Licensed to Worcester Polytechnic Institute
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/18/2017 09:24 PM
                           2017 NEWMAC Championships                           
                      Hosted by WPI February 16-19, 2017                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 4:21.77      2/2016 C. Pruden, Mount Holyoke                   
        MEET: M 4:21.77      2/2016 C. Pruden, Mount Holyoke                   
                4:13.77  A NCAA-A Standard
                4:30.11  2016 Qualified
                4:36.69  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pan, Kathy          FR MIT                  4:35.22    4:30.58 B       24  
                  28.11       59.93 (31.82)     1:34.65 (34.72)     2:08.92 (34.27)
        2:48.00 (39.08)     3:27.69 (39.69)     3:59.74 (32.05)     4:30.58 (30.84)
  2 Chambers, Addie     SO MIT                  4:37.01    4:36.06 B       21  
                  29.27     1:01.91 (32.64)     1:38.40 (36.49)     2:14.85 (36.45)
        2:55.29 (40.44)     3:36.38 (41.09)     4:06.80 (30.42)     4:36.06 (29.26)
  3 Chiang, Sunny       SO Wellesley            4:45.23    4:38.48         20  
                  28.73     1:02.93 (34.20)     1:38.38 (35.45)     2:13.94 (35.56)
        2:54.75 (40.81)     3:36.27 (41.52)     4:07.90 (31.63)     4:38.48 (30.58)
  4 Wang, Karen         SO Wellesley            4:41.06    4:40.68         19  
                  28.80     1:02.06 (33.26)     1:37.11 (35.05)     2:12.13 (35.02)
        2:53.00 (40.87)     3:34.91 (41.91)     4:07.99 (33.08)     4:40.68 (32.69)
  5 Lamb, Kassandra     JR Springfield          4:41.89    4:41.48         18  
                  30.04     1:03.82 (33.78)     1:38.89 (35.07)     2:13.73 (34.84)
        2:55.70 (41.97)     3:38.00 (42.30)     4:10.31 (32.31)     4:41.48 (31.17)
  6 Tai, Tammy          SR MIT                  4:44.25    4:41.55         17  
                  29.21     1:03.68 (34.47)     1:39.89 (36.21)     2:16.01 (36.12)
        2:56.75 (40.74)     3:38.20 (41.45)     4:10.21 (32.01)     4:41.55 (31.34)
  7 Stoyanova, Desi     SO Smith College        4:43.96    4:44.91         16  
                  29.61     1:02.98 (33.37)     1:39.10 (36.12)     2:14.59 (35.49)
        2:57.18 (42.59)     3:39.85 (42.67)     4:13.12 (33.27)     4:44.91 (31.79)
  8 Hanson, Olivia         Wpi Engineers        4:45.74    4:46.74         15  
                  29.23     1:03.12 (33.89)     1:38.21 (35.09)     2:14.46 (36.25)
        2:56.35 (41.89)     3:39.61 (43.26)     4:13.41 (33.80)     4:46.74 (33.33)
  9 Coleman, Mackenzie  FR Springfield          4:47.43    4:47.07         14  
                  29.97     1:05.61 (35.64)     1:40.75 (35.14)     2:16.48 (35.73)
        2:57.81 (41.33)     3:39.81 (42.00)     4:14.35 (34.54)     4:47.07 (32.72)
 10 Travers, Kaitlin    JR Wpi Engineers        4:45.17    4:48.59         13  
                  30.08     1:04.57 (34.49)     1:43.19 (38.62)     2:21.02 (37.83)
        3:01.53 (40.51)     3:42.99 (41.46)     4:16.42 (33.43)     4:48.59 (32.17)
B - Final
 11 Urquhart, Karina    SR Clark                4:49.28    4:47.36         11  
                  30.41     1:06.21 (35.80)     1:43.38 (37.17)     2:20.36 (36.98)
        3:01.19 (40.83)     3:42.60 (41.41)     4:16.21 (33.61)     4:47.36 (31.15)
 12 Rice, Rowan         SO Wheaton              4:48.77    4:48.08          9  
                  28.25     1:01.90 (33.65)     1:39.04 (37.14)     2:16.49 (37.45)
        2:56.03 (39.54)     3:37.60 (41.57)     4:14.13 (36.53)     4:48.08 (33.95)
 13 Edwardson, Emma        Wpi Engineers        4:48.44    4:49.57          8  
                  29.90     1:04.80 (34.90)     1:43.42 (38.62)     2:21.37 (37.95)
        3:01.60 (40.23)     3:43.43 (41.83)     4:17.09 (33.66)     4:49.57 (32.48)
 14 Freud, Jamie        JR Wpi Engineers        4:53.65    4:50.35          7  
                  30.14     1:05.13 (34.99)     1:42.09 (36.96)     2:18.42 (36.33)
        3:02.75 (44.33)     3:47.20 (44.45)     4:18.60 (31.40)     4:50.35 (31.75)
 15 Resetar, Alexa      JR Wheaton              4:52.91    4:52.31          6  
                  29.59     1:04.78 (35.19)     1:41.72 (36.94)     2:18.03 (36.31)
        3:01.54 (43.51)     3:46.32 (44.78)     4:20.71 (34.39)     4:52.31 (31.60)
 16 Ebsary, Catie       JR Wheaton              4:52.18    4:52.93          5  
                  29.66     1:02.78 (33.12)     1:40.12 (37.34)     2:18.29 (38.17)
        3:01.13 (42.84)     3:44.52 (43.39)     4:19.20 (34.68)     4:52.93 (33.73)
 17 Martin, Kelly       SO Wpi Engineers        4:52.85    4:53.51          4  
                  30.24     1:05.40 (35.16)     1:43.56 (38.16)     2:21.46 (37.90)
        3:02.80 (41.34)     3:45.34 (42.54)     4:20.39 (35.05)     4:53.51 (33.12)
 18 Heist, Maddie       JR Coast Guard          4:58.16    4:54.49          3  
                  31.34     1:07.38 (36.04)     1:45.39 (38.01)     2:22.71 (37.32)
        3:05.09 (42.38)     3:47.78 (42.69)     4:21.80 (34.02)     4:54.49 (32.69)
 19 Zak, Joanna         JR Wheaton              4:57.11    4:55.71          2  
                  31.06     1:06.55 (35.49)     1:42.93 (36.38)     2:19.27 (36.34)
        3:02.48 (43.21)     3:46.29 (43.81)     4:21.58 (35.29)     4:55.71 (34.13)
 20 Bushell, Julia      SR Wpi Engineers        4:55.93    4:55.85          1  
                  29.49     1:05.64 (36.15)     1:42.95 (37.31)     2:19.90 (36.95)
        3:03.76 (43.86)     3:47.99 (44.23)     4:22.40 (34.41)     4:55.85 (33.45)
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 4:21.77      2/2016 C. Pruden, Mount Holyoke                   
        MEET: M 4:21.77      2/2016 C. Pruden, Mount Holyoke                   
                4:13.77  A NCAA-A Standard
                4:30.11  2016 Qualified
                4:36.69  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pan, Kathy                FR MIT                  4:27.50    4:35.22 qB     
                  28.13     1:00.18 (32.05)     1:34.64 (34.46)     2:08.67 (34.03)
        2:48.36 (39.69)     3:29.66 (41.30)     4:02.92 (33.26)     4:35.22 (32.30)
  2 Chambers, Addie           SO MIT                  4:34.36    4:37.01 q      
                  29.38     1:02.23 (32.85)     1:38.67 (36.44)     2:15.26 (36.59)
        2:55.76 (40.50)     3:36.56 (40.80)     4:07.27 (30.71)     4:37.01 (29.74)
  3 Wang, Karen               SO Wellesley            4:41.30    4:41.06 q      
                  28.76     1:01.58 (32.82)     1:37.20 (35.62)     2:12.21 (35.01)
        2:53.24 (41.03)     3:35.43 (42.19)     4:08.48 (33.05)     4:41.06 (32.58)
  4 Lamb, Kassandra           JR Springfield          4:46.78    4:41.89 q      
                  30.21     1:04.85 (34.64)     1:40.08 (35.23)     2:15.02 (34.94)
        2:56.06 (41.04)     3:37.75 (41.69)     4:10.35 (32.60)     4:41.89 (31.54)
  5 Stoyanova, Desi           SO Smith College        4:48.77    4:43.96 q      
                  29.90     1:03.38 (33.48)     1:39.14 (35.76)     2:14.27 (35.13)
        2:56.50 (42.23)     3:39.17 (42.67)     4:12.21 (33.04)     4:43.96 (31.75)
  6 Tai, Tammy                SR MIT                  4:36.09    4:44.25 q      
                  29.11     1:02.11 (33.00)     1:37.72 (35.61)     2:13.36 (35.64)
        2:53.53 (40.17)     3:35.54 (42.01)     4:09.76 (34.22)     4:44.25 (34.49)
  7 Travers, Kaitlin          JR Wpi Engineers        4:52.98    4:45.17 q      
                  29.63     1:03.51 (33.88)     1:41.10 (37.59)     2:18.37 (37.27)
        2:58.65 (40.28)     3:39.47 (40.82)     4:13.39 (33.92)     4:45.17 (31.78)
  8 Chiang, Sunny             SO Wellesley            4:44.28    4:45.23 q      
                  29.12     1:03.02 (33.90)     1:39.26 (36.24)     2:15.45 (36.19)
        2:57.67 (42.22)     3:40.46 (42.79)     4:13.72 (33.26)     4:45.23 (31.51)
  9 Hanson, Olivia               Wpi Engineers        4:45.31    4:45.74 q      
                  29.46     1:03.61 (34.15)     1:39.51 (35.90)     2:15.62 (36.11)
        2:56.90 (41.28)     3:39.56 (42.66)     4:13.09 (33.53)     4:45.74 (32.65)
 10 Coleman, Mackenzie        FR Springfield          4:55.40    4:47.43 q      
                  30.54     1:06.48 (35.94)     1:41.94 (35.46)     2:17.65 (35.71)
        2:58.34 (40.69)     3:39.70 (41.36)     4:14.05 (34.35)     4:47.43 (33.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Edwardson, Emma              Wpi Engineers        4:51.20    4:48.44 q      
                  29.61     1:03.48 (33.87)     1:41.80 (38.32)     2:19.15 (37.35)
        2:58.96 (39.81)     3:40.95 (41.99)     4:15.12 (34.17)     4:48.44 (33.32)
 12 Rice, Rowan               SO Wheaton              4:49.86    4:48.77 q      
                  28.80     1:02.02 (33.22)     1:38.36 (36.34)     2:15.75 (37.39)
        2:55.86 (40.11)     3:38.03 (42.17)     4:14.54 (36.51)     4:48.77 (34.23)
 13 Urquhart, Karina          SR Clark                4:55.71    4:49.28 q      
                  30.68     1:06.24 (35.56)     1:43.53 (37.29)     2:20.70 (37.17)
        3:02.77 (42.07)     3:44.54 (41.77)     4:17.63 (33.09)     4:49.28 (31.65)
 14 Ebsary, Catie             JR Wheaton              5:01.98    4:52.18 q      
                  29.60     1:03.25 (33.65)     1:40.92 (37.67)     2:18.40 (37.48)
        3:00.69 (42.29)     3:43.81 (43.12)     4:18.23 (34.42)     4:52.18 (33.95)
 15 Martin, Kelly             SO Wpi Engineers        5:01.11    4:52.85 q      
                  30.04     1:05.11 (35.07)     1:42.89 (37.78)     2:20.30 (37.41)
        3:01.68 (41.38)     3:44.11 (42.43)     4:19.28 (35.17)     4:52.85 (33.57)
 16 Resetar, Alexa            JR Wheaton              5:04.82    4:52.91 q      
                  29.39     1:03.46 (34.07)     1:40.44 (36.98)     2:17.02 (36.58)
        3:00.54 (43.52)     3:45.47 (44.93)     4:19.80 (34.33)     4:52.91 (33.11)
 17 Freud, Jamie              JR Wpi Engineers        4:51.51    4:53.65 q      
                  30.11     1:05.74 (35.63)     1:41.28 (35.54)     2:17.22 (35.94)
        3:01.73 (44.51)     3:47.66 (45.93)     4:20.83 (33.17)     4:53.65 (32.82)
 18 Bushell, Julia            SR Wpi Engineers        4:56.38    4:55.93 q      
                  29.31     1:03.99 (34.68)     1:40.75 (36.76)     2:17.51 (36.76)
        3:01.96 (44.45)     3:47.01 (45.05)     4:21.46 (34.45)     4:55.93 (34.47)
 19 Zak, Joanna               JR Wheaton              5:01.54    4:57.11 q      
                  30.84     1:06.39 (35.55)     1:42.35 (35.96)     2:18.59 (36.24)
        3:02.36 (43.77)     3:46.58 (44.22)     4:22.64 (36.06)     4:57.11 (34.47)
 20 Heist, Maddie             JR Coast Guard          4:56.76    4:58.16 q      
                  30.61     1:07.51 (36.90)     1:45.61 (38.10)     2:23.13 (37.52)
        3:05.63 (42.50)     3:48.91 (43.28)     4:24.54 (35.63)     4:58.16 (33.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Waechter, Natalie         JR Springfield          5:06.79    4:58.36        
                  30.91     1:06.79 (35.88)     1:44.41 (37.62)     2:22.21 (37.80)
        3:07.19 (44.98)     3:54.33 (47.14)     4:27.28 (32.95)     4:58.36 (31.08)
 22 Kean, Erin                FR Wheaton              4:56.99    5:01.48        
                  31.11     1:08.20 (37.09)     1:48.07 (39.87)     2:25.99 (37.92)
        3:07.31 (41.32)     3:49.79 (42.48)     4:25.84 (36.05)     5:01.48 (35.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Bergman, Abby             JR Smith College        5:10.27    5:07.94        
                  32.22     1:08.10 (35.88)     1:48.05 (39.95)     2:26.88 (38.83)
        3:13.37 (46.49)     3:58.73 (45.36)     4:34.10 (35.37)     5:07.94 (33.84)
 24 Dupre, Maddie                BABC                 5:25.82    5:19.03        
                  33.39     1:14.13 (40.74)     1:56.32 (42.19)     2:37.50 (41.18)
        3:21.74 (44.24)     4:07.38 (45.64)     4:44.53 (37.15)     5:19.03 (34.50)
 25 Ratzlaff, Sarah           FR Mount Holyoke        5:37.15    5:27.12        
                  34.61     1:15.75 (41.14)     1:56.95 (41.20)     2:36.98 (40.03)
        3:25.46 (48.48)     4:14.90 (49.44)     4:51.79 (36.89)     5:27.12 (35.33)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 3:53.40        2016 B Edskes, MIT                              
        MEET: M 3:55.42   2/22/2014 A. Lednev, MIT                             
                3:47.83  A NCAA-A Standard
                4:01.01  2016 Qualified
                4:07.40  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Edskes, Bouke       FR MIT                  3:59.09    3:57.01 2016    24  
                  24.37       52.59 (28.22)     1:23.43 (30.84)     1:52.87 (29.44)
        2:26.20 (33.33)     3:00.35 (34.15)     3:29.42 (29.07)     3:57.01 (27.59)
  2 McKenzie, Brandon   SO MIT                  4:01.86    3:57.54 2016    21  
                  25.00       53.20 (28.20)     1:24.10 (30.90)     1:55.38 (31.28)
        2:27.91 (32.53)     3:01.49 (33.58)     3:30.29 (28.80)     3:57.54 (27.25)
  3 MacDonald, Seth     SR Wpi Engineers        4:10.21    4:06.12 B       20  
                  25.66       55.45 (29.79)     1:27.72 (32.27)     2:01.08 (33.36)
        2:35.07 (33.99)     3:09.38 (34.31)     3:38.31 (28.93)     4:06.12 (27.81)
  4 Fenster, Colin      SO Coast Guard          4:06.42    4:08.39         19  
                  26.78       57.00 (30.22)     1:28.35 (31.35)     1:59.82 (31.47)
        2:35.92 (36.10)     3:11.94 (36.02)     3:40.87 (28.93)     4:08.39 (27.52)
  5 Gallant, Alex       SO Wpi Engineers        4:09.72    4:08.82         18  
                  26.03       56.30 (30.27)     1:27.64 (31.34)     1:59.17 (31.53)
        2:34.23 (35.06)     3:10.26 (36.03)     3:40.28 (30.02)     4:08.82 (28.54)
  6 Rowe, Taylor        SO Coast Guard          4:08.82    4:09.06         17  
                  26.32       56.22 (29.90)     1:29.14 (32.92)     2:02.46 (33.32)
        2:36.41 (33.95)     3:13.42 (37.01)     3:41.63 (28.21)     4:09.06 (27.43)
  7 Johnston, Ross      JR Wheaton              4:07.20    4:10.23         16  
                  24.28       52.51 (28.23)     1:22.66 (30.15)     1:53.64 (30.98)
        2:30.57 (36.93)     3:09.01 (38.44)     3:39.98 (30.97)     4:10.23 (30.25)
  8 VanDeren, Elliot    SR Coast Guard          4:12.44    4:10.51         15  
                  26.24       56.19 (29.95)     1:29.47 (33.28)     2:02.62 (33.15)
        2:37.97 (35.35)     3:13.83 (35.86)     3:43.54 (29.71)     4:10.51 (26.97)
  9 Weeks, Zach         SR Coast Guard          4:12.03    4:10.71         14  
                  26.12       56.74 (30.62)     1:28.60 (31.86)     2:01.32 (32.72)
        2:37.33 (36.01)     3:12.65 (35.32)     3:41.90 (29.25)     4:10.71 (28.81)
 10 Ellison, Jeremy     SR MIT                  4:10.72    4:11.19         13  
                  25.92       56.33 (30.41)     1:28.60 (32.27)     2:00.83 (32.23)
        2:36.44 (35.61)     3:12.85 (36.41)     3:42.09 (29.24)     4:11.19 (29.10)
B - Final
 11 Brown, Gavin        SO MIT                  4:15.89    4:10.25         11  
