Licensed to Worcester Polytechnic Institute
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/10/2015 02:49 PM
                          WPI vs. Bowdoin - 1/10/2015                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kramer, Tom               SR Bowdoin                   NP     308.63  
  2 Hart, Jake                SO Bowdoin                   NP     113.47  
 -- Suarez, Matthew           SO Wpi Engineers         229.90    X204.53  
 -- Melanson, Randy           FR Wpi Engineers         208.25    X161.47  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:34.49    1:36.94  
     1) Powers, Alex JR                 2) Petri, Tim SO                  
     3) Smallwood, David FR             4) Bauer, Andrew SO               
                  25.14       52.64 (27.50)     1:16.22 (23.58)     1:36.94 (20.72)
  2 Bowdoin College  'A'                                   NT    1:38.77  
     1) Warren, Chris SO                2) Lagasse, John JR               
     3) House, Logan SO                 4) Shi, William SR                
                  25.63       52.62 (26.99)     1:17.07 (24.45)     1:38.77 (21.70)
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'                    NT    1:40.00  
     1) Houghton, Matt SO               2) Kelleher, Andrew SO            
     3) MacDonald, Seth SO              4) Burgwardt, Erick SO            
                  26.81       54.33 (27.52)     1:18.22 (23.89)     1:40.00 (21.78)
  4 Bowdoin College  'D'                                   NT    1:43.42  
     1) Anderson, Lloyd JR              2) Netto, Mike FR                 
     3) Cohen, Peter SO                 4) Garner, Nathan SO              
                  27.26       55.19 (27.93)     1:20.45 (25.26)     1:43.42 (22.97)
  5 Bowdoin College  'B'                                   NT    1:44.70  
     1) Park, Andrew SR                 2) Melby, Evan SO                 
     3) Berson, Marc FR                 4) Anderson, Lyle JR              
                  25.99       56.67 (30.68)     1:21.96 (25.29)     1:44.70 (22.74)
  6 Bowdoin College  'C'                                   NT    1:46.07  
     1) Brower, McClure FR              2) Celestin, Joe SR               
     3) Reinhardt, Karl SR              4) Peknay, Matthew FR             
                  27.10       57.10 (30.00)     1:22.61 (25.51)     1:46.07 (23.46)
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'                    NT    1:46.80  
     1) Goodale, Keahi SR               2) Gagnon, Keith SR               
     3) Coffin, Ricky SO                4) Petit, Tristan SO              
                  29.06       57.78 (28.72)     1:24.05 (26.27)     1:46.80 (22.75)
  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'E'                    NT    1:47.13  
     1) Babel, Bryant FR                2) Bell, Shane FR                 
     3) Cornachini, Blake SR            4) Gehring, Trevor FR             
                  28.73       57.84 (29.11)     1:23.96 (26.12)     1:47.13 (23.17)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'                    NT         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Lebold, Pat SO                  2) Love, Tim SR                   
     3) Puksta, Matt SO                 4) Schattschneider, Eric SR       
                  28.88     1:01.81 (32.93)     1:26.46 (24.65)          DQ (23.84)
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houghton, Nick            SR Wpi Engineers       10:20.89   10:11.04  
                  27.71       58.54 (30.83)     1:29.10 (30.56)     1:58.22 (29.12)
        2:28.15 (29.93)     2:59.05 (30.90)     3:30.24 (31.19)     4:01.46 (31.22)
        4:32.09 (30.63)     5:02.56 (30.47)     5:33.58 (31.02)     6:05.00 (31.42)
        6:35.98 (30.98)     7:06.90 (30.92)     7:37.54 (30.64)     8:08.47 (30.93)
        8:39.74 (31.27)     9:10.53 (30.79)     9:41.38 (30.85)    10:11.04 (29.66)
