Licensed to Speed Sport Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2014 05:37 PM
                        Beynon Invitational - 1/25/2014                        
                                 Smith College                                 
                                Northampton, MA                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Facility:    6.49  2/6/2010    Bernard Scott, Assumption                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jean-Gilles, Taylor       SO Merrimack               7.21       7.17Q  2 
  2 Arcari, Anthony           JR Merrimack               7.13       7.24Q  1 
  3 Mercier, Jacob            SO WPI                     7.27       7.28Q  3  7.271
  4 Vratsenes, Nick           FR Merrimack               7.36       7.28Q  2  7.272
  5 Whelan, Hugh              FR WPI                     7.28       7.33Q  3 
  6 D'Amore, Brian            FR WPI                     7.48       7.46Q  1 
  7 Lyons, Zac                SO Merrimack               7.37       7.50q  1  7.492
  8 Pottle, Michael           JR Manhattanvil            7.66       7.50q  1  7.497
  9 Olateju, Kolawole         JR Gordon                  8.00       7.52   3 
 10 DeAngelo, Anthony         SO Merrimack               7.64       7.54   2 
 11 Howard, Gray              JR Merrimack               7.51       7.58   2 
 12 Castiglioni, Rodrigo      FR Manhattanvil            7.76       7.67   1 
 13 Beauregard, Jason         SO WPI                     7.59       7.74   3 
 14 Kelley, Mike              JR Merrimack               7.62       7.75   3 
 15 Houeix, Victor            FR New England             7.93       7.90   3 
 16 Mitchell, Ben             JR New England             8.20       8.25   2 
 17 Fallaque, Chris           FR Manhattanvil            8.43       8.57   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Facility:    6.49  2/6/2010    Bernard Scott, Assumption                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jean-Gilles, Taylor       SO Merrimack               7.17       7.07   10   
  2 Arcari, Anthony           JR Merrimack               7.24       7.17    8   
  3 Vratsenes, Nick           FR Merrimack               7.28       7.21    6   
  4 Mercier, Jacob            SO WPI                     7.28       7.24    5   
  5 Whelan, Hugh              FR WPI                     7.33       7.28    4   
  6 Lyons, Zac                SO Merrimack               7.50       7.47    3   
  7 D'Amore, Brian            FR WPI                     7.46       7.57    2   
  8 Pottle, Michael           JR Manhattanvil            7.50       7.60    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility:   22.97  2/6/2010    Blest Norris, CC Rhode Isl                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jean-Gilles, Taylor       SO Merrimack              22.95      23.12   1  10   
  2 Julien, Adam              JR Emmanuel (Ma           23.15      23.21   1   8   
  3 Mercier, Jacob            SO WPI                    23.53      23.73   1   6   
  4 Vratsenes, Nick           FR Merrimack              24.11      23.90   2   5   
  5 Sanford, Devin            SO Keene State            23.69      23.94   1   4   
  6 Olson, Neal               JR Gordon                 24.00      24.05   2   3   
  7 Pottle, Michael           JR Manhattanvil           24.89      24.29   3   2   
  8 Santangelo, Nick          FR WPI                    24.71      24.49   3   1   
  9 Perdue, Benjamin          SR Emmanuel (Ma           24.25      24.63   2 
 10 Spencer, John             FR Merrimack              24.12      24.73   2 
 11 Dalton, Nick              FR WPI                    24.88      24.81   3 
 12 DeAngelo, Anthony         SO Merrimack              24.44      24.91   2 
 13 Dubuque, Parker           FR Emmanuel (Ma           24.62      25.06   3 
 14 Whelan, Hugh              FR WPI                    23.66      25.12   1 
 15 Castiglioni, Rodrigo      FR Manhattanvil           25.80      25.23   4 
 16 Macri, Noah               FR Keene State            26.89      26.24   5 
 17 Houeix, Victor            FR New England            26.00      26.35   4 
 18 Blanchard, Andrew         SO New England            27.00      26.41   5 
 19 Mitchell, Ben             JR New England            26.25      27.48   5 
 20 Martino, Joseph           SO Keene State            25.93      27.62   4 