                  25.62       55.51 (29.89)     1:27.15 (31.64)     1:58.58 (31.43)
        2:35.08 (36.50)     3:12.71 (37.63)     3:41.79 (29.08)     4:10.25 (28.46)
 12 Gibson, Owen        FR Coast Guard          4:14.27    4:12.29          9  
                  26.20       55.79 (29.59)     1:28.53 (32.74)     2:01.00 (32.47)
        2:37.54 (36.54)     3:14.33 (36.79)     3:43.63 (29.30)     4:12.29 (28.66)
 13 Driscoll, Josh         Wpi Engineers        4:18.00    4:13.51          8  
                  26.70       57.05 (30.35)     1:29.21 (32.16)     2:00.45 (31.24)
        2:37.37 (36.92)     3:13.87 (36.50)     3:44.73 (30.86)     4:13.51 (28.78)
 14 Lucero, Jack           BABC                 4:13.64    4:15.15          7  
                  27.03       57.81 (30.78)     1:31.77 (33.96)     2:04.32 (32.55)
        2:41.60 (37.28)     3:18.82 (37.22)     3:47.49 (28.67)     4:15.15 (27.66)
 15 Carley, Sam         JR Wpi Engineers        4:22.39    4:18.39          6  
                  27.07       58.49 (31.42)     1:31.54 (33.05)     2:04.82 (33.28)
        2:41.65 (36.83)     3:18.89 (37.24)     3:49.96 (31.07)     4:18.39 (28.43)
 16 Esquivel, Roberto   SO Wpi Engineers        4:21.92    4:18.83          5  
                  26.48       56.35 (29.87)     1:30.32 (33.97)     2:02.64 (32.32)
        2:41.14 (38.50)     3:20.75 (39.61)     3:51.01 (30.26)     4:18.83 (27.82)
 17 Silva, Kevin        SO Wheaton              4:19.73    4:19.82          4  
                  25.61       55.42 (29.81)     1:27.90 (32.48)     2:00.57 (32.67)
        2:40.17 (39.60)     3:19.81 (39.64)     3:50.32 (30.51)     4:19.82 (29.50)
 18 McCarthy, Michael      Wpi Engineers        4:28.49    4:26.10          3  
                  26.61       57.01 (30.40)     1:31.69 (34.68)     2:05.78 (34.09)
        2:44.29 (38.51)     3:24.33 (40.04)     3:55.16 (30.83)     4:26.10 (30.94)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 3:53.40        2016 B Edskes, MIT                              
        MEET: M 3:55.42   2/22/2014 A. Lednev, MIT                             
                3:47.83  A NCAA-A Standard
                4:01.01  2016 Qualified
                4:07.40  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edskes, Bouke             FR MIT                  3:53.40    3:59.09 q2016  
                  25.53       55.01 (29.48)     1:25.83 (30.82)     1:55.84 (30.01)
        2:28.43 (32.59)     3:02.09 (33.66)     3:31.38 (29.29)     3:59.09 (27.71)
  2 McKenzie, Brandon         SO MIT                  3:56.31    4:01.86 qB     
                  25.72       54.90 (29.18)     1:26.19 (31.29)     1:57.36 (31.17)
        2:31.28 (33.92)     3:05.64 (34.36)     3:34.46 (28.82)     4:01.86 (27.40)
  3 Fenster, Colin            SO Coast Guard          4:15.62    4:06.42 qB     
                  27.12       57.62 (30.50)     1:28.54 (30.92)     1:59.54 (31.00)
        2:34.71 (35.17)     3:10.22 (35.51)     3:38.41 (28.19)     4:06.42 (28.01)
  4 Johnston, Ross            JR Wheaton              4:13.28    4:07.20 qB     
                  25.30       55.07 (29.77)     1:25.88 (30.81)     1:56.35 (30.47)
        2:33.14 (36.79)     3:10.73 (37.59)     3:39.59 (28.86)     4:07.20 (27.61)
  5 Rowe, Taylor              SO Coast Guard          4:28.73    4:08.82 q      
                  26.48       56.11 (29.63)     1:28.75 (32.64)     2:00.92 (32.17)
        2:35.88 (34.96)     3:12.22 (36.34)     3:41.11 (28.89)     4:08.82 (27.71)
  6 Gallant, Alex             SO Wpi Engineers        4:13.25    4:09.72 q      
                  26.58       57.22 (30.64)     1:28.90 (31.68)     2:01.14 (32.24)
        2:35.29 (34.15)     3:11.44 (36.15)     3:41.35 (29.91)     4:09.72 (28.37)
  7 MacDonald, Seth           SR Wpi Engineers        4:20.08    4:10.21 q      
                  26.61       56.27 (29.66)     1:29.82 (33.55)     2:03.48 (33.66)
        2:39.21 (35.73)     3:14.51 (35.30)     3:43.17 (28.66)     4:10.21 (27.04)
  8 Ellison, Jeremy           SR MIT                  4:03.92    4:10.72 q      
                  26.04       56.34 (30.30)     1:28.24 (31.90)     1:59.84 (31.60)
        2:35.22 (35.38)     3:11.33 (36.11)     3:40.96 (29.63)     4:10.72 (29.76)
  9 Weeks, Zach               SR Coast Guard          4:18.00    4:12.03 q      
                  26.87       56.62 (29.75)     1:28.42 (31.80)     2:00.61 (32.19)
        2:36.79 (36.18)     3:13.69 (36.90)     3:42.59 (28.90)     4:12.03 (29.44)
 10 VanDeren, Elliot          SR Coast Guard          4:17.32    4:12.44 q      
                  25.75       55.20 (29.45)     1:28.46 (33.26)     2:00.82 (32.36)
        2:36.19 (35.37)     3:12.53 (36.34)     3:43.03 (30.50)     4:12.44 (29.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lucero, Jack                 BABC                 4:15.52    4:13.64 q      
                  27.03       57.53 (30.50)     1:31.11 (33.58)     2:03.95 (32.84)
        2:40.87 (36.92)     3:17.69 (36.82)     3:46.43 (28.74)     4:13.64 (27.21)
 12 Gibson, Owen              FR Coast Guard          4:19.39    4:14.27 q      
                  26.66       56.21 (29.55)     1:28.70 (32.49)     2:00.89 (32.19)
        2:37.70 (36.81)     3:14.86 (37.16)     3:45.20 (30.34)     4:14.27 (29.07)
 13 Brown, Gavin              SO MIT                  4:14.74    4:15.89 q      
                  25.49       55.39 (29.90)     1:26.82 (31.43)     1:58.36 (31.54)
        2:36.17 (37.81)     3:16.25 (40.08)     3:46.51 (30.26)     4:15.89 (29.38)
 14 Driscoll, Josh               Wpi Engineers        4:24.92    4:18.00 q      
                  26.83       57.57 (30.74)     1:29.87 (32.30)     2:01.37 (31.50)
        2:38.78 (37.41)     3:17.09 (38.31)     3:48.74 (31.65)     4:18.00 (29.26)
 15 Silva, Kevin              SO Wheaton              4:30.39    4:19.73 q      
                  25.78       55.88 (30.10)     1:29.30 (33.42)     2:02.02 (32.72)
        2:40.06 (38.04)     3:18.84 (38.78)     3:49.48 (30.64)     4:19.73 (30.25)
 16 Esquivel, Roberto         SO Wpi Engineers        4:25.92    4:21.92 q      
                  26.72       56.92 (30.20)     1:30.89 (33.97)     2:04.27 (33.38)
        2:42.75 (38.48)     3:22.71 (39.96)     3:54.07 (31.36)     4:21.92 (27.85)
 17 Carley, Sam               JR Wpi Engineers        4:29.48    4:22.39 q      
                  26.80       58.22 (31.42)     1:31.83 (33.61)     2:05.33 (33.50)
        2:43.08 (37.75)     3:21.41 (38.33)     3:53.13 (31.72)     4:22.39 (29.26)
 18 McCarthy, Michael            Wpi Engineers        4:32.09    4:28.49 q      
                  27.18       58.19 (31.01)     1:33.84 (35.65)     2:08.31 (34.47)
        2:46.65 (38.34)     3:26.47 (39.82)     3:57.42 (30.95)     4:28.49 (31.07)
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 55.32        2012 K. Siegel, MIT                               
        MEET: M 55.56        2013 K. Siegel, MIT                               
                52.92  A NCAA-A Standard
                56.34  2016 Qualified
                56.95  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holman, Kayla       FR MIT                    57.16      57.27         24  
                  26.50       57.27 (30.77)                                        
  2 Hayden, Jenna       JR Wheaton                57.35      57.39         21  
                  26.60       57.39 (30.79)                                        
  3 Wu, Catherine       SO MIT                    57.55      57.90         20  
                  26.94       57.90 (30.96)                                        
  4 Mitchell, Quinn     SO Clark                  57.93      57.92         19  
                  26.67       57.92 (31.25)                                        
  5 Burns, Delaney      FR MIT                    59.17      58.41         18  
                  27.29       58.41 (31.12)                                        
  6 Wang, Yida          SO MIT                    59.37      58.99         17  
                  27.06       58.99 (31.93)                                        
  7 Epstein, Aleza      JR Wheaton                58.82      59.54         16  
                  27.43       59.54 (32.11)                                        
  8 Staszel, Lilia      FR MIT                    59.88      59.61         15  
                  27.56       59.61 (32.05)                                        
  9 Severance, Maddie   SR MIT                  1:00.06    1:00.00         14  
                  28.12     1:00.00 (31.88)                                        
 10 Marzinsky, Cece     SO Coast Guard            59.74    1:00.06         13  
                  27.90     1:00.06 (32.16)                                        
B - Final
 11 Patterson, Marissa  SR Wpi Engineers        1:00.30      59.81         11  
                  28.21       59.81 (31.60)                                        
 12 Wang, Carol            Wpi Engineers        1:00.17      59.82          9  
                  27.84       59.82 (31.98)                                        
 13 Feng, Jessie        SO Wellesley            1:00.71      59.83          8  
                  28.09       59.83 (31.74)                                        
 14 de Oliveira, Sofie     Wpi Engineers        1:00.57    1:00.30          7  
                  28.07     1:00.30 (32.23)                                        
 15 Lawler, Maggie      FR Wheaton              1:00.48    1:00.32          6  
                  27.91     1:00.32 (32.41)                                        
 16 Hoffner, Danielle   FR Springfield          1:00.44    1:00.75          5  
                  28.97     1:00.75 (31.78)                                        
 17 Hatzikos, Sophia    FR Wheaton              1:01.12    1:00.88          4  
                  28.73     1:00.88 (32.15)                                        
 18 Huo, Jenny          FR Smith College        1:00.71    1:01.00          2.5
                  28.88     1:01.00 (32.12)                                        
 18 Clemente, Jillian      Wpi Engineers        1:01.08    1:01.00          2.5
                  28.28     1:01.00 (32.72)                                        
 20 Seo, Sydney            Wpi Engineers        1:00.79    1:01.22          1  
                  28.67     1:01.22 (32.55)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 55.32        2012 K. Siegel, MIT                               
        MEET: M 55.56        2013 K. Siegel, MIT                               
                52.92  A NCAA-A Standard
                56.34  2016 Qualified
                56.95  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holman, Kayla             FR MIT                    58.86      57.16 q      
                  26.49       57.16 (30.67)                                        
  2 Hayden, Jenna             JR Wheaton                59.99      57.35 q      
                  26.90       57.35 (30.45)                                        
  3 Wu, Catherine             SO MIT                    57.74      57.55 q      
                  27.12       57.55 (30.43)                                        
  4 Mitchell, Quinn           SO Clark                1:00.95      57.93 q      
                  26.89       57.93 (31.04)                                        
  5 Epstein, Aleza            JR Wheaton              1:00.81      58.82 q      
                  27.09       58.82 (31.73)                                        
  6 Burns, Delaney            FR MIT                    58.86      59.17 q      
                  27.34       59.17 (31.83)                                        
  7 Wang, Yida                SO MIT                    59.44      59.37 q      
                  27.22       59.37 (32.15)                                        
  8 Marzinsky, Cece           SO Coast Guard          1:00.90      59.74 q      
                  27.84       59.74 (31.90)                                        
  9 Staszel, Lilia            FR MIT                    59.71      59.88 q      
                  27.61       59.88 (32.27)                                        
 10 Severance, Maddie         SR MIT                  1:00.11    1:00.06 q      
                  28.00     1:00.06 (32.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wang, Carol                  Wpi Engineers          59.84    1:00.17 q      
                  27.97     1:00.17 (32.20)                                        
 12 Patterson, Marissa        SR Wpi Engineers        1:00.24    1:00.30 q      
                  28.41     1:00.30 (31.89)                                        
 13 Hoffner, Danielle         FR Springfield          1:02.35    1:00.44 q      
                  28.64     1:00.44 (31.80)                                        
 14 Lawler, Maggie            FR Wheaton              1:03.28    1:00.48 q      
                  27.50     1:00.48 (32.98)                                        
 15 de Oliveira, Sofie           Wpi Engineers        1:01.40    1:00.57 q      
                  28.42     1:00.57 (32.15)                                        
 16 Huo, Jenny                FR Smith College        1:03.29    1:00.71 q      
                  28.66     1:00.71 (32.05)                                        
 16 Feng, Jessie              SO Wellesley            1:00.75    1:00.71 q      
                  28.75     1:00.71 (31.96)                                        
 18 Seo, Sydney                  Wpi Engineers        1:02.86    1:00.79 q      
                  28.50     1:00.79 (32.29)                                        
 19 Clemente, Jillian            Wpi Engineers        1:00.81    1:01.08 q      
                  28.27     1:01.08 (32.81)                                        
 20 Hatzikos, Sophia          FR Wheaton              1:01.45    1:01.12 q      
                  28.47     1:01.12 (32.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Bergman, Hayley           SO MIT                    59.60    1:01.14        
                  28.11     1:01.14 (33.03)                                        
 22 Longley, Lauren           SO Springfield          1:01.60    1:01.34        
                  28.70     1:01.34 (32.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Vitello, Katherine        FR Wheaton              1:01.68    1:01.57        
                  28.82     1:01.57 (32.75)                                        
 24 Haley, Maggie             FR Wellesley            1:03.47    1:01.78        
                  29.12     1:01.78 (32.66)                                        
 25 Ebsary, Catie             JR Wheaton              1:05.55    1:02.08        
                  29.48     1:02.08 (32.60)                                        
 26 Zhu, Crystal              SO Wellesley            1:03.06    1:02.10        
                  28.79     1:02.10 (33.31)                                        
 27 Zhang, Emily              FR MIT                  1:01.85    1:02.18        
                  28.74     1:02.18 (33.44)                                        
