2015 Silfen Invitational Men's Results
04-11-15
Conn College - New London, CT

100m Section #1

Wind: 1.5
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 22. Martinez, Ranier FR-1 CC Rhode Island 12.24 -
2. 23. Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy FR-1 Wesleyan 12.26 -
3. 27. Adjei, Emmanuel SO-2 Marywood 12.75 -
4. 28. Vachereau, Matthew FR-1 Mass. Maritime 12.92 -
5. 30. Forde, Xavier FR-1 Sullivan County CC 13.50 -
6. 31. Francois, Kevin FR-1 Sullivan County CC 13.56 -

100m Section #2

Wind: 4.3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 8. Marzocca, John SO-2 Roger Williams 11.52 1
2. 12. Hicks, Brendan SO-2 Roger Williams 11.73 -
3. 14. McManus, Steve SO-2 Roger Williams 11.79 -
4. 16. Johnson, Brian FR-1 Worcester State 11.88 -
5. 21. Walker, James SO-2 Marywood 12.20 -
6. 26. Ferreira, Edward SR-4 Worcester State 12.57 -

100m Section #3

Wind: 1.9
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 9. Inirio, Peter SO-2 Marywood 11.69 -
2. 11. Rivers, Jacob FR-1 Trinity 11.72 -
3. 20. Milne, Patrick FR-1 Tufts 12.18 -
4. 24. Patterson, Trevor FR-1 Post 12.35 -
5. 25. Trotman, Drew FR-1 Wesleyan 12.56 -
6.   Perez, Eleodoro FR-1 Post NT -

100m Section #4

Wind: -0.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 7. Burnett, Justin FR-1 Roger Williams 11.52 2
2. 10. Mbengam, Godfred SR-4 Mass. Maritime 11.72 -
3. 15. Scerra, Adam JR-3 Worcester State 11.83 -
4. 18. Makie, Kevin SO-2 Trinity 12.10 -
5. 19. Phelan, Jake FR-1 Bentley 12.17 -
6. 29. Carbonneau, Nicholas FR-1 Nichols 13.12 -

100m Section #5

Wind: 1.1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Drew, LaDarius SR-4 Wesleyan 10.98 10
2. 2. Barros, Jared SO-2 Worcester State 11.09 8
3. 3. Hoover Hankerson, Bryson JR-3 Tufts 11.30 6
4. 4. Hughes, Daniel FR-1 Trinity 11.34 5
5. 5. Dennis, Mamudu FR-1 Worcester State 11.41 4
6. 6. Rotondo, Ryan SR-4 Roger Williams 11.43 3
7. 13. Yau, Allan SR-4 Tufts 11.74 -
8. 17. Stuppard, Aman SO-2 Trinity 11.96 -

200m Section #1

Wind: 3.1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 33. Gebord, Simon SO-2 Sullivan County CC 25.05 -
2. 51. Eastman, Joseph FR-1 Mass. Maritime 27.53 -

200m Section #2

Wind: 3.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 41. Martinez, Ranier FR-1 CC Rhode Island 25.46 -
2. 43. Cutler, Henry FR-1 Trinity 25.71 -
3. 46. Bohn, Zachary JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 25.95 -
4. 47. Abounader, Louie FR-1 Nichols 26.09 -
5. 48. Beck, Curt SR-4 Vassar 26.40 -
6. 49. Adjei, Emmanuel SO-2 Marywood 26.56 -

200m Section #3

Wind: 2.0
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 24. Brown, Isiah FR-1 Sullivan County CC 24.31 -
2. 30. Johnson, Brian FR-1 Worcester State 24.81 -
3. 31. Patterson, Trevor FR-1 Post 25.02 -
4. 35. Vasquez, Javier FR-1 CC Rhode Island 25.13 -
5. 38. Kanda, Roshandeep FR-1 Worcester State 25.30 -
6. 39. Walker, James SO-2 Marywood 25.30 -
7. 40. Axelrod, Max SO-2 Roger Williams 25.31 -
8. 42. Ross, Daniel SR-4 Worcester State 25.65 -

200m Section #4

Wind: 4.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 22. McManus, Steve SO-2 Roger Williams 24.23 -
2. 25. Rodriguez, Joffre FR-1 Roger Williams 24.51 -
3. 27. Phelan, Jake FR-1 Bentley 24.61 -
4. 29. Inirio, Peter SO-2 Marywood 24.69 -
5. 34. Meigs, Stoddard JR-3 Vassar 25.08 -
6. 44. Carter, Ian FR-1 Mass. Maritime 25.82 -
7. 45. Schultz, Peter JR-3 Mass. Maritime 25.83 -

200m Section #5

Wind: 3.3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 10. Yau, Allan SR-4 Tufts 23.63 -
2. 11. Hichens, Connor SR-4 Bentley 23.72 -
3. 16. Mbengam, Godfred SR-4 Mass. Maritime 24.01 -
4. 17. Martinez, Angel SO-2 Worcester State 24.08 -
5. 18. Marzocca, John SO-2 Roger Williams 24.11 -
6. 36. Terwilliger, Cory JR-3 Vassar 25.20 -
7. 50. Walsh, Michael FR-1 Vassar 26.78 -

200m Section #6

Wind: 1.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 13. Burnett, Justin FR-1 Roger Williams 23.95 -
2. 14. Hill, Sam SR-4 Mass. Maritime 23.96 -
3. 19. Franco, Thomas SR-4 Roger Williams 24.12 -
4. 23. Milne, Patrick FR-1 Tufts 24.30 -
5. 26. Provost, Alan FR-1 Mass. Maritime 24.61 -
6. 28. Carey, Joseph FR-1 Mass. Maritime 24.63 -
7. 37. Robinson, Brett SO-2 Worcester State 25.21 -

200m Section #7

Wind: 2.3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 2. Maffiolini, Steve SR-4 Bentley 22.85 8
2. 4. Johnson, Joel FR-1 Vassar 23.14 5
3. 5. Rotondo, Ryan SR-4 Roger Williams 23.25 4
4. 7. Hoover Hankerson, Bryson JR-3 Tufts 23.47 2
5. 8. Corum, Shaun SR-4 Worcester State 23.47 1
6. 9. Tavares, Francisco FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 23.59 -
7. 20. McKinley, Shane SO-2 Worcester State 24.13 -
8. 21. Mandanici, Lee FR-1 CC Rhode Island 24.18 -

