Men's Results

2013 ECAC Division III Indoor Championships

March 1-2, 2013

60m dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: #  6.36
   NCAA PROV: @  6.47
   Meet Rec.: @  6.29  2000        Stanley Egbor, WPI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Diessongo, Thierry  SO CCNY                    6.83       6.81   10
  2       Bernstein, Sean     SR Oneonta                 6.85       6.87    8
  3       Brown, Ackeme       SR Ramapo                  7.00       6.98    6
  4       Ansley, Daryl       SO Ramapo                  6.96       6.99    5
  5       Truong, Duy         SO Worcester St.           6.99       7.04    4
  6       Owusu, Sylvester    SR Utica                   7.00       7.05    3
  7       Keliojor, Sam       SR Gwynedd-Mercy           6.98       7.13    2

Preliminaries
  1       Diessongo, Thierry  SO CCNY                    6.77       6.83Q  3
  2       Bernstein, Sean     SR Oneonta                 6.82       6.85Q  2
  3       Kone, Dominique     SR Colby                   6.82       6.87Q  4
  4       Owusu, Sylvester    SR Utica                   7.05       7.00Q  1  6.994
  5       Ansley, Daryl       SO Ramapo                  7.00       6.96q  2
  6       Keliojor, Sam       SR Gwynedd-Mercy           7.01       6.98q  3
  7       Truong, Duy         SO Worcester St.           7.04       6.99q  2
  8       Brown, Ackeme       SR Ramapo                  6.90       7.00q  1  7.000
  9       Powers, Matt        FR NYU                     7.03       7.01   3
 10       Pickett, DeShaun    FR Gwynedd-Mercy           7.06       7.04   3
 11       Slaughter, Kalil    FR PSU-Behrend             7.09       7.07   4
 12       Kabia, Omaru        JR St. Lawrence            7.10       7.07   2
 13       Dehazya, Peter      SO CCNY                    7.00       7.09   4
 14       Bruno, Ricky        FR Alvernia                7.03       7.09   4
 15       Vincent, Lewis      JR Delaware Valley         7.09       7.09   3
 16       Colley, Gavin       SO Widener                 6.99       7.09   1
 17       Druskat, Ethan      FR Colby                   7.07       7.10   4
 17       Holtzman, Bryan     JR Middlebury              7.09       7.10   4
 19       Carter, Brian       SO Delaware Valley         7.07       7.11   1
 20       Okoh, Peter         FR TCNJ                    7.08       7.12   2
 20       Donkor, Kow         FR Fredonia St.            7.06       7.12   4
 22       Danner-Hicks, Jose  JR Bridgewater St.         7.04       7.13   1
 23       McGann, Mickel      JR USMMA                   7.06       7.16   2
 24       Nkama, Samuel       SR CCNY                    7.07       7.22   1
 25       Jones, Jared        SR Wash & Jeff             7.07       7.22   2
 26       Barrett, Rashaad    SO Ithaca                  7.06       7.23   3
 --       Kazeem, Tosin       SO Union                   7.09         FS   3

200m dash
===================================================================================
   Meet Rec.: @ 21.52  2000        Stanley Egbor, WPI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Powers, Matt        FR NYU                    22.28      21.83   4  10
  2       Diessongo, Thierry  SO CCNY                   22.33      22.05   4   8
  3       Espinosa, Brian     SO Bridgewater St.        22.57      22.17   3   6
  4       McKinney, Dan       SR NYU                    22.57      22.35   3   5
  5       Slaughter, Kalil    FR PSU-Behrend            22.73      22.40   2   4
  6       Drane, Jerome       FR Worcester St.          22.76      22.42   1   3
  7       Williams, Eric      FR Fredonia St.           22.73      22.42   2   2
  8       Holtzman, Bryan     JR Middlebury             22.70      22.47   2   1
  9       Danner-Hicks, Jose  JR Bridgewater St.        22.76      22.50   1
 10       Jensen, Joseph      SO Hamilton               22.50      22.53   4
 11       Vaughn, Isaiah      SR Muhlenberg             22.78      22.65   1
 12       Pickett, DeShaun    FR Gwynedd-Mercy          22.62      22.66   3
 --       Ejaz, Ali           JR Rowan                  22.38         FS   4

400m dash
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 47.90
   NCAA PROV: @ 49.10
   Meet Rec.: @ 48.38  1995        James Lavalee, Tufts
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Curtis, Matthew     JR Rutgers-Camden         49.25      48.39@  5  10
  2       Linton, Stephan     JR Cortland St.           49.85      48.97@  4   8
  3       McKinney, Dan       SR NYU                    49.80      48.97@  4   6
  4       Banks, Eric         SR Cortland St.           49.60      49.05@  5   5
  5       Jensen, Joseph      SO Hamilton               49.69      49.08@  5   4
  6       Keba, Nick          JR Gwynedd-Mercy          49.69      49.12   5   3
  7       Julien, Adam        SO Emmanuel               50.16      49.25   4   2
  8       Brown, Alex         SR TCNJ                   50.82      49.61   1   1
  9       Webb, Daniel        FR Southern Maine         50.66      49.63   1
 10       Purdue, Taylor      SR Rowan                  50.44      49.74   2
 11       Kocienski, Stephen  SR WPI                    50.21      50.07   3
 12       Carr, Joe           FR Oneonta                50.30      50.09   3
 13       Arneaud, Gerald     SR UMass Dartmouth        50.55      50.11   2
 14       Nelson, Andrew      FR Misericordia           50.96      50.17   1
 15       Collins, Joey       SO WPI                    50.59      50.20   2
 16       Hewett, Fred        SO East. Conn St.         50.18      50.22   3
 17       Collins, Jeremy     FR Southern Maine         50.43      50.27   2
 18       Demby, Michael      FR Gwynedd-Mercy          50.35      50.28   3
 19       Walker, Jovanni     SO Rutgers-Camden         50.31      50.30   3
 20       Lafreniere, Jack    SR St. Joseph's-ME        50.61      51.09   1
 21       Crawford, Nicholas  FR St. Lawrence           50.12      52.53   4

