Licensed to Clark University                          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0
                   Worcester City Championships - 10/28/2017                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:33.00    1:28.03   40  
     1) Erick Burgwardt PG              2) Karim Elsayed SR               
     3) Jackson Perry JR                4) JP Miralda JR                  
                  21.99       43.97 (21.98)     1:05.90 (21.93)     1:28.03 (22.13)
  2 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                    1:32.02    1:30.94   34  
     1) Corey Manley JR                 2) Christian Realbuto SO          
     3) Chris Cerulli FR                4) Kevin Lagasse JR               
                  22.74       45.52 (22.78)     1:08.91 (23.39)     1:30.94 (22.03)
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:35.00    1:31.16   32  
     1) Dave Chen SO                    2) Tucker Besch FR                
     3) Tim McDonald FR                 4)                                
                  22.91       45.52 (22.61)     1:08.19 (22.67)     1:31.16 (22.97)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               1:37.00    1:32.12  
     1) Jehu De la Rosa SO              2) Matthew Scherrer SO            
     3) Alex Duffield SO                4) Chris Massar SR                
                  22.72       45.80 (23.08)     1:09.03 (23.23)     1:32.12 (23.09)
  5 College of the Holy Cross  'C'                    1:35.02    1:36.16   30  
     1) Mack Sullivan FR                2) Christopher Fusco SO           
     3) Ethan Nightingale SR            4) Sean Severson JR               
                  23.97       49.19 (25.22)     1:12.33 (23.14)     1:36.16 (23.83)
  6 College of the Holy Cross  'B'                    1:34.02    1:37.57  
     1) Cole Collier FR                 2) Colin Johanson FR              
     3) Hayden Kucharski SR             4) John Williams SR               
                  24.16       48.22 (24.06)     1:12.45 (24.23)     1:37.57 (25.12)
  7 Clark University  'A'                             1:40.00    1:38.15   28  
     1) Dylan Schrama JR                2) Konstantin Drallios FR         
     3) Nick Sakoff FR                  4) Noah Liscord JR                
                  23.69       48.18 (24.49)     1:13.16 (24.98)     1:38.15 (24.99)
  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'               1:40.00    1:38.23  
     1) Sam Carley SR                   2) Connor Lepage FR               
     3) Kyle Werra JR                   4) Tom Hlavenka PG                
                  24.11       47.80 (23.69)     1:12.19 (24.39)     1:38.23 (26.04)
 -- Clark University  'B'                             1:43.00         DQ  
     1) Sebastian Ortega JR             2) Eric Cobert FR                 
     3) Brandon Shafer SO               4) Will Russell FR                
                  24.65       49.72 (25.07)     1:16.25 (26.53)          DQ (25.63)
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matthew Shriner           FR WPI Engineers        4:55.00    4:59.49   20  
                  26.95       56.73 (29.78)     1:27.03 (30.30)     1:57.61 (30.58)
        2:27.85 (30.24)     2:58.37 (30.52)     3:28.98 (30.61)     3:59.43 (30.45)
        4:29.60 (30.17)     4:59.49 (29.89)                                        
  2 Markus Zimmermann         SO WPI Engineers        5:05.00    5:01.15   17  
                  26.79       56.68 (29.89)     1:27.32 (30.64)     1:58.23 (30.91)
        2:29.01 (30.78)     2:59.62 (30.61)     3:29.95 (30.33)     4:00.66 (30.71)
        4:31.39 (30.73)     5:01.15 (29.76)                                        
  3 Roberto Esquivel          JR WPI Engineers        5:08.00    5:08.70   16  
                  27.15       56.65 (29.50)     1:27.38 (30.73)     1:58.21 (30.83)
        2:29.44 (31.23)     3:00.72 (31.28)     3:31.96 (31.24)     4:03.63 (31.67)
        4:36.02 (32.39)     5:08.70 (32.68)                                        
  4 Gavin Lee                 SO WPI Engineers        5:10.00    5:14.35   15  
                  28.24       58.93 (30.69)     1:27.46 (28.53)     2:01.98 (34.52)
        2:34.18 (32.20)     3:06.76 (32.58)     3:39.18 (32.42)     4:11.43 (32.25)
        4:43.05 (31.62)     5:14.35 (31.30)                                        
  5 Craig Barrett             JR WPI Engineers        5:05.00    5:14.46  
                  26.35       56.15 (29.80)     1:26.59 (30.44)     1:58.34 (31.75)
        2:30.73 (32.39)     3:03.46 (32.73)     3:36.06 (32.60)     4:09.56 (33.50)
        4:42.54 (32.98)     5:14.46 (31.92)                                        
  6 Hayden Kucharski          SR Holy Cross           5:10.04    5:15.77   14  
                  26.52       56.91 (30.39)     1:28.37 (31.46)     2:00.37 (32.00)
        2:32.57 (32.20)     3:05.33 (32.76)     3:38.19 (32.86)     4:11.21 (33.02)
        4:43.86 (32.65)     5:15.77 (31.91)                                        
  7 Eric Cobert               FR Clark                5:24.74    5:16.10   13  
