Licensed to Worcester Polytechnic Institute
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/22/2014 09:52 PM
              2014 NEWMAC Championships - 2/20/2014 to 2/23/2014               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 3:15.89        2013 MIT                                        
                         Mattix, Liao, Ubellacker, Cheney                  
        MEET: M 3:18.40   2/21/2014 Massachusetts Institute of Tec, MIT        
                         A Lednev, M Liao, S Corcoran, A Fathman           
        Pool: P 3:21.82        2013 ABF                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 3:24.80                                                        
2013-it took:   3:22.38                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               3:26.96    3:18.40M  52  
     1) Lednev, Alexander SO            2) Liao, Michael SR               
     3) Corcoran, Sean SO               4) Fathman, Austin JR             
                  23.57       48.95 (48.95)     1:14.57 (25.62)     1:44.32 (55.37)
        2:06.84 (22.52)     2:33.27 (48.95)     2:54.86 (21.59)     3:18.40 (45.13)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:36.43    3:24.54B  46  
     1) Powers, Alex SO                 2) Petri, Tim FR                  
     3) MacDonald, Seth FR              4) List, Benjamin JR              
                  24.42       50.93 (50.93)     1:17.35 (26.42)     1:47.72 (56.79)
        2:11.25 (23.53)     2:38.60 (50.88)     3:00.60 (22.00)     3:24.54 (45.94)
  3 Springfield College  'A'                          3:36.74    3:27.15   44  
     1) Fay, Daniel SO                  2) Normoyle, Michael SO           
     3) Geraghty, Pat SR                4) Cassidy, Hayden JR             
                  25.68       53.37 (53.37)     1:19.30 (25.93)     1:49.36 (55.99)
        2:12.99 (23.63)     2:40.79 (51.43)     3:02.86 (22.07)     3:27.15 (46.36)
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                              3:34.89    3:27.36   42  
     1) Garneau, Frederick FR           2) Lambert, Todd FR               
     3) Johnston, Ross FR               4) Jenkins, Emerson SR            
                  24.90       52.02 (52.02)     1:18.31 (26.29)     1:49.55 (57.53)
        2:13.11 (23.56)     2:41.04 (51.49)     3:03.35 (22.31)     3:27.36 (46.32)
  5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     3:42.57    3:28.04   40  
     1) Morseth, Ben SO                 2) Fuhs, Carl FR                  
     3) Buys, Ryan JR                   4) Brindamour, Christian JR       
                  25.92       53.28 (53.28)     1:20.12 (26.84)     1:52.48 (59.20)
        2:15.46 (22.98)     2:43.40 (50.92)     3:04.02 (20.62)     3:28.04 (44.64)
  6 Babson College  'A'                               3:40.05    3:32.92   38  
     1) Truong, An SO                   2) Jacobi, Steve SR               
     3) Chan, Gus JR                    4) Breen-Franklin, Isaac SR       
                  26.16       53.97 (53.97)     1:21.26 (27.29)     1:52.47 (58.50)
        2:16.28 (23.81)     2:45.50 (53.03)     3:08.20 (22.70)     3:32.92 (47.42)
  7 Clark University  'A'                             3:50.75    3:43.93   36  
     1) Hurley, Will SO                 2) Powers, David SO               
     3) Shenoy, Arjuna SO               4) Kent, Josh SR                  
                  27.39       57.21 (57.21)     1:26.34 (29.13)   1:59.88 (1:02.67)
        2:25.15 (25.27)     2:54.55 (54.67)     3:18.17 (23.62)     3:43.93 (49.38)
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               3:30.48    3:25.60   34  
     1) Mattix, Bo SO                   2) Dahlseng, Eric FR              
     3) Schlueter, Luke SO              4) Everett, Michael JR            
                  24.33       50.39 (50.39)     1:16.92 (26.53)     1:48.13 (57.74)
        2:11.83 (23.70)     2:38.52 (50.39)     3:00.81 (22.29)     3:25.60 (47.08)
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:39.90    3:30.71   30  
     1) Burgwardt, Erick FR             2) Puksta, Matt FR                
     3) Spazzarini, Eric PG             4) List, Benjamin JR              
                  25.15       52.82 (52.82)     1:20.38 (27.56)     1:52.26 (59.44)
        2:15.94 (23.68)     2:44.19 (51.93)     3:06.36 (22.17)     3:30.71 (46.52)
 10 Babson College  'B'                               3:42.55    3:33.81   26  
     1) Shivers, Kevin FR               2) Pronichenko, Anton FR          
     3) Wen, Andrew SO                  4) Pomeroy, Aaron JR              
                  25.84       54.10 (54.10)     1:21.26 (27.16)     1:53.25 (59.15)
        2:17.46 (24.21)     2:46.40 (53.15)     3:08.64 (22.24)     3:33.81 (47.41)
 11 Wheaton College  'B'                              3:40.57    3:34.18   24  
     1) Wilson, Kyle SR                 2) Zarfos, Samuel FR              
     3) Spencer, Daniel SO              4) Jenkins, Richard JR            
                  26.59       55.00 (55.00)     1:22.26 (27.26)     1:54.50 (59.50)
        2:18.44 (23.94)     2:47.10 (52.60)     3:09.41 (22.31)     3:34.18 (47.08)
 12 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     3:48.21    3:34.86   22  
     1) Kramb, Jacob SR                 2) Vanderen, Elliot FR            
     3) Johannsen, Barrett SR           4) Tinari, Marco SR               
                  26.78       56.17 (56.17)     1:23.61 (27.44)     1:55.17 (59.00)
        2:18.94 (23.77)     2:47.42 (52.25)     3:10.17 (22.75)     3:34.86 (47.44)
 13 Clark University  'B'                             3:49.54    3:52.31   20  
     1) Howe, Mickey SR                 2) Dinerman, Jake SO              
     3) Crisafulli, Mark SO             4) Santos, Alex SR                
                  28.70       58.60 (58.60)     1:29.20 (30.60)   2:04.93 (1:06.33)
        2:31.27 (26.34)     3:02.43 (57.50)     3:25.77 (23.34)     3:52.31 (49.88)
 -- Springfield College  'B'                          3:44.44         DQ  
     1) Lariviere, Sam SO               2) Mills, Brad JR                 
     3) Ernst, Benjamin SR              4) Frey, Josh SR                  
                  27.48       55.89 (55.89)     1:23.10 (27.21)     1:54.02 (58.13)
        2:18.05 (24.03)     2:47.28 (53.26)     3:10.24 (22.96)          DQ (49.10)
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 3:15.89        2013 MIT                                        
                         Mattix, Liao, Ubellacker, Cheney                  
        MEET: M 3:18.40   2/21/2014 Massachusetts Institute of Tec, MIT        
                         A Lednev, M Liao, S Corcoran, A Fathman           
        Pool: P 3:21.82        2013 ABF                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 3:24.80                                                        
2013-it took:   3:22.38                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               3:19.23    3:26.96  
     1) Lednev, Alexander SO            2) Dahlseng, Eric FR              
     3) Wall, Timothy SR                4) Everett, Michael JR            
                  23.75       49.40 (49.40)     1:16.50 (27.10)     1:48.62 (59.22)
        2:12.25 (23.63)     2:39.84 (51.22)     3:02.07 (22.23)     3:26.96 (47.12)
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                              3:38.08    3:34.89  
     1) Garneau, Frederick FR           2) Zarfos, Samuel FR              
     3) Spencer, Daniel SO              4) Ziolek, Dominic JR             
                  25.53       52.91 (52.91)     1:19.80 (26.89)     1:52.17 (59.26)
        2:16.10 (23.93)     2:44.41 (52.24)     3:08.34 (23.93)     3:34.89 (50.48)
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:28.48    3:36.43  
     1) Burgwardt, Erick FR             2) McNally, Adam JR               
     3) Spazzarini, Eric PG             4) Petit, Tristan FR              
                  25.83       53.84 (53.84)     1:21.74 (27.90)   1:54.24 (1:00.40)
        2:18.20 (23.96)     2:46.81 (52.57)     3:09.98 (23.17)     3:36.43 (49.62)
  4 Springfield College  'A'                          3:37.76    3:36.74  
     1) Fay, Daniel SO                  2) Stringfellow, Robert JR        
     3) Ernst, Benjamin SR              4) Murphy, Phillip JR             
                  25.77       53.33 (53.33)     1:21.89 (28.56)   1:54.29 (1:00.96)
        2:18.62 (24.33)     2:47.00 (52.71)     3:10.48 (23.48)     3:36.74 (49.74)
  5 Babson College  'A'                               3:40.97    3:40.05  
     1) Kim, Sang FR                    2) Noh, Austen SO                 
     3) Wen, Andrew SO                  4) Chan, Jason FR                 
                  27.08       55.66 (55.66)     1:23.38 (27.72)   1:56.54 (1:00.88)
        2:20.95 (24.41)     2:50.02 (53.48)     3:14.28 (24.26)     3:40.05 (50.03)
  6 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     3:36.24    3:42.57  
     1) Kramb, Jacob SR                 2) Brigham, Matthew JR            
     3) Buys, Ryan JR                   4) Johannsen, Barrett SR          
                  26.87       56.15 (56.15)     1:26.19 (30.04)   2:01.00 (1:04.85)
        2:24.51 (23.51)     2:51.89 (50.89)     3:15.22 (23.33)     3:42.57 (50.68)
  7 Clark University  'A'                             3:49.53    3:50.75  
     1) Hurley, Will SO                 2) Kent, Josh SR                  
     3) Crisafulli, Mark SO             4) Leung, Lukas SO                
                  27.86       57.85 (57.85)     1:27.44 (29.59)   2:02.04 (1:04.19)
        2:28.83 (26.79)     3:00.04 (58.00)     3:23.95 (23.91)     3:50.75 (50.71)
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               3:22.75    3:30.48  
     1) Jokubaitis, Brad SO             2) Luh, Alex FR                   
     3) Chen, Michael SO                4) Tasman, Ory SO                 
                  25.09       51.02 (51.02)     1:18.35 (27.33)     1:50.37 (59.35)
        2:14.94 (24.57)     2:43.34 (52.97)     3:05.93 (22.59)     3:30.48 (47.14)
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:37.00    3:39.90  
