Licensed to M.I.T. - Site License  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/15/2013 09:46 PM
               2013 NEWMAC Championship - 2/14/2013 to 2/17/2013               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:33.54                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:36.54                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:35.92                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:33.46   2/15/2013 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TEC, MIT        
                         E Hu, K Siegel, M Cunningham, L Yang              
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:33.46   2/15/2013 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TEC, MIT        
                         E Hu, K Siegel, M Cunningham, L Yang              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Springfield College-NE  'A'                                  1:36.87 q      
     1) Phillips, Callie FR             2) Shaw, Amanda SR                
     3) Masayda, Mary SO                4) Pennington, Kellie JR          
       24.70    24.05    24.86    23.26                                    
  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'                       1:37.63 q      
     1) Osmulski, Sarah FR              2) Yu, Kate FR                    
     3) Leonard, Anna FR                4) Rossick, Katelyn JR            
       24.33    24.66    24.54    24.10                                    
  3 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'                       1:38.42 q      
     1) Guo, Margaret FR                2) Tuan, Eann SO                  
     3) He, Jane SO                     4) Garside, Danielle FR           
       25.09    24.55    24.53    24.25                                    
  4 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                      1:39.55 q      
     1) Morris, Cara SO                 2) Van Cott, Elle SR              
     3) Meyer, Kelsey FR                4) Leach, Courtney FR             
       25.45    24.72    25.19    24.19                                    
  5 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'A'                                1:40.68 q      
     1) Kanno, Lindsey SR               2) Aban, Bethany FR               
     3) Cunningham, Nora SR             4) Pruden, Cathleen FR            
       25.63    24.64    25.60    24.81                                    
  6 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                             1:40.87 q      
     1) Sao, Darlene SO                 2) Gray, Kelsey SO                
     3) Campbell, Carly FR              4) Eidenire, Patti FR             
       24.70    25.40    25.67    25.10                                    
  7 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                                    1:40.92 q      
     1) Ren, Dorothy FR                 2) MrKonic, Emma JR               
     3) Yang, Erin FR                   4) Gates, Monica SO               
       24.69    25.74    25.78    24.71                                    
  8 Springfield College-NE  'B'                                  1:41.28 q      
     1) Scotto, Nicole FR               2) Stracqualursi, Nicolle JR      
     3) Phoenix, Ashley SO              4) Monroe, Ashleigh FR            
       24.83    25.09    25.93    25.43                                    
  9 Babson College-NE  'A'                                       1:41.70 q      
     1) Riccardi, Erica SO              2) McCarthy, Kelly SO             
     3) Johnson, Ascia SO               4) Powell, Bryn SR                
       25.13    25.96    25.18    25.43                                    
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'                       1:42.35 q      
     1) Casha, Nysa SO                  2) Kent, Sonja JR                 
     3) Sanz-Guerrero, Alex SR          4) Konieczny, Amanda FR           
       24.93    25.83    26.46    25.13                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                                    1:42.52 q      
     1) Waters, Kendra SO               2) Mitchell, Theresa FR           
     3) Bachman, Grace SO               4) Galinyte, Ieva FR              
       25.90    25.53    25.84    25.25                                    
 12 Clark University-NE  'A'                                     1:44.30 q      
     1) Berry, Lydia SO                 2) Omary, Natalie SO              
     3) Ankermann, Dayna FR             4) Clary, Kelsey FR               
       26.80    26.16    25.99    25.35                                    
 13 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                      1:44.47 q      
     1) Dean-Lee, Skyler FR             2) Renfrew, Callie SO             
     3) White, Kelsey SO                4) Auger, Dana SR                 
       26.31    26.19    26.74    25.23                                    
 14 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                             1:45.33 q      
     1) Gever, Caitlyn SO               2) Talbot, Erin SR                
     3) McMeekin, Danielle FR           4) King, Abby FR                  
       26.33    26.66    26.12    26.22                                    
 15 Smith College  'A'                                           1:46.15 q      
     1) Millman, Meredith FR            2) Francis, Hannah FR             
     3) Bradley, Mackenzie SR           4) Pascuzzo, Alyssa SO            
       26.54    27.29    26.61    25.71                                    
 16 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                       1:47.20 q      
     1) Lopez, Jess SR                  2) Song, Kelin JR                 
     3) Indyk, Allison SO               4) Healy, Danielle FR             
       25.73    25.76    26.63    29.08                                    
 17 Babson College-NE  'B'                                       1:47.36 q      
     1) Greenberg, Rebecca FR           2) Hoffstetter, Ashley SO         
     3) Turrini, Albertine SR           4) Yie, Lily JR                   
       27.45    26.80    26.53    26.58                                    
 18 Smith College  'B'                                           1:49.17 q      
     1) Gainer, Rachael SR              2) Hart, Christine FR             
     3) Stacy, Greta SO                 4) Tucker, Sarah SR               
       27.48    26.64    27.32    27.73                                    
 19 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'B'                                1:49.36 q      
     1) Mukulu, Tracy SO                2) Burhoe, Allison JR             
     3) Boynton, Rachel SO              4) Nozaki, Rui SO                 
       28.05    27.69    26.20    27.42                                    
 20 Clark University-NE  'B'                                     1:51.97 q      
     1) Barker, Liz SO                  2) Reich, Hannah SO               
     3) Tasse, Brooke JR                4) Petrini, Sarah SR              
       27.29    28.41    28.28    27.99                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:21.50                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:23.51                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:22.86                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:20.51        2012 MIT                                        
                         Fathman, Ubellacker, Chiu, Cheney                 
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:21.86        2012 MIT                                        
                         Dunn, Fathman, Deveney, Ubellacker                
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'                       1:23.89 q      
     1) Chiu, Brendon SO                2) Chen, Tony SR                  
     3) Everett, Michael SO             4) Deveney, Brendan SR            
       20.81    20.97    21.79    20.32                                    
  2 Springfield College-NE  'A'                                  1:24.71 q      
     1) Manley, Nolan SR                2) Normoyle, Michael FR           
     3) Peters, Scott SR                4) Scotto, Jason JR               
       21.47    21.37    21.38    20.49                                    
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                             1:25.37 q      
     1) Brindamour, Christian SO        2) Hoburg, Adam SO                
