 16 Reutzel, Megan L    FR Navy-MD              1:53.96    1:54.64          1  

Preliminaries

 17 Boughton, Melissa   SO Navy-MD              1:55.38                   

 18 Shroyer, Jackie P   SO Bucknell Univers-MA  1:55.56                   

 19 Nassif, Morgan E    FR Navy-MD              1:56.02                   

 20 Pontecorvo, Kelly   JR Bucknell Univers-MA  1:56.17                   

 21 Byrne, Bernadette   JR New Hampshire-NE     1:56.58                   

 22 Veselovsky, Anna    FR BU Swimming-NE       1:57.00                   

 23 Hedberg, Malin      SO Post-MR              1:57.11                   

 24 Linden, Carmen E    SR Maine-NE             1:57.49                   

 25 Suarez-Rebling, Da  FR Harvard-NE           1:57.60                   

 26 Toal, Shannon V     SO Marist College-MR    1:57.62                   

 27 Mushtei, Anastasii  FR Saint Peter's-NJ     1:57.66                   

 28 Keefer, Katie A     JR New Hampshire-NE     1:57.78                   

 29 Kisloski, Emily     SR Niagara-NI           1:57.81                   

 30 Norrena, Angelica   SO Post-MR              1:58.10                   

 31 Grimes, Meaghan L   JR BU Swimming-NE       1:58.19                   

 32 Crimmins, Lauri A   SR BING                 1:58.24                   

 33 Koukos, Alexandria  FR Marist College-MR    1:58.35                   

 34 Anderer, Stephanie  SR Rider University-NJ  1:58.37                   

 35 Bilunas, Brianna L  SO Navy-MD              1:58.41                   

 36 Archer, Leanne Q    FR Bucknell Univers-MA  1:58.55                   

 37 Curley, Bridget E   FR Marist College-MR    1:58.60                   

 38 Leonhard, Melanie   JR Rider University-NJ  1:58.90                   

 39 Misiewicz, Carly J  SR Rider University-NJ  1:59.84                   

 40 Hinckley, Katie-Je  FR Maine-NE             2:01.42                   

 41 Delehanty, Courtne  SO Post-MR              2:02.01                   

 42 Davidson, Katie E   SR Navy-MD              2:05.90                   

 -- Kazaba, Katherine   FR Post-MR                                        

 

Event 20  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:49.44   2/26/2011 Taylor Friedmann, Central                  

                1:43.99  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:47.99  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Cheng, Kendra M           JR BU Swimming-NE                  1:50.28 q      

  2 Fay, Amy E                SR UMBC                            1:51.02 q      

  3 Nasson, Stephanie A       FR BU Swimming-NE                  1:51.85 q      

  4 Morales, Adria C          SO New Hampshire-NE                1:52.05 q      

  5 Conard, Kate E            SR Marist College-MR               1:52.31 q      

  6 Orr, Bonnie C             JR Marist College-MR               1:52.42 q      

  7 Morales, Allison C        FR New Hampshire-NE                1:52.53 q      

  8 Savage, Alexsa P          SO BU Swimming-NE                  1:52.94 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Wang, Oriana              FR Harvard-NE                      1:53.10 q      

 10 Marcheskie, Lyndsey       FR Bucknell Univers-MA             1:53.11 q      

 11 Newell, Paige C           JR Harvard-NE                      1:53.18 q      

 12 Thach, Amanda K           SO Navy-MD                         1:53.19 q      

 13 Happ, Megan E             SR BU Swimming-NE                  1:53.49 q      

 14 Reutzel, Megan L          FR Navy-MD                         1:53.96 q      

 15 Bender, Shannon A         JR Maine-NE                        1:54.48 q      

 15 Arciello, Madeline B      JR Marist College-MR               1:54.48 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Boughton, Melissa D       SO Navy-MD                         1:55.38        

 18 Shroyer, Jackie P         SO Bucknell Univers-MA             1:55.56        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Nassif, Morgan E          FR Navy-MD                         1:56.02        

 20 Pontecorvo, Kelly M       JR Bucknell Univers-MA             1:56.17        

 21 Byrne, Bernadette A       JR New Hampshire-NE                1:56.58        

 22 Veselovsky, Anna          FR BU Swimming-NE                  1:57.00        

 23 Hedberg, Malin            SO Post-MR                         1:57.11        

 24 Linden, Carmen E          SR Maine-NE                        1:57.49        

 25 Suarez-Rebling, Daniela   FR Harvard-NE                      1:57.60        

 26 Toal, Shannon V           SO Marist College-MR               1:57.62        

 27 Mushtei, Anastasiia       FR Saint Peter's-NJ                1:57.66        

 28 Keefer, Katie A           JR New Hampshire-NE                1:57.78        

 29 Kisloski, Emily           SR Niagara-NI                      1:57.81        

 30 Norrena, Angelica         SO Post-MR                         1:58.10        

 31 Grimes, Meaghan L         JR BU Swimming-NE                  1:58.19        

 32 Crimmins, Lauri A         SR BING                            1:58.24        

 33 Koukos, Alexandria K      FR Marist College-MR               1:58.35        

 34 Anderer, Stephanie L      SR Rider University-NJ             1:58.37        

 35 Bilunas, Brianna L        SO Navy-MD                         1:58.41        

 36 Archer, Leanne Q          FR Bucknell Univers-MA             1:58.55        

 37 Curley, Bridget E         FR Marist College-MR               1:58.60        

 38 Leonhard, Melanie         JR Rider University-NJ             1:58.90        

 39 Misiewicz, Carly J        SR Rider University-NJ             1:59.84        

 40 Hinckley, Katie-Jean J    FR Maine-NE                        2:01.42        

 41 Delehanty, Courtney M     SO Post-MR                         2:02.01        

 42 Davidson, Katie E         SR Navy-MD                         2:05.90        

 -- Kazaba, Katherine L       FR Post-MR                             DFS        

      Declared false start

 -- Warwick, Danielle E       JR Rider University-NJ                 SCR        

 -- Koziol, Stephanie M       SO Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Wright, Emily             JR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Perry, Lauren M           SO Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Porcellio, Liz            SR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Sumner, Sarah A           SO Harvard-NE                          SCR        

 -- Reminger, Danielle C      SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Baguley, Lauren T         JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Roberts, Jenni J          JR New Hampshire-NE                    SCR        

 -- Gorinski, Laura M         SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Brown, Emily A            FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Bull, Jenna B             JR New Hampshire-NE                    SCR        

 -- Kettrick, Aubrey          SR Niagara-NI                          SCR        

 -- Magnavita, Emily S        SO New Hampshire-NE                    SCR        

 -- Cooper, Oneida            SO New Hampshire-NE                    SCR        

 -- Dudley, Rachael K         FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Vaughn, Rheanna L         JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Oswald, Addie E           SR Rider University-NJ                 SCR        

 -- Nawrocki, Alanna S        FR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Nowak, Haley A            JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Macfarlane, Zoe C         FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Thompson, Maddie A        FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Sawick, Ange              SO Navy-MD                             SCR        

 

Event 21  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:36.73        1999 Dominik Matuzewicz, CCSU, CCSU             

                1:33.63  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:37.99  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Hussein, Mohamed    SR UMBC                 1:38.66    1:37.47 D1 B    20  

  2 Vazquez, Andy       SO BU Swimming-NE       1:38.92    1:38.98         17  

  3 Stinson, Nathan R   FR Navy-MD              1:40.45    1:39.51         16  

  4 Carey, Evan d       JR UMBC                 1:39.97    1:39.97         15  

  5 Tan, Dan            JR Columbia-MR          1:41.08    1:40.46         14  

  6 Stoddard, Kevin     SO Navy-MD              1:40.85    1:40.59         13  

  7 Beutler, Joe T      FR Columbia-MR          1:40.93    1:40.92         12  

  8 Molloy, Brian C     SR Rider University-NJ  1:40.65    1:41.40         11  

B - Final

  9 Puchi, Cole W       SO BU Swimming-NE       1:41.47    1:41.26          9  

 10 Bomberger, Dain     SO Navy-MD              1:41.57    1:41.49          7  

 11 Bailey, John J      SO HARV-NE              1:41.42    1:41.95          6  

 12 Wallace, Danny P    JR Bucknell Univers-MA  1:41.92    1:42.19          5  

 13 Hughes, Nathan H    FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:42.31    1:42.67          4  

 14 McGraw, Trey        JR Saint Peter's-NJ     1:42.24    1:42.96          3  

 15 Newhouse, Sean C    JR Rider University-NJ  1:41.72    1:42.98          2  

 16 Brophy, Will A      JR HARV-NE              1:42.29    1:43.73          1  

Preliminaries

 17 Sundquist, James C  JR BU Swimming-NE       1:42.60                   

 18 Keane, Brian M      JR UMBC                 1:42.70                   

 19 Zheng, Evan T       FR HARV-NE              1:42.83                   

 20 Beatty, George G    SO Bucknell Univers-MA  1:42.92                   

 21 Mattingly, Tyler S  FR Columbia-MR          1:42.97                   

 22 Neuendorf, Reed L   JR UMBC                 1:43.29                   

 23 Capozzola, Brian    FR NJIT-NJ              1:43.46                   

 24 Chiodo Ortiz, Chri  FR Bucknell Univers-MA  1:43.54                   

 25 Zheng, Eric B       SO HARV-NE              1:43.62                   

 26 Krause, Billy K     SR Bucknell Univers-MA  1:43.63                   

 27 Bieda, Josef C      FR UMBC                 1:43.97                   

 28 Yueh, Nathan J      JR Columbia-MR          1:44.17                   

 29 Bouvier, Tim P      JR BU Swimming-NE       1:44.27                   

 30 Christerson, Jakob  SO Terriers-MR          1:44.32                   

 31 Stang, Kevin P      JR UMBC                 1:44.38                   

 32 Miller, Stephen J   SR Marist College-MR    1:44.56                   

 33 Sweeney, PJ         JR Manhattan-MR         1:44.60                   

 34 Boutte', DJ P       FR HARV-NE              1:44.69                   

 35 Snyder, Reed R      SO HARV-NE              1:44.90                   

 36 Drennen, William J  SO Marist College-MR    1:44.91                   

 37 Downs, Travis A     JR HARV-NE              1:45.34                   

 38 Gaynor, Daniel F    SR Marist College-MR    1:45.96                   

 39 Kelley, Spencer C   SO Marist College-MR    1:46.22                   

 40 Ragan, Timothy J    SR RWU-NE               1:46.25                   

 41 Lombardi, Alexande  JR Marist College-MR    1:46.50                   

 42 Ferraro, Tyler D    SR Marist College-MR    1:46.56                   

 43 McManus, Kevin P    SO Rider University-NJ  1:46.77                   

 44 Srdanovic, Ivan     JR Lightning-MR         1:47.64                   

 45 Beabout, Jason      FR Marywood-MA          1:48.36                   

 46 Dwyer, Cameron J    FR Maine-NE             1:48.44                   

 47 Fusco, Christopher  JR Manhattan-MR         1:48.47                   

 48 Drori, Jonathan     FR NJIT-NJ              1:48.65                   

 49 Klages, Ryan        SO Manhattan-MR         1:49.54                   

 50 Fineman, Richard A  SR Columbia-MR          1:49.56                   

 51 Spitzer, John R     SO Marist College-MR    1:51.04                   

 52 Kaminske, Matthew   SR HARV-NE              1:52.19                   

 -- Cook, Nick J        JR Marist College-MR    1:45.58         X         

 -- Kammer, Riley R     SR BU Swimming-NE                       X         

 -- Nouser, Mohamed
    SO Rider University-NJ                            

 

Event 21  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:36.73        1999 Dominik Matuzewicz, CCSU, CCSU             

                1:33.63  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:37.99  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Hussein, Mohamed          SR UMBC                            1:38.66 q      

  2 Vazquez, Andy             SO BU Swimming-NE                  1:38.92 q      

  3 Carey, Evan d             JR UMBC                            1:39.97 q      

  4 Stinson, Nathan R         FR Navy-MD                         1:40.45 q      

  5 Molloy, Brian C           SR Rider University-NJ             1:40.65 q      

  6 Stoddard, Kevin           SO Navy-MD                         1:40.85 q      

  7 Beutler, Joe T            FR Columbia-MR                     1:40.93 q      

  8 Tan, Dan                  JR Columbia-MR                     1:41.08 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Bailey, John J            SO HARV-NE                         1:41.42 q      

 10 Puchi, Cole W             SO BU Swimming-NE                  1:41.47 q      

 11 Bomberger, Dain           SO Navy-MD                         1:41.57 q      

 12 Newhouse, Sean C          JR Rider University-NJ             1:41.72 q      

 13 Wallace, Danny P          JR Bucknell Univers-MA             1:41.92 q      

 14 McGraw, Trey              JR Saint Peter's-NJ                1:42.24 q      

 15 Brophy, Will A            JR HARV-NE                         1:42.29 q      

 16 Hughes, Nathan H          FR Wpi Engineers-NE                1:42.31 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Sundquist, James C        JR BU Swimming-NE                  1:42.60        

 18 Keane, Brian M            JR UMBC                            1:42.70        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Zheng, Evan T             FR HARV-NE                         1:42.83        

 20 Beatty, George G          SO Bucknell Univers-MA             1:42.92        

 21 Mattingly, Tyler S        FR Columbia-MR                     1:42.97        

 22 Neuendorf, Reed L         JR UMBC                            1:43.29        

 23 Capozzola, Brian          FR NJIT-NJ                         1:43.46        

 24 Chiodo Ortiz, Chris S     FR Bucknell Univers-MA             1:43.54        

 25 Zheng, Eric B             SO HARV-NE                         1:43.62        

 26 Krause, Billy K           SR Bucknell Univers-MA             1:43.63        

 27 Bieda, Josef C            FR UMBC                            1:43.97        

 28 Yueh, Nathan J            JR Columbia-MR                     1:44.17        

 29 Bouvier, Tim P            JR BU Swimming-NE                  1:44.27        

 30 Christerson, Jakob N      SO Terriers-MR                     1:44.32        

 31 Stang, Kevin P            JR UMBC                            1:44.38        

 32 Miller, Stephen J         SR Marist College-MR               1:44.56        

 33 Sweeney, PJ               JR Manhattan-MR                    1:44.60        

 34 Boutte', DJ P             FR HARV-NE                         1:44.69        

 35 Snyder, Reed R            SO HARV-NE                         1:44.90        

 36 Drennen, William J        SO Marist College-MR               1:44.91        

 37 Downs, Travis A           JR HARV-NE                         1:45.34        

 38 Gaynor, Daniel F          SR Marist College-MR               1:45.96        

 39 Kelley, Spencer C         SO Marist College-MR               1:46.22        

 40 Ragan, Timothy J          SR RWU-NE                          1:46.25        

 41 Lombardi, Alexander M     JR Marist College-MR               1:46.50        

 42 Ferraro, Tyler D          SR Marist College-MR               1:46.56        

 43 McManus, Kevin P          SO Rider University-NJ             1:46.77        

 44 Srdanovic, Ivan           JR Lightning-MR                    1:47.64        

 45 Beabout, Jason            FR Marywood-MA                     1:48.36        

 46 Dwyer, Cameron J          FR Maine-NE                        1:48.44        

 47 Fusco, Christopher        JR Manhattan-MR                    1:48.47        

 48 Drori, Jonathan           FR NJIT-NJ                         1:48.65        

 49 Klages, Ryan              SO Manhattan-MR                    1:49.54        

 50 Fineman, Richard A        SR Columbia-MR                     1:49.56        

 51 Spitzer, John R           SO Marist College-MR               1:51.04        

 52 Kaminske, Matthew R       SR HARV-NE                         1:52.19        

 -- Cook, Nick J              JR Marist College-MR              X1:45.58        

 -- Nouser, Mohamed
          SO Rider University-NJ                 DFS        

      Declared false start

 -- Kammer, Riley R           SR BU Swimming-NE                     XDFS        

      Declared false start

 -- Seketa, Ben D             SO Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Nickell, Alex J           FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Hadley, Matt J            JR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Duvall, Thomas J          FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Shanley, Jeff P           FR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Rappaport, Will L         FR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Mita, Riley               SO Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Davison, Hugh M           JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Santoro, John G           FR Columbia-MR                         SCR        