 21 Fallaque, Chris           FR Manhattanvil           27.48      27.85   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility:   50.16  1/19/2013   Adam Julien, Emmanuel                       
    Facility:   50.16  1/19/2013   Adam Julien, Emmanuel                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Julien, Adam              JR Emmanuel (Ma           50.75      51.45   1  10   
  2 Sanford, Devin            SO Keene State            51.88      51.79   1   8   
  3 Thomas, Ryan              JR Emmanuel (Ma           51.37      51.98   1   6   
  4 Braga, John               FR Merrimack              52.30      53.95   1   5   
  5 Ricci, Cameron            FR Merrimack              52.21      54.15   1   4   
  6 Eoff, Eric                JR WPI                    54.35      54.34   1   3   
  7 Santangelo, Nick          FR WPI                    54.79      54.75   2   2   
  8 Caruso, Joe               JR Merrimack              55.61      55.05   2   1   
  9 Dalton, Nick              FR WPI                    55.74      55.11   2 
 10 Smith, Colin              FR Gordon                 56.80      56.58   2 
 11 Martino, Joseph           SO Keene State            57.18      57.06   3 
 12 Sebuufu, Ben              SR Gordon                 57.00      57.61   3 
 13 Blanchard, Andrew         SO New England            57.00      57.96   2 
 14 Cartularo, Brian          SO Gordon                 57.50      58.84   3 
 15 Maxime, Farnel            FR Gordon                 58.00      59.85   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility:   1:23.18  1/19/2013   Matt Hinthorne, UMass Dartmo              
    Facility:   1:23.18  1/19/2013   Matt Hinthorne, UMass Dartmo              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Borden, Jay               SR Keene State          1:28.43    1:27.99   1  10   
  2 Gray, Asher               FR Gordon               1:29.00    1:28.25   1   8   
  3 Goodrich, David           FR WPI                  1:28.54    1:29.45   1   6   
  4 Tallo, Thomas             SO Emmanuel (Ma         1:28.73    1:29.56   1   5   
  5 Wilkie, Roger             JR Keene State          1:27.73    1:30.20   1   4   
  6 Murphy, Dana              JR Emmanuel (Ma         1:34.00    1:35.45   2   3   
  7 Youngquist, Adam          SO Keene State          1:34.70    1:36.30   2   2   
  8 Amesquita-Santos, Amado   SR Manhattanvil         1:30.00    1:42.04   1   1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility:   1:55.76  2/6/2010    Steven Corsello, Amherst                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ali, Sherif               JR Merrimack            1:59.00    2:00.78   1  10   
  2 Baker, Chris              SR Emmanuel (Ma         2:00.00    2:02.01   1   8   
  3 Varney, Nathan            SO WPI                  2:01.60    2:02.95   1   6   
  4 Hunt, Korey               FR New England          2:05.00    2:04.04   1   5   
  5 Chabot, Patrick           FR Keene State          2:03.00    2:04.78   1   4   
  6 Brien, Dan                FR Merrimack            2:03.00    2:05.01   1   3   
  7 Stover, Nate              FR New England          2:08.71    2:13.35   2   2   
  8 Rabasco, Mark             SO Keene State          2:12.02    2:14.12   2   1   
  9 Schoaf, Craig             SO Emmanuel (Ma         2:10.00    2:18.40   2 
 10 Tuano, Ryan               FR New England          2:16.25    2:19.64   2 
 11 Curran, TJ                FR Merrimack            2:11.00    2:21.54   2 
 12 Shaw, Scott               FR New England          2:15.00    2:22.53   2 
 13 Wayne, James              JR New England          2:12.46    2:22.60   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility:   2:29.46  2/5/2011    Ben Scheetz, Amherst                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Dominic         SR WPI                  2:44.60    2:47.11   10   
  2 Smith, Joey               JR Merrimack            2:49.32    2:49.33    8   
  3 Morris, Michael           SR Emmanuel (Ma         2:52.00    2:50.30    6   
  4 Borden, Jay               SR Keene State          2:49.76    2:52.18    5   
  5 Wilkie, Roger             JR Keene State          2:52.89    2:52.41    4   
  6 Youngquist, Adam          SO Keene State          2:57.86    3:05.53    3   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Facility:   4:13.79  2/6/2010    Will Yochum, Amherst                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cruz, Luis                JR Merrimack            4:28.33    4:32.00   1  10   
