Licensed to Worcester Polytechnic Institute
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/21/2019 07:59 PM
                           2019 NEWMAC Championships                           
                      Hosted by WPI February 21-24, 2019                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 595.75        2018 J. Lang, Springfield                        
        MEET: M 573.60        2004 M. Shaw, Springfield                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lang, Jay           FR MIT                   535.10     567.95         24  
  2 Pennington, Connor  SO Springfield           490.30     518.10         21  
  3 Solomon, Samuel     JR MIT                   507.20     516.35         20  
  4 Brashear, Luca      FR Springfield           467.55     438.15         19  
  5 Stewart, Valmore    JR Springfield           424.70     428.90         18  
  6 Sands, Jeremy       SR MIT                   419.75     417.85         17  
  7 Seguin, Marshall    SO Coast Guard           388.80     408.25         16  
  8 Andrews, Sean       FR Springfield           352.40     397.75         15  
  9 Moody, Rowan        JR Clark                 346.45     340.35         14  
 10 Nelson, Christophe  JR Wpi Engineers         287.25     311.00         13  
Preliminaries
 11 Carr, Hajmil        FR Wheaton MA            274.55                    11  
 
Event 1  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 595.75        2018 J. Lang, Springfield                        
        MEET: M 573.60        2004 M. Shaw, Springfield                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lang, Jay                 FR MIT                   974.75     535.10 q      
  2 Solomon, Samuel           JR MIT                   872.60     507.20 q      
  3 Pennington, Connor        SO Springfield           463.35     490.30 q      
  4 Brashear, Luca            FR Springfield           472.28     467.55 q      
  5 Stewart, Valmore          JR Springfield           433.44     424.70 q      
  6 Sands, Jeremy             SR MIT                   717.35     419.75 q      
  7 Seguin, Marshall          SO Coast Guard               NP     388.80 q      
  8 Andrews, Sean             FR Springfield           369.82     352.40 q      
  9 Moody, Rowan              JR Clark                 367.05     346.45 q      
 10 Nelson, Christopher       JR Wpi Engineers         288.20     287.25 q      
 11 Carr, Hajmil              FR Wheaton MA            257.30     274.55        
 
Event 2  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 7:28.88      3/2014 MIT                                        
                         Jedryka, Thielking, Yu, Ryan                      
        MEET: M 7:32.30      2/2015 MIT                                        
                         Theilking, Jedryka, Yu, Ryan                      
 Pool Record: ! 7:16.14      2/2016 UNH                                        
                7:36.97  IN 2018 Invited Time
                7:39.30  B NCAA-B Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'               7:50.02    7:31.09MIN      48  
     1) Passilla, Sarah SO              2) Durham-Young, Kristen SR       
     3) Benson, Emily SO                4) McGuire, Josie FR              
              26.02    53.99  1:22.28  1:51.65    25.47    54.04  1:22.94  1:51.79
       25.69    54.04  1:23.84  1:53.82    25.49    54.23  1:24.10  1:53.83
  2 Wheaton College (Ma)  'A'                   8:03.80    7:37.48 B       42  
     1) Maclaughlin, Delia FR           2) Foley, Kayleigh FR             
     3) Dacorte, Lydia SO               4) Daley, Caitlin JR              
              26.58    55.30  1:24.87  1:54.58    26.29    56.03  1:26.66  1:57.03
       24.61    52.01  1:20.55  1:50.00    26.13    55.10  1:25.24  1:55.87
  3 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'         7:39.51    7:40.30         40  
     1) Mahaffey, Hannah SO             2) Pearson, Ashley SO             
     3) Hagmaier, Shannon FR            4) Rosado, Laura FR               
              26.07    54.68  1:24.08  1:54.50    25.97    55.21  1:25.69  1:56.20
       25.80    55.61  1:25.97  1:54.97    25.62    54.16  1:24.16  1:54.63
