Licensed to Worcester Polytechnic Institute
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/20/2015 09:38 PM
                           2015 NEWMAC Championships                           
                      Hosted by WPI February 19-22, 2015                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:19.74        2013 MIT                                        
                         Fathman, Ubellacker, Deveney, Cheney              
        MEET: M 1:21.86        2012 MIT                                        
                         Dunn, Fathman, Deveney, Ubellacker                
        Pool: P 1:23.01   2/21/2014 Worcester Polytechnic Institut             
                         B List, N Hughes, F Burgwardt, A Bauer            
                1:22.44  2014 Qualified
                1:23.30  B NCAA-B Standard
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'         1:22.37    1:21.12M2014    48  
     1) Neubieser, Daryl JR             2) Chiu, Brendon SR               
     3) Bogle, Jeremy FR                4) Fathman, Austin SR             
              20.71       40.93 (20.22)     1:01.19 (20.26)     1:21.12 (19.93)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'         1:26.29    1:22.83PB       42  
     1) List, Benjamin SR               2) Hughes, Nathan JR              
     3) Smallwood, David FR             4) Bauer, Andrew SO               
              20.76       41.81 (21.05)     1:02.83 (21.02)     1:22.83 (20.00)
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'               1:24.15    1:23.72         40  
     1) Ledford, Brandon FR             2) Brindamour, Christian SR       
     3) Vanderen, Elliot SO             4) Morseth, Ben JR                
              21.54       41.54 (20.00)     1:03.06 (21.52)     1:23.72 (20.66)
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                        1:25.66    1:24.73         38  
     1) Spencer, Daniel JR              2) Horne, Jake FR                 
     3) Fredette, Nick SR               4) Garneau, Frederick SO          
              22.02       42.81 (20.79)     1:03.90 (21.09)     1:24.73 (20.83)
  5 Babson College  'A'                         1:28.66    1:26.00         36  
     1) Waranimman, Paris SR            2) Golconda, Ashish SR            
     3) Brown, Lenny SR                 4) Pomeroy, Aaron SR              
              21.81       43.36 (21.55)     1:04.82 (21.46)     1:26.00 (21.18)
  6 Springfield College  'A'                    1:28.07    1:26.52         34  
     1) Normoyle, Michael JR            2) Parsons, Kent FR               
     3) Grudzien, Sammy JR              4) Cassidy, Hayden SR             
              21.90       43.55 (21.65)     1:05.16 (21.61)     1:26.52 (21.36)
  7 Clark University  'A'                       1:33.65    1:31.61         32  
     1) Burgess, Brendan FR             2) McCluskey, Eddie SO            
     3) Hall, Jack SR                   4) Leung, Lukas JR                
              23.95       47.03 (23.08)     1:09.96 (22.93)     1:31.61 (21.65)
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'         1:24.46    1:23.89         22  
     1) Corcoran, Sean JR               2) Erickson, Dane FR              
     3) Everett, Michael SR             4) Tomazin, Josh FR               
              21.23       42.26 (21.03)     1:03.41 (21.15)     1:23.89 (20.48)
 12 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'         1:26.65    1:25.15         18  
     1) Elsayed, Karim FR               2) Decelle, Jon JR                
     3) Kelleher, Andrew SO             4) Burgwardt, Erick SO            
              21.94       43.00 (21.06)     1:04.37 (21.37)     1:25.15 (20.78)
 13 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'               1:25.73    1:26.64         16  
     1) Buys, Ryan SR                   2) Kotchman, Tyler SR             
     3) Garrett, Ross FR                4) Dion, Timothy JR               
              22.35       43.70 (21.35)     1:05.24 (21.54)     1:26.64 (21.40)
 14 Wheaton College  'B'                        1:29.50    1:28.09         14  
     1) Zarfos, Samuel SO               2) Fredette, Jerard SO            
     3) Lambert, Todd SO                4) Dunnett, Jonathan FR           
              22.82       44.41 (21.59)     1:06.17 (21.76)     1:28.09 (21.92)
 15 Babson College  'B'                         1:30.19    1:28.11         12  
     1) Waranimman, Purin SR            2) Grant, Alex FR                 
     3) Roan, Chris JR                  4) Shivers, Kevin SO              
              22.09       44.46 (22.37)     1:06.32 (21.86)     1:28.11 (21.79)
 16 Springfield College  'B'                    1:28.42    1:28.42         10  
     1) Dullard, Kelly SR               2) Stinehart, Jimmy FR            
     3) Normoyle, Tommy FR              4) Warner, Nick FR                
              22.17       44.40 (22.23)     1:06.74 (22.34)     1:28.42 (21.68)
 17 Clark University  'B'                       1:36.85    1:36.35          8  
     1) Dinerman, Jake JR               2) Whitesell, Tyler SO            
     3) Kiveliyk, Vlad SO               4) Terriault, Tyler JR            
              24.52       48.41 (23.89)     1:12.65 (24.24)     1:36.35 (23.70)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:19.74        2013 MIT                                        
                         Fathman, Ubellacker, Deveney, Cheney              
        MEET: M 1:21.86        2012 MIT                                        
                         Dunn, Fathman, Deveney, Ubellacker                
        Pool: P 1:23.01   2/21/2014 Worcester Polytechnic Institut             
                         B List, N Hughes, F Burgwardt, A Bauer            
                1:22.44  2014 Qualified
                1:23.30  B NCAA-B Standard
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:21.92    1:22.37Pq2014  
     1) Corcoran, Sean JR               2) Chiu, Brendon SR               
     3) Neubieser, Daryl JR             4) Erickson, Dane FR              
              21.35       41.66 (20.31)     1:01.73 (20.07)     1:22.37 (20.64)
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:26.01    1:24.15 q      
     1) Brindamour, Christian SR        2) Ledford, Brandon FR            
     3) Garrett, Ross FR                4) Morseth, Ben JR                
              20.19       41.51 (21.32)     1:03.06 (21.55)     1:24.15 (21.09)
  3 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:24.61    1:24.46 q      
     1) Bogle, Jeremy FR                2) Bauchwitz, Ben SR              
     3) Everett, Michael SR             4) Tomazin, Josh FR               
              20.95       42.08 (21.13)     1:03.69 (21.61)     1:24.46 (20.77)
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:28.11    1:25.66 q      
     1) Fredette, Jerard SO             2) Fredette, Nick SR              
     3) Spencer, Daniel JR              4) Horne, Jake FR                 
              22.26       43.53 (21.27)     1:04.93 (21.40)     1:25.66 (20.73)
  5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:29.41    1:25.73 q      
     1) Buys, Ryan SR                   2) Kotchman, Tyler SR             
     3) Dion, Timothy JR                4) Vanderen, Elliot SO            
              21.49       42.97 (21.48)     1:04.65 (21.68)     1:25.73 (21.08)
  6 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:24.96    1:26.29 q      
     1) Hughes, Nathan JR               2) Smallwood, David FR            
     3) Decelle, Jon JR                 4) Elsayed, Karim FR              
              21.47       42.71 (21.24)     1:04.56 (21.85)     1:26.29 (21.73)
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:28.89    1:26.65 q      
     1) Burgwardt, Erick SO             2) Bauer, Andrew SO               
     3) List, Benjamin SR               4) Kelleher, Andrew SO            
              21.89       44.51 (22.62)     1:04.81 (20.30)     1:26.65 (21.84)
  8 Springfield College  'A'                          1:28.65    1:28.07 q      
     1) Normoyle, Michael JR            2) Cassidy, Hayden SR             