 -- Ellis, Jason M            SO Niagara-NI                          SCR        

 -- Dougherty, Patrick M      SR Columbia-MR                         SCR        

 -- Neuendorf, Lance          FR Manhattan-MR                        SCR        

 -- Stevens, Matt D           SR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Treat, Christian A        SR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Flynn, Ryan P             SR Bearcats-MR                         SCR        

 -- Weber, Riley P            FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 

Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:01.69   2/26/2011 Laura Gorinski, Navy Swimming              

                  59.51  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:02.49  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Barron, Claire L    SR UMBC                 1:04.81    1:03.81         20  

  2 Zotter, Corinne T   SO BING                 1:05.10    1:04.02         17  

  3 Bradford, Ellen M   FR Navy-MD              1:04.64    1:04.28         16  

  4 Trodden, Jen L      SR Maine-NE             1:06.30    1:05.05         15  

  5 Young, Katie A      FR Navy-MD              1:05.01    1:05.17         14  

  6 Harpur, Tess E      FR BU Swimming-NE       1:05.21    1:05.70         13  

  7 Garreau, Elizabeth  FR BU Swimming-NE       1:05.44    1:05.96         12  

  8 Larkin, Kaitlyn C   SR Marist College-MR    1:06.14    1:06.08         11  

B - Final

  9 Porcellio, Liz      SR Bucknell Univers-MA  1:06.59    1:05.53          9  

 10 Ferrara, Karla      FR BU Swimming-NE       1:06.43    1:05.68          7  

 11 Krueger, Kyle G     JR Harvard-NE           1:06.46    1:06.68          6  

 12 Abbott, Jenn L      JR Navy-MD              1:06.44    1:06.76          5  

 13 Oxley, Morgan G     SR Bucknell Univers-MA  1:07.05    1:07.39          4  

 14 Gwynn, Emily W      FR Bucknell Univers-MA  1:07.24    1:07.55          3  

 15 Doan, Kristine H    FR Navy-MD              1:07.08    1:07.57          2  

 16 Linn, Abby M        SO Maine-NE             1:06.83    1:07.58          1  

Preliminaries

 17 Shelley, Taylor L   FR Rider University-NJ  1:07.32                   

 18 Caspersen, Bettina  FR New Hampshire-NE     1:07.46                   

 19 Hew, Chelcee G      JR Post-MR              1:07.50                   

 20 Hernandez, Monica   FR Navy-MD              1:07.52                   

 21 Sung, Julia         JR Bearcats-MR          1:08.22                   

 22 Mathieu, Sammy N    FR Maine-NE             1:08.47                   

 23 Gautieri, Gina M    SO Bucknell Univers-MA  1:08.92                   

 24 Sumner, Sarah A     SO Harvard-NE           1:09.19                   

 25 Rasmussen, Brigitt  FR Saint Peter's-NJ     1:09.55                   

 26 Rollando, Alyssa K  JR Bucknell Univers-MA  1:09.58                   

 27 Beardsworth, Heath  JR RWU-NE               1:10.35                   

 28 Martel, Hailey L    FR RWU-NE               1:10.42                   

 29 Grant, Brianne         Manhattan-MR         1:10.47                   

 30 Casha, Nysa M       SO Wpi Engineers-NE     1:12.94                   

 -- Grandonico, Kriste  JR RWU-NE                   DQ                    

 

Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:01.69   2/26/2011 Laura Gorinski, Navy Swimming              

                  59.51  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:02.49  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Bradford, Ellen M         FR Navy-MD                         1:04.64 q      

  2 Barron, Claire L          SR UMBC                            1:04.81 q      

  3 Young, Katie A            FR Navy-MD                         1:05.01 q      

  4 Zotter, Corinne T         SO BING                            1:05.10 q      

  5 Harpur, Tess E            FR BU Swimming-NE                  1:05.21 q      

  6 Garreau, Elizabeth K      FR BU Swimming-NE                  1:05.44 q      

  7 Larkin, Kaitlyn C         SR Marist College-MR               1:06.14 q      

  8 Trodden, Jen L            SR Maine-NE                        1:06.30 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Ferrara, Karla            FR BU Swimming-NE                  1:06.43 q      

 10 Abbott, Jenn L            JR Navy-MD                         1:06.44 q      

 11 Krueger, Kyle G           JR Harvard-NE                      1:06.46 q      

 12 Porcellio, Liz            SR Bucknell Univers-MA             1:06.59 q      

 13 Linn, Abby M              SO Maine-NE                        1:06.83 q      

 14 Oxley, Morgan G           SR Bucknell Univers-MA             1:07.05 q      

 15 Doan, Kristine H          FR Navy-MD                         1:07.08 q      

 16 Gwynn, Emily W            FR Bucknell Univers-MA             1:07.24 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Shelley, Taylor L         FR Rider University-NJ             1:07.32        

 18 Caspersen, Bettina        FR New Hampshire-NE                1:07.46        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Hew, Chelcee G            JR Post-MR                         1:07.50        

 20 Hernandez, Monica A       FR Navy-MD                         1:07.52        

 21 Sung, Julia               JR Bearcats-MR                     1:08.22        

 22 Mathieu, Sammy N          FR Maine-NE                        1:08.47        

 23 Gautieri, Gina M          SO Bucknell Univers-MA             1:08.92        

 24 Sumner, Sarah A           SO Harvard-NE                      1:09.19        

 25 Rasmussen, Brigitte       FR Saint Peter's-NJ                1:09.55        

 26 Rollando, Alyssa K        JR Bucknell Univers-MA             1:09.58        

 27 Beardsworth, Heather P    JR RWU-NE                          1:10.35        

 28 Martel, Hailey L          FR RWU-NE                          1:10.42        

 29 Grant, Brianne               Manhattan-MR                    1:10.47        

 30 Casha, Nysa M             SO Wpi Engineers-NE                1:12.94        

 -- Grandonico, Kristen D     JR RWU-NE                               DQ        

      Finish in wrong lane

 -- Gorinski, Laura M         SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Randolph, Colleen E       JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Henderson, Ashley L       FR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Mann, Katie               SO New Hampshire-NE                    SCR        

 

Event 23  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   52.99   2/26/2011 Lovro Bilonic, SPC                           

                52.60  D1 A Division 1 A

                55.39  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Bilonic, Lovro      SR Saint Peter's-NJ       53.49      54.07 D1 B    20  

  2 Jimenez, Peter      SR Saint Peter's-NJ       56.16      55.36 D1 B    17  

  3 Lebedevs, Valerijs  SR Saint Peter's-NJ       55.84      55.45         16  

  4 Treat, Christian A  SR Bucknell Univers-MA    56.45      56.11         15  

  5 Wood, Andrew W      JR Columbia-MR            56.70      56.15         14  

  6 Phillips, Adam D    FR Rider University-NJ    56.40      56.27         13  

  7 Caballero, Mario    SO BU Swimming-NE         56.32      56.30         12  

  8 Seketa, Ben D       SO Bucknell Univers-MA    56.75      56.92         11  

B - Final

  9 Watlington, Seth H  FR Navy-MD                57.50      56.65          9  

 10 Thomas, Jeffrey L   JR BU Swimming-NE         57.53      56.73          7  

 11 Young, Bill T       FR Navy-MD                57.01      56.80          6  

 12 Hensen, Julien J    SR Rider University-NJ    56.91      56.83          5  

 13 Wurzbacher, Owen M  SR HARV-NE                57.42      57.09          4  

 14 Swallow, Matt S     JR Columbia-MR            57.07      57.15          3  

 15 Feeney, Andrew K    SR Navy-MD                57.26      57.55          2  

 16 Carroll, John W     FR UMBC                   57.48      57.72          1  

Preliminaries

 13 Tarasov, Andrey        CSI-NI                 57.34                   

 18 Fortin, Ryan W      FR HARV-NE                57.88                   

 19 Perley, Tim J       SO Bucknell Univers-MA    58.31                   

 20 Daly, Dennis J      JR Manhattan-MR           58.34                   

 21 Veith, Mitch w      SO Columbia-MR            58.54                   

 22 Treanor, Dallan B   FR Manhattan-MR           58.65                   

 23 Thurston, Eric D    JR RWU-NE                 59.18                   

 24 Stevens, Matt D     SR Bucknell Univers-MA    59.23                   

 25 Grosman, Kyle F     SR Rider University-NJ    59.29                   

 26 Marks, Jonathan A   SO HARV-NE                59.38                   

 27 Brother, Chas M     SO UMBC                   59.45                   

 28 Preda, Anthony I    FR Lightning-MR           59.47                   

 29 Vandermolen, Nicho  SO Marist College-MR      59.94                   

 30 Sileo, Jimmy E      SR Rider University-NJ  1:00.19                   

 31 Roycroft, Carl      SO Niagara-NI           1:00.58                   

 32 Hla, Jonathan       FR Bearcats-MR          1:00.82                   

 33 Etheridge, Ethan    FR ELMS-NE              1:00.85                   

 34 Hsu, Darwin *       FR HARV-NE              1:01.20                   

 35 Lowney, Phil P      SO Umass Dartmouth      1:03.36                   

 36 Klingener, Corey    SO Terriers-MR          1:04.43                   

 -- Mackay, Mike W      SO Manhattan-MR             DQ                    

 -- Orlando, Michael    JR Terriers-MR                                    

 

Event 23  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   52.99   2/26/2011 Lovro Bilonic, SPC                           

                52.60  D1 A Division 1 A

                55.39  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Bilonic, Lovro            SR Saint Peter's-NJ                  53.49 qD1 B  

  2 Lebedevs, Valerijs        SR Saint Peter's-NJ                  55.84 q      

  3 Jimenez, Peter            SR Saint Peter's-NJ                  56.16 q      

  4 Caballero, Mario          SO BU Swimming-NE                    56.32 q      

  5 Phillips, Adam D          FR Rider University-NJ               56.40 q      

  6 Treat, Christian A        SR Bucknell Univers-MA               56.45 q      

  7 Wood, Andrew W            JR Columbia-MR                       56.70 q      

  8 Seketa, Ben D             SO Bucknell Univers-MA               56.75 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Hensen, Julien J          SR Rider University-NJ               56.91 q      

 10 Young, Bill T             FR Navy-MD                           57.01 q      

 11 Swallow, Matt S           JR Columbia-MR                       57.07 q      

 12 Feeney, Andrew K          SR Navy-MD                           57.26 q      

 13 Tarasov, Andrey              CSI-NI                            57.34 q      

 14 Wurzbacher, Owen M        SR HARV-NE                           57.42 q      

 15 Carroll, John W           FR UMBC                              57.48 q      

 16 Watlington, Seth H        FR Navy-MD                           57.50 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Thomas, Jeffrey L         JR BU Swimming-NE                    57.53        

 18 Fortin, Ryan W            FR HARV-NE                           57.88        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Perley, Tim J             SO Bucknell Univers-MA               58.31        

 20 Daly, Dennis J            JR Manhattan-MR                      58.34        

 21 Veith, Mitch w            SO Columbia-MR                       58.54        

 22 Treanor, Dallan B         FR Manhattan-MR                      58.65        

 23 Thurston, Eric D          JR RWU-NE                            59.18        

 24 Stevens, Matt D           SR Bucknell Univers-MA               59.23        

 25 Grosman, Kyle F           SR Rider University-NJ               59.29        

 26 Marks, Jonathan A         SO HARV-NE                           59.38        

 27 Brother, Chas M           SO UMBC                              59.45        

 28 Preda, Anthony I          FR Lightning-MR                      59.47        

 29 Vandermolen, Nicholas A   SO Marist College-MR                 59.94        

 30 Sileo, Jimmy E            SR Rider University-NJ             1:00.19        

 31 Roycroft, Carl            SO Niagara-NI                      1:00.58        

 32 Hla, Jonathan             FR Bearcats-MR                     1:00.82        

 33 Etheridge, Ethan          FR ELMS-NE                         1:00.85        

 34 Hsu, Darwin *             FR HARV-NE                         1:01.20        

 35 Lowney, Phil P            SO Umass Dartmouth                 1:03.36        

 36 Klingener, Corey          SO Terriers-MR                     1:04.43        

 -- Mackay, Mike W            SO Manhattan-MR                         DQ        

      Downward butterfly kick

 -- Orlando, Michael          JR Terriers-MR                         DFS        

      Declared false start

 -- Lehman, Brandon A         JR RWU-NE                              SCR        

 -- Rappaport, Will L         FR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Nicholson, Mike R         JR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Seffrin, Richard          FR NJIT-NJ                             SCR        

 -- Ruddy, Jason P            SO Marist College-MR                   SCR        

 -- Bowden, Daniel            SO Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Murphy, Sean              JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Santoro, John G           FR Columbia-MR                         SCR        

 -- Crane, Kingsley K         FR Columbia-MR                         SCR        

 -- Hoffer, Luke M            JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Grove, Ben T              JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 

Event 24  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   53.56    3/2/2013 Brienne M Ryan, FORD                         

                52.13  D1 A Division 1 A

                55.09  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Ryan, Brienne M     SR FORD-MR                53.75      53.56 D1 B    20  

  2 Zebrowski, Kara L   SR BU Swimming-NE         56.72      56.24         17  

  3 Bull, Jenna B       JR New Hampshire-NE       57.56      56.81         16  

  4 Cooper, Oneida      SO New Hampshire-NE       56.92      56.86         15  

  5 Grace, Courtney A   SO BU Swimming-NE         56.94      57.27         14  

  6 Anderson, Nicole E  SO New Hampshire-NE       57.50      57.28         13  

  7 Oswald, Addie E     SR Rider University-NJ    57.65      57.79         12  

  8 Macfarlane, Zoe C   FR Navy-MD                57.80      57.93         11  

B - Final

  9 Savage, Alexsa P    SO BU Swimming-NE         58.34      57.83          9  

 10 Henderson, Ashley   FR Bucknell Univers-MA    58.18      57.88          7  

 11 Powhida, Bethany C  FR Marist College-MR      58.02      57.98          6  

 12 Wagner, Sarah E     JR Marist College-MR      58.64      58.33          5  

 13 Foster, Taylor      JR Harvard-NE             58.95      58.38          4  

 14 Brennan, Jen A      JR Bucknell Univers-MA    58.39      58.42          3  

 15 Buczkowski, Emily   SO Maine-NE               58.50      58.52          2  

 16 Thach, Amanda K     SO Navy-MD                58.94      58.91          1  

Preliminaries

 17 Schulkin, Danielle  JR Harvard-NE             59.00                   

 18 Brekovsky, Rachel   FR Bucknell Univers-MA    59.10                   

 19 Lundgren, Alexandr  SO Navy-MD                59.37                   

 20 Coccaro, Claudia C  FR BING                   59.39                   

 21 Shroyer, Jackie P   SO Bucknell Univers-MA    59.53                   

 22 Bender, Shannon A   JR Maine-NE               59.55                   

 23 Schroeder, Sydney   SO Bucknell Univers-MA    59.62                   

 24 Bulmahn, Julia C    SR Niagara-NI           1:00.05                   

 25 Fineman, Melissa S  FR Brown-NE             1:00.55                   

 25 Warwick, Danielle   JR Rider University-NJ  1:00.55                   

 27 Morrison, Mairi A   SR Post-MR              1:00.68                   

 28 Merchant, Kayla C   SO Maine-NE             1:00.90                   

 29 Squillante, Lindse  SO Marist College-MR    1:00.92                   

 30 Dwyer, Lauren M     JR Maine-NE             1:01.09                   

 31 Westcott, Erin M    FR Rider University-NJ  1:01.11                   

 32 York, Emily         FR Niagara-NI           1:01.50                   

 32 Radolec, Megan C    FR Rider University-NJ  1:01.50                   

 34 Bystrak, Kristina   SO Marist College-MR    1:01.75                   

 35 Ward, Kelsey        SO Niagara-NI           1:02.06                   

 36 Schuermann, Kerry   SO Manhattan-MR         1:02.24                   

 37 Mellish, Courtney   JR Maine-NE             1:02.44                   

 38 Puleio, Emily F     JR Maine-NE             1:03.35                   

 