500m dash
===================================================================================
   Meet Rec.: @ 1:02.10  2000        Chris Downe, Bowdoin
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Bruno, Nathan       JR Emmanuel             1:04.34    1:03.77   4  10
  2       Reider, Sampson     SO Hamilton             1:06.26    1:05.80   4   8
  3       Scanlon, John       SR RPI                  1:06.14    1:06.09   4   6
  4       Sims, Max           SO Rochester            1:07.32    1:06.41   2   5
  5       Pinto, Tyler        FR Stockton             1:07.46    1:06.44   2   4
  6       Goehring, Josh      SO Bridgewater St.      1:04.92    1:06.55   4   3
  7       Lesperance, Christ  FR Utica                1:07.04    1:06.85   3   2
  8       Kruppa, Dylan       SO East. Conn St.       1:07.66    1:06.97   1   1
  9       Rummel, Nolan       JR Alfred               1:06.73    1:07.03   4
 10       Sawyer, Kevin       FR Bridgewater St.      1:07.64    1:07.17   2
 11       Kastler, Matt       JR Ithaca               1:07.07    1:07.18   3
 12       Dibari, Donald      FR CCNY                 1:07.16    1:07.21   3
 13       Nunan, Sean         SR Springfield          1:07.81    1:07.31   1
 14       Tack, Dylan         FR USMMA                1:07.59    1:07.54   2
 15       Miller, Josh        JR Cobleskill           1:07.84    1:07.58   1
 16       Kerin, John         SR UMass Boston         1:07.03    1:07.67   3
 17       Vanderzee, Zach     FR RPI                  1:07.94    1:07.77   1
 18       Frymire, Leif       JR St. Lawrence         1:07.58    1:07.84   2
 19       Kowalczyk, Brad     SO Rochester            1:07.96    1:08.92   3
 --       Moade Jr., Thomas   FR Cobleskill           1:07.75         DQ   1

800m run
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 1:52.30
   NCAA PROV: @ 1:54.40
   Meet Rec.: @ 1:52.00  3/8/2008    Nick Stenuf, Nazareth
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Jiak, Bumkuth       FR Buffalo State        1:55.92    1:52.01#  10
  2       Harnish, Michael    SO Lebanon Valley       1:56.80    1:52.54@   8
  3       Lafaver, Jake       JR Nazareth             1:55.72    1:53.24@   6
  4       Amengual, Cody      JR Cortland St.         1:56.46    1:53.85@   5
  5       English, Colin      SR Ramapo               1:56.10    1:53.99@   4
  6       Chipman, Parker     SR Southern Maine       1:54.40    1:54.03@   3
  7       Oubida, Bertrand    JR CCNY                 1:56.80    1:55.40    2
  8       Kish, Zach          SO NYU                  1:55.59    1:56.01    1
  9       Irr, Adam           SR RIT                  1:56.72    1:56.06

1000m run
================================================================================
   Meet Rec.: @ 2:27.13  2001        Mark Miller, Keene State
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Horowitz, Coby      JR Bowdoin              2:30.01    2:25.15@  10
  2       Craft, Sam          SR Middlebury           2:34.03    2:30.41    8
  3       Gumina, Tyler       SO RPI                  2:33.32    2:30.52    6
  4       Peterson, Marten    SR Cobleskill           2:31.95    2:31.32    5
  5       Hassett, Jeremy     FR Rochester            2:34.03    2:31.51    4
  6       Melendez, Julio     FR Cortland St.         2:33.17    2:31.84    3
  7       Kassu, Mintesinot   FR Rochester            2:34.18    2:31.98    2
  8       Carpinello, Lucas   FR Middlebury           2:34.13    2:32.24    1
  9       Roth, Sam           SR Wesleyan             2:32.58    2:32.56
 10       Brunner, Caryl      SR RIT                  2:33.94    2:32.57
 11       Keene, Andrew       JR Rochester            2:33.57    2:34.55
 12       Boeding, James      JR Bowdoin              2:31.90    2:39.13

Mile run
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 4:10.00
   NCAA PROV: @ 4:15.00
   Meet Rec.: @ 4:12.02  3/8/2008    Erik Donohoe, St. Lawrence
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Giannino, Matt      JR RIT                  4:14.41    4:12.57@  10
  2       Baker, Andrew       JR Brockport St.        4:18.20    4:15.62    8
  3       Cotant, Austin      SR Wesleyan             4:21.03    4:15.73    6
  4       Karten, Dylan       JR NYU                  4:19.88    4:17.71    5
  5       Haskins, Tom        JR Oneonta              4:17.14    4:18.75    4
  6       Carotenuto, Michae  JR Rowan                4:21.84    4:19.25    3
  7       Mulcahy, Collin     FR Fredonia St.         4:18.29    4:19.65    2
  8       Juelis, Paul        FR Ramapo               4:21.49    4:24.47    1
  9       Fannon, Pat         SR Cortland St.         4:15.37    4:29.12
 --       Hess, Zakk          SO Fredonia St.         4:16.36        DNF

