Licensed to Speed Sport Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2013 05:51 PM
                        Beynon Invitational - 1/19/2013                        
                                 Smith College                                 
                                Northampton, MA                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Facility:    6.49  2/6/2010    Bernard Scott, Assumption                   
                 6.82  AUTO
                 6.97  PROV
                 7.09  NEIC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arcari, Anthony           SO Merrimack                 7.27QNED3              1 
  2 Jarousky, Brandon         FR Umass Dartmo              7.41Q                  2 
  2 Arzu, Julio               SR Merrimack                 7.41Q                  3 
  4 Holliday, Austin          SO WPI                       7.42Q                  2 
  5 Culverhouse, Kainoa       SO Umass Dartmo              7.51Q                  1 
  6 Howard, Gray              SO Merrimack                 7.52Q                  3 
  7 Murphy, Sean              FR WPI                       7.52q                  1 
  8 Mercier, Jacob            FR WPI                       7.53q                  3 
  9 Kelley, Mike              SO Merrimack                 7.59                   2 
 10 Trottier, Alex            FR Umass Dartmo              7.60                   2 
 11 Truhanovich, Nikita       FR Umass Dartmo              7.61                   1 
 12 Barber, Matt              SO Umass Dartmo              7.65                   1 
 12 Pierre, Jean              JR Umass Dartmo              7.65                   3 
 14 Conor, Justin             FR Umass Dartmo              7.69                   2 
 15 Aimakhu, Ayomide          SO New England               7.75                   1 
 -- Beauregard, Jason         FR WPI                         FS                   2 
 -- Kawalya, Ditton           JR WPI                         DQ                   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
    Facility:    6.49  2/6/2010    Bernard Scott, Assumption                   
                 6.82  AUTO
                 6.97  PROV
                 7.09  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arcari, Anthony     SO Merrimack                 7.22 NED3              10   
  2 Holliday, Austin    SO WPI                       7.25 NED3               8   
  3 Jarousky, Brandon   FR Umass Dartmo              7.32                    6   
  4 Arzu, Julio         SR Merrimack                J7.32                    5   
  5 Murphy, Sean        FR WPI                       7.44                    4   
  6 Mercier, Jacob      FR WPI                       7.46                    3   
  7 Howard, Gray        SO Merrimack                 7.54                    2   
  8 Culverhouse, Kaino  SO Umass Dartmo              7.56                    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
    Facility:   22.97  2/6/2010    Blest Norris, CC Rhode Isl                  
                22.75  NEIC
                22.80  ECAC
                23.24  NED3
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Collins, Joey       SO WPI                      23.26                   1  10   
  2 Julien, Adam        FR Emmanuel                 23.52                   1   8   
  3 Arneaud, Gerald     SR Umass Dartmo             23.72                   1   6   
  4 Kocienski, Stephen  SR WPI                      23.81                   2   5   
  5 Aleles, Nicholas    SO WPI                      23.93                   2   4   
  6 Arcari, Anthony     SO Merrimack                24.04                   1   3   
  7 Hinthorne, Matt     JR Umass Dartmo             24.05                   4   2   
  8 Perdue, Benjamin    JR Emmanuel                 24.42                   1   1   
  9 Mercier, Jacob      FR WPI                      24.49                   4 
 10 Culverhouse, Kaino  SO Umass Dartmo             24.54                   2 
 11 Sanford, Devin      FR Keene State              24.55                   2 
 12 Forrest, Timothy    JR WPI                      24.59                   3 
 13 Howard, Gray        SO Merrimack                24.70                   3 
 14 Truhanovich, Nikit  FR Umass Dartmo             24.80                   5 
 15 Kelley, Mike        SO Merrimack                24.84                   3 
 16 Hopp, Timothy       FR Emmanuel                 24.95                   4 
 17 Conor, Justin       FR Umass Dartmo             25.02                   3 
 18 Trottier, Alex      FR Umass Dartmo             25.04                   4 
 19 Raymond, Grant      JR WPI                      25.07                   5 
 20 Arzu, Julio         SR Merrimack                25.11                   3 
 21 King, Tyler         SO Keene State              25.13                   3 
 22 Cameron, Nyeem      JR Emmanuel                 25.25                   5 
