Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2011 06:39 PM
              Springfield College Invitation T&F Meet - 4/23/2011              
                              Springfield College                              
                        RESULTS: www.nesportstiming.com                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Montclair, Samuel         FR New Haven                      33:38.77   10   
  2 Putzke, Hunter            FR WPI                 37:08.18   35:44.79    8   
  3 Smith, Ben                FR Manhattanvil        37:25.40   35:51.78    6   
  4 Afful, Kofi               SR CCNY                           43:36.73    5   
  5 White, Jeffry             FR CCNY                42:30.67   44:08.92    4   
 
Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Serene, Stephen           JR MIT                  9:42.48    9:48.47   10   
  2 Loonan, Corey             SR Keene State          9:50.00    9:59.09    8   
  3 Reed, Christian           FR MIT                 10:23.99   10:12.85    6   
  4 Trethewey, Jeff           JR Keene State          9:45.00   10:14.01    5   
  5 Franklin, Ryan            JR Eastern Conn        10:53.86   10:37.17    4   
  6 Goodman, Brian            JR WPI                 10:32.42   10:46.23    3   
  7 Caggiano, Dan             FR Manhattanvil        11:20.00   11:16.32    2   
  8 Hamel, Corey              FR Springfield         10:50.00   11:24.95    1   
  9 Azor, Marvin              SO New Haven           11:00.00   11:40.35  
 -- Wilk, Chance              SO Keene State         10:00.00         FS  
 -- Johnson, Russell          JR Springfield         10:30.00         FS  
 
Event 6  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                    42.75      43.31   10   
     1) Brognano, Tom SR                2) Hay, Nickel SR                 
     3) Brown, Kyle JR                  4) Seronick, David JR             
  2 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              43.50      43.55    8   
     1) Simpson, Corey JR               2) Pates, Nicholas SR             
     3) Verill, Alexander JR            4) Lowe, Brian SR                 
  3 Westfield State  'A'                                43.00      44.14    6   
     1) Flynn, James JR                 2) Murphy, John SO                
     3) Chapin, Michael SR              4) Madera, Zachery FR             
  4 Ccny  'A'                                           43.99      44.55    5   
     1) Saint Dic, Alain SR             2) Johnson, Fiifi FR              
     3) Ward, Najua JR                  4) Dedewo, Paul SO                
  5 College of St. Rose  'A'                            42.90      45.80    4   
     1) Reyes, Jonathan SR              2) Saunders, Ryan JR              
     3) Hasan, Umar SO                  4) Drabik, John FR                
     5) DaCosta, Howard FR              6)                                
  6 Ccny  'B'                                           47.17     x46.99  
     1) Rodney, Shodan FR               2) Alexander, Jemaal FR           
     3) Oubida, Bertrand FR             4) Roberts, Vincent FR            
  7 New Haven  'A'                                      42.00      51.14    3   
     1) Thomas, David JR                2) Downing, Kevin SO              
     3) Reid, Winston SO                4) Kichar, Mark SR                
 
Event 8  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannon, Kyle              SO MIT                  4:00.35    4:02.17   10   
  2 French, Troy              SR Springfield          4:02.00    4:02.36    8   
  3 O'Connell, Ryan           SO Springfield          3:58.00    4:03.65    6   
  4 Bullock, Justin           FR MIT                  4:00.82    4:04.61    5   
  5 McKenna, Jay              FR MIT                  4:08.10    4:04.77    4   
  6 Pietras, Zach             SO Springfield          4:00.00    4:04.94    3   
  7 Creamer, Stephen          SR Springfield          4:00.00    4:05.75    2   
  8 Dunham, Matthew           JR New Haven            4:04.00    4:06.63    1   
  9 Zewdie, Dawit             SO MIT                  4:02.85    4:09.60  
 10 Widzgowski, Ryan          FR Keene State          4:10.00    4:11.27  
 11 Salvucci, Anthony         SO Springfield          4:05.00    4:11.89  
 12 Pinciak, Nathan           SO Springfield          4:10.67    4:13.07  