Event 24  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   53.56    3/2/2013 Brienne M Ryan, FORD                         

                52.13  D1 A Division 1 A

                55.09  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Ryan, Brienne M           SR FORD-MR                           53.75 qD1 B  

  2 Zebrowski, Kara L         SR BU Swimming-NE                    56.72 q      

  3 Cooper, Oneida            SO New Hampshire-NE                  56.92 q      

  4 Grace, Courtney A         SO BU Swimming-NE                    56.94 q      

  5 Anderson, Nicole E        SO New Hampshire-NE                  57.50 q      

  6 Bull, Jenna B             JR New Hampshire-NE                  57.56 q      

  7 Oswald, Addie E           SR Rider University-NJ               57.65 q      

  8 Macfarlane, Zoe C         FR Navy-MD                           57.80 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Powhida, Bethany C        FR Marist College-MR                 58.02 q      

 10 Henderson, Ashley L       FR Bucknell Univers-MA               58.18 q      

 11 Savage, Alexsa P          SO BU Swimming-NE                    58.34 q      

 12 Brennan, Jen A            JR Bucknell Univers-MA               58.39 q      

 13 Buczkowski, Emily A       SO Maine-NE                          58.50 q      

 14 Wagner, Sarah E           JR Marist College-MR                 58.64 q      

 15 Thach, Amanda K           SO Navy-MD                           58.94 q      

 16 Foster, Taylor            JR Harvard-NE                        58.95 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Schulkin, Danielle        JR Harvard-NE                        59.00        

 18 Brekovsky, Rachel E       FR Bucknell Univers-MA               59.10        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Lundgren, Alexandra K     SO Navy-MD                           59.37        

 20 Coccaro, Claudia C        FR BING                              59.39        

 21 Shroyer, Jackie P         SO Bucknell Univers-MA               59.53        

 22 Bender, Shannon A         JR Maine-NE                          59.55        

 23 Schroeder, Sydney E       SO Bucknell Univers-MA               59.62        

 24 Bulmahn, Julia C          SR Niagara-NI                      1:00.05        

 25 Warwick, Danielle E       JR Rider University-NJ             1:00.55        

 25 Fineman, Melissa S        FR Brown-NE                        1:00.55        

 27 Morrison, Mairi A         SR Post-MR                         1:00.68        

 28 Merchant, Kayla C         SO Maine-NE                        1:00.90        

 29 Squillante, Lindsey A     SO Marist College-MR               1:00.92        

 30 Dwyer, Lauren M           JR Maine-NE                        1:01.09        

 31 Westcott, Erin M          FR Rider University-NJ             1:01.11        

 32 York, Emily               FR Niagara-NI                      1:01.50        

 32 Radolec, Megan C          FR Rider University-NJ             1:01.50        

 34 Bystrak, Kristina C       SO Marist College-MR               1:01.75        

 35 Ward, Kelsey              SO Niagara-NI                      1:02.06        

 36 Schuermann, Kerry         SO Manhattan-MR                    1:02.24        

 37 Mellish, Courtney A       JR Maine-NE                        1:02.44        

 38 Puleio, Emily F           JR Maine-NE                        1:03.35        

 -- Lin, Carol S              SR Harvard-NE                          SCR        

 -- Paruso, Toni A            SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Reminger, Danielle C      SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Bradford, Ellen M         FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Baguley, Lauren T         JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Melanson, Brenna C        FR Regis College-NE                    SCR        

 -- Kazaba, Katherine L       FR Post-MR                             SCR        

 -- Macfarlane, Maddie C      JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Roberts, Jenni J          JR New Hampshire-NE                    SCR        

 -- Dudley, Rachael K         FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Rist, Konnor E            FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Porcellio, Liz            SR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Nawrocki, Alanna S        FR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Darmody, Kellie A         SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Cortesio, Catherine M     JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Reutzel, Megan L          FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 

Event 25  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   47.51   2/25/2012 Adam Maczewski, PITT                         

                46.02  D1 A Division 1 A

                48.49  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Stuewe, Connor R    SO BU Swimming-NE         49.19      48.92         20  

  2 Lee, Mun Hon        FR BU Swimming-NE         49.20      48.95         17  

  3 Pretto, Jack A      JR HARV-NE                49.23      49.06         16  

  4 Baxter, Shane       SO Niagara-NI             51.49      49.47         15  

  5 Kaei, Lauri         SO UMBC                   50.05      50.09         14  

  6 Dougherty, Patrick  SR Columbia-MR            50.41      50.13         13  

  7 Rohtla, Johan       JR UMBC                   50.79      50.47         12  

  8 Bach, Ryan T        SO BU Swimming-NE         51.02      50.57         11  

B - Final

  9 Carlson, David H    FR Navy-MD                52.80      50.89          9  

 10 Cummings, Dylan P   SO Marist College-MR      52.15      51.92          7  

 11 O'Neal, Pat G       JR BU Swimming-NE         51.72      51.93          6  

 12 Monteiro, Facu      SR Saint Peter's-NJ       52.00      51.98          5  

 13 Golankiewicz, Andr  JR Navy-MD                51.70      52.03          4  

 14 Hetzel, Thomas M    FR Navy-MD                52.89      52.07          3  

 15 Spinella, Nicholas  JR Marist College-MR      51.57      52.09          2  

 16 Camp, Caleb E       FR Marist College-MR      52.87      52.28          1  

Preliminaries

 14 Jacques, Phillip N  SR RWU-NE                 52.69                   

 18 Duszynski, Andrew   FR BING                   52.90                   

 19 Balcanoff, Cullen   SR Manhattan-MR           52.95                   

 20 Funk, Brandon M     SO BU Swimming-NE         53.02                   

 21 Treanor, Dallan B   FR Manhattan-MR           53.12                   

 22 Nangle, JT T        FR Bucknell Univers-MA    53.14                   

 23 Powers, Alex D      FR Wpi Engineers-NE       53.19                   

 24 Neuendorf, Lance    FR Manhattan-MR           53.62                   

 25 Ellis, Jason M      SO Niagara-NI             53.72                   

 26 Woodhead, Bryan P   SO Old Westbury-MR        53.98                   

 27 Hassan, Omar        FR Saint Peter's-NJ       54.00                   

 28 Kinnon, Shane D     FR Maine-NE               54.05                   

 29 McCarthy, Brendan   SO Marist College-MR      54.06                   

 30 Peralta, Ramon      SO Lightning-MR           54.71                   

 31 Ebert, Eric         FR Niagara-NI             55.00                   

 32 Lau, Jacky          FR Bearcats-MR            55.11                   

 33 Adams, Daniel       FR Marywood-MA            55.39                   

 34 Isaacs, Scott       SO Manhattan-MR           56.00                   

 -- Campbell, Peter H   JR BU Swimming-NE         54.80         X         

 

Event 25  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   47.51   2/25/2012 Adam Maczewski, PITT                         

                46.02  D1 A Division 1 A

                48.49  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Stuewe, Connor R          SO BU Swimming-NE                    49.19 q      

  2 Lee, Mun Hon              FR BU Swimming-NE                    49.20 q      

  3 Pretto, Jack A            JR HARV-NE                           49.23 q      

  4 Kaei, Lauri               SO UMBC                              50.05 q      

  5 Dougherty, Patrick M      SR Columbia-MR                       50.41 q      

  6 Rohtla, Johan             JR UMBC                              50.79 q      

  7 Bach, Ryan T              SO BU Swimming-NE                    51.02 q      

  8 Baxter, Shane             SO Niagara-NI                        51.49 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Spinella, Nicholas R      JR Marist College-MR                 51.57 q      

 10 Golankiewicz, Andrew J    JR Navy-MD                           51.70 q      

 11 O'Neal, Pat G             JR BU Swimming-NE                    51.72 q      

 12 Monteiro, Facu            SR Saint Peter's-NJ                  52.00 q      

 13 Cummings, Dylan P         SO Marist College-MR                 52.15 q      

 14 Jacques, Phillip N        SR RWU-NE                            52.69 q      

 15 Carlson, David H          FR Navy-MD                           52.80 q      

 16 Camp, Caleb E             FR Marist College-MR                 52.87 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Hetzel, Thomas M          FR Navy-MD                           52.89        

 18 Duszynski, Andrew M       FR BING                              52.90        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Balcanoff, Cullen M       SR Manhattan-MR                      52.95        

 20 Funk, Brandon M           SO BU Swimming-NE                    53.02        

 21 Treanor, Dallan B         FR Manhattan-MR                      53.12        

 22 Nangle, JT T              FR Bucknell Univers-MA               53.14        

 23 Powers, Alex D            FR Wpi Engineers-NE                  53.19        

 24 Neuendorf, Lance          FR Manhattan-MR                      53.62        

 25 Ellis, Jason M            SO Niagara-NI                        53.72        

 26 Woodhead, Bryan P         SO Old Westbury-MR                   53.98        

 27 Hassan, Omar              FR Saint Peter's-NJ                  54.00        

 28 Kinnon, Shane D           FR Maine-NE                          54.05        

 29 McCarthy, Brendan M       SO Marist College-MR                 54.06        

 30 Peralta, Ramon            SO Lightning-MR                      54.71        

 31 Ebert, Eric               FR Niagara-NI                        55.00        

 32 Lau, Jacky                FR Bearcats-MR                       55.11        

 33 Adams, Daniel             FR Marywood-MA                       55.39        

 34 Isaacs, Scott             SO Manhattan-MR                      56.00        

 -- Campbell, Peter H         JR BU Swimming-NE                   X54.80        

 -- Perley, Tim J             SO Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Campbell, Conor P         JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Hadley, Matt J            JR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Stark, Joseph A           SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Rappaport, Will L         FR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Ngan, Alex K              SO Columbia-MR                         SCR        

 -- Walsh, Brendan            SO Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Puchi, Cole W             SO BU Swimming-NE                      SCR        

 -- Krause, Billy K           SR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Charles-Funk, Johnny F    SR Rider University-NJ                 SCR        

 

Event 26  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   7:27.08    3/2/2013 Boston University, BU Swimming             

                         K Cheng, M Spencer, S Nasson, A Savage            

                7:07.89  D1 A Division 1 A

                7:12.59  D1 B Division 1 B

    School                                                  Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                             7:27.08         40  

  2 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                           7:31.76         34  

  3 Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'A'                7:32.26         32  

  4 Harvard University-NE  'A'                            7:36.00         30  

  5 Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                 7:41.20         28  

  6 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'A'                   7:54.51         26  

  7 Niagara University-NI  'A'                            7:58.77         24  

  8 Manhattan College-MR  'A'                             8:34.27         22  

 -- Bucknell University-MA  'B'                          X7:49.24        

 -- Rider University-NJ  'A'                                   NS        

 -- New Hampshire, University of-NE  'A'                      SCR        

 

Event 27  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   6:38.03    3/2/2013 Boston University, BU Swimming             

                         C Stuewe, A Vazquez, C Puchi, J Thomas            

                6:25.90  D1 A Division 1 A

                6:29.48  D1 B Division 1 B

    School                                                  Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                             6:38.03         40  

  2 Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                 6:40.52         34  

  3 Columbia University-MR  'A'                           6:43.76         32  

  4 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'A'                        6:50.56         30  

  5 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                           6:52.23         28  

  6 Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'A'                6:59.50         26  

  7 Manhattan College-MR  'A'                             7:00.88         24  

  8 New Jersey Institute of Tech-NJ  'A'                  7:01.57         22  

  9 St. Francis College-MR  'A'                           7:06.28         18  

 10 Rider University-NJ  'A'                              7:06.48         14  

 11 Niagara University-NI  'A'                            7:11.69         12  

 12 Baruch College-MR  'A'                                7:16.72         10  

 -- Bucknell University-MA  'B'                          X6:56.88        

 -- Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'B'                       X7:01.79        

 -- Umbc Swimming & Diving  'A'                                DQ        

      Early take-off swimmer #3

 -- Marywood University-MA  'A'                                NS        

 -- Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                         SCR        

 -- Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'A'                       SCR        

 -- Saint Peters University-NJ  'A'                           SCR        

 

Event 28  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   16:17.93   2/26/2012 Hayley Edwards, Villanova, Villanova      

                16:01.12  D1 A Division 1 A

                16:30.59  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nasson, Stephanie   FR BU Swimming-NE                16:27.57 D1 B    20  

  2 Happ, Megan E       SR BU Swimming-NE                16:49.41         17  

  3 Nassif, Morgan E    FR Navy-MD                       17:20.62         16  

  4 Suarez-Rebling, Da  FR Harvard-NE                    17:23.04         15  

  5 Mushtei, Anastasii  FR Saint Peter's-NJ              17:30.81         14  

  6 Toal, Shannon V     SO Marist College-MR             17:35.58         13  

  7 Veselovsky, Anna    FR BU Swimming-NE                17:39.69         12  

  8 Kaller, Kim M       JR Marist College-MR             17:39.76         11  

  9 Leonhard, Melanie   JR Rider University-NJ           17:46.08          9  

 10 Frith, Ashley M     SO Brown-NE                      17:47.36          7  

 11 Hedberg, Malin      SO Post-MR                       17:47.70          6  

 12 Koukos, Alexandria  FR Marist College-MR             17:49.45          5  

 13 Archer, Leanne Q    FR Bucknell Univers-MA           17:54.85          4  

 14 Petrelis, Christin  FR Saint Peter's-NJ              17:55.04          3  

 15 Hinckley, Katie-Je  FR Maine-NE                      17:59.21          2  

 16 Kisloski, Emily     SR Niagara-NI                    18:06.58          1  

 17 Bayer, Tayler B     FR Maine-NE                      18:07.48        

 18 Mullaney, Megan G   JR Rider University-NJ           18:18.98        

 19 Paterson, Katie     JR Marywood-MA                   18:20.83        

 20 Molfino, Morgan     JR Niagara-NI                    18:40.95        

 -- Ehrlich, Marlee A   FR Harvard-NE                         SCR        

 -- Ramsey, Margaret    FR Harvard-NE                         SCR        

 -- Liu, Sherry Z       FR Harvard-NE                         SCR        

 -- Sawick, Ange        SO Navy-MD                            SCR        

 -- Reutzel, Megan L    FR Navy-MD                            SCR        

 -- McCandless, Lauren  JR New Hampshire-NE                   SCR        

 -- Nowak, Haley A      JR Navy-MD                            SCR        

 -- Dudley, Rachael K   FR Navy-MD                            SCR        

 -- Conard, Kate E      SR Marist College-MR                  SCR        

 -- Davidson, Katie E   SR Navy-MD                            SCR        

 

Event 29  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   15:17.10   2/26/2012 Justin Vigts, US Naval Academy            

                14:47.70  D1 A Division 1 A

                15:30.39  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Martin, Noah W      FR Navy-MD                       15:35.45         20  