 22 Pierre, Jean        JR Umass Dartmo             25.25                   5 
 24 Kuegler, George     FR WPI                      25.48                   5 
 25 Martino, Joseph     FR Keene State              26.55                   4 
 26 Warr, Matt          FR Umass Dartmo             26.82                   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
    Facility:   50.36  2/6/2010    shaquell windley, Cobleskill                
                48.75  AUTO
                49.85  PROV
                50.30  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Julien, Adam        FR Emmanuel                 50.16 NEIC              1  10   
  2 Kocienski, Stephen  SR WPI                      50.87 ECAC              1   8   
  3 Collins, Joey       SO WPI                      51.23 NED3              2   6   
  4 Jarousky, Brandon   FR Umass Dartmo             51.77                   1   5   
  5 Arneaud, Gerald     SR Umass Dartmo             51.86                   1   4   
  6 Weaver, Ian         SR Merrimack                51.98                   1   3   
  7 Aleles, Nicholas    SO WPI                      52.44                   2   2   
  8 Barber, Matt        SO Umass Dartmo             53.10                   2   1   
  9 Sanford, Devin      FR Keene State              54.24                   2 
 10 Brewster, Austin    FR Merrimack                55.28                   1 
 11 King, Tyler         SO Keene State              56.82                   2 
 12 Cruz, Adrian        FR Umass Dartmo             57.52                   3 
 12 Raymond, Grant      JR WPI                      57.52                   3 
 14 Martino, Joseph     FR Keene State              59.67                   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
    Facility:   1:24.02  12/4/2010   Peter Jusseaume, Assumption               
                1:23.50  NEIC
                1:23.83  ECAC
                1:25.54  NED3
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hinthorne, Matt     JR Umass Dartmo           1:23.18 NEIC              10   
  2 Widzgowski, Ryan    JR Keene State            1:24.03 NED3               8   
  3 Ferro, Matthew      SO Umass Dartmo           1:24.54 NED3               6   
  4 Bruno, Nathan       JR Emmanuel               1:26.82                    5   
  5 Hayes, Ryan         FR Umass Dartmo           1:27.23                    4   
  6 Texeira, Jacob      SO Umass Dartmo           1:28.25                    3   
  7 Weaver, Ethan       SR Merrimack              1:28.68                    2   
  8 Montano, Matt       FR Umass Dartmo           1:29.19                    1   
  9 Eoff, Eric          SO WPI                    1:29.45                  
 10 Varney, Nathan      FR WPI                    1:30.07                  
 11 Costa, Kyle         JR Umass Dartmo           1:30.98                  
 12 Murphy, Sean        FR WPI                    1:31.27                  
 13 Duron, Steven       FR Emmanuel               1:36.38                  
 14 Sanchez, Greg       FR New England            1:39.98                  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
    Facility:   1:55.76  2/6/2010    Steven Corsello, Amherst                  
                1:52.80  AUTO
                1:54.90  PROV
                1:56.00  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cruz, Luis          SO Merrimack              2:01.94                   1  10   
  2 Plankey, Christoph  SO Keene State            2:02.07                   1   8   
  3 Sears, Andrew       SR Keene State            2:04.48                   2   6   
  4 Patterson, Hayden   FR Keene State            2:05.23                   1   5   
  5 Borden, Jay         JR Keene State            2:06.32                   1   4   
  6 Wilk, Chance        SR Keene State            2:07.80                   1   3   
  7 Wilkie, Roger       FR Keene State            2:09.15                   2   2   
  8 Swain, Nicholas     FR Keene State            2:10.07                   3   1   
  9 Bailey, Bradford    SR WPI                    2:12.30                   1 
 10 Tallo, Thomas       FR Emmanuel               2:12.79                   2 
 11 Morris, Michael     JR Emmanuel               2:14.58                   3 
 12 Rabasco, Mark       FR Keene State            2:15.39                   2 
 13 Youngquist, Adam    FR Keene State            2:15.82                   3 
 14 Wayne, James        SO New England            2:18.77                   3 
 15 Catozzi, Eric       JR New England            2:49.09                   3 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
    Facility:   2:29.46  2/5/2011    Ben Scheetz, Amherst                      
                2:30.24  NEIC
                2:34.50  ECAC
                2:36.00  NED3
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Widzgowski, Ryan    JR Keene State            2:39.19                   10   