 13 Fairbanks, Cameron        FR Westfield St         4:12.74    4:13.16  
 14 Joyce, Jon                JR Westfield St         4:10.00    4:14.03  
 15 Paquette, Thomas          SO Keene State          4:12.00    4:18.27  
 16 Fahey, Colin              SR Wheaton (Mas         4:09.00    4:20.43  
 17 Abbott, Jonathan          FR MIT                  4:19.23    4:21.05  
 18 Loonan, Corey             SR Keene State          4:10.00    4:22.25  
 19 Touray, Bakary            SO CCNY                 4:17.59    4:22.71  
 20 Bockus, Scott             SO Westfield St                    4:23.95  
 21 Miller, Nick              JR Eastern Conn         4:19.88    4:24.89  
 22 Sears, Andrew             FR Keene State          4:10.00    4:25.57  
 23 Honohan, Tevin            FR Westfield St         4:19.08    4:28.78  
 24 Leach, Patrick            SR New Haven            4:15.00    4:29.36  
 25 Landry, Ken               SR Eastern Conn         4:08.56    4:29.38  
 26 White, Stephen            SO Eastern Conn         4:31.72    4:30.41  
 27 Comerford, Sean           FR Westfield St         4:39.92    4:30.53  
 28 Gornall, James            JR Springfield          4:22.64    4:31.22  
 29 Voelker, Erich            FR Springfield          4:37.53    4:31.72  
 30 Charbonneau, Adam         JR Westfield St         4:32.82    4:34.88  
 31 Emard, Nick               FR Wheaton (Mas         4:30.00    4:45.94  
 32 Yeh, Kyle                 SR Westfield St         4:53.81    4:49.14  
 33 Jalbert Jr., Kevin        SO New Haven            4:40.00    4:49.18  
 34 Perucki, Joey             SR Eastern Conn         4:39.00    4:51.35  
 35 Boody, Philip             SO Maine-Presqu         5:05.00    4:52.58  
 36 Hughes, Ryan              SR Eastern Conn         4:41.00    4:53.10  
 37 Marrero, Joshua           JR Manhattanvil         4:50.00    5:04.67  
 
Event 10  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hasan, Umar               SO College of S           15.45      15.68   NWI  2  10   
  2 Musacchio, Andrew         SR MIT                    15.87      16.55   NWI  2   8   
  3 Djaja, Brian              SO MIT                    16.31      16.56   NWI  2   6   
  4 Johnson, Brent            FR MIT                    16.20      16.57   NWI  2   5   
  5 Adams, Cory               FR WPI                    16.83      16.75  -0.8  1   4   
  6 Peterson, Dylan           SO Springfield            17.74      17.37  -0.8  1   3   
  7 DaCosta, Howard           FR College of S           16.80      17.75  -0.8  1   2   
  8 Diong, Maurice            SO CCNY                   17.13      18.05  -0.8  1   1   
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Saunders, Ryan            JR College of S           49.50      49.66   4  10   
  2 Kocienski, Stephen        SO WPI                    49.94      50.40   4   8   
  3 Boateng, Morrison         JR Manhattanvil           50.70      50.81   4   6   
  4 Ronde, Daniel             SO MIT                    50.97      51.33   3   5   
  5 Harrington, Alex          SO Springfield            51.75      51.88   3   4   
  6 Dedewo, Paul              SO CCNY                   49.13      52.16   4   3   
  7 Beltran, Fernando         FR Springfield            52.11      52.40   3   2   
  8 Maldonado, Sylvestre      JR New Haven              52.00      52.85   3   1   
  9 Ward, Najua               JR CCNY                   50.75      53.31   4 
 10 Mercer, Edward            FR WPI                    53.78      53.91   1 
 11 Touray, Bakary            SO CCNY                   53.00      55.27   2 
 12 Rodney, Shodan            FR CCNY                   53.88      55.77   1 
 13 Chandler, Tim             FR Westfield St           55.98      56.48   1 
 14 Roberts, Vincent          FR CCNY                   54.25      56.52   1 
 -- Krakowski, Matt           JR Springfield            53.24        DNF   2 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hay, Nickel               SR Springfield            10.94      11.05   0.2  7  10   
  2 Saunders, Ryan            JR College of S           11.03      11.12  +0.0  6   8   
  3 Duncavage, Joshua         SO MIT                    10.94      11.13   0.2  7   6   
  4 Malone, Chrys             FR Manhattanvil           11.30      11.36  +0.0  6   5   
