Licensed to Worcester Polytechnic Institute
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/17/2017 09:09 PM
                           2017 NEWMAC Championships                           
                      Hosted by WPI February 16-19, 2017                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:33.46        2013 MIT                                        
                         Hu, Siegel, Cunningham, Yang                      
        MEET: M 1:33.46        2013 MIT                                        
                         Hu, Siegel, Cunningham, Yang                      
                1:35.01  2016 Qualified
                1:35.70  B NCAA-B Standard
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'         1:34.15    1:34.36 2016    48  
     1) Wu, Priscilla FR                2) Burns, Delaney FR              
     3) Staszel, Lilia FR               4) Jedryka, Veronika SR           
                  23.67       47.85 (24.18)     1:11.38 (23.53)     1:34.36 (22.98)
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                        1:38.33    1:37.11         42  
     1) Lawler, Maggie FR               2) Daley, Caitlin FR              
     3) Epstein, Aleza JR               4) Hayden, Jenna JR               
                  24.69       49.14 (24.45)     1:13.60 (24.46)     1:37.11 (23.51)
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'               1:38.31    1:38.12         40  
     1) Kokomoor, Jackie JR             2) Young, Kristen SO              
     3) Rutkoske, Addy SO               4) Talens, Tricia JR              
                  24.61       48.73 (24.12)     1:13.21 (24.48)     1:38.12 (24.91)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'         1:40.52    1:38.65         38  
     1) Day, Jenny JR                   2) de Oliveira, Sofie             
     3) Childers, Eva SR                4) Morgan, Alice                  
                  24.93       49.47 (24.54)     1:14.28 (24.81)     1:38.65 (24.37)
  5 Wellesley College  'A'                      1:40.20    1:39.39         36  
     1) Chiang, Sunny SO                2) Zhu, Crystal SO                
     3) Chen, Patricia JR               4) Chen, Cathy SO                 
                  25.25       50.35 (25.10)     1:15.74 (25.39)     1:39.39 (23.65)
  6 Springfield College  'A'                    1:41.73    1:39.76         34  
     1) Forte, Monique FR               2) McKenzie, Amelia FR            
     3) Shea, Christine JR              4) Medeiros, Emily SR             
                  25.39       50.41 (25.02)     1:15.65 (25.24)     1:39.76 (24.11)
  7 Clark University  'A'                       1:41.92    1:40.66         32  
     1) Orzechowski, Melissa SR         2) Gray, Charlotte SO             
     3) Mitchell, Quinn SO              4) Muratori, Amelia SO            
                  24.89       50.67 (25.78)     1:15.78 (25.11)     1:40.66 (24.88)
  8 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                  1:44.28    1:40.68         30  
     1) Tyler, Katie SR                 2) Kuenning, Annie SR             
     3) Groves, Bri SO                  4) Craig, Emily SR                
                  25.27       50.14 (24.87)     1:15.42 (25.28)     1:40.68 (25.26)
  9 Smith College  'A'                          1:44.49    1:41.28         28  
     1) Huo, Jenny FR                   2) Niemiec, Kate FR               
     3) Markos, Haley FR                4) Cummings, Eliza SR             
                  26.27       51.60 (25.33)     1:16.89 (25.29)     1:41.28 (24.39)
 -- Babson College  'A'                         1:49.04         DQ        
     1) Rentovich, Tirza                2) Orive, Katina                  
     3) Dupre, Maddie                   4) Ham, Mallory                   
                  25.55       52.56 (27.01)     1:19.17 (26.61)          DQ (25.94)
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'         1:38.69    1:37.74         22  
     1) Chen, Jessica JR                2) Wu, Catherine SO               
     3) Tsang, Emily SR                 4) Holman, Kayla FR               
                  24.26       48.74 (24.48)     1:14.13 (25.39)     1:37.74 (23.61)
 12 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'         1:41.31    1:40.68         18  
     1) Wang, Carol                     2) Freud, Jamie JR                
     3) Eggleston, Zoe SR               4) Claverie, Tori SR              
                  25.64       50.76 (25.12)     1:15.57 (24.81)     1:40.68 (25.11)
 13 Wellesley College  'B'                      1:45.91    1:42.80         16  
     1) Wu, Lindsey JR                  2) Svensson, Kayleigh FR          
     3) Wang, Karen SO                  4) Dong, Francesca SO             
                  25.53       51.34 (25.81)     1:17.02 (25.68)     1:42.80 (25.78)
 14 Springfield College  'B'                    1:42.56    1:43.75         14  
     1) Marinelli, Olivia SO            2) Difelice, Lindsay FR           
     3) Boulerice, Briana FR            4) Fagerholm, Abby SR             
                  26.03       52.51 (26.48)     1:18.37 (25.86)     1:43.75 (25.38)
 15 Clark University  'B'                       1:48.94    1:48.09         12  
     1) Urquhart, Karina SR             2) Prosterman, Lara SR            
     3) Vaughan, Ariel SR               4) Lew, Nicole SR                 
                  26.55       53.77 (27.22)     1:21.47 (27.70)     1:48.09 (26.62)
 16 Smith College  'B'                          1:59.92    1:48.58         10  
     1) Stamm, Michaela SR              2) Mudanye, Ann FR                
     3) Coffin Ness, Aidan FR           4) Taylor, Carolyn SR             
                  27.12       54.90 (27.78)     1:22.26 (27.36)     1:48.58 (26.32)
 17 Mount Holyoke College  'B'                  1:57.01    1:52.37          8  
     1) Ratzlaff, Sarah FR              2) Zhang, Jane FR                 
     3) Sharma, Monika SO               4) Flaherty, Kate SO              
                  28.16       56.97 (28.81)     1:25.74 (28.77)     1:52.37 (26.63)
 18 Babson College  'B'                         2:02.02    1:56.85          6  
     1) Robbins, Reilly                 2) Gilbert, Olivia                
     3) Tilkian, Fernanda               4) Vedovino, Catherine            
                  28.65       57.19 (28.54)     1:27.01 (29.82)     1:56.85 (29.84)
 -- U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'               1:40.96         DQ        
     1) Seaman, Rachel SR               2) Burns, Catherine FR            
     3) Harkrader, Brooke SO            4) McCulla, Christine SO          
                  25.16       50.41 (25.25)     1:15.52 (25.11)          DQ (24.23)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:33.46        2013 MIT                                        
                         Hu, Siegel, Cunningham, Yang                      
        MEET: M 1:33.46        2013 MIT                                        
                         Hu, Siegel, Cunningham, Yang                      
                1:35.01  2016 Qualified
                1:35.70  B NCAA-B Standard
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:34.18    1:34.15 q2016  
     1) Wu, Priscilla FR                2) Chen, Jessica JR               
     3) Staszel, Lilia FR               4) Jedryka, Veronika SR           
                  23.58       47.69 (24.11)     1:11.09 (23.40)     1:34.15 (23.06)
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:39.69    1:38.31 q      
     1) Young, Kristen SO               2) Kokomoor, Jackie JR            
     3) Harkrader, Brooke SO            4) Talens, Tricia JR              
                  24.40       48.58 (24.18)     1:13.61 (25.03)     1:38.31 (24.70)
  3 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:40.14    1:38.33 q      
     1) Resetar, Alexa JR               2) Lawler, Maggie FR              
     3) Daley, Caitlin FR               4) Epstein, Aleza JR              
                  25.20       49.53 (24.33)     1:14.00 (24.47)     1:38.33 (24.33)
  4 Wellesley College  'A'                            1:40.01    1:40.20 q      
     1) Chen, Cathy SO                  2) Zhu, Crystal SO                
     3) Dong, Francesca SO              4) Chiang, Sunny SO               
                  24.48       49.48 (25.00)     1:15.63 (26.15)     1:40.20 (24.57)
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:39.58    1:40.52 q      
     1) Bushell, Julia SR               2) de Oliveira, Sofie             
     3) Childers, Eva SR                4) Morgan, Alice                  
                  25.98       50.72 (24.74)     1:15.93 (25.21)     1:40.52 (24.59)
  6 Springfield College  'A'                          1:42.12    1:41.73 q      
     1) Cordery, Haley SO               2) Forte, Monique FR              
     3) O'Connor, Kate FR               4) Medeiros, Emily SR             
                  25.80       51.56 (25.76)     1:17.17 (25.61)     1:41.73 (24.56)
  7 Clark University  'A'                             1:43.07    1:41.92 q      
     1) Muratori, Amelia SO             2) Orzechowski, Melissa SR        
     3) Mitchell, Quinn SO              4) Urquhart, Karina SR            
                  25.76       50.69 (24.93)     1:16.15 (25.46)     1:41.92 (25.77)
  8 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        1:46.05    1:44.28 q      
     1) Craig, Emily SR                 2) Kuenning, Annie SR             
     3) Groves, Bri SO                  4) Tyler, Katie SR                
                  25.91       51.34 (25.43)     1:18.83 (27.49)     1:44.28 (25.45)
  9 Smith College  'A'                                1:45.92    1:44.49 q      
     1) Huo, Jenny FR                   2) Niemiec, Kate FR               
     3) Markos, Haley FR                4) Cummings, Eliza SR             
                  26.34       51.94 (25.60)     1:19.73 (27.79)     1:44.49 (24.76)
 10 Babson College  'A'                               1:49.84    1:49.04 q      
     1) Robbins, Reilly                 2) Orive, Katina                  
     3) Dupre, Maddie                   4) Ham, Mallory                   
                  28.70       55.70 (27.00)     1:22.69 (26.99)     1:49.04 (26.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:38.50    1:38.69 q      
     1) Holman, Kayla FR                2) Craig, Kelly FR                
     3) Obrand, Alex FR                 4) Burns, Delaney FR              
                  24.56       49.70 (25.14)     1:14.70 (25.00)     1:38.69 (23.99)
 12 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:41.78    1:40.96 q      
     1) Burns, Catherine FR             2) Seaman, Rachel SR              
     3) Rutkoske, Addy SO               4) McCulla, Christine SO          
                  25.88       50.98 (25.10)     1:15.93 (24.95)     1:40.96 (25.03)
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:45.00    1:41.31 q      
     1) Wang, Carol                     2) Freud, Jamie JR                
     3) Eggleston, Zoe SR               4) Claverie, Tori SR              
                  25.89       51.14 (25.25)     1:15.85 (24.71)     1:41.31 (25.46)
 14 Springfield College  'B'                          1:45.81    1:42.56 q      
     1) Marinelli, Olivia SO            2) McKenzie, Amelia FR            
     3) Boulerice, Briana FR            4) Shea, Christine JR             
                  26.02       51.33 (25.31)     1:17.22 (25.89)     1:42.56 (25.34)
 15 Wellesley College  'B'                            1:45.54    1:45.91 q      
     1) Wang, Karen SO                  2) Magee, Emma SO                 
     3) Haley, Maggie FR                4) Chen, Patricia JR              
                  26.21       53.03 (26.82)     1:20.00 (26.97)     1:45.91 (25.91)
 16 Clark University  'B'                             1:50.15    1:48.94 q      
     1) Prosterman, Lara SR             2) Lew, Nicole SR                 
     3) Vaughan, Ariel SR               4) Gray, Charlotte SO             
                  28.13       55.30 (27.17)     1:23.54 (28.24)     1:48.94 (25.40)
 17 Mount Holyoke College  'B'                        1:58.14    1:57.01 q      
     1) Flaherty, Kate SO               2) Sharma, Monika SO              
     3) Zhang, Jane FR                  4) Strange, Tristan SR            
                  27.28       57.28 (30.00)     1:26.18 (28.90)     1:57.01 (30.83)
 18 Smith College  'B'                                1:53.91    1:59.92 q      
     1) Ferreira, Nicole FR             2) Holt, Charlotte FR             
     3) Samuels, Charlotte FR           4) Toupin, Rosalie FR             
                  29.09       59.90 (30.81)     1:31.49 (31.59)     1:59.92 (28.43)
 19 Babson College  'B'                               2:01.50    2:02.02 q      
     1) Gilbert, Olivia                 2) Tilkian, Fernanda              
     3) Vedovino, Catherine             4) Rubeck, Lilly                  
                  28.87     1:00.50 (31.63)     1:30.81 (30.31)     2:02.02 (31.21)
 -- Wheaton College  'B'                              1:42.64         DQ        
     1) Cole, Kathryn SO                2) Dransfield, Kate SO            
     3) Baylis, Kelley SR               4) Slater, Tayla SO               
                  25.33       50.27 (24.94)     1:14.74 (24.47)          DQ (24.65)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:19.74        2013 MIT                                        
                         Fathman, Ubellacker, Deveney, Cheney              
        MEET: M 1:21.86        2012 MIT                                        
                         Dunn, Fathman, Deveney, Ubellacker                
                1:22.17  2016 Qualified
                1:22.88  B NCAA-B Standard
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'         1:21.97    1:21.71M2016    48  
     1) Erickson, Dane JR               2) Edskes, Bouke FR               
     3) Bogle, Jeremy JR                4) Tomazin, Josh JR               
                  21.30       41.50 (20.20)     1:01.62 (20.12)     1:21.71 (20.09)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'         1:26.06    1:22.40 B       42  
     1) Bauer, Jack SO                  2) Kelleher, Andrew SR            
     3) Burgwardt, Erick SO             4) Bauer, Andrew SR               
                  20.87       41.99 (21.12)     1:02.65 (20.66)     1:22.40 (19.75)
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'               1:24.53    1:23.31         40  
     1) Ledford, Brandon JR             2) Rodriguez, Joseph FR           
     3) Pompay, John FR                 4) Moreno, Dan SO                 
                  20.98       41.61 (20.63)     1:02.22 (20.61)     1:23.31 (21.09)
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                        1:24.97    1:23.60         38  
     1) Fredette, Jerard SR             2) Dunnett, Jonathan JR           
     3) Lambert, Todd SR                4) Garneau, Frederick SR          
                  21.35       42.26 (20.91)     1:03.60 (21.34)     1:23.60 (20.00)
  5 Babson College  'A'                         1:26.64    1:26.33         36  
     1) Damiecki, Alex                  2) Shivers, Kevin                 
     3) Cerny, Mike                     4) Posk, Mitch                    
                  22.08       43.56 (21.48)     1:05.07 (21.51)     1:26.33 (21.26)
  6 Clark University  'A'                       1:33.30    1:30.85         34  
     1) McCluskey, Eddie SR             2) Ortega, Julian SO              
     3) Holloman, Bill SO               4) Schrama, Dylan SO              
                  22.81       45.54 (22.73)     1:08.47 (22.93)     1:30.85 (22.38)
  7 Springfield College  'A'                    1:37.91    1:36.47         32  
     1) Oemcke, Evan SR                 2) Gaston, Robert SO              
     3) Burnin, Vladimir FR             4) Fox, Sam FR                    
                  23.22       46.36 (23.14)     1:09.18 (22.82)     1:36.47 (27.29)