  2 Roy, Lucas          FR WPI                    2:40.45                    8   
  3 Paquin, Cyrenus     FR Umass Dartmo           2:41.71                    6   
  4 Westwater, Keegan   JR WPI                    2:42.38                    5   
  5 Vadenais, Evan      FR Merrimack              2:45.05                    4   
  6 Jordan, Christophe  JR Umass Dartmo           2:46.11                    3   
  7 Brady, Ryan         FR Keene State            2:46.86                    2   
  8 Karstunen, Eric     SO Umass Dartmo           2:49.19                    1   
  9 Goncalves, Andrew   FR Umass Dartmo           2:49.34                  
 10 Clark, Conor        FR Merrimack              2:51.87                  
 11 Bohn, Zachary       FR Emmanuel               2:56.98                  
 12 Andruskiewicz, Mas  SR WPI                    2:57.43                  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
    Facility:   4:13.79  2/6/2010    Will Yochum, Amherst                      
                4:10.40  AUTO
                4:15.80  PROV
                4:17.24  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Plankey, Christoph  SO Keene State            4:28.41                   10   
  2 Paquette, Thomas    SR Keene State            4:29.46                    8   
  3 Sears, Andrew       SR Keene State            4:31.47                    6   
  4 Kostelak, Thomas    SO WPI                    4:32.94                    5   
  5 Patterson, Hayden   FR Keene State            4:35.22                    4   
  6 Brady, Ryan         FR Keene State            4:36.56                    3   
  7 Jordan, Christophe  JR Umass Dartmo           4:39.74                    2   
  8 Gerlach, Kyle       SO WPI                    4:42.45                    1   
  9 Rabasco, Mark       FR Keene State            4:42.64                  
 10 Wilk, Chance        SR Keene State            4:47.73                  
 11 Callan, Patrick     JR Emmanuel               4:48.97                  
 12 Tallo, Thomas       FR Emmanuel               4:48.98                  
 13 Davis-O'Donnell, B  FR Keene State            4:52.85                  
 14 Youngquist, Adam    FR Keene State            4:55.16                  
 15 Morris, Michael     JR Emmanuel               4:55.60                  
 16 Riendeau, Nick      JR Keene State            4:58.98                  
 17 Smith, Joey         SO Merrimack              5:03.66                  
 18 Wayne, James        SO New England            5:13.62                  
 19 Catozzi, Eric       JR New England            6:08.83                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
    Facility:   8:51.94  2/6/2010    Carlyle Eubank, Amherst                   
                8:30.50  NEIC
                8:50.00  ECAC
                8:55.00  NED3
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Paquette, Thomas    SR Keene State            8:59.41                   10   
  2 Moran, Ryan         SO WPI                    9:02.70                    8   
  3 Gidley, Adam        FR Merrimack              9:12.99                    6   
  4 Francisco, Jeremy   SR WPI                    9:18.98                    5   
  5 Christensen, Nick   FR Merrimack              9:22.37                    4   
  6 Vaz, Michael        FR Umass Dartmo           9:38.38                    3   
  7 Burger, Scott       SR WPI                    9:47.09                    2   
  8 Lawrence, John      SR Merrimack              9:57.71                    1   
  9 Ruddy, Shane        SR WPI                   10:00.39                  
 -- Ibrahim, Abdi       SR Emmanuel                   DNF                  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
    Facility:   14:52.68  2/5/2011    John McGrail, Amherst                    
                14:30.00  AUTO
                14:53.00  PROV
                15:03.24  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Maurais, Aaron      FR Merrimack             15:45.72                   10   
  2 Brodin, Josh        SR WPI                   16:08.45                    8   
  3 Dancy, Tobin        FR WPI                   16:12.71                    6   
  4 Putzke, Hunter      JR WPI                   16:20.82                    5   
  5 Kelly, Joe          SO WPI                   16:38.54                    4   
  6 Connelly, Christop  SO Emmanuel              16:49.49                    3   
  7 Hebert, Corey       FR Emmanuel              17:58.84                    2   
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Facility:    7.81  2/6/2010    Kevin Jackson, College of S                 
                 7.55  AUTO
                 7.75  PROV
                 8.57  NEIC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forrest, Timothy          JR WPI                       8.65QECAC              1 