                  28.49       59.95 (31.46)     1:32.17 (32.22)     2:04.87 (32.70)
        2:37.46 (32.59)     3:10.01 (32.55)     3:42.58 (32.57)     4:14.77 (32.19)
        4:45.64 (30.87)     5:16.10 (30.46)                                        
  8 Konstantin Drallios       FR Clark                5:32.13    5:18.85   12  
                  28.79     1:00.27 (31.48)     1:32.89 (32.62)     2:05.65 (32.76)
        2:38.65 (33.00)     3:11.62 (32.97)     3:44.86 (33.24)     4:16.88 (32.02)
        4:48.29 (31.41)     5:18.85 (30.56)                                        
  9 James Macfarlane          SR WPI Engineers        5:20.00    5:21.55  
                  28.50       59.82 (31.32)     1:32.55 (32.73)     2:05.22 (32.67)
        2:38.13 (32.91)     3:11.06 (32.93)     3:43.80 (32.74)     4:16.55 (32.75)
        4:49.32 (32.77)     5:21.55 (32.23)                                        
 10 John Williams             SR Holy Cross           5:40.26    5:49.71   11  
                  28.28     1:00.86 (32.58)     1:35.27 (34.41)     2:10.52 (35.25)
        2:46.67 (36.15)     3:23.17 (36.50)     4:00.67 (37.50)     4:37.67 (37.00)
        5:13.95 (36.28)     5:49.71 (35.76)                                        
 11 Matt Finnegan             FR Clark                6:15.00    5:58.28    9  
                  29.96     1:04.24 (34.28)     1:40.33 (36.09)     2:17.14 (36.81)
        2:54.28 (37.14)     3:31.93 (37.65)     4:08.88 (36.95)     4:46.17 (37.29)
        5:23.27 (37.10)     5:58.28 (35.01)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jack Bauer                JR WPI Engineers          53.00      51.93   20  
                  24.92       51.93 (27.01)                                        
  2 Erick Burgwardt           PG WPI Engineers          56.00      55.34   17  
                  26.65       55.34 (28.69)                                        
  3 Aaron McCutcheon          FR WPI Engineers          57.00      56.03   16  
                  27.43       56.03 (28.60)                                        
  4 Kaikea Wilinski           FR Holy Cross             55.46      56.29   15  
                  27.24       56.29 (29.05)                                        
  5 Alex Gallant              JR WPI Engineers          57.00      56.32   14  
                  27.72       56.32 (28.60)                                        
  6 Jehu De la Rosa           SO WPI Engineers          57.00      57.73  
                  27.76       57.73 (29.97)                                        
  7 Sam Devine                JR Holy Cross             57.74      57.94   13  
                  27.12       57.94 (30.82)                                        
  8 Colin Johanson            FR Holy Cross             57.96      58.29   12  
                  28.34       58.29 (29.95)                                        
  9 Josh Driscoll             SO WPI Engineers          59.00      58.56  
                  28.15       58.56 (30.41)                                        
 10 Tim McDonald              FR WPI Engineers          57.00      58.64  
                  27.76       58.64 (30.88)                                        
 11 Chris Cerulli             FR Holy Cross             59.06      58.67   11  
                  28.38       58.67 (30.29)                                        
 12 Ethan Nightingale         SR Holy Cross             58.71      59.33  
                  27.91       59.33 (31.42)                                        
 13 Christopher Fusco         SO Holy Cross             57.06      59.94  
                  28.73       59.94 (31.21)                                        
 14 Will Russell              FR Clark                1:07.83    1:03.31    9  
                  30.14     1:03.31 (33.17)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dave Chen                 SO WPI Engineers          59.00      59.20   20  
                  27.64       59.20 (31.56)                                        
  2 Zach Denbow               FR WPI Engineers        1:03.00    1:01.62   17  
                  28.55     1:01.62 (33.07)                                        
  3 Alex Gallant              JR WPI Engineers        1:01.00    1:01.98   16  
                  28.96     1:01.98 (33.02)                                        
  4 Nathan Kramer             FR Holy Cross           1:04.00    1:03.50   15  
                  29.93     1:03.50 (33.57)                                        
  5 Emmett McCann             FR WPI Engineers        1:04.00    1:04.13   14  
                  30.11     1:04.13 (34.02)                                        
  6 Mark Mueller              SR Holy Cross           1:04.53    1:04.50   13  
                  29.41     1:04.50 (35.09)                                        
  7 Mack Sullivan             FR Holy Cross           1:04.27    1:04.99   12  
                  29.54     1:04.99 (35.45)                                        
  8 Andrew Magel              FR Holy Cross           1:07.08    1:06.42   11  
                  30.57     1:06.42 (35.85)                                        