  2 Stinson, Nathan R   FR Navy-MD                       15:44.70         17  

  3 Snyder, Reed R      SO HARV-NE                       15:48.55         16  

  4 Dunkle, Sam G       SO Columbia-MR                   15:49.86         15  

  5 Beatty, George G    SO Bucknell Univers-MA           15:53.34         14  

  6 Sullivan, Sean P    SO Marist College-MR             15:53.99         13  

  7 Pokornowski, Alec   SO BU Swimming-NE                16:02.00         12  

  8 Bailey, John J      SO HARV-NE                       16:09.93         11  

  9 Seffrin, Richard    FR NJIT-NJ                       16:11.04          9  

 10 Anderson, Knox K    JR BU Swimming-NE                16:12.13          7  

 11 Bouvier, Tim P      JR BU Swimming-NE                16:12.62          6  

 12 Stoddard, Kevin     SO Navy-MD                       16:18.14          5  

 13 Collins, Daniel P   SR Marist College-MR             16:23.60          4  

 14 Shanley, Jeff P     FR Bucknell Univers-MA           16:29.95          3  

 15 Drennen, William J  SO Marist College-MR             16:31.73          2  

 16 Nyaradi, Chris      FR Navy-MD                       16:34.03          1  

 17 Williams, Brent M   JR Maine-NE                      16:44.69        

 18 Kaminske, Matthew   SR HARV-NE                       16:57.23        

 19 Remaniak, Joshua    FR Niagara-NI                    17:00.14        

 20 Beabout, Jason      FR Marywood-MA                   17:03.67        

 -- Cook, Nick J        JR Marist College-MR            X17:05.58        

 -- Vagts, Justin W     SR Navy-MD                            SCR        

 -- Duvall, Thomas J    FR Navy-MD                            SCR        

 -- Nickell, Alex J     FR Navy-MD                            SCR        

 -- Mita, Riley         SO Navy-MD                            SCR        

 

Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:56.59    3/3/2013 Kendall P Crawford, Harvard                

                1:53.17  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:59.19  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Crawford, Kendall   FR Harvard-NE           2:01.04    1:56.59 D1 B    20  

  2 Radin, Katie A      SR BU Swimming-NE       1:59.91    1:59.45         17  

  3 Lee, Danielle       FR Harvard-NE           2:00.43    2:00.20         16  

  4 Conard, Kate E      SR Marist College-MR    2:00.65    2:00.74         15  

  5 Oswald, Addie E     SR Rider University-NJ  2:01.88    2:01.39         14  

  6 Macfarlane, Zoe C   FR Navy-MD              2:03.66    2:01.79         13  

  7 Bull, Jenna B       JR New Hampshire-NE     2:02.10    2:02.19         12  

  8 Zebrowski, Kara L   SR BU Swimming-NE       2:02.98    2:05.96         11  

B - Final

  9 Cheng, Kendra M     JR BU Swimming-NE       2:04.03    2:02.44          9  

 10 Cooper, Oneida      SO New Hampshire-NE     2:04.20    2:02.45          7  

 11 Spencer, Mika       FR BU Swimming-NE       2:04.59    2:04.12          6  

 12 Newell, Paige C     JR Harvard-NE           2:04.79    2:04.28          5  

 13 Thach, Amanda K     SO Navy-MD              2:04.77    2:04.34          4  

 14 Morales, Adria C    SO New Hampshire-NE     2:05.53    2:04.37          3  

 15 Powhida, Bethany C  FR Marist College-MR    2:05.75    2:05.17          2  

 16 Anderson, Nicole E  SO New Hampshire-NE     2:04.89    2:05.21          1  

Preliminaries

 17 Keefer, Katie A     JR New Hampshire-NE     2:05.86                   

 18 Macfarlane, Maddie  JR Navy-MD              2:06.23                   

 19 Foster, Taylor      JR Harvard-NE           2:07.40                   

 20 Shroyer, Jackie P   SO Bucknell Univers-MA  2:07.78                   

 21 Brennan, Jen A      JR Bucknell Univers-MA  2:08.03                   

 22 Mellish, Courtney   JR Maine-NE             2:08.58                   

 23 Merchant, Kayla C   SO Maine-NE             2:08.63                   

 24 Brekovsky, Rachel   FR Bucknell Univers-MA  2:08.73                   

 25 Lundgren, Alexandr  SO Navy-MD              2:08.82                   

 26 Bulmahn, Julia C    SR Niagara-NI           2:09.40                   

 27 Warwick, Danielle   JR Rider University-NJ  2:09.41                   

 28 Wagner, Sarah E     JR Marist College-MR    2:09.74                   

 29 Bystrak, Kristina   SO Marist College-MR    2:09.86                   

 30 Pontecorvo, Kelly   JR Bucknell Univers-MA  2:09.96                   

 31 Nawrocki, Alanna S  FR Bucknell Univers-MA  2:10.29                   

 32 Coccaro, Claudia C  FR BING                 2:10.95                   

 33 Schroeder, Sydney   SO Bucknell Univers-MA  2:11.50                   

 34 Schuermann, Kerry   SO Manhattan-MR         2:12.84                   

 35 Elliott, Kirsty E   FR Post-MR              2:12.85                   

 36 Radolec, Megan C    FR Rider University-NJ  2:13.40                   

 37 Idman, Becky        FR Maine-NE             2:14.80                   

 

Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:56.59    3/3/2013 Kendall P Crawford, Harvard                

                1:53.17  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:59.19  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Radin, Katie A            SR BU Swimming-NE                  1:59.91 q      

  2 Lee, Danielle             FR Harvard-NE                      2:00.43 q      

  3 Conard, Kate E            SR Marist College-MR               2:00.65 q      

  4 Crawford, Kendall P       FR Harvard-NE                      2:01.04 q      

  5 Oswald, Addie E           SR Rider University-NJ             2:01.88 q      

  6 Bull, Jenna B             JR New Hampshire-NE                2:02.10 q      

  7 Zebrowski, Kara L         SR BU Swimming-NE                  2:02.98 q      

  8 Macfarlane, Zoe C         FR Navy-MD                         2:03.66 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Cheng, Kendra M           JR BU Swimming-NE                  2:04.03 q      

 10 Cooper, Oneida            SO New Hampshire-NE                2:04.20 q      

 11 Spencer, Mika             FR BU Swimming-NE                  2:04.59 q      

 12 Thach, Amanda K           SO Navy-MD                         2:04.77 q      

 13 Newell, Paige C           JR Harvard-NE                      2:04.79 q      

 14 Anderson, Nicole E        SO New Hampshire-NE                2:04.89 q      

 15 Morales, Adria C          SO New Hampshire-NE                2:05.53 q      

 16 Powhida, Bethany C        FR Marist College-MR               2:05.75 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Keefer, Katie A           JR New Hampshire-NE                2:05.86        

 18 Macfarlane, Maddie C      JR Navy-MD                         2:06.23        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Foster, Taylor            JR Harvard-NE                      2:07.40        

 20 Shroyer, Jackie P         SO Bucknell Univers-MA             2:07.78        

 21 Brennan, Jen A            JR Bucknell Univers-MA             2:08.03        

 22 Mellish, Courtney A       JR Maine-NE                        2:08.58        

 23 Merchant, Kayla C         SO Maine-NE                        2:08.63        

 24 Brekovsky, Rachel E       FR Bucknell Univers-MA             2:08.73        

 25 Lundgren, Alexandra K     SO Navy-MD                         2:08.82        

 26 Bulmahn, Julia C          SR Niagara-NI                      2:09.40        

 27 Warwick, Danielle E       JR Rider University-NJ             2:09.41        

 28 Wagner, Sarah E           JR Marist College-MR               2:09.74        

 29 Bystrak, Kristina C       SO Marist College-MR               2:09.86        

 30 Pontecorvo, Kelly M       JR Bucknell Univers-MA             2:09.96        

 31 Nawrocki, Alanna S        FR Bucknell Univers-MA             2:10.29        

 32 Coccaro, Claudia C        FR BING                            2:10.95        

 33 Schroeder, Sydney E       SO Bucknell Univers-MA             2:11.50        

 34 Schuermann, Kerry         SO Manhattan-MR                    2:12.84        

 35 Elliott, Kirsty E         FR Post-MR                         2:12.85        

 36 Radolec, Megan C          FR Rider University-NJ             2:13.40        

 37 Idman, Becky              FR Maine-NE                        2:14.80        

 -- Hojan Clark, Kelsey       SO Harvard-NE                          SCR        

 -- Schulkin, Danielle        JR Harvard-NE                          SCR        

 -- Reutzel, Megan L          FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Nassif, Morgan E          FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Mann, Katie               SO New Hampshire-NE                    SCR        

 -- Rist, Konnor E            FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Baguley, Lauren T         JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Morales, Allison C        FR New Hampshire-NE                    SCR        

 -- Darmody, Kellie A         SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- O'Connor, Kelly A         SR Rider University-NJ                 SCR        

 -- Clute, Deirdre E          JR Harvard-NE                          SCR        

 -- Koziol, Stephanie M       SO Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Henderson, Ashley L       FR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Dudley, Rachael K         FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Ryan, Brienne M           SR FORD-MR                             SCR        

 

Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:45.23    3/3/2013 Mohamed Hussein, UMBC                      

                1:41.31  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:46.39  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Hussein, Mohamed    SR UMBC                 1:48.75    1:45.23 D1 B    20  

  2 Stuewe, Connor R    SO BU Swimming-NE       1:47.02    1:45.92 D1 B    17  

  3 Astashinsky, Nik A  JR BU Swimming-NE       1:48.82    1:48.34         16  

  4 Dougherty, Patrick  SR Columbia-MR          1:50.67    1:49.50         15  

  5 Draves, Billy A     SO Navy-MD              1:51.51    1:49.97         14  

  6 Carlson, David H    FR Navy-MD              1:50.15    1:50.16         13  

  7 Baxter, Shane       SO Niagara-NI           1:51.45    1:50.18         12  

  8 Monteiro, Facu      SR Saint Peter's-NJ     1:50.80    1:50.33         11  

B - Final

  9 Rohtla, Johan       JR UMBC                 1:52.11    1:48.81          9  

 10 Pretto, Jack A      JR HARV-NE              1:52.60    1:49.78          7  

 11 Beutler, Joe T      FR Columbia-MR          1:51.95    1:51.34          6  

 12 Pate, Wesley R      JR BU Swimming-NE       1:51.55    1:51.89          5  

 13 Golankiewicz, Andr  JR Navy-MD              1:51.69    1:52.28          4  

 14 England, Matt B     FR Maine-NE             1:53.28    1:52.85          3  

 15 Neuendorf, Reed L   JR UMBC                 1:53.22    1:53.16          2  

 16 Hetzel, Thomas M    FR Navy-MD              1:51.90    1:53.57          1  

Preliminaries

 17 Zheng, Eric B       SO HARV-NE              1:53.30                   

 18 McCarthy, Brendan   SO Marist College-MR    1:54.05                   

 19 Anderson, Knox K    JR BU Swimming-NE       1:54.13                   

 20 Balcanoff, Cullen   SR Manhattan-MR         1:55.37                   

 21 Spinella, Nicholas  JR Marist College-MR    1:55.46                   

 22 Cummings, Dylan P   SO Marist College-MR    1:55.72                   

 23 Kent, Dylan D       SR UMBC                 1:55.91                   

 24 Camp, Caleb E       FR Marist College-MR    1:56.12                   

 25 Ellis, Jason M      SO Niagara-NI           1:56.24                   

 26 Nangle, JT T        FR Bucknell Univers-MA  1:56.40                   

 26 Duszynski, Andrew   FR BING                 1:56.40                   

 28 Rappaport, Will L   FR Bucknell Univers-MA  1:56.44                   

 29 Powers, Alex D      FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:57.86                   

 30 Fusco, Christopher  JR Manhattan-MR         1:58.72                   

 31 Siuda, Alex         JR Niagara-NI           1:59.71                   

 32 Neuendorf, Lance    FR Manhattan-MR         2:00.30                   

 33 Hassan, Omar        FR Saint Peter's-NJ     2:00.54                   

 34 Veazey, Liam        FR Terriers-MR          2:01.48                   

 -- Campbell, Peter H   JR BU Swimming-NE       1:57.45         X         

 -- Charles-Funk, John  SR Rider University-NJ                            

 

Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:45.23    3/3/2013 Mohamed Hussein, UMBC                      

                1:41.31  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:46.39  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Stuewe, Connor R          SO BU Swimming-NE                  1:47.02 q      

  2 Hussein, Mohamed          SR UMBC                            1:48.75 q      

  3 Astashinsky, Nik A        JR BU Swimming-NE                  1:48.82 q      

  4 Carlson, David H          FR Navy-MD                         1:50.15 q      

  5 Dougherty, Patrick M      SR Columbia-MR                     1:50.67 q      

  6 Monteiro, Facu            SR Saint Peter's-NJ                1:50.80 q      

  7 Baxter, Shane             SO Niagara-NI                      1:51.45 q      

  8 Draves, Billy A           SO Navy-MD                         1:51.51 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Pate, Wesley R            JR BU Swimming-NE                  1:51.55 q      

 10 Golankiewicz, Andrew J    JR Navy-MD                         1:51.69 q      

 11 Hetzel, Thomas M          FR Navy-MD                         1:51.90 q      

 12 Beutler, Joe T            FR Columbia-MR                     1:51.95 q      

 13 Rohtla, Johan             JR UMBC                            1:52.11 q      

 14 Pretto, Jack A            JR HARV-NE                         1:52.60 q      

 15 Neuendorf, Reed L         JR UMBC                            1:53.22 q      

 16 England, Matt B           FR Maine-NE                        1:53.28 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Zheng, Eric B             SO HARV-NE                         1:53.30        

 18 McCarthy, Brendan M       SO Marist College-MR               1:54.05        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Anderson, Knox K          JR BU Swimming-NE                  1:54.13        

 20 Balcanoff, Cullen M       SR Manhattan-MR                    1:55.37        

 21 Spinella, Nicholas R      JR Marist College-MR               1:55.46        

 22 Cummings, Dylan P         SO Marist College-MR               1:55.72        

 23 Kent, Dylan D             SR UMBC                            1:55.91        

 24 Camp, Caleb E             FR Marist College-MR               1:56.12        

 25 Ellis, Jason M            SO Niagara-NI                      1:56.24        

 26 Duszynski, Andrew M       FR BING                            1:56.40        

 26 Nangle, JT T              FR Bucknell Univers-MA             1:56.40        

 28 Rappaport, Will L         FR Bucknell Univers-MA             1:56.44        

 29 Powers, Alex D            FR Wpi Engineers-NE                1:57.86        

 30 Fusco, Christopher        JR Manhattan-MR                    1:58.72        

 31 Siuda, Alex               JR Niagara-NI                      1:59.71        

 32 Neuendorf, Lance          FR Manhattan-MR                    2:00.30        

 33 Hassan, Omar              FR Saint Peter's-NJ                2:00.54        

 34 Veazey, Liam              FR Terriers-MR                     2:01.48        

 -- Campbell, Peter H         JR BU Swimming-NE                 X1:57.45        

 -- Charles-Funk, Johnny F    SR Rider University-NJ                 DFS        

      Declared false start

 -- Campbell, Conor P         JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Walsh, Brendan            SO Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Stark, Joseph A           SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Nicholson, Mike R         JR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Hadley, Matt J            JR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Krause, Billy K           SR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 

Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   49.34    3/3/2013 Sara D Li, Harvard                           

                48.03  D1 A Division 1 A

                49.99  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Li, Sara D          JR Harvard-NE             49.48      49.34 D1 B    20  