  2 Jones, Adam               SO Umass Dartmo              9.24Q                  2 
  3 Conor, Justin             FR Umass Dartmo              8.98QNED3              1 
  4 Truhanovich, Nikita       FR Umass Dartmo              9.34Q                  2 
  5 Culverhouse, Kainoa       SO Umass Dartmo              9.12Q                  1 
  6 Thomas, Ryan              FR Emmanuel                  9.68Q                  2 
  7 Kuegler, George           FR WPI                       9.29Q                  1 
  8 Bruno, Nathan             JR Emmanuel                  9.41q                  1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
    Facility:    7.81  2/6/2010    Kevin Jackson, College of S                 
                 7.55  AUTO
                 7.75  PROV
                 8.57  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Forrest, Timothy    JR WPI                       8.51 NEIC              10   
  2 Conor, Justin       FR Umass Dartmo              8.80 NED3               8   
  3 Culverhouse, Kaino  SO Umass Dartmo              8.85 NED3               6   
  4 Truhanovich, Nikit  FR Umass Dartmo              9.29                    5   
  5 Bruno, Nathan       JR Emmanuel                  9.36                    4   
  6 Thomas, Ryan        FR Emmanuel                  9.45                    3   
  7 Jones, Adam         SO Umass Dartmo              9.93                    2   
  8 Kuegler, George     FR WPI                      10.56                    1   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
    Facility:   1:31.47  2/6/2010    College of St. Rose, College of S         
                         C Karam, K Jackson, D Rivera, C Gilreath          
                1:34.00  ECAC
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Merrimack  'A'                                1:35.91                   10   
  2 Emmanuel  'A'                                 1:35.94                    8   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
    Facility:   3:25.05  2/5/2011    Amherst, Amherst                          
                         A Reed, A Gary, M Melton, T Moore                 
                3:18.10  AUTO
                3:22.10  PROV
                3:24.24  NEIC
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Emmanuel  'A'                                 3:30.22                   10   
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                          3:32.43                    8   
  3 Merrimack  'A'                                3:34.34                    6   
  4 Keene State  'A'                              3:36.82                    5   
  5 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                         x3:44.22                  
  6 Keene State  'B'                             x3:46.26                  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
    Facility:   7:52.43  2/5/2011    Amherst, Amherst                          
                         S Corsello, P Grimes, B Scheetz, W Yochum         
                7:57.24  NEIC
                8:09.00  ECAC
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Keene State  'A'                              8:40.98                   10   
  2 Merrimack  'A'                                9:02.50                    8   
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================================
    Facility:   11:19.63  2/6/2010    Wpi, WPI                                 
                          P Sullivan, M Thyden, M Ashman, D Duffty          
                 9:59.00  AUTO
                10:09.00  PROV
                10:38.00  ECAC
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Emmanuel  'A'                                10:46.76                   10   
  2 Merrimack  'A'                               11:08.96                    8   
  3 Wpi  'A'                                     11:19.30                    6   
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
    Facility:   1.96m  12/5/2009   shaddi ali, Unattached                      
                2.10m  AUTO
                2.02m  PROV
                1.99m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jones, Adam         SO Umass Dartmo             1.95m ECAC     6-04.75  10   
  2 Amado, Aaron        SO Umass Dartmo             1.90m NED3     6-02.75   7   
  2 Galloway, Jameel    SR WPI                      1.90m NED3     6-02.75   7   
  4 Moore, Melvin       FR WPI                      1.85m          6-00.75   5   
  5 Richardson, Trista  SO WPI                      1.80m          5-10.75   4   
  6 Warr, Matt          FR Umass Dartmo            J1.80m          5-10.75   2.50
  6 Weaver, Ian         SR Merrimack               J1.80m          5-10.75   2.50
  8 Hopp, Timothy       FR Emmanuel                 1.75m          5-08.75   1   
 -- Cruz, Adrian        FR Umass Dartmo                NH                  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