     3) Smit, Kevin SR                  4) Piantedosi, Michael SR         
       20.47    21.71    21.57    21.62                                    
  4 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                      1:25.88 q      
     1) Spencer, Daniel FR              2) Neill, Sam SR                  
     3) Jenkins, Richard SO             4) Jenkins, Emerson JR            
       22.15    21.25    22.11    20.37                                    
  5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                             1:28.63 q      
     1) Kotchman, Tyler SO              2) Morseth, Ben FR                
     3) Buys, Ryan SO                   4) Johannsen, Barrett JR          
       22.77    21.61    22.24    22.01                                    
  6 Babson College-NE  'B'                                       1:29.38 q      
     1) Golconda, Ashish SO             2) Waranimman, Paris SO           
     3) Gallagher, Carlos FR            4) Jacobi, Steve JR               
       23.06    22.42    22.44    21.46                                    
  7 Babson College-NE  'A'                                       1:29.60 q      
     1) Arnet, Edvard SR                2) Del Castillo, Rene JR          
     3) Chan, Gus SO                    4) Bissett, Gregory SR            
       22.66    21.94    22.45    22.55                                    
  8 Springfield College-NE  'B'                                  1:29.69 q      
     1) Fay, Daniel FR                  2) Ernst, Benjamin JR             
     3) Vatkevich, John JR              4) Cassidy, Hayden SO             
       23.08    22.67    21.99    21.95                                    
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                       1:30.43 q      
     1) Perez-Rogers, James SR          2) Lentz, Mitch FR                
     3) Graf, Tom FR                    4) Decelle, Jon FR                
       22.77    22.00    23.09    22.57                                    
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'                       1:30.77 q      
     1) McNally, Adam                   2) Collins, Ben JR                
     3) Trumbley, Adam SO               4) O'Brien, Cullen SR             
       23.78    22.46    22.08    22.45                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Clark University-NE  'A'                                     1:30.83 q      
     1) Sistare, Tim SR                 2) Kent, Josh JR                  
     3) Shenoy, Arjuna FR               4) Leung, Lukas FR                
       23.22    21.79    22.75    23.07                                    
 12 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                      1:30.95 q      
     1) Fredette, Nick SO               2) Hedges, Corey SO               
     3) Zak, Jeremy FR                  4) Hanley, Griffin SR             
       22.34    22.99    23.15    22.47                                    
 13 Clark University-NE  'B'                                     1:31.44 q      
     1) Kappel, Alex SR                 2) Eaton, Zach SR                 
     3) Solomon, Ben JR                 4) Santos, Alex JR                
       22.95    22.85    23.07    22.57                                    
 -- Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'                            DQ        
     1) Fathman, Austin SO              2) Ubellacker, Wyatt SR           
     3) Rogers, Kale FR                 4) Cheney, Craig JR               
       20.73    19.31    20.90    20.26                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 4:53.44                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 5:03.19                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 4:59.56                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 4:52.43        2011 KIM SHADWICK, USCGA                        
 NEWMAC MEET: M 4:58.50        2010 KIM SHADWICK, CGA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ashleigh          FR Springfield-NE                  5:05.25 q      
      28.23   30.08   30.99   31.25   31.02   31.57   31.08   31.00
      30.53   29.50                                                
  2 Yu, Kate                  FR MIT-MA                          5:05.51 q      
      27.74   30.36   30.80   30.72   30.54   30.86   31.22   31.47
      31.43   30.37                                                
  3 Galinyte, Ieva            FR WELL-NE                         5:08.38 q      
      27.87   30.58   31.13   30.94   31.13   31.55   31.42   31.71
      31.31   30.74                                                
  4 Pruden, Cathleen          FR Mount Holyoke-NE                5:09.70 q      
      27.48   30.43   31.05   31.20   31.72   31.29   31.40   32.15
      32.24   30.74                                                
  5 Bradley, Mackenzie        SR Smith College                   5:11.57 q      
      28.88   31.16   31.55   31.45   31.48   31.42   31.73   31.49
      31.74   30.67                                                
  6 McWilliams, Haley         FR Coast Guard-CT                  5:12.95 q      
      28.43   30.02   30.98   31.33   31.31   31.60   32.23   32.36
      32.59   32.10                                                
  7 Jijon-Nemalceff, Gabriel  JR Clark-NE                        5:14.85 q      
      28.80   30.80   31.31   31.66   32.05   32.37   32.28   32.54
      32.12   30.92                                                
  8 Pearl, Taylor             SO MIT-MA                          5:14.98 q      
      28.80   31.24   31.79   32.25   32.43   31.97   32.26   31.62
      32.56   30.06                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harris, Charlotte         FR WELL-NE                         5:15.49 q      
      27.89   30.30   31.25   31.37   31.68   32.44   32.60   33.23
      32.69   32.04                                                
 10 Weiss, Sarah              JR MIT-MA                          5:15.87 q      
      28.51   30.95   31.26   31.92   31.99   32.13   32.13   32.24
      32.46   32.28                                                
 11 Kanno, Lindsey            SR Mount Holyoke-NE                5:16.99 q      
      28.72   30.92   31.82   32.30   32.64   32.73   32.93   32.38
      31.66   30.89                                                
 12 Kent, Sonja               JR Wpi Engineers-NE                5:18.62 q      
      28.52   31.14   31.88   31.94   32.17   32.60   32.70   32.94
      32.89   31.84                                                
 13 Isaacs, Caroline          SR Wheaton-NE                      5:18.65 q      
      27.97   30.52   31.38   31.81   32.05   32.64   32.98   33.33
      33.18   32.79                                                
 14 Hamilton, Annie           JR WELL-NE                         5:18.67 q      
      28.48   31.28   32.00   32.21   32.40   32.09   32.62   32.89
      33.04   31.66                                                
 15 Wilson, Sarah             FR MIT-MA                          5:19.22 q      
      28.63   30.86   31.55   31.46   31.86   31.96   32.58   33.27
      33.80   33.25                                                
 15 Callahan, Jenna           JR Springfield-NE                  5:19.22 q      
      28.96   30.71   31.55   32.28   32.69   32.84   32.87   32.86
      32.72   31.74                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Potter, Molly             SR Springfield-NE                  5:19.43        
      29.51   31.37   31.89   31.92   32.03   32.31   32.67   32.77
      32.93   32.03                                                
 18 Phoenix, Ashley           SO Springfield-NE                  5:20.31        
      29.29   31.79   32.58   32.77   32.59   32.54   32.43   32.66
      32.11   31.55                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ford, Kendall             SO Babson-NE                       5:20.58        
      29.05   31.35   32.14   32.24   32.57   32.38   32.43   32.71
      33.31   32.40                                                
 20 Bowman, Ceara             FR Wheaton-NE                      5:23.23        
      28.34   32.02   32.23   32.63   33.13   33.30   33.21   33.23
      33.21   31.93                                                
 21 Kusiak-Carey, Julia       SR Wheaton-NE                      5:23.63        
      28.95   31.65   32.51   32.74   32.91   32.98   33.36   32.70
