Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2011 02:55 PM
              Worcester City Championship Meet - 2011 - 3/26/2011              
                          Worcester State University                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Henry Chase Bradford      JR Holy Cross             X57.26m     187-10 
  2 Jeff Baker                SR WPI                     56.98m     186-11 
  3 Matt Moulo                SR Fitchburg St            52.40m     171-11 
  4 Connor Greene             SO Worcester St            49.36m     161-11 
  5 Shane Caito               FR Fitchburg St            49.18m     161-04 
  6 Andrew Babineau           FR Worcester St            48.41m     158-10 
  7 Trent Baltzell               Unattached             X47.80m     156-10 
  8 Mike Thyden               JR WPI                     46.62m     152-11 
  9 Nicholas Capone           JR Worcester St            41.95m     137-07 
 10 Peter Jusseaume           JR Assumption              41.54m     136-03 
 11 Andrew Piscitelli            Unattached             X39.83m     130-08 
 12 Joshua Saunders           FR Worcester St            38.21m     125-04 
 13 Will Janes                   Unattached             X38.20m     125-04 
 14 Sebastian Bilenschuk      SO Worcester St            37.82m     124-01 
 
Event 2  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krista Baker                 Unattached             X47.02m     154-03 
  2 Funmi Adebayo             SR WPI                     39.67m     130-02 
  3 Katherine Milligan        JR WPI                     38.38m     125-11 
  4 Kelcey Germain            SO Holy Cross             X38.15m     125-02 
  5 Christy Manning           FR Holy Cross             X36.76m     120-07 
  6 Christina Bisbee          SR Worcester St            36.45m     119-07 
  7 Kimi Joback               SO WPI                     35.36m     116-00 
  8 Cassandra Canastra        JR Holy Cross             X34.68m     113-09 
  9 Shanissa Sampson          SO Fitchburg St            34.40m     112-10 
 10 Marlene Christenson       SO Worcester St            33.32m     109-04 
 11 Deanna Flaherty           SR WPI                     33.02m     108-04 
 12 Alisha Thompson           FR Holy Cross             X29.99m      98-05 
 13 Megan Gonzalez            JR Fitchburg St            27.25m      89-05 
 14 Riley Sullivan            SO Fitchburg St            27.14m      89-00 
 15 Cindy Chelius             SO WPI                     25.92m      85-00 
 16 Kagan Magnoli             FR Gordon                  17.30m      56-09 
 -- Kristen Brunelle          JR Worcester St              FOUL            
 -- Alexandra Culkeen         JR Holy Cross               XFOUL            
 -- Elizabeth Malloy          JR Holy Cross               XFOUL            
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kendra Woudenberg         FR Gordon                   4.77m  -0.8  15-07.75 
  2 Emily Pearce              JR WPI                      4.57m  -0.7  15-00.00 
  3 Kara Taupier              SR Fitchburg St             4.29m  -2.6  14-01.00 
  4 Jen Cicchetti             SO WPI                      4.25m  -0.8  13-11.50 
  5 Erin Abbott               SR Fitchburg St             4.13m  -1.2  13-06.75 
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Matija Zelic              SR WPI                      6.22m   2.4  20-05.00 
  2 Timothy Forrest           FR WPI                      5.93m   2.8  19-05.50 
  3 Randy Jones- Joseph       FR Worcester St             5.92m   1.9  19-05.25 
  4 Edmund Eduah              FR WPI                      5.84m   1.2  19-02.00 
  5 Luke Curtis               FR Worcester St             5.71m   1.4  18-09.00 
  6 Marc Lawerence            FR Fitchburg St             5.66m   2.2  18-07.00 
  7 Clive Green               FR Clark                    3.77m   3.0  12-04.50 
 -- Brian Espinosa            FR Worcester St              FOUL                 
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Pearce              JR WPI                      2.90m    9-06.25 
  2 Emily Lane                JR Fitchburg St             2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Olivia Shepherd           JR WPI                         NH            
 
Event 6  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Lane                JR Fitchburg St             1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Erin Abbott               SR Fitchburg St             1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Adrianna Davis            SO WPI                     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Nickolette Morin          FR Assumption               1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Event 7  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shanissa Sampson          SO Fitchburg St            35.77m     117-04 
  2 Christy Manning           FR Holy Cross             X34.42m     112-11 
  3 Brittany Chace            FR Fitchburg St            32.51m     106-08 
  4 Kelcy Rich                SO Gordon                  32.06m     105-02 
  5 Kayle McElroy             JR Worcester St            28.84m      94-07 
  6 Nicole Hanson             SO Worcester St            28.59m      93-09 
  7 Bethany Schundler         FR Gordon                  28.37m      93-01 
  8 Meghan Alarie             SR Worcester St            26.91m      88-03 
  9 Kimi Joback               SO WPI                     25.69m      84-03 
 10 Elizabeth Malloy          JR Holy Cross             X24.92m      81-09 
 