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'         1:24.10    1:24.02         22  
     1) Ubellacker, Samuel FR           2) Matthews, John SR              
     3) Arcand, Will JR                 4) Sison, Emilio FR               
                  21.12       42.19 (21.07)     1:03.18 (20.99)     1:24.02 (20.84)
 12 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'               1:25.32    1:24.41         18  
     1) Sodemann, Chasse SO             2) Jackson, Patrick SO            
     3) Peterson, Adam JR               4) VanDeren, Elliot SR            
                  21.38       42.43 (21.05)     1:03.65 (21.22)     1:24.41 (20.76)
 13 Wheaton College  'B'                        1:27.65    1:26.13         16  
     1) Zarfos, Samuel SR               2) Bortolot, Ray JR               
     3) Sposato, Timmer SO              4) Cost, Jacob SO                 
                  22.42       43.98 (21.56)     1:05.24 (21.26)     1:26.13 (20.89)
 14 Babson College  'B'                         1:31.47    1:29.60         14  
     1) Pronichenko, Anton              2) Mun, Kenny                     
     3) Ojerholm, Ross                  4) Lucero, Jack                   
                  22.54       45.77 (23.23)     1:07.46 (21.69)     1:29.60 (22.14)
 15 Clark University  'B'                       1:36.81    1:34.61         12  
     1) Liscord, Noah SO                2) Nel, Johan SO                  
     3) Smith, Donovan SR               4) Kiveliyk, Vlad SR              
                  24.05       46.97 (22.92)     1:10.78 (23.81)     1:34.61 (23.83)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'         1:27.90         DQ        
     1) Elsayed, Karim JR               2) Duffield, Alex                 
     3) Massar, Chris JR                4) Miralda, JP                    
                  21.76       43.22 (21.46)     1:04.73 (21.51)          DQ (20.85)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:19.74        2013 MIT                                        
                         Fathman, Ubellacker, Deveney, Cheney              
        MEET: M 1:21.86        2012 MIT                                        
                         Dunn, Fathman, Deveney, Ubellacker                
                1:22.17  2016 Qualified
                1:22.88  B NCAA-B Standard
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:21.89    1:21.97 q2016  
     1) Erickson, Dane JR               2) Edskes, Bouke FR               
     3) Bogle, Jeremy JR                4) Tomazin, Josh JR               
                  21.12       41.48 (20.36)     1:01.66 (20.18)     1:21.97 (20.31)
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:27.39    1:24.53 q      
     1) Rodriguez, Joseph FR            2) Jackson, Patrick SO            
     3) Pompay, John FR                 4) Sodemann, Chasse SO            
                  20.91       42.34 (21.43)     1:03.41 (21.07)     1:24.53 (21.12)
  3 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:27.51    1:24.97 q      
     1) Fredette, Jerard SR             2) Dunnett, Jonathan JR           
     3) Lambert, Todd SR                4) Garneau, Frederick SR          
                  21.83       42.75 (20.92)     1:04.59 (21.84)     1:24.97 (20.38)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:24.28    1:26.06 q      
     1) Bauer, Jack SO                  2) Kelleher, Andrew SR            
     3) Burgwardt, Erick SO             4) Duffield, Alex                 
                  21.60       43.17 (21.57)     1:04.31 (21.14)     1:26.06 (21.75)
  5 Babson College  'A'                               1:28.98    1:26.64 q      
     1) Damiecki, Alex                  2) Ojerholm, Ross                 
     3) Shivers, Kevin                  4) Posk, Mitch                    
                  22.01       44.04 (22.03)     1:05.50 (21.46)     1:26.64 (21.14)
  6 Clark University  'A'                             1:32.97    1:33.30 q      
     1) Kiveliyk, Vlad SR               2) Ortega, Julian SO              
     3) Schrama, Dylan SO               4) McCluskey, Eddie SR            
                  24.45       47.43 (22.98)     1:10.10 (22.67)     1:33.30 (23.20)
  7 Springfield College  'A'                          1:32.05    1:37.91 q      
     1) Burnin, Vladimir FR             2) Fox, Sam FR                    
     3) Oemcke, Evan SR                 4) Gaston, Robert SO              
                  23.89       51.25 (27.36)     1:14.68 (23.43)     1:37.91 (23.23)
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:23.72    1:24.10 q      
     1) Ubellacker, Samuel FR           2) Morejon, David FR              
     3) Chiu, Justin JR                 4) Crocker, Peter FR              
                  21.18       42.17 (20.99)     1:03.47 (21.30)     1:24.10 (20.63)
 12 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:28.15    1:25.32 q      
     1) Ledford, Brandon JR             2) VanDeren, Elliot SR            
     3) Peterson, Adam JR               4) Moreno, Dan SO                 
                  21.01       42.35 (21.34)     1:03.84 (21.49)     1:25.32 (21.48)
 13 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:30.31    1:27.65 q      
     1) Sposato, Timmer SO              2) Zarfos, Samuel SR              
     3) Cost, Jacob SO                  4) Bortolot, Ray JR               
                  22.54       44.67 (22.13)     1:06.09 (21.42)     1:27.65 (21.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 14 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:28.00    1:27.90 q      
     1) Elsayed, Karim JR               2) Massar, Chris JR               
     3) Chen, Dave                      4) Miralda, JP                    
                  21.88       44.05 (22.17)     1:06.20 (22.15)     1:27.90 (21.70)
 15 Babson College  'B'                               1:31.30    1:31.47 q      
     1) Pronichenko, Anton              2) Mun, Kenny                     
     3) Cerny, Mike                     4) Nejame, Louis                  
                  22.65       46.33 (23.68)     1:07.97 (21.64)     1:31.47 (23.50)
 16 Clark University  'B'                             1:38.02    1:36.81 q      
     1) Nel, Johan SO                   2) Ortega, Sebastian SO           
     3) Holloman, Bill SO               4) Shafer, Brandon FR             
                  23.98       48.16 (24.18)     1:11.70 (23.54)     1:36.81 (25.11)
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 4:52.43        2011 K. Shadwick, USCGA                         
        MEET: M 4:54.81        2012 E. Ryan, MIT                               
                4:45.33  A NCAA-A Standard
                4:58.79  2016 Qualified
                5:00.79  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thielking, Mary     JR MIT                  5:02.63    4:59.02 B       24  
                  27.33       57.24 (29.91)     1:27.62 (30.38)     1:58.27 (30.65)
        2:28.88 (30.61)     2:59.25 (30.37)     3:29.54 (30.29)     4:00.22 (30.68)
        4:30.01 (29.79)     4:59.02 (29.01)                                        
  2 Chambers, Addie     SO MIT                  5:03.44    5:00.95         21  
                  27.81       57.51 (29.70)     1:28.04 (30.53)     1:58.45 (30.41)
        2:28.97 (30.52)     2:59.29 (30.32)     3:29.55 (30.26)     4:00.25 (30.70)
        4:31.19 (30.94)     5:00.95 (29.76)                                        
  3 Craig, Kelly        FR MIT                  5:10.05    5:01.13         20  
                  28.05       57.96 (29.91)     1:28.40 (30.44)     1:58.76 (30.36)
        2:29.37 (30.61)     3:00.31 (30.94)     3:30.86 (30.55)     4:01.60 (30.74)
        4:31.77 (30.17)     5:01.13 (29.36)                                        
  4 Day, Jenny          JR Wpi Engineers        5:11.07    5:02.50         19  
                  27.71       57.80 (30.09)     1:28.47 (30.67)     1:59.35 (30.88)
        2:30.17 (30.82)     3:01.00 (30.83)     3:31.46 (30.46)     4:02.16 (30.70)
        4:32.98 (30.82)     5:02.50 (29.52)                                        
  5 Orzechowski, Melis  SR Clark                5:07.30    5:02.84         18  
                  27.36       57.36 (30.00)     1:27.90 (30.54)     1:58.59 (30.69)
        2:29.43 (30.84)     3:00.19 (30.76)     3:30.88 (30.69)     4:01.91 (31.03)
        4:32.84 (30.93)     5:02.84 (30.00)                                        
  6 O'Grady, Rachel     FR MIT                  5:11.51    5:09.08         17  
                  27.75       58.32 (30.57)     1:29.25 (30.93)     2:00.53 (31.28)
        2:31.69 (31.16)     3:03.10 (31.41)     3:35.11 (32.01)     4:07.08 (31.97)
        4:39.16 (32.08)     5:09.08 (29.92)                                        
  7 McCulla, Christine  SO Coast Guard          5:11.68    5:09.60         16  
                  28.19       58.76 (30.57)     1:29.88 (31.12)     2:01.01 (31.13)
        2:32.05 (31.04)     3:03.70 (31.65)     3:35.40 (31.70)     4:07.53 (32.13)
        4:39.35 (31.82)     5:09.60 (30.25)                                        
  8 Lamb, Kassandra     JR Springfield          5:11.52    5:11.56         15  
                  28.01       58.24 (30.23)     1:28.95 (30.71)     2:00.09 (31.14)
        2:31.56 (31.47)     3:03.53 (31.97)     3:35.63 (32.10)     4:07.93 (32.30)
        4:40.10 (32.17)     5:11.56 (31.46)                                        
  9 Gonyea, Cailin         Wpi Engineers        5:13.60    5:11.76         14  
                  28.17       59.22 (31.05)     1:30.46 (31.24)     2:01.75 (31.29)
        2:33.30 (31.55)     3:05.03 (31.73)     3:37.06 (32.03)     4:09.04 (31.98)
        4:40.54 (31.50)     5:11.76 (31.22)                                        
 10 Bollman, Claire     SR Wheaton              5:12.45    5:18.99         13  
                  28.67       59.26 (30.59)     1:30.76 (31.50)     2:02.61 (31.85)
        2:34.87 (32.26)     3:07.60 (32.73)     3:40.56 (32.96)     4:14.02 (33.46)
        4:47.05 (33.03)     5:18.99 (31.94)                                        
B - Final
 11 Waechter, Natalie   JR Springfield          5:16.23    5:11.55         11  
                  28.68       59.74 (31.06)     1:31.38 (31.64)     2:02.86 (31.48)
        2:34.40 (31.54)     3:06.08 (31.68)     3:37.91 (31.83)     4:09.64 (31.73)
        4:41.06 (31.42)     5:11.55 (30.49)                                        
 12 Nolan, Haley        SO Springfield          5:15.73    5:11.85          9  
                  28.64     1:00.05 (31.41)     1:32.07 (32.02)     2:04.32 (32.25)
        2:36.19 (31.87)     3:07.25 (31.06)     3:38.67 (31.42)     4:10.29 (31.62)
        4:41.74 (31.45)     5:11.85 (30.11)                                        
 13 Obrand, Alex        FR MIT                  5:17.83    5:14.91          8  
                  28.13       58.78 (30.65)     1:30.29 (31.51)     2:02.19 (31.90)
        2:34.77 (32.58)     3:07.32 (32.55)     3:39.67 (32.35)     4:11.80 (32.13)
        4:43.87 (32.07)     5:14.91 (31.04)                                        
 14 Cummings, Eliza     SR Smith College        5:16.66    5:15.49          7  
                  28.35       59.77 (31.42)     1:31.34 (31.57)     2:03.54 (32.20)
        2:35.14 (31.60)     3:07.25 (32.11)     3:39.74 (32.49)     4:12.21 (32.47)
        4:44.78 (32.57)     5:15.49 (30.71)                                        
 15 Cordery, Haley      SO Springfield          5:18.85    5:16.01          6  
                  29.37     1:00.94 (31.57)     1:32.88 (31.94)     2:04.78 (31.90)
        2:36.38 (31.60)     3:08.09 (31.71)     3:40.36 (32.27)     4:12.59 (32.23)
        4:44.85 (32.26)     5:16.01 (31.16)                                        
 16 Young, Kristen      SO Coast Guard          5:15.93    5:16.68          5  
                  28.43       59.94 (31.51)     1:32.27 (32.33)     2:05.07 (32.80)
        2:37.98 (32.91)     3:10.50 (32.52)     3:42.93 (32.43)     4:14.98 (32.05)
        4:46.55 (31.57)     5:16.68 (30.13)                                        
 17 Matsco, Emily       JR Wpi Engineers        5:19.06    5:18.64          4  
                  28.66       59.82 (31.16)     1:31.52 (31.70)     2:03.73 (32.21)
        2:36.14 (32.41)     3:08.49 (32.35)     3:41.25 (32.76)     4:13.97 (32.72)
        4:46.44 (32.47)     5:18.64 (32.20)                                        
 18 Vandervort, J-Dawg  SO Wpi Engineers        5:20.40    5:19.10          3  
                  29.81     1:01.60 (31.79)     1:33.67 (32.07)     2:06.13 (32.46)
        2:38.55 (32.42)     3:11.07 (32.52)     3:43.18 (32.11)     4:15.38 (32.20)
        4:47.60 (32.22)     5:19.10 (31.50)                                        
 19 O'Connor, Kate      FR Springfield          5:16.63    5:19.71          2  
                  28.72     1:00.72 (32.00)     1:33.24 (32.52)     2:05.85 (32.61)
        2:38.70 (32.85)     3:11.45 (32.75)     3:44.04 (32.59)     4:16.16 (32.12)
        4:48.15 (31.99)     5:19.71 (31.56)                                        
 20 Wieland, Clare      SO MIT                  5:20.81    5:25.31          1  
                  29.94     1:02.57 (32.63)     1:35.39 (32.82)     2:08.08 (32.69)
        2:41.34 (33.26)     3:14.40 (33.06)     3:47.40 (33.00)     4:20.22 (32.82)
        4:53.29 (33.07)     5:25.31 (32.02)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 4:52.43        2011 K. Shadwick, USCGA                         
        MEET: M 4:54.81        2012 E. Ryan, MIT                               
                4:45.33  A NCAA-A Standard
                4:58.79  2016 Qualified
                5:00.79  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thielking, Mary           JR MIT                  5:02.48    5:02.63 q      
                  26.79       56.08 (29.29)     1:26.11 (30.03)     1:56.44 (30.33)
        2:27.24 (30.80)     2:58.13 (30.89)     3:29.37 (31.24)     4:00.80 (31.43)
        4:31.86 (31.06)     5:02.63 (30.77)                                        
  2 Chambers, Addie           SO MIT                  5:02.77    5:03.44 q      
                  28.03       57.61 (29.58)     1:27.61 (30.00)     1:57.78 (30.17)
        2:28.38 (30.60)     2:59.09 (30.71)     3:30.04 (30.95)     4:01.33 (31.29)
        4:32.63 (31.30)     5:03.44 (30.81)                                        
  3 Orzechowski, Melissa      SR Clark                5:21.31    5:07.30 q      
                  28.10       58.30 (30.20)     1:29.04 (30.74)     2:00.04 (31.00)
        2:31.36 (31.32)     3:02.61 (31.25)     3:33.86 (31.25)     4:05.30 (31.44)
        4:36.64 (31.34)     5:07.30 (30.66)                                        
  4 Craig, Kelly              FR MIT                  5:19.69    5:10.05 q      
                  27.32       56.40 (29.08)     1:26.42 (30.02)     1:57.38 (30.96)
        2:28.76 (31.38)     3:00.19 (31.43)     3:32.97 (32.78)     4:06.03 (33.06)
        4:38.71 (32.68)     5:10.05 (31.34)                                        
  5 Day, Jenny                JR Wpi Engineers        5:09.92    5:11.07 q      
                  27.88       58.56 (30.68)     1:29.31 (30.75)     2:01.00 (31.69)
        2:32.40 (31.40)     3:04.10 (31.70)     3:35.90 (31.80)     4:07.74 (31.84)
        4:39.87 (32.13)     5:11.07 (31.20)                                        
  6 O'Grady, Rachel           FR MIT                  5:10.93    5:11.51 q      
                  27.69       58.07 (30.38)     1:29.92 (31.85)     2:01.71 (31.79)
        2:33.67 (31.96)     3:05.67 (32.00)     3:37.40 (31.73)     4:09.63 (32.23)
        4:41.62 (31.99)     5:11.51 (29.89)                                        
  7 Lamb, Kassandra           JR Springfield          5:19.17    5:11.52 q      
                  27.87       58.22 (30.35)     1:28.92 (30.70)     2:00.01 (31.09)
        2:31.46 (31.45)     3:03.33 (31.87)     3:35.21 (31.88)     4:07.52 (32.31)
        4:39.68 (32.16)     5:11.52 (31.84)                                        
  8 McCulla, Christine        SO Coast Guard          5:19.85    5:11.68 q      
                  28.48       59.15 (30.67)     1:30.36 (31.21)     2:01.71 (31.35)