      33.14   32.69                                                
 22 Berry, Lydia              SO Clark-NE                        5:25.19        
      27.75   30.22   32.27   33.31   33.64   33.87   33.86   33.89
      33.83   32.55                                                
 23 Bachman, Grace            SO WELL-NE                         5:25.43        
      28.76   31.77   32.57   32.22   32.48   33.03   34.03   34.13
      33.86   32.58                                                
 24 Van De Zande, Georgia     SO MIT-MA                          5:26.12        
      28.81   31.61   32.43   32.87   32.96   33.53   33.91   33.94
      33.51   32.55                                                
 24 Carvell, Erica            FR Mount Holyoke-NE                5:26.12        
      29.11   32.16   32.73   32.98   33.10   33.28   33.29   33.51
      33.33   32.63                                                
 26 Baynes, Julia             FR Wheaton-NE                      5:29.14        
      29.05   31.90   32.73   33.22   33.46   33.47   33.86   33.90
      34.02   33.53                                                
 27 Lane, Emily               SO Smith College                   5:30.15        
      30.27   32.84   33.15   33.54   33.45   33.72   33.55   33.49
      33.66   32.48                                                
 28 Welch, Amanda             FR Wheaton-NE                      5:30.89        
      29.37   32.04   32.84   33.56   33.36   33.79   34.37   34.67
      34.24   32.65                                                
 29 Briseno, Taylor           JR Wpi Engineers-NE                5:30.96        
      29.01   31.90   32.89   33.62   33.56   33.76   33.93   34.58
      33.97   33.74                                                
 30 Reich, Hannah             SO Clark-NE                        5:31.59        
      30.43   32.67   33.82   33.39   33.76   33.46   34.02   33.87
      33.64   32.53                                                
 31 Boynton, Rachel           SO Mount Holyoke-NE                5:33.15        
      29.28   33.25   34.16   33.74   34.27   34.13   34.81   34.09
      33.51   31.91                                                
 32 Gibbons, Ceallach         FR WELL-NE                         5:33.23        
      28.86   31.92   32.75   33.19   33.80   34.24   34.37   34.53
      35.09   34.48                                                
 33 Jozsa, Terri              SR Coast Guard-CT                  5:34.90        
      28.57   31.73   32.93   33.61   33.64   33.83   34.54   35.40
      35.67   34.98                                                
 34 Toomey, Megan             FR Coast Guard-CT                  5:36.11        
      30.06   33.17   34.03   33.81   34.43   34.21   33.90   34.43
      34.28   33.79                                                
 35 Boyd, Kyle                SO Smith College                   5:36.17        
      31.34   33.54   34.35   34.34   33.87   33.88   34.33   34.14
      33.70   32.68                                                
 36 Swensen, Kelsey           SR Smith College                   5:36.87        
      30.82   33.52   33.99   34.21   34.12   34.07   34.14   34.06
      34.55   33.39                                                
 37 Burhoe, Allison           JR Mount Holyoke-NE                5:40.34        
      31.17   34.11   34.52   34.65   34.43   34.43   34.42   34.64
      34.16   33.81                                                
 38 Newton, Emily             SR Clark-NE                        5:41.64        
      30.81   33.74   34.27   34.25   34.70   34.67   34.71   35.25
      35.14   34.10                                                
 39 Naruse, Lauren            SO Wheaton-NE                      5:41.80        
      30.18   33.70   34.22   34.25   34.80   35.23   34.85   35.04
      35.45   34.08                                                
 40 Nozaki, Rui               SO Mount Holyoke-NE                5:41.92        
      30.01   33.37   34.46   34.27   34.81   35.03   34.84   35.41
      35.63   34.09                                                
 41 Dudek, Claire             FR Smith College                   5:43.49        
      31.40   33.40   34.68   34.78   35.17   35.77   36.09   33.54
      34.94   33.72                                                
 42 St. Germain, Aimee        SO Wpi Engineers-NE                5:46.23        
      30.21   33.63   34.95   35.13   35.51   35.33   35.54   35.82
      35.35   34.76                                                
 43 Healy, Danielle           FR Wpi Engineers-NE                5:47.61        
      30.27   33.91   34.87   35.21   35.22   35.44   35.85   35.88
      35.95   35.01                                                
 44 Tasse, Brooke             JR Clark-NE                        5:50.61        
      31.79   35.13   35.64   35.42   35.63   35.78   35.58   35.83
      35.65   34.16                                                
 45 Yin, Carol                JR Coast Guard-CT                  5:53.51        
      30.89   33.84   35.11   35.93   36.24   36.34   36.34   36.40
      36.96   35.46                                                
 46 McKay, Sarah              FR Mount Holyoke-NE                5:54.10        
      31.46   35.26   36.28   36.49   35.86   36.50   36.24   36.37
      35.47   34.17                                                
 47 Rangwalla, Shaheen        SR WELL-NE                         5:55.55        
      32.00   35.38   36.43   36.33   36.19   36.38   36.31   36.19
      35.87   34.47                                                
 48 Miller, Becca             SO Clark-NE                        5:56.12        
      30.96   35.10   37.03   35.92   36.12   35.95   36.82   36.32
      37.12   34.78                                                
 49 Candiloro, Katie          FR Wpi Engineers-NE                5:59.85        
      30.76   34.31   35.61   36.21   36.99   37.06   37.64   37.36
      37.34   36.57                                                
 50 Greenberg, Rebecca        FR Babson-NE                       6:00.98        
      32.09   34.64   36.06   36.38   36.77   36.88   36.92   37.47
      37.49   36.28                                                
 51 Turrini, Albertine        SR Babson-NE                       6:01.44        
      30.51   35.10   36.49   37.01   37.54   37.43   37.10   37.31
      36.98   35.97                                                
 52 Staelin-Lefsky, Ayla      SO Smith College                   6:08.80        
      32.31   35.93   36.61   36.80   37.74   37.93   38.30   38.05
      38.33   36.80                                                
 53 Gavin, Victoria           SR Mount Holyoke-NE                6:12.96        
      33.07   35.70   36.42   37.25   38.01   38.42   38.58   38.75
      39.04   37.72                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 4:29.84                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 4:37.33                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 4:33.64                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 4:29.97   2/17/2012 CARLO BIEDENHARN, MIT                      
 NEWMAC MEET: M 4:29.97   2/17/2012 CARLO BIEDENHARN, MIT                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Timothy             JR MIT-MA                          4:36.81Bq      
      24.62   27.20   27.69   28.06   28.07   28.06   28.08   28.33
      28.49   28.21                                                
  2 Mock, Remy                JR MIT-MA                          4:38.13 q      
      25.16   27.45   27.96   28.19   28.17   28.27   28.56   28.63
      28.41   27.33                                                
  3 Pruner, Max               SR MIT-MA                          4:40.23 q      
      24.48   26.86   27.42   28.15   28.44   28.93   29.56   29.76
      29.44   27.19                                                
  4 Breen-Franklin, Isaac     JR Babson-NE                       4:40.36 q      
      24.63   27.28   27.82   28.28   28.22   28.73   28.95   29.27
      29.16   28.02                                                
  5 Norris, Thomas            FR MIT-MA                          4:40.42 q      
      25.80   27.72   28.40   28.56   28.72   28.94   28.82   29.29
      28.21   25.96                                                
  6 Lu, Michael               FR MIT-MA                          4:40.57 q      