3000m run
================================================================================
   Meet Rec.: @ 8:18.16  1995        Marzuki Stevens, Williams
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Karten, Dylan       JR NYU                  8:39.76    8:30.40   10
  2       Kurvach, Mike       SR RIT                  8:32.37    8:31.49    8
  3       Salvucci, Anthony   SR Springfield          8:44.27    8:33.34    6
  4       Zikry, Hashem       SR Hamilton             8:49.01    8:34.25    5
  5       Quinn, Sean         JR RPI                  8:44.83    8:39.69    4
  6       Smolensky, Scott    SO St. Lawrence         8:46.44    8:41.87    3
  7       Remillard, Charles  SO Oneonta              8:41.26    8:42.55    2
  8       Parker, Bobby       FR RPI                  8:46.97    8:42.92    1
  9       Didas, Mike         SO Oneonta              8:47.67    8:45.33
 10       Hamilton, Daniel    SR Rochester            8:46.13    8:48.27
 11       Hitchcock, Sawyer   FR Ithaca               8:49.89    8:49.58
 12       Shearer, Adam       JR Plattsburgh          8:45.31    8:51.71
 13       Cahill, Michael     JR Stevens Inst         8:48.98    8:59.27
 14       Perry, Ryan         JR Cortland St.         8:45.57    9:09.99
 --       Hopkins, Tom        JR Cortland St.         8:43.85        DNF

5000m run
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 14:29.40
   NCAA PROV: @ 14:51.40
   Meet Rec.: @ 14:39.63  1995        Marzuki Stevens, Williams
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Ryan, Scott         SR Wash & Jeff         15:18.80   15:08.50   10
  2       Cavanaugh, Patrick  SR RPI                 15:15.20   15:14.69    8
  3       Pacheck, Adam       JR Rochester           15:14.42   15:17.54    6
  4       Rollfs, Mark        SO Rochester           15:18.85   15:19.08    5
  5       Messina, Gary       FR Brockport St.       15:19.80   15:22.10    4

60m hurdles
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: #  7.55
   NCAA PROV: @  7.75
   Meet Rec.: @  7.43  3/7/2008    Ozzie Brown, Moravian
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Kastner, David      SR RPI                     8.26       8.26   10
  2       Chu, Kevin          JR Middlebury              8.30       8.28    8
  3       Scalesse, Adam      JR Coast Guard             8.30       8.32    6
  4       Williams, Eric      FR Fredonia St.            8.26       8.33    5
  5       Allen, Sheldon      SO Southern Maine          8.20       8.34    4
  6       Duncan, Jerome      SR Lebanon Valley          8.25       8.38    3
  7       Caughell, Carl      SR Fredonia St.            8.32       8.39    2
  8       Fredericks, Jacob   JR St. Lawrence            8.35       8.49    1

Preliminaries
  1       Allen, Sheldon      SO Southern Maine          8.31       8.20Q  2
  2       Duncan, Jerome      SR Lebanon Valley          8.31       8.25Q  1
  3       Kastner, David      SR RPI                     8.17       8.26Q  3  8.260
  4       Caughell, Carl      SR Fredonia St.            8.36       8.32Q  4
  5       Williams, Eric      FR Fredonia St.            8.47       8.26q  1  8.256
  6       Chu, Kevin          JR Middlebury              8.32       8.30q  1  8.292
  7       Scalesse, Adam      JR Coast Guard             8.11       8.30q  2  8.300
  8       Fredericks, Jacob   JR St. Lawrence            8.28       8.35q  4
  9       Truong, Duy         SO Worcester St.           8.54       8.42   2
 10       Lee, Cameron        SR RIT                     8.32       8.42   2
 11       Alvarez, Kris       SO Stevens Inst            8.64       8.52   1
 12       Kelley, Benjamin    JR RIT                     8.37       8.53   3
 13       Palmer, Jaivon      JR Ramapo                  8.60       8.59   4
 14       Ruffing, Shane      SO Utica                   8.43       8.60   3
 15       Hoover, Andrew      SO Utica                   8.65       8.62   4
 16       Pfister, Zach       SR RIT                     8.64       8.63   2
 17       Sweeper, Darryl     SO Lebanon Valley          8.61       8.63   4
 18       Parker, Rondel      SO Alvernia                8.64       8.65   2
 19       Avossa, Nick        SO Cortland St.            8.61       8.66   3
 20       Lindacher, Jake     FR TCNJ                    8.64       8.67   1
 21       Wehner, Chris       SO St. John Fisher         8.55       8.70   1
 22       Cariello, David     SO Moravian                8.52       8.73   2
 23       Reynolds, Andre     SO East. Conn St.          8.61       9.36   3