     3) Stinehart, Jimmy FR             4) Parsons, Kent FR               
              21.88       43.66 (21.78)     1:06.08 (22.42)     1:28.07 (21.99)
  9 Springfield College  'B'                          1:31.96    1:28.42 q      
     1) Dullard, Kelly SR               2) Normoyle, Tommy FR             
     3) Grudzien, Sammy JR              4) Warner, Nick FR                
              22.13       44.43 (22.30)     1:06.19 (21.76)     1:28.42 (22.23)
 10 Babson College  'A'                               1:30.35    1:28.66 q      
     1) Pronichenko, Anton SO           2) Grant, Alex FR                 
     3) Shivers, Kevin SO               4) Brown, Lenny SR                
              22.72       45.15 (22.43)     1:07.02 (21.87)     1:28.66 (21.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:32.00    1:29.50 q      
     1) Zarfos, Samuel SO               2) Bortolot, Ray FR               
     3) Portanova, Aaron FR             4) Ziolek, Dominic SR             
              22.45       44.54 (22.09)     1:06.60 (22.06)     1:29.50 (22.90)
 12 Babson College  'B'                               1:33.73    1:30.19 q      
     1) Gallagher, Carlos JR            2) Wen, Andrew JR                 
     3) Roan, Chris JR                  4) Golconda, Ashish SR            
              23.19       45.93 (22.74)     1:08.43 (22.50)     1:30.19 (21.76)
 13 Clark University  'A'                             1:33.55    1:33.65 q      
     1) Kiveliyk, Vlad SO               2) Hall, Jack SR                  
     3) McCluskey, Eddie SO             4) Leung, Lukas JR                
              24.81       47.72 (22.91)     1:11.85 (24.13)     1:33.65 (21.80)
 14 Clark University  'B'                             1:39.52    1:36.85 q      
     1) Burgess, Brendan FR             2) Whitesell, Tyler SO            
     3) Terriault, Tyler JR             4) Dinerman, Jake JR              
              24.29       48.44 (24.15)     1:12.48 (24.04)     1:36.85 (24.37)
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 4:28.39        2013 R. Mock, MIT                               
        MEET: M 4:29.97        2012 C. Biedenharn, MIT                         
        Pool: P 4:23.52  12/19/2014 Liam Egan                                  
                4:23.23  A NCAA-A Standard
                4:31.63  2014 Qualified
                4:36.96  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mayberry, Scott     FR MIT                  4:32.28    4:33.70 B       24  
              24.56       51.88 (27.32)     1:19.62 (27.74)     1:47.28 (27.66)
        2:14.91 (27.63)     2:42.96 (28.05)     3:10.93 (27.97)     3:39.01 (28.08)
        4:06.91 (27.90)     4:33.70 (26.79)                                        
  2 Greene, Parker      FR MIT                  4:42.93    4:37.53         21  
              25.49       52.78 (27.29)     1:20.26 (27.48)     1:48.29 (28.03)
        2:16.41 (28.12)     2:44.69 (28.28)     3:13.28 (28.59)     3:41.83 (28.55)
        4:10.09 (28.26)     4:37.53 (27.44)                                        
  3 Norris, Thomas      JR MIT                  4:42.30    4:38.46         20  
              25.22       53.21 (27.99)     1:21.78 (28.57)     1:50.54 (28.76)
        2:19.33 (28.79)     2:48.16 (28.83)     3:16.50 (28.34)     3:44.31 (27.81)
        4:11.91 (27.60)     4:38.46 (26.55)                                        
  4 Lu, Michael         JR MIT                  4:41.69    4:39.54         19  
              25.39       53.02 (27.63)     1:20.93 (27.91)     1:49.57 (28.64)
        2:17.77 (28.20)     2:46.01 (28.24)     3:14.50 (28.49)     3:43.18 (28.68)
        4:11.57 (28.39)     4:39.54 (27.97)                                        
  5 Matthews, John      SO MIT                  4:40.81    4:39.93         18  
              25.07       52.42 (27.35)     1:20.20 (27.78)     1:48.41 (28.21)
        2:17.08 (28.67)     2:45.73 (28.65)     3:14.52 (28.79)     3:43.24 (28.72)
        4:11.90 (28.66)     4:39.93 (28.03)                                        
  6 Dion, Timothy       JR Coast Guard          4:44.49    4:40.47         17  
              25.09       52.63 (27.54)     1:20.61 (27.98)     1:48.82 (28.21)
        2:17.25 (28.43)     2:45.71 (28.46)     3:14.48 (28.77)     3:43.38 (28.90)
        4:12.22 (28.84)     4:40.47 (28.25)                                        
  7 Garneau, Frederick  SO Wheaton              4:41.38    4:41.13         16  
              24.71       52.09 (27.38)     1:20.21 (28.12)     1:48.28 (28.07)
        2:16.83 (28.55)     2:45.71 (28.88)     3:14.69 (28.98)     3:43.72 (29.03)
        4:12.96 (29.24)     4:41.13 (28.17)                                        
  8 Garrett, Ross       FR Coast Guard          4:44.43    4:41.25         15  
              25.61       53.42 (27.81)     1:21.85 (28.43)     1:50.66 (28.81)
        2:19.46 (28.80)     2:48.45 (28.99)     3:16.83 (28.38)     3:46.19 (29.36)
        4:14.64 (28.45)     4:41.25 (26.61)                                        
  9 Truong, An          JR Babson               4:42.48    4:41.55         14  
              25.34       52.67 (27.33)     1:20.97 (28.30)     1:49.49 (28.52)
        2:18.32 (28.83)     2:46.95 (28.63)     3:15.70 (28.75)     3:44.61 (28.91)
        4:13.31 (28.70)     4:41.55 (28.24)                                        
 10 Franco, Mike        SO Coast Guard          4:42.74    4:42.85         13  
              25.10       52.80 (27.70)     1:21.34 (28.54)     1:50.02 (28.68)
        2:18.84 (28.82)     2:47.91 (29.07)     3:16.43 (28.52)     3:45.26 (28.83)
        4:14.48 (29.22)     4:42.85 (28.37)                                        
B - Final
 11 Houghton, Nick      SR WPI                  4:47.59    4:45.36         11  
              25.26       52.89 (27.63)     1:22.23 (29.34)     1:52.09 (29.86)
        2:21.54 (29.45)     2:50.97 (29.43)     3:20.25 (29.28)     3:49.63 (29.38)
        4:18.39 (28.76)     4:45.36 (26.97)                                        
 12 Peterson, Adam      FR Coast Guard          4:45.49    4:45.69          9  
              25.60       53.37 (27.77)     1:21.99 (28.62)     1:51.81 (29.82)
        2:21.65 (29.84)     2:51.10 (29.45)     3:20.73 (29.63)     3:49.75 (29.02)
        4:18.63 (28.88)     4:45.69 (27.06)                                        
 13 Von Heeringen, Aus  FR Springfield          4:47.05    4:45.88          8  
              26.51       54.79 (28.28)     1:23.45 (28.66)     1:52.04 (28.59)
        2:21.53 (29.49)     2:50.70 (29.17)     3:19.89 (29.19)     3:49.05 (29.16)
        4:18.19 (29.14)     4:45.88 (27.69)                                        
 14 Macfarlane, James   FR WPI                  4:50.83    4:47.87          7  
              26.02       54.03 (28.01)     1:22.36 (28.33)     1:51.46 (29.10)
        2:20.93 (29.47)     2:50.11 (29.18)     3:19.49 (29.38)     3:49.26 (29.77)
        4:19.01 (29.75)     4:47.87 (28.86)                                        
 15 Barrett, Craig      FR WPI                  4:49.25    4:48.84          6  
              25.25       53.69 (28.44)     1:22.83 (29.14)     1:52.45 (29.62)
        2:22.17 (29.72)     2:51.95 (29.78)     3:21.34 (29.39)     3:51.14 (29.80)
        4:20.87 (29.73)     4:48.84 (27.97)                                        
 16 Thomas, Londen      SO Coast Guard          4:50.43    4:49.18          5  
              25.43       53.65 (28.22)     1:22.63 (28.98)     1:52.12 (29.49)
        2:21.27 (29.15)     2:50.41 (29.14)     3:19.94 (29.53)     3:49.65 (29.71)
        4:19.64 (29.99)     4:49.18 (29.54)                                        
 17 Hughes, Nathan      JR WPI                  4:49.66    4:51.93          4  
              25.80       53.93 (28.13)     1:23.23 (29.30)     1:53.30 (30.07)
        2:23.64 (30.34)     2:53.60 (29.96)     3:23.66 (30.06)     3:54.12 (30.46)
        4:23.76 (29.64)     4:51.93 (28.17)                                        
 18 Fay, Daniel         JR Springfield          4:53.89    4:54.73          3  
              26.41       55.27 (28.86)     1:24.44 (29.17)     1:54.33 (29.89)
        2:24.76 (30.43)     2:55.09 (30.33)     3:25.12 (30.03)     3:55.76 (30.64)