     1) Houghton, Matt FR               2) Puksta, Matt FR                
     3) MacDonald, Seth FR              4) Venditto, Nicholas FR          
                  26.34       55.22 (55.22)     1:23.34 (28.12)   1:55.57 (1:00.35)
        2:19.65 (24.08)     2:47.57 (52.00)     3:12.32 (24.75)     3:39.90 (52.33)
 10 Wheaton College  'B'                              3:47.00    3:40.57  
     1) Zak, Jeremy SO                  2) Lambert, Todd FR               
     3) Jackson, Sam SR                 4) Sexton, Matt SR                
                  27.85       57.53 (57.53)     1:24.44 (26.91)     1:55.69 (58.16)
        2:20.30 (24.61)     2:49.85 (54.16)     3:13.87 (24.02)     3:40.57 (50.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Babson College  'B'                               3:44.71    3:42.55  
     1) Waranimman, Purin JR            2) Pronichenko, Anton FR          
     3) Chan, Gus JR                    4) McGovern, Josh FR              
                  28.05       56.39 (56.39)     1:23.93 (27.54)   1:56.53 (1:00.14)
        2:21.24 (24.71)     2:49.45 (52.92)     3:14.18 (24.73)     3:42.55 (53.10)
 12 Springfield College  'B'                          3:39.61    3:44.44  
     1) Oemcke, Evan FR                 2) Scala, Eric SR                 
     3) Geraghty, Pat SR                4) Beauvais, Alex SO              
                  28.92   1:00.03 (1:00.03)     1:28.82 (28.79)   2:01.82 (1:01.79)
        2:26.34 (24.52)     2:54.46 (52.64)     3:18.24 (23.78)     3:44.44 (49.98)
 13 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     3:42.70    3:48.21  
     1) Kotchman, Tyler JR              2) Weeks, Zach FR                 
     3) Thomas, Londen FR               4) McAndrew, Marc SR              
                  28.34       58.64 (58.64)     1:28.62 (29.98)   2:02.82 (1:04.18)
        2:27.16 (24.34)     2:55.44 (52.62)     3:20.20 (24.76)     3:48.21 (52.77)
 14 Clark University  'B'                             3:57.22    3:49.54  
     1) Howe, Mickey SR                 2) Powers, David SO               
     3) Kiveliyk, Vlad FR               4) Santos, Alex SR                
                  29.12       58.85 (58.85)     1:28.86 (30.01)   2:02.78 (1:03.93)
        2:28.90 (26.12)     2:59.99 (57.21)     3:23.55 (23.56)     3:49.54 (49.55)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 3:55.42   2/22/2014 Alexander Lednev, MIT                      
        MEET: M 3:55.42   2/22/2014 Alexander Lednev, MIT                      
        Pool: P 3:44.52        2013 Green                                      
    NCAA 'A': A 3:51.81                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 4:07.81                                                        
2013-it took:   4:00.15                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lednev, Alexander         SO MIT                  4:08.12    3:55.42$  26  
                  25.09       54.57 (29.48)     1:23.70 (29.13)     1:52.41 (28.71)
        2:26.48 (34.07)     3:00.60 (34.12)     3:28.46 (27.86)     3:55.42 (26.96)
  2 McNally, Adam             JR Wpi Engineers        4:10.73    4:07.50B  23  
                  26.40       56.66 (30.26)     1:27.79 (31.13)     1:59.35 (31.56)
        2:34.58 (35.23)     3:10.53 (35.95)     3:39.52 (28.99)     4:07.50 (27.98)
  3 Truong, An                SO Babson               4:09.60    4:09.12   22  
                  25.83       55.61 (29.78)     1:27.72 (32.11)     1:59.51 (31.79)
        2:35.53 (36.02)     3:12.71 (37.18)     3:41.83 (29.12)     4:09.12 (27.29)
  4 Vanderen, Elliot          FR Coast Guard          4:12.45    4:09.86   21  
                  25.78       55.85 (30.07)     1:28.63 (32.78)     2:00.78 (32.15)
        2:35.93 (35.15)     3:12.25 (36.32)     3:42.37 (30.12)     4:09.86 (27.49)
  5 Ellison, Jeremy           FR MIT                  4:08.81    4:10.12   20  
                  26.06       55.97 (29.91)     1:28.41 (32.44)     2:00.94 (32.53)
        2:35.95 (35.01)     3:11.57 (35.62)     3:41.20 (29.63)     4:10.12 (28.92)
  6 Garneau, Frederick        FR Wheaton              4:12.93    4:11.30   19  
                  26.62       57.19 (30.57)     1:28.81 (31.62)     2:00.01 (31.20)
        2:37.28 (37.27)     3:14.87 (37.59)     3:44.20 (29.33)     4:11.30 (27.10)
  7 Olin, Evan                SO MIT                  4:14.96    4:12.46   18  
                  26.31       55.77 (29.46)     1:28.78 (33.01)     2:01.59 (32.81)
        2:38.26 (36.67)     3:14.52 (36.26)     3:43.73 (29.21)     4:12.46 (28.73)
  8 Vatkevich, John           SR Springfield          4:18.64    4:12.71   17  
                  26.73       56.64 (29.91)     1:30.70 (34.06)     2:04.45 (33.75)
        2:39.92 (35.47)     3:15.91 (35.99)     3:45.09 (29.18)     4:12.71 (27.62)
  9 Weeks, Zach               FR Coast Guard          4:15.28    4:13.01   15  
                  26.59       57.13 (30.54)     1:28.80 (31.67)     2:00.51 (31.71)
        2:37.03 (36.52)     3:14.21 (37.18)     3:43.94 (29.73)     4:13.01 (29.07)
 10 Houghton, Nick            JR Wpi Engineers        4:15.73    4:16.07   13  
                  26.83       57.71 (30.88)     1:30.01 (32.30)     2:01.86 (31.85)
        2:40.56 (38.70)     3:19.42 (38.86)     3:48.00 (28.58)     4:16.07 (28.07)
Consolation Final
 11 Zak, Jeremy               SO Wheaton              4:23.57    4:17.94   12  
                  26.78       57.61 (30.83)     1:30.93 (33.32)     2:03.91 (32.98)
        2:40.57 (36.66)     3:17.34 (36.77)     3:48.27 (30.93)     4:17.94 (29.67)
 12 Lariviere, Sam            SO Springfield          4:18.91    4:22.02   11  
                  26.34       56.41 (30.07)     1:30.04 (33.63)     2:03.33 (33.29)
        2:40.87 (37.54)     3:19.64 (38.77)     3:50.89 (31.25)     4:22.02 (31.13)
 13 Howe, Mickey              SR Clark                4:27.18    4:22.63   10  
                  27.27       58.99 (31.72)     1:32.07 (33.08)     2:04.45 (32.38)
        2:44.07 (39.62)     3:23.79 (39.72)     3:54.06 (30.27)     4:22.63 (28.57)
 14 Zarfos, Samuel            FR Wheaton              4:20.83    4:23.32    9  
                  26.91       58.58 (31.67)     1:33.94 (35.36)     2:07.92 (33.98)
        2:43.17 (35.25)     3:20.28 (37.11)     3:52.77 (32.49)     4:23.32 (30.55)
 15 Early, Tim                JR Coast Guard          4:24.45    4:24.25    8  
                  26.14       56.65 (30.51)     1:30.52 (33.87)     2:04.30 (33.78)
        2:42.72 (38.42)     3:21.17 (38.45)     3:52.82 (31.65)     4:24.25 (31.43)
 16 Noh, Austen               SO Babson               4:28.06    4:25.06    7  
                  27.54       59.96 (32.42)     1:36.76 (36.80)     2:12.43 (35.67)
        2:48.07 (35.64)     3:24.65 (36.58)     3:55.47 (30.82)     4:25.06 (29.59)
 17 Goodale, Keahi            JR Wpi Engineers        4:28.37    4:25.66    5  
                  27.48       59.87 (32.39)     1:34.04 (34.17)     2:07.46 (33.42)
        2:44.95 (37.49)     3:23.32 (38.37)     3:54.81 (31.49)     4:25.66 (30.85)
 18 Gagnon, Keith             JR Wpi Engineers        4:29.09    4:27.14    3  
                  27.41     1:00.33 (32.92)     1:34.99 (34.66)     2:09.73 (34.74)
        2:47.44 (37.71)     3:26.32 (38.88)     3:57.23 (30.91)     4:27.14 (29.91)
 19 Kim, Sang                 FR Babson               4:24.17    4:27.80    2  
                  27.55       59.54 (31.99)     1:32.57 (33.03)     2:05.05 (32.48)
        2:44.94 (39.89)     3:25.52 (40.58)     3:57.69 (32.17)     4:27.80 (30.11)
 20 Powers, David             SO Clark                4:37.88    4:31.79    1  
                  28.15       59.97 (31.82)     1:36.68 (36.71)     2:13.20 (36.52)
        2:50.77 (37.57)     3:28.64 (37.87)     4:01.47 (32.83)     4:31.79 (30.32)
Preliminaries
 21 Pronichenko, Anton        FR Babson               4:37.90             
 22 Cornachini, Blake         JR Wpi Engineers        4:38.06             
 23 Sweet, William            FR Wheaton              4:46.55             
 -- Lebold, Pat               FR Wpi Engineers            DQ              
 -- Ziolek, Dominic           JR Wheaton                  DQ              
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 3:55.42   2/22/2014 Alexander Lednev, MIT                      
        MEET: M 3:55.42   2/22/2014 Alexander Lednev, MIT                      
        Pool: P 3:44.52        2013 Green                                      
    NCAA 'A': A 3:51.81                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 4:07.81                                                        
2013-it took:   4:00.15                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lednev, Alexander         SO MIT                  4:02.58    4:08.12  
                  26.05       56.44 (30.39)     1:27.90 (31.46)     1:59.03 (31.13)
        2:33.90 (34.87)     3:10.23 (36.33)     3:40.30 (30.07)     4:08.12 (27.82)
  2 Ellison, Jeremy           FR MIT                  4:07.11    4:08.81  
                  26.32       56.29 (29.97)     1:28.26 (31.97)     2:00.13 (31.87)
        2:35.17 (35.04)     3:10.75 (35.58)     3:40.31 (29.56)     4:08.81 (28.50)
  3 Truong, An                SO Babson               4:20.82    4:09.60  
                  26.48       56.13 (29.65)     1:28.21 (32.08)     2:00.09 (31.88)
        2:36.54 (36.45)     3:13.48 (36.94)     3:42.33 (28.85)     4:09.60 (27.27)
  4 McNally, Adam             JR Wpi Engineers        4:09.60    4:10.73  
                  26.42       56.45 (30.03)     1:28.88 (32.43)     2:01.12 (32.24)
        2:37.15 (36.03)     3:13.59 (36.44)     3:42.78 (29.19)     4:10.73 (27.95)
  5 Vanderen, Elliot          FR Coast Guard          4:23.53    4:12.45  
                  26.42       56.42 (30.00)     1:29.28 (32.86)     2:01.74 (32.46)
        2:36.76 (35.02)     3:12.68 (35.92)     3:43.20 (30.52)     4:12.45 (29.25)
  6 Garneau, Frederick        FR Wheaton              4:21.83    4:12.93  
                  26.73       57.22 (30.49)     1:28.39 (31.17)     2:00.11 (31.72)
        2:37.35 (37.24)     3:15.46 (38.11)     3:45.02 (29.56)     4:12.93 (27.91)