  2 Savage, Alexsa P    SO BU Swimming-NE         52.55      51.83         17  

  3 Arciello, Madeline  JR Marist College-MR      52.23      51.89         16  

  4 Kettrick, Aubrey    SR Niagara-NI             52.23      52.01         15  

  5 Perry, Lauren M     SO Bucknell Univers-MA    52.41      52.04         14  

  6 Magnavita, Emily S  SO New Hampshire-NE       52.33      52.07         13  

  7 Wright, Emily       JR Bucknell Univers-MA    52.48      52.12         12  

  8 Trodden, Jen L      SR Maine-NE               52.63      52.17         11  

B - Final

  9 Sumner, Sarah A     SO Harvard-NE             52.81      52.07          9  

 10 Darmody, Kellie A   SR Navy-MD                53.24      52.15          7  

 11 Grimes, Meaghan L   JR BU Swimming-NE         53.09      52.27          6  

 12 Grace, Courtney A   SO BU Swimming-NE         52.73      52.62          5  

 13 Marcheskie, Lyndse  FR Bucknell Univers-MA    52.63      52.71          4  

 14 Porcellio, Liz      SR Bucknell Univers-MA    53.24      52.94          3  

 15 Fay, Amy E          SR UMBC                   53.33      53.22          2  

 16 Boughton, Melissa   SO Navy-MD                53.39      53.81          1  

Preliminaries

 17 Curley, Bridget E   FR Marist College-MR      53.57                   

 18 Melanson, Brenna C  FR Regis College-NE       53.83                   

 19 Reutzel, Megan L    FR Navy-MD                53.84                   

 20 Lin, Carol S        SR Harvard-NE             54.03                   

 20 Fineman, Melissa S  FR Brown-NE               54.03                   

 22 Bilunas, Brianna L  SO Navy-MD                54.04                   

 23 Sharp, Taylor C     FR Maine-NE               54.15                   

 24 Kazaba, Katherine   FR Post-MR                54.22                   

 25 Andrews, Katlyn M   SR Rider University-NJ    54.25                   

 26 Delehanty, Courtne  SO Post-MR                54.31                   

 27 Buczkowski, Emily   SO Maine-NE               54.41                   

 28 Linden, Carmen E    SR Maine-NE               54.49                   

 29 Norrena, Angelica   SO Post-MR                54.51                   

 30 Byrne, Bernadette   JR New Hampshire-NE       54.68                   

 31 York, Emily         FR Niagara-NI             54.82                   

 32 Puleio, Emily F     JR Maine-NE               55.01                   

 33 Misiewicz, Carly J  SR Rider University-NJ    55.03                   

 34 Anderer, Stephanie  SR Rider University-NJ    55.16                   

 35 Estrada, Krystyna   SO CSC-NE                 55.31                   

 36 Grandonico, Kriste  JR RWU-NE                 55.39                   

 37 O'Laughlin, Chelse  JR Niagara-NI             55.60                   

 38 Miller, Elaine M    FR CSC-NE                 56.04                   

 39 Skaggs, Nicole L    FR Navy-MD                56.92                   

 -- Jordan, Maggie A    FR Brown-NE                                       

 

Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   49.34    3/3/2013 Sara D Li, Harvard                           

                48.03  D1 A Division 1 A

                49.99  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Li, Sara D                JR Harvard-NE                        49.48 qD1 B  

  2 Kettrick, Aubrey          SR Niagara-NI                        52.23 q      

  2 Arciello, Madeline B      JR Marist College-MR                 52.23 q      

  4 Magnavita, Emily S        SO New Hampshire-NE                  52.33 q      

  5 Perry, Lauren M           SO Bucknell Univers-MA               52.41 q      

  6 Wright, Emily             JR Bucknell Univers-MA               52.48 q      

  7 Savage, Alexsa P          SO BU Swimming-NE                    52.55 q      

  8 Trodden, Jen L            SR Maine-NE                          52.63 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Marcheskie, Lyndsey       FR Bucknell Univers-MA              J52.63 q      

 10 Grace, Courtney A         SO BU Swimming-NE                    52.73 q      

 11 Sumner, Sarah A           SO Harvard-NE                        52.81 q      

 12 Grimes, Meaghan L         JR BU Swimming-NE                    53.09 q      

 13 Porcellio, Liz            SR Bucknell Univers-MA               53.24 q      

 13 Darmody, Kellie A         SR Navy-MD                           53.24 q      

 15 Fay, Amy E                SR UMBC                              53.33 q      

 16 Boughton, Melissa D       SO Navy-MD                           53.39 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Curley, Bridget E         FR Marist College-MR                 53.57        

 18 Melanson, Brenna C        FR Regis College-NE                  53.83        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Reutzel, Megan L          FR Navy-MD                           53.84        

 20 Lin, Carol S              SR Harvard-NE                        54.03        

 20 Fineman, Melissa S        FR Brown-NE                          54.03        

 22 Bilunas, Brianna L        SO Navy-MD                           54.04        

 23 Sharp, Taylor C           FR Maine-NE                          54.15        

 24 Kazaba, Katherine L       FR Post-MR                           54.22        

 25 Andrews, Katlyn M         SR Rider University-NJ               54.25        

 26 Delehanty, Courtney M     SO Post-MR                           54.31        

 27 Buczkowski, Emily A       SO Maine-NE                          54.41        

 28 Linden, Carmen E          SR Maine-NE                          54.49        

 29 Norrena, Angelica         SO Post-MR                           54.51        

 30 Byrne, Bernadette A       JR New Hampshire-NE                  54.68        

 31 York, Emily               FR Niagara-NI                        54.82        

 32 Puleio, Emily F           JR Maine-NE                          55.01        

 33 Misiewicz, Carly J        SR Rider University-NJ               55.03        

 34 Anderer, Stephanie L      SR Rider University-NJ               55.16        

 35 Estrada, Krystyna         SO CSC-NE                            55.31        

 36 Grandonico, Kristen D     JR RWU-NE                            55.39        

 37 O'Laughlin, Chelsea       JR Niagara-NI                        55.60        

 38 Miller, Elaine M          FR CSC-NE                            56.04        

 39 Skaggs, Nicole L          FR Navy-MD                           56.92        

 -- Jordan, Maggie A          FR Brown-NE                            DFS        

      Declared false start

 -- Anaya, Ana L              SO Harvard-NE                          SCR        

 -- Martin, Faith A           SO Harvard-NE                          SCR        

 -- Baguley, Lauren T         JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Archer, Leanne Q          FR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Paruso, Toni A            SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Randolph, Colleen E       JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Reminger, Danielle C      SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Suffel, Megan F           SO New Hampshire-NE                    SCR        

 -- Caspersen, Bettina        FR New Hampshire-NE                    SCR        

 -- Crawford, Kendall P       FR Harvard-NE                          SCR        

 -- Ferrell, Stephanie M      SO Harvard-NE                          SCR        

 -- Ramsey, Margaret          FR Harvard-NE                          SCR        

 -- Lee, Danielle             FR Harvard-NE                          SCR        

 -- Cortesio, Catherine M     JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Thompson, Maddie A        FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Brown, Emily A            FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Henderson, Ashley L       FR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Sawick, Ange              SO Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Nowak, Haley A            JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Thach, Amanda K           SO Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Nassif, Morgan E          FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Gorinski, Laura M         SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Macfarlane, Zoe C         FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Rollando, Alyssa K        JR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Morrison, Mairi A         SR Post-MR                             SCR        

 -- Clute, Deirdre E          JR Harvard-NE                          SCR        

 -- Bradford, Ellen M         FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Roberts, Jenni J          JR New Hampshire-NE                    SCR        

 -- Oswald, Addie E           SR Rider University-NJ                 SCR        

 

Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   44.40    3/1/2009 Drew Modrov, Rider, Rider                    

                42.45  D1 A Division 1 A

                44.29  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Ngan, Alex K        SO Columbia-MR            45.85      44.61         20  

  2 Vazquez, Andy       SO BU Swimming-NE         45.12      45.01         17  

  3 Carey, Evan d       JR UMBC                   45.44      45.48         16  

  4 Tan, Dan            JR Columbia-MR            45.61      45.63         15  

  5 Brophy, Will A      JR HARV-NE                45.51      45.66         14  

  6 Bomberger, Dain     SO Navy-MD                45.89      45.71         13  

  7 Bagent, Sean        SR Navy-MD                45.79      45.73         12  

  8 Quinn, Danny C      SR Navy-MD                45.66      46.20         11  

B - Final

  9 Molloy, Brian C     SR Rider University-NJ    46.15      45.68          9  

 10 Puchi, Cole W       SO BU Swimming-NE         46.15      46.01          7  

 11 Wallace, Danny P    JR Bucknell Univers-MA    46.18      46.17          6  

 12 Chiodo Ortiz, Chri  FR Bucknell Univers-MA    46.31      46.38          5  

 13 Cutter, Ryan C      SR HARV-NE                46.46      46.45          4  

 14 Capozzola, Brian    FR NJIT-NJ                46.47      46.59          3  

 15 Fry, Ben P          FR Navy-MD                46.50      46.76          2  

 16 Treat, Christian A  SR Bucknell Univers-MA    46.51      46.77          1  

Preliminaries

 17 Zheng, Evan T       FR HARV-NE                46.58                   

 18 Doles, Robert W     FR HARV-NE                46.59                   

 19 Sweeney, Brian F    JR Navy-MD                46.63                   

 20 Bach, Ryan T        SO BU Swimming-NE         46.70                   

 21 Doll, Trevor I      SO UMBC                   46.75                   

 22 Spitzer, John R     SO Marist College-MR      46.88                   

 23 Newhouse, Sean C    JR Rider University-NJ    46.97                   

 24 Varieur, Bobby      SR Manhattan-MR           47.12                   

 25 Hughes, Nathan H    FR Wpi Engineers-NE       47.14                   

 26 Downs, Travis A     JR HARV-NE                47.15                   

 27 O'Neal, Pat G       JR BU Swimming-NE         47.19                   

 28 Moran, Christian F  SO RWU-NE                 47.27                   

 29 Kupke, Linc M       SO BU Swimming-NE         47.30                   

 30 Boutte', DJ P       FR HARV-NE                47.42                   

 31 Kelley, Spencer C   SO Marist College-MR      47.59                   

 32 Dupres, Abel        SO Lightning-MR           47.66                   

 33 Livingstone, Garet  SO Terriers-MR            47.79                   

 34 Ferraro, Tyler D    SR Marist College-MR      47.81                   

 35 McGraw, Trey        JR Saint Peter's-NJ       47.86                   

 36 Keane, Brian M      JR UMBC                   47.96                   

 36 Mattingly, Tyler S  FR Columbia-MR            47.96                   

 38 Kinnon, Shane D     FR Maine-NE               48.00                   

 39 Christerson, Jakob  SO Terriers-MR            48.01                   

 40 Graf, Alex J        SO Regis College-NE       48.07                   

 41 Bryan, Shawn        SR NJIT-NJ                48.11                   

 42 Lombardi, Alexande  JR Marist College-MR      48.16                   

 43 Ragan, Timothy J    SR RWU-NE                 48.24                   

 44 Ruddy, Mickey F     SR Manhattan-MR           48.25                   

 45 Sundquist, James C  JR BU Swimming-NE         48.27                   

 46 Yueh, Nathan J      JR Columbia-MR            48.40                   

 47 Ebert, Eric         FR Niagara-NI             48.58                   

 48 Kingston, Yohancey  SR Saint Peter's-NJ       48.63                   

 49 Sundel, Blake A     SO HARV-NE                48.68                   

 50 Adams, Daniel       FR Marywood-MA            48.70                   

 51 Hsu, Darwin *       FR HARV-NE                48.90                   

 52 Woodhead, Bryan P   SO Old Westbury-MR        48.94                   

 53 Pepaj, Jon          SO Terriers-MR            49.06                   

 54 Strickland, Evan L  SO Cabrini-MA             49.07                   

 55 Lau, Jacky          FR Bearcats-MR            49.14                   

 56 Klages, Ryan        SO Manhattan-MR           49.32                   

 57 McManus, Kevin P    SO Rider University-NJ    49.40                   

 58 Isaacs, Scott       SO Manhattan-MR           49.44                   

 59 Peralta, Ramon      SO Lightning-MR           49.53                   

 60 Chang, James        JR Bearcats-MR            50.70                   

 -- Kammer, Riley R     SR BU Swimming-NE         48.02         X         

 -- Prichard, Jeffrey   FR Rider University-NJ                            

 -- Sonstrom, Colin R   FR RWU-NE                                         

 

Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   44.40    3/1/2009 Drew Modrov, Rider, Rider                    

                42.45  D1 A Division 1 A

                44.29  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Vazquez, Andy             SO BU Swimming-NE                    45.12 q      

  2 Carey, Evan d             JR UMBC                              45.44 q      

  3 Brophy, Will A            JR HARV-NE                           45.51 q      

  4 Tan, Dan                  JR Columbia-MR                       45.61 q      

  5 Quinn, Danny C            SR Navy-MD                           45.66 q      

  6 Bagent, Sean              SR Navy-MD                           45.79 q      

  7 Ngan, Alex K              SO Columbia-MR                       45.85 q      

  8 Bomberger, Dain           SO Navy-MD                           45.89 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Puchi, Cole W             SO BU Swimming-NE                    46.15 q      

  9 Molloy, Brian C           SR Rider University-NJ               46.15 q      

 11 Wallace, Danny P          JR Bucknell Univers-MA               46.18 q      

 12 Chiodo Ortiz, Chris S     FR Bucknell Univers-MA               46.31 q      

 13 Cutter, Ryan C            SR HARV-NE                           46.46 q      

 14 Capozzola, Brian          FR NJIT-NJ                           46.47 q      

 15 Fry, Ben P                FR Navy-MD                           46.50 q      

 16 Treat, Christian A        SR Bucknell Univers-MA               46.51 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Zheng, Evan T             FR HARV-NE                           46.58        

 18 Doles, Robert W           FR HARV-NE                           46.59        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Sweeney, Brian F          JR Navy-MD                           46.63        

 20 Bach, Ryan T              SO BU Swimming-NE                    46.70        

 21 Doll, Trevor I            SO UMBC                              46.75        

 22 Spitzer, John R           SO Marist College-MR                 46.88        

 23 Newhouse, Sean C          JR Rider University-NJ               46.97        

 24 Varieur, Bobby            SR Manhattan-MR                      47.12        

 25 Hughes, Nathan H          FR Wpi Engineers-NE                  47.14        

 26 Downs, Travis A           JR HARV-NE                           47.15        

 27 O'Neal, Pat G             JR BU Swimming-NE                    47.19        

 28 Moran, Christian F        SO RWU-NE                            47.27        

 29 Kupke, Linc M             SO BU Swimming-NE                    47.30        

 30 Boutte', DJ P             FR HARV-NE                           47.42        

 31 Kelley, Spencer C         SO Marist College-MR                 47.59        

 32 Dupres, Abel              SO Lightning-MR                      47.66        

 33 Livingstone, Gareth       SO Terriers-MR                       47.79        

 34 Ferraro, Tyler D          SR Marist College-MR                 47.81        

 35 McGraw, Trey              JR Saint Peter's-NJ                  47.86        

 36 Keane, Brian M            JR UMBC                              47.96        

 36 Mattingly, Tyler S        FR Columbia-MR                       47.96        

 38 Kinnon, Shane D           FR Maine-NE                          48.00        

 39 Christerson, Jakob N      SO Terriers-MR                       48.01        

 40 Graf, Alex J              SO Regis College-NE                  48.07        

 41 Bryan, Shawn              SR NJIT-NJ                           48.11        

 42 Lombardi, Alexander M     JR Marist College-MR                 48.16        

 43 Ragan, Timothy J          SR RWU-NE                            48.24        

 44 Ruddy, Mickey F           SR Manhattan-MR                      48.25        

 45 Sundquist, James C        JR BU Swimming-NE                    48.27        

 46 Yueh, Nathan J            JR Columbia-MR                       48.40        

 47 Ebert, Eric               FR Niagara-NI                        48.58        

 48 Kingston, Yohancey        SR Saint Peter's-NJ                  48.63        

 49 Sundel, Blake A           SO HARV-NE                           48.68        

 50 Adams, Daniel             FR Marywood-MA                       48.70        

 51 Hsu, Darwin *             FR HARV-NE                           48.90        

 52 Woodhead, Bryan P         SO Old Westbury-MR                   48.94        

 53 Pepaj, Jon                SO Terriers-MR                       49.06        

 54 Strickland, Evan L        SO Cabrini-MA                        49.07        

 55 Lau, Jacky                FR Bearcats-MR                       49.14        

 56 Klages, Ryan              SO Manhattan-MR                      49.32        

 57 McManus, Kevin P          SO Rider University-NJ               49.40        

 58 Isaacs, Scott             SO Manhattan-MR                      49.44        

 59 Peralta, Ramon            SO Lightning-MR                      49.53        

 60 Chang, James              JR Bearcats-MR                       50.70        

 -- Kammer, Riley R           SR BU Swimming-NE                   X48.02        

 -- Prichard, Jeffrey W       FR Rider University-NJ                 DFS        

      Declared false start

 -- Sonstrom, Colin R         FR RWU-NE                              DFS        

      Declared false start

 -- Seketa, Ben D             SO Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Bowden, Daniel            SO Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Weber, Riley P            FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Parker, Robbie J          SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Nangle, JT T              FR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Davison, Hugh M           JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Beutler, Joe T            FR Columbia-MR                         SCR        