200m Section #8

Wind: 1.7
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Drew, LaDarius SR-4 Wesleyan 22.47 10
2. 3. Baradzi, Kelsey FR-1 Trinity 22.87 6
3. 6. Gannon, Stephen SR-4 Worcester State 23.30 3
4. 12. Lawson, Anthony FR-1 Worcester State 23.86 -
5. 15. Dussault, Benjamin JR-3 Worcester State 24.00 -
6. 32. Mitchner, Jason FR-1 Wesleyan 25.03 -
7.   Hughes, Daniel FR-1 Trinity NT -

400m Section #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 29. Wash, Andre SO-2 Post 58.72 -
2. 31. Abounader, Louie FR-1 Nichols 59.13 -
3. 34. Rabbani, Raza SO-2 Nichols 1:04.69 -

400m Section #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 25. Cutler, Henry FR-1 Trinity 57.55 -
2. 26. Vachereau, Matthew FR-1 Mass. Maritime 57.69 -
3. 27. Carter, Ian FR-1 Mass. Maritime 57.88 -
4. 28. Fuertes, Avery SR-4 Nichols 58.54 -
5. 32. Eastman, Joseph FR-1 Mass. Maritime 59.71 -
6. 33. Schultz, Peter JR-3 Mass. Maritime 1:01.38 -
7. 35. McQuesten, James SO-2 Nichols 1:05.65 -

400m Section #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 16. Axelrod, Max SO-2 Roger Williams 54.55 -
2. 18. Provost, Alan FR-1 Mass. Maritime 55.23 -
3. 19. Barthelmes, Brad SO-2 Bentley 55.27 -
4. 22. Kanda, Roshandeep FR-1 Worcester State 56.08 -
5. 30. Falcone, Geoffery SO-2 Post 58.95 -
6. 36. Santos, Stephen FR-1 Post 1:05.66 -

400m Section #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 17. Sack, Benjamin SO-2 Tufts 55.19 -
2. 23. Reifsnyder, Emery JR-3 Tufts 57.16 -
3. 24. Kurelja, Luke SO-2 Mass. Maritime 57.44 -

400m Section #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 5. Tavares, Francisco FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 50.98 4
2. 8. Rodriguez, Joffre FR-1 Roger Williams 52.09 1
3. 9. Gustafson, James JR-3 Trinity 52.10 -
4. 12. McKinley, Shane SO-2 Worcester State 53.82 -
5. 14. Mandanici, Lee FR-1 CC Rhode Island 53.93 -
6.   Martinez, Angel SO-2 Worcester State NT -

400m Section #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 3. Maffiolini, Steve SR-4 Bentley 50.55 6
2. 4. Sheltzer, Alex SR-4 Tufts 50.82 5
3. 10. Larsson, Kyle FR-1 Trinity 52.70 -
4. 13. Franco, Thomas SR-4 Roger Williams 53.93 -
5. 15. Lawson, Anthony FR-1 Worcester State 54.07 -
6. 20. Corum, Shaun SR-4 Worcester State 55.29 -
7. 21. Dussault, Benjamin JR-3 Worcester State 56.03 -

400m Section #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Black, Mitchell JR-3 Tufts 49.60 10
2. 2. Bhalla, Veer JR-3 Tufts 50.46 8
3. 6. Kasemir, Alex JR-3 Tufts 50.99 3
4. 7. Gannon, Stephen SR-4 Worcester State 51.32 2
5. 11. Bennett, Edwin SR-4 Mass. Maritime 53.08 -
6.   Goins, Francis JR-3 Tufts NT -

800m Section #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 52. Greenwood, Karim SO-2 Sullivan County CC 2:17.63 -
2. 53. Kortwright, Merrick SO-2 Sullivan County CC 2:17.77 -
3. 54. Sylvester, Cole SR-4 Trinity 2:18.43 -
4. 56. Laney, Britton SO-2 CC Rhode Island 2:19.03 -
5. 57. Cruz, Sean FR-1 Sullivan County CC 2:22.20 -
6. 59. Davis, Stephan SO-2 Nichols 2:22.61 -
7. 61. Anderson, Ian SO-2 CC Rhode Island 2:24.13 -
8. 62. Fuertes, Avery SR-4 Nichols 2:24.43 -
9. 63. Balise, David JR-3 Roger Williams 2:25.28 -
10. 64. Royek, Tyler FR-1 Worcester State 2:30.35 -
11. 65. Beaudry, Scott SO-2 Nichols 2:37.69 -

800m Section #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 30. McKeown, Sam JR-3 Connecticut College 2:04.24 -
2. 31. Tavarez, Greg JR-3 Wesleyan 2:04.57 -
3. 35. Ducham, John FR-1 Post 2:05.57 -
4. 37. Avles, Patrick SO-2 Post 2:06.43 -
5. 38. Malone, Nicholas FR-1 Roger Williams 2:06.43 -
6. 41. Tallo, Thomas JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2:07.66 -
7. 45. Acosta, Gregorio FR-1 Worcester State 2:09.45 -
8. 46. Acey, Ryan SO-2 Post 2:09.83 -
9. 48. Laferriere, Alexander FR-1 Trinity 2:10.34 -
10. 50. Weintraub, Justin FR-1 Sullivan County CC 2:15.30 -
11. 51. Va, Bryant FR-1 Worcester State 2:15.76 -
12. 55. Holmsen, Kyle SO-2 Connecticut College 2:18.51 -
13. 58. Gulino, Andrew SO-2 Mass. Maritime 2:22.44 -
14. 60. Krause, Marc FR-1 Marywood 2:23.77 -

800m Section #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 22. Lacey, Anthony JR-3 Bentley 2:00.74 -
2. 26. Dhillon, Austin FR-1 Wesleyan 2:01.62 -
3. 27. Gregory, Chris FR-1 Tufts 2:02.44 -
4. 32. Traester, James JR-3 Tufts 2:05.00 -
5. 33. Christopher, John JR-3 Roger Williams 2:05.05 -
6. 34. Reichelt, Matt SO-2 Trinity 2:05.50 -
7. 36. Brown, Philip FR-1 Vassar 2:05.58 -
8. 39. Johnson, Marquis FR-1 Worcester State 2:06.90 -
9. 40. Fries, Michael FR-1 Trinity 2:07.01 -
10. 43. Torres, Ariel FR-1 Worcester State 2:08.10 -
11. 44. Sasso, Doug JR-3 Roger Williams 2:08.90 -
12. 47. Shotto, Tyler SO-2 Marywood 2:10.29 -
13. 49. Schatz, Jesse FR-1 Vassar 2:15.06 -