  9 Trevor Gehring            SR WPI Engineers        1:04.00    1:06.53  
                  30.81     1:06.53 (35.72)                                        
 10 Sam Carley                SR WPI Engineers        1:08.00    1:06.91  
                  31.62     1:06.91 (35.29)                                        
 11 Sean Severson             JR Holy Cross           1:08.53    1:07.34  
                  31.89     1:07.34 (35.45)                                        
 12 Tristan Lepage            FR WPI Engineers        1:12.00    1:07.68  
                  32.11     1:07.68 (35.57)                                        
 13 Nick Sakoff               FR Clark                1:11.79    1:09.32    9  
                  32.56     1:09.32 (36.76)                                        
 14 Tom Lipkin                FR WPI Engineers        1:10.00    1:09.41  
                  32.42     1:09.41 (36.99)                                        
 15 Harry Saperstein          SO WPI Engineers        1:10.00    1:09.61  
                  32.47     1:09.61 (37.14)                                        
 16 Kyle Werra                JR WPI Engineers        1:12.00    1:13.09  
                  34.16     1:13.09 (38.93)                                        
 17 Connor Lepage             FR WPI Engineers        1:18.00    1:14.26  
                  35.29     1:14.26 (38.97)                                        
 18 Tom Hlavenka              PG WPI Engineers        1:10.00    1:15.54  
                  35.05     1:15.54 (40.49)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson Perry             JR WPI Engineers          24.00      23.17   20  
  2 Tucker Besch              FR WPI Engineers          24.00      24.19   17  
  3 Steven Tierney            JR Holy Cross             22.90      24.47   16  
  4 Corey Manley              JR Holy Cross             23.90      24.81   15  
  5 Kaikea Wilinski           FR Holy Cross             24.30      24.89   14  
  6 Dylan Schrama             JR Clark                  25.50      24.99   13  
  7 Sam Devine                JR Holy Cross             26.10      25.44   12  
  8 Matthew Scherrer          SO WPI Engineers          25.00      25.52   11  
  9 Chris Cerulli             FR Holy Cross             24.10      25.75  
 10 Michael McCarthy          SO WPI Engineers          26.00      25.78    9  
 11 Sebastian Ortega          JR Clark                  27.50      25.91    7  
 12 Sean Severson             JR Holy Cross             26.50      26.02  
 13 Hayden Kucharski          SR Holy Cross             24.20      26.03  
 14 Cole Collier              FR Holy Cross             25.60      26.28  
 15 Hendrick Suwirjo          JR WPI Engineers          26.00      26.89  
 16 John Williams             SR Holy Cross             25.80      27.08  
 17 Michael Giancola          SR WPI Engineers          25.00      27.18  
 18 Noah Liscord              JR Clark                  28.16      28.08    6  
 19 Eric Cobert               FR Clark                  27.50      28.38    5  
 20 Brandon Shafer            SO Clark                  28.31      28.39  
 20 Gavin Lee                 SO WPI Engineers          27.00      28.39  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erick Burgwardt           PG WPI Engineers          22.00      21.87   20  
  2 Jack Bauer                JR WPI Engineers          22.00      22.09   17  
  3 Jackson Perry             JR WPI Engineers          22.00      22.46   16  
  4 JP Miralda                JR WPI Engineers          23.00      22.47   15  
  5 Karim Elsayed             SR WPI Engineers          22.00      22.53  
  6 Corey Manley              JR Holy Cross             23.04      22.80   14  
  7 Christian Realbuto        SO Holy Cross             23.12      22.88   13  
  8 Connor Bourgeois             WPI Engineers             NT      23.02  
  9 Alex Duffield             SO WPI Engineers          23.00      23.06  
  9 Kevin Lagasse             JR Holy Cross             23.06      23.06   12  
 11 Chris Massar              SR WPI Engineers          23.00      23.42  
 12 John Williams             SR Holy Cross             24.01      23.80   11  
 13 Ethan Nightingale         SR Holy Cross             24.12      23.97  
 14 Kaikea Wilinski           FR Holy Cross             23.82      24.01  
 15 Matt Finnegan             FR Clark                  26.17      25.36    9  
 16 Toby Schaeffer            FR WPI Engineers             NT      27.22  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:45.00    3:35.08   40  
     1) Jack Bauer JR                   2) Dave Chen SO                   
     3) Tucker Besch FR                 4) Karim Elsayed SR               
                  25.05       51.75 (51.75)     1:06.26 (14.51)     1:51.72 (59.97)
        2:17.43 (25.71)     2:46.73 (55.01)     3:09.74 (23.01)     3:35.08 (48.35)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:48.00    3:41.66   33  
     1) Jackson Perry JR                2) Alex Gallant JR                
     3) Matthew Shriner FR              4) Tim McDonald FR                
                  26.28       55.42 (55.42)     1:24.79 (29.37)   1:57.61 (1:02.19)