        2:33.16 (31.45)     3:04.42 (31.26)     3:36.07 (31.65)     4:08.13 (32.06)
        4:40.39 (32.26)     5:11.68 (31.29)                                        
  9 Bollman, Claire           SR Wheaton              5:23.71    5:12.45 q      
                  28.25       58.59 (30.34)     1:29.67 (31.08)     2:01.29 (31.62)
        2:32.90 (31.61)     3:04.58 (31.68)     3:36.54 (31.96)     4:08.49 (31.95)
        4:40.77 (32.28)     5:12.45 (31.68)                                        
 10 Gonyea, Cailin               Wpi Engineers        5:17.92    5:13.60 q      
                  28.47       59.14 (30.67)     1:30.45 (31.31)     2:01.99 (31.54)
        2:33.75 (31.76)     3:05.51 (31.76)     3:37.50 (31.99)     4:09.57 (32.07)
        4:42.02 (32.45)     5:13.60 (31.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nolan, Haley              SO Springfield          5:23.12    5:15.73 q      
                  28.12       58.80 (30.68)     1:30.29 (31.49)     2:02.52 (32.23)
        2:34.73 (32.21)     3:06.75 (32.02)     3:39.04 (32.29)     4:11.55 (32.51)
        4:44.22 (32.67)     5:15.73 (31.51)                                        
 12 Young, Kristen            SO Coast Guard          5:15.08    5:15.93 q      
                  27.95       58.10 (30.15)     1:28.99 (30.89)     2:00.53 (31.54)
        2:32.50 (31.97)     3:04.82 (32.32)     3:37.67 (32.85)     4:10.91 (33.24)
        4:44.02 (33.11)     5:15.93 (31.91)                                        
 13 Waechter, Natalie         JR Springfield          5:32.01    5:16.23 q      
                  28.65       59.58 (30.93)     1:30.83 (31.25)     2:02.72 (31.89)
        2:34.57 (31.85)     3:06.80 (32.23)     3:39.20 (32.40)     4:11.70 (32.50)
        4:44.46 (32.76)     5:16.23 (31.77)                                        
 14 O'Connor, Kate            FR Springfield          5:29.20    5:16.63 q      
                  28.73     1:00.46 (31.73)     1:32.35 (31.89)     2:04.66 (32.31)
        2:36.85 (32.19)     3:08.91 (32.06)     3:41.32 (32.41)     4:13.79 (32.47)
        4:45.68 (31.89)     5:16.63 (30.95)                                        
 15 Cummings, Eliza           SR Smith College        5:26.30    5:16.66 q      
                  27.81       58.51 (30.70)     1:30.15 (31.64)     2:02.17 (32.02)
        2:34.68 (32.51)     3:07.54 (32.86)     3:40.29 (32.75)     4:13.05 (32.76)
        4:45.56 (32.51)     5:16.66 (31.10)                                        
 16 Obrand, Alex              FR MIT                  5:28.91    5:17.83 q      
                  28.07       58.90 (30.83)     1:30.67 (31.77)     2:02.64 (31.97)
        2:35.14 (32.50)     3:07.72 (32.58)     3:40.56 (32.84)     4:13.31 (32.75)
        4:46.00 (32.69)     5:17.83 (31.83)                                        
 17 Cordery, Haley            SO Springfield          5:24.39    5:18.85 q      
                  29.69     1:00.92 (31.23)     1:33.07 (32.15)     2:05.60 (32.53)
        2:38.04 (32.44)     3:10.43 (32.39)     3:42.82 (32.39)     4:15.13 (32.31)
        4:47.86 (32.73)     5:18.85 (30.99)                                        
 18 Matsco, Emily             JR Wpi Engineers        5:21.24    5:19.06 q      
                  28.40       59.17 (30.77)     1:30.71 (31.54)     2:02.88 (32.17)
        2:35.09 (32.21)     3:07.66 (32.57)     3:40.48 (32.82)     4:13.50 (33.02)
        4:46.50 (33.00)     5:19.06 (32.56)                                        
 19 Vandervort, J-Dawgg       SO Wpi Engineers        5:23.50    5:20.40 q      
                  28.83     1:00.03 (31.20)     1:32.01 (31.98)     2:04.41 (32.40)
        2:37.07 (32.66)     3:10.02 (32.95)     3:43.03 (33.01)     4:16.36 (33.33)
        4:48.87 (32.51)     5:20.40 (31.53)                                        
 20 Wieland, Clare            SO MIT                  5:20.53    5:20.81 q      
                  29.16     1:00.83 (31.67)     1:33.19 (32.36)     2:05.78 (32.59)
        2:38.23 (32.45)     3:10.82 (32.59)     3:43.66 (32.84)     4:16.43 (32.77)
        4:49.02 (32.59)     5:20.81 (31.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Fagerholm, Abby           SR Springfield          5:31.76    5:21.98        
                  28.77     1:00.19 (31.42)     1:32.10 (31.91)     2:04.44 (32.34)
        2:36.77 (32.33)     3:09.45 (32.68)     3:42.44 (32.99)     4:15.98 (33.54)
        4:49.60 (33.62)     5:21.98 (32.38)                                        
 22 Feng, Jessie              SO Wellesley            5:25.26    5:22.64        
                  28.75       59.81 (31.06)     1:31.60 (31.79)     2:03.87 (32.27)
        2:36.58 (32.71)     3:09.52 (32.94)     3:42.96 (33.44)     4:16.66 (33.70)
        4:50.31 (33.65)     5:22.64 (32.33)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Longley, Lauren           SO Springfield          5:32.64    5:23.85        
                  28.78     1:00.40 (31.62)     1:32.75 (32.35)     2:05.42 (32.67)
        2:38.28 (32.86)     3:11.32 (33.04)     3:44.38 (33.06)     4:17.59 (33.21)
        4:51.02 (33.43)     5:23.85 (32.83)                                        
 24 Severance, Maddie         SR MIT                  5:28.72    5:24.27        
                  28.84     1:00.50 (31.66)     1:32.76 (32.26)     2:05.37 (32.61)
        2:38.51 (33.14)     3:11.92 (33.41)     3:45.31 (33.39)     4:18.63 (33.32)
        4:51.98 (33.35)     5:24.27 (32.29)                                        
 25 Frey, Lucy                JR Wheaton              5:43.92    5:24.64        
                  29.34     1:01.04 (31.70)     1:33.47 (32.43)     2:06.13 (32.66)
        2:39.36 (33.23)     3:12.61 (33.25)     3:45.98 (33.37)     4:19.21 (33.23)
        4:52.34 (33.13)     5:24.64 (32.30)                                        
 26 Kuenning, Annie           SR Mount Holyoke        5:37.50    5:25.19        
                  28.67     1:00.48 (31.81)     1:32.74 (32.26)     2:05.17 (32.43)
        2:38.04 (32.87)     3:10.89 (32.85)     3:44.49 (33.60)     4:18.41 (33.92)
        4:52.50 (34.09)     5:25.19 (32.69)                                        
 27 Clemente, Jillian            Wpi Engineers        5:25.43    5:26.27        
                  28.12       59.21 (31.09)     1:31.38 (32.17)     2:03.96 (32.58)
        2:37.18 (33.22)     3:10.81 (33.63)     3:45.01 (34.20)     4:19.56 (34.55)
        4:53.63 (34.07)     5:26.27 (32.64)                                        
 28 Svensson, Kayleigh        FR Wellesley            5:24.20    5:26.56        
                  28.86     1:01.19 (32.33)     1:34.37 (33.18)     2:07.78 (33.41)
        2:41.04 (33.26)     3:13.94 (32.90)     3:47.00 (33.06)     4:20.54 (33.54)
        4:53.88 (33.34)     5:26.56 (32.68)                                        
 29 Craig, Emily              SR Mount Holyoke        5:40.50    5:27.80        
                  29.41     1:01.42 (32.01)     1:34.14 (32.72)     2:07.40 (33.26)
        2:40.48 (33.08)     3:14.06 (33.58)     3:47.29 (33.23)     4:21.72 (34.43)
        4:55.69 (33.97)     5:27.80 (32.11)                                        
 30 Jogan, Brigit             FR Coast Guard          5:37.05    5:27.83        
                  28.89     1:00.73 (31.84)     1:33.88 (33.15)     2:07.21 (33.33)
        2:40.46 (33.25)     3:14.19 (33.73)     3:47.61 (33.42)     4:21.20 (33.59)
        4:54.91 (33.71)     5:27.83 (32.92)                                        
 31 Girard, Emily             SR Wheaton              5:42.79    5:30.62        
                  29.70     1:01.56 (31.86)     1:34.27 (32.71)     2:07.74 (33.47)
        2:41.00 (33.26)     3:14.60 (33.60)     3:48.88 (34.28)     4:22.87 (33.99)
        4:57.33 (34.46)     5:30.62 (33.29)                                        
 32 Morello, Rachel           FR Coast Guard          5:30.10    5:30.91        
                  28.51       59.93 (31.42)     1:32.95 (33.02)     2:06.29 (33.34)
        2:40.09 (33.80)     3:13.94 (33.85)     3:48.76 (34.82)     4:22.61 (33.85)
        4:57.11 (34.50)     5:30.91 (33.80)                                        
 33 Cerce, Kendra             SO Springfield          5:43.45    5:31.18        
                  29.56     1:02.32 (32.76)     1:35.37 (33.05)     2:08.34 (32.97)
        2:41.89 (33.55)     3:15.90 (34.01)     3:49.75 (33.85)     4:23.80 (34.05)
        4:58.16 (34.36)     5:31.18 (33.02)                                        
 34 Harkrader, Brooke         SO Coast Guard          5:29.90    5:31.35        
                  28.80     1:00.32 (31.52)     1:32.83 (32.51)     2:05.65 (32.82)
        2:38.87 (33.22)     3:12.74 (33.87)     3:47.23 (34.49)     4:21.67 (34.44)
        4:56.70 (35.03)     5:31.35 (34.65)                                        
 35 Boulerice, Briana         FR Springfield          5:43.06    5:32.09        
                  30.41     1:04.29 (33.88)     1:37.89 (33.60)     2:11.77 (33.88)
        2:45.44 (33.67)     3:18.61 (33.17)     3:52.56 (33.95)     4:26.42 (33.86)
        4:59.91 (33.49)     5:32.09 (32.18)                                        
 36 Heist, Maddie             JR Coast Guard          5:32.38    5:32.34        
                  29.10     1:01.70 (32.60)     1:35.02 (33.32)     2:08.46 (33.44)
        2:42.10 (33.64)     3:15.69 (33.59)     3:49.93 (34.24)     4:24.63 (34.70)
        4:58.87 (34.24)     5:32.34 (33.47)                                        
 37 Markos, Haley             FR Smith College        5:34.38    5:35.25        
                  29.58     1:02.02 (32.44)     1:35.20 (33.18)     2:08.87 (33.67)
        2:42.65 (33.78)     3:17.12 (34.47)     3:52.00 (34.88)     4:27.05 (35.05)
        5:01.77 (34.72)     5:35.25 (33.48)                                        
 38 Rigatti, Julia            FR Springfield          5:46.42    5:36.34        
                  30.52     1:03.31 (32.79)     1:37.30 (33.99)     2:11.89 (34.59)
        2:46.25 (34.36)     3:20.58 (34.33)     3:54.64 (34.06)     4:28.90 (34.26)
        5:02.99 (34.09)     5:36.34 (33.35)                                        
 39 Cohan, Holly              FR Wheaton              5:34.40    5:37.22        
                  29.03     1:00.91 (31.88)     1:34.44 (33.53)     2:09.02 (34.58)
        2:43.96 (34.94)     3:19.26 (35.30)     3:54.54 (35.28)     4:29.73 (35.19)
        5:04.61 (34.88)     5:37.22 (32.61)                                        
 40 Burkett, Natalie          FR Mount Holyoke        5:50.59    5:39.06        
                  30.35     1:03.04 (32.69)     1:36.99 (33.95)     2:11.34 (34.35)
        2:45.91 (34.57)     3:20.90 (34.99)     3:55.86 (34.96)     4:30.69 (34.83)
        5:05.69 (35.00)     5:39.06 (33.37)                                        
 41 Coffin Ness, Aidan        FR Smith College        5:54.55    5:41.99        
                  30.45     1:03.44 (32.99)     1:37.97 (34.53)     2:13.03 (35.06)
        2:48.24 (35.21)     3:23.36 (35.12)     3:58.48 (35.12)     4:33.63 (35.15)
        5:08.32 (34.69)     5:41.99 (33.67)                                        
 42 Laboy, Lexi               JR Coast Guard          5:50.57    5:44.03        
                  30.61     1:03.58 (32.97)     1:37.24 (33.66)     2:11.51 (34.27)
        2:46.20 (34.69)     3:21.32 (35.12)     3:57.04 (35.72)     4:33.58 (36.54)
        5:09.51 (35.93)     5:44.03 (34.52)                                        
 43 Berry, Delany             SO Mount Holyoke        6:07.37    5:44.96        
                  30.23     1:03.34 (33.11)     1:37.90 (34.56)     2:12.71 (34.81)
        2:47.49 (34.78)     3:22.90 (35.41)     3:58.69 (35.79)     4:34.48 (35.79)
        5:10.30 (35.82)     5:44.96 (34.66)                                        
 44 Gladstone, Sarah          FR Wellesley            5:53.07    5:45.85        
                  30.38     1:04.39 (34.01)     1:39.73 (35.34)     2:15.42 (35.69)
        2:50.82 (35.40)     3:26.02 (35.20)     4:01.38 (35.36)     4:36.36 (34.98)
        5:11.58 (35.22)     5:45.85 (34.27)                                        
 45 Dupre, Maddie                BABC                 5:56.65    5:46.07        
                  30.53     1:04.25 (33.72)     1:39.38 (35.13)     2:15.15 (35.77)
        2:50.66 (35.51)     3:26.20 (35.54)     4:01.61 (35.41)     4:37.24 (35.63)
        5:12.53 (35.29)     5:46.07 (33.54)                                        
 46 Lee, Alannah              SR Springfield          5:44.88    5:47.66        
                  32.90     1:07.25 (34.35)     1:41.96 (34.71)     2:17.31 (35.35)
        2:52.63 (35.32)     3:27.77 (35.14)     4:03.05 (35.28)     4:38.37 (35.32)
        5:13.41 (35.04)     5:47.66 (34.25)                                        
 47 Ratzlaff, Sarah           FR Mount Holyoke        5:56.30    5:49.57        
                  31.55     1:05.75 (34.20)     1:41.04 (35.29)     2:16.51 (35.47)
        2:51.94 (35.43)     3:27.71 (35.77)     4:03.41 (35.70)     4:39.42 (36.01)
        5:14.72 (35.30)     5:49.57 (34.85)                                        
 48 Pawlik, Veronica          FR Wellesley            6:05.75    5:52.33        
                  30.49     1:04.77 (34.28)     1:40.32 (35.55)     2:16.10 (35.78)
        2:51.88 (35.78)     3:27.88 (36.00)     4:04.56 (36.68)     4:41.16 (36.60)
        5:17.48 (36.32)     5:52.33 (34.85)                                        
 48 Martinelli, Marina        FR Coast Guard          5:48.63    5:52.33        
                  31.12     1:05.39 (34.27)     1:40.74 (35.35)     2:16.70 (35.96)
        2:53.11 (36.41)     3:28.68 (35.57)     4:04.78 (36.10)     4:40.27 (35.49)
        5:16.45 (36.18)     5:52.33 (35.88)                                        
 50 Gilbert, Olivia              BABC                 6:00.02    5:57.36        
                  31.57     1:06.06 (34.49)     1:41.72 (35.66)     2:17.87 (36.15)
        2:54.30 (36.43)     3:31.43 (37.13)     4:08.38 (36.95)     4:45.33 (36.95)
        5:22.12 (36.79)     5:57.36 (35.24)                                        
 51 Orive, Katina                BABC                 5:55.75    5:57.40        
                  30.94     1:04.69 (33.75)     1:39.89 (35.20)     2:16.19 (36.30)
        2:52.40 (36.21)     3:29.19 (36.79)     4:06.29 (37.10)     4:43.57 (37.28)
        5:20.95 (37.38)     5:57.40 (36.45)                                        
 52 Samuels, Charlotte        FR Smith College        6:14.65    5:59.49        
                  32.82     1:08.04 (35.22)     1:44.12 (36.08)     2:20.30 (36.18)
        2:56.67 (36.37)     3:32.74 (36.07)     4:09.16 (36.42)     4:45.90 (36.74)
        5:23.14 (37.24)     5:59.49 (36.35)                                        
 53 Mudanye, Ann              FR Smith College        6:18.62    6:06.87        
                  31.54     1:07.01 (35.47)     1:43.52 (36.51)     2:20.51 (36.99)
        2:57.24 (36.73)     3:34.57 (37.33)     4:12.26 (37.69)     4:50.76 (38.50)
        5:29.52 (38.76)     6:06.87 (37.35)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 4:27.76      3/2016 J Graves, MIT                              
        MEET: M 4:29.97        2012 C. Biedenharn, MIT                         
                4:22.25  A NCAA-A Standard
                4:31.65  2016 Qualified
                4:34.41  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rowe, Taylor        SO Coast Guard          4:30.69    4:31.78 B       24  
                  24.68       50.83 (26.15)     1:17.49 (26.66)     1:44.82 (27.33)
        2:12.33 (27.51)     2:39.79 (27.46)     3:07.50 (27.71)     3:35.44 (27.94)
        4:03.91 (28.47)     4:31.78 (27.87)                                        
  2 Von Heeringen, Aus  JR Springfield          4:41.19    4:37.28         21  
                  25.86       53.24 (27.38)     1:20.92 (27.68)     1:49.11 (28.19)
        2:16.87 (27.76)     2:44.82 (27.95)     3:13.21 (28.39)     3:41.33 (28.12)
        4:09.80 (28.47)     4:37.28 (27.48)                                        
  3 Crocker, Peter      FR MIT                  4:42.37    4:38.81         20  
                  24.26       51.10 (26.84)     1:18.34 (27.24)     1:46.04 (27.70)