4x200m relay
===================================================================================
   Meet Rec.: @ 1:30.17  3/7/2008    Springfield, Springfield
                         S Headley, N Hay, M Amendola, T Rehm
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Worcester State                                   1:31.82    1:28.64@  4  10
  2 CCNY                                              1:32.69    1:29.22@  3   8
  3 Bridgewater St.                                   1:31.68    1:29.45@  4   6
  4 Gwynedd-Mercy                                     1:31.44    1:29.80@  5   5
  5 TCNJ                                              1:32.08    1:30.33   4   4
  6 Ithaca                                            1:33.37    1:30.35   1   3
  7 Rutgers-Newark                                    1:31.22    1:30.78   5   2
  8 Alvernia                                          1:32.78    1:31.05   3   1
  9 RIT                                               1:30.82    1:31.10   5
 10 St. Lawrence                                      1:32.29    1:31.40   3
 11 Southern Maine                                    1:33.60    1:31.55   1
 12 Utica                                             1:32.84    1:31.74   2
 13 Rutgers-Camden                                    1:32.84    1:31.78   2
 14 Union                                             1:32.99    1:31.85   2
 15 St. John Fisher                                   1:33.37    1:31.91   1
 16 Brockport St.                                     1:33.56    1:32.24   1
 17 Alfred                                            1:33.27    1:32.27   1
 18 RPI                                               1:32.31    1:32.55   3
 19 USMMA                                             1:33.10    1:33.48   2
 20 Ramapo                                            1:32.06    1:33.71   4
 -- Rochester                                         1:31.18        DNF   5

4x400m relay
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 3:15.80
   NCAA PROV: @ 3:19.60
   Meet Rec.: @ 3:16.35  2004        , Springfield
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cortland St.                                      3:21.46    3:17.29@  3  10
  2 Southern Maine                                    3:21.99    3:18.76@  3   8
  3 Coast Guard                                       3:24.20    3:19.88   2   6
  4 Emmanuel                                          3:25.74    3:19.93   2   5
  5 Rowan                                             3:25.99    3:20.24   2   4
  6 TCNJ                                              3:22.94    3:20.49   3   3
  7 Worcester State                                   3:23.31    3:20.88   3   2
  8 Rutgers-Camden                                    3:27.42    3:22.03   1   1
  9 RPI                                               3:26.31    3:23.24   1
 10 Gwynedd-Mercy                                     3:24.07    3:23.89   2
 11 Ithaca                                            3:25.38    3:24.37   2
 12 Rochester                                         3:27.17    3:24.50   1
 13 Oneonta                                           3:22.59    3:26.49   3
 14 Eastern Conn. St.                                 3:27.22    3:26.67   1
 15 St. Lawrence                                      3:26.58    3:26.77   1
 16 Ramapo                                            3:25.30    3:30.59   2

4x800m relay
================================================================================
   Meet Rec.: @ 7:46.90  1995        , Williams
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 RIT                                               7:54.51    7:46.69@  10
  2 RPI                                               8:01.28    7:48.69    8
  3 TCNJ                                              7:59.88    7:49.32    6
  4 Oneonta                                           7:57.36    7:49.52    5
  5 Rochester                                         8:03.15    7:52.00    4
  6 Coast Guard                                       7:55.36    7:52.82    3
  7 Emmanuel                                          8:06.77    8:00.29    2
  8 Worcester State                                   7:58.49    8:04.36    1
  9 Bridgewater St.                                   8:01.47    8:05.17
 10 Ithaca                                            8:02.61    8:05.93
 11 Ramapo                                            8:04.63    8:17.49
 12 Fredonia St.                                      8:04.00    8:17.96

Distance medley relay
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 10:01.00
   NCAA PROV: @ 10:10.50
   Meet Rec.: @ 10:01.59  2003        , Muhlenberg
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cortland St.                                     10:20.18   10:04.82@  10
  2 Wesleyan                                         10:22.79   10:06.87@   8
  3 St. Lawrence                                     10:10.08   10:15.01    6
  4 RPI                                              10:28.87   10:16.09    5
  5 Fredonia St.                                     10:18.51   10:17.86    4
  6 Oneonta                                          10:30.96   10:18.21    3
  7 Brockport St.                                    10:23.19   10:19.36    2
  8 WPI                                              10:31.74   10:20.41    1
  9 Ithaca                                           10:09.55   10:28.05
 10 Emmanuel                                         10:37.90   10:30.09
 11 Rochester                                        10:33.71   10:33.53