800m Section #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 14. Bolick, Tim SO-2 Bentley 1:57.77 3
2. 15. Cover, Evan SR-4 Tufts 1:57.92 2
3. 17. Pagano, Marshall SR-4 Tufts 1:58.93 -
4. 18. Beutler, Graham Unattached 1:59.06 -
5. 19. Wright , Caleb FR-1 Trinity 1:59.53 -
6. 21. Apostolides, Alex JR-3 Tufts 1:59.85 -
7. 23. Garfield, Sam SR-4 Tufts 2:01.18 -
8. 25. DeMarco, Brad JR-3 Connecticut College 2:01.55 -
9. 28. Lane, Ben SR-4 Roger Williams 2:02.77 -
10. 29. Freedman, Jared FR-1 Vassar 2:03.08 -
11. 42. Brauchle, Paul SO-2 Wesleyan 2:07.83 -

800m Section #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 7. Bhatt, Dean JR-3 So. Conn. St. 1:55.17 -
2. 8. Nill, Brian SR-4 So. Conn. St. 1:55.37 -
3. 9. Skarin, Nick FR-1 Bentley 1:55.51 8
4. 10. Larsson, Kyle FR-1 Trinity 1:55.53 6
5. 12. Fishman, Gabe SO-2 Vassar 1:56.81 4
6. 16. McCawley, Peter FR-1 Tufts 1:58.71 1
7. 20. DePalma, Tom FR-1 Tufts 1:59.57 -
8. 24. Barnes, William SR-4 Connecticut College 2:01.33 -

800m Section #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Sharpe, Logan Garden State Track Club 1:51.77 -
2. 2. Cattanach, Lee JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 1:52.22 -
3. 3. Minors, Dage SO-2 Franklin Pierce 1:53.49 -
4. 4. Gutbrod, Dieter SO-2 So. Conn. St. 1:54.54 -
5. 5. Trapp, Connor FR-1 Connecticut College 1:54.91 10
6. 6. Coppinger, Patrick SO-2 Vermont 1:55.06 -
7. 11. Connolly, Christian SR-4 Bentley 1:56.00 5
8. 13. Reilly, Collin FR-1 So. Conn. St. 1:57.66 -

1500m Section #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 32. McManus, Kevin FR-1 Roger Williams 4:46.22 -
2. 33. Gillis, Brendan SO-2 Roger Williams 4:47.72 -
3. 34. MacKay, Christopher FR-1 Mass. Maritime 4:49.23 -
4. 36. Aldrich, Tyler SO-2 Mass. Maritime 4:51.45 -
5. 37. Anderson, Ian SO-2 CC Rhode Island 4:53.12 -
6. 38. Laney, Britton SO-2 CC Rhode Island 4:53.32 -
7. 40. Brunelle, Daniel FR-1 Worcester State 4:59.07 -
8. 41. Satkowski, Matthew SO-2 Post 5:02.12 -
9. 43. Yan, Ri FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 5:03.95 -
10. 44. Theum, Urban FR-1 Worcester State 5:04.33 -
11. 45. Downs, Anthony SR-4 Mass. Maritime 5:08.42 -
12. 46. Beaudry, Scott SO-2 Nichols 5:15.83 -
13. 47. Gauvin, Adam SO-2 Mass. Maritime 5:18.65 -
14. 48. Raponi, Dakota SO-2 Sullivan County CC 5:37.97 -

1500m Section #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 19. Ducham, John FR-1 Post 4:21.90 -
2. 20. Acey, Ryan SO-2 Post 4:21.98 -
3. 22. Brown, Graham FR-1 Wesleyan 4:22.39 -
4. 23. Phillips, Brady FR-1 Worcester State 4:26.88 -
5. 25. Tallo, Thomas JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 4:27.81 -
6. 27. Luce, Devin FR-1 Worcester State 4:36.97 -
7. 28. Caron, David FR-1 Worcester State 4:40.42 -
8. 29. Malone, Nicholas FR-1 Roger Williams 4:42.08 -
9. 30. Simonelli, Matt SO-2 Roger Williams 4:43.41 -
10. 31. Davis, Stephan SO-2 Nichols 4:44.10 -
11. 35. Schoaf, Craig JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 4:50.32 -
12. 39. Thibodeaux, Adam FR-1 Trinity 4:56.00 -
13. 42. Krause, Marc FR-1 Marywood 5:02.85 -

1500m Section #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 9. McGowan, Tim FR-1 Roger Williams 4:07.33 2
2. 10. O'Connor, Luke SO-2 Tufts 4:07.82 1
3. 12. Knight, Tate FR-1 Wesleyan 4:08.49 -
4. 14. Little, Samuel FR-1 Tufts 4:12.17 -
5. 15. Comeau, Jordan FR-1 Connecticut College 4:12.73 -
6. 16. Cooper, David JR-3 Bentley 4:13.87 -
7. 18. Chapski, Graham FR-1 Bentley 4:16.53 -
8. 21. Adams, Nick JR-3 Tufts 4:22.31 -
9. 24. Scheeler, Patrick FR-1 Worcester State 4:27.06 -
10. 26. Higgins, Seamus FR-1 Bentley 4:30.77 -

1500m Section #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Black, Mitchell JR-3 Tufts 3:56.82 10
2. 2. Dudek, Will SO-2 Wesleyan 3:57.75 8
3. 3. Holmes, Jon SO-2 Franklin Pierce 3:58.68 -
4. 4. Haas, Nik SO-2 Bentley 3:59.00 6
5. 5. Scott, Austin SO-2 WPI 4:00.61 -
6. 6. Terenzi, Andrew SR-4 Vassar 4:01.60 5
7. 7. Traester, James JR-3 Tufts 4:05.29 4
8. 8. St. Pierre, Joseph SR-4 Tufts 4:07.23 3
9. 11. Scarlett, Michael FR-1 Vassar 4:08.02 -
10. 13. Cugini, Steven FR-1 So. Conn. St. 4:08.72 -
11. 17. Bhalla, Veer JR-3 Tufts 4:13.91 -
12.   Kates, Sunil JR-3 So. Conn. St. NT -