 -- Nouser, Mohamed
          SO Rider University-NJ                 SCR        

 -- Dougherty, Patrick M      SR Columbia-MR                         SCR        

 -- Nicholson, Mike R         JR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Hadley, Matt J            JR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 

Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   2:11.68   2/27/2011 Laura Gorinski, Navy Swimming              

                2:08.70  D1 A Division 1 A

                2:15.99  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Mann, Katie         SO New Hampshire-NE     2:13.09    2:11.75 D1 B    20  

  2 Bradford, Ellen M   FR Navy-MD              2:20.61    2:19.74         17  

  3 Young, Katie A      FR Navy-MD              2:20.43    2:21.16         16  

  4 Barron, Claire L    SR UMBC                 2:21.03    2:21.38         15  

  5 Caspersen, Bettina  FR New Hampshire-NE     2:23.36    2:22.57         14  

  6 Larkin, Kaitlyn C   SR Marist College-MR    2:22.24    2:22.62         13  

  7 Abbott, Jenn L      JR Navy-MD              2:24.67    2:23.60         12  

  8 Ferrara, Karla      FR BU Swimming-NE       2:22.36    2:25.51         11  

B - Final

  9 Zotter, Corinne T   SO BING                 2:25.56    2:20.85          9  

 10 Garreau, Elizabeth  FR BU Swimming-NE       2:24.79    2:24.85          7  

 11 Doan, Kristine H    FR Navy-MD              2:27.90    2:25.75          6  

 12 Hernandez, Monica   FR Navy-MD              2:25.82    2:26.17          5  

 13 Linn, Abby M        SO Maine-NE             2:27.17    2:26.67          4  

 14 Gwynn, Emily W      FR Bucknell Univers-MA  2:26.33    2:27.25          3  

 15 Krueger, Kyle G     JR Harvard-NE           2:26.22    2:28.13          2  

 16 Shelley, Taylor L   FR Rider University-NJ  2:26.03    2:28.68          1  

Preliminaries

 16 Hew, Chelcee G      JR Post-MR              2:27.73                   

 18 Gautieri, Gina M    SO Bucknell Univers-MA  2:28.31                   

 19 Oxley, Morgan G     SR Bucknell Univers-MA  2:28.55                   

 20 Rollando, Alyssa K  JR Bucknell Univers-MA  2:29.16                   

 21 Hughes, Livvy M     FR BU Swimming-NE       2:29.33                   

 22 Sung, Julia         JR Bearcats-MR          2:29.99                   

 23 Rasmussen, Brigitt  FR Saint Peter's-NJ     2:32.00                   

 24 Casha, Nysa M       SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:41.23                   

 

Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   2:11.68   2/27/2011 Laura Gorinski, Navy Swimming              

                2:08.70  D1 A Division 1 A

                2:15.99  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Mann, Katie               SO New Hampshire-NE                2:13.09 qD1 B  

  2 Young, Katie A            FR Navy-MD                         2:20.43 q      

  3 Bradford, Ellen M         FR Navy-MD                         2:20.61 q      

  4 Barron, Claire L          SR UMBC                            2:21.03 q      

  5 Larkin, Kaitlyn C         SR Marist College-MR               2:22.24 q      

  6 Ferrara, Karla            FR BU Swimming-NE                  2:22.36 q      

  7 Caspersen, Bettina        FR New Hampshire-NE                2:23.36 q      

  8 Abbott, Jenn L            JR Navy-MD                         2:24.67 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Garreau, Elizabeth K      FR BU Swimming-NE                  2:24.79 q      

 10 Zotter, Corinne T         SO BING                            2:25.56 q      

 11 Hernandez, Monica A       FR Navy-MD                         2:25.82 q      

 12 Shelley, Taylor L         FR Rider University-NJ             2:26.03 q      

 13 Krueger, Kyle G           JR Harvard-NE                      2:26.22 q      

 14 Gwynn, Emily W            FR Bucknell Univers-MA             2:26.33 q      

 15 Linn, Abby M              SO Maine-NE                        2:27.17 q      

 16 Hew, Chelcee G            JR Post-MR                         2:27.73 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Doan, Kristine H          FR Navy-MD                         2:27.90        

 18 Gautieri, Gina M          SO Bucknell Univers-MA             2:28.31        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Oxley, Morgan G           SR Bucknell Univers-MA             2:28.55        

 20 Rollando, Alyssa K        JR Bucknell Univers-MA             2:29.16        

 21 Hughes, Livvy M           FR BU Swimming-NE                  2:29.33        

 22 Sung, Julia               JR Bearcats-MR                     2:29.99        

 23 Rasmussen, Brigitte       FR Saint Peter's-NJ                2:32.00        

 24 Casha, Nysa M             SO Wpi Engineers-NE                2:41.23        

 -- Li, Sara D                JR Harvard-NE                          SCR        

 -- Randolph, Colleen E       JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Ferrell, Stephanie M      SO Harvard-NE                          SCR        

 -- Martin, Faith A           SO Harvard-NE                          SCR        

 -- Gorinski, Laura M         SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Porcellio, Liz            SR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Beardsworth, Heather P    JR RWU-NE                              SCR        

 -- Darmody, Kellie A         SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 

Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:56.08    3/3/2013 Lovro Bilonic, Saint Peter's               

                1:54.31  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:59.79  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Bilonic, Lovro      SR Saint Peter's-NJ     1:57.60    1:56.08 D1 B    20  

  2 Young, Bill T       FR Navy-MD              2:00.49    2:00.65         17  

  3 Caballero, Mario    SO BU Swimming-NE       2:03.18    2:00.99         16  

  4 Wood, Andrew W      JR Columbia-MR          2:02.99    2:02.58         15  

  5 Hensen, Julien J    SR Rider University-NJ  2:04.95    2:02.93         14  

  6 Santoro, John G     FR Columbia-MR          2:02.46    2:03.38         13  

  7 Wurzbacher, Owen M  SR HARV-NE              2:04.40    2:03.51         12  

  8 Fortin, Ryan W      FR HARV-NE              2:03.75    2:03.89         11  

B - Final

  9 Jimenez, Peter      SR Saint Peter's-NJ     2:06.11    2:02.55          9  

 10 Seketa, Ben D       SO Bucknell Univers-MA  2:05.16    2:04.38          7  

 11 Watlington, Seth H  FR Navy-MD              2:05.54    2:05.10          6  

 12 Mackay, Mike W      SO Manhattan-MR         2:07.21    2:05.97          5  

 13 Krause, Billy K     SR Bucknell Univers-MA  2:06.61    2:06.04          4  

 14 Veith, Mitch w      SO Columbia-MR          2:06.26    2:06.11          3  

 15 Feeney, Andrew K    SR Navy-MD              2:05.29    2:08.33          2  

 16 Phillips, Adam D    FR Rider University-NJ  2:07.07    2:16.82          1  

Preliminaries

 17 Chen, Ronald        FR Columbia-MR          2:08.02                   

 18 Carroll, John W     FR UMBC                 2:08.12                   

 19 Swallow, Matt S     JR Columbia-MR          2:08.15                   

 20 Perley, Tim J       SO Bucknell Univers-MA  2:08.62                   

 21 Vandermolen, Nicho  SO Marist College-MR    2:09.25                   

 22 Daly, Dennis J      JR Manhattan-MR         2:09.42                   

 23 McNally, Adam          Wpi Engineers-NE     2:09.95                   

 24 Brother, Chas M     SO UMBC                 2:10.05                   

 25 Stevens, Matt D     SR Bucknell Univers-MA  2:10.15                   

 26 Shannon, Brian T    SR Marist College-MR    2:11.15                   

 27 Grosman, Kyle F     SR Rider University-NJ  2:11.31                   

 28 Sileo, Jimmy E      SR Rider University-NJ  2:12.04                   

 29 Roycroft, Carl      SO Niagara-NI           2:12.42                   

 30 Marks, Jonathan A   SO HARV-NE              2:12.96                   

 31 Thurston, Eric D    JR RWU-NE               2:13.22                   

 32 Drori, Jonathan     FR NJIT-NJ              2:18.02                   

 33 Lowney, Phil P      SO Umass Dartmouth      2:18.90                   

 -- Lambert, Marshall   JR Bucknell Univers-MA  2:12.80         X         

 

Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:56.08    3/3/2013 Lovro Bilonic, Saint Peter's               

                1:54.31  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:59.79  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Bilonic, Lovro            SR Saint Peter's-NJ                1:57.60 qD1 B  

  2 Young, Bill T             FR Navy-MD                         2:00.49 q      

  3 Santoro, John G           FR Columbia-MR                     2:02.46 q      

  4 Wood, Andrew W            JR Columbia-MR                     2:02.99 q      

  5 Caballero, Mario          SO BU Swimming-NE                  2:03.18 q      

  6 Fortin, Ryan W            FR HARV-NE                         2:03.75 q      

  7 Wurzbacher, Owen M        SR HARV-NE                         2:04.40 q      

  8 Hensen, Julien J          SR Rider University-NJ             2:04.95 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Seketa, Ben D             SO Bucknell Univers-MA             2:05.16 q      

 10 Feeney, Andrew K          SR Navy-MD                         2:05.29 q      

 11 Watlington, Seth H        FR Navy-MD                         2:05.54 q      

 12 Jimenez, Peter            SR Saint Peter's-NJ                2:06.11 q      

 13 Veith, Mitch w            SO Columbia-MR                     2:06.26 q      

 14 Krause, Billy K           SR Bucknell Univers-MA             2:06.61 q      

 15 Phillips, Adam D          FR Rider University-NJ             2:07.07 q      

 16 Mackay, Mike W            SO Manhattan-MR                    2:07.21 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Chen, Ronald              FR Columbia-MR                     2:08.02        

 18 Carroll, John W           FR UMBC                            2:08.12        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Swallow, Matt S           JR Columbia-MR                     2:08.15        

 20 Perley, Tim J             SO Bucknell Univers-MA             2:08.62        

 21 Vandermolen, Nicholas A   SO Marist College-MR               2:09.25        

 22 Daly, Dennis J            JR Manhattan-MR                    2:09.42        

 23 McNally, Adam                Wpi Engineers-NE                2:09.95        

 24 Brother, Chas M           SO UMBC                            2:10.05        

 25 Stevens, Matt D           SR Bucknell Univers-MA             2:10.15        

 26 Shannon, Brian T          SR Marist College-MR               2:11.15        

 27 Grosman, Kyle F           SR Rider University-NJ             2:11.31        

 28 Sileo, Jimmy E            SR Rider University-NJ             2:12.04        

 29 Roycroft, Carl            SO Niagara-NI                      2:12.42        

 30 Marks, Jonathan A         SO HARV-NE                         2:12.96        

 31 Thurston, Eric D          JR RWU-NE                          2:13.22        

 32 Drori, Jonathan           FR NJIT-NJ                         2:18.02        

 33 Lowney, Phil P            SO Umass Dartmouth                 2:18.90        

 -- Lambert, Marshall K       JR Bucknell Univers-MA            X2:12.80        

 -- Nicholson, Mike R         JR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Rappaport, Will L         FR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Grove, Ben T              JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Murphy, Sean              JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Seffrin, Richard          FR NJIT-NJ                             SCR        

 -- Treat, Christian A        SR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Hoffer, Luke M            JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 

Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:57.31    3/3/2013 Jenni J Roberts, New Hampshire             

                1:54.60  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:59.59  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Roberts, Jenni J    JR New Hampshire-NE     1:59.48    1:57.31 D1 B    20  

  2 McCandless, Lauren  JR New Hampshire-NE     1:59.93    1:58.42 D1 B    17  

  3 Morales, Allison C  FR New Hampshire-NE     2:04.41    2:00.96         16  

  4 O'Connor, Kelly A   SR Rider University-NJ  2:02.61    2:02.12         15  

  5 Hsu, Connie M       FR Harvard-NE           2:02.36    2:02.19         14  

  6 Simpson, Cece R     FR BU Swimming-NE       2:02.48    2:03.25         13  

  7 Kenney, Katherine   SO BU Swimming-NE       2:04.76    2:04.07         12  

  8 Suffel, Megan F     SO New Hampshire-NE     2:05.09    2:06.71         11  

B - Final

  9 Schulkin, Danielle  JR Harvard-NE           2:06.81    2:04.35          9  

 10 Wang, Oriana        FR Harvard-NE           2:06.02    2:04.72          7  

 11 Visser, Avery G     SO BU Swimming-NE       2:06.36    2:04.77          6  

 12 Morales, Adria C    SO New Hampshire-NE     2:05.84    2:05.75          5  

 13 Hijikata, Shori     FR Harvard-NE           2:06.42    2:05.91          4  

 14 Plunkett, Anna C    SR UMBC                 2:06.93    2:06.06          3  

 15 Smrcina, Erica E    JR Maine-NE             2:06.88    2:06.14          2  

 16 Vitale, Erica A     SR Marist College-MR    2:07.99    2:08.03          1  

Preliminaries

 17 Decisneros, Cristi  JR Saint Peter's-NJ     2:08.09                   

 18 Miles, Emily R      JR Marist College-MR    2:08.45                   

 19 Cortesio, Catherin  JR Navy-MD              2:09.19                   

 20 Koziol, Stephanie   SO Bucknell Univers-MA  2:10.48                   

 21 Kaller, Kim M       JR Marist College-MR    2:11.37                   

 22 O'Connor, Kaitlyn   FR Rider University-NJ  2:12.48                   

 23 Westcott, Erin M    FR Rider University-NJ  2:13.60                   

 24 Harrington, Ashley  JR Niagara-NI           2:14.38                   

 25 Truskot, Sarah J    SO Navy-MD              2:14.39                   

 26 Konieczny, Amanda   FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:15.54                   

 

Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:57.31    3/3/2013 Jenni J Roberts, New Hampshire             

                1:54.60  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:59.59  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Roberts, Jenni J          JR New Hampshire-NE                1:59.48 qD1 B  