High jump
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 2.09m              , CCNY
   NCAA PROV: @ 2.01m
   Meet Rec.: @ 2.16m  2001        Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Turner, Justin      SR Gwynedd-Mercy          2.06m      2.14m#   7-00.25  10
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.08 2.10 2.14
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO
  2       Jones, Adam         SO UMass Dartmouth        2.04m      2.08m@   6-09.75   8
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.08 2.10
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  3       Miller, Tim         SO Stockton               2.05m      2.01m@   6-07.00   6
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
        O  PPP    O    O  XXX
  4       Hart, Tylor         SO UMass Boston           2.04m     J2.01m@   6-07.00   5
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
        P    P   XO    O  XXX
  5       Joyce, Brandon      FR Brockport St.          2.04m     J2.01m@   6-07.00   4
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX
  6       Dorren, Jamie       SO RIT                    2.07m      1.96m    6-05.00   3
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
        P   XO    O  XXX
  7       Scott, Mike         SR St. Lawrence           1.98m     J1.96m    6-05.00   2
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
        O    O   XO  XXX
  8       Mineo, Giuseppe     JR Rowan                  1.93m     J1.96m    6-05.00   1
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX
  9       Galloway, Jameel    SR WPI                    1.93m      1.91m    6-03.25
     1.86 1.91 1.96
        O    O  XXX
  9       Storey, Ryan        SR Southern Maine         1.94m      1.91m    6-03.25
     1.86 1.91 1.96
        O    O  XXX
  9       Johnson, Andrew     JR Worcester St.          1.99m      1.91m    6-03.25
     1.86 1.91 1.96
        O    O  XXX
 12       Cox, Dustin         SR Oneonta                1.93m     J1.91m    6-03.25
     1.86 1.91 1.96
        O   XO  XXX
 12       Kane, Brian         JR St. Lawrence           1.98m     J1.91m    6-03.25
     1.86 1.91 1.96
        O   XO  XXX
 12       Macmannis, Conor    SO PSU-Behrend            1.95m     J1.91m    6-03.25
     1.86 1.91 1.96
        P   XO  XXX
 15       Cassin, Isaiah      JR Alfred                 1.93m     J1.91m    6-03.25
     1.86 1.91 1.96
       XO   XO  XXX
 15       Gattereau, Craig    SO Southern Maine         1.93m     J1.91m    6-03.25
     1.86 1.91 1.96
       XO   XO  XXX
 17       Amado, Aaron        SO UMass Dartmouth        1.93m     J1.91m    6-03.25
     1.86 1.91 1.96
        O  XXO  XXX
 18       Wilkins, Brendan    JR Ithaca                 2.00m     J1.91m    6-03.25
     1.86 1.91 1.96
       XO  XXO  XXX
 18       Pinto, Robert       SO Stevens Inst           2.03m     J1.91m    6-03.25
     1.86 1.91 1.96
       XO  XXO  XXX
 20       Athias, Andrew      SO RIT                    1.94m      1.86m    6-01.25
     1.86 1.91
        O  XXX
 20       London, Jake        JR Hamilton               1.93m      1.86m    6-01.25
     1.86 1.91
        O  XXX
 22       Gardner, Kevin      FR PSU-Behrend            1.94m     J1.86m    6-01.25
     1.86 1.91
       XO  XXX
 23       Ross, Daniel        SO Worcester St.          1.93m     J1.86m    6-01.25
     1.86 1.91
      XXO  XXX
 23       Strait, Mathieu     SR RPI                    1.94m     J1.86m    6-01.25
     1.86 1.91
      XXO  XXX

Pole vault
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 5.06m
   NCAA PROV: @ 4.70m
   Meet Rec.: @ 4.96m  1995        Drew Osinger, Coast Guard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Bilka, Dylan        SO PSU-Behrend            4.75m      4.92m@  16-01.75  10
     4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92 4.97
        P    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX
  2       Ferrara, Zach       SR Brockport St.          4.88m     J4.92m@  16-01.75   8
     4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92 4.97
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX
  3       Gauger, Thomas      SR Westfield St.          4.85m      4.82m@  15-09.75   6
     4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX
  4       Alorro, Julio       SR TCNJ                   4.72m     J4.82m@  15-09.75   5
     4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX
  5       Nakanishi, Brad     SR Tufts                  4.70m      4.67m   15-03.75   3
     4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX
  5       Lazor, Adam         SR Ramapo                 4.70m      4.67m   15-03.75   3
     4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX
  5       Hoey, Brad          SO Ramapo                 4.55m      4.67m   15-03.75   3
     4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX
  8       Winkler, Orion      SR Southern Maine         4.55m     J4.67m   15-03.75   1
     4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX
  9       Vafadari, Cyrus     SR MIT                    4.78m     J4.67m   15-03.75
     4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX
 10       Brower, Robert      SR Cortland St.           4.55m     J4.67m   15-03.75
     4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82
       XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX
 11       Wolhaupter, Ben     JR Coast Guard            4.60m     J4.52m   14-10.00
     4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67
        P   XO   XO  XXX
 11       Alexis, Wlajimir    SR Hamilton               4.58m      4.52m   14-10.00
     4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67
        P   XO    O  XXX
 11       Giglio, Juan        FR TCNJ                   4.55m     J4.52m   14-10.00
     4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67
        P   XO  XXO  XXX

Long jump
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 7.24m
   NCAA PROV: @ 6.96m
   Meet Rec.: @ 7.56m  2001        Rob Tyson, Wheaton
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Hernandez-Green, A  FR Cortland St.           7.11m      7.18m@  23-06.75  10
      6.79m  6.50m  7.13m  6.43m  6.91m  7.18m
  2       Ruginski, Jamie     SO Southern Maine         6.98m      7.04m@  23-01.25   8
      6.73m  6.83m  6.96m  6.68m  7.04m  FOUL
  3       Pete, Richard       SO Buffalo State          6.89m      7.02m@  23-00.50   6
      6.37m  FOUL  6.54m  6.80m  FOUL  7.02m
  4       Winter, Shaun       JR Buffalo State          7.16m      6.97m@  22-10.50   5
      6.97m  6.78m  6.72m  6.81m  6.36m  6.81m
  5       Espinosa, Brian     SO Bridgewater St.        6.93m      6.85m   22-05.75   4
      6.38m  6.55m  6.76m  6.82m  6.85m  FOUL
  6       Vincent, Lewis      JR Delaware Valley        6.90m      6.68m   21-11.00   3
      6.68m  6.60m  FOUL  6.46m  6.35m  6.48m
  7       Moore, Marquis      SR RIT                    7.06m     J6.68m   21-11.00   2
      FOUL  6.68m  6.31m  6.47m  6.52m  6.42m
  8       Pugh, Mickeal       SO Lebanon Valley         6.86m      6.54m   21-05.50   1
      6.54m  FOUL  6.41m  FOUL  6.41m  FOUL
  9       Maley, Brian        SR Ithaca                 6.70m      6.52m   21-04.75
      6.21m  6.30m  6.41m  FOUL  6.37m  6.52m
 10       DeChristofaro, Wes  JR WPI                    6.99m      6.35m   20-10.00
      FOUL  6.35m  FOUL
 11       LeRoy, Erik         SR Cortland St.           6.76m      6.32m   20-09.00
      6.32m  5.90m  6.24m
 12       Heberling, Jonatha  SR Moravian               6.74m      6.30m   20-08.00
      6.29m  6.30m  PASS
 13       Cariello, David     SO Moravian               6.70m     J6.30m   20-08.00
      6.01m  FOUL  6.30m
 14       Lamarre, Alix       JR Farmingdale St.        6.71m      6.28m   20-07.25
      6.07m  6.27m  6.28m
 15       Cox, Dustin         SR Oneonta                6.71m      6.27m   20-07.00
      6.20m  6.26m  6.27m
 16       Young, Brandon      SO Alvernia               6.72m      6.22m   20-05.00
      6.04m  4.09m  6.22m
 17       Bruno, Ricky        FR Alvernia               7.09m      6.13m   20-01.50
      FOUL  6.13m  6.02m
 18       Athias, Andrew      SO RIT                    7.20m      6.11m   20-00.50
      6.11m  6.02m  FOUL
 19       Kuberka, Jonathan   FR Rochester              6.83m      6.10m   20-00.25
      5.88m  6.10m  FOUL
 20       Wiley, Caleb        SR Lebanon Valley         6.71m      6.00m   19-08.25
      6.00m  5.94m  6.00m