Event 8  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Baker                SR WPI                     53.69m     176-02 
  2 Will Janes                   Unattached             X53.16m     174-05 
  3 Chris Farren              JR WPI                     47.63m     156-03 
  4 Matt Moulo                SR Fitchburg St            46.14m     151-04 
  5 Thomas Liguori            SO WPI                     45.90m     150-07 
  6 Kennethe McKenna          SR Holy Cross             X45.43m     149-00 
  7 Gary Feldman              FR WPI                     45.42m     149-00 
  8 Zachary Desrochers        SO Fitchburg St            44.29m     145-04 
  9 Kyle Carr                 FR Holy Cross             X39.87m     130-10 
 10 Andrew Piscitelli            Unattached             X39.75m     130-05 
 11 Timothy Paquette          SR Holy Cross             X39.65m     130-01 
 12 Harrison McCann           SO Worcester St            39.27m     128-10 
 13 Jeffrey Rosen             JR WPI                     38.08m     124-11 
 14 Sebastian Bilenschuk      SO Worcester St            37.20m     122-00 
 15 Schuyler Anderson         FR Gordon                  36.16m     118-08 
 16 Shawn McCabe              SO Worcester St            35.93m     117-10 
 17 Paul Taddeo               JR Fitchburg St            33.20m     108-11 
 18 Brett Pronovost           SO Worcester St            33.14m     108-09 
 19 Andrew Mattis             SR Worcester St            33.00m     108-03 
 20 Nicholas Capone           JR Worcester St            32.21m     105-08 
 21 Sam Lalezari              FR WPI                     30.61m     100-05 
 22 Benjamin Dapaah-Afriyie   FR Holy Cross             X27.60m      90-07 
 23 Ruben Cabrera             FR Gordon                  27.52m      90-03 
 24 Brian johnson             FR Gordon                  27.16m      89-01 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krista Baker                 Unattached             X10.78m   35-04.50 
  2 Hannah Werneth            SO Worcester St            10.25m   33-07.50 
  3 Shanissa Sampson          SO Fitchburg St            10.13m   33-03.00 
  4 Deanna Flaherty           SR WPI                      9.95m   32-07.75 
  5 Karyn Burgess             FR Fitchburg St             9.32m   30-07.00 
  6 Kristen Brunelle          JR Worcester St             9.22m   30-03.00 
  7 Cindy Chelius             SO WPI                      9.00m   29-06.50 
  8 Kimi Joback               SO WPI                      8.79m   28-10.25 
  9 Funmi Adebayo             SR WPI                      8.58m   28-01.75 
 10 Katherine Milligan        JR WPI                      8.30m   27-02.75 
 11 Marlene Christenson       SO Worcester St             7.83m   25-08.25 
 12 Riley Sullivan            SO Fitchburg St             7.54m   24-09.00 
 13 Erin Olsen                FR Fitchburg St             6.21m   20-04.50 
 
Event 10  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kara Taupier              SR Fitchburg St             9.19m  -1.6  30-02.00 
  2 Jen Cicchetti             SO WPI                      8.75m  -1.5  28-08.50 
  3 Kelsey Chand              JR Fitchburg St             8.69m   NWI  28-06.25 
 
Event 11  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Edmund Eduah              FR WPI                     12.40m   2.1  40-08.25 
  2 Drew Martin               SO WPI                     11.83m   1.2  38-09.75 
  3 Randy Jones- Joseph       FR Worcester St            11.82m   1.9  38-09.50 
  4 Luke Curtis               FR Worcester St            11.16m   0.8  36-07.50 
  5 Taylor Dimmick            FR Assumption              11.05m   2.4  36-03.00 
  6 Marc Lawerence            FR Fitchburg St            11.04m   2.4  36-02.75 
 -- Brian Espinosa            FR Worcester St              FOUL                 
 -- Julius White              FR Worcester St              FOUL                 
 