        2:17.53 (19.92)     2:51.89 (54.28)     3:15.49 (23.60)     3:41.66 (49.77)
  2 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                    3:40.07    3:41.66   33  
     1) Kaikea Wilinski FR              2) Mark Mueller SR                
     3) Steven Tierney JR               4) Corey Manley JR                
                  26.96       55.72 (55.72)     1:24.74 (29.02)   1:59.60 (1:03.88)
        2:17.53 (17.93)     2:51.69 (52.09)     3:15.32 (23.63)     3:41.66 (49.97)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               3:52.00    3:45.85  
     1) Jehu De la Rosa SO              2) Zach Denbow FR                 
     3) Craig Barrett JR                4)                                
                  27.36       56.74 (56.74)     1:25.39 (28.65)   1:58.68 (1:01.94)
        2:25.29 (26.61)     2:54.75 (56.07)     3:18.51 (23.76)     3:45.85 (51.10)
  5 College of the Holy Cross  'B'                    3:34.14    3:49.41   30  
     1) Sam Devine JR                   2) Mack Sullivan FR               
     3) Nathan Kramer FR                4) Kevin Lagasse JR               
                  27.62       57.68 (57.68)     1:26.84 (29.16)   2:02.48 (1:04.80)
        2:17.52 (15.04)     2:57.47 (54.99)     3:21.59 (24.12)     3:49.41 (51.94)
  6 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'               3:55.00    3:50.50  
     1) Aaron McCutcheon FR             2) Trevor Gehring SR              
     3) Matthew Scherrer SO             4) Roberto Esquivel JR            
                  27.72       56.48 (56.48)     1:27.14 (30.66)   2:02.73 (1:06.25)
        2:28.86 (26.13)     2:59.40 (56.67)     3:23.76 (24.36)     3:50.50 (51.10)
  7 College of the Holy Cross  'C'                    3:48.14    3:53.57  
     1) Ethan Nightingale SR            2) Andrew Magel FR                
     3) Sean Severson JR                4) Chris Cerulli FR               
                  27.88       58.26 (58.26)     1:28.94 (30.68)   2:04.28 (1:06.02)
        2:30.31 (26.03)     3:03.41 (59.13)     3:25.43 (22.02)     3:53.57 (50.16)
  8 Clark University  'A'                             4:00.00    4:12.92   28  
     1) Will Russell FR                 2) Nick Sakoff FR                 
     3) Sebastian Ortega JR             4) Noah Liscord JR                
                  32.18   1:07.33 (1:07.33)     1:39.47 (32.14)   2:16.64 (1:09.31)
        2:44.07 (27.43)     3:15.53 (58.89)     3:42.30 (26.77)     4:12.92 (57.39)
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steven Castiglione        SR Clark                     NP     287.84   20  
  2 Randy Melanson            SR WPI Engineers             NP     279.25   17  
  3 Christopher Nelson           WPI Engineers             NP     209.40   16  
  4 Nicholas Chevalier        JR Holy Cross            161.92     208.35   15  
  5 Ryan Coran                SR WPI Engineers             NP     196.90   14  
  6 James Nugent              SR Holy Cross            235.50     175.50   13  
 -- Rowan Moody               SO Clark                     NP    X120.65  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:37.00    1:36.99   40  
     1) Jack Bauer JR                   2) Dave Chen SO                   
     3) Jackson Perry JR                4) Erick Burgwardt PG             
                  23.93       51.20 (27.27)     1:14.67 (23.47)     1:36.99 (22.32)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:39.00    1:41.05   34  
     1) Jehu De la Rosa SO              2) Alex Gallant JR                
     3) Tucker Besch FR                 4) JP Miralda JR                  
                  27.34       54.90 (27.56)     1:18.72 (23.82)     1:41.05 (22.33)
  3 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                    1:39.54    1:41.25   32  
     1) Sam Devine JR                   2) Mark Mueller SR                
     3) Kaikea Wilinski FR              4) Steven Tierney JR              
                  26.65       54.93 (28.28)     1:19.20 (24.27)     1:41.25 (22.05)
  4 College of the Holy Cross  'B'                    1:41.18    1:43.71   30  
     1) Ethan Nightingale SR            2) Mack Sullivan FR               
     3) Nathan Kramer FR                4) Christian Realbuto SO          
                  27.31       56.09 (28.78)     1:19.13 (23.04)     1:43.71 (24.58)
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               1:44.00    1:44.59  
     1) Aaron McCutcheon FR             2) Zach Denbow FR                 
     3) Craig Barrett JR                4) Connor Bourgeois               
                  28.31       56.71 (28.40)     1:21.59 (24.88)     1:44.59 (23.00)
  6 Clark University  'A'                             1:47.51    1:46.36   28  
     1) Dylan Schrama JR                2) Bill Holloman JR               
     3) Sebastian Ortega JR             4) Johan Nel JR                   
                  27.13       56.09 (28.96)     1:22.13 (26.04)     1:46.36 (24.23)
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'               1:45.00    1:47.38  
     1) Josh Driscoll SO                2) Emmett McCann FR               