        4:25.55 (29.79)     4:54.73 (29.18)                                        
 19 Alkire, Christophe  JR Wheaton              4:53.55    4:54.99          2  
              25.96       53.80 (27.84)     1:22.82 (29.02)     1:52.30 (29.48)
        2:22.17 (29.87)     2:52.60 (30.43)     3:23.43 (30.83)     3:54.36 (30.93)
        4:25.26 (30.90)     4:54.99 (29.73)                                        
 20 Bell, Shane         FR WPI                  4:54.04    4:58.13          1  
              24.95       53.22 (28.27)     1:22.51 (29.29)     1:52.64 (30.13)
        2:21.61 (28.97)     2:52.47 (30.86)     3:24.29 (31.82)     3:55.87 (31.58)
        4:28.11 (32.24)     4:58.13 (30.02)                                        
Preliminaries
 21 Hall, Jack          SR Clark                4:55.20                   
 22 Campbell, Andrew    FR Coast Guard          4:58.17                   
 23 Murphy, Phillip     SR Springfield          4:58.19                   
 24 Beauvais, Alex      JR Springfield          4:58.40                   
 25 Hummel, Kyle        FR Springfield          4:58.41                   
 26 Tinory, Christian   JR Wheaton              4:59.49                   
 27 Lebold, Pat         SO WPI                  4:59.93                   
 28 McCluskey, Eddie    SO Clark                5:00.56                   
 29 Carley, Sam         FR WPI                  5:01.10                   
 30 Petersen, Jordan    FR Wheaton              5:01.16                   
 31 Morales, Roberto    FR Springfield          5:03.11                   
 32 Grudzien, Sammy     JR Springfield          5:04.27                   
 33 Cornachini, Blake   SR WPI                  5:05.18                   
 34 Crisafulli, Mark    JR Clark                5:05.51                   
 35 Stringfellow, Robe  SR Springfield          5:06.56                   
 36 Dupuis, Dan         FR Springfield          5:07.19                   
 37 Simpson, Alexander  SO Coast Guard          5:07.84                   
 38 Kiveliyk, Vlad      SO Clark                5:12.10                   
 39 Dewitt, Zeke        FR Wheaton              5:14.18                   
 40 Burgess, Brendan    FR Clark                5:15.30                   
 41 Hurley, William     JR Clark                5:19.95                   
 42 Terriault, Tyler    JR Clark                5:21.96                   
 43 Gibson, Michael     JR Wheaton              5:30.92                   
 44 Whitesell, Tyler    SO Clark                5:39.93                   
 45 Chertov, Mick       SR Clark                5:42.60                   
 46 Clark, Keith        JR Babson               5:53.96                   
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 4:28.39        2013 R. Mock, MIT                               
        MEET: M 4:29.97        2012 C. Biedenharn, MIT                         
        Pool: P 4:23.52  12/19/2014 Liam Egan                                  
                4:23.23  A NCAA-A Standard
                4:31.63  2014 Qualified
                4:36.96  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mayberry, Scott           FR MIT                  4:37.72    4:32.28 qB     
              24.33       51.29 (26.96)     1:18.97 (27.68)     1:46.87 (27.90)
        2:14.73 (27.86)     2:42.44 (27.71)     3:10.17 (27.73)     3:38.13 (27.96)
        4:05.67 (27.54)     4:32.28 (26.61)                                        
  2 Matthews, John            SO MIT                  4:39.34    4:40.81 q      
              25.28       53.01 (27.73)     1:21.28 (28.27)     1:49.79 (28.51)
        2:18.26 (28.47)     2:46.88 (28.62)     3:15.52 (28.64)     3:44.01 (28.49)
        4:12.71 (28.70)     4:40.81 (28.10)                                        
  3 Garneau, Frederick        SO Wheaton              4:58.82    4:41.38 q      
              24.08       50.73 (26.65)     1:18.48 (27.75)     1:46.90 (28.42)
        2:15.86 (28.96)     2:45.20 (29.34)     3:14.84 (29.64)     3:44.03 (29.19)
        4:13.03 (29.00)     4:41.38 (28.35)                                        
  4 Lu, Michael               JR MIT                  4:40.15    4:41.69 q      
              25.71       53.77 (28.06)     1:22.52 (28.75)     1:51.74 (29.22)
        2:20.76 (29.02)     2:49.93 (29.17)     3:18.37 (28.44)     3:46.68 (28.31)
        4:14.32 (27.64)     4:41.69 (27.37)                                        
  5 Norris, Thomas            JR MIT                  4:49.30    4:42.30 q      
              25.45       53.62 (28.17)     1:22.51 (28.89)     1:51.63 (29.12)
        2:20.64 (29.01)     2:49.47 (28.83)     3:17.65 (28.18)     3:46.23 (28.58)
        4:14.76 (28.53)     4:42.30 (27.54)                                        
  6 Truong, An                JR Babson               4:52.56    4:42.48 q      
              25.58       53.27 (27.69)     1:21.82 (28.55)     1:50.42 (28.60)
        2:18.99 (28.57)     2:48.23 (29.24)     3:17.20 (28.97)     3:46.50 (29.30)
        4:15.12 (28.62)     4:42.48 (27.36)                                        
  7 Franco, Mike              SO Coast Guard          4:54.13    4:42.74 q      
              25.15       53.08 (27.93)     1:21.65 (28.57)     1:50.63 (28.98)
        2:20.12 (29.49)     2:49.32 (29.20)     3:17.97 (28.65)     3:46.49 (28.52)
        4:14.96 (28.47)     4:42.74 (27.78)                                        
  8 Greene, Parker            FR MIT                  4:40.56    4:42.93 q      
              25.84       53.69 (27.85)     1:21.50 (27.81)     1:50.13 (28.63)
        2:18.64 (28.51)     2:47.26 (28.62)     3:16.38 (29.12)     3:45.32 (28.94)
        4:14.53 (29.21)     4:42.93 (28.40)                                        
  9 Garrett, Ross             FR Coast Guard          4:51.20    4:44.43 q      
              24.72       52.35 (27.63)     1:21.20 (28.85)     1:49.86 (28.66)
        2:18.94 (29.08)     2:48.23 (29.29)     3:17.46 (29.23)     3:46.77 (29.31)
        4:15.65 (28.88)     4:44.43 (28.78)                                        
 10 Dion, Timothy             JR Coast Guard          5:01.10    4:44.49 q      
              25.39       53.56 (28.17)     1:22.39 (28.83)     1:51.36 (28.97)
        2:20.42 (29.06)     2:49.39 (28.97)     3:18.64 (29.25)     3:47.42 (28.78)
        4:16.36 (28.94)     4:44.49 (28.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Peterson, Adam            FR Coast Guard          4:53.90    4:45.49 q      
              26.47       55.08 (28.61)     1:24.24 (29.16)     1:52.56 (28.32)
        2:21.00 (28.44)     2:49.88 (28.88)     3:19.02 (29.14)     3:47.91 (28.89)
        4:17.06 (29.15)     4:45.49 (28.43)                                        
 12 Von Heeringen, Austin     FR Springfield          4:52.57    4:47.05 q      
              26.00       54.29 (28.29)     1:22.87 (28.58)     1:51.56 (28.69)
        2:20.65 (29.09)     2:50.01 (29.36)     3:19.25 (29.24)     3:48.77 (29.52)
        4:18.20 (29.43)     4:47.05 (28.85)                                        
 13 Houghton, Nick            SR WPI                  4:45.11    4:47.59 q      
              26.08       54.53 (28.45)     1:23.65 (29.12)     1:52.96 (29.31)
        2:21.93 (28.97)     2:51.47 (29.54)     3:20.60 (29.13)     3:49.53 (28.93)
        4:18.92 (29.39)     4:47.59 (28.67)                                        
 14 Barrett, Craig            FR WPI                  4:56.20    4:49.25 q      
              25.98       54.15 (28.17)     1:23.01 (28.86)     1:52.77 (29.76)
        2:22.55 (29.78)     2:52.38 (29.83)     3:21.92 (29.54)     3:51.27 (29.35)
        4:20.86 (29.59)     4:49.25 (28.39)                                        
 15 Hughes, Nathan            JR WPI                  4:52.30    4:49.66 q      
              25.79       53.91 (28.12)     1:22.32 (28.41)     1:51.42 (29.10)
        2:20.44 (29.02)     2:50.23 (29.79)     3:20.05 (29.82)     3:50.45 (30.40)
        4:21.07 (30.62)     4:49.66 (28.59)                                        
 16 Thomas, Londen            SO Coast Guard          5:01.79    4:50.43 q      
              25.43       53.30 (27.87)     1:21.98 (28.68)     1:51.19 (29.21)