Event 12  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Moulo                SR Fitchburg St            48.96m     160-07 
  2 Andrew Piscitelli            Unattached             X45.74m     150-01 
  3 Jeff Baker                SR WPI                     39.43m     129-04 
  4 Trent Baltzell               Unattached             X37.09m     121-08 
  5 Gary Feldman              FR WPI                     35.89m     117-09 
  6 Sebastian Bilenschuk      SO Worcester St            34.51m     113-03 
  7 Harrison McCann           SO Worcester St            33.67m     110-05 
  8 Jay Sliwoski                 Unattached             X30.92m     101-05 
  9 Tim Rymer                 FR Fitchburg St            30.04m      98-07 
 10 Michael Lima              SO Fitchburg St            29.89m      98-01 
 11 Schuyler Anderson         FR Gordon                  29.47m      96-08 
 12 David McKinnon            JR Fitchburg St            28.34m      93-00 
 13 John Heneghan             SO Gordon                  28.25m      92-08 
 14 Will Gangi                JR Fitchburg St            27.35m      89-09 
 15 Brian johnson             FR Gordon                  26.87m      88-02 
 16 Paul Taddeo               JR Fitchburg St            26.31m      86-04 
 17 Mike Thyden               JR WPI                     25.89m      84-11 
 18 Brett Pronovost           SO Worcester St            25.53m      83-09 
 19 Ruben Cabrera             FR Gordon                  24.66m      80-11 
 -- Zachary Desrochers        SO Fitchburg St              FOUL            
 -- Chris Farren              JR WPI                       FOUL            
 
Event 13  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Garcia             JR Worcester St             3.84m   12-07.25 
  2 Patrick Conaty            SO Fitchburg St             3.30m   10-10.00 
  3 Steve Fleming             FR Worcester St             3.00m    9-10.00 
  4 Joshua Kaddy              JR Fitchburg St             2.75m    9-00.25 
  4 Will Gangi                JR Fitchburg St             2.75m    9-00.25 
 
Event 14  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Johnson            FR Worcester St             1.86m    6-01.25 
  2 Steve Madamba             JR WPI                      1.76m    5-09.25 
  3 Brandon Wooten            SO Assumption               1.71m    5-07.25 
  4 Matthew Basile               Unattached             XJ1.71m    5-07.25 
  5 Matija Zelic              SR WPI                      1.66m    5-05.25 
 -- James Everett             SO WPI                         NH            
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Piscitelli            Unattached             X15.00m   49-02.50 
  2 Matt Moulo                SR Fitchburg St            14.94m   49-00.25 
  3 Nicholas Capone           JR Worcester St            12.94m   42-05.50 
  4 Harrison McCann           SO Worcester St            12.63m   41-05.25 
  5 Jeff Baker                SR WPI                     12.58m   41-03.25 
  6 Chris Farren              JR WPI                     12.53m   41-01.50 
  7 Michael Lima              SO Fitchburg St            11.79m   38-08.25 
  8 Gary Feldman              FR WPI                     11.39m   37-04.50 
  9 Trent Baltzell               Unattached             X11.30m   37-01.00 
 10 Joshua Saunders           FR Worcester St            11.25m   36-11.00 
 11 Paul Taddeo               JR Fitchburg St            11.08m   36-04.25 
 12 John Heneghan             SO Gordon                  10.91m   35-09.50 
 13 Jeffrey Rosen             JR WPI                     10.35m   33-11.50 
 14 Andrew Mattis             SR Worcester St            10.28m   33-08.75 
 15 Tim Rymer                 FR Fitchburg St            10.27m   33-08.50 
 16 Schuyler Anderson         FR Gordon                  10.16m   33-04.00 
 17 Sam Lalezari              FR WPI                      9.94m   32-07.50 
 18 Will Gangi                JR Fitchburg St             9.67m   31-08.75 
 19 David McKinnon            JR Fitchburg St             8.93m   29-03.75 
 20 Ruben Cabrera             FR Gordon                   8.85m   29-00.50 
 -- Zachary Desrochers        SO Fitchburg St              FOUL            
 