  5 Murphy, John              SO Westfield St           11.30      11.47  +0.0  6   4   
  6 Alexander, Jemaal         FR CCNY                   11.48      11.53   0.1  5   3   
  7 Lowe, Brian               SR Eastern Conn           11.30      11.58  +0.0  6   2   
  8 Saint Dic, Alain          SR CCNY                   10.96     J11.58   0.2  7   1    delta +0.003
  9 Flynn, James              JR Westfield St           11.42      11.64   0.1  5 
 10 DuPlessis, Michael        FR MIT                    11.60      11.65   0.1  4 
 11 Brown, Kyle               JR Springfield            11.24      11.68  +0.0  6 
 12 Smith, Jeff               JR Westfield St           11.50      11.71   0.1  5 
 13 Bell, Jermain             JR Springfield            11.64      11.72   0.1  4 
 13 Seronick, David           JR Springfield            11.54      11.72   0.1  4 
 15 Brognano, Tom             SR Springfield            11.60      11.74   0.1  4 
 16 Madera, Zachery           FR Westfield St           11.49      11.86   0.1  5 
 17 Eduah, Edmund             FR WPI                    11.81      11.87   0.1  4 
 18 Sisson, Rob               JR Eastern Conn           11.99      11.95   0.4  3 
 19 Bean, Andrew              SO Springfield            11.98      11.98   0.4  3 
 20 Hernandez, Andrew         JR Westfield St           11.70      11.99   0.1  4 
 21 Pates, Nicholas           SR Eastern Conn           11.40      12.09   0.1  5 
 22 Wellhoff, Erik            SO Westfield St           11.90      12.12   0.4  3 
 23 Berneche, Evan            SR Westfield St           11.99      12.15  +0.0  2 
 24 Forbes, Nate              JR MIT                    11.94      12.16   0.4  3 
 25 Adams, Cory               FR WPI                    11.95      12.18   0.4  3 
 26 Landry, Richard           FR Maine-Presqu           12.15      12.22  +0.0  2 
 27 Gallagher, Steven         FR Springfield            12.00      12.32  +0.0  2 
 28 Mizerak, Jordan           FR MIT                    11.50      12.37   0.1  5 
 29 Persaud, Eric             JR CCNY                              12.58  +0.0  1 
 30 Moore, Chris              JR Maine-Presqu           13.75      12.84  +0.0  1 
 31 Bermudez, Jerome          FR CCNY                   12.36      13.75  +0.0  1 
 -- Brock, Dylan              JR Springfield            11.98         FS   0.4  3 
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Brendan         SO Westfield St         1:52.01    1:55.02   10   
  2 Marx, Patrick             SO MIT                  1:54.00    1:55.76    8   
  3 Frissora, Anthony         SO Westfield St         1:55.16    1:57.22    6   
  4 Forman, Jared             SO MIT                  1:58.50    1:57.56    5   
  5 Bullock, Justin           FR MIT                  1:57.75    1:59.12    4   
  6 Bub, Nathan               SO College of S         1:59.00    1:59.73    3   
  7 Secore, Brody             SO Eastern Conn         1:57.98    2:00.36    2   
  8 O'Neil, Gilbert           SO MIT                  2:00.76    2:00.76    1   
  9 Trimble, Logan            SO MIT                  2:01.00    2:00.82  
 10 Bloem, Peter              SO College of S         2:00.00    2:01.52  
 11 Coleman, Greg             JR Springfield          2:01.00    2:01.63  
 12 Callahan, Tim             JR Eastern Conn         1:59.37    2:02.43  
 13 Hannon, Kyle              SO MIT                  1:56.00    2:02.77  
 14 Gilfeather, Steven        SO Springfield          2:01.54    2:02.85  
 15 Pietras, Zach             SO Springfield          2:00.00    2:03.29  
 16 Oubida, Bertrand          FR CCNY                 1:58.71    2:03.32  
 17 Borden, Jay               FR Keene State          2:04.00    2:04.83  
 18 Lane, Arnold              SO New Haven            1:59.00    2:05.02  
 19 Plante, Collin            SR Springfield          2:05.91    2:05.12  
 20 Salvucci, Anthony         SO Springfield          2:06.51    2:05.39  
 21 Murtagh, Michael          SO College of S         2:04.00    2:05.40  
 22 Arnold, Seth              SO Westfield St         2:04.00    2:05.77  
 23 Archambault, Eric         SO Springfield          2:06.34    2:05.95  
 24 Riendeau, Nick            FR Keene State          2:03.00    2:06.43  
 25 Allison, Ryan             JR Springfield          2:02.57    2:06.46  
 26 Lanciault, Brian          JR Westfield St         2:05.06    2:06.47  