     3) Chris Massar SR                 4) Tristan Lepage FR              
                  27.60       57.14 (29.54)     1:23.40 (26.26)     1:47.38 (23.98)
  8 College of the Holy Cross  'C'                    1:42.18    1:47.73  
     1) Colin Johanson FR               2) Andrew Magel FR                
     3) Sean Severson JR                4) Hayden Kucharski SR            
                  27.84       58.01 (30.17)     1:23.78 (25.77)     1:47.73 (23.95)
  9 Clark University  'B'                             1:54.00    1:52.38   26  
     1) Will Russell FR                 2) Konstantin Drallios FR         
     3) Eric Cobert FR                  4) Noah Liscord JR                
                  29.33       59.22 (29.89)     1:26.53 (27.31)     1:52.38 (25.85)
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steven Tierney            JR Holy Cross             48.44      48.32   20  
                  23.43       48.32 (24.89)                                        
  2 Erick Burgwardt           PG WPI Engineers          49.00      48.62   17  
                  23.51       48.62 (25.11)                                        
  3 Karim Elsayed             SR WPI Engineers          49.00      48.98   16  
                  23.75       48.98 (25.23)                                        
  4 Craig Barrett             JR WPI Engineers          50.00      49.30   15  
                  23.68       49.30 (25.62)                                        
  5 JP Miralda                JR WPI Engineers          50.00      49.74   14  
                  23.98       49.74 (25.76)                                        
  6 Kevin Lagasse             JR Holy Cross             51.66      51.08   13  
                  24.11       51.08 (26.97)                                        
  7 Aaron McCutcheon          FR WPI Engineers          51.00      51.16  
                  24.68       51.16 (26.48)                                        
  8 Roberto Esquivel          JR WPI Engineers          53.00      51.24  
                  24.78       51.24 (26.46)                                        
  9 Alex Duffield             SO WPI Engineers          52.00      51.31  
                  24.74       51.31 (26.57)                                        
 10 Tim McDonald              FR WPI Engineers          50.00      51.36  
                  24.52       51.36 (26.84)                                        
 11 Hayden Kucharski          SR Holy Cross             52.20      51.38   12  
                  24.49       51.38 (26.89)                                        
 12 Christian Realbuto        SO Holy Cross             54.05      51.50   11  
                  23.96       51.50 (27.54)                                        
 13 Matthew Scherrer          SO WPI Engineers          51.00      51.64  
                  24.60       51.64 (27.04)                                        
 14 Connor Bourgeois             WPI Engineers          52.00      51.96  
                  25.23       51.96 (26.73)                                        
 15 Tucker Besch              FR WPI Engineers          51.00      52.09  
                  25.08       52.09 (27.01)                                        
 16 Chris Massar              SR WPI Engineers          54.00      52.84  
                  25.34       52.84 (27.50)                                        
 17 Cole Collier              FR Holy Cross             53.20      53.19  
                  25.44       53.19 (27.75)                                        
 18 Colin Johanson            FR Holy Cross             53.21      53.77  
                  25.86       53.77 (27.91)                                        
 19 Connor Lepage             FR WPI Engineers          57.00      54.06  
                  26.17       54.06 (27.89)                                        
 20 Michael Giancola          SR WPI Engineers          55.00      56.54  
                  27.20       56.54 (29.34)                                        
 21 Noah Liscord              JR Clark                  56.00      56.63    9  
                  27.07       56.63 (29.56)                                        
 22 Michael O'Connor          SO Clark                  59.88      58.60    7  
                  27.27       58.60 (31.33)                                        
 23 Toby Schaeffer            FR WPI Engineers        1:01.00    1:00.03  
                  29.10     1:00.03 (30.93)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jack Bauer                JR WPI Engineers          23.00      23.91   20  
  2 Jehu De la Rosa           SO WPI Engineers          25.00      26.58   17  
  3 Steven Tierney            JR Holy Cross             25.29      26.59   16  
  4 Sam Devine                JR Holy Cross             26.92      26.82   15  
  5 Ethan Nightingale         SR Holy Cross             27.22      27.49   14  
  6 Colin Johanson            FR Holy Cross             27.68      27.61   13  
  7 Josh Driscoll             SO WPI Engineers          26.00      27.72   12  