      25.03   27.76   28.37   28.59   27.98   28.36   27.94   28.78
      28.98   28.78                                                
  7 Vatkevich, John           JR Springfield-NE                  4:41.94 q      
      25.32   27.35   28.21   28.51   28.56   28.40   28.61   29.07
      29.22   28.69                                                
  8 Houghton, Nick            SO Wpi Engineers-NE                4:42.50 q      
      25.48   28.08   28.67   28.62   28.95   28.70   28.72   29.30
      28.76   27.22                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Truong, An                FR Babson-NE                       4:43.14 q      
      24.61   26.88   27.46   28.50   28.79   29.32   28.86   28.97
      29.78   29.97                                                
 10 Peters, Scott             SR Springfield-NE                  4:44.57 q      
      24.95   26.94   27.61   28.27   28.40   28.89   29.10   29.99
      30.18   30.24                                                
 11 Murphy, Phillip           SO Springfield-NE                  4:45.39 q      
      25.06   27.34   28.07   28.79   29.02   29.18   29.52   29.76
      29.65   29.00                                                
 12 Poehler, Nicholas         SR Coast Guard-CT                  4:45.63 q      
      25.12   27.72   28.22   28.71   28.88   29.17   29.28   29.67
      29.56   29.30                                                
 13 Dion, Timothy             FR Coast Guard-CT                  4:45.99 q      
      25.42   27.81   28.37   28.56   29.02   29.18   29.08   29.40
      29.76   29.39                                                
 14 Tinari, Marco             JR Coast Guard-CT                  4:47.48 q      
      25.32   27.48   28.29   28.71   29.69   29.46   29.80   29.98
      29.76   28.99                                                
 15 Hughes, Nathan            FR Wpi Engineers-NE                4:47.95 q      
      24.86   27.41   27.95   28.47   29.12   29.36   30.10   30.77
      30.70   29.21                                                
 16 McAndrew, Marc            JR Coast Guard-CT                  4:50.58 q      
      26.49   27.79   28.35   29.12   29.46   29.75   29.85   29.98
      30.26   29.53                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ziolek, Dominic           SO Wheaton-NE                      4:58.91        
      25.93   27.94   29.17   29.49   30.12   30.88   31.07   31.63
      31.71   30.97                                                
 18 Decelle, Jon              FR Wpi Engineers-NE                5:00.35        
      25.44   28.19   29.86   30.97   31.11   31.11   31.02   31.21
      31.30   30.14                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tinory, Christian         FR Wheaton-NE                      5:01.64        
      26.09   28.24   29.44   30.39   31.03   31.83   31.83   31.58
      31.19   30.02                                                
 20 Crisafulli, Mark          FR Clark-NE                        5:02.33        
      27.16   29.48   31.43   30.28   31.30   31.40   30.95   31.70
      30.69   27.94                                                
 21 Lee, Joon-Ho              JR Wpi Engineers-NE                5:03.13        
      26.76   28.97   29.63   30.52   30.60   30.96   31.18   31.81
      31.70   31.00                                                
 22 Eaton, Zach               SR Clark-NE                        5:03.19        
      26.62   29.79   30.57   30.83   31.40   31.03   31.36   31.70
      30.76   29.13                                                
 23 Chan, Gus                 SO Babson-NE                       5:03.29        
      26.35   29.04   29.52   30.14   30.25   31.20   31.16   31.56
      32.26   31.81                                                
 24 Sistare, Tim              SR Clark-NE                        5:06.14        
      27.33   29.84   30.59   31.13   31.05   31.84   31.56   31.55
      31.35   29.90                                                
 25 Faszewski, Tyler          JR Wpi Engineers-NE                5:07.20        
      26.17   29.02   30.63   31.47   31.88   32.12   31.84   32.05
      31.59   30.43                                                
 26 Powers, David             FR Clark-NE                        5:09.73        
      27.55   29.95   30.62   31.25   31.67   31.91   31.68   32.09
      32.12   30.89                                                
 27 Forauer, Ethan            SO Clark-NE                        5:14.07        
      26.53   28.65   30.21   31.22   31.75   32.27   33.33   34.07
      33.55   32.49                                                
 28 Brigham, Matthew          SO Coast Guard-CT                  5:14.65        
      26.94   30.04   30.76   31.80   32.07   32.97   32.92   33.62
      32.75   30.78                                                
 29 Thongcharoenpoolporn, Po  FR Babson-NE                       5:16.91        
      27.66   30.60   31.32 1:05.56   32.39   33.45   33.14   32.25
      30.54                                                        
 30 Clark, Keith              FR Babson-NE                       5:31.38        
      29.29   32.05   33.04   33.05   33.33   33.84   33.95   34.24
      34.46   34.13                                                
 31 Chertov, Mick             SO Clark-NE                        5:35.38        
      29.11   32.53   33.64   33.96   34.53   34.53   34.61   34.98
      34.91   32.58                                                
 32 Gibson, Michael           FR Wheaton-NE                      5:37.18        
      29.63   32.98   33.58   34.12   34.02   34.67   34.78   34.75
      34.84   33.81                                                
 33 Terriault, Tyler          FR Clark-NE                        5:37.45        
      28.62   32.80   34.09   34.58   35.23   34.72   35.75   35.96
      34.04   31.66                                                
 34 Strzempko, Joe            SR Clark-NE                        5:39.99        
      29.23   32.60   33.80   34.32   35.07   35.52   34.94   35.22
      35.42   33.87                                                
 35 Macksoud, Eric            SR Clark-NE                        5:40.13        
      29.70   32.68   33.91   34.14   34.47   34.56   35.06   34.95
      35.31   35.35                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 2:04.98                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 2:08.63                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 2:06.58                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 2:03.23        2010 ANNA KOKENSPARGER, MIT                     
 NEWMAC MEET: M 2:03.87   2/15/2013 ANNA KOKENSPARGER, MIT                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Chantel         JR Coast Guard-CT                  2:07.36Bq      
      27.35   32.78   37.38   29.85                                
  2 Phillips, Callie          FR Springfield-NE                  2:08.02Bq      
      27.56   32.42   38.14   29.90                                
  3 Kokensparger, Anna        SR MIT-MA                          2:08.90 q      
      27.12   33.81   38.02   29.95                                
  4 Finney, Kristen           FR MIT-MA                          2:09.80 q      
      28.81   34.57   35.86   30.56                                
  5 Sao, Darlene              SO Coast Guard-CT                  2:09.86 q      
      28.12   32.88   38.88   29.98                                
  6 Rossick, Katelyn          JR MIT-MA                          2:10.18 q      
      27.46   32.84   38.84   31.04                                
  7 He, Jane                  SO MIT-MA                          2:11.13 q      
                      39.22   29.95                                
  8 Hodges, Sydney            FR MIT-MA                          2:12.72 q      
      29.49   33.98   37.92   31.33                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sotomayor, Emily          FR WELL-NE                         2:13.59 q      
      29.10   33.71   39.65   31.13                                
 10 Harrington, Bre           SR Springfield-NE                  2:13.77 q      
      28.61                   32.54                                
 11 Aban, Bethany             FR Mount Holyoke-NE                2:14.42 q      
      28.16   34.91   39.16   32.19                                
 12 Stracqualursi, Nicolle    JR Springfield-NE                  2:15.01 q      