 28 Morgan, Alice                Wpi Engineers        1:02.89    1:02.40        
                  28.15     1:02.40 (34.25)                                        
 29 Burns, Catherine          FR Coast Guard          1:02.74    1:02.76        
                  28.80     1:02.76 (33.96)                                        
 30 Niemiec, Kate             FR Smith College        1:04.63    1:02.92        
                  29.08     1:02.92 (33.84)                                        
 31 Jogan, Brigit             FR Coast Guard          1:02.50    1:03.03        
                  29.23     1:03.03 (33.80)                                        
 32 Rigatti, Julia            FR Springfield          1:05.54    1:03.30        
                  28.87     1:03.30 (34.43)                                        
 33 Apostolico, Kayla         FR Coast Guard          1:05.51    1:03.37        
                  29.49     1:03.37 (33.88)                                        
 34 Tyler, Katie              SR Mount Holyoke        1:03.90    1:03.53        
                  30.29     1:03.53 (33.24)                                        
 35 Vaughan, Ariel            SR Clark                1:09.96    1:06.30        
                  31.12     1:06.30 (35.18)                                        
 36 Bulman, Emma              FR Clark                1:10.25    1:07.00        
                  31.56     1:07.00 (35.44)                                        
 37 Carson, Jacie             SO Clark                1:14.47    1:08.16        
                  31.89     1:08.16 (36.27)                                        
 38 Ham, Mallory                 BABC                 1:10.25    1:08.53        
                  30.63     1:08.53 (37.90)                                        
 39 Zhang, Jane               FR Mount Holyoke        1:18.93    1:18.72        
                  34.29     1:18.72 (44.43)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 47.34        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 48.82        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
                47.36  A NCAA-A Standard
                49.05  2016 Qualified
                49.56  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bauer, Jack         SO Wpi Engineers          49.31      48.88 2016    24  
                  22.88       48.88 (26.00)                                        
  2 Arcand, Will        JR MIT                    49.52      49.16 B       21  
                  22.92       49.16 (26.24)                                        
  3 Kogut, Dougie       JR MIT                    50.32      49.38 B       20  
                  23.10       49.38 (26.28)                                        
  4 Elsayed, Karim      JR Wpi Engineers          50.29      50.04         19  
                  23.31       50.04 (26.73)                                        
  5 Dunnett, Jonathan   JR Wheaton                50.10      50.15         18  
                  23.19       50.15 (26.96)                                        
  6 Ubellacker, Samuel  FR MIT                    50.63      50.44         17  
                  23.03       50.44 (27.41)                                        
  7 Damiecki, Alex         BABC                   50.87      50.65         16  
                  23.56       50.65 (27.09)                                        
  8 Garrett, Ross       JR Coast Guard            50.53      50.67         15  
                  23.42       50.67 (27.25)                                        
  9 Jackson, Patrick    SO Coast Guard            50.69      51.11         14  
                  23.81       51.11 (27.30)                                        
 10 Perry, Jackson      SO Wpi Engineers          51.02      51.41         13  
                  23.47       51.41 (27.94)                                        
B - Final
 11 Ledford, Brandon    JR Coast Guard            51.52      50.79         11  
                  23.28       50.79 (27.51)                                        
 12 Moreno, Dan         SO Coast Guard            51.32      51.19          9  
                  23.83       51.19 (27.36)                                        
 13 Parsons, Kent       JR Springfield            51.33      51.33          8  
                  23.83       51.33 (27.50)                                        
 14 Kralj, Tim          FR MIT                    51.41      51.40          7  
                  24.05       51.40 (27.35)                                        
 15 Burgwardt, Erick    SO Wpi Engineers          51.77      51.56          6  
                  23.95       51.56 (27.61)                                        
 16 Baker, Zachary      SO Coast Guard            52.35      52.03          5  
                  24.34       52.03 (27.69)                                        
 17 Miralda, JP            Wpi Engineers          52.66      52.62          4  
                  24.71       52.62 (27.91)                                        
 18 Decoste, Tim        SO Springfield            52.12      52.84          3  
                  24.72       52.84 (28.12)                                        
 19 Harnish, Sean       FR Springfield            52.60      53.08          2  
                  24.77       53.08 (28.31)                                        
 20 Simpson, Alex       SR Coast Guard            53.23      53.84          1  
                  25.12       53.84 (28.72)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 47.34        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 48.82        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
                47.36  A NCAA-A Standard
                49.05  2016 Qualified
                49.56  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bauer, Jack               SO Wpi Engineers          49.72      49.31 qB     
                  22.83       49.31 (26.48)                                        
  2 Arcand, Will              JR MIT                    49.72      49.52 qB     
                  23.40       49.52 (26.12)                                        
  3 Dunnett, Jonathan         JR Wheaton                51.59      50.10 q      
                  23.15       50.10 (26.95)                                        
  4 Elsayed, Karim            JR Wpi Engineers          50.92      50.29 q      
                  23.63       50.29 (26.66)                                        
  5 Kogut, Dougie             JR MIT                    49.21      50.32 q      
                  23.49       50.32 (26.83)                                        
  6 Garrett, Ross             JR Coast Guard            51.28      50.53 q      
                  23.61       50.53 (26.92)                                        
  7 Ubellacker, Samuel        FR MIT                    49.94      50.63 q      
                  23.26       50.63 (27.37)                                        
  8 Jackson, Patrick          SO Coast Guard            52.43      50.69 q      
                  23.36       50.69 (27.33)                                        
  9 Damiecki, Alex               BABC                   52.42      50.87 q      
                  23.65       50.87 (27.22)                                        
 10 Perry, Jackson            SO Wpi Engineers          52.08      51.02 q      
                  23.76       51.02 (27.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Moreno, Dan               SO Coast Guard            52.87      51.32 q      
                  24.31       51.32 (27.01)                                        
 12 Parsons, Kent             JR Springfield            52.56      51.33 q      
                  23.88       51.33 (27.45)                                        
 13 Kralj, Tim                FR MIT                    50.55      51.41 q      
                  23.56       51.41 (27.85)                                        
 14 Ledford, Brandon          JR Coast Guard            56.42      51.52 q      
                  24.05       51.52 (27.47)                                        
 15 Burgwardt, Erick          SO Wpi Engineers          52.55      51.77 q      
                  24.18       51.77 (27.59)                                        
 16 Decoste, Tim              SO Springfield            56.50      52.12 q      
                  24.35       52.12 (27.77)                                        
 17 Baker, Zachary            SO Coast Guard            56.70      52.35 q      
                  24.88       52.35 (27.47)                                        
 18 Harnish, Sean             FR Springfield            54.97      52.60 q      
                  24.70       52.60 (27.90)                                        
 19 Miralda, JP                  Wpi Engineers          53.82      52.66 q      
                  24.41       52.66 (28.25)                                        
 20 Simpson, Alex             SR Coast Guard            55.60      53.23 q      
                  24.75       53.23 (28.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Rodriguez, Joseph         FR Coast Guard            55.47      53.47        
                  24.34       53.47 (29.13)                                        
 22 Steward, Chris            SO Wheaton                55.68      53.76        
                  25.14       53.76 (28.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Shivers, Kevin               BABC                   56.15      54.24        
                  24.59       54.24 (29.65)                                        
 24 Cerny, Mike                  BABC                   56.04      54.60        
                  24.93       54.60 (29.67)                                        
 25 Schrama, Dylan            SO Clark                  56.15      55.21        
                  25.70       55.21 (29.51)                                        
 26 Balasubramanian, Kerthan  FR Wheaton              1:00.23      55.39        
                  25.92       55.39 (29.47)                                        
 27 Ortega, Sebastian         SO Clark                  59.19      57.10        
                  26.45       57.10 (30.65)                                        
 28 Spilotis, Demetri         FR Wheaton                58.51      59.01        
                  26.16       59.01 (32.85)                                        
 29 Liscord, Noah             SO Clark                1:04.05    1:00.06        
                  27.07     1:00.06 (32.99)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:50.02   2/22/2014 K. Pennington, Springfield                 
        MEET: M 1:50.02   2/22/2014 K. Pennington, Springfield                 
                1:47.64  A NCAA-A Standard
                1:52.32  2016 Qualified
                1:52.86  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Paione, Olivia      SO Springfield          1:53.98    1:52.99         24  
                  26.70       55.24 (28.54)     1:24.20 (28.96)     1:52.99 (28.79)
  2 Young, Kristen      SO Coast Guard          1:53.92    1:53.34         21  
                  26.83       55.72 (28.89)     1:25.02 (29.30)     1:53.34 (28.32)
  3 Craig, Kelly        FR MIT                  1:54.09    1:53.58         20  
                  26.82       55.30 (28.48)     1:24.55 (29.25)     1:53.58 (29.03)
  4 Orzechowski, Melis  SR Clark                1:56.66    1:53.99         19  
                  26.55       55.67 (29.12)     1:25.02 (29.35)     1:53.99 (28.97)
  5 McCulla, Christine  SO Coast Guard          1:56.42    1:55.72         18  
                  27.01       56.23 (29.22)     1:26.12 (29.89)     1:55.72 (29.60)
  6 Cummings, Eliza     SR Smith College        1:56.08    1:56.07         17  
                  26.88       56.17 (29.29)     1:26.15 (29.98)     1:56.07 (29.92)
  7 Martin, Emily       SR Wpi Engineers        1:55.90    1:56.09         16  
                  26.99       56.28 (29.29)     1:25.70 (29.42)     1:56.09 (30.39)
  8 Childers, Eva       SR Wpi Engineers        1:57.94    1:56.72         15  
                  27.40       56.69 (29.29)     1:26.47 (29.78)     1:56.72 (30.25)
  9 Cordery, Haley      SO Springfield          1:57.33    1:57.25         14  
                  27.78       57.20 (29.42)     1:27.15 (29.95)     1:57.25 (30.10)
 10 Daley, Caitlin      FR Wheaton              1:58.19    1:57.74         13  
                  27.30       56.80 (29.50)     1:27.52 (30.72)     1:57.74 (30.22)
B - Final
 11 Obrand, Alex        FR MIT                  1:58.72    1:57.02         11  
                  27.05       56.69 (29.64)     1:26.78 (30.09)     1:57.02 (30.24)
 12 O'Grady, Rachel     FR MIT                  1:58.82    1:57.55          9  
                  27.28       57.27 (29.99)     1:27.68 (30.41)     1:57.55 (29.87)
 13 O'Connor, Kate      FR Springfield          1:58.42    1:57.80          8  
                  28.03       57.85 (29.82)     1:28.26 (30.41)     1:57.80 (29.54)
 14 Matsco, Emily       JR Wpi Engineers        1:58.41    1:58.71          7  
                  28.08       57.64 (29.56)     1:28.13 (30.49)     1:58.71 (30.58)
 15 Bollman, Claire     SR Wheaton              1:58.88    1:58.95          6  
                  28.10       58.13 (30.03)     1:28.85 (30.72)     1:58.95 (30.10)
 16 Gonyea, Cailin         Wpi Engineers        1:59.92    1:59.19          5  
                  27.96       58.03 (30.07)     1:28.75 (30.72)     1:59.19 (30.44)
 17 Craig, Emily        SR Mount Holyoke        2:00.31    1:59.86          4  
                  27.72       57.78 (30.06)     1:28.96 (31.18)     1:59.86 (30.90)
 18 Harkrader, Brooke   SO Coast Guard          1:59.77    2:00.17          3  
                  27.73       57.85 (30.12)     1:29.08 (31.23)     2:00.17 (31.09)
 19 Kokomoor, Jackie    JR Coast Guard          2:00.27    2:00.95          2  
                  27.07       57.04 (29.97)     1:29.11 (32.07)     2:00.95 (31.84)
 20 Claverie, Tori      SR Wpi Engineers        2:00.46    2:02.94          1  
                  28.11       59.50 (31.39)     1:31.15 (31.65)     2:02.94 (31.79)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:50.02   2/22/2014 K. Pennington, Springfield                 
        MEET: M 1:50.02   2/22/2014 K. Pennington, Springfield                 
                1:47.64  A NCAA-A Standard
                1:52.32  2016 Qualified
                1:52.86  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Kristen            SO Coast Guard          1:56.42    1:53.92 q      
                  26.51       55.10 (28.59)     1:24.53 (29.43)     1:53.92 (29.39)
  2 Paione, Olivia            SO Springfield          1:55.64    1:53.98 q      
                  26.93       55.93 (29.00)     1:25.07 (29.14)     1:53.98 (28.91)
  3 Craig, Kelly              FR MIT                  1:52.62    1:54.09 q      
                  26.35       54.57 (28.22)     1:24.16 (29.59)     1:54.09 (29.93)
  4 Martin, Emily             SR Wpi Engineers        1:59.93    1:55.90 q      