        2:14.17 (28.13)     2:42.66 (28.49)     3:11.62 (28.96)     3:41.07 (29.45)
        4:10.59 (29.52)     4:38.81 (28.22)                                        
  4 Franco, Mike        SR Coast Guard          4:42.44    4:39.08         19  
                  25.60       53.24 (27.64)     1:21.49 (28.25)     1:49.89 (28.40)
        2:18.67 (28.78)     2:47.62 (28.95)     3:16.32 (28.70)     3:44.97 (28.65)
        4:12.49 (27.52)     4:39.08 (26.59)                                        
  5 Morejon, David      FR MIT                  4:41.40    4:40.04         18  
                  25.44       51.46 (26.02)     1:18.13 (26.67)     1:45.45 (27.32)
        2:13.46 (28.01)     2:42.54 (29.08)     3:12.46 (29.92)     3:42.38 (29.92)
        4:11.65 (29.27)     4:40.04 (28.39)                                        
  6 Woicik, Matt        FR MIT                  4:45.76    4:41.43         17  
                  26.04       54.05 (28.01)     1:22.52 (28.47)     1:51.24 (28.72)
        2:19.90 (28.66)     2:48.38 (28.48)     3:16.87 (28.49)     3:45.20 (28.33)
        4:13.49 (28.29)     4:41.43 (27.94)                                        
  7 Lucero, Jack           BABC                 4:45.22    4:42.56         16  
                  25.72       53.54 (27.82)     1:21.93 (28.39)     1:50.40 (28.47)
        2:19.14 (28.74)     2:48.24 (29.10)     3:17.38 (29.14)     3:46.69 (29.31)
        4:14.82 (28.13)     4:42.56 (27.74)                                        
  8 McCall, Maximilian  FR Coast Guard          4:43.43    4:42.90         15  
                  25.75       53.64 (27.89)     1:21.90 (28.26)     1:50.67 (28.77)
        2:19.27 (28.60)     2:48.05 (28.78)     3:17.23 (29.18)     3:46.70 (29.47)
        4:15.52 (28.82)     4:42.90 (27.38)                                        
  9 Esquivel, Roberto   SO Wpi Engineers        4:46.40    4:44.54         14  
                  25.91       54.06 (28.15)     1:22.52 (28.46)     1:51.10 (28.58)
        2:20.09 (28.99)     2:48.67 (28.58)     3:17.81 (29.14)     3:47.06 (29.25)
        4:16.12 (29.06)     4:44.54 (28.42)                                        
 10 Keller, Jordan      SO Coast Guard          4:47.67    4:50.40         13  
                  26.25       54.95 (28.70)     1:23.94 (28.99)     1:53.03 (29.09)
        2:22.11 (29.08)     2:51.29 (29.18)     3:21.25 (29.96)     3:50.92 (29.67)
        4:20.86 (29.94)     4:50.40 (29.54)                                        
B - Final
 11 Zimmermann, Markus     Wpi Engineers        4:50.01    4:43.82         11  
                  25.33       53.28 (27.95)     1:21.95 (28.67)     1:50.64 (28.69)
        2:19.63 (28.99)     2:48.79 (29.16)     3:17.30 (28.51)     3:46.22 (28.92)
        4:15.83 (29.61)     4:43.82 (27.99)                                        
 12 Peterson, Adam      JR Coast Guard          4:48.32    4:45.48          9  
                  26.03       54.15 (28.12)     1:22.85 (28.70)     1:51.78 (28.93)
        2:20.97 (29.19)     2:50.03 (29.06)     3:19.29 (29.26)     3:48.22 (28.93)
        4:17.38 (29.16)     4:45.48 (28.10)                                        
 13 Harnish, Sean       FR Springfield          4:52.89    4:52.38          8  
                  26.34       54.94 (28.60)     1:24.32 (29.38)     1:53.74 (29.42)
        2:23.18 (29.44)     2:53.23 (30.05)     3:23.05 (29.82)     3:53.52 (30.47)
        4:23.60 (30.08)     4:52.38 (28.78)                                        
 14 Grant, Alex            BABC                 4:54.86    4:52.74          7  
                  26.47       55.09 (28.62)     1:24.47 (29.38)     1:54.09 (29.62)
        2:23.82 (29.73)     2:53.65 (29.83)     3:23.72 (30.07)     3:53.45 (29.73)
        4:23.40 (29.95)     4:52.74 (29.34)                                        
 15 Gibson, Owen        FR Coast Guard          4:54.48    4:52.98          6  
                  26.31       54.85 (28.54)     1:24.26 (29.41)     1:53.96 (29.70)
        2:23.82 (29.86)     2:53.67 (29.85)     3:23.69 (30.02)     3:53.66 (29.97)
        4:23.58 (29.92)     4:52.98 (29.40)                                        
 16 Vetrovec, Noah      FR Coast Guard          4:52.82    4:54.25          5  
                  25.89       53.98 (28.09)     1:22.85 (28.87)     1:51.84 (28.99)
        2:21.32 (29.48)     2:51.41 (30.09)     3:21.92 (30.51)     3:52.72 (30.80)
        4:23.79 (31.07)     4:54.25 (30.46)                                        
 17 Macfarlane, James   JR Wpi Engineers        4:54.38    4:57.68          4  
                  26.31       54.73 (28.42)     1:24.20 (29.47)     1:54.15 (29.95)
        2:24.30 (30.15)     2:54.97 (30.67)     3:25.68 (30.71)     3:56.61 (30.93)
        4:27.48 (30.87)     4:57.68 (30.20)                                        
 18 Sposato, Timmer     SO Wheaton              4:57.17    4:58.54          3  
                  25.82       54.89 (29.07)     1:24.69 (29.80)     1:55.06 (30.37)
        2:25.39 (30.33)     2:56.67 (31.28)     3:28.14 (31.47)     3:58.94 (30.80)
        4:29.12 (30.18)     4:58.54 (29.42)                                        
 19 Stack, Chris        FR Wheaton              5:06.21    5:05.95          2  
                  26.54       56.85 (30.31)     1:27.85 (31.00)     1:59.23 (31.38)
        2:30.50 (31.27)     3:01.95 (31.45)     3:33.54 (31.59)     4:05.01 (31.47)
        4:35.74 (30.73)     5:05.95 (30.21)                                        
 20 Dewitt, Zeke        JR Wheaton              5:06.19    5:06.58          1  
                  28.13       58.29 (30.16)     1:28.84 (30.55)     1:59.60 (30.76)
        2:30.64 (31.04)     3:01.85 (31.21)     3:33.21 (31.36)     4:04.45 (31.24)
        4:35.89 (31.44)     5:06.58 (30.69)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 4:27.76      3/2016 J Graves, MIT                              
        MEET: M 4:29.97        2012 C. Biedenharn, MIT                         
                4:22.25  A NCAA-A Standard
                4:31.65  2016 Qualified
                4:34.41  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rowe, Taylor              SO Coast Guard          4:41.60    4:30.69 q2016  
                  25.18       51.53 (26.35)     1:18.09 (26.56)     1:45.13 (27.04)
        2:12.31 (27.18)     2:39.61 (27.30)     3:07.30 (27.69)     3:35.10 (27.80)
        4:03.23 (28.13)     4:30.69 (27.46)                                        
  2 Von Heeringen, Austin     JR Springfield          4:53.17    4:41.19 q      
                  26.36       54.23 (27.87)     1:22.75 (28.52)     1:51.08 (28.33)
        2:19.26 (28.18)     2:47.07 (27.81)     3:15.16 (28.09)     3:43.90 (28.74)
        4:12.76 (28.86)     4:41.19 (28.43)                                        
  3 Morejon, David            FR MIT                  4:37.16    4:41.40 q      
                  24.50       51.80 (27.30)     1:19.71 (27.91)     1:48.49 (28.78)
        2:17.17 (28.68)     2:46.22 (29.05)     3:15.06 (28.84)     3:44.95 (29.89)
        4:12.80 (27.85)     4:41.40 (28.60)                                        
  4 Crocker, Peter            FR MIT                  4:35.30    4:42.37 q      
                  24.42       51.83 (27.41)     1:20.06 (28.23)     1:48.63 (28.57)
        2:16.73 (28.10)     2:45.65 (28.92)     3:14.75 (29.10)     3:43.89 (29.14)
        4:13.40 (29.51)     4:42.37 (28.97)                                        
  5 Franco, Mike              SR Coast Guard          4:48.93    4:42.44 q      
                  25.68       53.25 (27.57)     1:21.57 (28.32)     1:50.28 (28.71)
        2:19.10 (28.82)     2:48.04 (28.94)     3:16.75 (28.71)     3:45.67 (28.92)
        4:14.29 (28.62)     4:42.44 (28.15)                                        
  6 McCall, Maximilian        FR Coast Guard          4:51.18    4:43.43 q      
                  24.62       51.68 (27.06)     1:19.65 (27.97)     1:48.27 (28.62)
        2:17.11 (28.84)     2:46.17 (29.06)     3:15.51 (29.34)     3:45.13 (29.62)
        4:14.76 (29.63)     4:43.43 (28.67)                                        
  7 Lucero, Jack                 BABC                 4:46.79    4:45.22 q      
                  25.41       52.83 (27.42)     1:20.88 (28.05)     1:49.38 (28.50)
        2:18.23 (28.85)     2:47.60 (29.37)     3:16.95 (29.35)     3:46.69 (29.74)
        4:16.33 (29.64)     4:45.22 (28.89)                                        
  8 Woicik, Matt              FR MIT                  4:44.58    4:45.76 q      
                  26.03       54.19 (28.16)     1:22.87 (28.68)     1:51.93 (29.06)
        2:20.91 (28.98)     2:49.80 (28.89)     3:18.82 (29.02)     3:47.91 (29.09)
        4:16.93 (29.02)     4:45.76 (28.83)                                        
  9 Esquivel, Roberto         SO Wpi Engineers        4:56.42    4:46.40 q      
                  26.20       54.25 (28.05)     1:23.20 (28.95)     1:52.28 (29.08)
        2:21.45 (29.17)     2:50.31 (28.86)     3:19.52 (29.21)     3:48.88 (29.36)
        4:17.97 (29.09)     4:46.40 (28.43)                                        
 10 Keller, Jordan            SO Coast Guard          5:01.54    4:47.67 q      
                  26.23       54.61 (28.38)     1:23.09 (28.48)     1:52.14 (29.05)
        2:20.82 (28.68)     2:50.07 (29.25)     3:19.57 (29.50)     3:49.12 (29.55)
        4:18.76 (29.64)     4:47.67 (28.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Peterson, Adam            JR Coast Guard          5:01.86    4:48.32 q      
                  26.04       54.47 (28.43)     1:23.42 (28.95)     1:52.84 (29.42)
        2:22.47 (29.63)     2:51.54 (29.07)     3:20.38 (28.84)     3:49.66 (29.28)
        4:19.14 (29.48)     4:48.32 (29.18)                                        
 12 Zimmermann, Markus           Wpi Engineers        4:49.27    4:50.01 q      
                  25.24       53.21 (27.97)     1:22.35 (29.14)     1:51.72 (29.37)
        2:21.35 (29.63)     2:51.32 (29.97)     3:21.39 (30.07)     3:51.46 (30.07)
        4:21.25 (29.79)     4:50.01 (28.76)                                        
 13 Vetrovec, Noah            FR Coast Guard          5:00.24    4:52.82 q      
                  25.74       53.30 (27.56)     1:21.97 (28.67)     1:51.35 (29.38)
        2:20.92 (29.57)     2:50.58 (29.66)     3:20.72 (30.14)     3:51.38 (30.66)
        4:22.36 (30.98)     4:52.82 (30.46)                                        
 14 Harnish, Sean             FR Springfield          5:00.50    4:52.89 q      
                  26.47       55.66 (29.19)     1:24.61 (28.95)     1:54.48 (29.87)
        2:23.79 (29.31)     2:53.22 (29.43)     3:23.18 (29.96)     3:53.43 (30.25)
        4:23.60 (30.17)     4:52.89 (29.29)                                        
 15 Macfarlane, James         JR Wpi Engineers        5:02.16    4:54.38 q      
                  26.08       54.48 (28.40)     1:23.33 (28.85)     1:53.14 (29.81)
        2:23.33 (30.19)     2:53.66 (30.33)     3:23.87 (30.21)     3:54.62 (30.75)
        4:25.21 (30.59)     4:54.38 (29.17)                                        
 16 Gibson, Owen              FR Coast Guard          4:55.89    4:54.48 q      
                  26.32       54.89 (28.57)     1:24.01 (29.12)     1:53.59 (29.58)
        2:23.45 (29.86)     2:53.61 (30.16)     3:23.62 (30.01)     3:54.10 (30.48)
        4:24.49 (30.39)     4:54.48 (29.99)                                        
 17 Grant, Alex                  BABC                 5:03.90    4:54.86 q      
                  27.27       56.50 (29.23)     1:26.11 (29.61)     1:56.21 (30.10)
        2:25.95 (29.74)     2:56.02 (30.07)     3:26.10 (30.08)     3:55.92 (29.82)
        4:25.49 (29.57)     4:54.86 (29.37)                                        
 18 Sposato, Timmer           SO Wheaton              5:03.74    4:57.17 q      
                  25.25       53.82 (28.57)     1:23.46 (29.64)     1:53.66 (30.20)
        2:24.25 (30.59)     2:54.96 (30.71)     3:25.61 (30.65)     3:56.56 (30.95)
        4:27.40 (30.84)     4:57.17 (29.77)                                        
 19 Dewitt, Zeke              JR Wheaton              5:10.14    5:06.19 q      
                  26.46       55.97 (29.51)     1:26.14 (30.17)     1:57.13 (30.99)
        2:28.36 (31.23)     2:59.75 (31.39)     3:31.39 (31.64)     4:03.01 (31.62)
        4:34.87 (31.86)     5:06.19 (31.32)                                        
 20 Stack, Chris              FR Wheaton              5:16.46    5:06.21 q      
                  26.12       56.55 (30.43)     1:27.55 (31.00)     1:59.18 (31.63)
        2:30.69 (31.51)     3:02.36 (31.67)     3:33.77 (31.41)     4:05.23 (31.46)
        4:36.44 (31.21)     5:06.21 (29.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Burnin, Vladimir          FR Springfield          5:13.55    5:07.19        
                  28.71       59.63 (30.92)     1:30.96 (31.33)     2:02.61 (31.65)
        2:33.89 (31.28)     3:05.13 (31.24)     3:36.45 (31.32)     4:07.48 (31.03)
        4:39.18 (31.70)     5:07.19 (28.01)                                        
 22 Ragas, Trevor             FR Wheaton              5:21.49    5:08.76        
                  26.79       56.90 (30.11)     1:28.11 (31.21)     1:59.99 (31.88)
        2:31.96 (31.97)     3:03.53 (31.57)     3:35.51 (31.98)     4:06.90 (31.39)
        4:38.46 (31.56)     5:08.76 (30.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Mun, Kenny                   BABC                 5:14.48    5:09.37        
                  27.27       56.55 (29.28)     1:27.59 (31.04)     1:59.42 (31.83)
        2:30.61 (31.19)     3:02.00 (31.39)     3:33.58 (31.58)     4:05.63 (32.05)
        4:38.22 (32.59)     5:09.37 (31.15)                                        
 24 Oemcke, Evan              SR Springfield          5:20.06    5:10.62        
                  27.80       58.70 (30.90)     1:29.78 (31.08)     2:01.29 (31.51)
        2:32.60 (31.31)     3:04.50 (31.90)     3:36.03 (31.53)     4:07.91 (31.88)
        4:39.76 (31.85)     5:10.62 (30.86)                                        
 25 Kiveliyk, Vlad            SR Clark                5:19.49    5:12.88        
                  27.57       57.85 (30.28)     1:28.48 (30.63)     1:59.07 (30.59)
        2:29.99 (30.92)     3:01.38 (31.39)     3:33.62 (32.24)     4:06.27 (32.65)
        4:39.89 (33.62)     5:12.88 (32.99)                                        
 26 Ortega, Julian            SO Clark                5:13.92    5:13.99        
                                                                        1:59.11 ( )
        2:31.51 (32.40)     3:03.84 (32.33)     3:37.44 (33.60)     4:11.22 (33.78)
        4:43.15 (31.93)     5:13.99 (30.84)                                        
 -- Overheim, Aaron           SR Coast Guard          4:56.39         DQ        
                  25.76       53.89 (28.13)     1:22.87 (28.98)     1:52.30 (29.43)
        2:22.46 (30.16)     2:53.01 (30.55)     3:23.80 (30.79)     3:54.92 (31.12)
        4:25.47 (30.55)          DQ (29.25)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 2:01.58        2013 A. Kokensparger, MIT                       
        MEET: M 2:03.87        2013 A. Kokensparger, MIT                       
                2:00.51  A NCAA-A Standard
                2:05.54  2016 Qualified
                2:07.13  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holman, Kayla       FR MIT                  2:06.44    2:06.40 B       24  
                  27.27       58.76 (31.49)     1:36.75 (37.99)     2:06.40 (29.65)
  2 Chen, Jessica       JR MIT                  2:08.29    2:07.27         21  
                  27.57     1:01.25 (33.68)     1:37.22 (35.97)     2:07.27 (30.05)
  3 Paione, Olivia      SO Springfield          2:08.90    2:07.99         20  
                  27.84     1:01.74 (33.90)     1:38.91 (37.17)     2:07.99 (29.08)
  4 Pan, Kathy          FR MIT                  2:08.33    2:08.87         19  
                  27.74       59.70 (31.96)     1:38.49 (38.79)     2:08.87 (30.38)
  5 Epstein, Aleza      JR Wheaton              2:10.07    2:09.93         18  
                  27.65     1:00.36 (32.71)     1:39.01 (38.65)     2:09.93 (30.92)