Event 16  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krista Baker                 Unattached             X35.42m     116-02 
  2 Hannah Werneth            SO Worcester St            30.55m     100-03 
  3 Kristen Brunelle          JR Worcester St            30.05m      98-07 
  4 Shanissa Sampson          SO Fitchburg St            28.24m      92-08 
  5 Cindy Chelius             SO WPI                     27.10m      88-11 
  6 Funmi Adebayo             SR WPI                     26.55m      87-01 
  7 Katherine Milligan        JR WPI                     26.03m      85-05 
  8 Marlene Christenson       SO Worcester St            25.78m      84-07 
  9 Kimi Joback               SO WPI                     25.16m      82-06 
 10 Megan Wernig              FR Gordon                  23.21m      76-02 
 11 Christina Bisbee          SR Worcester St            21.39m      70-02 
 12 Riley Sullivan            SO Fitchburg St            19.20m      63-00 
 13 Erin Olsen                FR Fitchburg St            18.54m      60-10 
 14 Kagan Magnoli             FR Gordon                  15.22m      49-11 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maura Withington          SR Worcester St          13:00.8h  
  2 Kristina Richard          JR Worcester St          13:34.1h  
 -- Rebecca True              SO Fitchburg St               DNF  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shane Ruddy               SO WPI                   10:27.1h  
  2 Tim Mazeika               SO Worcester St          10:47.7h  
  3 Brian Goodman             JR WPI                   10:57.7h  
  4 Patrick O'Neil            SR Clark                 11:57.1h  
  5 Andrew Kwiatkowski        FR Gordon                13:16.4h  
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molly Kessler             SO Assumption             5:04.84  
  2 Stacey Rauen              SR WPI                    5:18.68  
  3 Kelcy Rich                SO Gordon                 5:21.80  
  4 Erynn Sweeney             JR Assumption             5:26.97  
  5 Zoe Greenberg             SO Clark                  5:32.96  
  6 Thais Ziegenhals          FR Gordon                 5:50.85  
  7 Mary-Beth Gray            FR Gordon                 5:57.13  
  8 Caroline Johnson          SO Clark                  6:17.80  
  9 Katy Scott                JR Fitchburg St           6:19.92  
 10 Christina Alvernaz        FR Gordon                 6:20.65  
 11 Chenice Braquinho         FR Fitchburg St           6:21.01  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Max Kronberg              SO Gordon                 4:24.91  
  2 Keegan Westwater          FR WPI                    4:27.11  
  3 Neil Reilly               FR Worcester St           4:30.59  
  4 Jon Gay                   JR WPI                    4:32.54  
  5 Joshua Kaddy              JR Fitchburg St           4:38.85  
  6 Patrick Daley             FR Worcester St           4:44.91  
  7 Steve Ward                SR Fitchburg St           5:27.15  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Adrianna Davis            SO WPI                      16.63  -0.5 
  2 Liliana Jorge             SO Assumption               18.29  -0.5 
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Timothy Forrest           FR WPI                      16.44   0.4 
  2 Kevin James               FR Fitchburg St             17.34   0.4 
  3 Drew Martin               SO WPI                      17.86   0.4 
  4 Peter Rowe                JR Fitchburg St             18.92   0.4 
 -- Jay Sliwoski                 Unattached                XDNF   0.4 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kitty Doskocil            FR Gordon                 1:02.44  
  2 Caroline Allen            FR WPI                    1:03.37  
  3 Brittany Cowee            FR Assumption             1:03.75  
  4 Kirsten Chirichetti       JR Assumption             1:04.06  
  5 Lauren Waring             SO WPI                    1:07.59  
  6 Jill Perreira             JR WPI                    1:08.70  
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robert Stahelski          SR Worcester St             49.47   1 
  2 Stephen Kocienski         SO WPI                      50.29   1 
  3 Devlin Crawford           FR Worcester St             50.67   1 
  4 Ramses Rafael             FR Worcester St             52.46   1 
  5 Ryan Shooshan             SO WPI                      52.65   1 
  6 Jimmy Petersen            JR Fitchburg St             53.50   1 
  7 Mike Thyden               JR WPI                      54.50   1 
  8 Aaron Correia             FR Worcester St             55.64   2 
  9 Steve Madamba             JR WPI                      55.83   1 
 10 Taylor Dimmick            FR Assumption               56.42   2 
 11 Zachary Creeden           FR Worcester St             57.98   2 
 12 Joe Strzempko             SO Clark                    58.57   2 
 13 Brandon Chaban            FR Worcester St           1:00.04   2 
 14 joel trunfio              SO Gordon                 1:01.64   2 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Noelle Richard            SO WPI                      13.24  -0.9  1 
  2 Kyla Wesley               SO WPI                      13.32  -0.9  1 
  3 Kendra Woudenberg         FR Gordon                   13.51  -0.9  1 
  4 Joan Keyes                SO WPI                      13.73  -0.9  1 
  5 Michelangela Yusif        SO WPI                      13.78  -0.9  1 
  6 Jamie Kelley              SO Fitchburg St             13.92  -0.9  1 
  7 Olivia Shepherd           JR WPI                      14.67  -0.9  1 
  8 Kara Taupier              SR Fitchburg St             14.68   0.2  2 
  9 Kelsey Chand              JR Fitchburg St             14.93   0.2  2 
 10 Rebecca Bush              FR Fitchburg St             15.24   0.2  2 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Herbert Woodard           SR Assumption               11.25  -0.5  1 
  2 Matt Whitman              JR WPI                      11.38  -0.5  1 
  3 Todd Paquin               SO Worcester St             11.53  -0.5  1 
  4 Luke Curtis               FR Worcester St             11.59  -0.7  2 
  5 Brian Espinosa            FR Worcester St             11.63  -0.7  2 
  6 Randy Jones- Joseph       FR Worcester St             11.80  -0.5  1 
  7 Marlon Webb               FR Worcester St             11.82  -0.5  1 
  8 Ditton Kawalya            FR WPI                      11.96  -0.5  1 
  9 Timothy Hill              SO Fitchburg St             11.98  -0.7  2 
 10 Michael Agbortoko         FR Assumption               12.15  -1.0  3 
 11 Edmund Eduah              FR WPI                      12.23  -0.5  1 
 12 Peter Rowe                JR Fitchburg St             12.39  -0.7  2 