                  26.98       56.25 (29.27)     1:25.77 (29.52)     1:55.90 (30.13)
  5 Cummings, Eliza           SR Smith College        2:00.11    1:56.08 q      
                  27.40       57.34 (29.94)     1:27.24 (29.90)     1:56.08 (28.84)
  6 McCulla, Christine        SO Coast Guard          1:58.89    1:56.42 q      
                  27.38       57.01 (29.63)     1:27.14 (30.13)     1:56.42 (29.28)
  7 Orzechowski, Melissa      SR Clark                1:59.25    1:56.66 q      
                  26.75       55.91 (29.16)     1:26.09 (30.18)     1:56.66 (30.57)
  8 Cordery, Haley            SO Springfield          1:59.35    1:57.33 q      
                  27.77       57.30 (29.53)     1:27.26 (29.96)     1:57.33 (30.07)
  9 Childers, Eva             SR Wpi Engineers        1:59.38    1:57.94 q      
                  28.06       57.98 (29.92)     1:27.85 (29.87)     1:57.94 (30.09)
 10 Daley, Caitlin            FR Wheaton              2:02.45    1:58.19 q      
                  27.37       57.39 (30.02)     1:27.50 (30.11)     1:58.19 (30.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Matsco, Emily             JR Wpi Engineers        1:59.68    1:58.41 q      
                  27.68       57.32 (29.64)     1:27.71 (30.39)     1:58.41 (30.70)
 12 O'Connor, Kate            FR Springfield          2:01.37    1:58.42 q      
                  27.82       57.97 (30.15)     1:28.39 (30.42)     1:58.42 (30.03)
 13 Obrand, Alex              FR MIT                  1:56.02    1:58.72 q      
                  27.26       57.33 (30.07)     1:28.01 (30.68)     1:58.72 (30.71)
 14 O'Grady, Rachel           FR MIT                  1:56.57    1:58.82 q      
                  27.11       57.04 (29.93)     1:28.15 (31.11)     1:58.82 (30.67)
 15 Bollman, Claire           SR Wheaton              2:04.70    1:58.88 q      
                  28.26       58.36 (30.10)     1:28.87 (30.51)     1:58.88 (30.01)
 16 Harkrader, Brooke         SO Coast Guard          2:03.52    1:59.77 q      
                  27.86       57.62 (29.76)     1:28.52 (30.90)     1:59.77 (31.25)
 17 Gonyea, Cailin               Wpi Engineers        2:01.07    1:59.92 q      
                  28.13       58.09 (29.96)     1:29.05 (30.96)     1:59.92 (30.87)
 18 Kokomoor, Jackie          JR Coast Guard          2:04.28    2:00.27 q      
                  26.94       56.74 (29.80)     1:28.08 (31.34)     2:00.27 (32.19)
 19 Craig, Emily              SR Mount Holyoke        2:03.08    2:00.31 q      
                  28.20       58.87 (30.67)     1:29.88 (31.01)     2:00.31 (30.43)
 20 Claverie, Tori            SR Wpi Engineers        2:04.13    2:00.46 q      
                  28.13       58.55 (30.42)     1:28.99 (30.44)     2:00.46 (31.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Fagerholm, Abby           SR Springfield          2:06.41    2:00.56        
                  28.45       59.09 (30.64)     1:30.01 (30.92)     2:00.56 (30.55)
 22 Forte, Monique            FR Springfield          2:05.87    2:00.88        
                  27.95       58.03 (30.08)     1:29.00 (30.97)     2:00.88 (31.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Vandervort, J-Dawgg       SO Wpi Engineers        2:03.78    2:01.38        
                  28.27       58.66 (30.39)     1:30.01 (31.35)     2:01.38 (31.37)
 24 Morello, Rachel           FR Coast Guard          2:06.15    2:02.26        
                  26.84       56.85 (30.01)     1:28.95 (32.10)     2:02.26 (33.31)
 25 Markos, Haley             FR Smith College        2:03.66    2:03.87        
                  28.57       59.09 (30.52)     1:31.58 (32.49)     2:03.87 (32.29)
 26 Cerce, Kendra             SO Springfield          2:11.92    2:04.42        
                  28.74     1:00.25 (31.51)     1:32.43 (32.18)     2:04.42 (31.99)
 27 Taylor, Carolyn           SR Smith College        2:10.42    2:04.94        
                  28.42       59.65 (31.23)     1:31.94 (32.29)     2:04.94 (33.00)
 28 Dong, Francesca           SO Wellesley            2:04.78    2:05.92        
                  28.06       59.29 (31.23)     1:32.25 (32.96)     2:05.92 (33.67)
 29 Seaman, Rachel            SR Coast Guard          2:13.26    2:06.12        
                  27.54       58.41 (30.87)     1:31.19 (32.78)     2:06.12 (34.93)
 30 Burkett, Natalie          FR Mount Holyoke        2:13.92    2:08.69        
                  29.82     1:02.04 (32.22)     1:35.43 (33.39)     2:08.69 (33.26)
 31 Berry, Delany             SO Mount Holyoke        2:15.03    2:09.32        
                  29.61     1:02.25 (32.64)     1:35.77 (33.52)     2:09.32 (33.55)
 32 Lee, Alannah              SR Springfield          2:08.68    2:10.28        
                  31.03     1:03.99 (32.96)     1:37.06 (33.07)     2:10.28 (33.22)
 33 Coffin Ness, Aidan        FR Smith College        2:13.85    2:11.62        
                  30.53     1:03.42 (32.89)     1:37.78 (34.36)     2:11.62 (33.84)
 34 Martinelli, Marina        FR Coast Guard          2:17.94    2:11.66        
                  30.56     1:04.21 (33.65)     1:38.66 (34.45)     2:11.66 (33.00)
 35 Mudanye, Ann              FR Smith College        2:19.03    2:16.32        
                  30.95     1:05.52 (34.57)     1:41.29 (35.77)     2:16.32 (35.03)
 36 Samuels, Charlotte        FR Smith College        2:25.61    2:21.21        
                  33.26     1:08.74 (35.48)     1:45.20 (36.46)     2:21.21 (36.01)
 37 Holt, Charlotte           FR Smith College        2:28.67    2:25.45        
                  32.57     1:09.12 (36.55)     1:47.62 (38.50)     2:25.45 (37.83)
 38 Sharma, Monika            SO Mount Holyoke        2:31.55    2:26.07        
                  33.05     1:09.85 (36.80)     1:48.00 (38.15)     2:26.07 (38.07)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:37.85        2013 R. Mock, MIT                               
        MEET: M 1:38.92      2/2016 A Bauer, WPI                               
                1:37.13  A NCAA-A Standard
                1:39.78  2016 Qualified
                1:40.45  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bauer, Andrew       SR Wpi Engineers        1:39.91    1:39.74 2016    24  
                  23.37       48.68 (25.31)     1:14.05 (25.37)     1:39.74 (25.69)
  2 Morejon, David      FR MIT                  1:39.96    1:40.42 B       21  
                  23.83       49.27 (25.44)     1:14.40 (25.13)     1:40.42 (26.02)
  3 Crocker, Peter      FR MIT                  1:42.97    1:41.33         20  
                  23.84       49.60 (25.76)     1:15.61 (26.01)     1:41.33 (25.72)
  4 Schneider, Gabriel  FR MIT                  1:43.62    1:42.16         19  
                  23.81       49.79 (25.98)     1:15.68 (25.89)     1:42.16 (26.48)
  5 Matthews, John      SR MIT                  1:42.41    1:42.74         18  
                  23.94       49.69 (25.75)     1:16.27 (26.58)     1:42.74 (26.47)
  6 Franco, Mike        SR Coast Guard          1:43.30    1:43.32         17  
                  24.37       50.61 (26.24)     1:16.91 (26.30)     1:43.32 (26.41)
  7 Bogle, Jeremy       JR MIT                  1:43.13    1:43.35         16  
                  23.89       50.22 (26.33)     1:17.04 (26.82)     1:43.35 (26.31)
  8 McCall, Maximilian  FR Coast Guard          1:44.16    1:43.92         15  
                  23.92       49.70 (25.78)     1:16.78 (27.08)     1:43.92 (27.14)
  9 Peterson, Adam      JR Coast Guard          1:43.39    1:43.97         14  
                  23.99       50.30 (26.31)     1:17.44 (27.14)     1:43.97 (26.53)
 10 Lambert, Todd       SR Wheaton              1:46.10    1:45.36         13  
                  23.83       50.17 (26.34)     1:17.33 (27.16)     1:45.36 (28.03)
B - Final
 11 Garneau, Frederick  SR Wheaton              1:46.27    1:44.98         11  
                  23.95       50.51 (26.56)     1:17.78 (27.27)     1:44.98 (27.20)
 12 Zimmermann, Markus     Wpi Engineers        1:46.81    1:45.57          9  
                  24.28       50.89 (26.61)     1:18.16 (27.27)     1:45.57 (27.41)
 13 Scherrer, Matthew      Wpi Engineers        1:47.21    1:46.56          8  
                  24.32       50.72 (26.40)     1:18.65 (27.93)     1:46.56 (27.91)
 14 Fredette, Jerard    SR Wheaton              1:46.12    1:47.17          7  
                  23.66       50.38 (26.72)     1:18.51 (28.13)     1:47.17 (28.66)
 15 Posk, Mitch            BABC                 1:47.47    1:47.25          6  
                  24.37       51.26 (26.89)     1:18.83 (27.57)     1:47.25 (28.42)
 16 Sposato, Timmer     SO Wheaton              1:47.27    1:47.40          5  
                  24.40       51.67 (27.27)     1:20.00 (28.33)     1:47.40 (27.40)
 17 Duffield, Alex         Wpi Engineers        1:47.07    1:47.49          4  
                  24.24       51.37 (27.13)     1:19.44 (28.07)     1:47.49 (28.05)
 18 Woicik, Matt        FR MIT                  1:48.68    1:47.68          3  
                  25.51       52.76 (27.25)     1:20.63 (27.87)     1:47.68 (27.05)
 19 Ortega, Julian      SO Clark                1:49.40    1:48.11          2  
                  25.00       51.87 (26.87)     1:19.74 (27.87)     1:48.11 (28.37)
 20 McCluskey, Eddie    SR Clark                1:49.52    1:49.98          1  
                  24.74       52.59 (27.85)     1:21.33 (28.74)     1:49.98 (28.65)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:37.85        2013 R. Mock, MIT                               
        MEET: M 1:38.92      2/2016 A Bauer, WPI                               
                1:37.13  A NCAA-A Standard
                1:39.78  2016 Qualified
                1:40.45  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bauer, Andrew             SR Wpi Engineers        1:43.16    1:39.91 qB     
                  23.17       48.32 (25.15)     1:13.67 (25.35)     1:39.91 (26.24)
  2 Morejon, David            FR MIT                  1:40.69    1:39.96 qB     
                  23.51       48.83 (25.32)     1:13.96 (25.13)     1:39.96 (26.00)
  3 Matthews, John            SR MIT                  1:40.15    1:42.41 q      
                  24.22       50.26 (26.04)     1:16.52 (26.26)     1:42.41 (25.89)
  4 Crocker, Peter            FR MIT                  1:41.30    1:42.97 q      
                  23.71       49.88 (26.17)     1:16.47 (26.59)     1:42.97 (26.50)
  5 Bogle, Jeremy             JR MIT                  1:43.57    1:43.13 q      
                  23.87       50.43 (26.56)     1:16.88 (26.45)     1:43.13 (26.25)
  6 Franco, Mike              SR Coast Guard          1:46.30    1:43.30 q      
                  24.35       51.03 (26.68)     1:17.35 (26.32)     1:43.30 (25.95)
  7 Peterson, Adam            JR Coast Guard          1:46.07    1:43.39 q      
                  23.98       49.44 (25.46)     1:16.17 (26.73)     1:43.39 (27.22)
  8 Schneider, Gabriel        FR MIT                  1:40.75    1:43.62 q      
                  24.08       50.47 (26.39)     1:17.43 (26.96)     1:43.62 (26.19)
  9 McCall, Maximilian        FR Coast Guard          1:46.26    1:44.16 q      
                  24.30       51.00 (26.70)     1:17.37 (26.37)     1:44.16 (26.79)
 10 Lambert, Todd             SR Wheaton              1:50.80    1:46.10 q      
                  24.31       51.13 (26.82)     1:18.19 (27.06)     1:46.10 (27.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Fredette, Jerard          SR Wheaton              1:52.10    1:46.12 q      
                  23.58       49.99 (26.41)     1:17.78 (27.79)     1:46.12 (28.34)
 12 Tomazin, Josh             JR MIT                  1:44.83    1:46.18 q      
                  24.14       51.51 (27.37)     1:18.46 (26.95)     1:46.18 (27.72)
 13 Garneau, Frederick        SR Wheaton              1:46.47    1:46.27 q      
                  23.53       49.86 (26.33)     1:17.79 (27.93)     1:46.27 (28.48)
 14 Zimmermann, Markus           Wpi Engineers        1:47.33    1:46.81 q      
                  24.56       51.33 (26.77)     1:18.79 (27.46)     1:46.81 (28.02)
 15 Duffield, Alex               Wpi Engineers        1:50.30    1:47.07 q      
                  24.08       50.94 (26.86)     1:18.95 (28.01)     1:47.07 (28.12)
 16 Scherrer, Matthew            Wpi Engineers        1:48.20    1:47.21 q      
                  24.73       51.43 (26.70)     1:19.37 (27.94)     1:47.21 (27.84)
 17 Sposato, Timmer           SO Wheaton              1:51.56    1:47.27 q      
                  24.50       51.99 (27.49)     1:19.57 (27.58)     1:47.27 (27.70)
 18 Posk, Mitch                  BABC                 1:48.38    1:47.47 q      
                  24.44       51.24 (26.80)     1:18.57 (27.33)     1:47.47 (28.90)
 19 Woicik, Matt              FR MIT                  1:49.10    1:48.68 q      
                  25.02       52.46 (27.44)     1:20.41 (27.95)     1:48.68 (28.27)
 20 Ortega, Julian            SO Clark                1:51.75    1:49.40 q      
                  25.50       52.89 (27.39)     1:20.99 (28.10)     1:49.40 (28.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 McCluskey, Eddie          SR Clark                1:49.39    1:49.52        
                  25.16       52.69 (27.53)     1:20.97 (28.28)     1:49.52 (28.55)
 22 Mun, Kenny                   BABC                 1:54.05    1:49.66        
                  25.81       53.58 (27.77)     1:21.35 (27.77)     1:49.66 (28.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Giberti, Jonathan         FR Wheaton              1:55.84    1:51.18        
                  25.75       53.84 (28.09)     1:22.39 (28.55)     1:51.18 (28.79)
 24 Burnin, Vladimir          FR Springfield          1:55.78    1:51.55        
                  27.15       55.26 (28.11)     1:23.61 (28.35)     1:51.55 (27.94)
 25 Kiveliyk, Vlad            SR Clark                1:57.49    1:52.91        
                  26.16       54.25 (28.09)     1:23.09 (28.84)     1:52.91 (29.82)
 26 Bortolot, Ray             JR Wheaton              1:55.59    1:53.06        
                  24.24       51.84 (27.60)     1:21.22 (29.38)     1:53.06 (31.84)
 27 Oemcke, Evan              SR Springfield          1:56.90    1:53.83        
                  26.12       55.13 (29.01)     1:24.71 (29.58)     1:53.83 (29.12)
 28 Massar, Chris             JR Wpi Engineers        1:55.14    1:55.75        
                  24.13       51.58 (27.45)     1:21.91 (30.33)     1:55.75 (33.84)
 29 Smith, Donovan            SR Clark                2:03.39    1:56.80        
                  26.35       55.35 (29.00)     1:25.88 (30.53)     1:56.80 (30.92)
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:02.45      3/2016 E Medeiros, Springfield                    
        MEET: M 1:02.68        2016 E Mederios, Springfield                    
                1:01.79  A NCAA-A Standard
                1:04.48  2016 Qualified
                1:05.27  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Medeiros, Emily     SR Springfield          1:04.08    1:03.09 2016    24  