  2 Long, Tim                 SO Bowdoin                   NT   10:17.50  
                  27.25       57.43 (30.18)     1:28.41 (30.98)     1:59.44 (31.03)
        2:29.56 (30.12)     2:59.76 (30.20)     3:30.49 (30.73)     4:01.39 (30.90)
        4:32.31 (30.92)     5:03.49 (31.18)     5:34.45 (30.96)     6:05.83 (31.38)
        6:37.18 (31.35)     7:08.59 (31.41)     7:40.61 (32.02)     8:12.46 (31.85)
        8:43.82 (31.36)     9:14.85 (31.03)     9:46.48 (31.63)    10:17.50 (31.02)
  3 Macfarlane, James         FR Wpi Engineers       10:39.27   10:26.28  
                  28.25       59.04 (30.79)     1:30.24 (31.20)     2:02.07 (31.83)
        2:33.84 (31.77)     3:06.14 (32.30)     3:38.31 (32.17)     4:10.54 (32.23)
        4:42.84 (32.30)     5:15.15 (32.31)     5:47.36 (32.21)     6:19.29 (31.93)
        6:50.72 (31.43)     7:22.08 (31.36)     7:53.54 (31.46)     8:24.82 (31.28)
        8:55.86 (31.04)     9:26.35 (30.49)     9:57.11 (30.76)    10:26.28 (29.17)
  4 Garner, Nathan            SO Bowdoin                   NT   10:26.99  
                  27.47       57.52 (30.05)     1:28.49 (30.97)     1:59.75 (31.26)
        2:31.06 (31.31)     3:02.53 (31.47)     3:34.13 (31.60)     4:05.81 (31.68)
        4:38.18 (32.37)     5:10.15 (31.97)     5:42.16 (32.01)     6:14.35 (32.19)
        6:46.98 (32.63)     7:18.86 (31.88)     7:50.99 (32.13)     8:23.59 (32.60)
        8:55.48 (31.89)     9:27.77 (32.29)     9:58.84 (31.07)    10:26.99 (28.15)
  5 Barrett, Craig            FR Wpi Engineers       10:31.18   10:27.09  
                  27.65       58.36 (30.71)     1:30.00 (31.64)     2:01.89 (31.89)
        2:33.79 (31.90)     3:05.97 (32.18)     3:38.16 (32.19)     4:10.50 (32.34)
        4:42.73 (32.23)     5:15.07 (32.34)     5:47.07 (32.00)     6:18.36 (31.29)
        6:49.96 (31.60)     7:21.66 (31.70)     7:53.20 (31.54)     8:24.65 (31.45)
        8:56.03 (31.38)     9:27.35 (31.32)     9:58.28 (30.93)    10:27.09 (28.81)
  6 Lebold, Pat               SO Wpi Engineers       10:37.43   10:35.51  
                  27.44       57.57 (30.13)     1:28.80 (31.23)     1:59.79 (30.99)
        2:30.86 (31.07)     3:02.30 (31.44)     3:34.13 (31.83)     4:05.98 (31.85)
        4:38.02 (32.04)     5:10.20 (32.18)     5:42.43 (32.23)     6:15.13 (32.70)
        6:47.59 (32.46)     7:20.58 (32.99)     7:52.98 (32.40)     8:25.08 (32.10)
        8:57.57 (32.49)     9:30.74 (33.17)    10:04.01 (33.27)    10:35.51 (31.50)
  7 Babel, Bryant             FR Wpi Engineers       10:50.92   10:48.76  
                  28.12       58.61 (30.49)     1:30.06 (31.45)     2:02.18 (32.12)
        2:35.00 (32.82)     3:07.78 (32.78)     3:41.24 (33.46)     4:14.29 (33.05)
        4:47.60 (33.31)     5:20.92 (33.32)     5:54.51 (33.59)     6:27.90 (33.39)
        7:00.97 (33.07)     7:33.97 (33.00)     8:06.53 (32.56)     8:39.32 (32.79)
        9:12.44 (33.12)     9:45.24 (32.80)    10:17.62 (32.38)    10:48.76 (31.14)
  8 Coffin, Ricky             SO Wpi Engineers             NT   11:35.38  
                  29.63     1:02.50 (32.87)     1:35.60 (33.10)     2:09.69 (34.09)
        2:43.98 (34.29)     3:18.15 (34.17)     3:53.53 (35.38)     4:29.06 (35.53)
        5:04.25 (35.19)     5:39.56 (35.31)     6:15.04 (35.48)     6:50.14 (35.10)
        7:25.78 (35.64)     8:01.38 (35.60)     8:37.29 (35.91)     9:13.10 (35.81)
        9:49.01 (35.91)    10:25.65 (36.64)    11:01.29 (35.64)    11:35.38 (34.09)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Nathan            JR Wpi Engineers        1:44.67    1:47.69  
                  24.91       52.27 (27.36)     1:20.19 (27.92)     1:47.69 (27.50)
  2 Deardorff, Peter          SR Bowdoin                   NT    1:48.72  
                  25.20       53.03 (27.83)     1:20.97 (27.94)     1:48.72 (27.75)
  3 Kulesza, Ryan             SR Bowdoin                   NT    1:48.86  
                  25.57       52.89 (27.32)     1:20.90 (28.01)     1:48.86 (27.96)