5000m Section #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Fierimonte, Anthony SR-4 Assumption 14:37.07 -
2. 2. Bieder, Evan SR-4 Wesleyan 14:41.27 10
3. 3. Alexander, Sam Unattached 14:43.99 -
4. 4. Nichols, Tim SO-2 Tufts 14:45.58 8
5. 5. Bosworth, Ben SO-2 Connecticut College 14:47.19 6
6. 6. Norton, Jamie Unattached 14:56.37 -
7. 7. McCrory, Colin SR-4 Tufts 14:59.79 5
8. 8. Titcomb, Taylor SO-2 Wesleyan 15:08.57 4
9. 9. Hoagland, Patrick JR-3 Trinity 15:12.91 3
10. 10. Guarnaccia, Nicholas JR-3 Tufts 15:13.12 2
11. 11. Conway, Keith JR-3 Wesleyan 15:13.17 1
12. 12. Curley, Michael JR-3 Tufts 15:18.62 -

5000m Section #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 13. McGowan, John FR-1 Roger Williams 15:40.18 -
2. 14. Cadorette, Ryan FR-1 Bentley 15:45.26 -
3. 15. Hardy, Greg SR-4 Tufts 15:55.68 -
4. 16. Arsenault, Eric SO-2 Wesleyan 15:59.54 -
5. 17. Caughron, Michael JR-3 Tufts 16:06.31 -
6. 18. Mintz, Zander SO-2 Connecticut College 16:10.13 -
7. 19. Busby, Chris JR-3 Roger Williams 16:10.32 -
8. 20. Thormann, Patrick FR-1 Trinity 16:12.30 -
9. 21. Greenberg, John FR-1 Tufts 16:19.75 -
10. 22. Hepburn, Colin JR-3 Vassar 16:20.63 -
11. 23. Doyle, Sean SR-4 Roger Williams 16:20.84 -
12. 24. Mehta, Rupak SO-2 Bentley 16:41.55 -
13. 25. Hebert, Wesley SR-4 Worcester State 16:51.86 -
14. 26. Dean, Thomas SO-2 Bentley 17:01.04 -
15. 27. McMahon, Benjamin FR-1 Trinity 17:01.86 -
16. 28. Warren, Chris FR-1 Tufts 17:03.40 -
17. 29. Salnikov, Michael SO-2 Roger Williams 17:24.32 -
18. 30. Beling, Jeff Unattached 17:44.92 -
19. 31. Law, Branden FR-1 Sullivan County CC 17:47.98 -
20. 32. Mahoney, Colin FR-1 Wesleyan 18:10.45 -
21. 33. Whearty, Will SO-2 Worcester State 18:16.70 -
22. 34. Gawlik, Benjamin SO-2 Nichols 18:34.52 -
23. 35. Roy, Nathan FR-1 Marywood 19:40.99 -
24.   Trueblood, Noah FR-1 Vassar NT -
25.   Majer, Sean SR-4 Vassar NT -
26.   Deer, Brian SR-4 Vassar NT -
27.   Serp, Logan JR-3 Vassar NT -
28.   Dannenberg, Kyle JR-3 Vassar NT -

10,000m

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Wilcox, Bryan SR-4 Stonehill 31:19.44 -
2. 2. Smith, BJ SO-2 Franklin Pierce 31:28.80 -
3. 3. Souder, Dylan SR-4 Vermont 31:30.55 -
4. 4. Dermody, Patrick SR-4 Connecticut College 31:50.05 10
5. 5. Santo, Joseph SO-2 Stonehill 32:01.39 -
6. 6. Foster, Nicholas SR-4 Coast Guard 32:14.33 -
7. 7. Bunnell, Hayden SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 32:20.40 -
8. 8. Hernandez, Alejandro SO-2 Connecticut College 33:07.19 8
9. 9. O'Connell, Joey SR-4 Coast Guard 33:20.21 -
10. 10. Dunn, Sean JR-3 Trinity 33:28.59 6
11. 11. Budinski, Nick SR-4 Marywood 33:53.76 5
12. 12. Beardsley, Brayden FR-1 Trinity 34:22.50 4
13. 13. Vansant, John FR-1 Wesleyan 34:50.33 3
14.   Moroney, Dan JR-3 Vermont NT -

110H Section #1

Wind: 3.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 9. Carey, Joseph FR-1 Mass. Maritime 17.44 -
2. 10. Smith, Tristan FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 17.53 -
3. 12. Williamson, Connor FR-1 CC Rhode Island 19.35 -

110H Section #2

Wind: 4.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 4. Uram, Brian FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 16.13 5
2. 6. Hill, Sam SR-4 Mass. Maritime 16.72 3
3. 8. Sylvester, Dillon FR-1 Bentley 17.14 1
4. 11. Ferreira, Edward SR-4 Worcester State 17.58 -
5.   Chester, Ian FR-1 Mass. Maritime NT -

110H Section #3

Wind: 4.0
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Bocobo, Geoffrey JR-3 Trinity 15.35 10
2. 2. Thomas, Ryan SR-4 Emmanuel (Mass.) 15.67 8
3. 3. Zhou, Henry SO-2 Tufts 15.89 6
4. 5. Wang, Thomas SO-2 Tufts 16.54 4
5. 7. White, Caleb FR-1 Worcester State 16.92 2
6.   Pelter, Ray SO-2 Nichols NT -
7.   Bacare, Bassil FR-1 Trinity NT -
8.   Osayande, Ptah SO-2 Tufts NT -

400H Section #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 14. Lo, Brent JR-3 Connecticut College 1:03.41 -
2. 15. Bitto, Michael SO-2 Bentley 1:03.90 -
3. 16. Bellas, Nicolas SO-2 Trinity 1:04.95 -
4. 17. Kaneki, Shigeru FR-1 Vassar 1:05.21 -
5. 18. Brayton, Ben FR-1 Bentley 1:05.73 -
6. 19. Trueblood, Noah FR-1 Vassar 1:06.50 -

400H Section #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 7. Mawejje, Elijah FR-1 Worcester State 59.01 2
2. 8. Rose, David SO-2 Tufts 59.27 1
3. 9. Hill, Sam SR-4 Mass. Maritime 59.43 -
4. 10. Estrada, Kyle FR-1 Vassar 1:00.00 -
5. 12. White, Caleb FR-1 Worcester State 1:02.30 -
6. 13. Pepin, Adam SR-4 Worcester State 1:02.64 -

400H Section #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. DiMaiti, Andrew FR-1 Tufts 55.80 10
2. 2. Reid, Thomas FR-1 Wesleyan 57.25 8
3. 3. Bocobo, Geoffrey JR-3 Trinity 57.47 6
4. 4. Cort, Aidan FR-1 Connecticut College 57.69 5
5. 5. Zhou, Henry SO-2 Tufts 58.18 4
6. 6. Thomas, Ryan SR-4 Emmanuel (Mass.) 58.63 3
7. 11. Usoff, Nicholas SO-2 Tufts 1:00.36 -