 13 Clive Green               FR Clark                    12.59  -1.0  3 
 14 Brandon Johnson           JR Gordon                   12.60  -0.7  2 
 14 Nicholas St. Jean         JR Assumption               12.60  -1.0  3 
 16 Marc Lawerence            FR Fitchburg St             12.77  -1.0  3 
 17 Bryant Wing               SO Worcester St             12.78  -1.0  3 
 18 Andrew Garcia             JR Worcester St             12.92  -1.0  3 
 19 marcos castellano         FR Gordon                   13.54  -1.0  3 
 20 Matt Gibson               FR Gordon                   13.71  -1.0  3 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katrina Marrone           JR Fitchburg St           2:31.67  
  2 Alison Hickey             SO Worcester St           2:31.92  
  3 Caitlin Rush              FR WPI                    2:36.65  
  4 Brittany Grueter          JR Worcester St           2:38.61  
  5 Kelsey Cartwright         SO Worcester St           2:39.79  
  6 Jenna Pickard             SO Worcester St           2:45.53  
  7 Zoe Greenberg             SO Clark                  2:46.49  
  8 Kayla Schutte             SR WPI                    2:49.63  
  9 Kathryn Wirzbicki         JR Assumption             2:50.79  
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Spano                SR Fitchburg St           2:03.46  
  2 Austin Holt               JR Gordon                 2:04.09  
  3 Peter Jusseaume           JR Assumption             2:04.33  
  4 Greg McConnell            JR WPI                    2:06.05  
  5 Tim Mazeika               SO Worcester St           2:16.09  
  6 Patrick Daley             FR Worcester St           2:17.71  
  7 Neil Reilly               FR Worcester St           2:18.01  
  8 Damion Perry              SO Fitchburg St           2:20.17  
  9 Thomas Hurlburt           JR Clark                  2:22.08  
 10 Christopher Trajkovsky    JR Assumption             2:24.01  
 11 Joe Strzempko             SO Clark                  2:24.04  
 12 Patrick O'Neil            SR Clark                  2:33.81  
 13 Patrick McCarthy          FR Fitchburg St           2:44.54  
 14 Paul LeFebvre             SO Fitchburg St           2:54.04  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nickolette Morin          FR Assumption             1:18.46  
  2 Liliana Jorge             SO Assumption             1:22.00  
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Maciel              FR Worcester St             56.96  
  2 Kevin James               FR Fitchburg St           1:00.36  
  3 Josh Matte                SR WPI                    1:00.80  
  4 Kerry Sabanty             SO Worcester St           1:01.52  
  5 Joseph Hollenbeck         FR Fitchburg St           1:04.56  
  6 Jon Parrella              SO Worcester St           1:05.25  
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Noelle Richard            SO WPI                      26.78  -0.2  1 
  2 Kendra Woudenberg         FR Gordon                   27.45  -0.2  1 
  3 Kyla Wesley               SO WPI                      27.87  -0.2  1 
  4 Michelangela Yusif        SO WPI                      27.98  -0.2  1 
  5 Brittany Cowee            FR Assumption               28.55   0.8  2 
  6 Joan Keyes                SO WPI                      29.30   0.8  2 
  7 Kirsten Chirichetti       JR Assumption               29.57   0.8  2 
  8 Olivia Shepherd           JR WPI                      30.54   0.8  2 
  9 Jill Perreira             JR WPI                      30.57  -0.2  1 
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Herbert Woodard           SR Assumption               22.83   1.2  2 
  2 Robert Stahelski          SR Worcester St             22.86   2.3  1 
  3 Kyle Morette              JR WPI                      23.20   2.3  1 
  4 Brian Espinosa            FR Worcester St             23.23   1.2  2 
  5 Randy Jones- Joseph       FR Worcester St             23.60   1.2  2 
  6 Devlin Crawford           FR Worcester St             23.83   2.3  1 
  7 Ditton Kawalya            FR WPI                      24.06   2.3  1 
  8 Marlon Webb               FR Worcester St             24.10   2.3  1 
  9 Ryan Shooshan             SO WPI                      24.13   2.3  1 
 10 Luke Curtis               FR Worcester St             24.18   1.9  3 
 11 Julius White              FR Worcester St             24.42   1.9  3 
 12 Brandon Wooten            SO Assumption               24.62  -1.3  5 
 13 Michael Agbortoko         FR Assumption               24.87   1.9  3 
 14 Edward Mercer             FR WPI                      24.89   0.4  4 
 15 Charles White             FR WPI                      25.08   1.9  3 
 16 Aaron Correia             FR Worcester St             25.09   0.4  4 
 17 Brandon Johnson           JR Gordon                   25.75   0.4  4 
 18 Nicholas St. Jean         JR Assumption               25.91   0.4  4 
 19 Andrew Garcia             JR Worcester St             26.34  -1.3  5 
 19 Grant Raymond             FR WPI                      26.34   2.3  1 
 21 Zachary Creeden           FR Worcester St             26.49   0.4  4 
 22 Mike Muthersbaugh         FR Gordon                   26.62   1.9  3 
 23 marcos castellano         FR Gordon                   28.16  -1.3  5 
 24 Matt Gibson               FR Gordon                   28.25  -1.3  5 
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Babeu                 FR WPI                   19:52.99  
  2 Brittany Grueter          JR Worcester St          20:05.69  
  3 Kelsey Cartwright         SO Worcester St          21:07.95  
  4 Jenna Pickard             SO Worcester St          21:16.70  
  5 Katie Hakanson-Stacy      JR Gordon                21:19.42  
  6 Cathy Griffin             SO Assumption            22:23.00  
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Kibler              JR Fitchburg St          15:27.45  
  2 Lane Thornton             SR WPI                   16:23.79  
  3 Todd Alexander            SR WPI                   16:28.13  
  4 Jeremy Francisco          SO WPI                   16:32.96  
  5 levi miller               SO Gordon                16:33.11  
  6 Will Lary                 SO Fitchburg St          16:36.62  
  7 Scott Burger              SO WPI                   16:49.56  
  8 Michael Grasela           SO Fitchburg St          17:28.58  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 WPI  'A'                                            4:45.15  
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worcester State  'A'                                3:37.68  
  2 WPI  'A'                                            3:43.38  
  3 Worcester State  'B'                               x3:49.33  
  4 Worcester State  'C'                               x4:00.26  
 