  8 Will Russell              FR Clark                  29.97      28.78   11  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dave Chen                 SO WPI Engineers          27.00      27.22   20  
  2 Zach Denbow               FR WPI Engineers          29.00      28.71   17  
  3 Mark Mueller              SR Holy Cross             27.84      28.95   16  
  4 Mack Sullivan             FR Holy Cross             28.14      29.23   15  
  5 Bill Holloman             JR Clark                  29.20      29.29   14  
  6 Kevin Lagasse             JR Holy Cross             28.24      30.07   13  
  7 Andrew Magel              FR Holy Cross             28.04      30.29   12  
  8 Konstantin Drallios       FR Clark                  32.50      30.42   11  
  9 Emmett McCann             FR WPI Engineers          30.00      30.43    9  
 10 Sam Carley                SR WPI Engineers          31.00      30.55    7  
 11 Tristan Lepage            FR WPI Engineers          33.00      30.60  
 12 Johan Nel                 JR Clark                  31.18      31.00    6  
 13 Nick Sakoff               FR Clark                  32.28      31.38    5  
 14 Tom Lipkin                FR WPI Engineers          32.00      31.40  
 15 Brandon Shafer            SO Clark                  33.61      33.43  
 16 Kyle Werra                JR WPI Engineers          33.00      33.98  
 17 Tom Hlavenka              PG WPI Engineers          32.00      35.18  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson Perry             JR WPI Engineers          55.00      53.74   20  
                  24.99       53.74 (28.75)                                        
  2 JP Miralda                JR WPI Engineers          58.00      54.80   17  
                  25.15       54.80 (29.65)                                        
  3 Tucker Besch              FR WPI Engineers          53.00      54.95   16  
                  25.53       54.95 (29.42)                                        
  4 Nathan Kramer             FR Holy Cross                NT      55.17   15  
                  25.92       55.17 (29.25)                                        
  5 Corey Manley              JR Holy Cross             56.44      56.51   14  
                  25.98       56.51 (30.53)                                        
  6 Dylan Schrama             JR Clark                  57.09      56.82   13  
                  25.77       56.82 (31.05)                                        
  7 Markus Zimmermann         SO WPI Engineers          59.00      56.88   12  
                  26.73       56.88 (30.15)                                        
  8 Chris Cerulli             FR Holy Cross             56.26      56.97   11  
                  26.52       56.97 (30.45)                                        
  9 Michael McCarthy          SO WPI Engineers        1:01.00      57.01  
                  26.91       57.01 (30.10)                                        
 10 Sean Severson             JR Holy Cross             59.50      58.58    9  
                  27.13       58.58 (31.45)                                        
 11 Trevor Gehring            SR WPI Engineers          56.00      58.84  
                  27.24       58.84 (31.60)                                        
 12 Sebastian Ortega          JR Clark                  59.99    1:00.50    7  
                  27.60     1:00.50 (32.90)                                        
 13 Hendrick Suwirjo          JR WPI Engineers        1:05.00    1:00.77  
                  28.32     1:00.77 (32.45)                                        
 14 Christopher Fusco         SO Holy Cross             58.26    1:01.27  
                  28.17     1:01.27 (33.10)                                        
 15 James Macfarlane          SR WPI Engineers        1:00.00    1:02.66  
                  29.39     1:02.66 (33.27)                                        
 16 Michael Giancola          SR WPI Engineers          58.00    1:02.85  
                  28.60     1:02.85 (34.25)                                        
 -- Chris Massar              SR WPI Engineers        1:05.00         DQ  
                  27.90          DQ (35.08)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jehu De la Rosa           SO WPI Engineers        1:53.00    1:49.91   20  
                  25.05       53.29 (28.24)     1:21.61 (28.32)     1:49.91 (28.30)
  2 Markus Zimmermann         SO WPI Engineers        1:55.00    1:51.39   17  
                  26.16       54.84 (28.68)     1:23.35 (28.51)     1:51.39 (28.04)
  3 Craig Barrett             JR WPI Engineers        1:52.00    1:51.60   16  
                  25.69       54.51 (28.82)     1:23.82 (29.31)     1:51.60 (27.78)
  4 Karim Elsayed             SR WPI Engineers        1:49.00    1:51.79   15  
                  25.58       54.18 (28.60)     1:23.55 (29.37)     1:51.79 (28.24)
  5 Matthew Shriner           FR WPI Engineers        1:51.00    1:52.61  
                  26.41       55.83 (29.42)     1:24.68 (28.85)     1:52.61 (27.93)
  6 Roberto Esquivel          JR WPI Engineers        1:54.00    1:52.69  
                  25.41       54.87 (29.46)     1:23.64 (28.77)     1:52.69 (29.05)