  6 Medeiros, Emily     SR Springfield          2:10.39    2:09.97         17  
                  27.89     1:02.74 (34.85)     1:39.08 (36.34)     2:09.97 (30.89)
  7 Tai, Tammy          SR MIT                  2:10.90    2:11.44         16  
                  28.36     1:01.96 (33.60)     1:40.70 (38.74)     2:11.44 (30.74)
  8 Shea, Christine     JR Springfield          2:10.59    2:11.47         15  
                  28.56     1:03.84 (35.28)     1:40.48 (36.64)     2:11.47 (30.99)
  9 Chiang, Sunny       SO Wellesley            2:11.93    2:11.68         14  
                  29.22     1:01.46 (32.24)     1:41.34 (39.88)     2:11.68 (30.34)
 10 Tsang, Emily        SR MIT                  2:11.17    2:12.94         13  
                  28.66     1:02.57 (33.91)     1:40.53 (37.96)     2:12.94 (32.41)
B - Final
 11 Wang, Yida          SO MIT                  2:12.13    2:10.28         11  
                  27.63     1:00.29 (32.66)     1:37.85 (37.56)     2:10.28 (32.43)
 12 Coleman, Mackenzie  FR Springfield          2:14.33    2:12.74          9  
                  29.20     1:02.47 (33.27)     1:41.63 (39.16)     2:12.74 (31.11)
 13 Wang, Karen         SO Wellesley            2:12.66    2:12.83          8  
                  28.39     1:02.43 (34.04)     1:42.15 (39.72)     2:12.83 (30.68)
 14 McKenzie, Amelia    FR Springfield          2:13.67    2:13.33          7  
                  28.40     1:02.20 (33.80)     1:42.76 (40.56)     2:13.33 (30.57)
 15 Kenis, Samantha     SO Coast Guard          2:14.29    2:13.70          6  
                  28.87     1:01.98 (33.11)     1:42.17 (40.19)     2:13.70 (31.53)
 16 Onos, Abigail       SR Smith College        2:14.68    2:13.77          5  
                  29.84     1:04.06 (34.22)     1:44.26 (40.20)     2:13.77 (29.51)
 17 Urquhart, Karina    SR Clark                2:14.61    2:14.20          4  
                  29.27     1:04.14 (34.87)     1:43.07 (38.93)     2:14.20 (31.13)
 18 Peterson, Danielle  FR Wellesley            2:15.11    2:14.37          3  
                  29.52     1:05.65 (36.13)     1:44.37 (38.72)     2:14.37 (30.00)
 19 Rutkoske, Addy      SO Coast Guard          2:14.50    2:15.61          2  
                  29.45     1:05.63 (36.18)     1:43.61 (37.98)     2:15.61 (32.00)
 20 Rice, Rowan         SO Wheaton              2:13.23    2:16.59          1  
                  28.09     1:01.72 (33.63)     1:41.54 (39.82)     2:16.59 (35.05)
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 2:01.58        2013 A. Kokensparger, MIT                       
        MEET: M 2:03.87        2013 A. Kokensparger, MIT                       
                2:00.51  A NCAA-A Standard
                2:05.54  2016 Qualified
                2:07.13  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holman, Kayla             FR MIT                  2:08.83    2:06.44 qB     
                  27.49       59.03 (31.54)     1:36.50 (37.47)     2:06.44 (29.94)
  2 Chen, Jessica             JR MIT                  2:08.94    2:08.29 q      
                  27.57     1:02.11 (34.54)     1:37.61 (35.50)     2:08.29 (30.68)
  3 Pan, Kathy                FR MIT                  2:09.76    2:08.33 q      
                  27.68       58.67 (30.99)     1:37.73 (39.06)     2:08.33 (30.60)
  4 Paione, Olivia            SO Springfield          2:11.64    2:08.90 q      
                  27.46     1:01.43 (33.97)     1:39.09 (37.66)     2:08.90 (29.81)
  5 Epstein, Aleza            JR Wheaton              2:17.03    2:10.07 q      
                  27.28       59.35 (32.07)     1:38.28 (38.93)     2:10.07 (31.79)
  6 Medeiros, Emily           SR Springfield          2:14.69    2:10.39 q      
                  27.35     1:02.39 (35.04)     1:39.39 (37.00)     2:10.39 (31.00)
  7 Shea, Christine           JR Springfield          2:16.05    2:10.59 q      
                  28.21     1:03.62 (35.41)     1:39.75 (36.13)     2:10.59 (30.84)
  8 Tai, Tammy                SR MIT                  2:11.94    2:10.90 q      
                  28.51     1:01.88 (33.37)     1:40.72 (38.84)     2:10.90 (30.18)
  9 Tsang, Emily              SR MIT                  2:14.26    2:11.17 q      
                  28.35     1:01.68 (33.33)     1:38.87 (37.19)     2:11.17 (32.30)
 10 Chiang, Sunny             SO Wellesley            2:14.08    2:11.93 q      
                  28.21     1:00.18 (31.97)     1:41.37 (41.19)     2:11.93 (30.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wang, Yida                SO MIT                  2:11.74    2:12.13 q      
                  28.09     1:01.65 (33.56)     1:40.08 (38.43)     2:12.13 (32.05)
 12 Wang, Karen               SO Wellesley            2:15.47    2:12.66 q      
                  28.50     1:01.96 (33.46)     1:41.53 (39.57)     2:12.66 (31.13)
 13 Rice, Rowan               SO Wheaton              2:22.11    2:13.23 q      
                  28.11     1:03.23 (35.12)     1:40.32 (37.09)     2:13.23 (32.91)
 14 McKenzie, Amelia          FR Springfield          2:17.38    2:13.67 q      
                  28.33     1:02.06 (33.73)     1:41.77 (39.71)     2:13.67 (31.90)
 15 Kenis, Samantha           SO Coast Guard          2:21.39    2:14.29 q      
                  28.95     1:02.32 (33.37)     1:42.62 (40.30)     2:14.29 (31.67)
 16 Coleman, Mackenzie        FR Springfield          2:16.77    2:14.33 q      
                  29.24     1:02.53 (33.29)     1:42.25 (39.72)     2:14.33 (32.08)
 17 Rutkoske, Addy            SO Coast Guard          2:23.96    2:14.50 q      
                  28.53     1:04.34 (35.81)     1:42.15 (37.81)     2:14.50 (32.35)
 18 Urquhart, Karina          SR Clark                2:17.75    2:14.61 q      
                  29.00     1:03.92 (34.92)     1:43.48 (39.56)     2:14.61 (31.13)
 19 Onos, Abigail             SR Smith College        2:17.68    2:14.68 q      
                  28.81     1:03.72 (34.91)     1:43.42 (39.70)     2:14.68 (31.26)
 20 Peterson, Danielle        FR Wellesley            2:17.25    2:15.11 q      
                  29.29     1:04.82 (35.53)     1:43.18 (38.36)     2:15.11 (31.93)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Hanson, Olivia               Wpi Engineers        2:16.97    2:15.84        
                  27.89     1:00.72 (32.83)     1:42.09 (41.37)     2:15.84 (33.75)
 22 Wang, Carol                  Wpi Engineers        2:15.83    2:15.85        
                  28.05     1:01.09 (33.04)     1:43.54 (42.45)     2:15.85 (32.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Marzinsky, Cece           SO Coast Guard          2:19.90    2:16.10        
                  28.53     1:03.84 (35.31)     1:45.17 (41.33)     2:16.10 (30.93)
 24 Huo, Jenny                FR Smith College        2:20.99    2:16.22        
                  29.33     1:04.08 (34.75)     1:44.13 (40.05)     2:16.22 (32.09)
 25 Lombardi, Alex            FR Coast Guard          2:20.07    2:16.41        
                  28.95     1:03.04 (34.09)     1:43.38 (40.34)     2:16.41 (33.03)
 26 Freud, Jamie              JR Wpi Engineers        2:23.18    2:16.51        
                  29.59     1:03.26 (33.67)     1:45.25 (41.99)     2:16.51 (31.26)
 27 Slater, Tayla             SO Wheaton              2:20.09    2:17.24        
                  28.71     1:03.61 (34.90)     1:44.97 (41.36)     2:17.24 (32.27)
 28 Wu, Lindsey               JR Wellesley            2:19.66    2:17.51        
                  30.20     1:04.99 (34.79)     1:45.08 (40.09)     2:17.51 (32.43)
 29 Resetar, Alexa            JR Wheaton              2:20.03    2:17.69        
                  28.77     1:03.04 (34.27)     1:45.13 (42.09)     2:17.69 (32.56)
 30 Martin, Kelly             SO Wpi Engineers        2:20.18    2:17.85        
                  28.80     1:03.66 (34.86)     1:44.15 (40.49)     2:17.85 (33.70)
 31 Talens, Tricia            JR Coast Guard          2:17.43    2:18.07        
                  28.79     1:02.48 (33.69)     1:43.60 (41.12)     2:18.07 (34.47)
 32 Hoffner, Danielle         FR Springfield          2:21.42    2:18.39        
                  30.32     1:06.05 (35.73)     1:46.76 (40.71)     2:18.39 (31.63)
 33 Bushell, Julia            SR Wpi Engineers        2:18.19    2:18.83        
                  28.62     1:03.27 (34.65)     1:45.79 (42.52)     2:18.83 (33.04)
 34 Hatzikos, Sophia          FR Wheaton              2:23.62    2:19.44        
                  28.31     1:02.91 (34.60)     1:46.66 (43.75)     2:19.44 (32.78)
 35 Burns, Catherine          FR Coast Guard          2:22.70    2:19.95        
                  28.86     1:03.47 (34.61)     1:47.56 (44.09)     2:19.95 (32.39)
 36 Grant, Allysa             JR Wpi Engineers        2:25.44    2:20.63        
                  29.55     1:04.77 (35.22)     1:46.32 (41.55)     2:20.63 (34.31)
 37 Bernardy, Elizabeth       FR Wheaton              2:23.86    2:20.75        
                  29.04     1:06.47 (37.43)     1:46.71 (40.24)     2:20.75 (34.04)
 38 Zhang, Emily              FR MIT                  2:21.13    2:20.88        
                  28.75     1:05.87 (37.12)     1:47.66 (41.79)     2:20.88 (33.22)
 39 Groves, Bri               SO Mount Holyoke        2:14.87    2:21.37        
                  28.98     1:05.76 (36.78)     1:46.88 (41.12)     2:21.37 (34.49)
 40 Haley, Maggie             FR Wellesley            2:26.99    2:21.43        
                  29.72     1:06.27 (36.55)     1:49.44 (43.17)     2:21.43 (31.99)
 41 Beckett, Claire           JR Mount Holyoke        2:30.98    2:21.62        
                  30.44     1:05.89 (35.45)     1:47.93 (42.04)     2:21.62 (33.69)
 42 Difelice, Lindsay         FR Springfield          2:24.84    2:22.37        
                  30.76     1:06.05 (35.29)     1:49.87 (43.82)     2:22.37 (32.50)
 43 Marcucci, Stephanie       SO Wpi Engineers        2:28.50    2:23.30        
                  30.61     1:08.02 (37.41)     1:49.06 (41.04)     2:23.30 (34.24)
 44 Bergman, Abby             JR Smith College        2:29.36    2:25.21        
                  31.05     1:08.56 (37.51)     1:52.80 (44.24)     2:25.21 (32.41)
 45 Ham, Mallory                 BABC                 2:32.25    2:26.21        
                  30.63     1:07.12 (36.49)     1:52.84 (45.72)     2:26.21 (33.37)
 46 Neubig, Kathleen          SR Coast Guard          2:28.13    2:26.86        
                  33.51     1:12.92 (39.41)     1:53.55 (40.63)     2:26.86 (33.31)
 47 Luebke, Monica            SR Coast Guard          2:29.30    2:28.63        
                  31.99     1:13.21 (41.22)     1:52.88 (39.67)     2:28.63 (35.75)
 48 Prosterman, Lara          SR Clark                2:36.46    2:31.71        
                  32.29     1:10.83 (38.54)     1:55.12 (44.29)     2:31.71 (36.59)
 49 Carson, Jacie             SO Clark                2:41.48    2:31.94        
                  32.27     1:12.25 (39.98)     1:56.59 (44.34)     2:31.94 (35.35)
 50 Collins, Cass                BABC                 2:38.83    2:34.87        
                  33.73     1:13.66 (39.93)     1:59.07 (45.41)     2:34.87 (35.80)
 51 Ferreira, Nicole          FR Smith College        2:40.94    2:36.02        
                  33.72     1:14.42 (40.70)     1:59.53 (45.11)     2:36.02 (36.49)
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:49.08        2013 B. Deveney, MIT                            
        MEET: M 1:49.08        2013 B. Deveney, MIT                            
                1:46.55  A NCAA-A Standard
                1:51.30  2016 Qualified
                1:52.13  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Edskes, Bouke       FR MIT                  1:49.82    1:50.88 2016    24  
                  24.63       52.42 (27.79)     1:25.14 (32.72)     1:50.88 (25.74)
  2 McKenzie, Brandon   SO MIT                  1:51.10    1:51.07 2016    21  
                  24.11       53.19 (29.08)     1:24.64 (31.45)     1:51.07 (26.43)
  3 Johnston, Ross      JR Wheaton              1:55.35    1:52.43         20  
                  24.04       50.84 (26.80)     1:24.47 (33.63)     1:52.43 (27.96)
  4 MacDonald, Seth     SR Wpi Engineers        1:54.89    1:53.15         19  
                  24.15       53.23 (29.08)     1:26.45 (33.22)     1:53.15 (26.70)
  5 Gallant, Alex       SO Wpi Engineers        1:54.26    1:53.58         18  
                  25.40       54.04 (28.64)     1:26.21 (32.17)     1:53.58 (27.37)
  6 VanDeren, Elliot    SR Coast Guard          1:55.00    1:54.83         17  
                  24.78       55.58 (30.80)     1:27.80 (32.22)     1:54.83 (27.03)
  7 Arcand, Will        JR MIT                  1:55.11    1:55.14         16  
                  23.90       53.43 (29.53)     1:27.66 (34.23)     1:55.14 (27.48)
  8 Ellison, Jeremy     SR MIT                  1:55.48    1:55.21         15  
                  24.93       54.06 (29.13)     1:27.79 (33.73)     1:55.21 (27.42)
  9 Fenster, Colin      SO Coast Guard          1:55.32    1:55.22         14  
                  25.94       54.78 (28.84)     1:28.43 (33.65)     1:55.22 (26.79)
 10 Moreno, Dan         SO Coast Guard          1:55.28    1:56.68         13  
                  25.15       56.15 (31.00)     1:29.29 (33.14)     1:56.68 (27.39)
B - Final
 11 Li, Jeffrey         FR MIT                  1:56.18    1:54.50         11  
                  24.90       55.40 (30.50)     1:27.42 (32.02)     1:54.50 (27.08)
 12 Sison, Emilio       FR MIT                  1:55.62    1:54.75          9  
                  25.08       54.25 (29.17)     1:27.45 (33.20)     1:54.75 (27.30)
 13 Eure, Luke          SO MIT                  1:56.15    1:54.95          8  
                  25.05       53.12 (28.07)     1:26.93 (33.81)     1:54.95 (28.02)
 14 Sodemann, Chasse    SO Coast Guard          1:55.60    1:55.33          7  
                  24.89       55.00 (30.11)     1:27.25 (32.25)     1:55.33 (28.08)
 15 Weeks, Zach         SR Coast Guard          1:55.97    1:55.73          6  
                  25.51       54.74 (29.23)     1:28.23 (33.49)     1:55.73 (27.50)
 16 Pompay, John        FR Coast Guard          1:56.35    1:56.00          5  
                  25.39       58.21 (32.82)     1:29.16 (30.95)     1:56.00 (26.84)
 17 Petri, Tim          SR Wpi Engineers        1:56.35    1:56.10          4  
                  24.81       55.91 (31.10)     1:27.74 (31.83)     1:56.10 (28.36)
 18 Brown, Gavin        SO MIT                  2:00.38    1:57.25          3  
                  24.70       53.75 (29.05)     1:29.42 (35.67)     1:57.25 (27.83)
 19 Chen, Dave             Wpi Engineers        1:56.62    1:57.65          2  
                  24.94       57.02 (32.08)     1:30.26 (33.24)     1:57.65 (27.39)
 20 Fuhs, Carl          SR Coast Guard          1:58.78    1:59.98          1  
                  25.56       57.77 (32.21)     1:30.23 (32.46)     1:59.98 (29.75)
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:49.08        2013 B. Deveney, MIT                            
        MEET: M 1:49.08        2013 B. Deveney, MIT                            
                1:46.55  A NCAA-A Standard
                1:51.30  2016 Qualified
                1:52.13  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edskes, Bouke             FR MIT                  1:51.21    1:49.82 q2016  
                  24.31       51.38 (27.07)     1:23.09 (31.71)     1:49.82 (26.73)
  2 McKenzie, Brandon         SO MIT                  1:51.10    1:51.10 q2016  
                  24.05       52.54 (28.49)     1:24.13 (31.59)     1:51.10 (26.97)
  3 Gallant, Alex             SO Wpi Engineers        1:54.43    1:54.26 q      
                  24.54       53.59 (29.05)     1:26.30 (32.71)     1:54.26 (27.96)
  4 MacDonald, Seth           SR Wpi Engineers        1:56.06    1:54.89 q      
                  24.50       53.39 (28.89)     1:27.35 (33.96)     1:54.89 (27.54)
  5 VanDeren, Elliot          SR Coast Guard          2:00.80    1:55.00 q      
                  24.12       54.80 (30.68)     1:27.47 (32.67)     1:55.00 (27.53)
  6 Arcand, Will              JR MIT                  1:55.75    1:55.11 q      