                  30.12     1:03.09 (32.97)                                        
  2 Chen, Jessica       JR MIT                  1:03.74    1:03.84 2016    21  
                  29.95     1:03.84 (33.89)                                        
  3 Wu, Priscilla       FR MIT                  1:05.89    1:04.85 B       20  
                  30.27     1:04.85 (34.58)                                        
  4 Shea, Christine     JR Springfield          1:05.62    1:05.86         19  
                  31.23     1:05.86 (34.63)                                        
  5 Bernardy, Elizabet  FR Wheaton              1:07.58    1:06.94         18  
                  31.40     1:06.94 (35.54)                                        
  6 Eggleston, Zoe      SR Wpi Engineers        1:08.26    1:07.41         17  
                  31.32     1:07.41 (36.09)                                        
  7 Tsang, Emily        SR MIT                  1:08.66    1:08.37         16  
                  31.85     1:08.37 (36.52)                                        
  8 Rutkoske, Addy      SO Coast Guard          1:08.19    1:08.39         15  
                  32.06     1:08.39 (36.33)                                        
  9 Peterson, Danielle  FR Wellesley            1:09.33    1:09.08         14  
                  31.93     1:09.08 (37.15)                                        
 10 Grant, Allysa       JR Wpi Engineers        1:09.70    1:09.11         13  
                  32.45     1:09.11 (36.66)                                        
B - Final
 11 McKenzie, Amelia    FR Springfield          1:09.78    1:09.61         11  
                  32.17     1:09.61 (37.44)                                        
 12 Wu, Lindsey         JR Wellesley            1:10.45    1:09.95          9  
                  32.95     1:09.95 (37.00)                                        
 13 Apostolico, Kayla   FR Coast Guard          1:10.86    1:09.99          8  
                  33.09     1:09.99 (36.90)                                        
 14 Kean, Erin          FR Wheaton              1:09.86    1:10.20          7  
                  32.77     1:10.20 (37.43)                                        
 15 Edwardson, Emma        Wpi Engineers        1:10.06    1:10.70          6  
                  33.28     1:10.70 (37.42)                                        
 16 Marcucci, Stephani  SO Wpi Engineers        1:10.34    1:10.90          5  
                  33.25     1:10.90 (37.65)                                        
 17 Gavin, Julia        FR Coast Guard          1:10.65    1:11.24          4  
                  33.21     1:11.24 (38.03)                                        
 18 Groves, Bri         SO Mount Holyoke        1:09.93    1:11.42          3  
                  33.26     1:11.42 (38.16)                                        
 19 Luebke, Monica      SR Coast Guard          1:10.76    1:11.96          2  
                  33.78     1:11.96 (38.18)                                        
 20 Rogers, Julianne    JR Coast Guard          1:10.98    1:12.14          1  
                  33.90     1:12.14 (38.24)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:02.45      3/2016 E Medeiros, Springfield                    
        MEET: M 1:02.68        2016 E Mederios, Springfield                    
                1:01.79  A NCAA-A Standard
                1:04.48  2016 Qualified
                1:05.27  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chen, Jessica             JR MIT                  1:03.68    1:03.74 q2016  
                  29.80     1:03.74 (33.94)                                        
  2 Medeiros, Emily           SR Springfield          1:03.77    1:04.08 q2016  
                  30.61     1:04.08 (33.47)                                        
  3 Shea, Christine           JR Springfield          1:07.06    1:05.62 q      
                  31.08     1:05.62 (34.54)                                        
  4 Wu, Priscilla             FR MIT                  1:06.14    1:05.89 q      
                  30.42     1:05.89 (35.47)                                        
  5 Bernardy, Elizabeth       FR Wheaton              1:11.27    1:07.58 q      
                  31.41     1:07.58 (36.17)                                        
  6 Rutkoske, Addy            SO Coast Guard          1:10.49    1:08.19 q      
                  32.13     1:08.19 (36.06)                                        
  7 Eggleston, Zoe            SR Wpi Engineers        1:09.99    1:08.26 q      
                  32.01     1:08.26 (36.25)                                        
  8 Tsang, Emily              SR MIT                  1:06.92    1:08.66 q      
                  31.80     1:08.66 (36.86)                                        
  9 Peterson, Danielle        FR Wellesley            1:09.60    1:09.33 q      
                  32.28     1:09.33 (37.05)                                        
 10 Grant, Allysa             JR Wpi Engineers        1:09.48    1:09.70 q      
                  32.67     1:09.70 (37.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 McKenzie, Amelia          FR Springfield          1:10.47    1:09.78 q      
                  32.68     1:09.78 (37.10)                                        
 12 Kean, Erin                FR Wheaton              1:09.51    1:09.86 q      
                  32.31     1:09.86 (37.55)                                        
 13 Groves, Bri               SO Mount Holyoke        1:09.72    1:09.93 q      
                  32.27     1:09.93 (37.66)                                        
 14 Edwardson, Emma              Wpi Engineers        1:10.37    1:10.06 q      
                  32.85     1:10.06 (37.21)                                        
 15 Marcucci, Stephanie       SO Wpi Engineers        1:11.10    1:10.34 q      
                  33.02     1:10.34 (37.32)                                        
 16 Wu, Lindsey               JR Wellesley            1:09.90    1:10.45 q      
                  33.07     1:10.45 (37.38)                                        
 17 Gavin, Julia              FR Coast Guard          1:11.86    1:10.65 q      
                  33.62     1:10.65 (37.03)                                        
 18 Luebke, Monica            SR Coast Guard          1:12.33    1:10.76 q      
                  33.33     1:10.76 (37.43)                                        
 19 Apostolico, Kayla         FR Coast Guard          1:15.60    1:10.86 q      
                  33.86     1:10.86 (37.00)                                        
 20 Rogers, Julianne          JR Coast Guard          1:11.63    1:10.98 q      
                  33.26     1:10.98 (37.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Ryabin, Jessica           SR Wheaton              1:10.05    1:11.79        
                  32.61     1:11.79 (39.18)                                        
 22 Huo, Jenny                FR Smith College        1:13.13    1:11.91        
                  34.11     1:11.91 (37.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Lew, Nicole               SR Clark                1:16.45    1:12.01        
                  33.90     1:12.01 (38.11)                                        
 24 Chen, Patricia            JR Wellesley            1:11.71    1:12.21        
                  33.50     1:12.21 (38.71)                                        
 25 Rentovich, Tirza             BABC                 1:13.14    1:12.36        
                  33.44     1:12.36 (38.92)                                        
 26 Marinelli, Olivia         SO Springfield          1:14.52    1:12.64        
                  33.79     1:12.64 (38.85)                                        
 27 Lombardi, Alex            FR Coast Guard          1:13.65    1:13.37        
                  33.29     1:13.37 (40.08)                                        
 28 Beckett, Claire           JR Mount Holyoke        1:16.48    1:13.41        
                  33.99     1:13.41 (39.42)                                        
 29 Magee, Emma               SO Wellesley            1:15.22    1:13.62        
                  34.09     1:13.62 (39.53)                                        
 30 Stamm, Michaela           SR Smith College        1:16.42    1:13.79        
                  35.80     1:13.79 (37.99)                                        
 31 Gladstone, Sarah          FR Wellesley            1:15.90    1:13.94        
                  35.09     1:13.94 (38.85)                                        
 32 Prosterman, Lara          SR Clark                1:18.98    1:14.36        
                  35.11     1:14.36 (39.25)                                        
 33 Pawlik, Veronica          FR Wellesley            1:18.25    1:14.94        
                  35.82     1:14.94 (39.12)                                        
 34 Neubig, Kathleen          SR Coast Guard          1:16.55    1:15.50        
                  35.16     1:15.50 (40.34)                                        
 35 Ferreira, Nicole          FR Smith College        1:20.63    1:18.00        
                  37.43     1:18.00 (40.57)                                        
 36 Collins, Cass                BABC                 1:20.94    1:18.51        
                  37.04     1:18.51 (41.47)                                        
 37 Flaherty, Kate            SO Mount Holyoke        1:20.93    1:19.56        
                  36.80     1:19.56 (42.76)                                        
 38 Strange, Tristan          SR Mount Holyoke        1:30.42    1:31.08        
                  42.83     1:31.08 (48.25)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 54.80        2009 R. Racz, MIT                                 
        MEET: M 54.99        2009 R. Racz, MIT                                 
                53.17  A NCAA-A Standard
                56.03  2016 Qualified
                56.83  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sodemann, Chasse    SO Coast Guard            55.29      54.77#2016    24  
                  25.54       54.77 (29.23)                                        
  2 Chiu, Justin        JR MIT                    55.68      55.67 2016    21  
                  25.98       55.67 (29.69)                                        
  3 Parsons, Kent       JR Springfield            56.86      56.72 B       20  
                  26.58       56.72 (30.14)                                        
  4 Petri, Tim          SR Wpi Engineers          56.96      57.01         19  
                  26.45       57.01 (30.56)                                        
  5 Chen, Dave             Wpi Engineers          58.09      57.67         18  
                  27.07       57.67 (30.60)                                        
  6 Kelleher, Andrew    SR Wpi Engineers          57.90      57.80         17  
                  26.93       57.80 (30.87)                                        
  7 Li, Jeffrey         FR MIT                    57.51      57.83         16  
                  27.01       57.83 (30.82)                                        
  8 Pompay, John        FR Coast Guard            58.12      57.85         15  
                  27.31       57.85 (30.54)                                        
  9 Fuhs, Carl          SR Coast Guard            58.68      58.06         14  
                  27.19       58.06 (30.87)                                        
 10 Pronichenko, Anton     BABC                   57.97      58.12         13  
                  26.85       58.12 (31.27)                                        
B - Final
 11 Zarfos, Samuel      SR Wheaton                59.22      58.86         11  
                  27.29       58.86 (31.57)                                        
 12 Sison, Emilio       FR MIT                    59.07      59.26          9  
                  27.51       59.26 (31.75)                                        
 13 Kang, Justin        SO Coast Guard            59.42      59.47          8  
                  28.34       59.47 (31.13)                                        
 14 Erickson, Dane      JR MIT                  1:00.16      59.60          7  
                  27.67       59.60 (31.93)                                        
 15 Holloman, Bill      SO Clark                1:01.24    1:00.33          6  
                  27.94     1:00.33 (32.39)                                        
 16 Lambert, Todd       SR Wheaton              1:01.48    1:00.89          5  
                  28.07     1:00.89 (32.82)                                        
 17 Bauer, Kyle         JR Springfield          1:00.97    1:01.53          4  
                  29.01     1:01.53 (32.52)                                        
 18 Nel, Johan          SO Clark                1:01.36    1:01.93          3  
                  28.43     1:01.93 (33.50)                                        
 19 Walker, Kevin       JR Springfield          1:03.06    1:03.27          2  
                  30.00     1:03.27 (33.27)                                        
 20 Nejame, Louis          BABC                 1:04.63    1:04.98          1  
                  30.19     1:04.98 (34.79)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 54.80        2009 R. Racz, MIT                                 
        MEET: M 54.99        2009 R. Racz, MIT                                 
                53.17  A NCAA-A Standard
                56.03  2016 Qualified
                56.83  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sodemann, Chasse          SO Coast Guard            57.40      55.29 q2016  
                  25.69       55.29 (29.60)                                        
  2 Chiu, Justin              JR MIT                    56.39      55.68 q2016  
                  26.08       55.68 (29.60)                                        
  3 Parsons, Kent             JR Springfield            59.25      56.86 q      
                  26.61       56.86 (30.25)                                        
  4 Petri, Tim                SR Wpi Engineers          56.49      56.96 q      
                  27.02       56.96 (29.94)                                        
  5 Li, Jeffrey               FR MIT                    56.19      57.51 q      
                  26.66       57.51 (30.85)                                        
  6 Kelleher, Andrew          SR Wpi Engineers          57.76      57.90 q      
                  27.09       57.90 (30.81)                                        
  7 Pronichenko, Anton           BABC                 1:00.27      57.97 q      
                  26.95       57.97 (31.02)                                        
  8 Chen, Dave                   Wpi Engineers          58.01      58.09 q      
                  27.35       58.09 (30.74)                                        
  9 Pompay, John              FR Coast Guard            59.12      58.12 q      
                  27.37       58.12 (30.75)                                        
 10 Fuhs, Carl                SR Coast Guard          1:01.08      58.68 q      