  7 Matthew Scherrer          SO WPI Engineers        1:55.00    1:55.50  
                  25.41       55.81 (30.40)     1:25.24 (29.43)     1:55.50 (30.26)
  8 Alex Duffield             SO WPI Engineers        1:54.00    1:55.68  
                  25.41       55.41 (30.00)     1:25.68 (30.27)     1:55.68 (30.00)
  9 Gavin Lee                 SO WPI Engineers        1:57.00    1:55.89  
                  27.00       56.44 (29.44)     1:26.28 (29.84)     1:55.89 (29.61)
 10 Tim McDonald              FR WPI Engineers        1:49.00    1:56.19  
                  26.39       55.53 (29.14)     1:26.18 (30.65)     1:56.19 (30.01)
 11 Christian Realbuto        SO Holy Cross           1:56.28    1:57.65   14  
                  26.59       56.38 (29.79)     1:27.56 (31.18)     1:57.65 (30.09)
 12 Connor Bourgeois             WPI Engineers        1:59.00    1:58.66  
                  26.50       56.15 (29.65)     1:28.09 (31.94)     1:58.66 (30.57)
 13 Aaron McCutcheon          FR WPI Engineers        1:53.00    1:59.15  
                  26.10       55.90 (29.80)     1:27.65 (31.75)     1:59.15 (31.50)
 14 Eric Cobert               FR Clark                2:00.00    1:59.51   13  
                  27.88       58.09 (30.21)     1:28.77 (30.68)     1:59.51 (30.74)
 15 Matt Finnegan             FR Clark                2:12.24    2:07.01   12  
                  29.01     1:01.40 (32.39)     1:34.09 (32.69)     2:07.01 (32.92)
 16 Connor Lepage             FR WPI Engineers        2:15.00    2:07.30  
                  28.14     1:00.74 (32.60)     1:34.69 (33.95)     2:07.30 (32.61)
 17 Will Russell              FR Clark                2:08.00    2:12.79   11  
                  28.81     1:03.27 (34.46)     1:40.05 (36.78)     2:12.79 (32.74)
 18 Toby Schaeffer            FR WPI Engineers        2:20.00    2:16.12  
                  30.65     1:04.84 (34.19)     1:40.22 (35.38)     2:16.12 (35.90)
 19 Michael O'Connor          SO Clark                     NT    2:18.93    9  
                  29.81     1:04.07 (34.26)     1:42.05 (37.98)     2:18.93 (36.88)
 
Event 30  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steven Castiglione        SR Clark                     NP     266.10   20  
  2 Randy Melanson            SR WPI Engineers             NP     256.80   17  
  3 James Nugent              SR Holy Cross            212.10     246.60   16  
  4 Christopher Nelson           WPI Engineers             NP     211.65   15  
  5 Ryan Coran                SR WPI Engineers             NP     210.00   14  
  6 Nicholas Chevalier        JR Holy Cross            176.84     202.95   13  
  7 Rowan Moody               SO Clark                     NP     171.55   12  
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alex Gallant              JR WPI Engineers        1:58.00    1:59.90   20  
                  26.43       56.69 (30.26)     1:31.16 (34.47)     1:59.90 (28.74)
  2 Dave Chen                 SO WPI Engineers        2:02.00    2:04.53   17  
                  26.33       59.98 (33.65)     1:35.63 (35.65)     2:04.53 (28.90)
  3 Zach Denbow               FR WPI Engineers        2:07.00    2:05.18   16  
                  26.74     1:01.13 (34.39)     1:35.01 (33.88)     2:05.18 (30.17)
  4 Matthew Shriner           FR WPI Engineers        2:08.00    2:07.97   15  
                  26.68     1:00.43 (33.75)     1:40.32 (39.89)     2:07.97 (27.65)
  5 Cole Collier              FR Holy Cross           2:05.97    2:08.36   14  
                  26.34       58.30 (31.96)     1:37.00 (38.70)     2:08.36 (31.36)
  6 Sam Carley                SR WPI Engineers        2:10.00    2:08.79  
                  28.32     1:02.38 (34.06)     1:40.03 (37.65)     2:08.79 (28.76)
  7 Josh Driscoll             SO WPI Engineers        2:10.00    2:09.32  
                  27.46       59.45 (31.99)     1:38.27 (38.82)     2:09.32 (31.05)
  8 Michael McCarthy          SO WPI Engineers        2:12.00    2:09.50  
                  26.83     1:01.53 (34.70)     1:39.71 (38.18)     2:09.50 (29.79)
  9 Konstantin Drallios       FR Clark                2:12.53    2:09.69   13  
                  27.31     1:02.75 (35.44)     1:40.33 (37.58)     2:09.69 (29.36)
 10 Emmett McCann             FR WPI Engineers        2:12.00    2:10.01  
                  28.75     1:02.68 (33.93)     1:38.93 (36.25)     2:10.01 (31.08)
 11 Mack Sullivan             FR Holy Cross           2:10.22    2:10.25   12  
                  27.88     1:01.24 (33.36)     1:39.57 (38.33)     2:10.25 (30.68)
 12 Trevor Gehring            SR WPI Engineers        2:10.00    2:12.68  
                  27.33     1:01.88 (34.55)     1:41.40 (39.52)     2:12.68 (31.28)
 13 Andrew Magel              FR Holy Cross           2:10.10    2:13.61   11  
                  28.63     1:06.97 (38.34)     1:42.72 (35.75)     2:13.61 (30.89)
 14 Christopher Fusco         SO Holy Cross           2:08.32    2:15.74    9  
                  28.65     1:02.75 (34.10)     1:42.94 (40.19)     2:15.74 (32.80)
 15 Nick Sakoff               FR Clark                     NT    2:17.79    7  
                  29.45     1:03.77 (34.32)     1:45.83 (42.06)     2:17.79 (31.96)