  7 Olin, Evan                SO MIT                  4:13.38    4:14.96  
                  26.52       56.38 (29.86)     1:29.95 (33.57)     2:03.06 (33.11)
        2:38.94 (35.88)     3:15.29 (36.35)     3:46.09 (30.80)     4:14.96 (28.87)
  8 Weeks, Zach               FR Coast Guard          4:27.14    4:15.28  
                  26.18       57.01 (30.83)     1:28.96 (31.95)     2:00.95 (31.99)
        2:37.77 (36.82)     3:14.92 (37.15)     3:45.19 (30.27)     4:15.28 (30.09)
  9 Houghton, Nick            JR Wpi Engineers        4:14.77    4:15.73  
                  27.02       56.78 (29.76)     1:29.19 (32.41)     2:01.11 (31.92)
        2:39.53 (38.42)     3:18.57 (39.04)     3:47.53 (28.96)     4:15.73 (28.20)
 10 Vatkevich, John           SR Springfield          4:28.01    4:18.64  
                  26.70       56.51 (29.81)     1:31.10 (34.59)     2:05.26 (34.16)
        2:40.66 (35.40)     3:18.35 (37.69)     3:49.10 (30.75)     4:18.64 (29.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lariviere, Sam            SO Springfield          4:41.11    4:18.91  
                  26.19       56.71 (30.52)     1:30.27 (33.56)     2:03.70 (33.43)
        2:40.33 (36.63)     3:17.73 (37.40)     3:49.35 (31.62)     4:18.91 (29.56)
 12 Zarfos, Samuel            FR Wheaton              4:37.14    4:20.83  
                  26.72       57.97 (31.25)     1:32.71 (34.74)     2:06.53 (33.82)
        2:40.96 (34.43)     3:17.43 (36.47)     3:49.81 (32.38)     4:20.83 (31.02)
 13 Zak, Jeremy               SO Wheaton              4:35.91    4:23.57  
                  26.91       57.43 (30.52)     1:31.50 (34.07)     2:05.76 (34.26)
        2:42.30 (36.54)     3:20.17 (37.87)     3:52.45 (32.28)     4:23.57 (31.12)
 14 Kim, Sang                 FR Babson               4:38.39    4:24.17  
                  27.95     1:00.06 (32.11)     1:32.96 (32.90)     2:05.29 (32.33)
        2:44.55 (39.26)     3:24.22 (39.67)     3:55.34 (31.12)     4:24.17 (28.83)
 15 Early, Tim                JR Coast Guard          4:33.23    4:24.45  
                  26.13       56.42 (30.29)     1:29.66 (33.24)     2:02.65 (32.99)
        2:40.78 (38.13)     3:19.55 (38.77)     3:52.09 (32.54)     4:24.45 (32.36)
 16 Howe, Mickey              SR Clark                4:38.13    4:27.18  
                  28.59     1:00.81 (32.22)     1:35.19 (34.38)     2:08.53 (33.34)
        2:49.05 (40.52)     3:29.13 (40.08)     3:59.25 (30.12)     4:27.18 (27.93)
 17 Noh, Austen               SO Babson               4:38.48    4:28.06  
                  26.79       58.53 (31.74)     1:34.79 (36.26)     2:10.65 (35.86)
        2:46.54 (35.89)     3:23.97 (37.43)     3:56.42 (32.45)     4:28.06 (31.64)
 18 Goodale, Keahi            JR Wpi Engineers        4:37.93    4:28.37  
                  27.99     1:01.04 (33.05)     1:35.07 (34.03)     2:08.51 (33.44)
        2:46.31 (37.80)     3:24.84 (38.53)     3:56.96 (32.12)     4:28.37 (31.41)
 19 Gagnon, Keith             JR Wpi Engineers        4:39.32    4:29.09  
                  27.60     1:01.04 (33.44)     1:35.42 (34.38)     2:10.19 (34.77)
        2:47.89 (37.70)     3:27.01 (39.12)     3:58.90 (31.89)     4:29.09 (30.19)
 20 Powers, David             SO Clark                4:40.76    4:37.88  
                  27.80       59.52 (31.72)     1:37.64 (38.12)     2:14.52 (36.88)
        2:53.35 (38.83)     3:32.26 (38.91)     4:06.23 (33.97)     4:37.88 (31.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Pronichenko, Anton        FR Babson               4:48.50    4:37.90  
                  27.66       59.71 (32.05)     1:36.91 (37.20)     2:13.85 (36.94)
        2:52.02 (38.17)     3:31.21 (39.19)     4:05.57 (34.36)     4:37.90 (32.33)
 22 Cornachini, Blake         JR Wpi Engineers        4:35.76    4:38.06  
                  28.38     1:01.85 (33.47)     1:37.31 (35.46)     2:12.21 (34.90)
        2:53.34 (41.13)     3:35.55 (42.21)     4:06.58 (31.03)     4:38.06 (31.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Sweet, William            FR Wheaton              4:59.40    4:46.55  
                  27.78       59.97 (32.19)     1:36.52 (36.55)     2:12.31 (35.79)
        2:54.38 (42.07)     3:37.24 (42.86)     4:12.66 (35.42)     4:46.55 (33.89)
 -- Lebold, Pat               FR Wpi Engineers        4:44.33         DQ  
      Not on back off wall - back
                  28.53     1:02.65 (34.12)     1:36.81 (34.16)     2:11.07 (34.26)
        2:52.04 (40.97)     3:34.07 (42.03)     4:06.87 (32.80)          DQ (32.20)
 -- Ziolek, Dominic           JR Wheaton              4:31.26         DQ  
                  27.08       58.89 (31.81)     1:34.35 (35.46)     2:09.74 (35.39)
        2:46.93 (37.19)     3:25.53 (38.60)     3:57.26 (31.73)          DQ (29.58)
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 47.34        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 48.82        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        Pool: P 48.19        2013 Russell                                      
    NCAA 'A': A 47.75                                                          
    NCAA 'B': B 50.26                                                          
2013-it took:   49.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Corcoran, Sean            SO MIT                    50.04      49.78B  26  
                  23.32       49.78 (26.46)                                        
  2 Burgwardt, Erick          FR Wpi Engineers          51.76      51.24   23  
                  23.89       51.24 (27.35)                                        
  3 MacDonald, Seth           FR Wpi Engineers          51.89      51.26   22  
                  23.48       51.26 (27.78)                                        
  4 Buys, Ryan                JR Coast Guard            51.23      51.47   21  
                  23.68       51.47 (27.79)                                        
  5 Bauchwitz, Ben            JR MIT                    51.99      51.61   20  
                  23.80       51.61 (27.81)                                        
  6 Thomas, Londen            FR Coast Guard            52.63      51.65   19  
                  23.81       51.65 (27.84)                                        
  7 Fathman, Austin           JR MIT                    52.26      51.91   18  
                  22.96       51.91 (28.95)                                        
  8 Green, Clive              SR Clark                  52.79      52.47   17  
                  24.21       52.47 (28.26)                                        
  9 Geraghty, Pat             SR Springfield            52.35      53.06   15  
                  24.33       53.06 (28.73)                                        
 -- List, Benjamin            JR Wpi Engineers          51.83         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
                  23.47          DQ (28.08)                                        
Consolation Final
 11 Petit, Tristan            FR Wpi Engineers          53.43      52.57   12  
                  24.41       52.57 (28.16)                                        
 12 Kotchman, Tyler           JR Coast Guard            53.17      52.99   11  
                  24.50       52.99 (28.49)                                        
 13 Spazzarini, Eric          PG Wpi Engineers          53.08      53.02   10  
                  24.57       53.02 (28.45)                                        
 14 Chen, Michael             SO MIT                    53.29      53.05    8.5
                  24.41       53.05 (28.64)                                        
 14 Johannsen, Barrett        SR Coast Guard            53.07      53.05    8.5
                  24.61       53.05 (28.44)                                        
 16 Fay, Daniel               SO Springfield            53.27      53.48    7  
                  24.87       53.48 (28.61)                                        
 17 Shivers, Kevin            FR Babson                 53.80      53.58    5  
                  24.69       53.58 (28.89)                                        
 18 Oliveri, Nick             SR Wheaton                54.05      53.86    3  
                  25.30       53.86 (28.56)                                        
 19 Ernst, Benjamin           SR Springfield            53.49      53.94    2  
                  24.55       53.94 (29.39)                                        
 20 Spencer, Daniel           SO Wheaton                53.24      53.96    1  
                  24.10       53.96 (29.86)                                        
Preliminaries
 21 Wen, Andrew               SO Babson                 54.06             
 22 Chan, Gus                 JR Babson                 54.22             
 23 Houghton, Matt            FR Wpi Engineers          54.38             
 24 Venditto, Nicholas        FR Wpi Engineers          54.53             
 25 Pomeroy, Aaron            JR Babson                 54.71             
 26 Jackson, Sam              SR Wheaton                54.82             
 27 Shenoy, Arjuna            SO Clark                  55.27             
 28 Santos, Alex              SR Clark                  56.20             
 29 Sexton, Matt              SR Wheaton                57.00             
 30 Kiveliyk, Vlad            FR Clark                  58.01             
 31 Crisafulli, Mark          SO Clark                  58.56             
 32 Dinerman, Jake            SO Clark                  59.10             
 33 Leung, Lukas              SO Clark                  59.74             
 34 Bowen, David              FR Wheaton              1:01.28             
 35 Chertov, Mick             JR Clark                1:02.90             
 36 Anderson, Max             SR Clark                1:04.97             
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 47.34        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 48.82        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        Pool: P 48.19        2013 Russell                                      
    NCAA 'A': A 47.75                                                          
    NCAA 'B': B 50.26                                                          