  2 Chabot, Patrick           FR Keene State          4:32.66    4:32.42   1   8   
  3 O'Flynn, Dan              SO Merrimack            4:28.00    4:33.63   1   6   
  4 Gerlach, Kyle             JR WPI                  4:36.87    4:44.12   1   5   
  5 Wegman, James             FR Merrimack            4:44.00    4:44.44   1   4   
  6 Chamenko, Ian             FR Emmanuel (Ma         4:47.77    4:46.70   1   3   
  7 Stover, Nate              FR New England          4:44.62    4:49.69   1   2   
  8 Morrison, Kyle            FR WPI                  4:57.29    4:50.78   2   1   
  9 Rabasco, Mark             SO Keene State          4:42.64    4:50.87   1 
 10 Vlahos, Alex              SR Merrimack            4:50.00    4:52.08   1 
 11 Stomski, Daniel           FR WPI                  4:51.50    4:54.85   2 
 12 Thompson, Richard         FR Emmanuel (Ma         4:57.00    4:59.17   2 
 13 Kwiatkowski, Andrew       SR Gordon               4:40.00    5:06.84   1 
 14 Wayne, James              JR New England          4:54.89    5:06.98   2 
 15 Shaw, Scott               FR New England          4:55.58    5:07.89   2 
 16 Goidell, Matt             SO Manhattanvil         5:20.00    5:10.22   2 
 17 Russell, Alexander        FR Gordon               5:00.00    5:13.59   2 
 18 Whaley, Chris             FR New England          5:35.64    5:49.53   2 
 19 Winston, Evan             SO Manhattanvil         5:52.39    5:49.83   2 
 20 Doyle, Brandon            SR New England          5:30.00    5:56.26   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility:   8:51.94  2/6/2010    Carlyle Eubank, Amherst                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Joe                JR WPI                  9:10.76    9:24.66   10   
  2 Dancy, Tobin              SO WPI                  9:03.08    9:25.55    8   
  3 Stomberg, Nathan          FR WPI                  9:08.61    9:30.10    6   
  4 Putzke, Hunter            SR WPI                  9:13.90    9:31.49    5   
  5 McMahon, Michael          FR WPI                 10:08.84    9:59.46    4   
  6 Nelson, Wes               SO Gordon               9:55.00   10:04.63    3   
  7 Adams, Liam               FR Gordon              10:30.58   10:26.51    2   
  8 Nilan, Matthew            FR Gordon              10:40.00   10:37.87    1   
  9 Sexton, John              SO Gordon              11:00.92   11:21.01  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility:   14:52.68  2/5/2011    John McGrail, Amherst                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vadenais, Evan            SO Merrimack           16:10.00   16:06.11   10   
  2 Hollinger, Robert         SR WPI                 15:45.24   16:24.20    8   
  3 Keohane, Tim              FR Merrimack           16:30.00   16:30.96    6   
  4 Harris, Phil              FR Merrimack           16:30.00   16:37.22    5   
  5 Gallo, Anthony            SO WPI                 16:20.73   16:38.69    4   
  6 Swaim, Nathan             SO Gordon              16:50.00   16:44.23    3   
  7 Nelson, Wes               SO Gordon              16:48.00   16:46.29    2   
  8 McKeogh, Brendan          JR WPI                 16:46.00   17:36.41    1   
  9 Hebert, Corey             SO Emmanuel (Ma        17:43.39   17:41.27  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Facility:    7.81  2/6/2010    Kevin Jackson, College of S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Forrest, Timothy          SR WPI                     8.51       8.56   10   
  2 Spencer, John             FR Merrimack               8.93       8.85    8   
  3 DeChristofaro, Wesley     SR WPI                     8.62       8.92    6   
  4 Thomas, Ryan              JR Emmanuel (Ma            9.18       9.25    5   
  5 Martino, Joseph           SO Keene State             9.91      10.19    4   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Facility:   1:31.47  2/6/2010    College of St. Rose, College of S         
                         C Karam, K Jackson, D Rivera, C Gilreath          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Merrimack  'A'                                    1:34.46    1:34.82   10   
     1) Arcari, Anthony JR              2) Jean-Gilles, Taylor SO         
     3) Vratsenes, Nick FR              4) Lyons, Zac SO                  