  4 Wellesley College  'A'                      7:54.26    7:45.61         38  
     1) Peterson, Danielle JR           2) Wang, Peyton FR                
     3) Feng, Jessie SR                 4) May, Hannah SO                 
              27.34    56.56  1:26.44  1:56.98    17.57    55.92  1:26.96  1:58.95
       15.50    55.95  1:25.47  1:55.70    26.38    54.81  1:24.23  1:53.98
  5 Springfield College  'A'                    7:56.08    7:49.06         36  
     1) Paione, Olivia SR               2) Moore, Grace FR                
     3) Cordery, Haley SR               4) Forte, Monique JR              
              27.14    55.59  1:24.82  1:54.74    26.49    55.77  1:25.48  1:55.37
       26.73    56.13  1:26.83  1:57.17    27.13    57.65  1:29.55  2:01.78
  6 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'         8:01.99    7:50.18         34  
     1) Sykes, Molly FR                 2) Berner, Audrey SO              
     3) Wang, Carol JR                  4) Clemente, Jillian JR           
              26.92    56.33  1:27.36  1:58.29    25.72    54.76  1:25.02  1:55.45
       15.65    56.51  1:28.22  2:00.71    25.61    54.36  1:24.39  1:55.73
  7 Babson College  'A'                         8:14.64    8:03.67         32  
     1) Voce, Abby                      2) Hu, Stella                     
     3) Demoine, Lizzy                  4) Nie, Celine                    
              26.27    55.92  1:26.89  1:57.92    27.75    59.07  1:29.43  2:00.46
       26.63    57.31  1:29.33  2:01.64    16.38    59.17  1:31.47  2:03.65
  8 Clark University  'A'                       8:28.32    8:08.58         30  
     1) Mitchell, Quinn SR              2) Muratori, Amelia SR            
     3) Falder, Ali SO                  4) Dubick, Allison SO             
              26.96    57.27  1:28.43  1:59.85    27.03    57.46  1:29.32  2:01.31
       27.72    58.87  1:31.67  2:04.69    26.33    56.06  1:28.75  2:02.73
  9 Smith College  'A'                          8:15.00    8:10.67         28  
     1) Nesmith, Elisabeth FR           2) Coffin Ness, Aidan JR          
     3) Stoyanova, Desi SR              4) Crandall, Charlotte SO         
              27.87    58.70  1:30.92  2:03.55    15.76  1:00.00  1:32.58  2:05.15
       28.13    58.98  1:30.84  2:03.03    26.35    56.48  1:27.91  1:58.94
 10 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                  8:38.44    8:35.04         26  
     1) Corr, Adrienne FR               2) Hicks, Riley SO                
     3) Picard, Gabrielle FR            4) Bliss, Ashton SO               
              29.00  1:01.96  1:36.22  2:10.21    27.86    59.92  1:33.52  2:06.87
       28.04  1:01.26  1:36.81  2:11.96    28.58  1:00.77  1:33.58  2:06.00
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'         7:48.30    7:48.61         22  
     1) Chambers, Addie SR              2) Cohen, Jessica FR              
     3) Bouzarouata, Jasmin FR          4) Yuan, Emily FR                 
              27.02    55.78  1:25.20  1:54.62    26.59    56.16  1:27.64  1:59.27
       25.82    54.97  1:25.75  1:57.21    26.60    56.21  1:26.69  1:57.51
 12 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'               8:10.62    7:51.15         18  
     1) McCulla, Christine SR           2) Marzinsky, Cece SR             
     3) Kenis, Samantha SR              4) Fernandes, Hannah SO           
 13 Wellesley College  'B'                      8:07.07    7:57.92         16  
     1) Ripp, Shelby FR                 2) Gonzalez, Paulina FR           
     3) Chiang, Sunny SR                4) Harrigan, Margaret SO          
              27.48    57.13  1:27.27  1:57.47    27.24    57.46  1:29.21  2:00.66
       25.99    55.39  1:26.93  1:58.86    26.77    57.11  1:29.08  2:00.93
 14 Wheaton College (Ma)  'B'                   8:21.50    8:00.10         14  
     1) Centola, Julia SO               2) Rice, Rowan SR                 
     3) Genther, Caroline SO            4) Lawler, Margaret JR            
       27.75    57.98  1:28.74  1:59.56    26.49    56.82  1:28.77  2:00.71
 15 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'         8:08.60    8:00.93         12  
     1) Matsco, Anna JR                 2) Nowak, Monika FR               