2013-it took:   49.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Sean            SO MIT                    49.22      50.04B 
                  23.51       50.04 (26.53)                                        
  2 Buys, Ryan                JR Coast Guard            52.83      51.23  
                  23.78       51.23 (27.45)                                        
  3 Burgwardt, Erick          FR Wpi Engineers          52.89      51.76  
                  24.15       51.76 (27.61)                                        
  4 List, Benjamin            JR Wpi Engineers          53.17      51.83  
                  23.73       51.83 (28.10)                                        
  5 MacDonald, Seth           FR Wpi Engineers          51.53      51.89  
                  24.07       51.89 (27.82)                                        
  6 Bauchwitz, Ben            JR MIT                    51.72      51.99  
                  24.23       51.99 (27.76)                                        
  7 Fathman, Austin           JR MIT                    49.67      52.26  
                  23.74       52.26 (28.52)                                        
  8 Geraghty, Pat             SR Springfield            53.53      52.35  
                  24.83       52.35 (27.52)                                        
  9 Thomas, Londen            FR Coast Guard            54.01      52.63  
                  24.66       52.63 (27.97)                                        
 10 Green, Clive              SR Clark                  54.81      52.79  
                  24.59       52.79 (28.20)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Johannsen, Barrett        SR Coast Guard            54.41      53.07  
                  24.71       53.07 (28.36)                                        
 12 Spazzarini, Eric          PG Wpi Engineers          52.57      53.08  
                  24.71       53.08 (28.37)                                        
 13 Kotchman, Tyler           JR Coast Guard            54.84      53.17  
                  24.79       53.17 (28.38)                                        
 14 Spencer, Daniel           SO Wheaton                53.96      53.24  
                  24.22       53.24 (29.02)                                        
 15 Fay, Daniel               SO Springfield            55.24      53.27  
                  24.88       53.27 (28.39)                                        
 16 Chen, Michael             SO MIT                    52.75      53.29  
                  24.25       53.29 (29.04)                                        
 17 Petit, Tristan            FR Wpi Engineers          53.78      53.43  
                  24.60       53.43 (28.83)                                        
 18 Ernst, Benjamin           SR Springfield            54.04      53.49  
                  25.18       53.49 (28.31)                                        
 19 Shivers, Kevin            FR Babson                 55.72      53.80  
                  24.97       53.80 (28.83)                                        
 20 Oliveri, Nick             SR Wheaton                56.28      54.05  
                  25.61       54.05 (28.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Wen, Andrew               SO Babson                 54.45      54.06  
                  25.10       54.06 (28.96)                                        
 22 Chan, Gus                 JR Babson                 54.94      54.22  
                  24.99       54.22 (29.23)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Houghton, Matt            FR Wpi Engineers          56.73      54.38  
                  25.10       54.38 (29.28)                                        
 24 Venditto, Nicholas        FR Wpi Engineers          55.06      54.53  
                  25.55       54.53 (28.98)                                        
 25 Pomeroy, Aaron            JR Babson                 56.35      54.71  
                  25.78       54.71 (28.93)                                        
 26 Jackson, Sam              SR Wheaton                56.32      54.82  
                  25.58       54.82 (29.24)                                        
 27 Shenoy, Arjuna            SO Clark                  57.11      55.27  
                  25.70       55.27 (29.57)                                        
 28 Santos, Alex              SR Clark                1:01.91      56.20  
                  25.32       56.20 (30.88)                                        
 29 Sexton, Matt              SR Wheaton                58.99      57.00  
                  26.20       57.00 (30.80)                                        
 30 Kiveliyk, Vlad            FR Clark                1:00.18      58.01  
                  26.94       58.01 (31.07)                                        
 31 Crisafulli, Mark          SO Clark                1:00.26      58.56  
                  27.61       58.56 (30.95)                                        
 32 Dinerman, Jake            SO Clark                1:03.99      59.10  
                  26.81       59.10 (32.29)                                        
 33 Leung, Lukas              SO Clark                1:02.49      59.74  
                  26.83       59.74 (32.91)                                        
 34 Bowen, David              FR Wheaton              1:05.59    1:01.28  
                  27.58     1:01.28 (33.70)                                        
 35 Chertov, Mick             JR Clark                1:06.60    1:02.90  
                  29.35     1:02.90 (33.55)                                        
 36 Anderson, Max             SR Clark                1:07.85    1:04.97  
                  29.82     1:04.97 (35.15)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 1:37.85        2013 R. Mock, MIT                               
        MEET: M 1:39.34        2008 B. Brown, USCGA                            
        Pool: P 1:39.13        2013 Egan                                       
    NCAA 'A': A 1:37.34                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 1:41.40                                                        
2013-it took:   1:40.13                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Mock, Remy                SR MIT                  1:41.91    1:40.08B  26  
                  23.62       49.15 (25.53)     1:14.84 (25.69)     1:40.08 (25.24)
  2 Bauer, Andrew             FR Wpi Engineers        1:41.70    1:41.67   23  
                  23.49       49.19 (25.70)     1:15.53 (26.34)     1:41.67 (26.14)
  3 Hughes, Nathan            SO Wpi Engineers        1:42.21    1:42.06   22  
                  23.56       49.36 (25.80)     1:15.84 (26.48)     1:42.06 (26.22)
  4 Scotto, Jason             SR Springfield          1:44.09    1:42.44   21  
                  23.90       50.26 (26.36)     1:16.58 (26.32)     1:42.44 (25.86)
  5 Everett, Michael          JR MIT                  1:43.99    1:42.69   20  
                  23.68       49.81 (26.13)     1:15.86 (26.05)     1:42.69 (26.83)
  6 Neubieser, Daryl          SO MIT                  1:43.09    1:43.20   19  
                  23.58       49.96 (26.38)     1:17.11 (27.15)     1:43.20 (26.09)
  7 Fredette, Nick            JR Wheaton              1:42.74    1:43.80   18  
                  23.74       49.72 (25.98)     1:16.27 (26.55)     1:43.80 (27.53)
  8 Cassidy, Hayden           JR Springfield          1:44.04    1:44.03   17  
                  24.04       50.37 (26.33)     1:17.01 (26.64)     1:44.03 (27.02)
  9 Dion, Timothy             SO Coast Guard          1:44.07    1:44.82   15  
                  24.76       51.62 (26.86)     1:18.14 (26.52)     1:44.82 (26.68)
 10 Breen-Franklin, Isaac     SR Babson               1:44.04    1:45.10   13  
                  24.73       51.51 (26.78)     1:18.68 (27.17)     1:45.10 (26.42)
Consolation Final
 11 Schlueter, Luke           SO MIT                  1:44.45    1:43.45   12  
                  24.30       51.02 (26.72)     1:17.14 (26.12)     1:43.45 (26.31)
 12 Decelle, Jon              SO Wpi Engineers        1:45.55    1:44.14   11  
                  23.57       49.87 (26.30)     1:16.77 (26.90)     1:44.14 (27.37)
 13 Lu, Michael               SO MIT                  1:44.81    1:44.33   10  
                  24.74       50.71 (25.97)     1:17.01 (26.30)     1:44.33 (27.32)
 14 Jenkins, Richard          JR Wheaton              1:44.54    1:44.36    9  
                  24.03       50.59 (26.56)     1:17.80 (27.21)     1:44.36 (26.56)
 15 Hall, Jack                JR Clark                1:45.22    1:45.01    8  
                  25.00       51.51 (26.51)     1:17.78 (26.27)     1:45.01 (27.23)
 16 Overheim, Aaron           FR Coast Guard          1:47.82    1:45.95    7  
                  24.91       51.71 (26.80)     1:19.36 (27.65)     1:45.95 (26.59)
 17 Matthews, John            FR MIT                  1:45.23    1:46.09    5  
                  24.50       51.55 (27.05)     1:18.86 (27.31)     1:46.09 (27.23)
 18 Franco, Mike              FR Coast Guard          1:46.53    1:46.11    3  
                  24.98       52.18 (27.20)     1:19.15 (26.97)     1:46.11 (26.96)
 19 Tinari, Marco             SR Coast Guard          1:45.43    1:46.23    2  
                  24.74       51.59 (26.85)     1:19.19 (27.60)     1:46.23 (27.04)
 20 Del Castillo, Rene        SR Babson               1:47.34    1:47.03    1  
                  24.72       51.80 (27.08)     1:19.28 (27.48)     1:47.03 (27.75)
Preliminaries
 21 Collins, Ben              SR Wpi Engineers        1:47.92             
 22 Murphy, Phillip           JR Springfield          1:47.96             
 23 Jenkins, Emerson          SR Wheaton              1:48.73             
 24 Grudzien, Sammy           SO Springfield          1:48.86             
 25 Frey, Josh                SR Springfield          1:49.00             
 26 Chan, Gus                 JR Babson               1:49.16             
 27 Simpson, Alexander        FR Coast Guard          1:49.39             
 28 Kurland, Cyril            FR Coast Guard          1:49.48             