        2:20.51 (29.32)     2:50.14 (29.63)     3:19.86 (29.72)     3:49.94 (30.08)
        4:20.53 (30.59)     4:50.43 (29.90)                                        
 17 Macfarlane, James         FR WPI                  4:55.23    4:50.83 q      
              25.91       54.01 (28.10)     1:22.53 (28.52)     1:51.75 (29.22)
        2:21.41 (29.66)     2:51.11 (29.70)     3:21.07 (29.96)     3:51.08 (30.01)
        4:21.44 (30.36)     4:50.83 (29.39)                                        
 18 Alkire, Christopher       JR Wheaton              5:07.19    4:53.55 q      
              26.40       55.14 (28.74)     1:24.49 (29.35)     1:54.37 (29.88)
        2:24.05 (29.68)     2:53.86 (29.81)     3:23.83 (29.97)     3:54.02 (30.19)
        4:24.21 (30.19)     4:53.55 (29.34)                                        
 19 Fay, Daniel               JR Springfield          4:53.82    4:53.89 q      
              25.68       54.34 (28.66)     1:24.27 (29.93)     1:54.19 (29.92)
        2:24.11 (29.92)     2:53.85 (29.74)     3:24.03 (30.18)     3:54.67 (30.64)
        4:24.63 (29.96)     4:53.89 (29.26)                                        
 20 Bell, Shane               FR WPI                  5:00.49    4:54.04 q      
              25.55       53.98 (28.43)     1:23.45 (29.47)     1:52.86 (29.41)
        2:22.96 (30.10)     2:53.17 (30.21)     3:23.14 (29.97)     3:53.47 (30.33)
        4:24.92 (31.45)     4:54.04 (29.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Hall, Jack                SR Clark                5:10.21    4:55.20        
              26.35       55.35 (29.00)     1:24.63 (29.28)     1:54.07 (29.44)
        2:23.82 (29.75)     2:54.03 (30.21)     3:24.25 (30.22)     3:55.16 (30.91)
        4:25.63 (30.47)     4:55.20 (29.57)                                        
 22 Campbell, Andrew          FR Coast Guard          5:18.72    4:58.17        
              25.55       54.30 (28.75)     1:23.90 (29.60)     1:53.97 (30.07)
        2:24.53 (30.56)     2:55.17 (30.64)     3:26.04 (30.87)     3:57.10 (31.06)
        4:28.43 (31.33)     4:58.17 (29.74)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Murphy, Phillip           SR Springfield          5:05.76    4:58.19        
              26.59       55.13 (28.54)     1:24.73 (29.60)     1:54.97 (30.24)
        2:25.62 (30.65)     2:56.16 (30.54)     3:26.55 (30.39)     3:57.24 (30.69)
        4:28.05 (30.81)     4:58.19 (30.14)                                        
 24 Beauvais, Alex            JR Springfield          5:12.44    4:58.40        
              26.65       55.49 (28.84)     1:24.85 (29.36)     1:54.53 (29.68)
        2:24.34 (29.81)     2:54.56 (30.22)     3:25.24 (30.68)     3:56.20 (30.96)
        4:27.30 (31.10)     4:58.40 (31.10)                                        
 25 Hummel, Kyle              FR Springfield          5:04.42    4:58.41        
              25.92       54.41 (28.49)     1:24.32 (29.91)     1:54.97 (30.65)
        2:25.43 (30.46)     2:56.03 (30.60)     3:26.74 (30.71)     3:57.80 (31.06)
        4:28.49 (30.69)     4:58.41 (29.92)                                        
 26 Tinory, Christian         JR Wheaton              5:16.23    4:59.49        
              26.83       55.50 (28.67)     1:24.76 (29.26)     1:54.61 (29.85)
        2:25.24 (30.63)     2:55.90 (30.66)     3:27.51 (31.61)     3:58.29 (30.78)
        4:29.06 (30.77)     4:59.49 (30.43)                                        
 27 Lebold, Pat               SO WPI                  5:03.88    4:59.93        
              26.05       54.42 (28.37)     1:23.83 (29.41)     1:53.73 (29.90)
        2:24.36 (30.63)     2:55.30 (30.94)     3:26.49 (31.19)     3:57.76 (31.27)
        4:29.20 (31.44)     4:59.93 (30.73)                                        
 28 McCluskey, Eddie          SO Clark                5:15.97    5:00.56        
              26.07       55.60 (29.53)     1:26.23 (30.63)     1:56.90 (30.67)
        2:28.27 (31.37)     2:59.33 (31.06)     3:30.84 (31.51)     4:01.67 (30.83)
        4:31.98 (30.31)     5:00.56 (28.58)                                        
 29 Carley, Sam               FR WPI                  5:05.80    5:01.10        
              26.55       54.94 (28.39)     1:24.33 (29.39)     1:54.77 (30.44)
        2:25.44 (30.67)     2:56.54 (31.10)     3:27.49 (30.95)     3:59.00 (31.51)
        4:30.88 (31.88)     5:01.10 (30.22)                                        
 30 Petersen, Jordan          FR Wheaton              5:14.93    5:01.16        
              26.82       56.27 (29.45)     1:26.07 (29.80)     1:56.36 (30.29)
        2:27.27 (30.91)     2:58.23 (30.96)     3:29.06 (30.83)     3:59.94 (30.88)
        4:30.76 (30.82)     5:01.16 (30.40)                                        
 31 Morales, Roberto          FR Springfield          5:14.64    5:03.11        
              27.01       56.51 (29.50)     1:26.35 (29.84)     1:56.75 (30.40)
        2:27.13 (30.38)     2:57.70 (30.57)     3:28.93 (31.23)     4:00.68 (31.75)
        4:32.42 (31.74)     5:03.11 (30.69)                                        
 32 Grudzien, Sammy           JR Springfield          5:09.69    5:04.27        
              26.79       55.93 (29.14)     1:26.11 (30.18)     1:56.86 (30.75)
        2:27.71 (30.85)     2:58.82 (31.11)     3:30.26 (31.44)     4:02.34 (32.08)
        4:33.98 (31.64)     5:04.27 (30.29)                                        
 33 Cornachini, Blake         SR WPI                  5:06.63    5:05.18        
              26.15       55.20 (29.05)     1:25.12 (29.92)     1:55.39 (30.27)
        2:25.95 (30.56)     2:56.68 (30.73)     3:28.59 (31.91)     4:00.87 (32.28)
        4:33.05 (32.18)     5:05.18 (32.13)                                        
 34 Crisafulli, Mark          JR Clark                5:26.73    5:05.51        
              27.71       57.74 (30.03)     1:28.62 (30.88)     1:59.74 (31.12)
        2:30.92 (31.18)     3:02.10 (31.18)     3:33.73 (31.63)     4:05.13 (31.40)
        4:36.43 (31.30)     5:05.51 (29.08)                                        
 35 Stringfellow, Robert      SR Springfield          5:11.24    5:06.56        
              27.12       56.24 (29.12)     1:26.45 (30.21)     1:57.54 (31.09)
        2:28.77 (31.23)     2:59.80 (31.03)     3:31.52 (31.72)     4:03.61 (32.09)
        4:35.72 (32.11)     5:06.56 (30.84)                                        
 36 Dupuis, Dan               FR Springfield          5:20.87    5:07.19        
              26.71       56.02 (29.31)     1:25.80 (29.78)     1:56.10 (30.30)
        2:27.34 (31.24)     2:59.00 (31.66)     3:30.96 (31.96)     4:02.97 (32.01)
        4:35.66 (32.69)     5:07.19 (31.53)                                        
 37 Simpson, Alexander        SO Coast Guard          5:05.73    5:07.84        
              26.53       55.51 (28.98)     1:25.74 (30.23)     1:57.04 (31.30)
        2:28.68 (31.64)     3:00.21 (31.53)     3:32.44 (32.23)     4:04.10 (31.66)
        4:36.38 (32.28)     5:07.84 (31.46)                                        
 38 Kiveliyk, Vlad            SO Clark                5:22.99    5:12.10        
              26.97       56.02 (29.05)     1:26.93 (30.91)     1:58.36 (31.43)
        2:30.23 (31.87)     3:02.14 (31.91)     3:34.43 (32.29)     4:07.44 (33.01)
        4:40.26 (32.82)     5:12.10 (31.84)                                        
 39 Dewitt, Zeke              FR Wheaton              5:28.06    5:14.18        
              27.29       57.08 (29.79)     1:27.68 (30.60)     1:59.43 (31.75)
        2:31.36 (31.93)     3:03.54 (32.18)     3:36.06 (32.52)     4:08.92 (32.86)
        4:41.85 (32.93)     5:14.18 (32.33)                                        
 40 Burgess, Brendan          FR Clark                5:36.44    5:15.30        
              26.71       56.88 (30.17)     1:28.60 (31.72)     2:00.91 (32.31)
        2:33.39 (32.48)     3:06.17 (32.78)     3:38.70 (32.53)     4:11.81 (33.11)
        4:44.02 (32.21)     5:15.30 (31.28)                                        
 41 Hurley, William           JR Clark                5:44.49    5:19.95        
              28.74     1:00.34 (31.60)     1:33.08 (32.74)     2:05.51 (32.43)