     3) Gonyea, Cailin JR               4) Vandervort, Jenna SR           
              28.00    57.84  1:29.24  2:01.03    26.60    57.07  1:28.33  2:00.12
       26.73    56.73  1:27.87  1:58.78    27.52    57.87  1:29.27  2:01.00
 16 Springfield College  'B'                    8:19.05    8:08.37         10  
     1) Savoie, Hannah FR               2) Longley, Lauren SR             
     3) Robinson, Jen SO                4) Rigatti, Julia JR              
              27.98    57.75  1:28.49  1:58.88    27.21    57.11  1:28.27  1:59.69
       28.42    59.25  1:31.33  2:04.11    28.72  1:00.41  1:33.31  2:05.69
 17 Mount Holyoke College  'B'                  8:50.35    8:37.34          8  
     1) Brown, Naomi SO                 2) Burkett, Natalie JR            
     3) Dunham, Courtney SO             4) Berry, Delany SR               
              28.19    59.44  1:31.74  2:04.83    29.65  1:03.45  1:38.17  2:12.97
       28.97  1:01.02  1:35.06  2:09.44    28.54  1:01.28  1:35.42  2:10.10
 18 Smith College  'B'                          8:35.00    8:40.50          6  
     1) Anderson, Katherine SO          2) Mudanye, Ann JR                
     3) Taniguchi, Junko SO             4) Bridges, Sarah FR              
              28.44  1:00.53  1:34.30  2:07.41    29.74  1:03.54  1:39.19  2:15.32
       29.37  1:02.35  1:36.32  2:10.47    27.73    59.71  1:33.53  2:07.30
 19 Clark University  'B'                       9:14.50    9:01.88          4  
     1) Winters, Olivia SO              2) Carson, Jacie SR               
     3) Macedo, Sydney FR               4) Siewert, Mira SR               
              28.79  1:02.55  1:37.93  2:11.86    31.81  1:07.63  1:44.62  2:21.02
       30.02  1:04.43  1:41.24  2:18.01    29.66  1:03.05  1:37.12  2:10.99
 -- Babson College  'B'                         8:45.58         DQ        
     1) Hamel, Andrea                   2) Gowan, Nataliya                
     3) Regis, Beatriz                  4) Orive, Katina                  
 
Event 3  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 6:38.62        2018 MIT                                        
                         Crocker, Kogut, Edskes, Morejon                   
        MEET: M 6:41.11        2017 MIT                                        
                         Morejon, Crocker, Matthews, Kogut                 
 Pool Record: ! 6:36.49      2/2018 UMBC                                       
                6:44.32  IN 2018 Invited Time
                6:47.12  B NCAA-B Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'         6:42.99    6:41.45 IN      48  
     1) Edskes, Bouke JR                2) Ren, Jordan FR                 
     3) Fang, Kevin SO                  4) Ellison, Alex FR               
              23.48    49.14  1:14.99  1:40.67    23.13    48.95  1:14.87  1:40.98
       23.16    48.38  1:13.89  1:40.27    22.88    48.23  1:13.79  1:39.53
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'               6:58.09    6:46.14 B       42  
     1) McClure, Devin FR               2) Roh, Josh SO                   
     3) McCall, Maximilian JR           4) Rowe, Taylor SR                
              23.29    48.68  1:14.85  1:41.09    22.96    48.84  1:15.14  1:41.96
       22.44    47.33  1:13.56  1:40.39    23.08    48.36  1:15.21  1:42.70
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'         6:59.39    6:47.78         40  
     1) Bauer, Jack SR                  2) Shriner, Matthew SO            
     3) Miralda, JP SR                  4) Zimmermann, Markus JR          
              23.08    47.90  1:13.34  1:39.77    22.84    48.70  1:15.29  1:42.14
       22.11    47.86  1:15.01  1:43.15    17.43    48.74  1:15.50  1:42.72
  4 Babson College  'A'                         7:11.00    6:55.41         38  
     1) Damiecki, Alex                  2) Yoo, Ethan                     
     3) Lehneis, Walter                 4) Huynh, Aaron                   
              23.61    49.54  1:16.45  1:43.02    22.97    49.03  1:16.61  1:44.11
       23.19    49.50  1:17.69  1:46.71    22.89    48.82  1:15.36  1:41.57
  5 Wheaton College (Ma)  'A'                   7:15.31    6:56.19         36  
     1) Steward, Eli FR                 2) Roch, Daniel SO                