 29 McCluskey, Eddie          FR Clark                1:49.51             
 30 Fredette, Jerard          FR Wheaton              1:49.74             
 31 Alkire, Christopher       SO Wheaton              1:49.80             
 32 Kobani, Nicholas          JR Springfield          1:50.63             
 33 Beauvais, Alex            SO Springfield          1:50.65             
 34 Golconda, Ashish          JR Babson               1:51.05             
 35 Lensing, Peter            SR Springfield          1:51.53             
 36 Crampton, Tim             SR Springfield          1:55.67             
 37 Brown, Lenny              JR Babson               1:55.78             
 38 Chan, Jason               FR Babson               1:57.86             
 39 Santiago, Julian          FR Springfield          1:59.31             
 40 Smith, Donovan            FR Clark                1:59.39             
 41 McGovern, Josh            FR Babson               2:00.28             
 42 Terriault, Tyler          SO Clark                2:02.10             
 43 Gibson, Michael           SO Wheaton              2:06.84             
 -- Waranimman, Paris         JR Babson                                   
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 1:37.85        2013 R. Mock, MIT                               
        MEET: M 1:39.34        2008 B. Brown, USCGA                            
        Pool: P 1:39.13        2013 Egan                                       
    NCAA 'A': A 1:37.34                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 1:41.40                                                        
2013-it took:   1:40.13                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bauer, Andrew             FR Wpi Engineers        1:45.66    1:41.70  
                  23.45       49.33 (25.88)     1:15.57 (26.24)     1:41.70 (26.13)
  2 Mock, Remy                SR MIT                  1:39.56    1:41.91  
                  24.19       49.90 (25.71)     1:16.19 (26.29)     1:41.91 (25.72)
  3 Hughes, Nathan            SO Wpi Engineers        1:43.10    1:42.21  
                  23.20       48.83 (25.63)     1:15.35 (26.52)     1:42.21 (26.86)
  4 Fredette, Nick            JR Wheaton              1:48.43    1:42.74  
                  23.62       48.96 (25.34)     1:15.34 (26.38)     1:42.74 (27.40)
  5 Neubieser, Daryl          SO MIT                  1:43.47    1:43.09  
                  23.58       49.45 (25.87)     1:16.02 (26.57)     1:43.09 (27.07)
  6 Everett, Michael          JR MIT                  1:45.42    1:43.99  
                  24.15       50.58 (26.43)     1:16.97 (26.39)     1:43.99 (27.02)
  7 Breen-Franklin, Isaac     SR Babson               1:46.72    1:44.04  
                  24.46       50.78 (26.32)     1:17.49 (26.71)     1:44.04 (26.55)
  7 Cassidy, Hayden           JR Springfield          1:48.33    1:44.04  
                  23.85       49.59 (25.74)     1:16.56 (26.97)     1:44.04 (27.48)
  9 Dion, Timothy             SO Coast Guard          1:48.79    1:44.07  
                  24.36       50.60 (26.24)     1:17.17 (26.57)     1:44.07 (26.90)
 10 Scotto, Jason             SR Springfield          1:47.31    1:44.09  
                  24.34       50.85 (26.51)     1:17.66 (26.81)     1:44.09 (26.43)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Schlueter, Luke           SO MIT                  1:46.08    1:44.45  
                  23.41       49.15 (25.74)     1:16.17 (27.02)     1:44.45 (28.28)
 12 Jenkins, Richard          JR Wheaton              1:48.27    1:44.54  
                  23.23       49.21 (25.98)     1:16.51 (27.30)     1:44.54 (28.03)
 13 Lu, Michael               SO MIT                  1:44.49    1:44.81  
                  24.29       50.04 (25.75)     1:16.98 (26.94)     1:44.81 (27.83)
 14 Hall, Jack                JR Clark                1:47.84    1:45.22  
                  24.22       50.15 (25.93)     1:16.97 (26.82)     1:45.22 (28.25)
 15 Matthews, John            FR MIT                  1:44.41    1:45.23  
                  24.73       51.24 (26.51)     1:17.98 (26.74)     1:45.23 (27.25)
 16 Tinari, Marco             SR Coast Guard          1:46.31    1:45.43  
                  24.94       51.22 (26.28)     1:18.54 (27.32)     1:45.43 (26.89)
 17 Decelle, Jon              SO Wpi Engineers        1:48.68    1:45.55  
                  24.71       51.24 (26.53)     1:18.04 (26.80)     1:45.55 (27.51)
 18 Franco, Mike              FR Coast Guard          1:49.31    1:46.53  
                  24.84       52.38 (27.54)     1:19.51 (27.13)     1:46.53 (27.02)
 19 Del Castillo, Rene        SR Babson               1:50.17    1:47.34  
                  24.95       52.22 (27.27)     1:19.24 (27.02)     1:47.34 (28.10)
 20 Overheim, Aaron           FR Coast Guard          1:48.76    1:47.82  
                  24.72       51.85 (27.13)     1:19.86 (28.01)     1:47.82 (27.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Collins, Ben              SR Wpi Engineers        1:49.03    1:47.92  
                  23.87       50.55 (26.68)     1:18.47 (27.92)     1:47.92 (29.45)
 22 Murphy, Phillip           JR Springfield          1:49.65    1:47.96  
                  25.57       52.74 (27.17)     1:20.39 (27.65)     1:47.96 (27.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Jenkins, Emerson          SR Wheaton              1:52.08    1:48.73  
                  24.58       52.23 (27.65)     1:20.65 (28.42)     1:48.73 (28.08)
 24 Grudzien, Sammy           SO Springfield          1:56.60    1:48.86  
                  24.53       51.70 (27.17)     1:20.22 (28.52)     1:48.86 (28.64)
 25 Frey, Josh                SR Springfield          1:52.92    1:49.00  
                  24.73       52.03 (27.30)     1:20.73 (28.70)     1:49.00 (28.27)
 26 Chan, Gus                 JR Babson               1:53.41    1:49.16  
                  25.67       53.00 (27.33)     1:20.44 (27.44)     1:49.16 (28.72)
 27 Simpson, Alexander        FR Coast Guard          1:52.74    1:49.39  
                  25.23       52.96 (27.73)     1:21.50 (28.54)     1:49.39 (27.89)
 28 Kurland, Cyril            FR Coast Guard          1:56.82    1:49.48  
                  25.73       53.38 (27.65)     1:21.59 (28.21)     1:49.48 (27.89)
 29 McCluskey, Eddie          FR Clark                1:55.25    1:49.51  
                  25.32       53.40 (28.08)     1:21.91 (28.51)     1:49.51 (27.60)
 30 Fredette, Jerard          FR Wheaton              1:55.12    1:49.74  
                  25.94       53.20 (27.26)     1:22.09 (28.89)     1:49.74 (27.65)
 31 Alkire, Christopher       SO Wheaton              1:54.28    1:49.80  
                  25.27       52.71 (27.44)     1:20.93 (28.22)     1:49.80 (28.87)
 32 Kobani, Nicholas          JR Springfield          1:54.71    1:50.63  
                  25.05       52.36 (27.31)     1:20.63 (28.27)     1:50.63 (30.00)
 33 Beauvais, Alex            SO Springfield          1:55.92    1:50.65  
                  25.28       52.58 (27.30)     1:20.75 (28.17)     1:50.65 (29.90)
 34 Golconda, Ashish          JR Babson               1:58.30    1:51.05  
                  25.22       53.64 (28.42)     1:22.93 (29.29)     1:51.05 (28.12)
 35 Lensing, Peter            SR Springfield          1:57.56    1:51.53  
                  25.08       52.91 (27.83)     1:21.31 (28.40)     1:51.53 (30.22)
 36 Crampton, Tim             SR Springfield          2:00.91    1:55.67  
                  25.71       54.51 (28.80)     1:24.71 (30.20)     1:55.67 (30.96)
 37 Brown, Lenny              JR Babson               2:01.63    1:55.78  
                  26.51       56.00 (29.49)     1:25.96 (29.96)     1:55.78 (29.82)
 38 Chan, Jason               FR Babson               1:54.03    1:57.86  
                  25.97       55.34 (29.37)     1:26.26 (30.92)     1:57.86 (31.60)
 39 Santiago, Julian          FR Springfield          2:03.94    1:59.31  
                  27.15       57.64 (30.49)     1:28.93 (31.29)     1:59.31 (30.38)
 40 Smith, Donovan            FR Clark                2:09.12    1:59.39  
                  28.16       58.57 (30.41)     1:29.61 (31.04)     1:59.39 (29.78)
 41 McGovern, Josh            FR Babson               2:01.44    2:00.28  
                  27.32       57.44 (30.12)     1:28.82 (31.38)     2:00.28 (31.46)
 42 Terriault, Tyler          SO Clark                2:14.71    2:02.10  
                  26.42       57.62 (31.20)     1:30.33 (32.71)     2:02.10 (31.77)
 43 Gibson, Michael           SO Wheaton              2:08.10    2:06.84  
                  28.76     1:00.63 (31.87)     1:33.94 (33.31)     2:06.84 (32.90)
 -- Waranimman, Paris         JR Babson               1:58.80        DFS  
      Declared false start
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 54.80        2009 R. Racz, MIT                                 
        MEET: M 54.99        2009 R. Racz, MIT                                 
        Pool: P 55.19        2013 Marcantonio                                  
    NCAA 'A': A 54.53                                                          
    NCAA 'B': B 57.81                                                          
2013-it took:   56.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Liao, Michael             SR MIT                    56.77      55.85B  26  
                  26.01       55.85 (29.84)                                        
  2 Normoyle, Michael         SO Springfield            56.81      56.28B  23  
                  26.63       56.28 (29.65)                                        
  3 Petri, Tim                FR Wpi Engineers          57.54      57.37B  22  
                  26.71       57.37 (30.66)                                        
  4 Fuhs, Carl                FR Coast Guard            58.78      58.08   21  
                  27.19       58.08 (30.89)                                        
  5 Kelleher, Andrew          FR Wpi Engineers          58.76      58.16   20  
                  26.95       58.16 (31.21)                                        
  6 Bauchwitz, Ben            JR MIT                    58.16      58.20   19  
                  27.52       58.20 (30.68)                                        
