Licensed to Clark University       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/29/2014 10:10 PM
                           Clark vs WPI - 1/29/2014                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Veronica Nikolaki         SO Wpi Engineers         275.32     250.85    9  
  2 Sam Sargalski             SR Wpi Engineers         169.43     194.90    4  
  3 Leah Guliasi              JR Clark                 171.15     181.90    3  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:51.10    1:59.75   11  
     1) Julia Bushell FR                2) Nysa Casha JR                  
     3) Taylor Briseno SR               4) Emily Martin FR                
                  30.11     1:04.65 (34.54)     1:33.83 (29.18)     1:59.75 (25.92)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'                    NT    2:00.91    4  
     1) Sierra Fowler FR                2) Zoe Eggleston FR               
     3) Sam Sargalski SR                4) Tori Claverie FR               
                  32.48     1:05.27 (32.79)     1:34.80 (29.53)     2:00.91 (26.11)
  3 Clark University  'A'                             1:58.14    2:00.96    2  
     1) Liz Barker JR                   2) Niki Lew FR                    
     3) Emilie Ogisu FR                 4) Digby Kalert FR                
                  30.64     1:06.27 (35.63)     1:34.72 (28.45)     2:00.96 (26.24)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'                    NT    2:03.73  
     1) Kelin Song SR                   2) Emily Caron FR                 
     3) Kayla DeSanty SO                4) Abby Nack FR                   
                  32.72     1:07.41 (34.69)     1:37.35 (29.94)     2:03.73 (26.38)
  5 Clark University  'B'                                  NT    2:09.21  
     1) Brooke Tasse SR                 2) Lara Prosterman FR             
     3) Margaux Scott FR                4) Emily Drewniany JR             
                  33.01     1:11.81 (38.80)     1:40.72 (28.91)     2:09.21 (28.49)
  6 Clark University  'C'                                  NT    2:19.28  
     1) Amanda Brackett JR              2) Emma Pierson SR                
     3) Nicole Chambers FR              4) Holly Palardy SR               
                  38.36     1:17.62 (39.26)     1:49.26 (31.64)     2:19.28 (30.02)
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lydia Berry               JR Clark               11:16.13   11:32.83    9  
                  29.99     1:03.06 (33.07)     1:37.54 (34.48)     2:12.18 (34.64)
        2:47.49 (35.31)     3:22.24 (34.75)     3:57.25 (35.01)     4:32.02 (34.77)
        5:07.49 (35.47)     5:42.45 (34.96)     6:17.97 (35.52)     6:53.13 (35.16)
        7:28.18 (35.05)     8:03.39 (35.21)     8:38.86 (35.47)     9:14.54 (35.68)
        9:49.47 (34.93)    10:24.39 (34.92)    10:59.08 (34.69)    11:32.83 (33.75)
  2 Danielle Healy            SO Wpi Engineers       12:07.08   12:06.36    4  
                  31.94     1:06.82 (34.88)     1:42.15 (35.33)     2:18.17 (36.02)
        2:54.38 (36.21)     3:30.75 (36.37)     4:07.12 (36.37)     4:43.80 (36.68)
        5:20.78 (36.98)     5:57.94 (37.16)     6:34.93 (36.99)     7:12.20 (37.27)
        7:49.08 (36.88)     8:26.18 (37.10)     9:02.78 (36.60)     9:39.80 (37.02)
       10:16.72 (36.92)    10:53.97 (37.25)    11:30.91 (36.94)    12:06.36 (35.45)
  3 Kayla DeSanty             SO Wpi Engineers       12:07.73   12:08.68    3  
                  31.13     1:05.97 (34.84)     1:41.79 (35.82)     2:18.34 (36.55)
        2:55.09 (36.75)     3:31.68 (36.59)     4:08.76 (37.08)     4:46.08 (37.32)
        5:23.54 (37.46)     6:01.00 (37.46)     6:37.86 (36.86)     7:15.50 (37.64)
        7:53.27 (37.77)     8:30.66 (37.39)     9:07.95 (37.29)     9:44.96 (37.01)
       10:21.98 (37.02)    10:58.70 (36.72)    11:35.34 (36.64)    12:08.68 (33.34)
  4 Ariel Vaughan             FR Clark                     NT   12:08.97    2  
                  32.79     1:09.65 (36.86)     1:46.47 (36.82)     2:23.59 (37.12)
        3:00.52 (36.93)     3:37.56 (37.04)     4:14.26 (36.70)     4:51.18 (36.92)
        5:27.75 (36.57)     6:04.29 (36.54)     6:41.67 (37.38)     7:18.89 (37.22)
        7:55.83 (36.94)     8:32.42 (36.59)     9:08.76 (36.34)     9:44.99 (36.23)
       10:21.66 (36.67)    10:58.44 (36.78)    11:34.67 (36.23)    12:08.97 (34.30)
  5 Hannah Reich              JR Clark               12:35.28   12:26.00    1  
                  32.80     1:08.95 (36.15)     1:45.54 (36.59)     2:22.06 (36.52)