 16 Bill Holloman             JR Clark                2:19.03    2:18.19    6  
                  30.19     1:07.80 (37.61)     1:45.76 (37.96)     2:18.19 (32.43)
 17 Mark Mueller              SR Holy Cross           2:16.00    2:18.97  
                  29.30     1:07.53 (38.23)     1:46.52 (38.99)     2:18.97 (32.45)
 18 Tristan Lepage            FR WPI Engineers        2:16.00    2:18.98  
                  29.44     1:07.21 (37.77)     1:45.95 (38.74)     2:18.98 (33.03)
 19 James Macfarlane          SR WPI Engineers        2:15.00    2:22.49  
                  30.20     1:03.01 (32.81)     1:51.74 (48.73)     2:22.49 (30.75)
 20 Kyle Werra                JR WPI Engineers        2:15.00    2:22.70  
                  29.49     1:06.90 (37.41)     1:50.23 (43.33)     2:22.70 (32.47)
 21 Tom Hlavenka              PG WPI Engineers        2:12.00    2:25.06  
                  30.41     1:10.63 (40.22)     1:51.91 (41.28)     2:25.06 (33.15)
 22 Johan Nel                 JR Clark                2:18.93    2:26.04    5  
                  31.39     1:12.01 (40.62)     1:52.02 (40.01)     2:26.04 (34.02)
 23 Brandon Shafer            SO Clark                2:24.00    2:31.58  
                  31.38     1:13.00 (41.62)     1:54.95 (41.95)     2:31.58 (36.63)
 
Event 34  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:15.00    3:16.63   40  
     1) Karim Elsayed SR                2) JP Miralda JR                  
     3) Erick Burgwardt PG              4) Jack Bauer JR                  
                  23.88       49.91 (49.91)     1:13.45 (23.54)     1:39.85 (49.94)
        2:03.17 (23.32)     2:29.14 (49.29)     2:51.70 (22.56)     3:16.63 (47.49)
  2 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                    3:20.28    3:19.93   34  
     1) Kevin Lagasse JR                2) Chris Cerulli FR               
     3) Corey Manley JR                 4) Steven Tierney JR              
                  24.21       51.13 (51.13)     1:15.01 (23.88)     1:41.04 (49.91)
        2:04.38 (23.34)     2:31.21 (50.17)     2:54.08 (22.87)     3:19.93 (48.72)
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:18.00    3:21.11   32  
     1) Tim McDonald FR                 2) Craig Barrett JR               
     3) Alex Gallant JR                 4) Matthew Shriner FR             
                  24.28       51.17 (51.17)     1:15.04 (23.87)     1:41.25 (50.08)
        2:05.17 (23.92)     2:31.02 (49.77)     2:54.96 (23.94)     3:21.11 (50.09)
  4 College of the Holy Cross  'B'                    3:24.34    3:25.31   30  
     1) Kaikea Wilinski FR              2) Christian Realbuto SO          
     3) Nathan Kramer FR                4) Hayden Kucharski SR            
                  24.88       52.16 (52.16)     1:15.63 (23.47)     1:43.62 (51.46)
        2:07.58 (23.96)     2:34.18 (50.56)     2:49.35 (15.17)     3:25.31 (51.13)
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               3:22.00    3:28.61  
     1) Aaron McCutcheon FR             2) Trevor Gehring SR              
     3) Roberto Esquivel JR             4) Emmett McCann FR               
                  24.72       51.98 (51.98)     1:16.76 (24.78)     1:44.64 (52.66)
        2:09.02 (24.38)     2:35.43 (50.79)     3:00.84 (25.41)     3:28.61 (53.18)
  6 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'               3:26.00    3:36.05  
     1) Markus Zimmermann SO            2) Chris Massar SR                
     3) James Macfarlane SR             4) Michael Giancola SR            
                  24.71       51.17 (51.17)     1:15.74 (24.57)     1:43.14 (51.97)
        2:09.89 (26.75)     2:39.17 (56.03)     3:06.12 (26.95)     3:36.05 (56.88)
  7 Clark University  'A'                             3:37.40    3:37.31   28  
     1) Dylan Schrama JR                2) Eric Cobert FR                 
     3) Konstantin Drallios FR          4) Johan Nel JR                   
                  24.36       53.37 (53.37)     1:19.31 (25.94)     1:47.91 (54.54)
        2:05.10 (17.19)     2:41.86 (53.95)     3:08.29 (26.43)     3:37.31 (55.45)
  8 College of the Holy Cross  'C'                    3:26.34    3:38.40  
     1) John Williams SR                2) Sam Devine JR                  
     3) Christopher Fusco SO            4) Cole Collier FR                
                  26.02       56.03 (56.03)     1:20.99 (24.96)     1:48.67 (52.64)
        2:15.08 (26.41)     2:45.57 (56.90)     3:10.76 (25.19)     3:38.40 (52.83)
  9 Clark University  'B'                             3:52.00    3:51.64   26  
     1) Nick Sakoff FR                  2) Matt Finnegan FR               
     3) Brandon Shafer SO               4) Bill Holloman JR               
                  26.45       55.38 (55.38)     1:23.09 (27.71)     1:53.91 (58.53)
        2:22.40 (28.49)   2:54.90 (1:00.99)     3:21.70 (26.80)     3:51.64 (56.74)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                    
 
  1. Assumption College                883.5   2. College of the Holy Cross           856
  3. Worcester Polytechnic Institut    737.5   4. Clark University                    324