        2:37.67 (32.16)     3:09.79 (32.12)     3:42.61 (32.82)     4:15.29 (32.68)
        4:48.18 (32.89)     5:19.95 (31.77)                                        
 42 Terriault, Tyler          JR Clark                5:40.92    5:21.96        
              27.25       58.70 (31.45)     1:31.18 (32.48)     2:04.26 (33.08)
        2:36.96 (32.70)     3:10.32 (33.36)     3:44.65 (34.33)     4:18.16 (33.51)
        4:51.80 (33.64)     5:21.96 (30.16)                                        
 43 Gibson, Michael           JR Wheaton              5:33.97    5:30.92        
              29.22     1:01.38 (32.16)     1:35.26 (33.88)     2:09.76 (34.50)
        2:43.87 (34.11)     3:17.32 (33.45)     3:50.73 (33.41)     4:24.61 (33.88)
        4:58.21 (33.60)     5:30.92 (32.71)                                        
 44 Whitesell, Tyler          SO Clark                5:48.87    5:39.93        
 45 Chertov, Mick             SR Clark                5:52.11    5:42.60        
              28.80     1:01.10 (32.30)     1:36.02 (34.92)     2:11.15 (35.13)
        2:46.55 (35.40)     3:22.21 (35.66)     3:58.22 (36.01)     4:34.53 (36.31)
        5:10.40 (35.87)     5:42.60 (32.20)                                        
 46 Clark, Keith              JR Babson               5:57.58    5:53.96        
              29.52     1:01.97 (32.45)     1:35.88 (33.91)     2:11.14 (35.26)
        2:47.58 (36.44)     3:24.55 (36.97)     4:01.77 (37.22)     4:39.18 (37.41)
        5:17.48 (38.30)     5:53.96 (36.48)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:49.08        2013 B. Deveney, MIT                            
        MEET: M 1:49.08        2013 B. Deveney, MIT                            
        Pool: P 1:44.38  12/19/2014 Ryan Harty                                 
                1:47.41  A NCAA-A Standard
                1:51.63  2014 Qualified
                1:53.24  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lednev, Alexander   JR MIT                  1:53.36    1:52.44 B       24  
              24.99       52.85 (27.86)     1:25.68 (32.83)     1:52.44 (26.76)
  2 Normoyle, Michael   JR Springfield          1:53.10    1:53.38         21  
              25.34       55.08 (29.74)     1:26.98 (31.90)     1:53.38 (26.40)
  3 MacDonald, Seth     SO WPI                  1:55.45    1:53.70         20  
              24.13       53.49 (29.36)     1:27.32 (33.83)     1:53.70 (26.38)
  4 Ellison, Jeremy     SO MIT                  1:54.37    1:54.28         19  
              24.76       54.28 (29.52)     1:27.27 (32.99)     1:54.28 (27.01)
  5 Arcand, Will        FR MIT                  1:55.34    1:54.93         18  
              24.67       53.21 (28.54)     1:26.94 (33.73)     1:54.93 (27.99)
  6 Chiu, Justin        FR MIT                  1:56.27    1:55.76         17  
              24.49       54.28 (29.79)     1:27.72 (33.44)     1:55.76 (28.04)
  7 Vanderen, Elliot    SO Coast Guard          1:56.62    1:56.87         16  
              24.99       56.10 (31.11)     1:29.28 (33.18)     1:56.87 (27.59)
  8 Dunnett, Jonathan   FR Wheaton              1:56.43    1:57.41         15  
              24.68       54.52 (29.84)     1:28.93 (34.41)     1:57.41 (28.48)
  9 Fredette, Nick      SR Wheaton              1:56.74    1:57.43         14  
              25.19       56.33 (31.14)     1:30.10 (33.77)     1:57.43 (27.33)
 10 Powers, Alex        JR WPI                  1:55.21    1:58.02         13  
              24.25       52.26 (28.01)     1:27.85 (35.59)     1:58.02 (30.17)
B - Final
 11 Morseth, Ben        JR Coast Guard          1:57.12    1:54.64         11  
              24.97       54.18 (29.21)     1:27.08 (32.90)     1:54.64 (27.56)
 12 Jokubaitis, Brad    JR MIT                  1:58.16    1:55.64          9  
              24.86       51.86 (27.00)     1:28.24 (36.38)     1:55.64 (27.40)
 13 Parsons, Kent       FR Springfield          1:57.22    1:56.35          8  
              25.01       54.68 (29.67)     1:28.90 (34.22)     1:56.35 (27.45)
 14 McNally, Adam       SR WPI                  1:56.77    1:57.18          7  
              25.52       54.79 (29.27)     1:28.68 (33.89)     1:57.18 (28.50)
 15 Kelleher, Andrew    SO WPI                  1:57.80    1:57.59          6  
              25.08       56.12 (31.04)     1:29.59 (33.47)     1:57.59 (28.00)
 16 Petri, Tim          SO WPI                  1:58.17    1:57.69          5  
              24.86       56.08 (31.22)     1:28.61 (32.53)     1:57.69 (29.08)
 17 Weeks, Zach         SO Coast Guard          1:57.55    1:57.70          4  
              25.55       55.57 (30.02)     1:30.26 (34.69)     1:57.70 (27.44)
 18 Frank, John         FR Coast Guard          1:56.97    1:57.81          3  
              25.39       54.64 (29.25)     1:28.85 (34.21)     1:57.81 (28.96)
 19 Fuhs, Carl          SO Coast Guard          1:58.55    1:58.35          2  
              25.13       56.28 (31.15)     1:29.88 (33.60)     1:58.35 (28.47)
 20 Johnston, Ross      SO Wheaton              1:56.80    1:59.77          1  
              25.28       54.37 (29.09)     1:30.72 (36.35)     1:59.77 (29.05)
Preliminaries
 21 Schlueter, Luke     JR MIT                  1:58.98                   
 22 Dullard, Kelly      SR Springfield          1:59.05                   
 23 Normoyle, Tommy     FR Springfield          1:59.92                   
 24 Olin, Evan          JR MIT                  2:01.11                   
 25 Dahlseng, Eric      SO MIT                  2:02.18                   
 26 Pronichenko, Anton  SO Babson               2:02.52                   
 27 Gehring, Trevor     FR WPI                  2:02.61                   
 28 Zak, Jeremy         JR Wheaton              2:03.03                   
 29 Lariviere, Sam      JR Springfield          2:03.11                   
 30 Grant, Alex         FR Babson               2:04.05                   
 31 Simpson, Alexander  SO Coast Guard          2:04.25                   
 32 Hedges, Corey       SR Wheaton              2:05.00                   
 33 Early, Tim          SR Coast Guard          2:05.06                   
 34 Brigham, Matthew    SR Coast Guard          2:07.18                   
 35 Aguirre, Taylor     FR Coast Guard          2:07.36                   
 36 Powers, David       JR Clark                2:10.17                   
 37 Sweet, William      SO Wheaton              2:10.74                   
 38 Walker, Kevin       FR Springfield          2:11.01                   
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:49.08        2013 B. Deveney, MIT                            
        MEET: M 1:49.08        2013 B. Deveney, MIT                            
        Pool: P 1:44.38  12/19/2014 Ryan Harty                                 
                1:47.41  A NCAA-A Standard
                1:51.63  2014 Qualified
                1:53.24  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Normoyle, Michael         JR Springfield          1:59.84    1:53.10 qB     
              25.12       54.91 (29.79)     1:26.45 (31.54)     1:53.10 (26.65)
  2 Lednev, Alexander         JR MIT                  1:50.25    1:53.36 q      
              24.55       51.40 (26.85)     1:25.38 (33.98)     1:53.36 (27.98)
  3 Ellison, Jeremy           SO MIT                  1:54.54    1:54.37 q      
              24.66       54.09 (29.43)     1:26.83 (32.74)     1:54.37 (27.54)
  4 Powers, Alex              JR WPI                  1:54.10    1:55.21 q      
              24.18       51.60 (27.42)     1:26.64 (35.04)     1:55.21 (28.57)
  5 Arcand, Will              FR MIT                  1:55.59    1:55.34 q      
              24.38       53.26 (28.88)     1:26.98 (33.72)     1:55.34 (28.36)
  6 MacDonald, Seth           SO WPI                  1:56.16    1:55.45 q      
              24.27       54.55 (30.28)     1:28.70 (34.15)     1:55.45 (26.75)
  7 Chiu, Justin              FR MIT                  1:59.15    1:56.27 q      
              24.47       54.01 (29.54)     1:27.20 (33.19)     1:56.27 (29.07)
  8 Dunnett, Jonathan         FR Wheaton              2:04.35    1:56.43 q      
              24.06       53.11 (29.05)     1:27.60 (34.49)     1:56.43 (28.83)
  9 Vanderen, Elliot          SO Coast Guard          2:00.59    1:56.62 q      