                  27.16       58.68 (31.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sison, Emilio             FR MIT                    57.88      59.07 q      
                  27.59       59.07 (31.48)                                        
 12 Zarfos, Samuel            SR Wheaton              1:00.70      59.22 q      
                  27.08       59.22 (32.14)                                        
 13 Kang, Justin              SO Coast Guard          1:01.27      59.42 q      
                  28.28       59.42 (31.14)                                        
 14 Erickson, Dane            JR MIT                    59.18    1:00.16 q      
                  27.83     1:00.16 (32.33)                                        
 15 Bauer, Kyle               JR Springfield          1:04.45    1:00.97 q      
                  28.88     1:00.97 (32.09)                                        
 16 Holloman, Bill            SO Clark                1:01.81    1:01.24 q      
                  28.15     1:01.24 (33.09)                                        
 17 Nel, Johan                SO Clark                1:04.76    1:01.36 q      
                  28.21     1:01.36 (33.15)                                        
 18 Lambert, Todd             SR Wheaton              1:02.21    1:01.48 q      
                  28.39     1:01.48 (33.09)                                        
 19 Walker, Kevin             JR Springfield          1:06.27    1:03.06 q      
                  29.84     1:03.06 (33.22)                                        
 20 Nejame, Louis                BABC                 1:09.87    1:04.63 q      
                  29.85     1:04.63 (34.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Bowen, David              SR Wheaton              1:06.74    1:05.46        
                  30.10     1:05.46 (35.36)                                        
 22 Shafer, Brandon           FR Clark                1:10.50    1:07.36        
                  31.57     1:07.36 (35.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Fox, Sam                  FR Springfield          1:13.04    1:09.47        
                  32.11     1:09.47 (37.36)                                        
 -- Dunnett, Jonathan         JR Wheaton                59.37         DQ        
                  26.95          DQ (30.40)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 55.42      3/2014 V. Jedryka, MIT                              
        MEET: M 55.45        2016 V Jedryka, MIT                               
                54.12  A NCAA-A Standard
                56.69  2016 Qualified
                57.34  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hayden, Jenna       JR Wheaton                56.65      56.16 2016    24  
                  27.02       56.16 (29.14)                                        
  2 Jedryka, Veronika   SR MIT                    57.36      56.84 B       21  
                  27.45       56.84 (29.39)                                        
  3 Patterson, Marissa  SR Wpi Engineers          58.86      58.34         20  
                  27.92       58.34 (30.42)                                        
  4 Wu, Catherine       SO MIT                    59.97      59.09         19  
                  28.64       59.09 (30.45)                                        
  5 Wu, Nanette         FR MIT                    59.62      59.19         18  
                  28.42       59.19 (30.77)                                        
  6 Wieland, Clare      SO MIT                    59.36      59.21         17  
                  28.83       59.21 (30.38)                                        
  7 Cole, Kathryn       SO Wheaton                59.08      59.46         16  
                  28.25       59.46 (31.21)                                        
  8 Dransfield, Kate    SO Wheaton              1:00.15      59.61         15  
                  29.29       59.61 (30.32)                                        
  9 Baylis, Kelley      SR Wheaton                59.47      59.72         14  
                  28.53       59.72 (31.19)                                        
 10 Kenis, Samantha     SO Coast Guard          1:00.03    1:00.31         13  
                  29.56     1:00.31 (30.75)                                        
B - Final
 11 Chen, Cathy         SO Wellesley            1:00.32      59.18         11  
                  28.37       59.18 (30.81)                                        
 12 Wang, Yida          SO MIT                  1:01.35      59.98          9  
                  29.39       59.98 (30.59)                                        
 13 Kuenning, Annie     SR Mount Holyoke        1:00.17    1:00.00          8  
                  29.23     1:00.00 (30.77)                                        
 14 Niemiec, Kate       FR Smith College        1:00.66    1:00.30          7  
                  28.79     1:00.30 (31.51)                                        
 15 Seo, Sydney            Wpi Engineers        1:00.33    1:00.35          6  
                  29.10     1:00.35 (31.25)                                        
 16 Stewart, Jesse      SO Wheaton              1:01.12    1:00.85          5  
                  29.16     1:00.85 (31.69)                                        
 17 Onos, Abigail       SR Smith College        1:01.03    1:01.15          4  
                  30.11     1:01.15 (31.04)                                        
 18 Morgan, Alice          Wpi Engineers        1:02.44    1:01.31          3  
                  29.20     1:01.31 (32.11)                                        
 19 Zak, Joanna         JR Wheaton              1:01.60    1:01.56          2  
                  30.00     1:01.56 (31.56)                                        
 20 Vitello, Katherine  FR Wheaton              1:02.46    1:02.04          1  
                  29.85     1:02.04 (32.19)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 55.42      3/2014 V. Jedryka, MIT                              
        MEET: M 55.45        2016 V Jedryka, MIT                               
                54.12  A NCAA-A Standard
                56.69  2016 Qualified
                57.34  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayden, Jenna             JR Wheaton              1:01.12      56.65 q2016  
                  27.38       56.65 (29.27)                                        
  2 Jedryka, Veronika         SR MIT                    56.19      57.36 q      
                  27.80       57.36 (29.56)                                        
  3 Patterson, Marissa        SR Wpi Engineers          59.03      58.86 q      
                  28.37       58.86 (30.49)                                        
  4 Cole, Kathryn             SO Wheaton              1:01.73      59.08 q      
                  28.51       59.08 (30.57)                                        
  5 Wieland, Clare            SO MIT                    59.44      59.36 q      
                  29.18       59.36 (30.18)                                        
  6 Baylis, Kelley            SR Wheaton              1:01.25      59.47 q      
                  28.67       59.47 (30.80)                                        
  7 Wu, Nanette               FR MIT                    57.32      59.62 q      
                  28.66       59.62 (30.96)                                        
  8 Wu, Catherine             SO MIT                    57.77      59.97 q      
                  28.86       59.97 (31.11)                                        
  9 Kenis, Samantha           SO Coast Guard          1:01.05    1:00.03 q      
                  29.56     1:00.03 (30.47)                                        
 10 Dransfield, Kate          SO Wheaton              1:05.35    1:00.15 q      
                  29.47     1:00.15 (30.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kuenning, Annie           SR Mount Holyoke        1:03.15    1:00.17 q      
                  29.28     1:00.17 (30.89)                                        
 12 Chen, Cathy               SO Wellesley              59.74    1:00.32 q      
                  28.51     1:00.32 (31.81)                                        
 13 Seo, Sydney                  Wpi Engineers        1:01.27    1:00.33 q      
                  29.47     1:00.33 (30.86)                                        
 14 Niemiec, Kate             FR Smith College        1:02.01    1:00.66 q      
                  29.47     1:00.66 (31.19)                                        
 15 Onos, Abigail             SR Smith College        1:03.32    1:01.03 q      
                  30.31     1:01.03 (30.72)                                        
 16 Stewart, Jesse            SO Wheaton              1:03.59    1:01.12 q      
                  29.00     1:01.12 (32.12)                                        
 17 Wang, Yida                SO MIT                  1:00.91    1:01.35 q      
                  29.76     1:01.35 (31.59)                                        
 18 Zak, Joanna               JR Wheaton              1:03.25    1:01.60 q      
                  30.22     1:01.60 (31.38)                                        
 19 Morgan, Alice                Wpi Engineers        1:02.28    1:02.44 q      
                  30.03     1:02.44 (32.41)                                        
 20 Vitello, Katherine        FR Wheaton              1:03.43    1:02.46 q      
                  30.66     1:02.46 (31.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Svensson, Kayleigh        FR Wellesley            1:02.71    1:02.55        
                  30.16     1:02.55 (32.39)                                        
 22 Talens, Tricia            JR Coast Guard          1:03.61    1:02.68        
                  29.97     1:02.68 (32.71)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Difelice, Lindsay         FR Springfield          1:03.67    1:03.21        
                  30.55     1:03.21 (32.66)                                        
 24 Boulerice, Briana         FR Springfield          1:04.21    1:03.40        
                  30.29     1:03.40 (33.11)                                        
 25 Ishida, Kayla             SO Coast Guard          1:05.88    1:04.10        
                  30.46     1:04.10 (33.64)                                        
 26 Ritchie, Sarah            SR Coast Guard          1:06.29    1:06.41        
                  31.78     1:06.41 (34.63)                                        
 27 Bulman, Emma              FR Clark                1:10.47    1:07.07        
                  32.28     1:07.07 (34.79)                                        
 28 Toupin, Rosalie           FR Smith College        1:15.00    1:07.69        
                  32.59     1:07.69 (35.10)                                        
 29 Robbins, Reilly              BABC                 1:11.54    1:08.66        
                  32.45     1:08.66 (36.21)                                        
 30 Tilkian, Fernanda            BABC                 1:12.88    1:09.74        
                  34.05     1:09.74 (35.69)                                        
 31 Gilbert, Olivia              BABC                 1:13.45    1:12.29        
                  35.36     1:12.29 (36.93)                                        
 32 Vedovino, Catherine          BABC                 1:15.37    1:14.26        
                  35.60     1:14.26 (38.66)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 48.35      3/2014 B. Mattix, MIT                               
        MEET: M 49.52      2/2016 D Smith, MIT                                 
                47.65  A NCAA-A Standard
                49.76  2016 Qualified
                50.54  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bauer, Jack         SO Wpi Engineers          49.85      49.26M2016    24  
                  24.55       49.26 (24.71)                                        
  2 Cost, Jacob         SO Wheaton                50.26      49.84 B       21  
                  24.24       49.84 (25.60)                                        
  3 Smith, Daniel       SO MIT                    51.39      50.35 B       20  
                  24.07       50.35 (26.28)                                        
  4 Jackson, Patrick    SO Coast Guard            50.93      51.24         19  
                  24.75       51.24 (26.49)                                        
  5 Eure, Luke          SO MIT                    51.44      51.41         18  
                  24.76       51.41 (26.65)                                        
  6 Von Heeringen, Aus  JR Springfield            51.51      51.60         17  
                  25.25       51.60 (26.35)                                        
  7 Houghton, Matt      SR Wpi Engineers          52.33      52.24         16  
                  25.47       52.24 (26.77)                                        
  8 Campbell, Andrew    JR Coast Guard            52.53      52.68         15  
                  25.12       52.68 (27.56)                                        
  9 Baker, Zachary      SO Coast Guard            52.73      52.81         14  
                  25.60       52.81 (27.21)                                        
 10 Kralj, Tim          FR MIT                    51.99      53.49         13  
                  25.45       53.49 (28.04)                                        
B - Final
 11 Driscoll, Josh         Wpi Engineers          54.21      53.25         11  
                  26.32       53.25 (26.93)                                        
 12 De la Rosa, Jehu       Wpi Engineers          53.93      53.96          9  
                  26.15       53.96 (27.81)                                        
 13 Shivers, Kevin         BABC                   54.22      54.15          8  
                  26.28       54.15 (27.87)                                        
 14 Steward, Chris      SO Wheaton                54.80      54.56          7  
                  26.50       54.56 (28.06)                                        
 15 Silva, Kevin        SO Wheaton                55.36      55.96          6  
                  26.71       55.96 (29.25)                                        
 16 Gaston, Robert      SO Springfield            57.35      56.92          5  
                  27.53       56.92 (29.39)                                        
 17 Cerny, Mike            BABC                   58.62      58.24          4  
                  27.84       58.24 (30.40)                                        
 18 Ragas, Trevor       FR Wheaton                59.92      59.50          3  
                  28.77       59.50 (30.73)                                        
 19 Kershner, Adam         BABC                 1:00.08    1:00.34          2  
                  29.57     1:00.34 (30.77)                                        
 20 Ortega, Sebastian   SO Clark                1:01.50    1:01.81          1  