                  24.06       53.60 (29.54)     1:27.80 (34.20)     1:55.11 (27.31)
  7 Moreno, Dan               SO Coast Guard          1:57.68    1:55.28 q      
                  24.24       53.38 (29.14)     1:26.98 (33.60)     1:55.28 (28.30)
  8 Fenster, Colin            SO Coast Guard          2:01.68    1:55.32 q      
                  25.78       54.55 (28.77)     1:28.13 (33.58)     1:55.32 (27.19)
  9 Johnston, Ross            JR Wheaton              1:58.71    1:55.35 q      
                  24.26       52.08 (27.82)     1:27.20 (35.12)     1:55.35 (28.15)
 10 Ellison, Jeremy           SR MIT                  1:54.69    1:55.48 q      
                  24.40       53.27 (28.87)     1:27.26 (33.99)     1:55.48 (28.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sodemann, Chasse          SO Coast Guard          2:00.40    1:55.60 q      
                  24.86       55.59 (30.73)     1:28.31 (32.72)     1:55.60 (27.29)
 12 Sison, Emilio             FR MIT                  1:56.17    1:55.62 q      
                  25.15       53.88 (28.73)     1:28.28 (34.40)     1:55.62 (27.34)
 13 Weeks, Zach               SR Coast Guard          1:59.89    1:55.97 q      
                  25.31       54.72 (29.41)     1:27.95 (33.23)     1:55.97 (28.02)
 14 Eure, Luke                SO MIT                  2:03.87    1:56.15 q      
                  24.73       52.82 (28.09)     1:26.96 (34.14)     1:56.15 (29.19)
 15 Li, Jeffrey               FR MIT                  1:54.28    1:56.18 q      
                  23.76       53.65 (29.89)     1:27.31 (33.66)     1:56.18 (28.87)
 16 Pompay, John              FR Coast Guard          1:59.07    1:56.35 q      
                  24.61       56.33 (31.72)     1:28.32 (31.99)     1:56.35 (28.03)
 16 Petri, Tim                SR Wpi Engineers        2:11.84    1:56.35 q      
                  25.10       56.43 (31.33)     1:28.20 (31.77)     1:56.35 (28.15)
 18 Chen, Dave                   Wpi Engineers        1:58.44    1:56.62 q      
                  25.07       56.50 (31.43)     1:28.40 (31.90)     1:56.62 (28.22)
 19 Fuhs, Carl                SR Coast Guard          2:08.01    1:58.78 q      
                  25.27       57.13 (31.86)     1:29.32 (32.19)     1:58.78 (29.46)
 20 Brown, Gavin              SO MIT                  1:56.33    2:00.38 q      
                  24.91       54.05 (29.14)     1:31.43 (37.38)     2:00.38 (28.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Decoste, Tim              SO Springfield          2:11.16    2:01.02        
                  25.34       55.41 (30.07)     1:33.75 (38.34)     2:01.02 (27.27)
 22 Kang, Justin              SO Coast Guard          2:09.48    2:01.23        
                  27.09     1:00.53 (33.44)     1:33.29 (32.76)     2:01.23 (27.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Duffield, Alex               Wpi Engineers        2:10.00    2:01.46        
                  24.82       55.87 (31.05)     1:32.06 (36.19)     2:01.46 (29.40)
 24 Bauer, Kyle               JR Springfield          2:14.65    2:03.63        
                  25.73       57.64 (31.91)     1:33.10 (35.46)     2:03.63 (30.53)
 25 Schrama, Dylan            SO Clark                2:07.41    2:05.49        
                  26.20       58.76 (32.56)     1:34.63 (35.87)     2:05.49 (30.86)
 26 McCarthy, Michael            Wpi Engineers        2:08.52    2:07.04        
                  26.29       58.64 (32.35)     1:36.78 (38.14)     2:07.04 (30.26)
 27 Gaston, Robert            SO Springfield          2:14.84    2:10.24        
                  28.67     1:00.96 (32.29)     1:40.18 (39.22)     2:10.24 (30.06)
 28 Bowen, David              SR Wheaton              2:17.82    2:12.24        
                  26.79     1:03.18 (36.39)     1:40.69 (37.51)     2:12.24 (31.55)
 29 Walker, Kevin             JR Springfield          2:16.16    2:12.76        
                  28.62     1:03.66 (35.04)     1:40.82 (37.16)     2:12.76 (31.94)
 30 Shafer, Brandon           FR Clark                2:18.95    2:14.19        
                  28.63     1:05.62 (36.99)     1:41.96 (36.34)     2:14.19 (32.23)
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 23.00        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
        MEET: M 23.09        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
                22.81  A NCAA-A Standard
                23.65  2016 Qualified
                23.85  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wu, Priscilla       FR MIT                    23.68      23.53 2016    24  
  2 Jedryka, Veronika   SR MIT                    24.05      23.83 B       21  
  3 Staszel, Lilia      FR MIT                    24.07      24.24         20  
  4 Chen, Cathy         SO Wellesley              24.21      24.29         19  
  5 Martin, Emily       SR Wpi Engineers          24.30      24.33         18  
  6 Burns, Delaney      FR MIT                    24.54      24.56         17  
  7 Lawler, Maggie      FR Wheaton                24.41      24.66         16  
  8 Kokomoor, Jackie    JR Coast Guard            24.58      24.73         15  
  9 Daley, Caitlin      FR Wheaton                25.03      24.84         14  
 10 Wu, Catherine       SO MIT                    24.83      25.00         13  
B - Final
 11 de Oliveira, Sofie     Wpi Engineers          25.09      24.98         11  
 12 Slater, Tayla       SO Wheaton                25.06      25.06          9  
 13 Wu, Nanette         FR MIT                    25.18      25.20          8  
 14 Dransfield, Kate    SO Wheaton                25.25      25.23          7  
 15 Morgan, Alice          Wpi Engineers          25.19      25.30          6  
 16 Eggleston, Zoe      SR Wpi Engineers          25.33      25.33          5  
 17 Seaman, Rachel      SR Coast Guard            25.29      25.37          4  
 18 Cole, Kathryn       SO Wheaton                25.19      25.40          3  
 19 Childers, Eva       SR Wpi Engineers          25.20      25.61          2  
 20 Bergman, Hayley     SO MIT                    25.37      25.79          1  
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 23.00        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
        MEET: M 23.09        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
                22.81  A NCAA-A Standard
                23.65  2016 Qualified
                23.85  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wu, Priscilla             FR MIT                    23.92      23.68 qB     
  2 Jedryka, Veronika         SR MIT                    23.87      24.05 q      
  3 Staszel, Lilia            FR MIT                    24.14      24.07 q      
  4 Chen, Cathy               SO Wellesley              24.74      24.21 q      
  5 Martin, Emily             SR Wpi Engineers          24.81      24.30 q      
  6 Lawler, Maggie            FR Wheaton                25.27      24.41 q      
  7 Burns, Delaney            FR MIT                    24.37      24.54 q      
  8 Kokomoor, Jackie          JR Coast Guard            25.04      24.58 q      
  9 Wu, Catherine             SO MIT                    25.12      24.83 q      
 10 Daley, Caitlin            FR Wheaton                25.45      25.03 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Slater, Tayla             SO Wheaton                25.36      25.06 q      
 12 de Oliveira, Sofie           Wpi Engineers          25.60      25.09 q      
 13 Wu, Nanette               FR MIT                    25.26      25.18 q      
 14 Cole, Kathryn             SO Wheaton                25.92      25.19 q      
 14 Morgan, Alice                Wpi Engineers          25.78      25.19 q      
 16 Childers, Eva             SR Wpi Engineers          26.26      25.20 q      
 17 Dransfield, Kate          SO Wheaton                26.04      25.25 q      
 18 Seaman, Rachel            SR Coast Guard            25.99      25.29 q      
 19 Eggleston, Zoe            SR Wpi Engineers          26.33      25.33 q      
 20 Bergman, Hayley           SO MIT                    25.27      25.37 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Forte, Monique            FR Springfield            26.14      25.38        
 22 Rentovich, Tirza             BABC                   25.28      25.48        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Claverie, Tori            SR Wpi Engineers          25.64      25.51        
 24 Baylis, Kelley            SR Wheaton                25.99      25.58        
 25 Tyler, Katie              SR Mount Holyoke          25.71      25.60        
 26 Zhu, Crystal              SO Wellesley              25.69      25.64        
 27 Muratori, Amelia          SO Clark                  25.65      25.74        
 28 Chen, Patricia            JR Wellesley              26.03      25.75        
 29 Marinelli, Olivia         SO Springfield            26.04      25.80        
 30 Ryabin, Jessica           SR Wheaton                26.11      25.85        
 31 Gray, Charlotte           SO Clark                  27.14      26.03        
 32 Rogers, Julianne          JR Coast Guard            26.41      26.07        
 33 Stewart, Jesse            SO Wheaton                28.31      26.08        
 34 Gavin, Julia              FR Coast Guard            26.86      26.13        
 35 Dong, Francesca           SO Wellesley              25.81      26.16        
 36 Ishida, Kayla             SO Coast Guard            27.01      26.41        
 37 Stamm, Michaela           SR Smith College          29.09      26.97        
 38 Ritchie, Sarah            SR Coast Guard            28.99      26.98        
 39 Flaherty, Kate            SO Mount Holyoke          26.78      27.00        
 40 Magee, Emma               SO Wellesley              28.15      27.30        
 41 Vedovino, Catherine          BABC                   29.87      28.82        
 42 Zhang, Jane               FR Mount Holyoke          29.16      29.71        
 43 Sharma, Monika            SO Mount Holyoke          31.70      29.79        
 44 Holt, Charlotte           FR Smith College          32.14      30.70        
 45 Strange, Tristan          SR Mount Holyoke          31.37      31.38        
 46 Rubeck, Lilly                BABC                   32.43      31.79        
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 19.51        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 20.01        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
                19.80  A NCAA-A Standard
                20.56  2016 Qualified
                20.70  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bogle, Jeremy       JR MIT                    20.91      20.78         24  
  2 Bauer, Andrew       SR Wpi Engineers          20.80      20.86         21  
  3 Bauer, Jack         SO Wpi Engineers          21.30      20.96         20  
  4 Tomazin, Josh       JR MIT                    21.10      20.97         19  
  5 Ubellacker, Samuel  FR MIT                    21.14      21.02         18  
  6 Ledford, Brandon    JR Coast Guard            21.11      21.14         17  
  7 Rodriguez, Joseph   FR Coast Guard            21.22      21.15         16  
  8 Erickson, Dane      JR MIT                    21.30      21.17         15  
  9 Burgwardt, Erick    SO Wpi Engineers          21.31      21.39         14  
 10 Garneau, Frederick  SR Wheaton                21.26      21.40         13  
B - Final
 11 Smith, Daniel       SO MIT                    21.91      21.51         11  
 12 Miralda, JP            Wpi Engineers          21.49      21.61          9  
 13 Chiu, Justin        JR MIT                    21.63      21.64          8  
 14 Garrett, Ross       JR Coast Guard            21.78      21.71          7  
 15 Fredette, Jerard    SR Wheaton                21.65      21.72          6  
 16 Elsayed, Karim      JR Wpi Engineers          21.49      21.75          5  
 17 Posk, Mitch            BABC                   21.54      21.86          4  
 18 Kelleher, Andrew    SR Wpi Engineers          21.81      22.00          3  
 19 Schneider, Gabriel  FR MIT                    21.94      22.05          2  
 20 Damiecki, Alex         BABC                   21.84      22.25          1  
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 19.51        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 20.01        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
                19.80  A NCAA-A Standard
                20.56  2016 Qualified
                20.70  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bauer, Andrew             SR Wpi Engineers          21.37      20.80 q      
  2 Bogle, Jeremy             JR MIT                    20.64      20.91 q      
  3 Tomazin, Josh             JR MIT                    20.48      21.10 q      
  4 Ledford, Brandon          JR Coast Guard            22.00      21.11 q      
  5 Ubellacker, Samuel        FR MIT                    21.21      21.14 q      
  6 Rodriguez, Joseph         FR Coast Guard            21.66      21.22 q      
  7 Garneau, Frederick        SR Wheaton                21.58      21.26 q      
  8 Bauer, Jack               SO Wpi Engineers          21.40      21.30 q      
  8 Erickson, Dane            JR MIT                    21.05      21.30 q      
 10 Burgwardt, Erick          SO Wpi Engineers          21.81      21.31 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Elsayed, Karim            JR Wpi Engineers          21.88      21.49 q      
 11 Miralda, JP                  Wpi Engineers          22.01      21.49 q      
 13 Posk, Mitch                  BABC                   21.66      21.54 q      
 14 Chiu, Justin              JR MIT                    21.66      21.63 q      
 15 Fredette, Jerard          SR Wheaton                22.50      21.65 q      
 16 Garrett, Ross             JR Coast Guard            22.28      21.78 q      
 17 Kelleher, Andrew          SR Wpi Engineers          21.77      21.81 q      
 18 Damiecki, Alex               BABC                   22.29      21.84 q      
 19 Smith, Daniel             SO MIT                    22.01      21.91 q      
 20 Schneider, Gabriel        FR MIT                    21.87      21.94 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 De la Rosa, Jehu             Wpi Engineers          23.21      22.11        
 22 Scherrer, Matthew            Wpi Engineers          22.58      22.15        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Cerny, Mike                  BABC                   22.86      22.15        
 24 Zarfos, Samuel            SR Wheaton                22.80      22.19        
 25 Campbell, Andrew          JR Coast Guard            24.07      22.45        
 26 Ojerholm, Ross               BABC                   23.10      22.46        
 27 Pronichenko, Anton           BABC                   23.09      22.52        
 28 Massar, Chris             JR Wpi Engineers          22.58      22.63        
 29 Bortolot, Ray             JR Wheaton                23.13      22.71        
 30 Perry, Jackson            SO Wpi Engineers          22.50      22.76        
 31 Balasubramanian, Kerthan  FR Wheaton                23.61      22.84        
 32 Giberti, Jonathan         FR Wheaton                23.59      22.87        
 33 McCluskey, Eddie          SR Clark                  22.96      23.03        
 34 Kershner, Adam               BABC                   24.39      23.47        
 35 Liscord, Noah             SO Clark                  24.63      23.84        
 36 Smith, Donovan            SR Clark                  24.30      24.15        
 37 Nejame, Louis                BABC                   24.93      24.28        
 38 Fox, Sam                  FR Springfield            28.84      27.88        
 
Event 12  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 517.45        2008 D. Holbrook, MIT                            
        MEET: M 517.45        2008 D. Holbrook, MIT                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sticco-Ivins, Maur     Wellesley             495.10     491.80         24  
  2 Stone, Elly         JR Smith College         446.85     455.35         21  