      29.82   36.20   36.73   32.26                                
 13 Kleyboecker, Mollie       SR Clark-NE                        2:15.64 q      
      29.09   33.46   41.11   31.98                                
 14 Lazarovich, Maya          SO Mount Holyoke-NE                2:16.17 q      
      29.55   36.71   38.24   31.67                                
 15 Cuyler, Janella           SR Springfield-NE                  2:16.24 q      
      29.86   35.42   37.67   33.29                                
 16 McFadden, Marley          FR Springfield-NE                  2:16.29 q      
      29.76   35.52   38.07   32.94                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Batch, Katherine             Springfield-NE                  2:17.86        
      29.83   34.87   41.62   31.54                                
 18 Talbot, Erin              SR Coast Guard-CT                  2:18.54        
      29.60   35.58   41.83   31.53                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kumar, Suman              FR WELL-NE                         2:18.72        
      28.21   35.21   41.69   33.61                                
 20 Roy, Tanya                JR Springfield-NE                  2:19.02        
      30.32   34.57   40.09   34.04                                
 21 Pascuzzo, Alyssa          SO Smith College                   2:19.10        
      29.97   34.80   41.88   32.45                                
 22 Song, Kelin               JR Wpi Engineers-NE                2:19.14        
      29.71   35.19   41.55   32.69                                
 23 Simpson, Kaitlin          JR Springfield-NE                  2:19.43        
      28.79   35.21   44.13   31.30                                
 24 Grant, Helen              FR Wheaton-NE                      2:19.60        
      28.24   37.43   41.52   32.41                                
 25 Lopez, Jess               SR Wpi Engineers-NE                2:20.18        
      29.15   34.45   44.16   32.42                                
 26 Slife, Carolyn            SO Coast Guard-CT                  2:20.65        
      29.43   33.69   43.23   34.30                                
 27 Finn, Chelsea             JR MIT-MA                          2:21.47        
      30.93   37.31   39.76   33.47                                
 28 Chung, Karina             SR WELL-NE                         2:21.91        
      30.06   37.24   41.19   33.42                                
 29 Hart, Christine           FR Smith College                   2:21.98        
      31.64   35.32   40.18   34.84                                
 30 Bannon, Olivia            JR Smith College                   2:22.26        
      30.73   39.50   37.95   34.08                                
 31 Harrington, Angela        FR Springfield-NE                  2:22.55        
      31.22   35.70   41.68   33.95                                
 32 Jansson, Hanna            FR Coast Guard-CT                  2:22.87        
      30.54   35.97   41.58   34.78                                
 33 King, Abby                FR Coast Guard-CT                  2:23.08        
      30.35   34.79   43.55   34.39                                
 34 Nunnelly, Laura           FR Smith College                   2:26.88        
      31.37   36.54   45.54   33.43                                
 35 Dean-Lee, Skyler          FR Wheaton-NE                      2:27.03        
      29.50   34.84   47.32   35.37                                
 36 Yie, Lily                 JR Babson-NE                       2:27.35        
      30.81   37.54   42.93   36.07                                
 37 Biener, Jenny             JR Wpi Engineers-NE                2:27.42        
      32.16   36.54   44.95   33.77                                
 38 DaBoll-Lavoie, Abby       FR Wpi Engineers-NE                2:28.00        
      31.60   36.99   44.69   34.72                                
 39 Hoffstetter, Ashley       SO Babson-NE                       2:28.63        
      30.15   37.46   46.10   34.92                                
 40 Puth, Mikaela             FR Wheaton-NE                      2:28.94        
                    1:57.42                                        
 41 Tucker, Sarah             SR Smith College                   2:29.14        
      31.99   36.85 1:20.30                                        
 42 Orr, Ariel                SR Smith College                   2:29.60        
      31.47   39.10   41.90   37.13                                
 43 Kelley, Gina              SO Clark-NE                        2:30.28        
      32.50   36.64   46.17   34.97                                
 44 Stacy, Greta              SO Smith College                   2:30.53        
      32.82   37.40   44.19   36.12                                
 45 Magnusson, Cori           SR Mount Holyoke-NE                2:33.59        
      33.35   42.51   43.22   34.51                                
 46 Murphy, Erin              FR Wpi Engineers-NE                2:35.42        
      32.45   38.53   48.32   36.12                                
 47 Samaroo, Melissa          JR Wpi Engineers-NE                2:39.47        
      36.03   38.92   48.20   36.32                                
 -- Wall, Kelsey              JR Wpi Engineers-NE                     DQ        
      32.97   42.40   41.64   38.19                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:50.61                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:54.33                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:52.21                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:49.08   2/15/2013 BRENDAN DEVENEY, MIT                       
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:49.08   2/15/2013 BRENDAN DEVENEY, MIT                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lednev, Alexander         FR MIT-MA                          1:50.80*q      
      24.09   27.32   32.43   26.96                                
  2 Deveney, Brendan          SR MIT-MA                          1:52.55Bq      
      23.36   28.25   33.30   27.64                                
  3 Normoyle, Michael         FR Springfield-NE                  1:53.18Bq      
      24.90   29.51   31.62   27.15                                
  4 Low, Dion                 FR MIT-MA                          1:54.71 q      
      24.51   28.34   32.93   28.93                                
  5 Smit, Kevin               SR Coast Guard-CT                  1:55.52 q      
      24.75   29.12   33.66   27.99                                
  6 Powers, Alex              FR Wpi Engineers-NE                1:56.30 q      
      24.32   27.45   36.08   28.45                                
  7 Jokubaitis, Brad          FR MIT-MA                          1:57.01 q      
      25.35   28.04   35.94   27.68                                
  8 Jacobi, Steve             JR Babson-NE                       1:57.36 q      
      24.44   29.38   34.22   29.32                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roan, Chris               FR Babson-NE                       1:57.61 q      
      24.31   29.29   35.65   28.36                                
 10 McNally, Adam                Wpi Engineers-NE                1:57.77 q      
      25.70   29.69   34.16   28.22                                
 11 Morseth, Ben              FR Coast Guard-CT                  1:58.37 q      
      25.33   29.12   34.91   29.01                                
 12 Fredette, Nick            SO Wheaton-NE                      1:58.40 q      
      25.58   30.84   34.59   27.39                                
 13 Johannsen, Barrett        JR Coast Guard-CT                  1:59.26 q      
      25.01   29.79   35.63   28.83                                
 14 Schlueter, Luke           FR MIT-MA                          1:59.87 q      
      25.03   30.44   36.35   28.05                                
 15 Mills, Brad               SO Springfield-NE                  1:59.97 q      
      25.52   30.32   33.96   30.17                                
 16 Wilson, Kyle              JR Wheaton-NE                      2:01.19 q      
      26.46   30.39   35.27   29.07                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dullard, Kelly            SO Springfield-NE                  2:01.31        
      25.75   30.57   35.27   29.72                                
 18 Geraghty, Pat             JR Springfield-NE                  2:01.84        