        2:59.56 (37.50)     3:37.07 (37.51)     4:14.47 (37.40)     4:52.27 (37.80)
        5:30.33 (38.06)     6:08.91 (38.58)     6:46.98 (38.07)     7:24.88 (37.90)
        8:03.01 (38.13)     8:41.24 (38.23)     9:19.54 (38.30)     9:57.56 (38.02)
       10:36.01 (38.45)    11:13.95 (37.94)    11:51.46 (37.51)    12:26.00 (34.54)
  6 Kate Gillis               SO Wpi Engineers       12:59.92   13:17.15  
                  36.51     1:16.30 (39.79)     1:56.82 (40.52)     2:37.46 (40.64)
        3:17.92 (40.46)     3:58.49 (40.57)     4:38.57 (40.08)     5:19.16 (40.59)
        5:59.37 (40.21)     6:39.62 (40.25)     7:19.68 (40.06)     7:59.52 (39.84)
        8:39.25 (39.73)     9:18.97 (39.72)     9:58.85 (39.88)    10:38.90 (40.05)
       11:18.54 (39.64)    11:58.54 (40.00)    12:38.36 (39.82)    13:17.15 (38.79)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melissa Orzechowski       FR Clark                2:02.90    2:02.19    9  
                  28.10       59.86 (31.76)     1:31.30 (31.44)     2:02.19 (30.89)
  2 Eva Childers              FR Wpi Engineers        1:58.07    2:02.75    4  
                  29.06     1:00.92 (31.86)     1:32.03 (31.11)     2:02.75 (30.72)
  3 Niki Lew                  FR Clark                2:11.97    2:11.68    3  
                  31.00     1:05.45 (34.45)     1:38.94 (33.49)     2:11.68 (32.74)
  4 Zoe Eggleston             FR Wpi Engineers             NT    2:14.50    2  
                  30.01     1:03.65 (33.64)     1:38.15 (34.50)     2:14.50 (36.35)
  5 Madi Carleton             FR Clark                2:17.34    2:15.02    1  
                  31.08     1:05.57 (34.49)     1:40.75 (35.18)     2:15.02 (34.27)
  6 Katie Candiloro           SO Wpi Engineers        2:14.12    2:17.74  
                  30.94     1:05.78 (34.84)     1:41.65 (35.87)     2:17.74 (36.09)
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gabriela Jijon-Nemalceff  SR Clark                  26.00      26.11    9  
  2 Tori Claverie             FR Wpi Engineers          25.62      26.12    4  
  3 Sierra Fowler             FR Wpi Engineers          25.82      26.77    3  
  4 Abby Nack                 FR Wpi Engineers          25.81      26.84    2  
  5 Digby Kalert              FR Clark                  26.60      26.86    1  
  6 Nysa Casha                JR Wpi Engineers          25.48      26.88  
  7 Dayna Ankermann           SO Clark                  28.41      28.41  
  8 Holly Palardy             SR Clark                  29.98      30.14  
  9 Lara Prosterman           FR Clark                  30.84      30.16  
 10 Amanda Brackett           JR Clark                     NT      30.70  
 -- Emma Pierson              SR Clark                  30.83     X30.79  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Julia Bushell             FR Wpi Engineers        2:17.42    2:22.17    9  
                  30.16     1:05.92 (35.76)     1:49.86 (43.94)     2:22.17 (32.31)
  2 Sonja Kent                SR Wpi Engineers        2:23.99    2:23.86    4  
                  30.81     1:07.07 (36.26)     1:50.71 (43.64)     2:23.86 (33.15)
  3 Emilie Ogisu              FR Clark                     NT    2:24.31    3  
                  29.73     1:06.64 (36.91)     1:51.80 (45.16)     2:24.31 (32.51)
  4 Kelin Song                SR Wpi Engineers        2:28.18    2:27.76    2  
                  31.70     1:10.55 (38.85)     1:54.30 (43.75)     2:27.76 (33.46)
  5 Natalie Omary             JR Clark                2:27.71    2:27.83    1  
                  30.50     1:10.45 (39.95)     1:52.99 (42.54)     2:27.83 (34.84)
  6 Brooke Tasse              SR Clark                2:37.78    2:36.24  
                  33.57     1:13.56 (39.99)     2:01.28 (47.72)     2:36.24 (34.96)
 
Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Veronica Nikolaki         SO Wpi Engineers         248.60     220.75    9  
  2 Leah Guliasi              JR Clark                 193.40     218.80    4  
  3 Sam Sargalski             SR Wpi Engineers         160.12     186.15    3  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eva Childers              FR Wpi Engineers        1:01.02    1:04.69    9  
                  30.35     1:04.69 (34.34)                                        
  2 Natalie Omary             JR Clark                1:03.66    1:04.83    4  
                  30.41     1:04.83 (34.42)                                        
  3 Taylor Briseno            SR Wpi Engineers        1:02.18    1:05.30    3  