  3 Zhou, Vivian        FR MIT                   413.80     452.55         20  
  4 Matranga, Morgan    SO MIT                   419.40     442.70         19  
  5 Ekman, Paris           BABC                  426.85     436.90         18  
  6 Skaza, Sierra       SO Springfield           419.45     431.20         17  
  7 Payne, Dolly        SO MIT                   414.00     424.90         16  
  8 Stern, Maddie          Wellesley             410.90     419.80         15  
  9 Nemivant, Samantha  FR Mount Holyoke         409.65     408.25         14  
 10 Bender, Kristen     JR Wpi Engineers         407.00     405.70         13  
 
Event 12  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 517.45        2008 D. Holbrook, MIT                            
        MEET: M 517.45        2008 D. Holbrook, MIT                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sticco-Ivins, Maura          Wellesley                 NP     495.10 q      
  2 Stone, Elly               JR Smith College         455.95     446.85 q      
  3 Ekman, Paris                 BABC                      NP     426.85 q      
  4 Skaza, Sierra             SO Springfield           341.75     419.45 q      
  5 Matranga, Morgan          SO MIT                       NP     419.40 q      
  6 Payne, Dolly              SO MIT                       NP     414.00 q      
  7 Zhou, Vivian              FR MIT                       NP     413.80 q      
  8 Stern, Maddie                Wellesley                 NP     410.90 q      
  9 Nemivant, Samantha        FR Mount Holyoke         417.15     409.65 q      
 10 Bender, Kristen           JR Wpi Engineers         383.60     407.00 q      
 11 Werblow, Shoshanna        FR Smith College         393.25     405.75        
 12 Morrison, Maddy           FR Wheaton               281.48     393.95        
 13 Amoroso, Tess                BABC                      NP     377.45        
 14 Poskus, Haley             JR Wpi Engineers         325.50     370.00        
 15 Conway, Katherine         SO Wheaton               236.05     348.95        
 16 Broyles, Kayla            FR Springfield           305.65     331.30        
 17 Anderson, Becca           FR Springfield           275.25     329.60        
 18 Stiefel, Lexie            SR Springfield           217.90     323.05        
 19 Henderson, Ingrid            Wellesley                 NP     300.15        
 20 Clark, Lauren             FR Clark                 279.60     289.65        
 21 Johnson, Angela Ruth      SR Coast Guard           164.85     255.25        
 22 Jennings, Rebecca            Wellesley                 NP     254.50        
 23 D'Costa, Zubyn               Wellesley                 NP     216.95        
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 3:45.83        2015 MIT                                        
                         Jedryka, Chen, Guo, Wu                            
        MEET: M 3:45.83      2/2016 MIT                                        
                         Jedryka, Chen, Guo, Wu                            
                3:49.75  2016 Qualified
                3:51.41  B NCAA-B Standard
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'         3:51.45    3:47.38 2016    48  
     1) Jedryka, Veronika SR            2) Chen, Jessica JR               
     3) Wu, Catherine SO                4) Holman, Kayla FR               
                  27.06       56.03 (56.03)     1:25.05 (29.02)   1:58.64 (1:02.61)
        2:25.09 (26.45)     2:55.81 (57.17)     3:20.16 (24.35)     3:47.38 (51.57)
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                        4:08.33    3:54.92         42  
     1) Cole, Kathryn SO                2) Bernardy, Elizabeth FR         
     3) Epstein, Aleza JR               4) Hayden, Jenna JR               
                  28.29       58.40 (58.40)     1:28.71 (30.31)   2:04.58 (1:06.18)
        2:31.07 (26.49)     3:03.45 (58.87)     3:27.84 (24.39)     3:54.92 (51.47)
  3 Springfield College  'A'                    4:04.39    3:55.98         40  
     1) Nolan, Haley SO                 2) Shea, Christine JR             
     3) Medeiros, Emily SR              4) Paione, Olivia SO              
                  29.28   1:00.32 (1:00.32)     1:30.70 (30.38)   2:05.98 (1:05.66)
        2:33.10 (27.12)     3:04.05 (58.07)     3:28.95 (24.90)     3:55.98 (51.93)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'         4:03.65    3:57.48         38  
     1) Patterson, Marissa SR           2) Eggleston, Zoe SR              
     3) Wang, Carol                     4) Martin, Emily SR               
                  27.94       58.67 (58.67)     1:29.79 (31.12)   2:05.66 (1:06.99)
        2:32.63 (26.97)     3:04.57 (58.91)     3:29.64 (25.07)     3:57.48 (52.91)
  5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'               4:08.96    3:58.21         36  
     1) Kenis, Samantha SO              2) Rutkoske, Addy SO              
     3) Young, Kristen SO               4) Kokomoor, Jackie JR            
                  29.61   1:00.11 (1:00.11)     1:31.50 (31.39)   2:07.37 (1:07.26)
        2:33.76 (26.39)     3:05.02 (57.65)     3:29.45 (24.43)     3:58.21 (53.19)
  6 Wellesley College  'A'                      4:13.58    4:01.97         34  
     1) Chen, Cathy SO                  2) Peterson, Danielle FR          
     3) Wang, Karen SO                  4) Chiang, Sunny SO               
                  28.23       59.51 (59.51)     1:31.28 (31.77)   2:08.55 (1:09.04)
        2:36.00 (27.45)     3:07.57 (59.02)     3:33.37 (25.80)     4:01.97 (54.40)
  7 Clark University  'A'                       4:12.67    4:03.63         32  
     1) Orzechowski, Melissa SR         2) Urquhart, Karina SR            
     3) Mitchell, Quinn SO              4) Muratori, Amelia SO            
                  29.55   1:00.63 (1:00.63)     1:33.61 (32.98)   2:11.48 (1:10.85)
        2:38.23 (26.75)     3:08.83 (57.35)     3:34.96 (26.13)     4:03.63 (54.80)
  8 Smith College  'A'                          4:09.47    4:05.01         30  
     1) Niemiec, Kate FR                2) Onos, Abigail SR               
     3) Stoyanova, Desi SO              4) Cummings, Eliza SR             
                  29.31   1:00.54 (1:00.54)     1:32.55 (32.01)   2:09.93 (1:09.39)
        2:38.49 (28.56)   3:11.25 (1:01.32)     3:37.40 (26.15)     4:05.01 (53.76)
  9 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                  4:14.81    4:06.41         28  
     1) Kuenning, Annie SR              2) Groves, Bri SO                 
     3) Tyler, Katie SR                 4) Craig, Emily SR                
                  29.05       59.93 (59.93)     1:31.70 (31.77)   2:09.08 (1:09.15)
        2:37.78 (28.70)   3:11.07 (1:01.99)     3:37.34 (26.27)     4:06.41 (55.34)
 10 Babson College  'A'                         4:34.33    4:31.32         26  
     1) Robbins, Reilly                 2) Rentovich, Tirza               
     3) Ham, Mallory                    4) Collins, Cass                  
                  32.78   1:09.48 (1:09.48)     1:43.04 (33.56)   2:24.63 (1:15.15)
        2:52.59 (27.96)   3:30.35 (1:05.72)     3:59.47 (29.12)   4:31.32 (1:00.97)
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'         3:57.01    3:54.91         22  
     1) Wieland, Clare SO               2) Wu, Priscilla FR               
     3) Staszel, Lilia FR               4) Craig, Kelly FR                
                  28.93       59.80 (59.80)     1:28.86 (29.06)   2:03.39 (1:03.59)
        2:30.00 (26.61)     3:02.54 (59.15)     3:27.48 (24.94)     3:54.91 (52.37)
 12 Wheaton College  'B'                        4:03.30    4:03.23         18  
     1) Baylis, Kelley SR               2) Kean, Erin FR                  
     3) Vitello, Katherine FR           4) Daley, Caitlin FR              
                  28.49   1:00.11 (1:00.11)     1:31.50 (31.39)   2:09.49 (1:09.38)
        2:36.82 (27.33)     3:09.46 (59.97)     3:34.36 (24.90)     4:03.23 (53.77)
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'         4:05.88    4:03.98         16  
     1) Seo, Sydney                     2) Grant, Allysa JR               
     3) de Oliveira, Sofie              4) Claverie, Tori SR              
                  28.85       59.91 (59.91)     1:31.47 (31.56)   2:08.12 (1:08.21)
        2:35.52 (27.40)   3:08.27 (1:00.15)     3:34.47 (26.20)     4:03.98 (55.71)
 14 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'               4:12.24    4:05.63         14  
     1) Talens, Tricia JR               2) Rogers, Julianne JR            
     3) Marzinsky, Cece SO              4) McCulla, Christine SO          
                  29.81   1:03.03 (1:03.03)     1:35.53 (32.50)   2:13.04 (1:10.01)
        2:40.49 (27.45)     3:12.23 (59.19)     3:37.77 (25.54)     4:05.63 (53.40)
 15 Springfield College  'B'                    4:11.44    4:05.87         12  
     1) Coleman, Mackenzie FR           2) McKenzie, Amelia FR            
     3) Longley, Lauren SO              4) O'Connor, Kate FR              
                  30.39   1:02.70 (1:02.70)     1:34.73 (32.03)   2:11.09 (1:08.39)
        2:39.18 (28.09)   3:11.24 (1:00.15)     3:37.19 (25.95)     4:05.87 (54.63)
 16 Wellesley College  'B'                      4:20.69    4:10.27         10  
     1) Svensson, Kayleigh FR           2) Wu, Lindsey JR                 
     3) Feng, Jessie SO                 4) Chen, Patricia JR              
                  30.14   1:03.76 (1:03.76)     1:36.25 (32.49)   2:13.12 (1:09.36)
        2:41.31 (28.19)   3:13.77 (1:00.65)     3:40.70 (26.93)     4:10.27 (56.50)
 17 Clark University  'B'                       4:32.30    4:24.48          8  
     1) Bulman, Emma FR                 2) Lew, Nicole SR                 
     3) Vaughan, Ariel SR               4) Gray, Charlotte SO             
                  32.35   1:07.37 (1:07.37)     1:40.92 (33.55)   2:20.25 (1:12.88)
        2:50.63 (30.38)   3:26.25 (1:06.00)     3:53.66 (27.41)     4:24.48 (58.23)
 18 Smith College  'B'                          4:33.26    4:27.18          6  
     1) Mudanye, Ann FR                 2) Stamm, Michaela SR             
     3) Bergman, Abby JR                4) Coffin Ness, Aidan FR          
                  32.74   1:08.34 (1:08.34)     1:42.98 (34.64)   2:20.99 (1:12.65)
        2:51.71 (30.72)   3:27.18 (1:06.19)     3:56.02 (28.84)   4:27.18 (1:00.00)
 19 Mount Holyoke College  'B'                  4:46.03    4:28.39          4  
     1) Berry, Delany SO                2) Beckett, Claire JR             
     3) Burkett, Natalie FR             4) Ratzlaff, Sarah FR             
                  32.47   1:06.67 (1:06.67)     1:40.37 (33.70)   2:20.63 (1:13.96)
        2:51.78 (31.15)   3:28.63 (1:08.00)     3:57.59 (28.96)     4:28.39 (59.76)
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 3:45.83        2015 MIT                                        
                         Jedryka, Chen, Guo, Wu                            
        MEET: M 3:45.83      2/2016 MIT                                        
                         Jedryka, Chen, Guo, Wu                            
                3:49.75  2016 Qualified
                3:51.41  B NCAA-B Standard
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               3:53.27    3:51.45 q      
     1) Wu, Nanette FR                  2) Chen, Jessica JR               
     3) Wu, Catherine SO                4) Staszel, Lilia FR              
                  28.06       58.51 (58.51)     1:16.72 (18.21)   2:02.00 (1:03.49)
        2:28.40 (26.40)     2:59.16 (57.16)     3:23.93 (24.77)     3:51.45 (52.29)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               4:04.34    4:03.65 q      
     1) Patterson, Marissa SR           2) Edwardson, Emma                
     3) Wang, Carol                     4) Freud, Jamie JR                
                  28.19       59.03 (59.03)     1:31.10 (32.07)   2:08.15 (1:09.12)
        2:36.00 (27.85)   3:08.30 (1:00.15)     3:34.97 (26.67)     4:03.65 (55.35)
  3 Springfield College  'A'                          4:08.10    4:04.39 q      
     1) Coleman, Mackenzie FR           2) Shea, Christine JR             
     3) Hoffner, Danielle FR            4) O'Connor, Kate FR              
                  30.17   1:02.24 (1:02.24)     1:33.27 (31.03)   2:08.63 (1:06.39)
        2:37.33 (28.70)   3:09.95 (1:01.32)     3:35.75 (25.80)     4:04.39 (54.44)
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                              4:07.88    4:08.33 q      
     1) Baylis, Kelley SR               2) Rice, Rowan SO                 
     3) Hatzikos, Sophia FR             4) Daley, Caitlin FR              
                  29.27   1:00.80 (1:00.80)     1:32.78 (31.98)   2:09.90 (1:09.10)
        2:39.03 (29.13)   3:12.08 (1:02.18)     3:38.70 (26.62)     4:08.33 (56.25)
  5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     4:06.24    4:08.96 q      
     1) Kenis, Samantha SO              2) Rogers, Julianne JR            
     3) Burns, Catherine FR             4) Harkrader, Brooke SO           
                  29.92   1:00.92 (1:00.92)     1:33.07 (32.15)   2:10.86 (1:09.94)
        2:38.95 (28.09)   3:12.90 (1:02.04)     3:39.65 (26.75)     4:08.96 (56.06)
  6 Smith College  'A'                                4:16.93    4:09.47 q      
     1) Niemiec, Kate FR                2) Onos, Abigail SR               
     3) Stoyanova, Desi SO              4) Cummings, Eliza SR             
                  29.17       59.95 (59.95)     1:33.47 (33.52)   2:12.02 (1:12.07)
        2:41.43 (29.41)   3:14.96 (1:02.94)     3:41.22 (26.26)     4:09.47 (54.51)
  7 Clark University  'A'                             4:15.83    4:12.67 q      
     1) Orzechowski, Melissa SR         2) Urquhart, Karina SR            
     3) Mitchell, Quinn SO              4) Muratori, Amelia SO            
                  29.85   1:02.12 (1:02.12)     1:37.06 (34.94)   2:16.27 (1:14.15)
        2:43.73 (27.46)     3:15.35 (59.08)     3:42.75 (27.40)     4:12.67 (57.32)
  8 Wellesley College  'A'                            4:03.46    4:13.58 q      
     1) Svensson, Kayleigh FR           2) Magee, Emma SO                 
     3) Feng, Jessie SO                 4) Chen, Patricia JR              
                  30.26   1:03.41 (1:03.41)     1:37.28 (33.87)   2:16.81 (1:13.40)
        2:44.54 (27.73)   3:17.23 (1:00.42)     3:43.75 (26.52)     4:13.58 (56.35)
  9 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        4:13.79    4:14.81 q      
     1) Kuenning, Annie SR              2) Beckett, Claire JR             
     3) Tyler, Katie SR                 4) Craig, Emily SR                
                  30.11   1:01.90 (1:01.90)     1:35.44 (33.54)   2:15.15 (1:13.25)
        2:44.82 (29.67)   3:19.24 (1:04.09)     3:45.92 (26.68)     4:14.81 (55.57)
 10 Babson College  'A'                               4:41.50    4:34.33 q      
     1) Robbins, Reilly                 2) Collins, Cass                  
     3) Ham, Mallory                    4) Rentovich, Tirza               
                  32.92   1:09.47 (1:09.47)     1:25.77 (16.30)     1:46.88 (37.41)
        2:30.26 (43.38)   3:00.03 (1:13.15)     3:36.97 (36.94)   4:34.33 (1:34.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               3:56.44    3:57.01 q      
     1) Wieland, Clare SO               2) Tsang, Emily SR                
     3) Holman, Kayla FR                4) Craig, Kelly FR                
                  29.16       59.61 (59.61)     1:30.70 (31.09)   2:06.22 (1:06.61)
        2:32.76 (26.54)     3:03.80 (57.58)     3:29.40 (25.60)     3:57.01 (53.21)
 12 Wheaton College  'B'                              4:11.74    4:03.30 q      
     1) Cole, Kathryn SO                2) Bernardy, Elizabeth FR         
     3) Vitello, Katherine FR           4) Bollman, Claire SR             
                  28.79       58.84 (58.84)     1:30.30 (31.46)   2:05.92 (1:07.08)
        2:33.76 (27.84)   3:07.04 (1:01.12)     3:33.78 (26.74)     4:03.30 (56.26)
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               4:12.00    4:05.88 q      