  2 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'A'                             1:34.75    1:35.73    8   
     1) Thomas, Ryan JR                 2) Perdue, Benjamin SR            
     3) Dubuque, Parker FR              4) Julien, Adam JR                
  3 Gordon  'A'                                       1:40.00    1:37.78    6   
     1) Olson, Neal JR                  2) Olateju, Kolawole JR           
     3) Gray, Asher FR                  4) Fiedler, Andrew FR             
  4 Wpi  'A'                                          1:35.71    1:37.79    5   
     1) Mercier, Jacob SO               2) Forrest, Timothy SR            
     3) Whelan, Hugh FR                 4) Dano, Julian SO                
  5 Gordon  'B'                                       1:44.00   x1:38.83  
     1) Sebuufu, Ben SR                 2) Popa, David JR                 
     3) Cartularo, Brian SO             4) Maxime, Farnel FR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Facility:   3:25.05  2/5/2011    Amherst, Amherst                          
                         A Reed, A Gary, M Melton, T Moore                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keene State  'A'                                  3:35.00    3:40.88   10   
     1) Dietz, Eric SO                  2) Sanford, Devin SO              
     3) Wilkie, Roger JR                4) Borden, Jay SR                 
  2 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'A'                             3:40.00    3:49.93    8   
     1) Perdue, Benjamin SR             2) Dubuque, Parker FR             
     3) Thompson, Richard FR            4) Rosenau, Nicholas FR           
  3 Gordon  'A'                                       3:39.01    3:58.78    6   
     1) Olson, Neal JR                  2) Sebuufu, Ben SR                
     3) Cartularo, Brian SO             4) Fiedler, Andrew FR             
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Facility:   7:52.43  2/5/2011    Amherst, Amherst                          
                         S Corsello, P Grimes, B Scheetz, W Yochum         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'A'                             8:30.00    8:25.77   10   
     1) Baker, Chris SR                 2) Tallo, Thomas SO               
     3) Chamenko, Ian FR                4) Morris, Michael SR             
  2 Merrimack  'A'                                    8:10.00    8:26.03    8   
     1) Ali, Sherif JR                  2) Cruz, Luis JR                  
     3) Brien, Dan FR                   4) O'Flynn, Dan SO                
  3 Wpi  'A'                                          8:18.00    8:51.31    6   
     1) Varney, Nathan SO               2) Gerlach, Kyle JR               
     3) Eoff, Eric JR                   4) Goodrich, David FR             
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    Facility:   10:46.76  1/19/2013   Emmanuel, Emmanuel                       
                          P Callan, R Thomas, N Bruno, A Ibrahim            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wpi  'A'                                         11:08.00   11:34.20   10   
     1) Stomberg, Nathan FR             2) Gonzalez, Dominic SR           
     3) Dancy, Tobin SO                 4) Kelly, Joe JR                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Facility:   1.96m  12/5/2009   shaddi ali, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Braga, John               FR Merrimack              1.93m      1.88m    6-02.00  10   
  2 Elliott, Ryan             FR Keene State            1.72m      1.63m    5-04.25   8   
 -- Galloway, Jameel          SR WPI                    1.98m         NH            
 -- Youngquist, Adam          SO Keene State            1.75m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Facility:   4.40m  2/6/2010    Kyle Morette, WPI                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morette, Connor           SO WPI                    3.85m      3.70m   12-01.50  10   
  2 Fiedler, Andrew           FR Gordon                 3.50m      3.40m   11-01.75   8   
  3 Belohoubek, Zach          FR WPI                    3.55m      3.10m   10-02.00   5.50
  3 Plummer, Charles          JR WPI                    4.00m      3.10m   10-02.00   5.50
  5 Macri, Noah               FR Keene State            3.25m     J3.10m   10-02.00   4   