                  29.90     1:01.81 (31.91)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 48.35      3/2014 B. Mattix, MIT                               
        MEET: M 49.52      2/2016 D Smith, MIT                                 
                47.65  A NCAA-A Standard
                49.76  2016 Qualified
                50.54  B NCAA-B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bauer, Jack               SO Wpi Engineers          50.85      49.85 qB     
                  24.47       49.85 (25.38)                                        
  2 Cost, Jacob               SO Wheaton                51.20      50.26 qB     
                  24.05       50.26 (26.21)                                        
  3 Jackson, Patrick          SO Coast Guard            53.19      50.93 q      
                  24.66       50.93 (26.27)                                        
  4 Smith, Daniel             SO MIT                    49.44      51.39 q      
                  24.50       51.39 (26.89)                                        
  5 Eure, Luke                SO MIT                    52.76      51.44 q      
                  24.66       51.44 (26.78)                                        
  6 Von Heeringen, Austin     JR Springfield            53.46      51.51 q      
                  24.86       51.51 (26.65)                                        
  7 Kralj, Tim                FR MIT                    49.90      51.99 q      
                  25.11       51.99 (26.88)                                        
  8 Houghton, Matt            SR Wpi Engineers          52.96      52.33 q      
                  25.39       52.33 (26.94)                                        
  9 Campbell, Andrew          JR Coast Guard            55.43      52.53 q      
                  25.20       52.53 (27.33)                                        
 10 Baker, Zachary            SO Coast Guard            55.12      52.73 q      
                  25.67       52.73 (27.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 De la Rosa, Jehu             Wpi Engineers          54.49      53.93 q      
                  26.17       53.93 (27.76)                                        
 12 Driscoll, Josh               Wpi Engineers          54.75      54.21 q      
                  26.54       54.21 (27.67)                                        
 13 Shivers, Kevin               BABC                   56.55      54.22 q      
                  26.73       54.22 (27.49)                                        
 14 Steward, Chris            SO Wheaton                58.11      54.80 q      
                  26.60       54.80 (28.20)                                        
 15 Silva, Kevin              SO Wheaton                58.95      55.36 q      
                  26.91       55.36 (28.45)                                        
 16 Gaston, Robert            SO Springfield            59.22      57.35 q      
                  27.72       57.35 (29.63)                                        
 17 Cerny, Mike                  BABC                   59.66      58.62 q      
                  28.43       58.62 (30.19)                                        
 18 Ragas, Trevor             FR Wheaton              1:02.98      59.92 q      
                  28.63       59.92 (31.29)                                        
 19 Kershner, Adam               BABC                 1:01.54    1:00.08 q      
                  29.72     1:00.08 (30.36)                                        
 20 Ortega, Sebastian         SO Clark                1:02.75    1:01.50 q      
                  29.87     1:01.50 (31.63)                                        
 
Event 25  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 563.60        2009 B. Sobel, Springfield                       
        MEET: M 563.60        2009 B. Sobel, Springfield                       
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Solomon, Samuel     FR MIT                   527.60     534.00         24  
  2 Forde, Elliot       SO MIT                   441.90     473.85         21  
  3 Sands, Jeremy       SO MIT                   460.00     472.80         20  
  4 French, Will        SO Coast Guard           437.10     436.20         19  
  5 Melanson, Randy     JR Wpi Engineers         409.80     435.25         18  
  6 Howe, Aaron         FR Wheaton               402.50     421.75         17  
  7 Suarez, Matthew     SR Wpi Engineers         382.85     395.00         16  
  8 Davies, Ricky       SR Wheaton               385.50     387.10         15  
  9 Castiglione, Steve  JR Clark                 368.40     378.45         14  
 10 Sullivan, Nick      JR Springfield           344.70     351.80         13  
 
Event 25  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 563.60        2009 B. Sobel, Springfield                       
        MEET: M 563.60        2009 B. Sobel, Springfield                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Solomon, Samuel           FR MIT                       NP     527.60 q      
  2 Sands, Jeremy             SO MIT                       NP     460.00 q      
  3 Forde, Elliot             SO MIT                       NP     441.90 q      
  4 French, Will              SO Coast Guard           273.30     437.10 q      
  5 Melanson, Randy           JR Wpi Engineers         388.55     409.80 q      
  6 Howe, Aaron               FR Wheaton               305.78     402.50 q      
  7 Davies, Ricky             SR Wheaton               264.68     385.50 q      
  8 Suarez, Matthew           SR Wpi Engineers         347.50     382.85 q      
  9 Castiglione, Steven       JR Clark                 353.90     368.40 q      
 10 Sullivan, Nick            JR Springfield               NP     344.70 q      
 11 Trefry, Jason                BABC                      NP     282.20        
 12 Moneti, Marco             SO Clark                 233.40     274.00        
 
Event 26  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:43.88        2016 MIT                                        
                         Wu, Chen, Guo, Wu                                 
        MEET: M 1:43.88        2016 MIT                                        
                         Wu, Chen, Guo, Wu                                 
                1:45.37  2016 Qualified
                1:45.75  B NCAA-B Standard
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'         1:45.57    1:43.67#2016    48  
     1) Wu, Nanette FR                  2) Chen, Jessica JR               
     3) Wu, Catherine SO                4) Wu, Priscilla FR               
                  27.17       55.73 (28.56)     1:20.78 (25.05)     1:43.67 (22.89)
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                        1:50.68    1:46.64         42  
     1) Hayden, Jenna JR                2) Bernardy, Elizabeth FR         
     3) Epstein, Aleza JR               4) Lawler, Maggie FR              
                  26.43       56.55 (30.12)     1:22.87 (26.32)     1:46.64 (23.77)
  3 Springfield College  'A'                    1:54.70    1:47.80         40  
     1) Nolan, Haley SO                 2) Shea, Christine JR             
     3) Medeiros, Emily SR              4) Paione, Olivia SO              
                  27.94       58.02 (30.08)     1:23.81 (25.79)     1:47.80 (23.99)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'         1:54.28    1:48.16         38  
     1) Patterson, Marissa SR           2) Eggleston, Zoe SR              
     3) Wang, Carol                     4) Martin, Emily SR               
                  27.25       57.48 (30.23)     1:24.42 (26.94)     1:48.16 (23.74)
  5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'               1:52.35    1:50.05         36  
     1) Kenis, Samantha SO              2) Rutkoske, Addy SO              
     3) Marzinsky, Cece SO              4) Kokomoor, Jackie JR            
                  28.46       58.91 (30.45)     1:26.11 (27.20)     1:50.05 (23.94)
  6 Wellesley College  'A'                      1:54.43    1:51.08         34  
     1) Chen, Cathy SO                  2) Peterson, Danielle FR          
     3) Wang, Karen SO                  4) Zhu, Crystal SO                
                  27.17       59.05 (31.88)     1:26.01 (26.96)     1:51.08 (25.07)
  7 Clark University  'A'                       1:56.63    1:52.09         32  
     1) Orzechowski, Melissa SR         2) Urquhart, Karina SR            
     3) Mitchell, Quinn SO              4) Muratori, Amelia SO            
                  28.38     1:01.76 (33.38)     1:27.44 (25.68)     1:52.09 (24.65)
  8 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                  1:55.55    1:52.64         30  
     1) Kuenning, Annie SR              2) Groves, Bri SO                 
     3) Tyler, Katie SR                 4) Craig, Emily SR                
                  28.72     1:01.16 (32.44)     1:27.46 (26.30)     1:52.64 (25.18)
  9 Smith College  'A'                          1:58.04    1:53.35         28  
     1) Niemiec, Kate FR                2) Onos, Abigail SR               
     3) Huo, Jenny FR                   4) Markos, Haley FR               
                  29.06     1:00.67 (31.61)     1:27.93 (27.26)     1:53.35 (25.42)
 10 Babson College  'A'                         1:59.83    2:01.21         26  
     1) Robbins, Reilly                 2) Rentovich, Tirza               
     3) Ham, Mallory                    4) Orive, Katina                  
                  32.58     1:05.06 (32.48)     1:34.50 (29.44)     2:01.21 (26.71)
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'         1:47.75    1:48.97         22  
     1) Wieland, Clare SO               2) Zhang, Emily FR                
     3) Burns, Delaney FR               4) Holman, Kayla FR               
                  27.68       59.49 (31.81)     1:25.28 (25.79)     1:48.97 (23.69)
 12 Wheaton College  'B'                        1:54.53    1:50.33         18  
     1) Baylis, Kelley SR               2) Ryabin, Jessica SR             
     3) Hatzikos, Sophia FR             4) Cole, Kathryn SO               
                  27.48       58.48 (31.00)     1:25.92 (27.44)     1:50.33 (24.41)
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'         1:53.65    1:51.21         16  
     1) Seo, Sydney                     2) Grant, Allysa JR               
     3) Day, Jenny JR                   4) Morgan, Alice                  
                  28.38       59.62 (31.24)     1:26.73 (27.11)     1:51.21 (24.48)
 14 Springfield College  'B'                    1:54.49    1:52.89         14  
     1) Difelice, Lindsay FR            2) McKenzie, Amelia FR            
     3) Longley, Lauren SO              4) Cordery, Haley SO              
                  29.82     1:00.52 (30.70)     1:27.69 (27.17)     1:52.89 (25.20)
 15 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'               1:54.81    1:52.94         12  
     1) Talens, Tricia JR               2) Rogers, Julianne JR            
     3) Burns, Catherine FR             4) Seaman, Rachel SR              
                  28.52     1:00.69 (32.17)     1:28.13 (27.44)     1:52.94 (24.81)
 16 Wellesley College  'B'                      2:01.61    1:53.38         10  
     1) Svensson, Kayleigh FR           2) Wu, Lindsey JR                 
     3) Feng, Jessie SO                 4) Dong, Francesca SO             
                  28.98     1:00.28 (31.30)     1:27.84 (27.56)     1:53.38 (25.54)
 17 Clark University  'B'                       2:07.78    1:58.22          8  
     1) Bulman, Emma FR                 2) Lew, Nicole SR                 
     3) Vaughan, Ariel SR               4) Gray, Charlotte SO             
                  31.05     1:03.91 (32.86)     1:32.51 (28.60)     1:58.22 (25.71)
 18 Smith College  'B'                          2:15.36    2:00.19          6  
     1) Stoyanova, Desi SO              2) Stamm, Michaela SR             
     3) Bergman, Abby JR                4) Taylor, Carolyn SR             
                  29.97     1:03.60 (33.63)     1:33.94 (30.34)     2:00.19 (26.25)
 19 Mount Holyoke College  'B'                  2:17.35    2:00.29          4  
     1) Berry, Delany SO                2) Beckett, Claire JR             
     3) Burkett, Natalie FR             4) Flaherty, Kate SO              
                  31.60     1:04.13 (32.53)     1:33.88 (29.75)     2:00.29 (26.41)
 20 Babson College  'B'                         2:24.39    2:18.47          2  
     1) Vedovino, Catherine             2) Collins, Cass                  
     3) Tilkian, Fernanda               4) Rubeck, Lilly                  
                  36.92     1:12.16 (35.24)     1:47.45 (35.29)     2:18.47 (31.02)
 
Event 26  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:43.88        2016 MIT                                        
                         Wu, Chen, Guo, Wu                                 
        MEET: M 1:43.88        2016 MIT                                        
                         Wu, Chen, Guo, Wu                                 
                1:45.37  2016 Qualified
                1:45.75  B NCAA-B Standard
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:43.94    1:45.57 qB     
     1) Wu, Catherine SO                2) Chen, Jessica JR               
     3) Burns, Delaney FR               4) Wu, Priscilla FR               
                  26.95       55.96 (29.01)     1:22.33 (26.37)     1:45.57 (23.24)
  2 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:50.88    1:50.68 q      
     1) Cole, Kathryn SO                2) Ryabin, Jessica SR             
     3) Epstein, Aleza JR               4) Dransfield, Kate SO            
                  27.55       58.87 (31.32)     1:25.13 (26.26)     1:50.68 (25.55)
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:53.40    1:52.35 q      
     1) Kenis, Samantha SO              2) Rutkoske, Addy SO              
     3) Marzinsky, Cece SO              4) Kokomoor, Jackie JR            
                  29.37     1:00.27 (30.90)     1:27.88 (27.61)     1:52.35 (24.47)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:50.14    1:54.28 q      
     1) Hanson, Olivia                  2) Grant, Allysa JR               
     3) Wang, Carol                     4) Day, Jenny JR                  
                  29.45     1:01.37 (31.92)     1:28.79 (27.42)     1:54.28 (25.49)
  5 Wellesley College  'A'                            1:51.72    1:54.43 q      
     1) Svensson, Kayleigh FR           2) Wu, Lindsey JR                 
     3) Feng, Jessie SO                 4) Dong, Francesca SO             
                  28.69     1:00.44 (31.75)     1:28.20 (27.76)     1:54.43 (26.23)
  6 Springfield College  'A'                          1:53.73    1:54.70 q      
     1) Coleman, Mackenzie FR           2) Shea, Christine JR             
     3) Hoffner, Danielle FR            4) Cordery, Haley SO              
                  30.10     1:00.67 (30.57)     1:29.19 (28.52)     1:54.70 (25.51)
  7 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        1:54.46    1:55.55 q      