  2 McCandless, Lauren M      JR New Hampshire-NE                1:59.93 q      

  3 Hsu, Connie M             FR Harvard-NE                      2:02.36 q      

  4 Simpson, Cece R           FR BU Swimming-NE                  2:02.48 q      

  5 O'Connor, Kelly A         SR Rider University-NJ             2:02.61 q      

  6 Morales, Allison C        FR New Hampshire-NE                2:04.41 q      

  7 Kenney, Katherine M       SO BU Swimming-NE                  2:04.76 q      

  8 Suffel, Megan F           SO New Hampshire-NE                2:05.09 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Morales, Adria C          SO New Hampshire-NE                2:05.84 q      

 10 Wang, Oriana              FR Harvard-NE                      2:06.02 q      

 11 Visser, Avery G           SO BU Swimming-NE                  2:06.36 q      

 12 Hijikata, Shori           FR Harvard-NE                      2:06.42 q      

 13 Schulkin, Danielle        JR Harvard-NE                      2:06.81 q      

 14 Smrcina, Erica E          JR Maine-NE                        2:06.88 q      

 15 Plunkett, Anna C          SR UMBC                            2:06.93 q      

 16 Vitale, Erica A           SR Marist College-MR               2:07.99 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Decisneros, Cristina M    JR Saint Peter's-NJ                2:08.09        

 18 Miles, Emily R            JR Marist College-MR               2:08.45        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Cortesio, Catherine M     JR Navy-MD                         2:09.19        

 20 Koziol, Stephanie M       SO Bucknell Univers-MA             2:10.48        

 21 Kaller, Kim M             JR Marist College-MR               2:11.37        

 22 O'Connor, Kaitlyn E       FR Rider University-NJ             2:12.48        

 23 Westcott, Erin M          FR Rider University-NJ             2:13.60        

 24 Harrington, Ashley        JR Niagara-NI                      2:14.38        

 25 Truskot, Sarah J          SO Navy-MD                         2:14.39        

 26 Konieczny, Amanda         FR Wpi Engineers-NE                2:15.54        

 -- Hojan Clark, Kelsey       SO Harvard-NE                          SCR        

 -- Liu, Sherry Z             FR Harvard-NE                          SCR        

 -- Reminger, Danielle C      SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Paruso, Toni A            SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Jackson, Lindsey          SR Niagara-NI                          SCR        

 -- Dudley, Rachael K         FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Anaya, Ana L              SO Harvard-NE                          SCR        

 -- Vaughn, Rheanna L         JR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 

Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:45.46        2000 Marcin Kaczmarek, CCSU, CCSU               

                1:42.96  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:47.99  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 De Waal, Pierre R   SR UMBC                 1:47.59    1:47.49 D1 B    20  

  2 Draves, Billy A     SO Navy-MD              1:48.72    1:47.55 D1 B    17  

  3 Lee, Mun Hon        FR BU Swimming-NE       1:49.11    1:47.87 D1 B    16  

  4 Nicholson, Mike R   JR Bucknell Univers-MA  1:48.90    1:48.45         15  

  5 Cutter, Ryan C      SR HARV-NE              1:51.36    1:48.94         14  

  6 Ruddy, Jason P      SO Marist College-MR    1:50.95    1:50.31         13  

  7 Tracy, Mark C       SO UMBC                 1:51.53    1:50.75         12  

  8 Thomas, Jeffrey L   JR BU Swimming-NE       1:51.64    1:51.52         11  

B - Final

  9 Cridland, Tanner K  FR BU Swimming-NE       1:52.55    1:51.81          9  

 10 Funk, Brandon M     SO BU Swimming-NE       1:52.09    1:52.19          7  

 11 Martin, Noah W      FR Navy-MD              1:51.66    1:53.24          6  

 12 Mays, Bryson E      FR Navy-MD              1:54.68    1:54.20          5  

 13 Peribonio, Michael  JR Navy-MD              1:56.14    1:54.55          4  

 14 Gaynor, Daniel F    SR Marist College-MR    1:55.49    1:55.29          3  

 15 Miller, Stephen J   SR Marist College-MR    1:54.98    1:55.64          2  

 16 Collins, Daniel P   SR Marist College-MR    1:55.93    1:58.16          1  

Preliminaries

 17 Reed, Andrew        JR Terriers-MR          1:56.40                   

 18 Jew, Eddie W        JR Bucknell Univers-MA  1:56.66                   

 19 Dwyer, Cameron J    FR Maine-NE             1:56.83                   

 20 Crane, Kingsley K   FR Columbia-MR          1:56.98                   

 21 Davitt, Mike G      SR Bucknell Univers-MA  1:57.47                   

 22 Duszynski, Andrew   FR BING                 1:57.74                   

 23 Masuda, Kei K       SO HARV-NE              1:57.79                   

 24 Popov, Dennis       FR NJIT-NJ              1:58.91                   

 25 Fahey, Ryan A       SO Maine-NE             2:00.03                   

 26 Mitchell, Matt M    SR Rider University-NJ  2:01.00                   

 27 Fineman, Richard A  SR Columbia-MR          2:01.05                   

 28 Widenor, Ryan       SR Marywood-MA          2:01.74                   

 29 Sawma, Brian        SR Niagara-NI           2:02.14                   

 30 Coffin, Spencer T   SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:03.36                   

 31 Brown, Rene         JR Terriers-MR          2:03.77                   

 32 Nowack, Samuel C    SR Marist College-MR    2:04.03                   

 -- Lim, Leo W          FR HARV-NE                              X         

 -- Hancock, James A    SR RWU-NE                   DQ                    

 

Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:45.46        2000 Marcin Kaczmarek, CCSU, CCSU               

                1:42.96  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:47.99  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 De Waal, Pierre R         SR UMBC                            1:47.59 qD1 B  

  2 Draves, Billy A           SO Navy-MD                         1:48.72 q      

  3 Nicholson, Mike R         JR Bucknell Univers-MA             1:48.90 q      

  4 Lee, Mun Hon              FR BU Swimming-NE                  1:49.11 q      

  5 Ruddy, Jason P            SO Marist College-MR               1:50.95 q      

  6 Cutter, Ryan C            SR HARV-NE                         1:51.36 q      

  7 Tracy, Mark C             SO UMBC                            1:51.53 q      

  8 Thomas, Jeffrey L         JR BU Swimming-NE                  1:51.64 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Martin, Noah W            FR Navy-MD                         1:51.66 q      

 10 Funk, Brandon M           SO BU Swimming-NE                  1:52.09 q      

 11 Cridland, Tanner K        FR BU Swimming-NE                  1:52.55 q      

 12 Mays, Bryson E            FR Navy-MD                         1:54.68 q      

 13 Miller, Stephen J         SR Marist College-MR               1:54.98 q      

 14 Gaynor, Daniel F          SR Marist College-MR               1:55.49 q      

 15 Collins, Daniel P         SR Marist College-MR               1:55.93 q      

 16 Peribonio, Michael        JR Navy-MD                         1:56.14 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Reed, Andrew              JR Terriers-MR                     1:56.40        

 18 Jew, Eddie W              JR Bucknell Univers-MA             1:56.66        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Dwyer, Cameron J          FR Maine-NE                        1:56.83        

 20 Crane, Kingsley K         FR Columbia-MR                     1:56.98        

 21 Davitt, Mike G            SR Bucknell Univers-MA             1:57.47        

 22 Duszynski, Andrew M       FR BING                            1:57.74        

 23 Masuda, Kei K             SO HARV-NE                         1:57.79        

 24 Popov, Dennis             FR NJIT-NJ                         1:58.91        

 25 Fahey, Ryan A             SO Maine-NE                        2:00.03        

 26 Mitchell, Matt M          SR Rider University-NJ             2:01.00        

 27 Fineman, Richard A        SR Columbia-MR                     2:01.05        

 28 Widenor, Ryan             SR Marywood-MA                     2:01.74        

 29 Sawma, Brian              SR Niagara-NI                      2:02.14        

 30 Coffin, Spencer T         SR Wpi Engineers-NE                2:03.36        

 31 Brown, Rene               JR Terriers-MR                     2:03.77        

 32 Nowack, Samuel C          SR Marist College-MR               2:04.03        

 -- Hancock, James A          SR RWU-NE                               DQ        

      Declared false start

 -- Rappaport, Will L         FR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Shanley, Jeff P           FR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Beatty, George G          SO Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 -- Bondurant, Benjamin S     SR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Debaugh, Jonathan G       FR Navy-MD                             SCR        

 -- Lim, Leo W                FR HARV-NE                             SCR        

 -- Chen, Ronald              FR Columbia-MR                         SCR        

 -- Lebedevs, Valerijs        SR Saint Peter's-NJ                    SCR        

 -- Bouvier, Tim P            JR BU Swimming-NE                      SCR        

 -- Sweeney, PJ               JR Manhattan-MR                        SCR        

 -- Krause, Billy K           SR Bucknell Univers-MA                 SCR        

 

Event 38  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Eckhoff, Andrew S   SR UMBC                  259.10     309.95         20  

  2 Hiller, Trevor      JR Rider University-NJ   281.85     295.95         17  

  3 Doran, George T     SO HARV-NE               267.50     272.35         16  

  4 Baker, Jacob F      SO Marist College-MR     259.65     254.80         15  

  5 Green, Ryan P       SO UMBC                  245.10     254.60         14  

  6 Scheck, Jared       JR BU Swimming-NE        241.55     240.35         13  

  7 Wenzel, Tyler       FR Bucknell Univers-MA   239.90     224.35         12  

  8 Molloy, Sean B      JR Marist College-MR     252.05     222.55         11  

Preliminaries

  9 Weiss, Brandon      FR BU Swimming-NE        231.40                     9  

 10 Dodway, Josh H      FR Marist College-MR     230.60                     7  

 11 Wong, Pak Lam       SO UMBC                  216.95                     6  

 12 Frankenfield, Jake  SR BU Swimming-NE        213.25                     5  

 13 Jones, Jon E        SO Bucknell Univers-MA   211.40                     4  

 14 Devlin, Austin      FR Niagara-NI            202.45                     3  

 15 Alvermann, Pat M    FR Bucknell Univers-MA   194.90                     2  

 16 Volpe, Jack P       FR Terriers-MR           192.30                     1  

 17 Perkins, Timothy A  JR UMBC                  188.65                   

 -- Mosca, Michael J    SO HARV-NE                  NS                    

 

Event 38  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Hiller, Trevor            JR Rider University-NJ              281.85 q      

  2 Doran, George T           SO HARV-NE                          267.50 q      

  3 Baker, Jacob F            SO Marist College-MR                259.65 q      

  4 Eckhoff, Andrew S         SR UMBC                             259.10 q      

  5 Molloy, Sean B            JR Marist College-MR                252.05 q      

  6 Green, Ryan P             SO UMBC                             245.10 q      

  7 Scheck, Jared             JR BU Swimming-NE                   241.55 q      

  8 Wenzel, Tyler             FR Bucknell Univers-MA              239.90 q      

  9 Weiss, Brandon            FR BU Swimming-NE                   231.40        

 10 Dodway, Josh H            FR Marist College-MR                230.60        

 11 Wong, Pak Lam             SO UMBC                             216.95        

 12 Frankenfield, Jake M      SR BU Swimming-NE                   213.25        

 13 Jones, Jon E              SO Bucknell Univers-MA              211.40        

 14 Devlin, Austin            FR Niagara-NI                       202.45        

 15 Alvermann, Pat M          FR Bucknell Univers-MA              194.90        

 16 Volpe, Jack P             FR Terriers-MR                      192.30        

 17 Perkins, Timothy A        JR UMBC                             188.65        

 -- Mosca, Michael J          SO HARV-NE                              NS        

 

Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   3:23.65   2/27/2011 New Hampshire, University of               

                         S Reed, A Perrault, J Bull, K Wollenzien          

                3:17.27  D1 A Division 1 A

                3:19.49  D1 B Division 1 B

    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                   3:30.79    3:25.55         40  

  2 Harvard University-NE  'A'                  3:31.54    3:27.72         34  

  3 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                 3:31.90    3:30.39         32  

  4 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'A'         3:39.11    3:33.06         30  

  5 Rider University-NJ  'A'                    3:35.60    3:34.27         28  

  6 Naval Academy-MD  'A'                       3:35.77    3:34.55         26  

  7 Niagara University-NI  'A'                  3:38.63    3:38.02         24  

  8 Manhattan College-MR  'A'                   3:47.99    3:44.18         22  

Preliminaries

 -- Bucknell University-MA  'B'                 3:39.62         X         

 -- Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'A'          DQ                    

 -- Roger Williams University-NE  'A'               NS                    

 

Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   3:23.65   2/27/2011 New Hampshire, University of               

                         S Reed, A Perrault, J Bull, K Wollenzien          

                3:17.27  D1 A Division 1 A

                3:19.49  D1 B Division 1 B

    School                                               Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                                    3:30.79 q      

  2 Harvard University-NE  'A'                                   3:31.54 q      

  3 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                                  3:31.90 q      

  4 Rider University-NJ  'A'                                     3:35.60 q      

  5 Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                        3:35.77 q      

  6 Niagara University-NI  'A'                                   3:38.63 q      

  7 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'A'                          3:39.11 q      

  8 Manhattan College-MR  'A'                                    3:47.99 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 -- Bucknell University-MA  'B'                                 X3:39.62        

 -- Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'A'                            DQ        

      Early take-off swimmer #2

 -- Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                                 NS        

 -- New Hampshire, University of-NE  'A'                             SCR        

 -- C.W. Post-MR  'A'                                                SCR        

 

Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   2:58.47    3/3/2013 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING, UMBC               

                         M Hussein, L Kaei, P De Waal, E Carey             

                2:53.94  D1 A Division 1 A

                3:01.09  D1 B Division 1 B

    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Umbc Swimming & Diving  'A'                 3:07.22    2:58.47 D1 B    40  

  2 Columbia University-MR  'A'                 3:04.45    3:00.56 D1 B    34  

  3 Naval Academy-MD  'A'                       3:03.21    3:02.46         32  

  4 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'A'              3:06.09    3:02.70         30  

  5 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                 3:03.80    3:04.41         28  

  6 Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'A'      3:08.00    3:08.58         26  

  7 Manhattan College-MR  'A'                   3:11.11    3:10.94         24  

 -- Boston University-NE  'A'                   3:06.83         DQ        

      Early take-off swimmer #4

B - Final

  9 St. Francis College-MR  'A'                 3:15.36    3:10.23         18  

 10 Baruch College-MR  'A'                      3:13.48    3:11.92         14  

 11 Niagara University-NI  'A'                  3:13.65    3:12.78         12  

 12 New Jersey Institute of Tech-NJ  'A'        3:15.21    3:12.99         10  

 13 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'A'         3:16.68    3:14.83          8  

 14 Lehman College-MR  'A'                      3:15.62    3:15.55          6  

 -- Roger Williams University-NE  'A'           3:13.74        DFS        

      Declared false start

 -- Marywood University-MA  'A'                 3:17.44        DFS        

      Declared false start

Preliminaries

  9 Columbia University-MR  'B'                 3:12.77                   

 -- Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'B'              3:08.01         X         

 -- Bucknell University-MA  'B'                 3:20.98         X         

 -- Rider University-NJ  'A'                        DQ                    

 -- Saint Peters University-NJ  'A'                 NS                    

 

Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   2:58.47    3/3/2013 UMBC SWIMMING & DIVING, UMBC               

                         M Hussein, L Kaei, P De Waal, E Carey             

                2:53.94  D1 A Division 1 A

                3:01.09  D1 B Division 1 B

    School                                               Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

  1 Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                        3:03.21 q      

  2 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                                  3:03.80 q      

  3 Columbia University-MR  'A'                                  3:04.45 q      

  4 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'A'                               3:06.09 q      

  5 Boston University-NE  'A'                                    3:06.83 q      

  6 Umbc Swimming & Diving  'A'                                  3:07.22 q      

  7 Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'A'                       3:08.00 q      

  8 Manhattan College-MR  'A'                                    3:11.11 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Columbia University-MR  'B'                                  3:12.77 q      