              24.81       55.48 (30.67)     1:29.05 (33.57)     1:56.62 (27.57)
 10 Fredette, Nick            SR Wheaton              2:04.56    1:56.74 q      
              25.38       55.86 (30.48)     1:29.88 (34.02)     1:56.74 (26.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 McNally, Adam             SR WPI                  1:57.71    1:56.77 q      
              25.45       54.93 (29.48)     1:28.59 (33.66)     1:56.77 (28.18)
 12 Johnston, Ross            SO Wheaton              2:00.37    1:56.80 q      
              24.91       53.45 (28.54)     1:28.78 (35.33)     1:56.80 (28.02)
 13 Frank, John               FR Coast Guard          2:00.12    1:56.97 q      
              25.08       54.30 (29.22)     1:28.00 (33.70)     1:56.97 (28.97)
 14 Morseth, Ben              JR Coast Guard          1:56.62    1:57.12 q      
              25.19       54.27 (29.08)     1:28.06 (33.79)     1:57.12 (29.06)
 15 Parsons, Kent             FR Springfield          1:59.79    1:57.22 q      
              24.79       55.37 (30.58)     1:29.57 (34.20)     1:57.22 (27.65)
 16 Weeks, Zach               SO Coast Guard          2:00.28    1:57.55 q      
              25.04       55.01 (29.97)     1:29.96 (34.95)     1:57.55 (27.59)
 17 Kelleher, Andrew          SO WPI                  1:57.72    1:57.80 q      
              24.69       55.37 (30.68)     1:29.09 (33.72)     1:57.80 (28.71)
 18 Jokubaitis, Brad          JR MIT                  2:01.72    1:58.16 q      
              24.80       52.24 (27.44)     1:29.04 (36.80)     1:58.16 (29.12)
 19 Petri, Tim                SO WPI                  2:04.83    1:58.17 q      
              25.08       56.54 (31.46)     1:28.88 (32.34)     1:58.17 (29.29)
 20 Fuhs, Carl                SO Coast Guard          2:05.16    1:58.55 q      
              25.29       56.26 (30.97)     1:29.58 (33.32)     1:58.55 (28.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Schlueter, Luke           JR MIT                  1:55.13    1:58.98        
              24.08       54.15 (30.07)     1:30.58 (36.43)     1:58.98 (28.40)
 22 Dullard, Kelly            SR Springfield          2:08.87    1:59.05        
              25.91       55.02 (29.11)     1:29.66 (34.64)     1:59.05 (29.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Normoyle, Tommy           FR Springfield          2:03.75    1:59.92        
              26.08       56.95 (30.87)     1:31.06 (34.11)     1:59.92 (28.86)
 24 Olin, Evan                JR MIT                  2:00.15    2:01.11        
              25.55       56.46 (30.91)     1:31.89 (35.43)     2:01.11 (29.22)
 25 Dahlseng, Eric            SO MIT                  2:02.72    2:02.18        
              25.27       55.57 (30.30)     1:29.94 (34.37)     2:02.18 (32.24)
 26 Pronichenko, Anton        SO Babson               2:11.60    2:02.52        
              26.61       58.84 (32.23)     1:31.83 (32.99)     2:02.52 (30.69)
 27 Gehring, Trevor           FR WPI                  2:10.94    2:02.61        
              25.70       57.08 (31.38)     1:34.26 (37.18)     2:02.61 (28.35)
 28 Zak, Jeremy               JR Wheaton              2:05.01    2:03.03        
              25.81       57.27 (31.46)     1:32.97 (35.70)     2:03.03 (30.06)
 29 Lariviere, Sam            JR Springfield          2:07.78    2:03.11        
              26.18       57.20 (31.02)     1:33.05 (35.85)     2:03.11 (30.06)
 30 Grant, Alex               FR Babson               2:08.36    2:04.05        
              25.61       57.15 (31.54)     1:34.39 (37.24)     2:04.05 (29.66)
 31 Simpson, Alexander        SO Coast Guard          2:07.31    2:04.25        
              25.61       57.66 (32.05)     1:35.21 (37.55)     2:04.25 (29.04)
 32 Hedges, Corey             SR Wheaton              2:10.90    2:05.00        
              26.47       58.86 (32.39)     1:34.72 (35.86)     2:05.00 (30.28)
 33 Early, Tim                SR Coast Guard          2:12.77    2:05.06        
              25.29       57.06 (31.77)     1:34.00 (36.94)     2:05.06 (31.06)
 34 Brigham, Matthew          SR Coast Guard          2:09.97    2:07.18        
              26.22       59.80 (33.58)     1:36.08 (36.28)     2:07.18 (31.10)
 35 Aguirre, Taylor           FR Coast Guard          2:05.87    2:07.36        
              27.15     1:02.37 (35.22)     1:35.62 (33.25)     2:07.36 (31.74)
 36 Powers, David             JR Clark                2:15.33    2:10.17        
              27.62     1:02.14 (34.52)     1:38.70 (36.56)     2:10.17 (31.47)
 37 Sweet, William            SO Wheaton              2:14.41    2:10.74        
              26.74       59.18 (32.44)     1:37.88 (38.70)     2:10.74 (32.86)
 38 Walker, Kevin             FR Springfield          2:15.77    2:11.01        
              28.44     1:03.70 (35.26)     1:39.05 (35.35)     2:11.01 (31.96)
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 19.51        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 20.01        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        Pool: P 19.88  12/19/2014 Drew Modrov                                  
                19.80  A NCAA-A Standard
                20.50  2014 Qualified
                20.84  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brindamour, Christ  SR Coast Guard            20.19      20.25 2014    24  
  2 Bauer, Andrew       SO WPI                    20.79      20.83 B       21  
  3 List, Benjamin      SR WPI                    20.84      20.89         20  
  4 Fathman, Austin     SR MIT                    20.95      20.90         19  
  5 Neubieser, Daryl    JR MIT                    21.06      20.97         18  
  6 Chiu, Brendon       SR MIT                    20.99      21.06         17  
  7 Bogle, Jeremy       FR MIT                    21.04      21.13         16  
  8 Erickson, Dane      FR MIT                    21.28      21.20         15  
  9 Corcoran, Sean      JR MIT                    21.39      21.33         14  
 10 Horne, Jake         FR Wheaton                21.47      21.59         13  
B - Final
 11 Tomazin, Josh       FR MIT                    21.77      21.17         11  
 12 Smallwood, David    FR WPI                    21.70      21.42          9  
 13 Everett, Michael    SR MIT                    22.21      21.59          8  
 14 Decelle, Jon        JR WPI                    21.66      21.64          7  
 15 Ledford, Brandon    FR Coast Guard            21.58      21.81          6  
 16 Brown, Lenny        SR Babson                 22.17      21.95          5  
 17 Waranimman, Paris   SR Babson                 22.03      22.05          4  
 18 Leung, Lukas        JR Clark                  22.14      22.15          3  
 19 Kotchman, Tyler     SR Coast Guard            22.10      22.21          2  
 20 Cassidy, Hayden     SR Springfield            22.16      22.32          1  
Preliminaries
 21 Spencer, Daniel     JR Wheaton                22.21                   
 22 Waranimman, Purin   SR Babson                 22.22                   
 23 Golconda, Ashish    SR Babson                 22.26                   
 24 Mattix, Bo          JR MIT                    22.35                   
 25 Pomeroy, Aaron      SR Babson                 22.36                   
 26 Fredette, Jerard    SO Wheaton                22.38                   
 27 Roan, Chris         JR Babson                 22.43                   
 28 Lambert, Todd       SO Wheaton                22.65                   
 29 Portanova, Aaron    FR Wheaton                22.66                   
 30 Buys, Ryan          SR Coast Guard            22.74                   
 30 Stinehart, Jimmy    FR Springfield            22.74                   
 32 Warner, Nick        FR Springfield            22.91                   
 33 Kobani, Nicholas    SR Springfield            22.92                   
 34 Bortolot, Ray       FR Wheaton                23.05                   
 35 Gallagher, Carlos   JR Babson                 23.21                   
 36 Ojerholm, Ross      FR Babson                 24.13                   
 37 Dinerman, Jake      JR Clark                  24.72                   