3000 Steeple Section #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Ham, Colton JR-3 Franklin Pierce 9:30.56 -
2. 2. O'Connor, Luke SO-2 Tufts 9:40.03 10
3. 3. Pagano, Marshall SR-4 Tufts 9:42.56 8
4. 4. Enos, Ty FR-1 Tufts 10:02.06 6
5. 5. Rich-Fiondella, Raymond SO-2 Connecticut College 10:04.37 5
6. 6. Joyce, Michael SR-4 Connecticut College 10:10.50 4

3000 Steeple Section #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 7. Poupard, Joe SR-4 Tufts 10:18.47 3
2. 8. Chamenko, Ian SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 10:31.44 2
3. 9. McLaughlin, Bobby SO-2 Tufts 10:37.17 1
4. 10. Pepin, Adam SR-4 Worcester State 11:02.29 -
5. 11. Hebert, Corey JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 11:13.48 -
6. 12. Perez, Jesse SR-4 Post 11:21.17 -
7. 13. Blair, Brendan JR-3 Worcester State 12:24.68 -

4 x 100 Relay

Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score
1. 1. Wesleyan A Fang, Drew, Reid, Mitchner 44.87 10
2. 2. Roger Williams A Rotondo, Franco, McManus, Burnett 44.88 7
3. 2. Worcester State A Johnson, McKinley, Corum, Gannon 44.88 7
4. 4. Mass. Maritime A Hill, O'Leary, Mbengam, Bennett 45.72 5
5. 5. Connecticut College A Cort, Whitaker, Lo, Peterson 47.05 4
6. 6. Nichols A Woods, Phillip, Carbonneau, Pelter 47.79 3
7. 7. Marywood A Shotto, Adjei, Walker, Inirio 48.05 2
8. 8. Worcester State B White, Ferreira, Ross, Perry 48.11 -

4 x 400 Relay Section #1

Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score
1. 5. Roger Williams A Axelrod, Rodriguez, Mitchell, Franco 3:36.86 4
2. 6. Mass. Maritime A Mbengam, Kurelja, Provost, Hill 3:40.58 3
3. 8. Post A Avles, Satkowski, Acey, Ducham 3:43.69 2
4. 10. Worcester State C Dussault, Conant, Robinson, Matu 3:52.49 -
5. 11. Post B Perez, Falcone, Santos, Wash 4:05.44 -

4 x 400 Relay Section #2

Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score
1. 1. Vassar A Manning, Terenzi, Fishman, Estrada 3:26.03 10
2. 2. Trinity A Gustafson, Bocobo, Wright, Baradzi 3:27.31 8
3. 3. Worcester State A Johnson, Scheeler, Mawejje, Gannon 3:31.96 6
4. 4. Connecticut College A Peterson, Whitaker, McKeown, DeMarco 3:34.37 5
5. 7. Worcester State B Bova, Phillips, Torres, Martinez 3:40.94 -
6. 9. Bentley A Bitto, Barthelmes, Brayton, Bolick 3:43.94 1

4 x 800 Relay

Place Overall Team Squad Athletes Time Score
1. 1. Connecticut College A Trapp, Comeau, Barnes, Bosworth 8:06.78 10
2. 2. Roger Williams A Lane, Christopher, Malone, Sasso 8:43.93 8
3. 3. Worcester State A Caron, Luce, Theum, Va 9:27.32 6
4. 4. Roger Williams B McManus, Balise, Gillis, Simonelli 9:36.54 -
5. 5. Mass. Maritime A Gulino, Aldrich, Downs, MacKay 9:51.44 5

High Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 1. Mawejje, Elijah FR-1 Worcester State 1.98m 6' 6" 10
2. 2. Duvivier, Stefan FR-1 Tufts 1.93m 6' 4" 8
3. 3. Hichens, Connor SR-4 Bentley 1.88m 6' 2" 6
4. 4. Gordon, Linus FR-1 Tufts 1.88m 6' 2" 5
5. 5. Ross, Daniel SR-4 Worcester State 1.83m 6' 0" 4
6. 6. Wang, Thomas SO-2 Tufts 1.78m 5' 10" 3
7. 7. Mitchell, Ian SO-2 Roger Williams 1.78m 5' 10" 2
8. 8. Marzocca, John SO-2 Roger Williams 1.73m 5' 8" 1
9. 9. Vasquez, Javier FR-1 CC Rhode Island 1.73m 5' 8" -
10. 10. Shotto, Tyler SO-2 Marywood 1.68m 5' 6" -
11. 10. Bacare, Bassil FR-1 Trinity 1.68m 5' 6" -
12. 12. Kemp, Isaiah FR-1 Post 1.68m 5' 6" -
13.   Strong, Derrick FR-1 Post NH NH -
14.   Hicks, Brendan SO-2 Roger Williams NH NH -
15.   Chester, Ian FR-1 Mass. Maritime NH NH -
16.   Roberts, Devon FR-1 Trinity NH NH -

Pole Vault

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 1. Robinson, Brett SO-2 Worcester State 3.55m 11' 7.75" 10
2. 2. Abularrage, Nile FR-1 Tufts 3.40m 11' 1.75" 8
3.   Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy FR-1 Wesleyan NH NH -
4.   Karys, Alex JR-3 Tufts NH NH -
5.   Doyle, Sean SR-4 Roger Williams NH NH -

Long Jump Flight #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score Wind
1. 2. Mawejje, Elijah FR-1 Worcester State 6.19m 20' 3.75" 8 +0.0
2. 3. Pelter, Ray SO-2 Nichols 6.13m 20' 1.5" 6 2.2
3. 10. Patterson, Trevor FR-1 Post 5.67m 18' 7.25" - 1.3
4. 11. Burnett, Justin FR-1 Roger Williams 5.61m 18' 5" -  
5. 13. Hicks, Brendan SO-2 Roger Williams 5.25m 17' 2.75" - 1.0
6. 13. Valle, Andrew JR-3 Worcester State 5.25m 17' 2.75" - 1.3
7. 15. Schultz, Peter JR-3 Mass. Maritime 5.24m 17' 2.25" - 0.1
8. 17. Strong, Derrick FR-1 Post 4.91m 16' 1.5" - 0.4
9. 18. Davis, Harrison FR-1 Post 4.76m 15' 7.5" - 0.3
10. 19. Godley, Alegro JR-3 Trinity 4.50m 14' 9.25" - 2.5
11. 20. Cody, Matthew FR-1 Mass. Maritime 4.34m 14' 3" - 1.9
12. 21. Rabbani, Raza SO-2 Nichols 3.70m 12' 1.75" - +0.0
13.   An, Hee Jae JR-3 Tufts ND ND -  