 27 Takacs, Tom               SO Eastern Conn         2:07.00    2:07.03  
 28 Paquette, Thomas          SO Keene State          2:05.00    2:07.31  
 29 Widzgowski, Ryan          FR Keene State          2:01.00    2:07.62  
 30 McGarvey, Casey           SR Eastern Conn         2:05.00    2:07.85  
 31 Leach, Patrick            SR New Haven            2:00.00    2:08.25  
 32 Sears, Andrew             FR Keene State          2:02.00    2:08.30  
 33 Ward, Najua               JR CCNY                 2:00.00    2:08.60  
 34 Dunham, Matthew           JR New Haven            2:00.00    2:09.87  
 35 Dannenhoffer, Christophe  FR New Haven            1:58.00    2:11.27  
 36 Giglia, Jian              FR Keene State          2:07.00    2:12.90  
 37 Rodney, Shodan            FR CCNY                 2:10.61    2:16.50  
 38 Azor, Marvin              SO New Haven            2:07.00    2:16.73  
 39 Kercy, Gaiell-Mitchell    FR CCNY                 2:19.88    2:19.64  
 40 Jalbert Jr., Kevin        SO New Haven            2:18.80    2:20.05  
 41 Boody, Philip             SO Maine-Presqu         2:21.00    2:23.46  
 42 Persaud, Eric             JR CCNY                 2:11.62    2:33.20  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hasan, Umar               SO College of S           55.00      55.97   2  10   
  2 Nunan, Sean               SO Springfield            56.70      56.54   2   8   
  3 Chapin, Michael           SR Westfield St           56.81      59.87   2   6   
  4 Peterson, Dylan           SO Springfield          1:01.38    1:02.02   1   5   
  5 Oubida, Bertrand          FR CCNY                   58.27    1:02.44   2   4   
  6 Richardson, Malcom        SO Westfield St           58.68    1:02.71   2   3   
  7 Diong, Maurice            SO CCNY                 1:04.11    1:05.55   1   2   
  8 Baez, Joe                 JR College of S           58.85    1:10.32   2   1   
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Saunders, Ryan            JR College of S           22.03      22.20   0.4  5  10   
  2 Hay, Nickel               SR Springfield            22.39      22.41   0.4  5   8   
  3 Quetant, Christopher      SR Springfield            22.75      22.76   0.4  5   6   
  4 Duncavage, Joshua         SO MIT                    22.22      22.83   0.4  5   5   
  5 Boateng, Morrison         JR Manhattanvil           23.18      23.25   0.6  4   4   
  6 Behlmer, Kevin            SR Springfield            23.82      23.37   0.4  3   3   
  7 Alexander, Jemaal         FR CCNY                   23.22      23.47   0.6  4   2   
  8 Lowe, Brian               SR Eastern Conn           23.50      23.57   0.6  4   1   
  9 Bell, Jermain             JR Springfield            24.18      23.72   0.4  3 
 10 DuPlessis, Michael        FR MIT                    23.12      23.80   0.4  5 
 11 Bean, Andrew              SO Springfield            24.38      24.11   0.4  2 
 12 Sisson, Rob               JR Eastern Conn           24.09      24.25   0.4  3 
 13 Madera, Zachery           FR Westfield St           22.92      24.27   0.4  5 
 14 Reyes, Jonathan           SR College of S           23.80      24.51   0.8  1 
 15 Flynn, James              JR Westfield St           23.42      24.56   0.6  4 
 16 Forbes, Nate              JR MIT                    24.24      24.64   0.4  2 
 17 Dannenhoffer, Christophe  FR New Haven              23.50      24.68   0.6  4 
 18 Rodney, Shodan            FR CCNY                   24.00      24.70   0.4  3 
 19 Raymond, Grant            FR WPI                    24.66      25.09   0.4  2 
 20 Roberts, Vincent          FR CCNY                              25.27   0.8  1 
 21 Perry, Max                FR Springfield            24.64      25.73   0.4  2 
 22 Balestracci, Thomas       SO Eastern Conn           25.78      25.80   0.8  1 
 23 Moore, Chris              JR Maine-Presqu           28.15      26.17   0.8  1 
 24 Garrison, David           JR Manhattanvil           25.77      26.38   0.8  1 
 25 Speath, Chad              SO Manhattanvil           24.80      26.55   0.4  2 
 26 Persaud, Eric             JR CCNY                   25.00      26.62   0.4  2 
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoyt, Kevin               JR Keene State         15:30.00   15:33.04   10   
  2 Gargaro, Daniel           SO College of S        15:50.00   15:43.60    8   