Event 39  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin Donohue              JR Worcester St          41:05.94  
  2 Hannah McCallum           FR WPI                   44:10.86  
  3 Ali Barret                SO Worcester St          44:24.64  
  4 Meg Plant                 SR Worcester St          45:56.17  
  5 Nicole Boudreau           JR Worcester St          48:12.86  
 -- Megan Mulcahy             SO Worcester St               DNF  
 
Event 40  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex White                   Unattached            33:33.36  
  2 Daniel Ritchie            SR WPI                   35:19.89  
  3 Lawerence Teague          FR Fitchburg St          36:53.95  
  4 Dan Anderson              SO Worcester St          38:46.60  
 
                Team Rankings - Through Event 40                        
 
                       Female Team Scores                               
Place   School                                        Points
================================================================
  1     WPI                            WPI             210  
  2     Worcester State                WORC            136  
  3     Fitchburg St.                  FITC            108  
  4     Assumption                     ASSU             66  
  5     Gordon                         GORD             58  
  6     Clark University               CLAR              7  
 
                        Male Team Scores                                
Place School                                         Points
================================================================
  1     WPI                            WPI             246  
  2     Worcester State                WORC            208  
  3     Fitchburg St.                  FITC            140  
  4     Assumption                     ASSU             37  
  5     Gordon                         GORD             27  
  6     Clark University               CLAR              7