  7 Dahlseng, Eric            FR MIT                    58.73      58.49   18  
                  27.26       58.49 (31.23)                                        
  8 Mills, Brad               JR Springfield            58.66      58.50   17  
                  27.69       58.50 (30.81)                                        
  9 Jacobi, Steve             SR Babson                 59.22      58.77   15  
                  27.52       58.77 (31.25)                                        
 10 Pronichenko, Anton        FR Babson                 59.80      59.63   13  
                  27.76       59.63 (31.87)                                        
Consolation Final
 11 Chiu, Brendon             JR MIT                  1:00.71      59.20   12  
                  27.62       59.20 (31.58)                                        
 12 Luh, Alex                 FR MIT                  1:00.37      59.31   11  
                  27.70       59.31 (31.61)                                        
 13 Lambert, Todd             FR Wheaton              1:00.16      59.47   10  
                  27.35       59.47 (32.12)                                        
 14 Puksta, Matt              FR Wpi Engineers        1:00.36    1:00.11    9  
                  28.14     1:00.11 (31.97)                                        
 15 Noh, Austen               SO Babson               1:00.25    1:00.42    8  
                  28.06     1:00.42 (32.36)                                        
 16 Hedges, Corey             JR Wheaton              1:00.69    1:00.58    7  
                  28.01     1:00.58 (32.57)                                        
 17 Tinory, Christian         SO Wheaton              1:00.41    1:00.74    5  
                  28.13     1:00.74 (32.61)                                        
 18 Zarfos, Samuel            FR Wheaton              1:00.59    1:00.95    3  
                  28.17     1:00.95 (32.78)                                        
 19 Stringfellow, Robert      JR Springfield          1:02.11    1:01.69    2  
                  29.42     1:01.69 (32.27)                                        
 20 Tasman, Ory               SO MIT                  1:01.20    1:01.95    1  
                  28.92     1:01.95 (33.03)                                        
Preliminaries
 21 Scala, Eric               SR Springfield          1:03.20             
 22 Ziolek, Dominic           JR Wheaton              1:03.46             
 23 Powers, David             SO Clark                1:03.79             
 24 Kent, Josh                SR Clark                1:04.23             
 25 Brigham, Matthew          JR Coast Guard          1:04.59             
 26 Sweet, William            FR Wheaton              1:04.92             
 27 Whitesell, Tyler          FR Clark                1:05.24             
 28 Dinerman, Jake            SO Clark                1:06.70             
 29 Kuster, Eddie             FR Coast Guard          1:10.00             
 30 Garneau, Alex             JR Wheaton              1:11.14             
 31 Guerrero, Alberto         JR Clark                1:21.05             
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 54.80        2009 R. Racz, MIT                                 
        MEET: M 54.99        2009 R. Racz, MIT                                 
        Pool: P 55.19        2013 Marcantonio                                  
    NCAA 'A': A 54.53                                                          
    NCAA 'B': B 57.81                                                          
2013-it took:   56.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Liao, Michael             SR MIT                    55.31      56.77B 
                  26.43       56.77 (30.34)                                        
  2 Normoyle, Michael         SO Springfield            58.51      56.81B 
                  26.47       56.81 (30.34)                                        
  3 Petri, Tim                FR Wpi Engineers          58.33      57.54B 
                  27.11       57.54 (30.43)                                        
  4 Bauchwitz, Ben            JR MIT                    57.79      58.16  
                  27.54       58.16 (30.62)                                        
  5 Mills, Brad               JR Springfield            59.75      58.66  
                  27.82       58.66 (30.84)                                        
  6 Dahlseng, Eric            FR MIT                    57.79      58.73  
                  27.18       58.73 (31.55)                                        
  7 Kelleher, Andrew          FR Wpi Engineers        1:01.33      58.76  
                  27.37       58.76 (31.39)                                        
  8 Fuhs, Carl                FR Coast Guard          1:00.74      58.78  
                  27.68       58.78 (31.10)                                        
  9 Jacobi, Steve             SR Babson               1:01.25      59.22  
                  27.70       59.22 (31.52)                                        
 10 Pronichenko, Anton        FR Babson               1:02.56      59.80  
                  28.52       59.80 (31.28)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lambert, Todd             FR Wheaton              1:02.33    1:00.16  
                  27.57     1:00.16 (32.59)                                        
 12 Noh, Austen               SO Babson               1:02.53    1:00.25  
                  28.04     1:00.25 (32.21)                                        
 13 Puksta, Matt              FR Wpi Engineers        1:01.73    1:00.36  
                  28.23     1:00.36 (32.13)                                        
 14 Luh, Alex                 FR MIT                    57.65    1:00.37  
                  28.17     1:00.37 (32.20)                                        
 15 Tinory, Christian         SO Wheaton              1:03.60    1:00.41  
                  27.85     1:00.41 (32.56)                                        
 16 Zarfos, Samuel            FR Wheaton              1:01.73    1:00.59  
                  28.13     1:00.59 (32.46)                                        
 17 Hedges, Corey             JR Wheaton              1:03.66    1:00.69  
                  28.01     1:00.69 (32.68)                                        
 18 Chiu, Brendon             JR MIT                    57.79    1:00.71  
                  27.52     1:00.71 (33.19)                                        
 19 Tasman, Ory               SO MIT                  1:03.05    1:01.20  
                  28.40     1:01.20 (32.80)                                        
 20 Stringfellow, Robert      JR Springfield          1:02.79    1:02.11  
                  28.85     1:02.11 (33.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Scala, Eric               SR Springfield          1:05.90    1:03.20  
                  29.58     1:03.20 (33.62)                                        
 22 Ziolek, Dominic           JR Wheaton              1:05.63    1:03.46  
                  29.43     1:03.46 (34.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Powers, David             SO Clark                1:05.62    1:03.79  
                  30.05     1:03.79 (33.74)                                        
 24 Kent, Josh                SR Clark                1:07.89    1:04.23  
                  30.03     1:04.23 (34.20)                                        
 25 Brigham, Matthew          JR Coast Guard          1:08.81    1:04.59  
                  30.48     1:04.59 (34.11)                                        
 26 Sweet, William            FR Wheaton              1:06.51    1:04.92  
                  30.30     1:04.92 (34.62)                                        
 27 Whitesell, Tyler          FR Clark                1:10.06    1:05.24  
                  30.43     1:05.24 (34.81)                                        
 28 Dinerman, Jake            SO Clark                1:10.96    1:06.70  
                  31.39     1:06.70 (35.31)                                        
 29 Kuster, Eddie             FR Coast Guard          1:09.50    1:10.00  
                  32.62     1:10.00 (37.38)                                        
 30 Garneau, Alex             JR Wheaton              1:14.89    1:11.14  
                  32.86     1:11.14 (38.28)                                        
 31 Guerrero, Alberto         JR Clark                1:21.51    1:21.05  
                  38.17     1:21.05 (42.88)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 49.16        2013 B. Mattix, MIT                               
        MEET: M 49.98   2/22/2014 Bo Mattix, MIT                               
        Pool: P 47.73        2013 Russell                                      
    NCAA 'A': A 48.26                                                          
    NCAA 'B': B 51.45                                                          
2013-it took:   50.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Mattix, Bo                SO MIT                    51.37      49.98M  26  
                  24.32       49.98 (25.66)                                        
  2 Powers, Alex              SO Wpi Engineers          51.24      51.02B  23  
                  24.73       51.02 (26.29)                                        
  3 Corcoran, Sean            SO MIT                    51.50      51.18B  22  
                  25.11       51.18 (26.07)                                        
  4 Jokubaitis, Brad          SO MIT                    50.86      51.20B  21  
                  24.72       51.20 (26.48)                                        
  5 Johnston, Ross            FR Wheaton                51.04      51.50   20  
                  24.88       51.50 (26.62)                                        
  6 Brindamour, Christian     JR Coast Guard            51.82      51.82   19  
                  24.93       51.82 (26.89)                                        
  7 Morseth, Ben              SO Coast Guard            53.20      52.67   18  
                  25.81       52.67 (26.86)                                        