  3 Murray, Alex              FR Springfield         16:22.91   15:56.18    6   
  4 Brodin, Josh              SO WPI                 16:45.00   16:00.65    5   
  5 Scully, Matt              SO Springfield         15:45.00   16:03.14    4   
  6 Sutherland, Reed          FR Westfield St        16:23.19   16:13.47    3   
  7 Regan, Patrick            JR Westfield St        16:22.00   16:17.33    2   
  8 Nohelty, Timothy          FR New Haven                      16:18.66    1   
  9 McAndrew, Jacob           SR New Haven                      16:19.18  
 10 Seery, Greg               SR Westfield St        16:30.00   16:34.23  
 11 Weaver, Matthew           JR MIT                 16:30.00   16:37.69  
 12 Buczek, Sam               SR Eastern Conn        16:29.00   16:42.64  
 13 Szarkowicz, Mike          JR Manhattanvil        16:45.00   16:43.11  
 14 Jorge, Bryan              SR Eastern Conn        17:06.66   17:02.45  
 15 Allin, Chris              JR College of S        17:23.87   17:18.72  
 16 Barile, Michael           FR New Haven                      17:23.26  
 17 Krupunich, Brandon        SO College of S        17:10.00   17:53.92  
 18 Afful, Kofi               SR CCNY                19:36.13   21:21.83  
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                          3:26.21    3:26.29   10   
     1) Ronde, Daniel SO                2) Singer-Clark, Tyler FR         
     3) Duncavage, Joshua SO            4) Marx, Patrick SO               
  2 College of St. Rose  'A'                          3:21.00    3:31.79    8   
     1) Hasan, Umar SO                  2) Bub, Nathan SO                 
     3) Papesca, Thomas SO              4) Saunders, Ryan JR              
     5) DaCosta, Howard FR              6)                                
  3 Springfield  'A'                                  3:30.00    3:32.29    6   
     1) Harrington, Alex SO             2) Gilfeather, Steven SO          
     3) Coleman, Greg JR                4) Allison, Ryan JR               
  4 Ccny  'A'                                         3:26.98    3:37.85    5   
     1) Dedewo, Paul SO                 2) Ward, Najua JR                 
     3) Touray, Bakary SO               4) Oubida, Bertrand FR            
 
Event 25  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kolacz, Bryan             SR Keene State           57.00m     60.97m     200-00  10   
  2 Cooper, Kenneth           SO MIT                   53.30m     54.20m     177-10   8   
  3 Baker, Jeff               SR WPI                   53.69m     51.88m     170-02   6   
  4 Umachi, Chinedum          JR MIT                   51.89m     49.60m     162-09   5   
  5 Feldman, Gary             FR WPI                   47.34m     48.16m     158-00   4   
  6 White, Nick               SR Keene State                      47.57m     156-01   3   
  7 Farren, Chris             JR WPI                   48.76m     46.00m     150-11   2   
  8 Hogan, Nick               SR Springfield           45.46m     45.25m     148-05   1   
  9 Ehrhardt, Justin          SO Westfield St          45.40m     43.71m     143-05 
 10 Rosen, Jeffrey            JR WPI                   42.85m     40.62m     133-03 
 11 Sharpe, Jeremy            FR MIT                   41.77m     40.26m     132-01 
 12 Jacobs, Kevin             FR College of S                     36.40m     119-05 
 13 Timmons, Travis           SR New Haven             39.32m     36.16m     118-08 
 14 Archambault, Robert       SR Westfield St          46.48m     36.06m     118-04 
 15 Leech, Scott              FR Springfield           38.10m     35.73m     117-03 
 16 Cyr, Colton               JR Keene State           13.00m     35.55m     116-08 
 17 Elmer, Phillip            SO Keene State           36.00m     35.02m     114-11 
 18 Nkama, Samuel             SO CCNY                  23.77m     31.91m     104-08 
 19 Meyers, Nathaniel         FR College of S                     26.62m      87-04 
 20 Miller, Aaron             FR CCNY                  18.85m     16.85m      55-03 
 21 DiBeneditto, James        SR Eastern Conn          25.00m     15.24m      50-00 
 22 Rose, Keron               SO CCNY                  20.24m     12.52m      41-01 
 -- Diong, Maurice            SO CCNY                  21.28m       FOUL            
 -- Diguglielmo, Charles      JR New Haven             28.07m       FOUL            