Long jump
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 7.24m
   NCAA PROV: @ 6.96m
   Meet Rec.: @ 7.56m  2001        Rob Tyson, Wheaton
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Pugh, Mickeal       SO Lebanon Valley         6.86m      6.54m   21-05.50
      6.54m  FOUL  6.41m  FOUL  6.41m  FOUL
  2       Maley, Brian        SR Ithaca                 6.70m      6.52m   21-04.75
      6.21m  6.30m  6.41m  FOUL  6.37m  6.52m
  3       LeRoy, Erik         SR Cortland St.           6.76m      6.32m   20-09.00
      6.32m  5.90m  6.24m
  4       Cariello, David     SO Moravian               6.70m      6.30m   20-08.00
      6.01m  FOUL  6.30m
  4       Heberling, Jonatha  SR Moravian               6.74m      6.30m   20-08.00
      6.29m  6.30m  PASS
  6       Lamarre, Alix       JR Farmingdale St.        6.71m      6.28m   20-07.25
      6.07m  6.27m  6.28m
  7       Cox, Dustin         SR Oneonta                6.71m      6.27m   20-07.00
      6.20m  6.26m  6.27m
  8       Young, Brandon      SO Alvernia               6.72m      6.22m   20-05.00
      6.04m  4.09m  6.22m
  9       Kuberka, Jonathan   FR Rochester              6.83m      6.10m   20-00.25
      5.88m  6.10m  FOUL
 10       Wiley, Caleb        SR Lebanon Valley         6.71m      6.00m   19-08.25
      6.00m  5.94m  6.00m