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Facility:   6.77m  2/5/2011    Justin Roberts, American Int                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 DeChristofaro, Wesley     SR WPI                    7.03m      6.69m   21-11.50  10   
  2 Braga, John               FR Merrimack              6.57m      6.48m   21-03.25   8   
  3 Voltaire, Jules           FR WPI                    5.94m      5.92m   19-05.25   6   
  4 Pottle, Michael           JR Manhattanvil           5.74m      5.78m   18-11.75   5   
  5 Baccini, Anthony          SR Merrimack              6.27m      5.75m   18-10.50   4   
  6 Macri, Noah               FR Keene State            5.02m      5.34m   17-06.25   3   
  7 Youngquist, Adam          SO Keene State                       5.20m   17-00.75   2   
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Facility:   13.79m  2/6/2010    Tomas Velasquez, Cobleskill                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 DeChristofaro, Wesley     SR WPI                   13.99m     13.04m   42-09.50  10   
  2 Baccini, Anthony          SR Merrimack             12.79m     12.54m   41-01.75   8   
  3 Voltaire, Jules           FR WPI                   12.00m     12.45m   40-10.25   6   
  4 Dalton, Nick              FR WPI                   12.15m     12.27m   40-03.25   5   
  5 Elliott, Ryan             FR Keene State           11.50m     10.96m   35-11.50   4   
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Facility:   14.95m  12/4/2010   Bryan Kolacz, Keene State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Keach, Benjamin           JR Keene State           14.99m     14.94m   49-00.25  10   
  2 Feldman, Gary             SR WPI                   13.85m     13.61m   44-08.00   8   
  3 Flowers, Zak              JR Gordon                12.00m     12.69m   41-07.75   6   
  4 Butler, Matt              SR WPI                   13.27m     12.55m   41-02.25   5   
  5 Ferrini, Shawn            JR WPI                   12.40m     12.40m   40-08.25   4   
  6 Warne, Christopher        SO Gordon                11.33m     12.35m   40-06.25   3   
  7 Fisher, Angus             JR Keene State           11.90m     12.34m   40-06.00   2   
  8 Popa, David               JR Gordon                11.37m     11.54m   37-10.50   1   
  9 Lanphear, Harry           JR WPI                    9.79m     11.11m   36-05.50 
 10 Martel, Nate              JR WPI                   13.76m     11.03m   36-02.25 
 11 Lalezari, Sam             SR WPI                   12.42m     10.81m   35-05.75 
 12 Ochab, Adam               SO Merrimack             11.15m     10.78m   35-04.50 
 13 Price, Jelani             FR Manhattanvil           9.55m      9.61m   31-06.50 
 -- Fiedler, Andrew           FR Gordon                10.42m       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Facility:   20.04m  12/4/2010   Bryan Kolacz, Keene State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Martel, Nate              JR WPI                   15.98m     15.45m   50-08.25  10   
  2 Feldman, Gary             SR WPI                   15.58m     15.20m   49-10.50   8   
  3 Flowers, Zak              JR Gordon                14.79m    J15.20m   49-10.50   6   
  4 Keach, Benjamin           JR Keene State           14.21m     14.32m   46-11.75   5   
  5 Butler, Matt              SR WPI                   13.38m     13.53m   44-04.75   4   
  6 Hill, DeVaughan           SO Keene State           13.35m     13.08m   42-11.00   3   
  7 Fisher, Angus             JR Keene State           11.71m     12.96m   42-06.25   2   
  8 Lalezari, Sam             SR WPI                   11.22m     12.95m   42-06.00   1   
  9 Beauregard, Jason         SO WPI                   11.94m     12.77m   41-10.75 
 10 Chamberlain, David        SO Gordon                10.91m     11.89m   39-00.25 
 11 Palazzo, Robert           SO Keene State           13.75m     11.57m   37-11.50 
 12 Lanphear, Harry           JR WPI                   11.69m     11.32m   37-01.75 
 13 Williamson, Ryan          SO Gordon                11.95m     10.18m   33-04.75 
 -- Ferrini, Shawn            JR WPI                   13.06m       FOUL            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WPI                        232        2) Merrimack                 170   
    3) Keene State                110        4) Emmanuel (Mass.)           80   
    5) Gordon                      58        6) New England College         9   
    6) Manhattanville               9