 -- Lalezari, Sam             FR WPI                   34.73m       FOUL            
 -- Raneri, Anthony           SO Westfield St          36.63m       FOUL            
 -- Liguori, Thomas           SO WPI                   45.90m       FOUL            
 
Event 27  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Umachi, Chinedum          JR MIT                   39.78m     44.65m     146-06  10   
  2 Kelly, Mitchell           SR MIT                   49.78m     43.43m     142-06   8   
  3 Cooper, Kenneth           SO MIT                   41.95m     41.74m     136-11   6   
  4 Fisher, Angus             FR Keene State           39.00m     40.91m     134-03   5   
  5 Archambault, Robert       SR Westfield St          41.13m     39.07m     128-02   4   
  6 White, Nick               SR Keene State                      38.65m     126-10   3   
  7 Cataldo, Michael          SR Springfield           37.59m     38.42m     126-00   2   
  8 Sharpe, Jeremy            FR MIT                   37.02m     36.58m     120-00   1   
  9 Liguori, Thomas           SO WPI                   35.66m     35.47m     116-04 
 10 Feldman, Gary             FR WPI                   37.01m     34.26m     112-05 
 11 Diguglielmo, Charles      JR New Haven             35.00m     31.79m     104-03 
 12 Raneri, Anthony           SO Westfield St          30.93m     30.95m     101-06 
 13 Elmer, Phillip            SO Keene State           33.00m     30.22m      99-02 
 14 Diong, Maurice            SO CCNY                  30.02m     29.55m      96-11 
 14 Meyers, Nathaniel         FR College of S          28.26m     29.55m      96-11 
 16 Loredo, Ryan              FR Keene State           33.00m     28.51m      93-06 
 17 Jacobs, Kevin             FR College of S                     25.31m      83-00 
 18 Rose, Keron               SO CCNY                  26.68m     20.77m      68-02 
 -- Dellavolpe, Michael       FR Springfield           30.78m       FOUL            
 -- Pelleteri, Anthony        SO Springfield           27.73m       FOUL            
 -- Ehrhardt, Justin          SO Westfield St          42.03m       FOUL            
 
Event 29  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Mitchell           SR MIT                   15.20m     14.59m   47-10.50  10   
  2 Ehrhardt, Justin          SO Westfield St          14.54m     14.00m   45-11.25   8   
  3 Cooper, Kenneth           SO MIT                   13.96m     13.97m   45-10.00   6   
  4 Archambault, Robert       SR Westfield St          14.18m     13.44m   44-01.25   5   
  5 Bonano, Joe               SO Springfield           13.74m     13.34m   43-09.25   4   
  6 Harvey, Orlando           FR Springfield           12.87m     13.11m   43-00.25   3   
  7 Renna, Michael            SO New Haven             13.43m     13.08m   42-11.00   2   
  8 Nardi, Jonathan           SR Springfield           13.23m     13.00m   42-08.00   1   
  9 Farren, Chris             JR WPI                   13.71m     12.82m   42-00.75 
 10 Sharpe, Jeremy            FR MIT                   12.70m     12.17m   39-11.25 
 11 Cataldo, Michael          SR Springfield           12.67m     12.10m   39-08.50 
 12 Lalezari, Sam             FR WPI                   11.52m     11.88m   38-11.75 
 13 Cyr, Colton               JR Keene State           11.00m     11.72m   38-05.50 
 14 Fisher, Angus             FR Keene State           11.00m     11.66m   38-03.25 
 15 Raneri, Anthony           SO Westfield St          12.71m     11.61m   38-01.25 
 16 Diguglielmo, Charles      JR New Haven             12.50m     11.20m   36-09.00 
 17 Umachi, Chinedum          JR MIT                   13.28m     11.08m   36-04.25 
 18 Jacobs, Kevin             FR College of S                     10.27m   33-08.50 
 19 Rosen, Jeffrey            JR WPI                   11.27m     10.02m   32-10.50 
 20 Loredo, Ryan              FR Keene State           10.50m      9.66m   31-08.50 
 21 Elmer, Phillip            SO Keene State           11.00m      9.49m   31-01.75 
 22 Nkama, Samuel             SO CCNY                  10.16m      9.47m   31-01.00 
 23 Diong, Maurice            SO CCNY                  10.45m      9.45m   31-00.00 
 23 Meyers, Nathaniel         FR College of S          10.14m      9.45m   31-00.00 
 25 Pelleteri, Anthony        SO Springfield            9.98m      9.11m   29-10.75 