Long Jump Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score Wind
1. 1. Williamson, Connor FR-1 CC Rhode Island 6.32m 20' 9" 10 2.4
2. 4. Charter, Anthony SR-4 Bentley 6.13m 20' 1.5" 5 2.4
3. 5. Mitchell, Ian SO-2 Roger Williams 6.08m 19' 11.5" 4 1.0
4. 6. Mitchner, Jason FR-1 Wesleyan 5.99m 19' 8" 3 4.1
5. 7. Marzocca, John SO-2 Roger Williams 5.96m 19' 6.75" 2 2.3
6. 8. Stuppard, Aman SO-2 Trinity 5.92m 19' 5.25" 1 1.9
7. 9. Powell, Matt SO-2 Bentley 5.79m 19' 0" -  
8. 12. Seamans, Shawn JR-3 Worcester State 5.57m 18' 3.25" - 1.5
9. 16. Perry, Dana JR-3 Worcester State 5.15m 16' 10.75" - 1.0
10.   Hoover Hankerson, Bryson JR-3 Tufts ND ND -  

Triple Jump Flight #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score Wind
1. 4. Hichens, Connor SR-4 Bentley 12.89m 42' 3.5" 5 +0.0
2. 6. Valle, Andrew JR-3 Worcester State 12.29m 40' 4" 3 0.1
3. 8. An, Hee Jae JR-3 Tufts 11.95m 39' 2.5" 1 3.1
4. 11. Provost, Alan FR-1 Mass. Maritime 11.42m 37' 5.75" - +0.0
5. 12. Perry, Dana JR-3 Worcester State 11.32m 37' 1.75" - 0.2
6. 13. Williamson, Connor FR-1 CC Rhode Island 11.23m 36' 10.25" - 0.1
7. 14. Godley, Alegro JR-3 Trinity 10.25m 33' 7.5" - 4.3

Triple Jump Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score Wind
1. 1. Stuppard, Aman SO-2 Trinity 13.44m 44' 1.25" 10 2.1
2. 2. Mitchell, Ian SO-2 Roger Williams 13.30m 43' 7.75" 8 4.4
3. 3. Duvivier, Stefan FR-1 Tufts 13.10m 42' 11.75" 6 3.0
4. 5. Gordon, Linus FR-1 Tufts 12.82m 42' 0.75" 4 3.2
5. 7. Seamans, Shawn JR-3 Worcester State 12.21m 40' 0.75" 2 2.9
6. 9. Layug, Wesley JR-3 Wesleyan 11.94m 39' 2.25" - 1.9
7. 10. Hicks, Brendan SO-2 Roger Williams 11.43m 37' 6" - 1.5

Shot Put Flight #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 23. Kelly, John FR-1 Mass. Maritime 9.64m 31' 7.5" -
2. 24. Makie, Kevin SO-2 Trinity 9.48m 31' 1.25" -
3. 25. Kowalyshyn, Luke JR-3 Roger Williams 8.68m 28' 5.75" -
4. 26. Buckley, Michael FR-1 Roger Williams 8.65m 28' 4.5" -
5. 27. Murray, Travis JR-3 Marywood 8.39m 27' 6.5" -
6. 28. McGurk, Alex SO-2 Connecticut College 8.16m 26' 9.25" -
7. 29. Albanese, Francesco FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 7.60m 24' 11.25" -

Shot Put Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 6. Contois, William SO-2 Nichols 12.33m 40' 5.5" 3
2. 10. Kimsey, Kurt SO-2 Marywood 11.69m 38' 4.25" -
3. 11. Filliger, Ryan JR-3 Worcester State 11.60m 38' 0.75" -
4. 12. Casaubon, Julien FR-1 Post 11.52m 37' 9.5" -
5. 13. Adebayo, Ifeoluwa SO-2 Tufts 11.46m 37' 7.25" -
6. 14. Orell, Robert FR-1 Nichols 11.35m 37' 3" -
7. 16. Dent, Matthew FR-1 Worcester State 11.01m 36' 1.5" -
8. 17. O'Neil, Chad JR-3 Roger Williams 10.93m 35' 10.5" -
9. 19. Conroy, Mitchell FR-1 Mass. Maritime 10.85m 35' 7.25" -
10. 20. Paloian, Michael FR-1 Tufts 10.64m 34' 11" -
11. 21. Mischke, Mike JR-3 Roger Williams 10.42m 34' 2.25" -
12. 22. Dixon, Sean FR-1 Roger Williams 9.89m 32' 5.5" -
13.   Haneberg, Patrick JR-3 Tufts ND ND -

Shot Put Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 1. Edomwonyi, Agbon JR-3 Wesleyan 14.40m 47' 3" 10
2. 2. Weeks, Sam SO-2 Worcester State 13.94m 45' 9" 8
3. 3. Kraft, Beau FR-1 Bentley 13.03m 42' 9" 6
4. 4. Kuritzkes, James SR-4 Trinity 12.88m 42' 3.25" 5
5. 5. Williams, Devin SO-2 Nichols 12.43m 40' 9.5" 4
6. 7. Poh, Zachary SR-4 Mass. Maritime 12.32m 40' 5" 2
7. 8. White, Robert SR-4 Worcester State 12.30m 40' 4.25" 1
8. 9. Roumanos, Jacob FR-1 Worcester State 12.19m 40' 0" -
9. 15. Piantedosi, Mike JR-3 Worcester State 11.26m 36' 11.5" -
10. 18. Quill, Edward FR-1 Mass. Maritime 10.90m 35' 9.25" -
11.   Williamson, Brian SR-4 Tufts ND ND -

Discus Throw Flight #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 16. Williams, Devin SO-2 Nichols 32.54m 106' 9" -
2. 24. Kowalyshyn, Luke JR-3 Roger Williams 27.93m 91' 8" -
3. 25. MacAndrew, Bryce JR-3 Mass. Maritime 27.73m 91' 0" -
4. 27. Orell, Robert FR-1 Nichols 26.91m 88' 3" -
5. 29. Dixon, Sean FR-1 Roger Williams 25.22m 82' 9" -
6. 30. Albanese, Francesco FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 23.23m 76' 2" -
7. 31. Lieske, Aaron SO-2 Nichols 23.11m 75' 10" -
8. 32. Buckley, Michael FR-1 Roger Williams 21.00m 68' 11" -
9. 34. Nason, Andrew SO-2 Roger Williams 16.59m 54' 5" -