                  30.39     1:05.30 (34.91)                                        
  4 Margaux Scott             FR Clark                1:12.32    1:10.29    2  
                  32.59     1:10.29 (37.70)                                        
  5 Ariel Vaughan             FR Clark                1:10.46    1:10.97    1  
                  33.92     1:10.97 (37.05)                                        
  6 Emily Drewniany           JR Clark                1:08.87    1:11.31  
                  33.27     1:11.31 (38.04)                                        
  7 Lara Prosterman           FR Clark                     NT    1:11.41  
                  33.72     1:11.41 (37.69)                                        
  8 Nicole Chambers           FR Clark                1:11.06    1:11.62  
                  33.33     1:11.62 (38.29)                                        
  9 Kira Stonkevitch          FR Wpi Engineers             NT    1:13.82  
                  32.72     1:13.82 (41.10)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Martin              FR Wpi Engineers          54.20      55.93    9  
                  26.68       55.93 (29.25)                                        
  2 Gabriela Jijon-Nemalceff  SR Clark                  55.72      55.95    4  
                  27.00       55.95 (28.95)                                        
  3 Sierra Fowler             FR Wpi Engineers          59.51    1:01.25    3  
                  28.44     1:01.25 (32.81)                                        
  4 Dayna Ankermann           SO Clark                1:02.45    1:02.67    2  
                  29.12     1:02.67 (33.55)                                        
  5 Danielle Healy            SO Wpi Engineers        1:02.70    1:02.94    1  
                  30.05     1:02.94 (32.89)                                        
  6 Hannah Reich              JR Clark                     NT    1:06.10  
                  31.61     1:06.10 (34.49)                                        
  7 Amanda Brackett           JR Clark                1:08.66    1:07.00  
                  32.29     1:07.00 (34.71)                                        
 -- Niki Lew                  FR Clark                1:00.30   X1:00.50  
                  28.89     1:00.50 (31.61)                                        
 -- Emma Pierson              SR Clark                     NT   X1:08.29  
                  31.52     1:08.29 (36.77)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melissa Orzechowski       FR Clark                1:05.15    1:03.91    9  
                  31.31     1:03.91 (32.60)                                        
  2 Julia Bushell             FR Wpi Engineers        1:04.35    1:04.26    4  
                  30.89     1:04.26 (33.37)                                        
  3 Liz Barker                JR Clark                1:06.36    1:05.03    3  
                  31.44     1:05.03 (33.59)                                        
  4 Brooke Tasse              SR Clark                1:10.20    1:09.57    2  
                  34.09     1:09.57 (35.48)                                        
  5 Kelin Song                SR Wpi Engineers             NT    1:09.93    1  
                  34.34     1:09.93 (35.59)                                        
  6 Ariel Vaughan             FR Clark                1:10.96    1:11.85  
                  34.01     1:11.85 (37.84)                                        
  7 Nicole Chambers           FR Clark                1:11.69    1:14.40  
                  36.53     1:14.40 (37.87)                                        
  8 Kira Stonkevitch          FR Wpi Engineers        1:15.32    1:16.92  
                  37.85     1:16.92 (39.07)                                        
  9 Melissa Samaroo           SR Wpi Engineers        1:20.02    1:20.07  
                  38.45     1:20.07 (41.62)                                        
 10 Madi Carleton             FR Clark                     NT    1:21.93  
                  37.68     1:21.93 (44.25)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sonja Kent                SR Wpi Engineers        5:17.50    5:30.11    9  
                  29.80     1:02.58 (32.78)     1:36.47 (33.89)     2:10.20 (33.73)
        2:44.20 (34.00)     3:18.41 (34.21)     3:52.31 (33.90)     4:25.60 (33.29)
        4:58.05 (32.45)     5:30.11 (32.06)                                        
  2 Emilie Ogisu              FR Clark                5:28.46    5:32.66    4  