 38 Cui, Jeffery        FR Babson                 25.87                   
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 19.51        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 20.01        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        Pool: P 19.88  12/19/2014 Drew Modrov                                  
                19.80  A NCAA-A Standard
                20.50  2014 Qualified
                20.84  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brindamour, Christian     SR Coast Guard            20.50      20.19 q2014  
  2 Bauer, Andrew             SO WPI                    21.55      20.79 qB     
  3 List, Benjamin            SR WPI                    21.28      20.84 qB     
  4 Fathman, Austin           SR MIT                    20.50      20.95 q      
  5 Chiu, Brendon             SR MIT                    20.74      20.99 q      
  6 Bogle, Jeremy             FR MIT                    21.29      21.04 q      
  7 Neubieser, Daryl          JR MIT                    21.24      21.06 q      
  8 Erickson, Dane            FR MIT                    21.27      21.28 q      
  9 Corcoran, Sean            JR MIT                    20.91      21.39 q      
 10 Horne, Jake               FR Wheaton                21.98      21.47 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ledford, Brandon          FR Coast Guard            21.95      21.58 q      
 12 Decelle, Jon              JR WPI                    22.27      21.66 q      
 13 Smallwood, David          FR WPI                    21.89      21.70 q      
 14 Tomazin, Josh             FR MIT                    21.42      21.77 q      
 15 Waranimman, Paris         SR Babson                 22.14      22.03 q      
 16 Kotchman, Tyler           SR Coast Guard            22.63      22.10 q      
 17 Leung, Lukas              JR Clark                  22.86      22.14 q      
 18 Cassidy, Hayden           SR Springfield            22.41      22.16 q      
 19 Brown, Lenny              SR Babson                 22.59      22.17 q      
 20 Everett, Michael          SR MIT                    22.01      22.21 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Spencer, Daniel           JR Wheaton                23.21      22.21        
 22 Waranimman, Purin         SR Babson                 22.72      22.22        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Golconda, Ashish          SR Babson                 22.90      22.26        
 24 Mattix, Bo                JR MIT                    22.80      22.35        
 25 Pomeroy, Aaron            SR Babson                 23.01      22.36        
 26 Fredette, Jerard          SO Wheaton                22.79      22.38        
 27 Roan, Chris               JR Babson                 23.14      22.43        
 28 Lambert, Todd             SO Wheaton                23.28      22.65        
 29 Portanova, Aaron          FR Wheaton                23.64      22.66        
 30 Buys, Ryan                SR Coast Guard            22.74      22.74        
 30 Stinehart, Jimmy          FR Springfield            22.53      22.74        
 32 Warner, Nick              FR Springfield            23.15      22.91        
 33 Kobani, Nicholas          SR Springfield            23.28      22.92        
 34 Bortolot, Ray             FR Wheaton                23.91      23.05        
 35 Gallagher, Carlos         JR Babson                 24.02      23.21        
 36 Ojerholm, Ross            FR Babson                 24.58      24.13        
 37 Dinerman, Jake            JR Clark                  25.54      24.72        
 38 Cui, Jeffery              FR Babson                 24.50      25.87        
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 3:15.89        2013 MIT                                        
                         Mattix, Liao, Ubellacker, Cheney                  
        MEET: M 3:18.40   2/21/2014 MIT, MIT                                   
                         A Lednev, M Liao, S Corcoran, A Fathman           
        Pool: P 3:18.40   2/21/2014 Massachusetts Institute of Tec             
                         A Lednev, M Liao, S Corcoran, A Fathman           
                3:22.11  2014 Qualified
                3:24.29  B NCAA-B Standard
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'         3:25.46    3:20.81 2014    48  
     1) Lednev, Alexander JR            2) Chiu, Justin FR                
     3) Corcoran, Sean JR               4) Fathman, Austin SR             
              24.20       50.28 (50.28)     1:16.64 (26.36)     1:46.69 (56.41)
        2:09.40 (22.71)     2:36.07 (49.38)     2:56.91 (20.84)     3:20.81 (44.74)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'         3:28.69    3:21.61 2014    42  
     1) Powers, Alex JR                 2) Petri, Tim SO                  
     3) Smallwood, David FR             4) List, Benjamin SR              
              24.85       51.56 (51.56)     1:17.22 (25.66)     1:47.67 (56.11)
        2:10.57 (22.90)     2:36.81 (49.14)     2:57.92 (21.11)     3:21.61 (44.80)
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'               3:37.96    3:26.79         40  
     1) Morseth, Ben JR                 2) Fuhs, Carl SO                  
     3) Buys, Ryan SR                   4) Brindamour, Christian SR       
              25.38       52.87 (52.87)     1:19.52 (26.65)     1:51.14 (58.27)
        2:14.16 (23.02)     2:41.80 (50.66)     3:02.97 (21.17)     3:26.79 (44.99)
  4 Springfield College  'A'                    3:41.54    3:28.41         38  
     1) Von Heeringen, Austin FR        2) Normoyle, Michael JR           
     3) Parsons, Kent FR                4) Cassidy, Hayden SR             
              26.08       53.68 (53.68)     1:19.61 (25.93)     1:49.72 (56.04)
        2:13.37 (23.65)     2:41.26 (51.54)     3:03.39 (22.13)     3:28.41 (47.15)
  5 Wheaton College  'A'                        3:36.07    3:30.80         36  
     1) Garneau, Frederick SO           2) Lambert, Todd SO               
     3) Dunnett, Jonathan FR            4) Jenkins, Richard SR            
              25.91       53.71 (53.71)     1:20.29 (26.58)     1:52.23 (58.52)
        2:15.52 (23.29)     2:43.44 (51.21)     3:05.46 (22.02)     3:30.80 (47.36)
  6 Babson College  'A'                         3:38.50    3:33.28         34  
     1) Truong, An JR                   2) Pronichenko, Anton SO          
     3) Grant, Alex FR                  4) Golconda, Ashish SR            
              26.33       53.84 (53.84)     1:20.51 (26.67)     1:52.41 (58.57)
        2:16.67 (24.26)     2:45.20 (52.79)     3:07.35 (22.15)     3:33.28 (48.08)
  7 Clark University  'A'                       3:53.07    3:47.80         32  
     1) Hurley, William JR              2) Powers, David JR               
     3) Crisafulli, Mark JR             4) Leung, Lukas JR                
              27.83       57.93 (57.93)     1:27.17 (29.24)   2:00.62 (1:02.69)
        2:27.18 (26.56)     2:58.55 (57.93)     3:21.73 (23.18)     3:47.80 (49.25)
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'         3:24.29    3:20.43 2014    22  
     1) Mattix, Bo JR                   2) Bauchwitz, Ben SR              
     3) Kogut, Dougie FR                4) Neubieser, Daryl JR            
              23.96       50.15 (50.15)     1:16.31 (26.16)     1:46.55 (56.40)
        2:09.23 (22.68)     2:35.77 (49.22)     2:56.74 (20.97)     3:20.43 (44.66)
 12 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'         3:30.61    3:25.19         18  
     1) Burgwardt, Erick SO             2) Kelleher, Andrew SO            
     3) Elsayed, Karim FR               4) Bauer, Andrew SO               
              25.50       52.96 (52.96)     1:19.55 (26.59)     1:50.27 (57.31)
        2:13.25 (22.98)     2:40.26 (49.99)     3:01.16 (20.90)     3:25.19 (44.93)
 13 Wheaton College  'B'                        3:32.05    3:30.34         16  
     1) Fredette, Nick SR               2) Zarfos, Samuel SO              
     3) Spencer, Daniel JR              4) Fredette, Jerard SO            
              26.16       53.20 (53.20)     1:19.89 (26.69)     1:51.51 (58.31)
        2:15.20 (23.69)     2:43.19 (51.68)     3:05.24 (22.05)     3:30.34 (47.15)