Triple jump
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 14.64m
   NCAA PROV: @ 14.00m
   Meet Rec.: @ 15.05m  2001        Mike Coleman, Widener
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Ruginski, Jamie     SO Southern Maine        14.90m     14.86m#  48-09.00  10
      14.33m  14.34m  14.86m  14.25m  14.59m  14.59m
  2       Ajayi, Gbola        SR Tufts                 14.39m     14.66m#  48-01.25   8
      FOUL  14.53m  14.64m  14.66m  14.27m  14.33m
  3       Flynn, PJ           JR Cortland St.          14.42m     14.47m@  47-05.75   6
      14.07m  14.14m  FOUL  13.91m  14.08m  14.47m
  4       Joint, Kris         JR Moravian              14.91m     14.41m@  47-03.50   5
      14.21m  14.13m  14.41m  14.06m  PASS  PASS
  5       D'Aiutolo, Steve    SR TCNJ                  14.58m     14.36m@  47-01.50   4
      14.30m  FOUL  FOUL  14.25m  14.36m  13.66m
  6       Nkama, Samuel       SR CCNY                  14.23m     14.35m@  47-01.00   3
      13.57m  FOUL  13.80m  14.35m  14.00m  13.90m
  7       King, Travis        SR Moravian              14.22m     14.22m@  46-08.00   2
      13.93m  13.76m  13.90m  13.87m  13.80m  14.22m
  8       Richardson, Antoni  SO Widener               13.77m     13.90m   45-07.25   1
      13.56m  13.90m  13.38m  13.45m  13.81m  13.88m
  9       Moore, Marquis      SR RIT                   14.47m     13.81m   45-03.75
      13.81m  13.58m  13.77m  13.34m  FOUL  13.64m
 10       Ruffing, Shane      SO Utica                 13.64m     13.80m   45-03.50
      13.80m  FOUL  13.17m  13.50m  FOUL  FOUL
 11       Danner-Hicks, Josh  JR Bridgewater St.       14.34m     13.69m   44-11.00
      13.69m  FOUL  FOUL
 12       Samaroo, Jamal      SO St. Lawrence          13.82m     13.55m   44-05.50
      FOUL  13.53m  13.55m
 13       Young, Brandon      SO Alvernia              13.87m     13.42m   44-00.50
      13.04m  FOUL  13.42m
 14       Mullen, Sean        SO Oneonta               13.78m     13.36m   43-10.00
      12.95m  13.32m  13.36m
 15       Joyce, Brandon      FR Brockport St.         13.88m     13.20m   43-03.75
      FOUL  13.20m  FOUL
 16       Pete, Richard       SO Buffalo State         14.50m     13.14m   43-01.50
      FOUL  FOUL  13.14m
 17       Owumi, Justin       JR Colby                 13.51m     13.05m   42-09.75
      12.80m  13.05m  FOUL
 --       Abdul, Hamza        SR UMass Boston          13.74m       FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --       Grant, Daquan       JR Farmingdale St.       13.72m       FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --       Gayle, Khiary       FR Nazareth              14.26m       FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --       Fuehring, Jason     FR Moravian              13.51m       FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Shot put
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 17.00m
   NCAA PROV: @ 15.54m
   Meet Rec.: @ 17.39m  1998        Robert Grieco, UMass Boston
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       McPherson, Mike     SR Bridgewater St.       16.98m     16.78m@  55-00.75
      16.28m  16.35m  16.78m  16.03m  16.40m  15.57m
  2       Fox, Joe            SO Oneonta               16.09m     16.68m@  54-08.75
      16.68m  FOUL  16.27m  16.34m  15.22m  16.01m
  3       Recla, Mike         SO Widener               15.86m     15.73m@  51-07.25
      FOUL  14.97m  FOUL  FOUL  15.56m  15.73m
  4       Keels, Antoine      SO Brockport St.         15.44m     15.64m@  51-03.75
      FOUL  14.64m  15.32m  FOUL  14.78m  15.64m
  5       Roth, J.D.          SO Oneonta               15.53m     15.18m   49-09.75
      14.39m  15.18m  14.22m  14.72m  14.85m  14.35m
  6       Cawley, Stephan     JR Bridgewater St.       15.48m     15.02m   49-03.50
      FOUL  14.71m  FOUL  15.02m  14.36m  FOUL
  7       Canonico, Dane      SR Albright              14.94m     14.59m   47-10.50
      14.41m  14.42m  FOUL  FOUL  14.59m  14.21m
  8       Gilboy, John        SR Colby                 14.42m     14.46m   47-05.25
      13.92m  14.46m  FOUL  FOUL  14.26m  14.05m
  9       Ganschow, Brendon   JR Brockport St.         15.30m     14.23m   46-08.25
      FOUL  14.14m  14.23m  14.21m  FOUL  14.22m
 10       Donathan, Gavin     SR Wash & Jeff           14.75m     14.04m   46-00.75
      13.51m  FOUL  14.04m
 11       Kohles, Glenn       FR Rowan                 14.82m     13.93m   45-08.50
      13.75m  13.93m  13.69m
 12       Koehler, Kyle       FR St. John Fisher       14.45m     13.85m   45-05.25
      FOUL  13.45m  13.85m
 13       Brandso, Grunde     FR UMass Dartmouth       14.77m     13.74m   45-01.00
      13.74m  13.23m  13.40m
 14       Yeastedt, Tyler     FR RPI                   14.59m     13.71m   44-11.75
      13.71m  FOUL  FOUL
 15       Gosier, Pat         SO Brockport St.         14.43m     13.61m   44-08.00
      13.09m  13.37m  13.61m
 16       Haynes, Mike        SR RIT                   14.67m    J13.61m   44-08.00
      13.61m  12.52m  12.50m
 17       Alexis, Elston      SR Medgar Evers          14.93m     13.55m   44-05.50
      13.55m  FOUL  13.52m
 18       Cerminara, John     SR PSU-Behrend           14.52m     13.54m   44-05.25
      13.54m  FOUL  11.97m
 19       Torres, Justin      SR Cortland St.          14.52m     13.32m   43-08.50
      FOUL  FOUL  13.32m