  4 Decelle, Jon              JR Wpi Engineers        1:45.30    1:49.46  
                  25.49       53.30 (27.81)     1:21.70 (28.40)     1:49.46 (27.76)
  5 Lagasse, John             JR Bowdoin                   NT    1:50.71  
                  25.54       53.62 (28.08)     1:22.41 (28.79)     1:50.71 (28.30)
  6 Koziol, Greg              SO Bowdoin                   NT    1:52.77  
                  26.14       54.48 (28.34)     1:23.04 (28.56)     1:52.77 (29.73)
  7 Given, Michael            SO Bowdoin                   NT    1:55.14  
                  26.13       55.35 (29.22)     1:25.50 (30.15)     1:55.14 (29.64)
  8 Cornachini, Blake         SR Wpi Engineers             NT    1:55.29  
                  26.81       56.12 (29.31)     1:25.99 (29.87)     1:55.29 (29.30)
  9 Puksta, Matt              SO Wpi Engineers             NT    1:55.92  
                  26.03       55.39 (29.36)     1:25.91 (30.52)     1:55.92 (30.01)
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bauer, Andrew             SO Wpi Engineers          21.55      21.83  
  2 List, Benjamin            SR Wpi Engineers          21.28      22.06  
  3 Burgwardt, Erick          SO Wpi Engineers          22.00      22.12  
  4 House, Logan              SO Bowdoin                   NT      22.80  
  5 Lentz, Mitch              SO Wpi Engineers          23.40      22.97  
  6 Warren, Chris             SO Bowdoin                   NT      23.04  
  7 Trumbley, Adam            SR Wpi Engineers          22.37      23.33  
  8 Elsayed, Karim            FR Wpi Engineers          22.92      23.34  
  9 Petit, Tristan            SO Wpi Engineers          23.30      23.39  
 10 Cohen, Peter              SO Bowdoin                   NT      24.01  
 11 Adie, Bryan               SO Wpi Engineers          23.51      24.12  
 12 Schattschneider, Eric     SR Wpi Engineers          23.75      24.32  
 13 Massar, Chris             FR Wpi Engineers          23.42      24.58  
 14 Reinhardt, Karl           SR Bowdoin                   NT      24.65  
 15 Sullivan, Thomas          JR Wpi Engineers          30.30      29.14  
 -- Melby, Evan               SO Bowdoin                   NT     X23.68  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Seth           SO Wpi Engineers        1:56.16    1:59.90  
                  25.86       56.82 (30.96)     1:32.43 (35.61)     1:59.90 (27.47)
  2 Kelleher, Andrew          SO Wpi Engineers        1:57.72    2:02.26  
                  26.52       59.26 (32.74)     1:33.43 (34.17)     2:02.26 (28.83)
  3 McNally, Adam             SR Wpi Engineers        1:57.71    2:02.35  
                  26.40       56.92 (30.52)     1:33.03 (36.11)     2:02.35 (29.32)
  4 Chansakul, Jr             JR Bowdoin                   NT    2:02.47  
                  26.66       58.90 (32.24)     1:34.03 (35.13)     2:02.47 (28.44)
  5 Netto, Mike               FR Bowdoin                   NT    2:03.40  
                  26.47                             1:34.51 ( )     2:03.40 (28.89)
  6 Petri, Tim                SO Wpi Engineers             NT    2:04.83  
                  26.56     1:01.47 (34.91)     1:35.29 (33.82)     2:04.83 (29.54)
  7 Bell, Shane               FR Wpi Engineers             NT    2:08.39  
                  27.08     1:01.66 (34.58)     1:38.24 (36.58)     2:08.39 (30.15)
  8 Gagnon, Keith             SR Wpi Engineers        2:04.51    2:08.90  
                  27.94     1:02.16 (34.22)     1:39.19 (37.03)     2:08.90 (29.71)
  9 Garner, Nathan            SO Bowdoin                   NT    2:08.97  
                  27.24     1:01.31 (34.07)     1:38.03 (36.72)     2:08.97 (30.94)
 10 Shi, William              SR Bowdoin                   NT    2:09.73  
                  26.01       58.28 (32.27)     1:36.34 (38.06)     2:09.73 (33.39)
 11 Carley, Sam               FR Wpi Engineers             NT    2:10.56  
                  28.24     1:01.61 (33.37)     1:40.81 (39.20)     2:10.56 (29.75)