     1) Kuenning, Annie SR              2) Beckett, Claire JR             
     3) Tyler, Katie SR                 4) Craig, Emily SR                
                  30.01     1:02.54 (32.53)     1:30.18 (27.64)     1:55.55 (25.37)
  8 Clark University  'A'                             1:54.12    1:56.63 q      
     1) Bulman, Emma FR                 2) Lew, Nicole SR                 
     3) Mitchell, Quinn SO              4) Muratori, Amelia SO            
                  31.62     1:04.85 (33.23)     1:31.68 (26.83)     1:56.63 (24.95)
  9 Smith College  'A'                                1:56.10    1:58.04 q      
     1) Onos, Abigail SR                2) Niemiec, Kate FR               
     3) Huo, Jenny FR                   4) Markos, Haley FR               
                  30.05     1:03.11 (33.06)     1:30.83 (27.72)     1:58.04 (27.21)
 10 Babson College  'A'                               2:02.60    1:59.83 q      
     1) Robbins, Reilly                 2) Rentovich, Tirza               
     3) Ham, Mallory                    4) Orive, Katina                  
                  31.77     1:04.38 (32.61)     1:33.34 (28.96)     1:59.83 (26.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:48.85    1:47.75 q      
     1) Wu, Nanette FR                  2) Zhang, Emily FR                
     3) Holman, Kayla FR                4) Staszel, Lilia FR              
                  26.83       57.98 (31.15)     1:23.86 (25.88)     1:47.75 (23.89)
 12 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:58.00    1:53.65 q      
     1) Seo, Sydney                     2) Marcucci, Stephanie SO         
     3) de Oliveira, Sofie              4) Claverie, Tori SR              
                  28.91     1:01.03 (32.12)     1:28.10 (27.07)     1:53.65 (25.55)
 13 Springfield College  'B'                          1:56.88    1:54.49 q      
     1) Difelice, Lindsay FR            2) McKenzie, Amelia FR            
     3) Longley, Lauren SO              4) Forte, Monique FR              
                  29.54     1:01.39 (31.85)     1:28.95 (27.56)     1:54.49 (25.54)
 14 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:52.64    1:54.53 q      
     1) Baylis, Kelley SR               2) Kean, Erin FR                  
     3) Lawler, Maggie FR               4) Stewart, Jesse SO              
                  27.87     1:00.44 (32.57)     1:26.99 (26.55)     1:54.53 (27.54)
 15 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:54.05    1:54.81 q      
     1) Talens, Tricia JR               2) Rogers, Julianne JR            
     3) Burns, Catherine FR             4) Seaman, Rachel SR              
                  28.85     1:00.92 (32.07)     1:29.05 (28.13)     1:54.81 (25.76)
 16 Wellesley College  'B'                            1:56.60    2:01.61 q      
     1) Pawlik, Veronica FR             2) Gladstone, Sarah FR            
     3) Haley, Maggie FR                4) Magee, Emma SO                 
                  31.42     1:05.87 (34.45)     1:34.42 (28.55)     2:01.61 (27.19)
 17 Clark University  'B'                             2:02.04    2:07.78 q      
     1) Vaughan, Ariel SR               2) Carson, Jacie SO               
     3) Prosterman, Lara SR             4) Gray, Charlotte SO             
                  31.77     1:10.14 (38.37)     1:41.55 (31.41)     2:07.78 (26.23)
 18 Smith College  'B'                                2:03.68    2:15.36 q      
     1) Toupin, Rosalie FR              2) Holt, Charlotte FR             
     3) Ferreira, Nicole FR             4) Samuels, Charlotte FR          
                  32.26     1:11.45 (39.19)     1:42.96 (31.51)     2:15.36 (32.40)
 19 Mount Holyoke College  'B'                        2:15.65    2:17.35 q      
     1) Sharma, Monika SO               2) Flaherty, Kate SO              
     3) Zhang, Jane FR                  4) Strange, Tristan SR            
                  38.58     1:12.95 (34.37)     1:46.33 (33.38)     2:17.35 (31.02)
 20 Babson College  'B'                               2:19.00    2:24.39 q      
     1) Vedovino, Catherine             2) Collins, Cass                  
     3) Tilkian, Fernanda               4) Rubeck, Lilly                  
                  37.06     1:13.58 (36.52)     1:53.26 (39.68)     2:24.39 (31.13)
 
Event 27  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:28.57        2013 MIT                                        
                         Mattix, Liao, Ubellacker, Cheney                  
        MEET: M 1:30.89      2/2016 WPI                                        
                         J Bauer, A Kelleher, D Smallwood, A Bauer         
                1:30.73  2016 Qualified
                1:31.70  B NCAA-B Standard
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'         1:30.12    1:29.04M2016    48  
     1) Edskes, Bouke FR                2) Chiu, Justin JR                
     3) Arcand, Will JR                 4) Tomazin, Josh JR               
                  22.20       47.24 (25.04)     1:09.01 (21.77)     1:29.04 (20.03)
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'               1:33.36    1:31.04 B       42  
     1) Jackson, Patrick SO             2) Sodemann, Chasse SO            
     3) Garrett, Ross JR                4) Rodriguez, Joseph FR           
                  23.62       48.48 (24.86)     1:10.89 (22.41)     1:31.04 (20.15)
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'         1:36.34    1:31.44 B       40  
     1) Bauer, Jack SO                  2) Petri, Tim SR                  
     3) Perry, Jackson SO               4) Bauer, Andrew SR               
                  22.87       48.59 (25.72)     1:11.27 (22.68)     1:31.44 (20.17)
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                        1:38.74    1:31.56 B       38  
     1) Cost, Jacob SO                  2) Zarfos, Samuel SR              
     3) Dunnett, Jonathan JR            4) Garneau, Frederick SR          
                  23.38       49.27 (25.89)     1:11.34 (22.07)     1:31.56 (20.22)
  5 Springfield College  'A'                    1:37.85    1:33.30         36  
     1) Von Heeringen, Austin JR        2) Parsons, Kent JR               
     3) Decoste, Tim SO                 4) Harnish, Sean FR               
                  23.81       48.97 (25.16)     1:12.03 (23.06)     1:33.30 (21.27)
  6 Babson College  'A'                         1:36.33    1:34.75         34  
     1) Shivers, Kevin                  2) Pronichenko, Anton             
     3) Damiecki, Alex                  4) Posk, Mitch                    
                  25.46       51.33 (25.87)     1:13.77 (22.44)     1:34.75 (20.98)
  7 Clark University  'A'                       1:42.06    1:40.60         32  
     1) Schrama, Dylan SO               2) Holloman, Bill SO              
     3) Ortega, Julian SO               4) McCluskey, Eddie SR            
                  26.09       53.64 (27.55)     1:17.74 (24.10)     1:40.60 (22.86)
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'         1:33.24    1:32.85         22  
     1) Eure, Luke SO                   2) Li, Jeffrey FR                 
     3) Ubellacker, Samuel FR           4) Bogle, Jeremy JR               
                  24.12       50.79 (26.67)     1:12.82 (22.03)     1:32.85 (20.03)
 12 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'         1:37.45    1:33.82         18  
     1) Houghton, Matt SR               2) Kelleher, Andrew SR            
     3) MacDonald, Seth SR              4) Burgwardt, Erick SO            
                  24.40       50.35 (25.95)     1:12.98 (22.63)     1:33.82 (20.84)
 13 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'               1:36.15    1:33.96         16  
     1) Campbell, Andrew JR             2) Fuhs, Carl SR                  
     3) Moreno, Dan SO                  4) Ledford, Brandon JR            
                  24.58       50.79 (26.21)     1:13.40 (22.61)     1:33.96 (20.56)
 14 Wheaton College  'B'                        1:47.83    1:36.01         14  
     1) Johnston, Ross JR               2) Lambert, Todd SR               
     3) Silva, Kevin SO                 4) Fredette, Jerard SR            
                  24.25       50.74 (26.49)     1:14.68 (23.94)     1:36.01 (21.33)
 15 Babson College  'B'                         1:48.01    1:41.71         12  
     1) Cerny, Mike                     2) Mun, Kenny                     
     3) Grant, Alex                     4) Ojerholm, Ross                 
                  26.60       55.28 (28.68)     1:19.88 (24.60)     1:41.71 (21.83)
 16 Springfield College  'B'                    1:48.37    1:42.94         10  
     1) Gaston, Robert SO               2) Walker, Kevin JR               
     3) Bauer, Kyle JR                  4) Oemcke, Evan SR                
                  26.76       55.53 (28.77)     1:20.07 (24.54)     1:42.94 (22.87)
 -- Clark University  'B'                       1:47.97         DQ        
     1) Ortega, Sebastian SO            2) Nel, Johan SO                  
     3) Kiveliyk, Vlad SR               4) Smith, Donovan SR              
                  29.28       57.56 (28.28)     1:23.22 (25.66)          DQ (23.46)
 
Event 27  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:28.57        2013 MIT                                        
                         Mattix, Liao, Ubellacker, Cheney                  
        MEET: M 1:30.89      2/2016 WPI                                        
                         J Bauer, A Kelleher, D Smallwood, A Bauer         
                1:30.73  2016 Qualified
                1:31.70  B NCAA-B Standard
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:29.74    1:30.12Mq2016  
     1) Edskes, Bouke FR                2) Chiu, Justin JR                
     3) Arcand, Will JR                 4) Bogle, Jeremy JR               
                  22.63       48.22 (25.59)     1:10.05 (21.83)     1:30.12 (20.07)
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:35.43    1:33.36 q      
     1) Jackson, Patrick SO             2) Sodemann, Chasse SO            
     3) Garrett, Ross JR                4) Rodriguez, Joseph FR           
                  24.09       49.92 (25.83)     1:12.79 (22.87)     1:33.36 (20.57)
  3 Babson College  'A'                               1:38.51    1:36.33 q      
     1) Shivers, Kevin                  2) Pronichenko, Anton             
     3) Damiecki, Alex                  4) Ojerholm, Ross                 
                  25.32       51.77 (26.45)     1:14.42 (22.65)     1:36.33 (21.91)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:31.59    1:36.34 q      
     1) Houghton, Matt SR               2) Petri, Tim SR                  
     3) Perry, Jackson SO               4) Burgwardt, Erick SO            
                  25.42       51.70 (26.28)     1:14.72 (23.02)     1:36.34 (21.62)
  5 Springfield College  'A'                          1:37.63    1:37.85 q      
     1) Harnish, Sean FR                2) Parsons, Kent JR               
     3) Decoste, Tim SO                 4) Oemcke, Evan SR                
                  24.92       51.49 (26.57)     1:14.88 (23.39)     1:37.85 (22.97)
  6 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:34.83    1:38.74 q      
     1) Cost, Jacob SO                  2) Zarfos, Samuel SR              
     3) Steward, Chris SO               4) Giberti, Jonathan FR           
                  24.33       51.28 (26.95)     1:16.00 (24.72)     1:38.74 (22.74)
  7 Clark University  'A'                             1:41.91    1:42.06 q      
     1) Schrama, Dylan SO               2) Holloman, Bill SO              
     3) Ortega, Julian SO               4) McCluskey, Eddie SR            
                  26.57       54.47 (27.90)     1:19.01 (24.54)     1:42.06 (23.05)
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:31.67    1:33.24 q      
     1) Kralj, Tim FR                   2) Li, Jeffrey FR                 
     3) Ubellacker, Samuel FR           4) Tomazin, Josh JR               
                  24.52       51.07 (26.55)     1:12.95 (21.88)     1:33.24 (20.29)
 12 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:37.31    1:36.15 q      
     1) Baker, Zachary SO               2) Fuhs, Carl SR                  
     3) Moreno, Dan SO                  4) Ledford, Brandon JR            
                  25.63       52.20 (26.57)     1:14.84 (22.64)     1:36.15 (21.31)
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:39.00    1:37.45 q      
     1) De la Rosa, Jehu                2) Kelleher, Andrew SR            
     3) MacDonald, Seth SR              4) Miralda, JP                    
                  26.04       52.54 (26.50)     1:15.21 (22.67)     1:37.45 (22.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 14 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:38.92    1:47.83 q      
     1) Ragas, Trevor FR                2) Bowen, David SR                
     3) Balasubramanian, Kerthan FR     4) Spilotis, Demetri FR           
                  27.95       58.97 (31.02)     1:23.40 (24.43)     1:47.83 (24.43)
 15 Clark University  'B'                             1:50.29    1:47.97 q      
     1) Ortega, Sebastian SO            2) Nel, Johan SO                  
     3) Kiveliyk, Vlad SR               4) Liscord, Noah SO               
                  29.60       58.48 (28.88)     1:24.08 (25.60)     1:47.97 (23.89)
 16 Babson College  'B'                               1:48.00    1:48.01 q      
     1) Kershner, Adam                  2) Nejame, Louis                  
     3) Grant, Alex                     4) Mun, Kenny                     
                  28.38       58.51 (30.13)     1:23.98 (25.47)     1:48.01 (24.03)
 17 Springfield College  'B'                          1:46.20    1:48.37 q      
     1) Gaston, Robert SO               2) Walker, Kevin JR               
     3) Bauer, Kyle JR                  4) Fox, Sam FR                    
                  27.57       56.36 (28.79)     1:21.06 (24.70)     1:48.37 (27.31)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                    
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      985   2. Worcester Polytechnic Institut    518.5
  3. Wheaton College                     496   4. Springfield College                 487
  5. Wellesley College                   348   6. U.S. Coast Guard Academy            341
  7. Smith College                     240.5   8. Clark University                    232
  9. Mount Holyoke College               163  10. Babson College                      116
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                     
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec     1004   2. U.S. Coast Guard Academy            745
  3. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      715   4. Wheaton College                     446
  5. Babson College                      291   6. Springfield College                 290
  7. Clark University                    178