Weight throw
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: # 18.44m
   NCAA PROV: @ 16.58m
   Meet Rec.: @ 18.94m  3/8/2008    Erik Jones, St. Lawrence
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Solomon, Eric       JR Widener               18.02m     18.18m@  59-07.75  10
      16.20m  18.18m  17.66m  17.88m  17.52m  18.00m
  2       Dayton, John        JR Springfield           18.06m     17.94m@  58-10.25   8
      FOUL  FOUL  16.80m  17.18m  FOUL  17.94m
  3       Roth, J.D.          SO Oneonta               17.22m     17.48m@  57-04.25   6
      FOUL  17.28m  FOUL  16.61m  17.48m  FOUL
  4       Weinert, Pat        SO Oneonta               17.44m     17.12m@  56-02.00   5
      16.57m  15.48m  FOUL  16.34m  17.12m  FOUL
  5       Haynes, Mike        SR RIT                   15.98m     16.46m   54-00.00   4
      15.62m  FOUL  16.46m  16.41m  16.19m  14.85m
  6       Blaisdell, A.J.     SR St. Lawrence          15.98m    J16.46m   54-00.00   3
      16.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Prendergast, Tyler  JR Cortland St.          16.28m     15.77m   51-09.00   2
      15.11m  15.77m  15.53m  15.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Fox, Joe            SO Oneonta               16.37m     15.42m   50-07.25   1
      15.32m  15.08m  15.15m  FOUL  14.58m  15.42m
  9       Wilson, Shawn       SR Cortland St.          16.13m     15.31m   50-02.75
      15.31m  14.80m  15.28m  FOUL  14.81m  14.15m
 10       Bilentschuk, Sebas  SR Worcester St.         15.76m     14.84m   48-08.25
      14.84m  FOUL  FOUL
 11       Bondurant, Thomas   JR Coast Guard           16.29m     14.16m   46-05.50
      FOUL  14.16m  FOUL
 --       McPherson, Mike     SR Bridgewater St.       16.28m       FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --       Keels, Antoine      SO Brockport St.         15.52m       FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --       Andrews, Peter      FR Springfield           15.49m       FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Heptathlon
                  Points     60       LJ       SP       HJ Day1      60H       PV     1000
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lefort, Spencer            7.36    6.12m   10.42m    1.96m          8.90    4.40m  2:47.04
  Fredonia St.                       20-01 34-02.25     6-05               14-05.25
  SR Team Points: 10  4946  (759)    (613)    (511)    (767) 2650    (768)    (731)    (797)
                      ----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Servito, Victor            7.38    6.00m    9.99m    1.90m          8.56    3.80m  2:49.26
  Stevens Institute               19-08.25  32-09.5  6-02.75                12-05.5
  SR Team Points: 8   4719  (752)    (587)    (485)    (714) 2538    (846)    (562)    (773)
                      ----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Depo, Ben                  7.38    6.55m   11.69m    1.78m          9.06    3.60m  2:46.91
  Plattsburgh St.                    21-06 38-04.25     5-10               11-09.75
  SR Team Points: 6   4699  (752)    (709)    (588)    (610) 2659    (733)    (509)    (798)
                      ----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Sliwoski, Jason            7.32    6.51m   11.93m    1.63m          9.00    3.90m  2:54.48
  Worcester State                 21-04.25 39-01.75  5-04.25                12-09.5
  SO Team Points: 5   4617  (772)    (700)    (602)    (488) 2562    (746)    (590)    (719)
                      ----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Kosack, Clay               7.54    5.76m   11.75m    1.66m          9.36    4.00m  2:41.83
  Coast Guard                     18-10.75 38-06.75  5-05.25                13-01.5
  JR Team Points: 4   4476  (700)    (535)    (591)    (512) 2338    (668)    (617)    (853)
                      ----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Cornelius, Devin           7.36    6.34m   10.55m    1.78m          9.63    3.30m  2:44.96
  St. John Fisher                 20-09.75  34-07.5     5-10                  10-10
  FR Team Points: 3   4412  (759)    (661)    (519)    (610) 2549    (613)    (431)    (819)
                      ----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Stadtmueller, Shane        7.54    5.54m   11.14m    1.78m          9.48    3.60m  2:38.35
  Alfred                          18-02.25 36-06.75     5-10               11-09.75
  SR Team Points: 2   4399  (700)    (490)    (554)    (610) 2354    (644)    (509)    (892)
                      ----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Richardson, Jon            7.50    5.89m    8.37m    1.87m          8.89    3.60m  3:05.13
  Rochester                          19-04  27-05.5   6-01.5               11-09.75
  SR Team Points: 1   4245  (713)    (563)    (388)    (687) 2351    (770)    (509)    (615)
                      ----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Rice, Patrick              7.55    6.21m    9.14m    1.75m          9.17    2.90m  2:54.40
  Rochester                        20-04.5    30-00  5-08.75                9-06.25
  FR                  4110  (697)    (632)    (434)    (585) 2348    (709)    (333)    (720)
                      ----------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Wright, Jonathan          7.65    5.80m   10.23m    1.69m          9.78    3.40m  2:44.73
   TCNJ                            19-00.5 33-06.75   5-06.5               11-01.75
   FR                 4106  (665)    (544)    (499)    (536) 2244    (583)    (457)    (822)
                      ----------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Arrindell, Radford        8.01    5.50m    9.96m    1.87m          9.10    3.50m  2:57.89
   Ithaca                          18-00.5 32-08.25   6-01.5               11-05.75
   SR                 4099  (557)    (481)    (483)    (687) 2208    (724)    (482)    (685)
                      ----------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Svoboda, Alec            7.66    6.16m     FOUL    1.84m          9.13    4.00m  2:57.87
   Ithaca                          20-02.5            6-00.5                13-01.5
   SR                 3963  (662)    (621)      (0)    (661) 1944    (717)    (617)    (685)
                      ----------------------------------------------------------------------

Men's scores (21 events)
===============================================================================
    1) Cortland St.                59        2) RPI                        48
    3) Oneonta                     46        4) RIT                        37
    4) NYU                         37        6) Southern Maine             34
    7) Bridgewater St.             32        8) Brockport St.              31
    8) CCNY                        31       10) Rochester                  27
   11) Worcester State             25       11) Fredonia St.               25
   13) TCNJ                        23       14) Ramapo                     22
   15) Buffalo State               21       16) Gwynedd-Mercy              20
   17) Emmanuel                    19       17) Coast Guard                19
   19) Middlebury                  18       20) Widener                    17
   20) Hamilton                    17       22) St. Lawrence               15
   23) Springfield                 14       23) Wesleyan                   14
   23) PSU-Behrend                 14       26) Lebanon Valley             12
   27) Rutgers-Camden              11       27) Tufts                      11
   29) Stockton                    10       29) Bowdoin                    10
   29) Washington & Jefferson      10       32) Rowan                       8
   32) UMass Dartmouth              8       32) Stevens Institute           8
   35) Moravian                     7       36) Plattsburgh St.             6
   36) Westfield State              6       36) Nazareth                    6
   39) Utica                        5       39) Cobleskill                  5
   39) UMass Boston                 5       42) Delaware Valley             3
   42) Ithaca                       3       42) St. John Fisher             3
   45) Rutgers-Newark               2       45) Albright                    2
   45) Alfred                       2       48) Alvernia                    1
   48) Eastern Conn. St.            1       48) WPI                         1
   48) Colby                        1