 12 Gehring, Trevor           FR Wpi Engineers        2:12.58    2:10.94  
                  27.60     1:02.70 (35.10)     1:43.03 (40.33)     2:10.94 (27.91)
 13 Kulesza, Ryan             SR Bowdoin                   NT    2:11.95  
                  28.18     1:02.88 (34.70)     1:41.10 (38.22)     2:11.95 (30.85)
 14 Celestin, Joe             SR Bowdoin                   NT    2:12.19  
                  27.73     1:02.98 (35.25)     1:41.79 (38.81)     2:12.19 (30.40)
 15 Goodale, Keahi            SR Wpi Engineers        2:13.76    2:12.47  
                  29.41     1:03.24 (33.83)     1:41.38 (38.14)     2:12.47 (31.09)
 16 Graf, Tom                 SO Wpi Engineers        2:10.08    2:16.30  
                  28.89     1:05.05 (36.16)     1:44.02 (38.97)     2:16.30 (32.28)
 17 Hlavenka, Tom             SO Wpi Engineers        2:18.68    2:19.16  
                  29.97     1:08.22 (38.25)     1:46.80 (38.58)     2:19.16 (32.36)
 18 Love, Tim                 SR Wpi Engineers        2:24.64    2:27.86  
                  31.07     1:10.65 (39.58)     1:51.56 (40.91)     2:27.86 (36.30)
 
Event 14  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kramer, Tom               SR Bowdoin                   NP     272.62  
  2 Hart, Jake                SO Bowdoin                   NP     148.28  
 -- Suarez, Matthew           SO Wpi Engineers         241.50    X222.90  
 -- Melanson, Randy           FR Wpi Engineers         209.11    X200.85  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smallwood, David          FR Wpi Engineers          50.44      52.60  
                  24.76       52.60 (27.84)                                        
  2 House, Logan              SO Bowdoin                   NT      54.35  
                  25.31       54.35 (29.04)                                        
  3 Elsayed, Karim            FR Wpi Engineers          52.28      54.58  
                  25.53       54.58 (29.05)                                        
  4 Lentz, Mitch              SO Wpi Engineers          56.18      55.55  
                  25.85       55.55 (29.70)                                        
  5 Burgwardt, Erick          SO Wpi Engineers          52.02      55.70  
                  25.97       55.70 (29.73)                                        
  6 Petit, Tristan            SO Wpi Engineers          54.82      55.91  
                  25.99       55.91 (29.92)                                        
  7 Hutchinson, Will          FR Bowdoin                   NT      56.00  
                  25.89       56.00 (30.11)                                        
  8 Berson, Marc              FR Bowdoin                   NT      56.24  
                  26.52       56.24 (29.72)                                        
  9 Peknay, Matthew           FR Bowdoin                   NT      57.09  
                  26.61       57.09 (30.48)                                        
 10 Gehring, Trevor           FR Wpi Engineers          54.84      57.94  
                  27.02       57.94 (30.92)                                        
 11 Cohen, Peter              SO Bowdoin                   NT      58.25  
                  27.87       58.25 (30.38)                                        
 12 Giancola, Michael         FR Wpi Engineers          59.74      58.57  
                  26.81       58.57 (31.76)                                        
 13 Coffin, Ricky             SO Wpi Engineers          56.42      59.25  
                  27.91       59.25 (31.34)                                        
 14 Cornachini, Blake         SR Wpi Engineers          59.74    1:02.00  
                  28.27     1:02.00 (33.73)                                        
 15 Massar, Chris             FR Wpi Engineers             NT    1:05.43  
                  29.60     1:05.43 (35.83)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bauer, Andrew             SO Wpi Engineers          46.34      48.25  