Discus Throw Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 10. Filliger, Ryan JR-3 Worcester State 35.07m 115' 1" -
2. 11. Quill, Edward FR-1 Mass. Maritime 34.32m 112' 7" -
3. 14. Haneberg, Patrick JR-3 Tufts 32.85m 107' 9" -
4. 15. Dent, Matthew FR-1 Worcester State 32.61m 107' 0" -
5. 17. Contois, William SO-2 Nichols 31.96m 104' 10" -
6. 18. Conroy, Mitchell FR-1 Mass. Maritime 31.69m 104' 0" -
7. 20. Casaubon, Julien FR-1 Post 30.79m 101' 0" -
8. 21. Carneiro, Cody SR-4 Mass. Maritime 30.54m 100' 2" -
9. 22. Roumanos, Jacob FR-1 Worcester State 28.97m 95' 0" -
10. 23. Mischke, Mike JR-3 Roger Williams 28.54m 93' 8" -
11. 26. Piantedosi, Mike JR-3 Worcester State 27.55m 90' 5" -
12. 28. Kelly, John FR-1 Mass. Maritime 26.90m 88' 3" -
13. 33. Paloian, Michael FR-1 Tufts 20.94m 68' 8" -

Discus Throw Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 1. Chiulli, John SR-4 Bentley 42.23m 138' 6" 10
2. 2. Edomwonyi, Agbon JR-3 Wesleyan 42.18m 138' 5" 8
3. 3. Williamson, Brian SR-4 Tufts 41.08m 134' 9" 6
4. 4. Weeks, Sam SO-2 Worcester State 40.98m 134' 5" 5
5. 5. Kimsey, Kurt SO-2 Marywood 40.53m 133' 0" 4
6. 6. Poh, Zachary SR-4 Mass. Maritime 37.91m 124' 4" 3
7. 7. Kuritzkes, James SR-4 Trinity 36.37m 119' 4" 2
8. 8. Kraft, Beau FR-1 Bentley 36.08m 118' 4" 1
9. 9. O'Neil, Chad JR-3 Roger Williams 35.21m 115' 6" -
10. 12. Campbell, Semaj FR-1 Trinity 34.27m 112' 5" -
11. 13. Adebayo, Ifeoluwa SO-2 Tufts 34.04m 111' 8" -
12. 19. White, Robert SR-4 Worcester State 31.64m 103' 10" -

Hammer Flight #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 9. Dupray, Westley JR-3 Bentley 34.24m 112' 4" -
2. 10. Paloian, Michael FR-1 Tufts 33.97m 111' 5" -
3. 13. Dent, Matthew FR-1 Worcester State 29.41m 96' 6" -
4. 14. Nash, Philip SO-2 Bentley 27.46m 90' 1" -
5. 15. Quill, Edward FR-1 Mass. Maritime 26.66m 87' 6" -
6. 16. Buckley, Michael FR-1 Roger Williams 26.16m 85' 10" -
7. 17. Mischke, Mike JR-3 Roger Williams 21.81m 71' 7" -
8. 17. Roumanos, Jacob FR-1 Worcester State 21.81m 71' 7" -
9. 19. Kowalyshyn, Luke JR-3 Roger Williams 21.44m 70' 4" -
10. 20. Morrissey, Jordan JR-3 Bentley 21.41m 70' 3" -

Hammer Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 1. Edomwonyi, Agbon JR-3 Wesleyan 44.67m 146' 7" 10
2. 2. Williamson, Brian SR-4 Tufts 43.91m 144' 1" 8
3. 3. Weeks, Sam SO-2 Worcester State 41.22m 135' 3" 6
4. 4. White, Robert SR-4 Worcester State 39.27m 128' 10" 5
5. 5. Adebayo, Ifeoluwa SO-2 Tufts 39.02m 128' 0" 4
6. 6. Piantedosi, Mike JR-3 Worcester State 38.42m 126' 0" 3
7. 7. MacAndrew, Bryce JR-3 Mass. Maritime 36.15m 118' 7" 2
8. 8. Filliger, Ryan JR-3 Worcester State 34.96m 114' 8" 1
9. 11. Haneberg, Patrick JR-3 Tufts 33.58m 110' 2" -
10. 12. Poh, Zachary SR-4 Mass. Maritime 31.98m 104' 11" -

Javelin Throw Flight #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 10. Boucher, Jack FR-1 Trinity 46.23m 151' 8" -
2. 12. Poh, Zachary SR-4 Mass. Maritime 44.60m 146' 4" -
3. 14. Carey, Joseph FR-1 Mass. Maritime 42.99m 141' 0" -
4. 15. Prywes, Josh SO-2 Wesleyan 42.88m 140' 8" -
5. 18. Fitzgibbon, Dennis JR-3 Worcester State 41.50m 136' 2" -
6. 21. Dixon, Sean FR-1 Roger Williams 39.75m 130' 5" -
7. 22. Carneiro, Cody SR-4 Mass. Maritime 37.92m 124' 5" -
8. 23. Nason, Andrew SO-2 Roger Williams 36.69m 120' 4" -
9. 24. Lieske, Aaron SO-2 Nichols 35.46m 116' 4" -
10. 25. McGurk, Alex SO-2 Connecticut College 34.63m 113' 7" -
11. 26. Vega, Orlando FR-1 Nichols 34.11m 111' 11" -
12. 27. Bohn, Zachary JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 28.13m 92' 3" -

Javelin Throw Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 1. Sihvonen, Holt FR-1 Bentley 58.21m 191' 0" 10
2. 2. Usoff, Nicholas SO-2 Tufts 57.92m 190' 0" 8
3. 3. Begley, Matthew SR-4 Worcester State 54.09m 177' 5" 6
4. 4. Sommerich, Evan SO-2 Roger Williams 51.40m 168' 8" 5
5. 5. DeJesus, Mario SR-4 Worcester State 50.64m 166' 2" 4
6. 6. Simonini, Joe JR-3 Bentley 50.38m 165' 3" 3
7. 7. Kimsey, Kurt SO-2 Marywood 49.80m 163' 5" 2
8. 8. Arcabascio, Ben JR-3 Roger Williams 47.70m 156' 6" 1
9. 9. Valle, Andrew JR-3 Worcester State 46.91m 153' 11" -
10. 11. Campbell, Semaj FR-1 Trinity 45.55m 149' 5" -
11. 13. Dupray, Westley JR-3 Bentley 44.28m 145' 3" -
12. 16. O'Neil, Chad JR-3 Roger Williams 42.56m 139' 7" -
13. 17. Haneberg, Patrick JR-3 Tufts 42.04m 137' 11" -
14. 19. Morrissey, Jordan JR-3 Bentley 41.18m 135' 1" -
15. 20. Karys, Alex JR-3 Tufts 39.83m 130' 8" -