  8 O'Brien-Milne, Phineas    FR Wpi Engineers          53.92      53.28   17  
                  25.65       53.28 (27.63)                                        
  9 Jenkins, Richard          JR Wheaton                54.11      53.52   15  
                  25.92       53.52 (27.60)                                        
 10 Fay, Daniel               SO Springfield            53.85      53.73   13  
                  26.04       53.73 (27.69)                                        
Consolation Final
 11 Burgwardt, Erick          FR Wpi Engineers          55.01      53.43   12  
                  26.12       53.43 (27.31)                                        
 12 Kotchman, Tyler           JR Coast Guard            55.11      54.54   11  
                  26.31       54.54 (28.23)                                        
 13 Shivers, Kevin            FR Babson                 54.56      54.85   10  
                  26.22       54.85 (28.63)                                        
 14 Houghton, Matt            FR Wpi Engineers          55.55      54.90    9  
                  26.15       54.90 (28.75)                                        
 15 Wilson, Kyle              SR Wheaton                55.36      55.19    8  
                  26.72       55.19 (28.47)                                        
 16 Del Castillo, Rene        SR Babson                 56.51      55.23    7  
                  27.15       55.23 (28.08)                                        
 17 Kim, Sang                 FR Babson                 55.70      56.19    5  
                  27.52       56.19 (28.67)                                        
 18 Kramb, Jacob              SR Coast Guard            55.81      56.38    3  
                  26.96       56.38 (29.42)                                        
 19 Jackson, Sam              SR Wheaton                56.42      56.60    2  
                  27.14       56.60 (29.46)                                        
 20 Waranimman, Purin         JR Babson                 56.80      56.67    1  
                  28.00       56.67 (28.67)                                        
Preliminaries
 21 Santos, Alex              SR Clark                  57.73             
 22 Hurley, Will              SO Clark                  57.90             
 23 McAndrew, Marc            SR Coast Guard            58.51             
 24 Oemcke, Evan              FR Springfield            59.75             
 25 Anderson, Max             SR Clark                1:04.35             
 26 Feinberg, Josh            SO Clark                1:04.47             
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 49.16        2013 B. Mattix, MIT                               
        MEET: M 49.98   2/22/2014 Bo Mattix, MIT                               
        Pool: P 47.73        2013 Russell                                      
    NCAA 'A': A 48.26                                                          
    NCAA 'B': B 51.45                                                          
2013-it took:   50.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jokubaitis, Brad          SO MIT                    50.63      50.86B 
                  24.64       50.86 (26.22)                                        
  2 Johnston, Ross            FR Wheaton                52.92      51.04B 
                  24.85       51.04 (26.19)                                        
  3 Powers, Alex              SO Wpi Engineers          50.54      51.24B 
                  24.43       51.24 (26.81)                                        
  4 Mattix, Bo                SO MIT                    49.44      51.37B 
                  24.87       51.37 (26.50)                                        
  5 Corcoran, Sean            SO MIT                    50.81      51.50  
                  25.09       51.50 (26.41)                                        
  6 Brindamour, Christian     JR Coast Guard            54.09      51.82  
                  25.06       51.82 (26.76)                                        
  7 Morseth, Ben              SO Coast Guard            54.91      53.20  
                  25.88       53.20 (27.32)                                        
  8 Fay, Daniel               SO Springfield            56.03      53.85  
                  26.23       53.85 (27.62)                                        
  9 O'Brien-Milne, Phineas    FR Wpi Engineers          57.06      53.92  
                  25.90       53.92 (28.02)                                        
 10 Jenkins, Richard          JR Wheaton                55.80      54.11  
                  26.38       54.11 (27.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Shivers, Kevin            FR Babson                 55.47      54.56  
                  26.28       54.56 (28.28)                                        
 12 Burgwardt, Erick          FR Wpi Engineers          53.84      55.01  
                  26.88       55.01 (28.13)                                        
 13 Kotchman, Tyler           JR Coast Guard            57.52      55.11  
                  26.91       55.11 (28.20)                                        
 14 Wilson, Kyle              SR Wheaton                56.77      55.36  
                  26.76       55.36 (28.60)                                        
 15 Houghton, Matt            FR Wpi Engineers          57.79      55.55  
                  26.60       55.55 (28.95)                                        
 16 Kim, Sang                 FR Babson                 56.10      55.70  
                  27.41       55.70 (28.29)                                        
 17 Kramb, Jacob              SR Coast Guard            57.14      55.81  
                  26.94       55.81 (28.87)                                        
 18 Jackson, Sam              SR Wheaton                57.84      56.42  
                  27.14       56.42 (29.28)                                        
 19 Del Castillo, Rene        SR Babson                 57.39      56.51  
                  27.88       56.51 (28.63)                                        
 20 Waranimman, Purin         JR Babson                 57.47      56.80  
                  27.29       56.80 (29.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Santos, Alex              SR Clark                1:02.49      57.73  
                  27.91       57.73 (29.82)                                        
 22 Hurley, Will              SO Clark                  59.07      57.90  
                  27.50       57.90 (30.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 McAndrew, Marc            SR Coast Guard          1:01.27      58.51  
                  28.28       58.51 (30.23)                                        
 24 Oemcke, Evan              FR Springfield          1:01.37      59.75  
                  28.33       59.75 (31.42)                                        
 25 Anderson, Max             SR Clark                1:09.40    1:04.35  
                  30.88     1:04.35 (33.47)                                        
 26 Feinberg, Josh            SO Clark                1:08.54    1:04.47  
                  31.53     1:04.47 (32.94)                                        
 
Event 25  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 563.60        2009 B. Sobel, Springfield                       
        MEET: M 563.60        2009 B. Sobel, Springfield                       
        Pool: P 432.49        2013 Videtti                                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lewis, Jack               SO Springfield           500.55     539.10P  26  
  2 Tyulmankov, Danil         SR MIT                   461.95     503.45P  23  
  3 Anderson, Andy            SO Coast Guard           434.95     469.25P  22  
  4 Smith, Pat                SR Springfield           458.35     468.85P  21  
  5 Lubowe, Harry             FR MIT                   442.35     458.35P  20  
  6 Card, Michael             JR Springfield           420.75     437.65P  19  
  7 Oliveri, Ben              JR Wheaton               375.45     369.85   18  
  8 Suarez, Matthew           FR Wpi Engineers         381.95     345.25   17  
  9 Sullivan, Nick            FR Springfield           306.70     324.05   15  
 10 Davies, Ricky             FR Wheaton               306.05     317.65   13  
Preliminaries
 11 Bob Son, Kevin            SR Babson                199.30              12  
 
Event 25  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 563.60        2009 B. Sobel, Springfield                       
        MEET: M 563.60        2009 B. Sobel, Springfield                       
        Pool: P 432.49        2013 Videtti                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jack               SO Springfield           513.60     500.55P 
  2 Tyulmankov, Danil         SR MIT                       NP     461.95P 
  3 Smith, Pat                SR Springfield           407.65     458.35P 
  4 Lubowe, Harry             FR MIT                       NP     442.35P 
  5 Anderson, Andy            SO Coast Guard           447.75     434.95P 
  6 Card, Michael             JR Springfield           344.85     420.75  
  7 Suarez, Matthew           FR Wpi Engineers         326.70     381.95  
  8 Oliveri, Ben              JR Wheaton                   NP     375.45  
  9 Sullivan, Nick            FR Springfield           255.40     306.70  
 10 Davies, Ricky             FR Wheaton                   NP     306.05  
 11 Bob Son, Kevin            SR Babson                    NP     199.30  
 
Event 27  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 1:28.57        2013 MIT                                        
                         Mattix, Liao, Ubellacker, Cheney                  
        MEET: M 1:31.41        2009 MIT                                        
                         Zhou, Racz, Charpentier, Cummings                 
        Pool: P 1:32.46        2013 ABF                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 1:32.91                                                        
2013-it took:   1:31.64                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:34.34    1:31.41M  52  