 26 Miller, Aaron             FR CCNY                   9.17m      8.78m   28-09.75 
 27 Rose, Keron               SO CCNY                   8.92m      8.29m   27-02.50 
 28 Bermudez, Jerome          FR CCNY                   8.05m      7.11m   23-04.00 
 29 Williams, Derell          FR CCNY                              7.05m   23-01.75 
 -- Hill, Dante               SO Keene State           14.00m       FOUL            
 
Event 31  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sobes, Vlad               SR MIT                   61.24m     59.24m     194-04  10   
  2 Ux, Ryan                  SO Springfield           56.26m     58.01m     190-04   8   
  3 Guilmette, Glenn          SO Keene State           60.00m     57.59m     188-11   6   
  4 Ashton-Youngs, Parker     FR Springfield           52.75m     55.63m     182-06   5   
  5 Smith, Jeff               JR Westfield St          59.54m     51.95m     170-05   4   
  6 Kerr, Christopher         JR Westfield St          55.49m     47.79m     156-09   3   
  7 Skribiski, Stephan        SR Westfield St          53.44m     47.03m     154-03   2   
  8 Berneche, Evan            SR Westfield St          47.77m     44.50m     146-00   1   
  9 Barron, Matthew           SO MIT                   47.75m     44.08m     144-07 
 10 DiBeneditto, James        SR Eastern Conn          44.58m     39.14m     128-05 
 11 Ferrazzani, Robert        FR Springfield           39.01m     38.68m     126-11 
 12 Nkama, Samuel             SO CCNY                  35.37m     28.90m      94-10 
 13 Miller, Aaron             FR CCNY                  29.79m     28.10m      92-02 
 14 Persaud, Eric             JR CCNY                  30.70m     26.79m      87-11 
 15 Diong, Maurice            SO CCNY                             24.86m      81-07 
 16 Caggiano, Dan             FR Manhattanvil          31.97m     23.71m      77-09 
 17 Bermudez, Jerome          FR CCNY                  24.85m     22.11m      72-06 
 18 Kercy, Gaiell-Mitchell    FR CCNY                             21.12m      69-03 
 19 Roberts, Vincent          FR CCNY                  26.49m     18.90m      62-00 
 20 Williams, Derell          FR CCNY                             17.79m      58-04 
 
Event 33  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jeune, Matthew            FR New Haven              2.06m      2.01m    6-07.00  10   
  2 Falk, Matt                JR MIT                    1.93m      1.91m    6-03.25   8   
  3 Occhiboi, Emil            SR Springfield            1.86m     J1.91m    6-03.25   6   
  4 Ferguson, William         FR Springfield            1.86m      1.86m    6-01.25   4.50
  4 Fitzgibbon, Robert        SO Westfield St           1.83m      1.86m    6-01.25   4.50
  6 Ross, Kevin               SO Springfield            1.86m      1.81m    5-11.25   3   
  7 Umachi, Chinedum          JR MIT                    1.91m      1.76m    5-09.25   1.50
  7 Roberts, Vincent          FR CCNY                   1.80m      1.76m    5-09.25   1.50
  9 Garrison, David           JR Manhattanvil           1.75m      1.71m    5-07.25 
 -- Verill, Alexander         JR Eastern Conn           1.81m         NH            
 -- Williams, Derell          FR CCNY                                 NH            
 -- Diong, Maurice            SO CCNY                   1.80m         NH            
 -- Nkama, Samuel             SO CCNY                   1.75m         NH            
 -- Mizerak, Jordan           FR MIT                    1.76m         NH            
 
Event 35  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vafadari, Cyrus           JR MIT                    4.45m      4.45m   14-07.25  10   
  2 Peterson, Nathan          JR MIT                    5.12m     J4.45m   14-07.25   8   
  3 Gao, Yida                 SO MIT                    4.25m     J4.45m   14-07.25   6   
  4 Gauger, Thomas            SO Westfield St           4.40m      4.30m   14-01.25   5   
  5 Monroe, Cory              SO MIT                    4.10m      4.15m   13-07.25   3.50
  5 Hunt, Davey               JR MIT                    4.40m      4.15m   13-07.25   3.50
  7 Hery, Travis              SR MIT                    4.00m      4.00m   13-01.50   2   
  8 Lambert, Kyle             JR New Haven              3.95m      3.85m   12-07.50   1   