    Facility:   4.40m  2/6/2010    Kyle Morette, WPI                           
                5.10m  AUTO
                4.70m  PROV
                4.55m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Plummer, Charles    SO WPI                      4.00m NED3    13-01.50  10   
  2 Morette, Connor     FR WPI                      3.75m         12-03.50   8   
  3 Knutson, David      FR WPI                      3.60m         11-09.75   6   
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
    Facility:   6.77m  2/5/2011    Justin Roberts, American Int                
                7.20m  AUTO
                6.94m  PROV
                6.81m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Livingston, Denzel  FR Merrimack                6.28m         20-07.25  10   
  2 Lyons, Zac          FR Merrimack                6.22m         20-05.00   8   
  3 Jones, Adam         SO Umass Dartmo             5.86m         19-02.75   6   
  4 Moore, Melvin       FR WPI                      5.83m         19-01.50   5   
  5 Pierre, Jean        JR Umass Dartmo             5.57m         18-03.25   4   
  6 Cruz, Adrian        FR Umass Dartmo             5.53m         18-01.75   3   
  7 Eduah, Edmund       JR WPI                      5.48m         17-11.75   2   
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
    Facility:   13.79m  2/6/2010    Tomas Velasquez, Cobleskill                
                14.68m  AUTO
                14.12m  PROV
                13.84m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Amado, Aaron        SO Umass Dartmo            13.04m NED3    42-09.50  10   
  2 Livingston, Denzel  FR Merrimack               12.82m         42-00.75   8   
  3 Eduah, Edmund       JR WPI                     12.79m         41-11.50   6   
  4 Lyons, Zac          FR Merrimack               12.71m         41-08.50   5   
  5 Moore, Melvin       FR WPI                     11.91m         39-01.00   4   
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
    Facility:   14.95m  12/4/2010   Bryan Kolacz, Keene State                  
                16.70m  AUTO
                15.50m  PROV
                14.83m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Keach, Benjamin     SO Keene State             14.07m NED3    46-02.00  10   
  2 Brandso, Grunde     FR Umass Dartmo            13.64m NED3    44-09.00   8   
  3 Lusas, Cody         SO Umass Dartmo            12.94m         42-05.50   6   
  4 Butler, Matt        JR WPI                     12.56m         41-02.50   5   
  5 Lanphear, Harry     SO WPI                     12.13m         39-09.75   4   
  6 Hill, DeVaughan     FR Keene State             12.10m         39-08.50   3   
  7 Matthews, Frederic  FR Keene State             12.04m         39-06.00   2   
  8 Feldman, Gary       JR WPI                     11.97m         39-03.25   1   
  9 Ferrini, Shawn      SO WPI                     11.66m         38-03.25 
 10 Lalezari, Sam       JR WPI                     11.10m         36-05.00 
 11 Weiss, Robert       FR Emmanuel                10.79m         35-05.00 
 12 Moise, Mitch        JR Emmanuel                10.55m         34-07.50 
 13 Beauregard, Jason   FR WPI                     10.42m         34-02.25 
 14 Ochab, Adam         FR Merrimack                9.89m         32-05.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
    Facility:   20.04m  12/4/2010   Bryan Kolacz, Keene State                  
                18.75m  AUTO
                17.00m  PROV
                15.85m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Martel, Nate        SO WPI                     15.57m ECAC    51-01.00  10   
  2 Feldman, Gary       JR WPI                     14.26m         46-09.50   8   
  3 Lusas, Cody         SO Umass Dartmo            14.01m         45-11.75   6   
  4 Liguori, Thomas     SR WPI                     13.94m         45-09.00   5   
  5 Matthews, Frederic  FR Keene State             13.80m         45-03.50   4   
  6 Palazzo, Robert     FR Keene State             13.48m         44-02.75   3   
  7 Keach, Benjamin     SO Keene State             13.27m         43-06.50   2   
  8 Lalezari, Sam       JR WPI                     12.36m         40-06.75   1   
  9 Elmer, Phillip      JR Keene State             11.81m         38-09.00 
 10 Hill, DeVaughan     FR Keene State             11.14m         36-06.75 
 11 Moise, Mitch        JR Emmanuel                10.59m         34-09.00 
 12 Weiss, Robert       FR Emmanuel                10.14m         33-03.25 
 13 Ochab, Adam         FR Merrimack                8.47m         27-09.50 
 14 Butler, Matt        JR WPI                      7.50m         24-07.25 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WPI                        215        2) UMass Dartmouth           155.50
    3) Keene State                129        4) Merrimack                 125.50
    5) Emmanuel                    65