      25.83   31.98   35.74   28.29                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Morse, Travis             SR Springfield-NE                  2:02.15        
      26.09   29.12   38.26   28.68                                
 20 Zak, Jeremy               FR Wheaton-NE                      2:02.43        
      26.16   31.46   35.47   29.34                                
 21 Early, Tim                SO Coast Guard-CT                  2:02.89        
      25.55   30.86   36.62   29.86                                
 22 Noh, Austen               FR Babson-NE                       2:03.45        
      25.91   32.58   33.95   31.01                                
 23 Stringfellow, Robert      SO Springfield-NE                  2:04.05        
      27.87   33.08   33.61   29.49                                
 24 Lariviere, Sam            FR Springfield-NE                  2:05.57        
      26.09   31.26   37.89   30.33                                
 25 Coffin, Spencer           SR Wpi Engineers-NE                2:05.64        
      25.83   33.41   36.91   29.49                                
 26 Graf, Tom                 FR Wpi Engineers-NE                2:06.53        
      27.77   34.07   35.42   29.27                                
 27 Kent, Josh                JR Clark-NE                        2:06.71        
      26.46   33.46   35.71   31.08                                
 28 Sexton, Matt              JR Wheaton-NE                      2:07.27        
      26.52   32.95   38.05   29.75                                
 29 Cornachini, Blake         SO Wpi Engineers-NE                2:09.44        
      26.88   33.13   39.58   29.85                                
 30 Garneau, Alex             SO Wheaton-NE                      2:12.49        
      27.38   34.41   38.16   32.54                                
 31 Feinberg, Josh            FR Clark-NE                        2:16.32        
      27.16   34.88   42.04   32.24                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 23.35                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 23.95                                                          
  2012 Q-CUT: * 23.76                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 23.00        2012 KELLIE PENNINGTON, Springfield               
 NEWMAC MEET: M 23.18        2011 KELLIE PENNINGTON, Springfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Pennington, Kellie        JR Springfield-NE                    23.35Aq      
  2 Yang, Lena                FR MIT-MA                            23.97 q      
  3 Hu, Elina                 SR MIT-MA                            24.00 q      
  4 Cunningham, Michelle      SO MIT-MA                            24.07 q      
  5 Rogers, Christy           JR MIT-MA                            24.60 q      
  6 Yeh, Joanna               JR MIT-MA                            24.68 q      
  7 Tuan, Eann                SO MIT-MA                            24.79 q      
  8 Riccardi, Erica           SO Babson-NE                         24.88 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Scotto, Nicole            FR Springfield-NE                    24.99 q      
 10 Gates, Monica             SO WELL-NE                           25.02 q      
 11 Morris, Cara              SO Wheaton-NE                        25.04 q      
 12 Shaw, Amanda              SR Springfield-NE                    25.07 q      
 13 Leach, Courtney           FR Wheaton-NE                        25.08 q      
 14 Leonard, Anna             FR MIT-MA                            25.21 q      
 15 Amirkhanashvili, Maria    JR WELL-NE                           25.24 q      
 16 Ryan, Emmie               SO MIT-MA                            25.33 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Masayda, Mary             SO Springfield-NE                    25.38        
 18 Williams, Lauren          JR Mount Holyoke-NE                  25.39        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Eidenire, Patti           FR Coast Guard-CT                    25.41        
 20 Cunningham, Nora          SR Mount Holyoke-NE                  25.63        
 21 Gray, Kelsey              SO Coast Guard-CT                    25.65        
 22 Auger, Dana               SR Wheaton-NE                        25.70        
 23 Campbell, Carly           FR Coast Guard-CT                    25.75        
 24 Meyer, Kelsey             FR Wheaton-NE                        25.83        
 25 Waters, Kendra            SO WELL-NE                           25.84        
 26 Clary, Kelsey             FR Clark-NE                          25.92        
 27 Yang, Erin                FR WELL-NE                           25.96        
 28 Renfrew, Callie           SO Wheaton-NE                        26.20        
 29 Gever, Caitlyn            SO Coast Guard-CT                    26.25        
 30 Ankermann, Dayna          FR Clark-NE                          26.41        
 31 Lewis, Caitlin            SR Mount Holyoke-NE                  26.51        
 32 McMeekin, Danielle        FR Coast Guard-CT                    26.61        
 33 McCarthy, Kelly           SO Babson-NE                         26.72        
 34 Millman, Meredith         FR Smith College                     26.86        
 35 Sanz-Guerrero, Alex       SR Wpi Engineers-NE                  26.93        
 36 McCluskey, Merrill        FR Wheaton-NE                        26.97        
 37 White, Kelsey             SO Wheaton-NE                        27.17        
 38 Ng, Sin Seanne            JR Mount Holyoke-NE                  27.21        
 39 Gainer, Rachael           SR Smith College                     27.28        
 40 Milger, Sabine            SR Smith College                     27.29        
 41 Bezubka, Hayley           JR Smith College                     27.31        
 42 Indyk, Allison            SO Wpi Engineers-NE                  27.37        
 43 Auxer, Joselyn            JR Mount Holyoke-NE                  27.40        
 44 Francis, Hannah           FR Smith College                     27.55        
 45 Colpas, Emily             SR Wpi Engineers-NE                  27.57        
 46 Isaacs, Abby              FR Coast Guard-CT                    27.76        
 47 Serio, Emily              FR Mount Holyoke-NE                  27.95        
 48 Drewniany, Emily          SO Clark-NE                          28.02        
 49 Mettler-Grove, Sophie     SR Smith College                     28.09        
 50 Vanhoeve, Leah            FR Smith College                     28.11        
 51 Mukulu, Tracy             SO Mount Holyoke-NE                  28.15        
 52 Washington, Abby          SO Wheaton-NE                        28.19        
 53 Parra, Yesenia            SR Mount Holyoke-NE                  28.28        
 54 DeSanty, Kayla            FR Wpi Engineers-NE                  28.47        
 55 Furman, Elizabeth         SO Coast Guard-CT                    28.85        
 56 Stone, Nikole             SR Wpi Engineers-NE                  28.92        
 57 Gillis, Kate              FR Wpi Engineers-NE                  29.39        
 58 Brackett, Amanda          SO Clark-NE                          29.77        
 59 McLaughlin, Chelsea       SR Mount Holyoke-NE                  30.04        
 60 Pendigrast, Keshia        SR Mount Holyoke-NE                  30.15        
 61 Knopf, Ali                SO Clark-NE                          30.93        
 62 Pierson, Emma             JR Clark-NE                          31.06        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 20.39                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 20.93                                                          
  2012 Q-CUT: * 20.65                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 20.01   2/15/2013 WYATT UBELLACKER, MIT                        
 NEWMAC MEET: M 20.01   2/15/2013 WYATT UBELLACKER, MIT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt         SR MIT-MA                            20.27Aq      
  2 Brindamour, Christian     SO Coast Guard-CT                    20.44*q      
  3 Fathman, Austin           SO MIT-MA                            20.62*q      
  4 Chiu, Brendon             SO MIT-MA                            20.69Bq      
  5 Cheney, Craig             JR MIT-MA                            20.93Bq      
  6 Chen, Tony                SR MIT-MA                            21.01 q      
  7 Fitts, Langston           FR MIT-MA                            21.09 q      