     3) Koffman, Zach FR                4) Sposato, Timmer SR             
              23.85    50.26  1:17.59  1:45.09    22.11    47.66  1:14.64  1:41.87
       23.73    50.25  1:17.81  1:45.20    23.14    49.75  1:17.07  1:44.03
  6 Springfield College  'A'                    7:09.56    6:59.50         34  
     1) Jensen, Erik FR                 2) Smith, Nick SO                 
     3) Burnin, Vladimir JR             4) Harnish, Sean JR               
              24.22    50.56  1:17.01  1:43.25    23.85    49.91  1:16.83  1:44.46
       24.25    50.91  1:19.30  1:48.15    22.60    48.64  1:15.94  1:43.64
  7 Clark University  'A'                       7:41.00    7:38.29         32  
     1) Drallios, Konstantin SO         2) Cobert, Eric SO                
     3) Liscord, Noah SR                4) Broderick, Dan FR              
              25.48    53.62  1:23.09  1:52.60    25.41    53.53  1:22.61  1:52.14
       25.85    55.21  1:26.55  1:59.55    24.54    52.64  1:22.74  1:54.00
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'         6:55.49    6:52.81         22  
     1) Brown, Gavin SR                 2) Phillips, Jacob SO             
     3) Baginski, Nicholas FR           4) Sison, Emilio JR               
              23.84    50.42  1:17.61  1:44.05    16.47    49.44  1:15.85  1:42.87
       22.37    48.16  1:15.79  1:43.93    22.79    48.03  1:14.72  1:41.96
 12 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'               7:12.91    6:54.95         18  
     1) Feller, John SO                 2) Pompay, John JR                
     3) Fuhs, Eric SO                   4) Kolonko, Macauley FR           
              24.25    50.55  1:17.71  1:44.15    18.39    50.20  1:16.41  1:43.20
       23.56    49.31  1:16.29  1:42.72    23.77    50.10  1:17.35  1:44.88
 13 Babson College  'B'                         7:24.75    7:12.82         16  
     1) Polakoff, Taras                 2) Wellmann, Joe FR               
     3) Chavez, Reid                    4) Lucero, Jack                   
              23.20    49.31  1:18.37  1:49.62    23.81    50.72  1:19.77  1:49.49
       23.74    50.09  1:18.31  1:46.92    24.02    50.72  1:18.59  1:46.79
 14 Wheaton College (Ma)  'B'                   7:35.50    7:19.10         14  
     1) Silva, Kevin SR                 2) McIntyre, Brennan FR           
     3) Giberti, Jonathan JR            4) Steward, Chris SR              
              23.97    50.76  1:19.72  1:48.77    24.23    52.08  1:21.02  1:51.05
       23.97    51.52  1:19.81  1:48.48    25.20    53.85  1:22.47  1:50.80
 15 Springfield College  'B'                    7:31.92    7:23.07         12  
     1) Forsythe, Daniel FR             2) Allo, Michael SO               
     3) Winter, Matthew FR              4) Morano, Tylar SO               
              25.33    52.90  1:21.88  1:51.77    24.92    52.95  1:21.32  1:49.78
       24.87    52.80  1:21.37  1:50.14    24.14    51.83  1:21.27  1:51.38
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'         7:10.71         DQ        
     1) Barrett, Craig SR               2) Buglino, Donald FR             
     3) McDonald, Tim SO                4) Fagerholm, Peter FR            
              23.95    50.63  1:17.71  1:44.55    23.02    49.24  1:16.59  1:44.85
       22.79    48.94  1:16.00  1:43.45    23.06    49.29  1:16.67  1:44.26
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                    
 
  1. U.S. Coast Guard Academy             66   2. Massachusetts Institute of Tec       62
  3. Wheaton College (Ma)                 56   4. Wellesley College                    54
  5. Worcester Polytechnic Institut       46   5. Springfield College                  46
  7. Clark University                     34   7. Mount Holyoke College                34
  7. Smith College                        34  10. Babson College                       32
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                     
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      131   2. Springfield College                 119
  3. U.S. Coast Guard Academy             76   4. Wheaton College (Ma)                 61
  5. Babson College                       54   6. Worcester Polytechnic Institut       53
  7. Clark University                     46