                  23.22       48.25 (25.03)                                        
  2 List, Benjamin            SR Wpi Engineers          46.80      49.47  
                  23.97       49.47 (25.50)                                        
  3 Decelle, Jon              JR Wpi Engineers          48.02      50.74  
                  25.13       50.74 (25.61)                                        
  4 Brower, McClure           FR Bowdoin                   NT      51.25  
                  24.56       51.25 (26.69)                                        
  5 Given, Michael            SO Bowdoin                   NT      51.55  
                  25.06       51.55 (26.49)                                        
  6 Trumbley, Adam            SR Wpi Engineers          49.69      52.03  
                  25.34       52.03 (26.69)                                        
  7 Anderson, Lloyd           JR Bowdoin                   NT      52.81  
                  25.88       52.81 (26.93)                                        
  8 Adie, Bryan               SO Wpi Engineers          52.06      52.87  
                  25.31       52.87 (27.56)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powers, Alex              JR Wpi Engineers          51.23      54.06  
                  26.66       54.06 (27.40)                                        
  2 Park, Andrew              SR Bowdoin                   NT      54.74  
                  26.99       54.74 (27.75)                                        
  3 Kulesza, Ryan             SR Bowdoin                   NT      56.13  
                  27.95       56.13 (28.18)                                        
  4 Warren, Chris             SO Bowdoin                   NT      56.16  
                  27.23       56.16 (28.93)                                        
  5 Houghton, Matt            SO Wpi Engineers          54.69      56.42  
                  27.12       56.42 (29.30)                                        
  6 Hutchinson, Will          FR Bowdoin                   NT      57.08  
                  27.66       57.08 (29.42)                                        
  7 Chansakul, Jr             JR Bowdoin                   NT      57.72  
                  28.01       57.72 (29.71)                                        
  8 Shi, William              SR Bowdoin                   NT      59.27  
                  27.68       59.27 (31.59)                                        
  9 Barrett, Craig            FR Wpi Engineers             NT      59.55  
                  29.04       59.55 (30.51)                                        
 10 Berson, Marc              FR Bowdoin                   NT    1:00.18  
                  28.70     1:00.18 (31.48)                                        
 10 Brower, McClure           FR Bowdoin                   NT    1:00.18  
                  29.15     1:00.18 (31.03)                                        
 12 Lebold, Pat               SO Wpi Engineers        1:01.14    1:01.14  
                  30.33     1:01.14 (30.81)                                        
 13 Babel, Bryant             FR Wpi Engineers          59.99    1:01.66  
                  30.82     1:01.66 (30.84)                                        
 14 Peknay, Matthew           FR Bowdoin                   NT    1:01.95  
                  30.01     1:01.95 (31.94)                                        
 15 Anderson, Lloyd           JR Bowdoin                   NT    1:02.40  
                  30.26     1:02.40 (32.14)                                        
 16 Goodale, Keahi            SR Wpi Engineers        1:02.06    1:03.47  
                  31.25     1:03.47 (32.22)                                        
 17 Giancola, Michael         FR Wpi Engineers             NT    1:14.13  