  8 Jenkins, Emerson          JR Wheaton-NE                        21.11 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Neubeiser, Daryl             MIT-MA                            21.25 q      
 10 Scotto, Jason             JR Springfield-NE                    21.28 q      
 11 List, Benjamin            SO Wpi Engineers-NE                  21.51 q      
 12 Rogers, Kale              FR MIT-MA                            21.55 q      
 13 Manley, Nolan             SR Springfield-NE                    21.56 q      
 14 Hoburg, Adam              SO Coast Guard-CT                    21.86 q      
 15 Green, Clive              JR Clark-NE                          21.89 q      
 16 Spencer, Daniel           FR Wheaton-NE                        21.97 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Flaherty, Mike            SR Babson-NE                         21.99        
 18 Everett, Michael          SO MIT-MA                            22.17        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Greff, Tyler              FR Wpi Engineers-NE                  22.21        
 20 Piantedosi, Michael       SR Coast Guard-CT                    22.23        
 21 Cassidy, Hayden           SO Springfield-NE                    22.25        
 22 Neill, Sam                SR Wheaton-NE                        22.36        
 23 Trumbley, Adam            SO Wpi Engineers-NE                  22.37        
 24 Arnet, Edvard             SR Babson-NE                         22.42        
 25 Lentz, Mitch              FR Wpi Engineers-NE                  22.49        
 25 Del Castillo, Rene        JR Babson-NE                         22.49        
 25 Kotchman, Tyler           SO Coast Guard-CT                    22.49        
 25 Buys, Ryan                SO Coast Guard-CT                    22.49        
 29 Collins, Ben              JR Wpi Engineers-NE                  22.62        
 29 Brown, Lenny              SO Babson-NE                         22.62        
 29 Jenkins, Richard          SO Wheaton-NE                        22.62        
 32 Golconda, Ashish          SO Babson-NE                         22.80        
 32 O'Brien, Cullen           SR Wpi Engineers-NE                  22.80        
 34 Waranimman, Paris         SO Babson-NE                         22.81        
 35 Bissett, Gregory          SR Babson-NE                         22.86        
 36 Dewitt, Greg              SR Babson-NE                         22.89        
 37 Waranimman, Purin         SO Babson-NE                         22.94        
 38 Berard, Garek             SR Babson-NE                         22.98        
 39 Gallagher, Carlos         FR Babson-NE                         22.99        
 40 Kobani, Nicholas          SO Springfield-NE                    23.00        
 40 Hanley, Griffin           SR Wheaton-NE                        23.00        
 42 Ernst, Benjamin           JR Springfield-NE                    23.08        
 43 Chan, Paco                FR Babson-NE                         23.10        
 44 Hedges, Corey             SO Wheaton-NE                        23.14        
 45 Graf, Dan                 SR Coast Guard-CT                    23.25        
 46 Chapruet, Robert          SR Babson-NE                         23.27        
 47 Leung, Lukas              FR Clark-NE                          23.31        
 48 Crampton, Tim             JR Springfield-NE                    23.37        
 49 Santos, Alex              JR Clark-NE                          23.43        
 50 Solomon, Ben              JR Clark-NE                          23.72        
 51 Bernardi, Robert          FR Coast Guard-CT                    23.94        
 52 Yoon, David               SR Babson-NE                         23.97        
 53 Scala, Eric               JR Springfield-NE                    24.00        
 54 Thongcharoenpoolporn, Po  FR Babson-NE                         24.13        
 55 Conroy, Chris             SR Clark-NE                          25.50        
 56 Irwin, Ryan               SR Springfield-NE                    26.02        
 57 Guerrero, Alberto         SO Clark-NE                          28.77        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 3:46.34                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 3:54.80                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 3:53.21                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 3:49.23   2/15/2013 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TEC, MIT        
                         C Rogers, K Finney, K Siegel, A Kokensparger      
 NEWMAC MEET: M 3:49.23   2/15/2013 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TEC, MIT        
                         C Rogers, K Finney, K Siegel, A Kokensparger      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'                       4:00.42 q      
     1) He, Jane SO                     2) Pearl, Taylor SO               
     3) Osmulski, Sarah FR              4) Guo, Margaret FR               
       28.38    58.44    33.15  1:10.94    26.30    57.47    25.39    53.57
  2 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                                    4:00.83 q      
     1) Ren, Dorothy FR                 2) Sotomayor, Emily FR            
     3) Kumar, Suman FR                 4) Yang, Erin FR                  
       27.44    57.03    31.37  1:07.56    27.86  1:00.19    25.93    56.05
  3 Springfield College-NE  'A'                                  4:01.91 q      
     1) Poole, Kelsey JR                2) Stracqualursi, Nicolle JR      
     3) Potter, Molly SR                4) Masayda, Mary SO               
       29.31  1:00.53    30.90  1:06.44    27.52    59.50    25.94    55.44
  4 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'                       4:04.27 q      
     1) Tuan, Eann SO                   2) Finn, Chelsea JR               
     3) Garside, Danielle FR            4) Leonard, Anna FR               
       28.28    59.04    34.14  1:13.48    26.60    57.43    25.21    54.32
  5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                             4:05.77 q      
     1) Slife, Carolyn SO               2) Jozsa, Terri SR                
     3) Ferguson, Chantel JR            4) Sao, Darlene SO                
       30.79  1:03.05    32.52  1:09.86    27.95    59.48    25.91    53.38
  6 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                                    4:06.90 q      
     1) Kovacikova, Ika JR              2) Waters, Kendra SO              
     3) Mitchell, Theresa FR            4) Chung, Karina SR               
       28.94  1:00.16    31.94  1:09.62    27.62    59.30    28.00    57.82
  7 Springfield College-NE  'B'                                  4:07.81 q      
     1) Antonellis, Stephanie FR        2) Cuyler, Janella SR             
     3) Simpson, Kaitlin JR             4) Scotto, Nicole FR              
       30.60  1:03.08    31.52  1:07.73    28.93  1:02.01    26.59    54.99
  8 Babson College-NE  'A'                                       4:11.22 q      
     1) Riccardi, Erica SO              2) Yie, Lily JR                   
     3) Ford, Kendall SO                4) Johnson, Ascia SO              
       29.42  1:00.44    34.70  1:14.06    29.23  1:02.25    25.86    54.47
  9 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                      4:12.31 q      
     1) Dean-Lee, Skyler FR             2) Parkinson, Kirstie SR          
     3) Grant, Helen FR                 4) Renfrew, Callie SO             
       30.50  1:02.85    32.65  1:10.51    27.97  1:01.56    26.86    57.39
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'                       4:13.47 q      
     1) Peruffo, Heather SR             2) Casha, Nysa SO                 
     3) Briseno, Taylor JR              4) Lopez, Jess SR                 
       31.48  1:06.73    31.34  1:08.27    28.23  1:01.91    26.44    56.56
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                             4:15.51 q      
     1) Kenis, Elizabeth SR             2) Gray, Kelsey SO                
     3) McMeekin, Danielle FR           4) Campbell, Carly FR             
       30.62  1:03.77    33.78  1:12.20    29.35  1:03.06    26.28    56.48
 12 Smith College  'A'                                           4:15.87 q      
     1) Christie, Paige SO              2) Bannon, Olivia JR              
     3) Bradley, Mackenzie SR           4) Francis, Hannah FR             