  9 Gruver, Brandon           SO Springfield            3.53m      3.70m   12-01.50 
 10 Smith, Padraic            FR Springfield            3.42m      3.40m   11-01.75 
 10 DaCosta, Howard           FR College of S           3.50m      3.40m   11-01.75 
 12 Sutherland, Reed          FR Westfield St           3.70m      3.25m   10-08.00 
 13 Murtagh, Michael          SO College of S           3.50m      3.10m   10-02.00 
 14 Dominique, Ross           SO Westfield St           4.00m      2.80m    9-02.25 
 
Event 37  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Coyle, Kevin              JR Springfield            7.24m      6.99m  +0.0  22-11.25  10   
  2 Brock, Dylan              JR Springfield            6.29m      6.25m  +0.0  20-06.25   8   
  3 Saint Dic, Alain          SR CCNY                   6.21m      6.18m  +0.0  20-03.50   6   
  4 Concannon, Timothy        JR Westfield St           6.00m      6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75   5   
  5 Flynn, James              JR Westfield St           6.07m     J6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75   4   
  6 Bean, Andrew              SO Springfield            6.24m      6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00   3   
  7 Hery, Travis              SR MIT                    6.27m      6.09m  +0.0  19-11.75   2   
  8 Thomas, David             JR New Haven              7.05m      5.98m  +0.0  19-07.50   1   
  9 Landry, Richard           FR Maine-Presqu           5.55m      5.89m  +0.0  19-04.00 
 10 Querze, Ian               SR New Haven              6.31m      5.85m  +0.0  19-02.50 
 11 Hernandez, Andrew         JR Westfield St                      5.82m  +0.0  19-01.25 
 11 Berneche, Evan            SR Westfield St                      5.82m  +0.0  19-01.25 
 13 Madera, Zachery           FR Westfield St           5.45m      5.79m  +0.0  19-00.00 
 14 Mizerak, Jordan           FR MIT                    5.77m      5.75m  +0.0  18-10.50 
 15 Nkama, Samuel             SO CCNY                   5.92m      5.69m  +0.0  18-08.00 
 16 Wood, Ryan                FR Eastern Conn           5.71m      5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50 
 17 Kerr, Christopher         JR Westfield St                      5.64m  +0.0  18-06.00 
 18 Chandler, Tim             FR Westfield St           5.44m      5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25 
 19 Reyes, Jonathan           SR College of S           5.89m      5.20m  +0.0  17-00.75 
 20 Balestracci, Thomas       SO Eastern Conn           5.15m      5.14m  +0.0  16-10.50 
 21 Baez, Joe                 JR College of S           5.87m      5.08m  +0.0  16-08.00 
 22 Diong, Maurice            SO CCNY                   5.67m      4.95m  +0.0  16-03.00 
 23 Williams, Derell          FR CCNY                   4.59m      4.72m  +0.0  15-06.00 
 -- Roberts, Vincent          FR CCNY                   5.32m       FOUL                 
 
Event 39  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Wirekoh, Jackson          SO MIT                   12.90m     13.21m   1.1  43-04.25  10   
  2 Eduah, Edmund             FR WPI                   12.97m     12.88m  +0.0  42-03.25   8   
  3 Wood, Ryan                FR Eastern Conn          12.73m     12.73m  +0.0  41-09.25   6   
  4 Nkama, Samuel             SO CCNY                  13.15m     12.53m  +0.0  41-01.50   5   
  5 Kerr, Christopher         JR Westfield St          12.09m     11.99m  -0.5  39-04.00   4   
  6 Concannon, Timothy        JR Westfield St          12.50m     11.93m  -0.5  39-01.75   3   
  7 Mizerak, Jordan           FR MIT                   12.58m     11.55m  +0.0  37-10.75   2   
  8 Erland, Kyle              SO Springfield           11.60m     11.42m  -0.4  37-05.75   1   
 -- Diong, Maurice            SO CCNY                  11.19m       FOUL                 
 -- Saxena, Vijay             SR Springfield           11.86m       FOUL                 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        218.50     2) Springfield               154.50
    3) Westfield State             92.50     4) College of St. Rose        74   
    5) Keene State                 50        6) WPI                        48   
    7) CCNY                        47.50     8) New Haven                  30   
    9) Eastern Conn. St.           23        9) Manhattanville             23