Overall

Place Overall Name Year Team Points Score
1. 1. Vann, Taylor JR-3 Vassar 6024 10
2. 2. Sliwoski, Jason SR-4 Worcester State 5871 8
3. 3. Begley, Matthew SR-4 Worcester State 5459 6
4. 4. Fischetti, Nick JR-3 Connecticut College 4732 5
5. 5. Clark, Peter FR-1 Tufts 4617 4
6. 6. Lewis, Zachary SR-4 Marywood 3650 3

100m

Wind: 0.9
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Vann, Taylor JR-3 Vassar 11.54 744
2. 2. Begley, Matthew SR-4 Worcester State 11.62 728
3. 3. Sliwoski, Jason SR-4 Worcester State 11.72 707
4. 4. Clark, Peter FR-1 Tufts 11.80 691
5. 5. Fischetti, Nick JR-3 Connecticut College 12.03 645
6. 6. Lewis, Zachary SR-4 Marywood 13.01 466

Long Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score Wind
1. 1. Sliwoski, Jason SR-4 Worcester State 6.15m 20' 2.25" 619 +0.0
2. 2. Clark, Peter FR-1 Tufts 6.11m 20' 0.5" 610 0.4
3. 3. Vann, Taylor JR-3 Vassar 5.81m 19' 0.75" 546 +0.0
4. 3. Begley, Matthew SR-4 Worcester State 5.81m 19' 0.75" 546 0.1
5. 5. Fischetti, Nick JR-3 Connecticut College 5.64m 18' 6" 510 0.6
6. 6. Lewis, Zachary SR-4 Marywood 5.06m 16' 7.25" 394 +0.0

Shot Put

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 1. Begley, Matthew SR-4 Worcester State 13.41m 44' 0" 692
2. 2. Sliwoski, Jason SR-4 Worcester State 11.04m 36' 2.75" 548
3. 3. Vann, Taylor JR-3 Vassar 10.69m 35' 1" 527
4. 4. Lewis, Zachary SR-4 Marywood 10.02m 32' 10.5" 487
5. 5. Fischetti, Nick JR-3 Connecticut College 9.79m 32' 1.5" 473
6. 6. Clark, Peter FR-1 Tufts 7.39m 24' 3" 330

High Jump

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 1. Vann, Taylor JR-3 Vassar 1.85m 6' 0.75" 670
2. 2. Sliwoski, Jason SR-4 Worcester State 1.79m 5' 10.5" 619
3. 3. Fischetti, Nick JR-3 Connecticut College 1.70m 5' 7" 544
4. 4. Begley, Matthew SR-4 Worcester State 1.67m 5' 5.75" 520
5. 5. Clark, Peter FR-1 Tufts 1.64m 5' 4.5" 496
6. 6. Lewis, Zachary SR-4 Marywood 1.52m 4' 11.75" 404

400m

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Vann, Taylor JR-3 Vassar 52.74 693
2. 2. Fischetti, Nick JR-3 Connecticut College 53.40 665
3. 3. Clark, Peter FR-1 Tufts 53.48 661
4. 4. Sliwoski, Jason SR-4 Worcester State 54.58 616
5. 5. Begley, Matthew SR-4 Worcester State 56.82 528
6. 6. Lewis, Zachary SR-4 Marywood 1:01.70 357

110H Section #1

Wind: 0.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Vann, Taylor JR-3 Vassar 16.02 730
2. 3. Begley, Matthew SR-4 Worcester State 17.92 532
3. 6. Lewis, Zachary SR-4 Marywood 22.11 202

110H Section #2

Wind: +0.0
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 2. Sliwoski, Jason SR-4 Worcester State 16.80 645
2. 4. Clark, Peter FR-1 Tufts 18.15 510
3. 5. Fischetti, Nick JR-3 Connecticut College 18.35 491

Discus Throw

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 1. Sliwoski, Jason SR-4 Worcester State 37.94m 124' 6" 623
2. 2. Begley, Matthew SR-4 Worcester State 37.06m 121' 7" 605
3. 3. Vann, Taylor JR-3 Vassar 31.66m 103' 10" 497
4. 4. Lewis, Zachary SR-4 Marywood 30.90m 101' 4" 482
5. 5. Fischetti, Nick JR-3 Connecticut College 24.05m 78' 11" 349
6. 6. Clark, Peter FR-1 Tufts 20.21m 66' 4" 276

Pole Vault

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 1. Sliwoski, Jason SR-4 Worcester State 3.90m 12' 9.5" 590
2. 2. Vann, Taylor JR-3 Vassar 3.10m 10' 2" 381
3. 3. Clark, Peter FR-1 Tufts 2.90m 9' 6.25" 333
4. 3. Begley, Matthew SR-4 Worcester State 2.90m 9' 6.25" 333
5. 5. Lewis, Zachary SR-4 Marywood 1.90m 6' 2.75" 121
6.   Fischetti, Nick JR-3 Connecticut College NH NH -

Javelin

Place Overall Name Year Team Metric English Score
1. 1. Begley, Matthew SR-4 Worcester State 53.87m 176' 9" 646
2. 2. Vann, Taylor JR-3 Vassar 48.25m 158' 4" 563
3. 3. Sliwoski, Jason SR-4 Worcester State 44.57m 146' 3" 509
4. 4. Fischetti, Nick JR-3 Connecticut College 35.56m 116' 8" 378
5. 5. Lewis, Zachary SR-4 Marywood 32.89m 107' 11" 340
6. 6. Clark, Peter FR-1 Tufts 24.03m 78' 10" 216

1500m

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1. 1. Fischetti, Nick JR-3 Connecticut College 4:40.56 677
2. 2. Vann, Taylor JR-3 Vassar 4:41.16 673
3. 3. Clark, Peter FR-1 Tufts 5:11.73 494
4. 4. Lewis, Zachary SR-4 Marywood 5:30.52 397
5. 5. Sliwoski, Jason SR-4 Worcester State 5:30.83 395
6. 6. Begley, Matthew SR-4 Worcester State 5:44.84 329
TFRRS Results