     1) Mattix, Bo SO                   2) Liao, Michael SR               
     3) Corcoran, Sean SO               4) Fathman, Austin JR             
                  23.17       48.62 (25.45)     1:10.95 (22.33)     1:31.41 (20.46)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:40.85    1:32.56B  46  
     1) Powers, Alex SO                 2) Petri, Tim FR                  
     3) Burgwardt, Erick FR             4) Bauer, Andrew FR               
                  23.57       49.75 (26.18)     1:11.97 (22.22)     1:32.56 (20.59)
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:39.50    1:33.85   44  
     1) Morseth, Ben SO                 2) Fuhs, Carl FR                  
     3) Buys, Ryan JR                   4) Brindamour, Christian JR       
                  24.74       51.01 (26.27)     1:14.00 (22.99)     1:33.85 (19.85)
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:44.30    1:35.09   42  
     1) Johnston, Ross FR               2) Lambert, Todd FR               
     3) Spencer, Daniel SO              4) Jenkins, Emerson SR            
                  24.48       50.60 (26.12)     1:13.98 (23.38)     1:35.09 (21.11)
  5 Springfield College  'A'                          1:40.74    1:35.49   40  
     1) Fay, Daniel SO                  2) Normoyle, Michael SO           
     3) Geraghty, Pat SR                4) Scotto, Jason SR               
                  25.56       51.22 (25.66)     1:14.75 (23.53)     1:35.49 (20.74)
  6 Babson College  'A'                               1:40.66    1:35.79   38  
     1) Shivers, Kevin FR               2) Jacobi, Steve SR               
     3) Truong, An SO                   4) Brown, Lenny JR                
                  24.97       51.19 (26.22)     1:14.80 (23.61)     1:35.79 (20.99)
  7 Clark University  'A'                             1:45.74    1:41.64   36  
     1) Santos, Alex SR                 2) Kent, Josh SR                  
     3) Green, Clive SR                 4) Leung, Lukas SO                
                  27.02       55.67 (28.65)     1:19.14 (23.47)     1:41.64 (22.50)
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:36.42    1:34.82   34  
     1) Jokubaitis, Brad SO             2) Dahlseng, Eric FR              
     3) Neubieser, Daryl SO             4) Chiu, Brendon JR               
                  24.74       51.67 (26.93)     1:14.42 (22.75)     1:34.82 (20.40)
  9 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:54.64    1:38.12   30  
     1) Jenkins, Richard JR             2) Zarfos, Samuel FR              
     3) Oliveri, Nick SR                4) Fredette, Nick JR              
                  25.48       53.04 (27.56)     1:17.02 (23.98)     1:38.12 (21.10)
 10 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:44.22    1:38.56   26  
     1) Kramb, Jacob SR                 2) Dion, Timothy SO               
     3) Thomas, Londen FR               4) Kotchman, Tyler JR             
                  26.22       53.52 (27.30)     1:17.18 (23.66)     1:38.56 (21.38)
 11 Springfield College  'B'                          1:44.03    1:39.28   24  
     1) Lariviere, Sam SO               2) Mills, Brad JR                 
     3) Ernst, Benjamin SR              4) Grudzien, Sammy SO             
                  26.67       53.71 (27.04)     1:17.49 (23.78)     1:39.28 (21.79)
 12 Clark University  'B'                             1:51.14    1:48.93   22  
     1) Howe, Mickey SR                 2) Whitesell, Tyler FR            
     3) Anderson, Max SR                4) Hall, Jack JR                  
                  27.84       57.56 (29.72)     1:26.57 (29.01)     1:48.93 (22.36)
 -- Babson College  'B'                               1:45.50         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Kim, Sang FR                    2) Pronichenko, Anton FR          
     3) Wen, Andrew SO                  4) Chan, Jason FR                 
                  26.50       53.39 (26.89)     1:17.70 (24.31)          DQ (22.32)
Preliminaries
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'                   DQ              
     1) Houghton, Matt FR               2) Kelleher, Andrew FR            
     3) Venditto, Nicholas FR           4) Cornachini, Blake JR           
 
Event 27  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 1:28.57        2013 MIT                                        
                         Mattix, Liao, Ubellacker, Cheney                  
        MEET: M 1:31.41        2009 MIT                                        
                         Zhou, Racz, Charpentier, Cummings                 
        Pool: P 1:32.46        2013 ABF                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 1:32.91                                                        
2013-it took:   1:31.64                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:31.31    1:34.34  
     1) Mattix, Bo SO                   2) Dahlseng, Eric FR              
     3) Wall, Timothy SR                4) Neubieser, Daryl SO            
                  23.55       50.15 (26.60)     1:13.23 (23.08)     1:34.34 (21.11)
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:37.96    1:39.50  
     1) Kramb, Jacob SR                 2) Dion, Timothy SO               
     3) Buys, Ryan JR                   4) Kotchman, Tyler JR             
                  26.23       54.20 (27.97)     1:17.65 (23.45)     1:39.50 (21.85)
  3 Babson College  'A'                               1:40.30    1:40.66  
     1) Kim, Sang FR                    2) Noh, Austen SO                 
     3) Wen, Andrew SO                  4) Chan, Jason FR                 
                  26.51       53.53 (27.02)     1:18.05 (24.52)     1:40.66 (22.61)
  4 Springfield College  'A'                          1:39.37    1:40.74  
     1) Lariviere, Sam SO               2) Stringfellow, Robert JR        
     3) Geraghty, Pat SR                4) Grudzien, Sammy SO             
                  26.57       55.32 (28.75)     1:18.81 (23.49)     1:40.74 (21.93)
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:35.15    1:40.85  
     1) Lee, Joon-Ho SR                 2) Puksta, Matt FR                
     3) Burgwardt, Erick FR             4) Collins, Ben SR                
                  27.55       55.62 (28.07)     1:18.33 (22.71)     1:40.85 (22.52)
  6 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:39.13    1:44.30  
     1) Sweet, William FR               2) Hedges, Corey JR               
     3) Sexton, Matt SR                 4) Tinory, Christian SO           
                  28.65       55.87 (27.22)     1:20.78 (24.91)     1:44.30 (23.52)
  7 Clark University  'A'                             1:45.36    1:45.74  
     1) Hurley, Will SO                 2) Kent, Josh SR                  
     3) Green, Clive SR                 4) Terriault, Tyler SO            
                  27.49       56.68 (29.19)     1:20.52 (23.84)     1:45.74 (25.22)
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:33.11    1:36.42  
     1) Jokubaitis, Brad SO             2) Luh, Alex FR                   
     3) Chen, Michael SO                4) Tasman, Ory SO                 
                  24.81       51.44 (26.63)     1:15.19 (23.75)     1:36.42 (21.23)
  9 Springfield College  'B'                          1:42.40    1:44.03  
     1) Oemcke, Evan FR                 2) Scala, Eric SR                 
     3) Ernst, Benjamin SR              4) Lensing, Peter SR              
                  27.89       56.82 (28.93)     1:20.96 (24.14)     1:44.03 (23.07)
 10 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:40.23    1:44.22  
     1) McAndrew, Marc SR               2) Brigham, Matthew JR            
     3) Thomas, Londen FR               4) Overheim, Aaron FR             
                  27.50       57.73 (30.23)     1:21.60 (23.87)     1:44.22 (22.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Babson College  'B'                               1:40.59    1:45.50  
     1) Waranimman, Purin JR            2) Pronichenko, Anton FR          
     3) Golconda, Ashish JR             4) Clark, Keith SO                
                  27.10       53.98 (26.88)     1:18.81 (24.83)     1:45.50 (26.69)
 12 Clark University  'B'                             1:47.56    1:51.14  
     1) Santos, Alex SR                 2) Whitesell, Tyler FR            
     3) Chertov, Mick JR                4) Feinberg, Josh SO              
                  27.48       57.65 (30.17)     1:27.15 (29.50)     1:51.14 (23.99)
 13 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:44.00    1:54.64  
     1) Alkire, Christopher SO          2) Garneau, Frederick FR          
     3) Bowen, David FR                 4) Gibson, Michael SO             
                  28.24       59.63 (31.39)     1:25.80 (26.17)     1:54.64 (28.84)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:39.77         DQ  
     1) Houghton, Matt FR               2) Kelleher, Andrew FR            
     3) Venditto, Nicholas FR           4) Cornachini, Blake JR           
                  26.53       53.41 (26.88)     1:18.48 (25.07)          DQ (24.54)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                    
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      927   2. Springfield College               836.5
  3. Wellesley College                   604   4. Worcester Polytechnic Institut    389.5
  5. Wheaton College                     368   6. Mount Holyoke College               335
  7. U.S. Coast Guard Academy            294   8. Clark University                    264
  9. Smith College                       221  10. Babson College                      180
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                     
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec   1085.5   2. Worcester Polytechnic Institut    751.5
  3. U.S. Coast Guard Academy          638.5   4. Springfield College                 610
  5. Wheaton College                   569.5   6. Babson College                      397
  7. Clark University                    274