     1) Seo, Sydney                     2) Grant, Allysa JR               
     3) Childers, Eva SR                4) Claverie, Tori SR              
                  29.31   1:00.36 (1:00.36)     1:16.34 (15.98)     1:32.02 (31.66)
        2:08.41 (36.39)   2:36.42 (1:04.40)     3:08.74 (32.32)   4:05.88 (1:29.46)
 14 Springfield College  'B'                          4:16.38    4:11.44 q      
     1) Difelice, Lindsay FR            2) McKenzie, Amelia FR            
     3) Longley, Lauren SO              4) Marinelli, Olivia SO           
                  31.66   1:03.75 (1:03.75)     1:37.49 (33.74)   2:13.53 (1:09.78)
        2:42.02 (28.49)   3:14.37 (1:00.84)     3:41.97 (27.60)     4:11.44 (57.07)
 15 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     4:12.60    4:12.24 q      
     1) Talens, Tricia JR               2) Gavin, Julia FR                
     3) Jogan, Brigit FR                4) Seaman, Rachel SR              
                  29.71   1:02.57 (1:02.57)     1:36.03 (33.46)   2:13.56 (1:10.99)
        2:42.02 (28.46)   3:16.64 (1:03.08)     3:42.48 (25.84)     4:12.24 (55.60)
 16 Wellesley College  'B'                            4:09.41    4:20.69 q      
     1) Pawlik, Veronica FR             2) Gladstone, Sarah FR            
     3) Haley, Maggie FR                4) Zhu, Crystal SO                
                  31.81   1:05.45 (1:05.45)     1:41.13 (35.68)   2:21.42 (1:15.97)
        2:50.62 (29.20)   3:24.60 (1:03.18)     3:50.53 (25.93)     4:20.69 (56.09)
 17 Clark University  'B'                             4:32.93    4:32.30 q      
     1) Vaughan, Ariel SR               2) Lew, Nicole SR                 
     3) Carson, Jacie SO                4) Gray, Charlotte SO             
                  32.93   1:07.97 (1:07.97)     1:43.56 (35.59)   2:24.10 (1:16.13)
        2:55.81 (31.71)   3:33.36 (1:09.26)     4:01.09 (27.73)     4:32.30 (58.94)
 18 Smith College  'B'                                4:35.52    4:33.26 q      
     1) Mudanye, Ann FR                 2) Stamm, Michaela SR             
     3) Bergman, Abby JR                4) Coffin Ness, Aidan FR          
                  34.53   1:11.69 (1:11.69)     1:45.93 (34.24)   2:25.91 (1:14.22)
        2:57.23 (31.32)   3:32.37 (1:06.46)     4:01.37 (29.00)   4:33.26 (1:00.89)
 19 Mount Holyoke College  'B'                        4:45.27    4:46.03 q      
     1) Berry, Delany SO                2) Flaherty, Kate SO              
     3) Burkett, Natalie FR             4) Ratzlaff, Sarah FR             
                  34.47   1:11.46 (1:11.46)     1:47.84 (36.38)   2:31.20 (1:19.74)
        3:04.29 (33.09)   3:42.78 (1:11.58)     4:13.61 (30.83)   4:46.03 (1:03.25)
 -- Babson College  'B'                               4:47.50         DQ        
     1) Tilkian, Fernanda               2) Dupre, Maddie                  
     3) Orive, Katina                   4) Gilbert, Olivia                
                  33.98   1:10.78 (1:10.78)     1:46.36 (35.58)   2:28.30 (1:17.52)
        3:00.09 (31.79)   3:40.50 (1:12.20)     4:10.11 (29.61)        DQ (1:02.93)
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 3:15.89        2013 MIT                                        
                         Mattix, Liao, Ubellacker, Cheney                  
        MEET: M 3:18.40   2/21/2014 MIT, MIT                                   
                         A Lednev, M Liao, S Corcoran, A Fathman           
                3:20.28  2016 Qualified
                3:22.27  B NCAA-B Standard
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'         3:19.21    3:18.22M2016    48  
     1) Smith, Daniel SO                2) McKenzie, Brandon SO           
     3) Edskes, Bouke FR                4) Bogle, Jeremy JR               
                  23.92       50.15 (50.15)     1:15.62 (25.47)     1:45.88 (55.73)
        2:07.54 (21.66)     2:33.18 (47.30)     2:54.26 (21.08)     3:18.22 (45.04)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'         3:34.84    3:20.21 2016    42  
     1) Bauer, Jack SO                  2) Petri, Tim SR                  
     3) MacDonald, Seth SR              4) Bauer, Andrew SR               
                  23.76       50.07 (50.07)     1:15.76 (25.69)     1:46.01 (55.94)
        2:08.92 (22.91)     2:35.63 (49.62)     2:56.57 (20.94)     3:20.21 (44.58)
  3 Wheaton College  'A'                        3:25.73    3:21.81 B       40  
     1) Cost, Jacob SO                  2) Dunnett, Jonathan JR           
     3) Johnston, Ross JR               4) Garneau, Frederick SR          
                  24.07       50.19 (50.19)     1:15.63 (25.44)     1:45.87 (55.68)
        2:09.12 (23.25)     2:36.44 (50.57)     2:57.48 (21.04)     3:21.81 (45.37)
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'               3:35.24    3:23.86         38  
     1) Jackson, Patrick SO             2) Sodemann, Chasse SO            
     3) Garrett, Ross JR                4) Moreno, Dan SO                 
                  24.54       51.22 (51.22)     1:16.74 (25.52)     1:46.38 (55.16)
        2:09.38 (23.00)     2:37.25 (50.87)     2:59.51 (22.26)     3:23.86 (46.61)
  5 Springfield College  'A'                    3:38.69    3:27.47         36  
     1) Von Heeringen, Austin JR        2) Parsons, Kent JR               
     3) Decoste, Tim SO                 4) Harnish, Sean FR               
                  24.97       51.42 (51.42)     1:17.19 (25.77)     1:47.27 (55.85)
        2:11.31 (24.04)     2:39.28 (52.01)     3:01.78 (22.50)     3:27.47 (48.19)
  6 Babson College  'A'                         3:32.70    3:29.41         34  
     1) Shivers, Kevin                  2) Pronichenko, Anton             
     3) Damiecki, Alex                  4) Ojerholm, Ross                 
                  25.69       54.00 (54.00)     1:20.00 (26.00)     1:51.05 (57.05)
        2:14.06 (23.01)     2:41.59 (50.54)     3:04.06 (22.47)     3:29.41 (47.82)
 -- Clark University  'A'                       3:51.69         DQ        
     1) Schrama, Dylan SO               2) Holloman, Bill SO              
     3) Ortega, Julian SO               4) McCluskey, Eddie SR            
                  27.95       59.24 (59.24)     1:26.40 (27.16)     1:59.04 (59.80)
        2:23.81 (24.77)     2:54.23 (55.19)     3:17.36 (23.13)          DQ (49.55)
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'         3:24.13    3:21.23 B       22  
     1) Kralj, Tim FR                   2) Chiu, Justin JR                
     3) Arcand, Will JR                 4) Sison, Emilio FR               
                  24.49       51.25 (51.25)     1:16.54 (25.29)     1:46.20 (54.95)
        2:08.66 (22.46)     2:35.12 (48.92)     2:56.69 (21.57)     3:21.23 (46.11)
 12 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'         3:35.50    3:25.99         18  
     1) Houghton, Matt SR               2) Chen, Dave                     
     3) Elsayed, Karim JR               4) Burgwardt, Erick SO            
                  24.88       53.12 (53.12)     1:19.26 (26.14)     1:49.75 (56.63)
        2:12.51 (22.76)     2:39.39 (49.64)     3:01.49 (22.10)     3:25.99 (46.60)
 13 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'               3:34.89    3:26.71         16  
     1) Baker, Zachary SO               2) Pompay, John FR                
     3) Ledford, Brandon JR             4) Rodriguez, Joseph FR           
                  25.38       52.50 (52.50)     1:19.01 (26.51)     1:49.74 (57.24)
        2:12.89 (23.15)     2:41.09 (51.35)     3:02.62 (21.53)     3:26.71 (45.62)
 14 Wheaton College  'B'                        3:35.12    3:33.65         14  
     1) Steward, Chris SO               2) Zarfos, Samuel SR              
     3) Silva, Kevin SO                 4) Bortolot, Ray JR               
                  26.27       54.38 (54.38)     1:20.80 (26.42)     1:52.22 (57.84)
        2:16.15 (23.93)     2:45.89 (53.67)     3:07.92 (22.03)     3:33.65 (47.76)
 15 Springfield College  'B'                    3:53.00    3:43.43         12  
     1) Gaston, Robert SO               2) Walker, Kevin JR               
     3) Bauer, Kyle JR                  4) Burnin, Vladimir FR            
                  27.58       57.33 (57.33)     1:26.04 (28.71)   1:58.95 (1:01.62)
        2:23.98 (25.03)     2:53.07 (54.12)     3:17.17 (24.10)     3:43.43 (50.36)
 16 Babson College  'B'                         3:53.28    3:46.81         10  
     1) Kershner, Adam                  2) Mun, Kenny                     
     3) Grant, Alex                     4) Lucero, Jack                   
                  29.25       59.51 (59.51)     1:18.34 (18.83)   2:02.81 (1:03.30)
        2:27.72 (24.91)     2:57.69 (54.88)     3:20.79 (23.10)     3:46.81 (49.12)
 17 Clark University  'B'                       3:59.34    3:55.16          8  
     1) Ortega, Sebastian SO            2) Nel, Johan SO                  
     3) Kiveliyk, Vlad SR               4) Liscord, Noah SO               
                  29.73   1:02.55 (1:02.55)     1:30.98 (28.43)   2:05.43 (1:02.88)
        2:31.36 (25.93)     3:02.96 (57.53)     3:27.45 (24.49)     3:55.16 (52.20)
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 3:15.89        2013 MIT                                        
                         Mattix, Liao, Ubellacker, Cheney                  
        MEET: M 3:18.40   2/21/2014 MIT, MIT                                   
                         A Lednev, M Liao, S Corcoran, A Fathman           
                3:20.28  2016 Qualified
                3:22.27  B NCAA-B Standard
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               3:16.93    3:19.21 q2016  
     1) Smith, Daniel SO                2) McKenzie, Brandon SO           
     3) Edskes, Bouke FR                4) Bogle, Jeremy JR               
                  24.63       50.93 (50.93)     1:16.51 (25.58)     1:46.05 (55.12)
        2:07.75 (21.70)     2:33.99 (47.94)     2:55.15 (21.16)     3:19.21 (45.22)
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                              3:30.13    3:25.73 q      
     1) Cost, Jacob SO                  2) Dunnett, Jonathan JR           
     3) Johnston, Ross JR               4) Bortolot, Ray JR               
                  24.01       50.30 (50.30)     1:07.17 (16.87)     1:46.13 (55.83)
        2:09.97 (23.84)     2:37.68 (51.55)     3:00.40 (22.72)     3:25.73 (48.05)
  3 Babson College  'A'                               3:40.22    3:32.70 q      
     1) Shivers, Kevin                  2) Pronichenko, Anton             
     3) Damiecki, Alex                  4) Ojerholm, Ross                 
                  26.28       54.34 (54.34)     1:21.93 (27.59)     1:53.04 (58.70)
        2:16.83 (23.79)     2:44.50 (51.46)     3:07.42 (22.92)     3:32.70 (48.20)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:22.92    3:34.84 q      
     1) Houghton, Matt SR               2) Carley, Sam JR                 
     3) MacDonald, Seth SR              4) Duffield, Alex                 
                  25.18       52.69 (52.69)     1:22.56 (29.87)   1:56.22 (1:03.53)
        2:19.37 (23.15)     2:46.15 (49.93)     3:09.31 (23.16)     3:34.84 (48.69)
  5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     3:28.15    3:35.24 q      
     1) Campbell, Andrew JR             2) Fuhs, Carl SR                  
     3) Gibson, Owen FR                 4) McCall, Maximilian FR          
                  25.81       53.18 (53.18)     1:20.97 (27.79)     1:52.89 (59.71)
        2:17.91 (25.02)     2:47.10 (54.21)     3:09.79 (22.69)     3:35.24 (48.14)
  6 Springfield College  'A'                          3:35.35    3:38.69 q      
     1) Harnish, Sean FR                2) Walker, Kevin JR               
     3) Decoste, Tim SO                 4) Parsons, Kent JR               
                  26.32       54.54 (54.54)     1:24.31 (29.77)   1:58.77 (1:04.23)
        2:23.49 (24.72)     2:51.87 (53.10)     3:14.07 (22.20)     3:38.69 (46.82)
  7 Clark University  'A'                             3:47.10    3:51.69 q      
     1) Schrama, Dylan SO               2) Nel, Johan SO                  
     3) Ortega, Julian SO               4) McCluskey, Eddie SR            
                  29.57   1:01.71 (1:01.71)     1:30.84 (29.13)   2:04.83 (1:03.12)
        2:30.70 (25.87)     3:01.58 (56.75)     3:25.39 (23.81)     3:51.69 (50.11)
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               3:21.51    3:24.13 q      
     1) Eure, Luke SO                   2) Chiu, Justin JR                
     3) Arcand, Will JR                 4) Erickson, Dane JR              
                  25.20       52.36 (52.36)     1:17.86 (25.50)     1:47.50 (55.14)
        2:10.08 (22.58)     2:36.81 (49.31)     2:59.17 (22.36)     3:24.13 (47.32)
 12 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     3:30.04    3:34.89 q      
     1) Baker, Zachary SO               2) Kang, Justin SO                
     3) Simpson, Alex SR                4) Overheim, Aaron SR             
                  25.54       52.86 (52.86)     1:21.14 (28.28)     1:52.83 (59.97)
        2:17.32 (24.49)     2:46.28 (53.45)     3:09.34 (23.06)     3:34.89 (48.61)
 13 Wheaton College  'B'                              3:50.71    3:35.12 q      
     1) Steward, Chris SO               2) Zarfos, Samuel SR              
     3) Silva, Kevin SO                 4) Giberti, Jonathan FR           
                  26.35       54.49 (54.49)     1:21.30 (26.81)     1:52.29 (57.80)
        2:16.60 (24.31)     2:45.66 (53.37)     3:09.71 (24.05)     3:35.12 (49.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 14 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:35.00    3:35.50 q      
     1) Driscoll, Josh                  2) Burgwardt, Erick SO            
     3) Elsayed, Karim JR               4) Scherrer, Matthew              
                  27.57       56.25 (56.25)     1:23.65 (27.40)     1:55.64 (59.39)
        2:18.67 (23.03)     2:45.18 (49.54)     3:08.59 (23.41)     3:35.50 (50.32)
 15 Springfield College  'B'                          3:57.45    3:53.00 q      
     1) Gaston, Robert SO               2) Fox, Sam FR                    
     3) Bauer, Kyle JR                  4) Burnin, Vladimir FR            
                  28.12       57.31 (57.31)     1:30.07 (32.76)   2:06.90 (1:09.59)
        2:32.73 (25.83)     3:02.22 (55.32)     3:26.42 (24.20)     3:53.00 (50.78)
 16 Babson College  'B'                               3:53.50    3:53.28 q      
     1) Kershner, Adam                  2) Mun, Kenny                     
     3) Grant, Alex                     4) Nejame, Louis                  
                  29.41       59.64 (59.64)     1:29.32 (29.68)   2:04.35 (1:04.71)
        2:30.43 (26.08)     3:00.01 (55.66)     3:25.15 (25.14)     3:53.28 (53.27)
 17 Clark University  'B'                             4:01.41    3:59.34 q      
     1) Ortega, Sebastian SO            2) Shafer, Brandon FR             
     3) Kiveliyk, Vlad SR               4) Liscord, Noah SO               
                  29.59   1:01.44 (1:01.44)     1:33.09 (31.65)   2:09.27 (1:07.83)
        2:35.97 (26.70)     3:07.08 (57.81)     3:31.94 (24.86)     3:59.34 (52.26)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      564   2. Springfield College                 296
  3. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      272   4. Wheaton College                     246
  5. Wellesley College                   223   6. U.S. Coast Guard Academy            190
  7. Smith College                       160   8. Clark University                    143
  9. Mount Holyoke College               114  10. Babson College                       88
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                     
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      534   2. U.S. Coast Guard Academy            384
  3. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      338   4. Wheaton College                     235
  5. Babson College                      177   6. Springfield College                 170
  7. Clark University                    110