                  36.11     1:14.13 (38.02)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houghton, Nick            SR Wpi Engineers        4:45.11    4:56.33  
                  26.84       56.38 (29.54)     1:26.90 (30.52)     1:57.19 (30.29)
        2:27.07 (29.88)     2:57.44 (30.37)     3:28.03 (30.59)     3:58.75 (30.72)
        4:28.26 (29.51)     4:56.33 (28.07)                                        
  2 Long, Tim                 SO Bowdoin                   NT    5:04.71  
                  28.32       58.95 (30.63)     1:30.12 (31.17)     2:01.73 (31.61)
        2:32.85 (31.12)     3:03.40 (30.55)     3:33.61 (30.21)     4:04.63 (31.02)
        4:35.14 (30.51)     5:04.71 (29.57)                                        
  3 McNally, Adam             SR Wpi Engineers             NT    5:07.08  
                  26.69       56.10 (29.41)     1:26.70 (30.60)     1:58.08 (31.38)
        2:29.82 (31.74)     3:01.86 (32.04)     3:34.21 (32.35)     4:05.87 (31.66)
        4:36.70 (30.83)     5:07.08 (30.38)                                        
  4 Macfarlane, James         FR Wpi Engineers        4:55.23    5:08.40  
                  27.56       57.52 (29.96)     1:28.49 (30.97)     1:59.88 (31.39)
        2:31.50 (31.62)     3:03.17 (31.67)     3:34.98 (31.81)     4:06.60 (31.62)
        4:37.76 (31.16)     5:08.40 (30.64)                                        
  5 Carley, Sam               FR Wpi Engineers        5:05.80    5:12.16  
                  27.49       57.00 (29.51)     1:27.86 (30.86)     1:59.60 (31.74)
        2:32.28 (32.68)     3:04.59 (32.31)     3:36.74 (32.15)     4:09.77 (33.03)
        4:41.86 (32.09)     5:12.16 (30.30)                                        
  6 Hughes, Nathan            JR Wpi Engineers        4:52.30    5:13.61  
                  28.26       59.72 (31.46)     1:32.25 (32.53)     2:04.54 (32.29)
        2:37.20 (32.66)     3:09.57 (32.37)     3:41.69 (32.12)     4:13.41 (31.72)
        4:44.77 (31.36)     5:13.61 (28.84)                                        
  7 Koziol, Greg              SO Bowdoin                   NT    5:13.65  
                  28.01       59.58 (31.57)     1:32.51 (32.93)     2:05.23 (32.72)
        2:37.84 (32.61)     3:09.89 (32.05)     3:40.74 (30.85)     4:11.86 (31.12)
        4:42.53 (30.67)     5:13.65 (31.12)                                        
  8 Weiler, Joseph            SR Wpi Engineers        5:32.55    5:34.04  
                  27.63       58.64 (31.01)     1:31.36 (32.72)     2:04.82 (33.46)
        2:38.84 (34.02)     3:13.44 (34.60)     3:48.34 (34.90)     4:23.64 (35.30)
        4:59.18 (35.54)     5:34.04 (34.86)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lagasse, John             JR Bowdoin                   NT    1:01.82  
                  29.48     1:01.82 (32.34)                                        
  2 Netto, Mike               FR Bowdoin                   NT    1:02.28  
                  29.20     1:02.28 (33.08)                                        
  3 Kulesza, Ryan             SR Bowdoin                   NT    1:05.90  
                  31.28     1:05.90 (34.62)                                        
  4 Melby, Evan               SO Bowdoin                   NT    1:07.81  
                  31.47     1:07.81 (36.34)                                        
  5 Celestin, Joe             SR Bowdoin                   NT    1:07.89  
                  31.74     1:07.89 (36.15)                                        
 -- Petri, Tim                SO Wpi Engineers          57.58     X59.92  
                  28.12       59.92 (31.80)                                        
 -- Kelleher, Andrew          SO Wpi Engineers          58.54   X1:00.80  
                  28.66     1:00.80 (32.14)                                        
 -- Puksta, Matt              SO Wpi Engineers        1:04.56   X1:04.13  
                  29.89     1:04.13 (34.24)                                        
 -- Gagnon, Keith             SR Wpi Engineers        1:02.39   X1:04.65  