       31.06  1:04.26    31.99  1:08.05    29.31  1:02.49    28.91  1:01.07
 13 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'A'                                4:15.89 q      
     1) Williams, Lauren JR             2) Kanno, Lindsey SR              
     3) Carvell, Erica FR               4) Lewis, Caitlin SR              
       30.38  1:03.02    32.79  1:11.70    29.16  1:02.25    27.90    58.92
 14 Clark University-NE  'A'                                     4:19.49 q      
     1) Kleyboecker, Mollie SR          2) Omary, Natalie SO              
     3) Newton, Emily SR                4) Clary, Kelsey FR               
       30.52  1:01.82    32.79  1:10.68    31.89  1:10.05    27.57    56.94
 15 Babson College-NE  'B'                                       4:21.80 q      
     1) Turrini, Albertine SR           2) Powell, Bryn SR                
     3) Hoffstetter, Ashley SO          4) McCarthy, Kelly SO             
       32.68  1:07.09    34.65  1:12.47    29.51  1:04.85    16.19    57.39
 16 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                      4:23.44 q      
     1) Naruse, Lauren SO               2) Puth, Mikaela FR               
     3) White, Kelsey SO                4) Meyer, Kelsey FR               
       33.52  1:09.01    33.87  1:12.27    29.41  1:03.70    26.42    58.46
 17 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                       4:25.00 q      
     1) Song, Kelin JR                  2) Indyk, Allison SO              
     3) DeSanty, Kayla FR               4) Colpas, Emily SR               
       33.40  1:08.55    33.02  1:10.69    29.35  1:05.90    16.94    59.86
 18 Smith College  'B'                                           4:26.94 q      
     1) Nunnelly, Laura FR              2) Hart, Christine FR             
     3) Milger, Sabine SR               4) Gainer, Rachael SR             
       32.65  1:06.91    32.29  1:09.98    31.98  1:09.54    28.41  1:00.51
 19 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'B'                                4:26.96 q      
     1) Cunningham, Nora SR             2) Crocker, Sarah FR              
     3) Auxer, Joselyn JR               4) Burhoe, Allison JR             
       31.91  1:06.47    34.22  1:12.54    30.96  1:06.40    29.42  1:01.55
 20 Clark University-NE  'B'                                     4:38.09 q      
     1) Barker, Liz SO                  2) Berry, Lydia SO                
     3) Drewniany, Emily SO             4) Brackett, Amanda SO            
       30.01  1:03.19    36.44  1:18.49    32.45  1:11.50    31.32  1:04.91
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 3:19.73                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 3:25.97                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 3:24.12                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 3:17.29        2012 MIT                                        
                         Mattix, Liao, Ubellacker, Cheney                  
 NEWMAC MEET: M 3:19.79   2/15/2013 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TEC, MIT        
                         B Mattix, M Liao, W Ubellacker, C Cheney          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'                       3:22.71*q      
     1) Jokubaitis, Brad FR             2) Low, Dion FR                   
     3) Corcoran, Sean FR               4) Neubeiser, Daryl               
       24.98    50.73    26.40    57.50    22.31    48.89    21.52    45.59
  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'                       3:24.69Bq      
     1) Lednev, Alexander FR            2) Bauchwitz, Ben SO              
     3) Schlueter, Luke FR              4) Fitts, Langston FR             
       24.37    50.20    26.05    55.88    24.27    52.20    21.76    46.41
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'                       3:29.29 q      
     1) Powers, Alex FR                 2) Greff, Tyler FR                
     3) Coffin, Spencer SR              4) Hughes, Nathan FR              
       24.67    51.24    26.24    56.94    25.23    54.01    22.36    47.10
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                             3:35.49 q      
     1) Brindamour, Christian SO        2) Morseth, Ben FR                
     3) Buys, Ryan SO                   4) Smit, Kevin SR                 
       25.66    53.10    28.60  1:02.30    25.00    52.31    23.38    47.78
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                       3:35.57 q      
     1) Perez-Rogers, James SR          2) Arnold, Max SO                 
     3) Lentz, Mitch FR                 4) List, Benjamin SO              
       25.91    54.62    27.92  1:00.71    24.12    52.75    22.62    47.49
  6 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                             3:37.34 q      
     1) Kramb, Jacob JR                 2) Piantedosi, Michael SR         
     3) Johannsen, Barrett JR           4) Dion, Timothy FR               
       26.47    54.95    15.84  1:00.23    23.82    52.39    23.70    49.77
  7 Springfield College-NE  'A'                                  3:38.51 q      
     1) Dullard, Kelly SO               2) Stringfellow, Robert SO        
     3) Geraghty, Pat JR                4) Mills, Brad SO                 
       26.82    55.51    28.53  1:01.30    24.23    51.98    23.77    49.72
  8 Babson College-NE  'A'                                       3:39.51 q      
     1) Truong, An FR                   2) Noh, Austen FR                 
     3) Chan, Paco FR                   4) Flaherty, Mike SR              
       26.87    54.82    27.77  1:00.54    25.88    56.06    22.99    48.09
  9 Springfield College-NE  'B'                                  3:43.33 q      
     1) Fay, Daniel FR                  2) Scala, Eric JR                 
     3) Ernst, Benjamin JR              4) Crampton, Tim JR               
       26.71    55.25    28.49  1:02.46    24.38    53.43    24.36    52.19
 10 Babson College-NE  'B'                                       3:44.47 q      
     1) Dewitt, Greg SR                 2) Gallagher, Carlos FR           
     3) Chan, Gus SO                    4) Brown, Lenny SO                
       26.75    56.09    30.02  1:04.10    24.74    54.60    24.11    49.68
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Clark University-NE  'A'                                     3:45.51 q      
     1) Kappel, Alex SR                 2) Kent, Josh JR                  
     3) Shenoy, Arjuna FR               4) Santos, Alex JR                
       26.41    55.33    28.88  1:02.95    25.52    55.56    24.77    51.67
 12 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                      3:46.99 q      
     1) Wilson, Kyle JR                 2) Hedges, Corey SO               
     3) Jackson, Sam JR                 4) Ziolek, Dominic SO             
       28.40    57.43    28.73  1:02.21    25.02    54.31    24.73    53.04
 13 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                      3:49.66 q      
     1) Zak, Jeremy FR                  2) Tinory, Christian FR           
     3) Sexton, Matt JR                 4) Garneau, Alex SO               
       28.47    58.10    28.46  1:02.05    25.97    57.08    24.45    52.43
 14 Clark University-NE  'B'                                     3:53.41 q      
     1) Eaton, Zach SR                  2) Powers, David FR               
     3) Forauer, Ethan SO               4) Solomon, Ben JR                
       28.55    58.06    30.66  1:05.46    27.00    59.48    24.05    50.41
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                    
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      312   2. Springfield College                 172
  3. Wellesley College                   117   4. U.S. Coast Guard Academy            109
  5. Mount Holyoke College                94   6. Wheaton College                      84
  7. Clark University                     58   8. Babson College                       52
  9. Worcester Polytechnic Institut       47  10. Smith College                        40
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                     
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      333   2. U.S. Coast Guard Academy            164
  3. Springfield College                 161   4. Babson College                      124
  5. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      123   6. Wheaton College                      94
  7. Clark University                     68