 14 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'               3:34.50    3:31.57         14  
     1) Frank, John FR                  2) Aguirre, Taylor FR             
     3) Garrett, Ross FR                4) Ledford, Brandon FR            
              26.47       54.11 (54.11)     1:21.53 (27.42)     1:53.54 (59.43)
        2:16.62 (23.08)     2:44.30 (50.76)     3:06.62 (22.32)     3:31.57 (47.27)
 15 Babson College  'B'                         3:34.79    3:34.08         12  
     1) Waranimman, Purin SR            2) Noh, Austen JR                 
     3) Wen, Andrew JR                  4) Pomeroy, Aaron SR              
              26.32       55.43 (55.43)     1:21.86 (26.43)     1:53.39 (57.96)
        2:17.90 (24.51)     2:46.98 (53.59)     3:09.33 (22.35)     3:34.08 (47.10)
 16 Springfield College  'B'                    3:47.98    3:34.63         10  
     1) Fay, Daniel JR                  2) Normoyle, Tommy FR             
     3) Stinehart, Jimmy FR             4) Grudzien, Sammy JR             
              26.46       54.43 (54.43)     1:21.52 (27.09)     1:52.30 (57.87)
        2:16.39 (24.09)     2:45.79 (53.49)     3:08.41 (22.62)     3:34.63 (48.84)
 17 Clark University  'B'                       3:55.61    3:58.52          8  
     1) McCluskey, Eddie SO             2) Whitesell, Tyler SO            
     3) Kiveliyk, Vlad SO               4) Hall, Jack SR                  
              29.36   1:00.84 (1:00.84)     1:31.97 (31.13)   2:08.52 (1:07.68)
        2:35.06 (26.54)     3:07.42 (58.90)     3:31.76 (24.34)     3:58.52 (51.10)
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 3:15.89        2013 MIT                                        
                         Mattix, Liao, Ubellacker, Cheney                  
        MEET: M 3:18.40   2/21/2014 MIT, MIT                                   
                         A Lednev, M Liao, S Corcoran, A Fathman           
        Pool: P 3:18.40   2/21/2014 Massachusetts Institute of Tec             
                         A Lednev, M Liao, S Corcoran, A Fathman           
                3:22.11  2014 Qualified
                3:24.29  B NCAA-B Standard
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               3:21.08    3:24.29 qB     
     1) Jokubaitis, Brad JR             2) Bauchwitz, Ben SR              
     3) Norris, Thomas JR               4) Bogle, Jeremy FR               
              25.42       52.08 (52.08)     1:18.52 (26.44)     1:48.63 (56.55)
        2:11.93 (23.30)     2:39.17 (50.54)     2:56.02 (16.85)     3:24.29 (45.12)
  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               3:18.27    3:25.46 q      
     1) Lednev, Alexander JR            2) Dahlseng, Eric SO              
     3) Kogut, Dougie FR                4) Tomazin, Josh FR               
              24.64       50.83 (50.83)     1:17.63 (26.80)     1:50.59 (59.76)
        2:13.50 (22.91)     2:39.96 (49.37)     3:01.35 (21.39)     3:25.46 (45.50)
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:27.65    3:28.69 q      
     1) Houghton, Matt SO               2) Petri, Tim SO                  
     3) MacDonald, Seth SO              4) Bauer, Andrew SO               
              25.52       53.96 (53.96)     1:20.54 (26.58)     1:51.00 (57.04)
        2:14.01 (23.01)     2:41.70 (50.70)     3:03.57 (21.87)     3:28.69 (46.99)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:30.71    3:30.61 q      
     1) Burgwardt, Erick SO             2) McNally, Adam SR               
     3) Elsayed, Karim FR               4) List, Benjamin SR              
              25.83       53.56 (53.56)     1:21.22 (27.66)   1:53.62 (1:00.06)
        2:16.86 (23.24)     2:44.37 (50.75)     3:06.62 (22.25)     3:30.61 (46.24)
  5 Wheaton College  'B'                              3:47.00    3:32.05 q      
     1) Jenkins, Richard SR             2) Lambert, Todd SO               
     3) Dunnett, Jonathan FR            4) Hedges, Corey SR               
              26.10       53.75 (53.75)     1:20.67 (26.92)     1:52.19 (58.44)
        2:15.64 (23.45)     2:43.57 (51.38)     3:06.46 (22.89)     3:32.05 (48.48)
  6 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     3:36.24    3:34.50 q      
     1) Campbell, Andrew FR             2) Aguirre, Taylor FR             
     3) Garrett, Ross FR                4) Ledford, Brandon FR            
              26.60       54.58 (54.58)     1:22.61 (28.03)   1:54.93 (1:00.35)
        2:18.87 (23.94)     2:46.94 (52.01)     3:09.75 (22.81)     3:34.50 (47.56)
  7 Babson College  'B'                               3:43.24    3:34.79 q      
     1) Waranimman, Purin SR            2) Pronichenko, Anton SO          
     3) Grant, Alex FR                  4) Golconda, Ashish SR            
              26.56       55.37 (55.37)     1:22.25 (26.88)     1:54.31 (58.94)
        2:18.53 (24.22)     2:46.47 (52.16)     3:09.50 (23.03)     3:34.79 (48.32)
  8 Wheaton College  'A'                              3:41.19    3:36.07 q      
     1) Garneau, Frederick SO           2) Zarfos, Samuel SO              
     3) Johnston, Ross SO               4) Portanova, Aaron FR            
              26.02       53.99 (53.99)     1:20.88 (26.89)     1:52.63 (58.64)
        2:16.94 (24.31)     2:46.80 (54.17)     3:09.88 (23.08)     3:36.07 (49.27)
  9 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     3:33.62    3:37.96 q      
     1) Frank, John FR                  2) Fuhs, Carl SO                  
     3) Buys, Ryan SR                   4) Franco, Mike SO                
              26.62       54.56 (54.56)     1:23.13 (28.57)   1:56.34 (1:01.78)
        2:19.90 (23.56)     2:47.57 (51.23)     3:11.53 (23.96)     3:37.96 (50.39)
 10 Babson College  'A'                               3:41.36    3:38.50 q      
     1) Shivers, Kevin SO               2) Noh, Austen JR                 
     3) Wen, Andrew JR                  4) Brown, Lenny SR                
              26.48       54.75 (54.75)     1:21.65 (26.90)     1:53.79 (59.04)
        2:18.23 (24.44)     2:47.63 (53.84)     3:12.23 (24.60)     3:38.50 (50.87)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Springfield College  'A'                          3:35.34    3:41.54 q      
     1) Von Heeringen, Austin FR        2) Stringfellow, Robert SR        
     3) Hummel, Kyle FR                 4) Grudzien, Sammy JR             
              26.11       53.87 (53.87)     1:22.91 (29.04)   1:56.32 (1:02.45)
        2:21.70 (25.38)     2:52.30 (55.98)     3:15.45 (23.15)     3:41.54 (49.24)
 12 Springfield College  'B'                          3:41.72    3:47.98 q      
     1) Lariviere, Sam JR               2) Walker, Kevin FR               
     3) Dupuis, Dan FR                  4) Beauvais, Alex JR              
              28.00       57.41 (57.41)     1:26.97 (29.56)   2:00.26 (1:02.85)
        2:26.92 (26.66)     2:57.98 (57.72)     3:21.84 (23.86)     3:47.98 (50.00)
 13 Clark University  'A'                             3:53.80    3:53.07 q      
     1) McCluskey, Eddie SO             2) Powers, David JR               
     3) Crisafulli, Mark JR             4) Leung, Lukas JR                
              29.62   1:01.27 (1:01.27)     1:31.40 (30.13)   2:05.63 (1:04.36)
        2:32.99 (27.36)     3:04.07 (58.44)     3:27.78 (23.71)     3:53.07 (49.00)
 14 Clark University  'B'                             4:01.53    3:55.61 q      
     1) Hurley, William JR              2) Whitesell, Tyler SO            
     3) Kiveliyk, Vlad SO               4) Hall, Jack SR                  
              28.30       58.59 (58.59)     1:30.21 (31.62)   2:07.00 (1:08.41)
        2:33.68 (26.68)     3:05.97 (58.97)     3:29.84 (23.87)     3:55.61 (49.64)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                     
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      511   2. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      356
  3. U.S. Coast Guard Academy            314   4. Springfield College                 277
  5. Wheaton College                     231   6. Babson College                      174
  7. Clark University                    134