                  30.41     1:04.65 (34.24)                                        
 -- Bell, Shane               FR Wpi Engineers        1:02.61   X1:04.68  
                  30.07     1:04.68 (34.61)                                        
 -- Graf, Tom                 SO Wpi Engineers        1:03.57   X1:07.52  
                  31.12     1:07.52 (36.40)                                        
 -- Schattschneider, Eric     SR Wpi Engineers        1:07.64   X1:10.35  
                  32.76     1:10.35 (37.59)                                        
 -- Hlavenka, Tom             SO Wpi Engineers        1:11.69   X1:11.10  
                  33.20     1:11.10 (37.90)                                        
 -- Love, Tim                 SR Wpi Engineers        1:11.69   X1:12.42  
                1:27.68         1:12.42 ( )                                        
 -- Sullivan, Thomas          JR Wpi Engineers        1:16.51   X1:19.30  
                  37.32     1:19.30 (41.98)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College  'A'                                   NT    3:19.77  
     1) Hutchinson, Will FR             2) Given, Michael SO              
     3) Koziol, Greg SO                 4) Deardorff, Peter SR            
                  23.55       48.91 (48.91)     1:13.34 (24.43)     1:39.91 (51.00)
        2:03.83 (23.92)     2:30.79 (50.88)     2:54.37 (23.58)     3:19.77 (48.98)
  2 Bowdoin College  'B'                                   NT    3:26.25  
     1) Park, Andrew SR                 2) Chansakul, Jr JR               
     3) Reinhardt, Karl SR              4) Melby, Evan SO                 
                  25.07       51.02 (51.02)     1:15.77 (24.75)     1:41.79 (50.77)
        2:07.21 (25.42)     2:35.14 (53.35)     3:00.00 (24.86)     3:26.25 (51.11)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:06.38   X3:16.03  
     1) List, Benjamin SR               2) Hughes, Nathan JR              
     3) Smallwood, David FR             4) Powers, Alex JR                
                  23.78       48.91 (48.91)     1:12.43 (23.52)     1:38.38 (49.47)
        2:01.70 (23.32)     2:27.03 (48.65)     2:50.43 (23.40)     3:16.03 (49.00)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'                    NT   X3:19.74  
     1) McNally, Adam SR                2) MacDonald, Seth SO             
     3) Elsayed, Karim FR               4) Decelle, Jon JR                
                  25.17       51.67 (51.67)     1:15.30 (23.63)     1:41.10 (49.43)
        2:04.68 (23.58)     2:30.34 (49.24)     2:53.73 (23.39)     3:19.74 (49.40)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'                    NT   X3:25.85  
     1) Barrett, Craig FR               2) Trumbley, Adam SR              
     3) Houghton, Nick SR               4) Adie, Bryan SO                 
                  24.58       51.53 (51.53)     1:15.54 (24.01)     1:41.90 (50.37)
        2:06.46 (24.56)     2:33.81 (51.91)     2:58.45 (24.64)     3:25.85 (52.04)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'                    NT   X3:31.57  
     1) Houghton, Matt SO               2) Lentz, Mitch SO                
     3) Massar, Chris FR                4) Macfarlane, James FR           
                  25.23       52.67 (52.67)     1:16.72 (24.05)     1:44.21 (51.54)
        2:10.11 (25.90)     2:38.55 (54.34)     3:03.80 (25.25)     3:31.57 (53.02)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'E'                    NT   X3:45.14  
     1) Carley, Sam FR                  2) Giancola, Michael FR           
     3) Graf, Tom SO                    4) Hlavenka, Tom SO               
                  25.51       52.49 (52.49)     1:20.33 (27.84)     1:50.79 (58.30)
        2:16.74 (25.95)     2:45.87 (55.08)     3:13.61 (27.74)     3:45.14 (59.27)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      123   2. Bowdoin College                     103