 10 Baruch College-MR  'A'                                       3:13.48 q      

 11 Niagara University-NI  'A'                                   3:13.65 q      

 12 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                            3:13.74 q      

 13 New Jersey Institute of Tech-NJ  'A'                         3:15.21 q      

 14 St. Francis College-MR  'A'                                  3:15.36 q      

 15 Lehman College-MR  'A'                                       3:15.62 q      

 16 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'A'                          3:16.68 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Marywood University-MA  'A'                                  3:17.44        

 -- Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'B'                              X3:08.01        

 -- Bucknell University-MA  'B'                                 X3:20.98        

 -- Rider University-NJ  'A'                                          DQ        

      Early take-off swimmer #2

 -- Saint Peters University-NJ  'A'                                   NS        

 

Event 100  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:50.15   2/27/2009 Jacob Drannan, Loyola, Loyola              

                1:43.62  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:49.09  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Time Trial

  1 Carroll, John W           FR UMBC                           1:54.42        

  2 Phillips, Adam D          FR Rider University-NJ            1:55.58        

  3 Sweeney, PJ               JR Manhattan-MR                   1:57.91        

  4 Mitchell, Matt M          SR Rider University-NJ            1:58.93        

  5 Veith, Mitch w            SO Columbia-MR                    1:59.89        

  6 Jew, Eddie W              JR Bucknell Univers-MA            2:00.95        

  7 Brother, Chas M           SO UMBC                           2:01.21        

 -- Popov, Dennis             FR NJIT-NJ                             NS        

 

Event 101  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   44.40    3/1/2009 Drew Modrov, Rider, Rider                    

                42.45  D1 A Division 1 A

                44.29  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Gaynor, Daniel F          SR Marist College-MR                49.30        

 -- Campbell, Peter H         JR BU Swimming-NE                  X49.83        

 

Event 102  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   19.91        2009 Drew Modrov, Rider, Rider                    

                19.30  D1 A Division 1 A

                20.19  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Lombardi, Alexander M     JR Marist College-MR                21.70        

  2 Vandermolen, Nicholas A   SO Marist College-MR                21.91        

  3 Prichard, Jeffrey W       FR Rider University-NJ              22.29        

  4 Sileo, Jimmy E            SR Rider University-NJ              22.47        

  5 Polanco, Jose A           FR Lightning-MR                     23.01        

  6 Thurston, Eric D          JR RWU-NE                           23.17        

  7 Polanco, Chris            SO Lightning-MR                     23.21        

  8 Weimer, Barry Q           FR UMBC                             23.28        

 -- Kammer, Riley R           SR BU Swimming-NE                  X22.11        

 -- Srdanovic, Ivan           JR Lightning-MR                        NS        

 

Event 103  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   23.03        1998 Denise Leckenby, UNH, UNH                    

                22.05  D1 A Division 1 A

                22.99  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Fineman, Melissa S        FR Brown-NE                         24.93        

  2 Barlow, Valerie A         JR Marywood-MA                      26.67        

  3 Plunkett, Anna C          SR UMBC                             26.83        

 

Event 104  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   54.36   2/28/2009 Jessica Hart, Wagner, Wagner                 

                52.11  D1 A Division 1 A

                54.49  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Rollando, Alyssa K        JR Bucknell Univers-MA            1:01.57        

  2 Anderer, Stephanie L      SR Rider University-NJ            1:01.88        

 

Event 105  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   54.35        2008 Kaitlyn Ferguson, PSU, PSU                   

                52.13  D1 A Division 1 A

                55.09  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Jordan, Maggie A          FR Brown-NE                         58.71        

 

Event 106  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   47.24   2/27/2010 Jakeoh Lucas, PITT, PITT                     

                45.49  D1 A Division 1 A

                48.29  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Newhouse, Sean C          JR Rider University-NJ              52.79        

  2 Fusco, Christopher        JR Manhattan-MR                     55.71        

 

Event 108  Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   2:03.84        2003 Katie McCann, BC-                          

                1:55.96  D1 A Division 1 A

                2:01.59  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Misiewicz, Carly J        SR Rider University-NJ            2:15.75        

  2 Radolec, Megan C          FR Rider University-NJ            2:21.21        

  3 Hoff, Kara                SR Marywood-MA                    2:27.91        

 

Event 109  Women 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:58.91   2/27/2011 Amy Perrault, New Hampshire                

                1:53.17  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:59.19  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Squillante, Lindsey A     SO Marist College-MR              2:14.81        

 

Event 110  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   49.82        1998 Denise Leckenby, UNH, UNH                    

                48.03  D1 A Division 1 A

                49.99  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Grant, Brianne               Manhattan-MR                     56.24        

 

Event 111  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   23.03        1998 Denise Leckenby, UNH, UNH                    

                22.05  D1 A Division 1 A

                22.99  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Swim-off

  1 Dwyer, Lauren M           JR Maine-NE                         24.22        

  2 Ferrara, Karla            FR BU Swimming-NE                   24.39        

 

Event 112  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   19.91        2009 Drew Modrov, Rider, Rider                    

                19.30  D1 A Division 1 A

                20.19  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Boutte', DJ P             FR HARV-NE                          21.48        

  2 Kelley, Spencer C         SO Marist College-MR                21.54        

 

Event 113  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   19.91        2009 Drew Modrov, Rider, Rider                    

                19.30  D1 A Division 1 A

                20.19  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Time Trial

  1 Isaacs, Scott             SO Manhattan-MR                     22.31        

  2 Gaynor, Daniel F          SR Marist College-MR                22.70        

  3 Scire, Michael            SR Manhattan-MR                     23.29        

 -- Kammer, Riley R           SR BU Swimming-NE                  X22.09        

 

Event 114  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   47.24   2/27/2010 Jakeoh Lucas, PITT, PITT                     

                45.49  D1 A Division 1 A

                48.29  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Stevens, Matt D           SR Bucknell Univers-MA              53.37        

  2 Vandermolen, Nicholas A   SO Marist College-MR                53.91        

  3 Brown, Christopher J      JR Marywood-MA                      57.47        

  4 Shanahan, Brian           FR Marywood-MA                      58.42        

  5 Polanco, Jose A           FR Lightning-MR                     58.49        

 

Event 115  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   44.40    3/1/2009 Drew Modrov, Rider, Rider                    

                42.45  D1 A Division 1 A

                44.29  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Collins, Daniel P         SR Marist College-MR                49.31        

  2 Prichard, Jeffrey W       FR Rider University-NJ              49.44        

 

Event 117  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   23.03        1998 Denise Leckenby, UNH, UNH                    

                22.05  D1 A Division 1 A

                22.99  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ryan, Brienne M           SR FORD-MR                          23.53        

  2 Grant, Brianne               Manhattan-MR                     25.31        

 -- Grandonico, Kristen D     JR RWU-NE                             SCR        

 

Event 118  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   54.36   2/28/2009 Jessica Hart, Wagner, Wagner                 

                52.11  D1 A Division 1 A

                54.49  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Paterson, Katie           JR Marywood-MA                    1:03.62        

  2 Petersen, Kimberly        FR Marywood-MA                    1:06.49        

  3 Hower, Olivia             FR Marywood-MA                    1:06.55        

  4 Barlow, Valerie A         JR Marywood-MA                    1:08.16        

 -- Wagner, Sarah E           JR Marist College-MR                   NS        

 

Event 119  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   48.42   2/26/2011 Adam Maczewski, PITT                         

                46.02  D1 A Division 1 A

                48.49  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Pate, Wesley R            JR BU Swimming-NE                   52.67        

 

Event 120  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   52.99   2/26/2011 Lovro Bilonic, SPC                           

                52.60  D1 A Division 1 A

                55.39  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ferraro, Tyler D          SR Marist College-MR              1:01.90        

  2 Lombardi, Alexander M     JR Marist College-MR              1:04.98        

 -- Widenor, Ryan             SR Marywood-MA                        SCR        

 -- Drori, Jonathan           FR NJIT-NJ                            SCR        

 -- Brown, Christopher J      JR Marywood-MA                        SCR        

 -- Vandermolen, Nicholas A   SO Marist College-MR                  SCR        

 -- Shannon, Brian T          SR Marist College-MR                  SCR        

 

Event 121  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   3:19.51        2000 UMBC                                       

                3:10.91  D1 A Division 1 A

                3:12.78  D1 B Division 1 B

    School                                                        Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Baruch College-MR  'A'                                      3:35.11        

 

Event 122  Men 50 Yard Butterfly Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Lehman, Brandon A         JR RWU-NE                           24.94        

  2 Jacques, Phillip N        SR RWU-NE                           25.00        

  3 Hancock, James A          SR RWU-NE                           25.18        

 

Event 123  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:36.73        1999 Dominik Matuzewicz, CCSU, CCSU             

                1:33.63  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:37.99  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Williams, Brent M         JR Maine-NE                       1:48.46        

 

Event 124  Men 400 Yard IM Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   3:53.90   2/28/2009 James Lascara, Navy, Navy                  

                3:43.88  D1 A Division 1 A

                3:54.49  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Preda, Anthony I          FR Lightning-MR                   4:27.99        

 

Event 125  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:21.53   2/26/2010 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH                   

                         J Lucas, O Pagel, D Mata, A Dubiel                

                1:18.36  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:19.19  D1 B Division 1 B

    School                                                        Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Lehman College-MR  'A'                                      1:28.49        

 

Event 126  Women 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Wagner, Sarah E           JR Marist College-MR                27.73        

 

Event 127  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   44.40    3/1/2009 Drew Modrov, Rider, Rider                    

                42.45  D1 A Division 1 A

                44.29  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 McGraw, Trey              JR Saint Peter's-NJ                 47.94        

  2 Bieda, Josef C            FR UMBC                             48.17        

  3 Weimer, Barry Q           FR UMBC                             49.80        

  4 Srdanovic, Ivan           JR Lightning-MR                     49.98        

  5 Campbell, Patrick J       SR Bearcats-MR                      51.44        

  6 Neuendorf, Lance          FR Manhattan-MR                     53.62        

  7 Treanor, Dallan B         FR Manhattan-MR                     54.09        

  8 Mackay, Mike W            SO Manhattan-MR                     54.46        

  9 Daly, Dennis J            JR Manhattan-MR                     54.81        

 10 Varieur, Bobby            SR Manhattan-MR                     55.22        

 11 Sweeney, PJ               JR Manhattan-MR                     55.98        

 12 Ruddy, Mickey F           SR Manhattan-MR                     57.42        

 13 Scire, Michael            SR Manhattan-MR                     59.67        

 -- Lau, Jacky                FR Bearcats-MR                         NS        

 -- Balcanoff, Cullen M       SR Manhattan-MR                        NS        

 

Event 128  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   19.91        2009 Drew Modrov, Rider, Rider                    

                19.30  D1 A Division 1 A

                20.19  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hussein, Mohamed          SR UMBC                             20.33        

  2 Flynn, Ryan P             SR Bearcats-MR                      21.79        

 -- Kim, Kenny L              SR Bearcats-MR                         DQ        

      False start

 

Event 129  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   23.03        1998 Denise Leckenby, UNH, UNH                    

                22.05  D1 A Division 1 A

                22.99  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Grant, Brianne               Manhattan-MR                     25.42        

  2 Petersen, Kimberly        FR Marywood-MA                      26.13        

  3 Lee, Rose M               FR Bearcats-MR                      26.33        

  4 Hower, Olivia             FR Marywood-MA                      26.48        

 

Event 130  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   47.24   2/27/2010 Jakeoh Lucas, PITT, PITT                     

                45.49  D1 A Division 1 A

                48.29  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Balcanoff, Cullen M       SR Manhattan-MR                     52.40        

  2 Sileo, Jimmy E            SR Rider University-NJ              55.13        

  3 Polanco, Chris            SO Lightning-MR                     58.04        

 

Event 131  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   49.82        1998 Denise Leckenby, UNH, UNH                    

                48.03  D1 A Division 1 A

                49.99  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Mathieu, Sammy N          FR Maine-NE                         55.07        

  2 Sung, Julia               JR Bearcats-MR                      55.76        

 

Event 132  Women 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:59.12    3/1/2009 Priscilla Modrov, Rider, Rider             

                1:54.60  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:59.59  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Crimmins, Lauri A         SR BING                           2:23.65        

 

Event 133  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   52.99   2/26/2011 Lovro Bilonic, SPC                           

                52.60  D1 A Division 1 A

                55.39  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Bilonic, Lovro            SR Saint Peter's-NJ                 53.74 D1 B   

  2 Preda, Anthony I          FR Lightning-MR                   1:02.91        

  3 Polanco, Jose A           FR Lightning-MR                   1:05.23        

 -- Lambert, Marshall K       JR Bucknell Univers-MA           X1:00.42        

 -- Campbell, Peter H         JR BU Swimming-NE                X1:02.78        

 

Event 134  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   2:11.68   2/27/2011 Laura Gorinski, Navy Swimming              

                2:08.70  D1 A Division 1 A

                2:15.99  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Jackson, Lindsey          SR Niagara-NI                     2:32.47        

 

Event 135  Women 50 Yard Butterfly Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Lim, Sally                SO Bearcats-MR                      30.36        

 

Event 136  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:58.69   2/27/2011 Lovro Bilonic, SPC                         

                1:54.31  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:59.79  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hla, Jonathan             FR Bearcats-MR                    2:14.63        

 

Event 137  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Swim-off

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   49.82        1998 Denise Leckenby, UNH, UNH                    

                48.03  D1 A Division 1 A

                49.99  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Swim-off

  1 Trodden, Jen L            SR Maine-NE                         51.90        

  2 Marcheskie, Lyndsey       FR Bucknell Univers-MA              52.54        

 

Event 138  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   48.42   2/26/2011 Adam Maczewski, PITT                         

                46.02  D1 A Division 1 A

                48.49  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Time Trial

  1 Hassan, Omar              FR Saint Peter's-NJ                 55.81        

  2 Widenor, Ryan             SR Marywood-MA                    1:01.75        

  3 Pisano, Anthony J         SO Marywood-MA                    1:03.57        

 

Event 139  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial

===============================================================================

        ECAC:   1:45.46        2000 Marcin Kaczmarek, CCSU, CCSU               

                1:42.96  D1 A Division 1 A

                1:47.99  D1 B Division 1 B

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Brown, Christopher J      JR Marywood-MA                    2:10.68        

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 139                   

 

  1. Boston University                   758   2. New Hampshire, University of        403

  3. Marist College Swimming/Diving      387   4. Bucknell University               380.5

  5. Harvard University                  366   6. Naval Academy                     338.5

  7. Maine, University of, Orono         193   8. Rider University                    170

  9. Umbc Swimming & Diving              137  10. Niagara University                  116

 11. C.W. Post                            89  12. Manhattan College                    66

 13. Baruch College                       46  14. Binghamton University                36

 15. Brown University                     34  16. Colby-Sawyer College Chargers        27

 17. Saint Peters University              22  18. Fordham University                   20

 19. Roger Williams University            10  20. Marywood University                   6

 21. University of New England             4                                             

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 139                    

 

  1. Boston University                 631.5   2. Naval Academy                       530

  3. Columbia University                 457   4. Harvard Men's Swimming              426

  5. Umbc Swimming & Diving            358.5   6. Bucknell University                 304

  7. Marist College Swimming/Diving      235   8. Saint Peters University             191

  9. Rider University                    149  10. Manhattan College                   117

 11. Niagara University                  111  12. New Jersey Institute of Tech         81

 13. St. Francis College                  49  14. Baruch College                       48

 15. Maine, University of, Orono          39  16. Lehman College                       24

 17. Roger Williams University             8  18. Marywood University                   6

 19. Worcester Polytechnic Institut        4