                  29.66     1:02.44 (32.78)     1:36.05 (33.61)     2:09.75 (33.70)
        2:43.35 (33.60)     3:17.53 (34.18)     3:51.46 (33.93)     4:25.55 (34.09)
        4:59.64 (34.09)     5:32.66 (33.02)                                        
  3 Lydia Berry               JR Clark                5:31.30    5:37.92    3  
                  30.39     1:03.77 (33.38)     1:37.56 (33.79)     2:11.71 (34.15)
        2:45.88 (34.17)     3:20.36 (34.48)     3:54.88 (34.52)     4:29.53 (34.65)
        5:04.08 (34.55)     5:37.92 (33.84)                                        
  4 Taylor Briseno            SR Wpi Engineers        5:39.94    5:51.63    2  
                  31.13     1:05.95 (34.82)     1:41.25 (35.30)     2:17.32 (36.07)
        2:53.11 (35.79)     3:28.91 (35.80)     4:05.03 (36.12)     4:40.96 (35.93)
        5:16.52 (35.56)     5:51.63 (35.11)                                        
  5 Aimee St. Germain         JR Wpi Engineers        5:51.59    6:04.83    1  
                  32.34     1:08.14 (35.80)     1:44.38 (36.24)     2:20.97 (36.59)
        2:58.18 (37.21)     3:35.88 (37.70)     4:13.51 (37.63)     4:51.25 (37.74)
        5:28.65 (37.40)     6:04.83 (36.18)                                        
  6 Holly Palardy             SR Clark                6:21.73    6:23.78  
                  32.96     1:10.40 (37.44)     1:49.38 (38.98)     2:28.94 (39.56)
        3:08.38 (39.44)     3:47.63 (39.25)     4:27.13 (39.50)     5:06.63 (39.50)
        5:45.77 (39.14)     6:23.78 (38.01)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zoe Eggleston             FR Wpi Engineers             NT    1:12.75    9  
                  33.83     1:12.75 (38.92)                                        
  2 Nysa Casha                JR Wpi Engineers        1:09.80    1:14.96    4  
                  35.07     1:14.96 (39.89)                                        
  3 Emily Caron               FR Wpi Engineers        1:16.56    1:16.66    3  
                  37.11     1:16.66 (39.55)                                        
  4 Natalie Omary             JR Clark                1:15.72    1:16.99    2  
                  36.17     1:16.99 (40.82)                                        
  5 Niki Lew                  FR Clark                1:16.18    1:20.17    1  
                  37.83     1:20.17 (42.34)                                        
  6 Emma Pierson              SR Clark                1:28.83    1:30.98  
                  41.32     1:30.98 (49.66)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:40.43    1:44.20   11  
     1) Emily Martin FR                 2) Eva Childers FR                
     3) Amanda Konieczny SO             4) Tori Claverie FR               
                  26.13       52.17 (26.04)     1:18.42 (26.25)     1:44.20 (25.78)
  2 Clark University  'A'                             1:47.93    1:45.38    4  
     1) Gabriela Jijon-Nemalceff SR     2) Melissa Orzechowski FR         
     3) Digby Kalert FR                 4) Liz Barker JR                  
                  25.92       52.27 (26.35)     1:18.32 (26.05)     1:45.38 (27.06)
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'                    NT    1:53.32    2  
     1) Kayla DeSanty SO                2) Abby Nack FR                   
     3) Kelin Song SR                   4) Sonja Kent SR                  
                  29.12       58.01 (28.89)     1:25.95 (27.94)     1:53.32 (27.37)
  4 Clark University  'B'                                  NT    1:53.55  
     1) Emily Drewniany JR              2) Dayna Ankermann SO             
     3) Lydia Berry JR                  4) Margaux Scott FR               
                  28.61       56.81 (28.20)     1:25.10 (28.29)     1:53.55 (28.45)
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'                    NT    2:00.51  
     1) Kira Stonkevitch FR             2) Aimee St. Germain JR           
     3) Melissa Samaroo SR              4) Danielle Healy SO              
                  29.45     1:00.28 (30.83)     1:31.33 (31.05)     2:00.51 (29.18)
 -- Clark University  'C'                                  NT   X2:06.71  
     1) Brooke Tasse SR                 2) Holly Palardy SR               
     3) Leah Guliasi JR                 4) Emma Pierson SR                
                  28.50       59.81 (31.31)     1:33.41 (33.60)     2:06.71 (33.30)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                    
 
  1. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      130   2. Clark University                     89